Honor Rolls

1st Quarter

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

These students exceeded the 4.0 scale because of their work in Advanced Placement, college-level courses.

Grade 11 – Anis Bel, Jasmyn Swangel, Kawehi Atai, Kaylee Harmon, Ericson Lago, Mike Nguyen, Christian Mae Yagyagan, Kathleen Joy Yagyagan.

Grade 12 – Kaile Stockham, Tiffany Cao, Chantelle Elizabeth Marie Baclay, Amateo Flores, Nicole Aceret, Beatriz Haro, Genevieve Joy Layante, Anthony Simon Jr., Cuong Tran.

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 – Krizhna Bayudan, Natalie Brown, Fernando Cedillo, Danny Clarion Jr., Shirlene Companero, Kylee Dean-Kobatake, AynMarie Eastridge, Cody Henke, Mihana Ho, Leila Kato, Jerico Mark Olpindo, Cley Josef Palma, Reeno Pascual, Jarren Mark Rosqueta, Shay-Lea Ruiz, Jenna Swangel, Chanel Watson, Nikki Zamani.

Grade 10 – Shania Abut, MaKayla Alexander, Antonio Bak, Analiza Pauline Galuardo, Madai Serna, Kristel Janela Yagyagan.

Grade 11 – Joanna Aceret, Dylan Michael Berzabal, Calen Matsuda, Hannah Miyamoto, Jabe Oliver, Keila Stecker, Jhonald Warren Tapec.

Grade 12 – Wayne Alibin, Jhereene Arconado, Jazzlyn Bonds, Ennah Cabading, Ariel Domingo,Valerie Anne Duque, Sophia Fredy, Kari Hashimura, Noah Howins, Julie Anne Ibale, Paola Lara Jacobo, Nohealani Mahuna, Areli Medina, Josiah Kainoa Miguel, Kelcie Moore, Harold Rosales, Katalina Santiago, Rana Ann Sarian, Raybeka Sinenci, Jeffrelyn Tagayuna.

3.5 to 3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 – Jade Vogel, Ryan Michael Agbayani, Mark Jay Arcala, Krystaleia Bettencourt, Francis Bui, Darren Dayle Diga, Alisi Finau, Kyra Franz, Justin Gudoy, Keanu Jay Lacuesta, Summer Macedo, Alexis Matias, Erin Nishimura,Tabatha Oberheim, Ruby Odonnell, Eva Olson, Linda Ortiz, Sierra Owsley, Jacob Presley, Everett Prieto, Martin Rodriguez Ampudia, Angelei-Anna Shulman, Carter Stockham, John Lloyd Supnet, Leah Werblun, Hannah Angelika Valencia, Zachary Cabingas, Owen Pendergast, Sheilaika Faith Agbayani, Emily Andrews, Ezekiel Aquino, Mariel Baclay, Saira May Bigornia, Criselyn Cabading, Kainalu Estrella, Spencer Felice, Maybel Lynn Galace, John Gupton, Kaitlin Hodgins, Kenneth Ines, Dalton Lins, Charlene Ramos, Shane Ramos, Laakea Shim, Sheila Marie Simon, Tori Tihada, Lily Tran, Robert Matthew Arconado Jr., Jacob Gonzalez, Alexis Bermudez, Austin Berry, Ikua Tihada, M-chelle Aguinaldo, Darren Alibin, Rowel Ansagay, Rachael Balagso, Arjay Campo, Yasmine Chadli, Errol Jan Cruz, Aprelene Cuaresma, Bailey Honda, Zayla Jyawook, Ira Jean Navarro, Jacob Ramelb, Shaina Marie Simon, Nicole Slusser, Maria Tangerine Ugale, Bhejay Yadao, Marcom Ray Yagyagan, Louie Dumayas, Christo Jolo Sana.

Grade 10 – Jamille Andres, Taylor Asio, Ronalyn Cabida, Alexis Encinas, Brandon Flores, Holly Head-Tone, Joemari Langaman, Alana Power, Edrian Paul Sarian, Cooper Vanderlaan, Aaron Yogi, Jalen Baraoidan, Jamie Fujii, Roberto Cardenas Santiago, Macy Catalano, Mark Kevin Galanza, Alyssa Kihoi, Shiloh Lopez, Dhiane Martinez, Christine Kaela Ramos, Maya Ryan, Chaelynn April Serrano, Romar Tumpap, Gabrielle Jones, Kyler Nishioka-Lani, Konstantin Baskin, Julia Bianco, Kendra Booth, Chase Bumanglag, Hokulani Delatori, Desiree Diaz, Zabdiel Dominguez-Silveira, Jesselee Eugene, Aiyana Galletes, Elisapeta Hafoka, Maygan Patch, Josiah Sombelon-McEwen, Kalolaine Uhila, Sydney Wagner, Zerwin Jay Aquino, Jarred Lunes, Erick Montiel, Preston Palos.

Grade 11 – Maybell Benito, Yochabel Domingo, Jarret Pascual, Danielle Sulliban, Jenny Myca Bayani, Bridgette Cuaresma, Natasha Currence, Keana Dunn, Krystalynn Han, Ryah Kaniho, Jared Josh Matias, Dean Omura, Anika Paulina Pascual, Kylie Salvador, Andrew Vicente, Jessica Miske, Haleigh Berko, Sara Emmerich, Fa-Ko-fiemea Hafoka, Mikino Kumagai, Michelle Lazarte, Emerald Lynch, Brittany Morgan, Daryl-Lee Nuesca, Linsay Mae Peralta, Jeanelle Ravida, Kainoa Reponte, Tiffany Ashley Banda, Franz Steven Cabuco, John Patrick Ingan, Alexandrea Aquino, Asti Arcangel, Angel Becerra, Bryan Burgos, Aaron Jay Cruz, Michael Doan, Kamal-Craig Golaube, Sharmaine Gutierrez, Trystin Kapono Kalua, Jexus Dale Mariano, Lalelei Mataafa, Keale Owen, Haylee Patch, Dianarey Talaroc-Kaniho, Dyllan Vanhemert, Caylyn Villatora, Andrew Austin, Jaric Carlin Balmores, Hileana Cardenas Ayala, Alan Lee Domingo, Summer Lopez, Briley Neyenhuis.

Grade 12 – Meilani Lei Galace, Anthonel Bacud, Christian Balagso, Mark Anthony Cabida, Rhyn Lendio, Shaina Saribay-Talana, Carl Yagyagan, Ken Brito, Angelica Kay Cuaresma, Kerek Franz, Addison Johnson, Jose Madera, Connor Mowat, Patricia Nebrida, Courtney Ruidas, Beverly Joy, Edie Mahealani Williams, Tobi Bonifacio, Mark Joshua Ines, Allen John Constantino, Savannah Johnson, Maxwell Linder, Joshua Ramelb, Addison Simpliciano, Kateryna Zhembrovska, Ariana Badua, Joline Faye Badua, Leiana Beyer, Matafolau Hafoka, Annika Maulit, Teva Medeiros, Miyana Wagner, Josiah Abut, Elliot Sana, Carly Jaramillo, Yoxtan Zuleta, Ericka Agbayani, Kimala Balanay, Conrad Bolor Jr., Renzo Corpuz, Konala Frohrib Bagoyo, Stephanie Haro, Kaye Padron, Christy Mae Ruidas, Christian Salibad, Marvin Sidon, Mackenzie-Leigh Valmoja-Kaleikini, Shawncey Arcangel-Sumibcay, Lindsay Bates, Lucas Bell, Payton Calapini, Faavae Galoia, Solomone Loketi, Jayzel Misay, Alissa Samonte.

Honor Rolls

Seabury Hall

Upper School

First Quarter

Headmaster’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 – Sarah Armstrong, Laurel Bicker, Jessica Brown, Xinyun Cao, Carley Coppin, Gabriela Diaz, Jasmine Doan, Sarah Eger, Jacqueline Erdman, Anna Ezzy, Sabrina Futch, Zoe Harrelson-Louie, Jessica Haylor, Halia Haynes, Noa Herrera, Makena Janssen, Savanah Janssen, Sophia Janssen, Casey Kekiwi, Ridge Lenny, Kevin Lewis, Gordon Li, Teak McAfee, Zeb Mehring, Sancia Nash, Kathryn Peterson, Kyla Pinkard, Emily Ratay, Gabrielle Ratte, Natalie Rothman, Allison Rudow, Natasha Salamack, Paulina Tremble, Harrison Wright.

Grade 11 – Jacob Alabab-Moser, Anabela Cagen, Sophia Domingo, Thomas Hayashi, Jessica Lee, Lilia Maeda, Bjorn Nelson, Kamaile Segundo, Lauralei Singsank, Milo Turner, Tyler Weymouth.

Grade 10 – Joshua Acidera, Faith Berry, Kiarra Burkitt, Jesse Doan, Chandler Dobson, Andrew Gibbons, David Gilbert, Maya Grimm, Nanea Haynes, Brendan James, Jacob Kuiper, Nicole McDonald, Zander Medrano, Sara Mutzenberg, Marina Northey, Lillian Pickering, Maxwell Schettewi, Sierra Schonberg, Ava Shipman, Shayan Shirkhodai, Reka Siposs, Theodore Wilson, Kaitlyn Yamada, Angela Yasutomi, Kylen Zolotow.

Grade 9 – Alexandra Abraham, Isabella Blair, Maya Crow, Bailey Dalzell, Abigail Drood, Elizabeth Erdman, Shelby Ferrier, Melia Fong, Conan Gentil, Nicholas Heerema, Elisabeth Lambert, Skylar Lickle, Owen Lingenfelder, Marley Mehring, Nina Miles, Darby Mulligan, Kai Ponting, Erika Preseault, Ethan Preseault, Tatiana Ringsby, Angela Schmitt, Lauren Sieberg, Caroline Slate, Mikhaila Sung, Zoe Tezak, Veronica Winham.

High Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 – Mapuana Andrade, Ari Arkles, Simone Baldwin, Joy Balinbin, Alexander Ballard, Gabrielle Bega, Danica Cooley, Shun Harima, Jordan Haylor, Sophia Hill, Rika Inaba, Makena Jost, Brian Lavongtheung, Kiara Leuteneker, Matthew Lugo, Paxton Malek, Justin Medeiros, Corin Nishimoto, Emily Perreira, Robert Prouty, Justin Ringsby, Niki Shaw, Alexis Smith, Walter Smith, Jaxson Stinger, Ashley Tanga, Victor Tay, Sophie Wall, Mikela Wesson.

Grade 11 – Jonah Adelman, Joshua Bejenaru, John Chen, Benjamin Cooper, Julian d’Almeida Santos, Ella Direnfeld, Phoebe Fickbohm, Shayla Hoeft, Sophia Jorgensen, Katelyn McCollor, Owen Meadows, Noel Mutzenberg, Tiffany Orite, Jasmine Patel, Isabella Pickering, Emma Pilotin, Hayden Timmons.

Grade 10 – Ian Abreu, Destin Altman, Casey Arakaki, Jordan Bastian, Kalan Birnie, Makena Dougherty, Erika Hansen, Gillian Hedden, Tia Elisha Hill, McKinley Jiran, Dylan Kresge, Milena LaMonica, Anastasia Lavongtheung, Brittney Chanae Lundberg, Mia Murayama, Jaxon Naiditch, Mealani Nako, Juston Nees, Zoey Nigbur, Sage Reardon, Ian Roth, Lacey Santos, Maryann Shilo, Erickson Shull, Patrick Termulo, Peyton Thomas, Eliza Wright.

Grade 9 – Brandon Barreno, Noah Bigelow, Sailor Bockius, Jun Cai, David Coulombe, Maluhia Duro, Silvan Engert, Kathryn James, Leslie Kimura, Ashton Kubo, Gabriel Medallada, Dylan Newbro, Isaiah Payne, Clair Peck, Jonathan Pells, Erica Pilotin, Colin Sheen, Patricia Sung, Tess Temple, Grace Titley, Sydney Walker.

*****

Lokelani Intermediate School

First Quarter

Lokelani Intermediate School’s Renaissance program recognizes a combination of academic achievement and community service.

Pink Cards

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 – Aj Alvarez, Amaya Arneson, Ariana Bento Shea, Shansi Burke, Cilma Choun, Mika Hada, Caetlyn Johannes, Kaitlyn Meot, Melody Ozuna, Jermic Palecpec, Jean Park, Azure Quitevis, Vanessa Raygoza Rubio, Yuriana Robles, Alexis Rogers, Olivia Solar-Miller, Megan Stevens, Ilihia Tawney, Chayanne Viloria, Josh Williams, Hana Yoshikawa

Grade 7 – Kit Anipot, Donnie Archer, Maegan Bagorio, Roxanne Castillo, Zoe Dadian, Adam Hakola, Kenny Hamada, Chloe Lorgrande, Heather Osterstock, Hazel Ped, Gabriella Peterson, Katelynn Pimentel, Edward John Retuta, Yhanna Rosaro, Cathleen Sijalbo, Ashley Taoka, Briana Valentin, Elijah Vendiola, Jamie Lee Yalon

Grade 8 – Dzana Alibegic, Nida Bergoust, Nya Cachola, Lela Halleh Camarata, Natalia Crowell, Elijah Kamalani, Dante Labao, Kanen LaMonica, Shea Lofaro, Tait Lucas, Nico Manzano, Brandi Martin Del Campo, Kayla Miyazono, May Molina, Elizabeth Moreno, Christine Park, Eunice Joy Patao, Aileen Romo, Kacey Sakamoto, Kaira Sarimento, Ashley Sisneros, Savannah Stewart, Andrew Tabora, Raul Tellez, Aidan Vigneux

Gold Cards

3.0-3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 – Sheana Avergonzado, Mikaela Bisquera, Brady Broschat, Rachel Colegrove, Leiana Defrancia, Lassinei Diallo, Steven Eggemeyer, Edwin Randy V. Estabillo, Otis Freeman, Jason Geffe, Riley Johnson, Jacob Manuel, Ethan Matsui Wong, Kaitlyn Najera, Cris Dolores Ortiz, Rowell Rabino, Lauren Ramos, Slade Scozzafava, Jonathan Strand, Quinecee Tanaka, Jill Noelani Teneza, Faith Thrasher, Joemar Varias, Makana Yepis, Jakeb Zednik

Grade 7 – Noah Abreu, David Alexander, Garcia Andrea, Laakea Asuega-Stark, Alix Barrett, Bradley Bio, Rachel Buland, Jeiven Burcena, Star Butero, Ralph Cacayorin, Alexie Calma, Gina Casey, Kira Caterina, Isaiah Chee, Siena De Lima, Kiana Dela Rosa, Eric Doolin, Kawailani Duldulao, Kayla Espero, Shannon Estencion, Ana Finau, Camryn Guerpo, Emily Henkel, Matthew Hirose, Leilani Kinimaka, Tiara Kosuga, Christian Lee, Pascuel Lopez, Clarence Lubaton, Uotelose Makoni, Fernanda Maldonado, Nadia Onishi, Tyler Ortega-Zuniga, Elijah Pulotu, Isaiah Richards, Senecca Rodrigues-Guzman, Alondra Rodriguez-Garcia, Shawn Sagaysay, Colby Sarbida, Sophia Shadle, Haley Simibcay, Jared Sugiyama, Wendell Tagura, Jaise-Lee Tapuro-Keawe, Anosha Tatum, Emma Troyer, Meia Woosley, Luke Yadao

Grade 8 – Alyssa Antolin, Medel Aquino, Tricha Arquero, Megan Bisquero, Melia Bonofiglio, Marcil Choun, Jeremy Conniff, Laura Florez, Kayla Hahn, Annalyn Hatfield, Joshua Henkel, Mitchell Hirose, Sydney Len-Wai, Viliami Makoni, Kriztyne Mallari, Noah Manuel, Mahana Merrill, Amara Pederson, Jayda-Lynn Robia, Angelica Serpieri, Reif Servis, Agelu Tuiaana, Alexis West

Blue Cards

2.0-2.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 – Deissi Alonso, Mason Bailey, Kainalu Ball, Issac Benitez, Chanelle Cortez, Gianna Danovich, Tyrah Delos Reyes, Agnes T. Faiva, Michael Golden III, Kimberly Ilar, Shaila Lurendez, Tyinah Momoa, Cierra Ohashi, Alyssa Joy Rabosa, Zachry Ribucan, Jay-L Rondal, Valerie Psalms Rosa Perez, Blake Stewart, Sione Utumoengalu

Grade 7 – Perdon Abner, Lakalaka Aizeah, Brandon Chung, Jaedan Correll, Malachi De Vera, Heather Galiza, Jaiden Garcia, Kalen Kaiwi, Ian MacMahan, Miles Ozuna, Taylor Phillips, Taylor Quines, Elijah Rodrigues, RJ Salacup, Tanner Takasaki

Grade 8 – Keanu Akina-Ancog, Kaleb Alconcel, Hailey Arakaki-Pali, Angel Atendido, Michaela Cuadro, Cyra Dinneen, Alyssa Gaspar, Raymond Gonzalez-Lugo, Vincent Guira, Raynelle Hayman, Ronne Jack, Pheobe Jackson, Keaton Jones, Torryn Kauhaahaa-Sulusi, Shanea Lurendez, Motuila Malafu, Kenneth Manegdeg, Noah Payne, Dylan Smith, Kaylean Sutton, Shayla-Marie Torres, Alexsandia Tuitamai, Jayden Uyeno, Roman Wilson

*****

Baldwin High School

First Quarter

Principal’s Commendation List

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

These students earned higher than 4.0 GPAs because of their work in Advanced Placement, college-level classes.

Grade 11 – Nawai Ah Yen, Jon-Dominic Allen, Raymond Andrade, Elardo Andres, Karina Bhattacharya (4.1428), Oriana Buika, Jared Carvalho-Cambra, Helen Chong, Kristine Cyrille Dalere, Maverick Donohue (4.1428), Shoshana Elftman-Hanson (4.2857), Rachel Figueiroa, Kason Gomes, Alyssa Hernandez Sumibcay, Reyn Isbell (4.125), Braydon-Mitchell Kaiama, Sally Kawamura (4.1428), Julia Kimoto (4.1428), Susiele Koga Truong, Kylie Taketa (4.1428), Andrew Teoh (4.4285), Aubrey Unemori

Grade 12 – Brenden Cole Adachi, Kiri Allen (4.2857), Jaren Ariyoshi, Emily Baker, Lucas Blair, Princess Jhoy Bonilla (4.1666), Randilee-Ann Borge, Yvonne Borrmann, David Cabanero (4.4285), Lana Canton, Hunter Clement, Britney Delima, Zoe Eto, Tiffani Figeroa, Jennie Giron (4.2), Jordan Hernandez-Rodas, Giovanni Inouye (4.2), Skyelor Ishikawa, Noelle Johnson, Kaitlyn Juan, Jenjira Jura, Erin Kobayashi, Kami Kutsunai (4.1428), Miki Matsuoka (4.1428), Erin Murashige (4.2857), Makoa Palos, Maya Sinclair, Mary Joy Sioson, Tyler Solomon-Moore, William Summers (4.2), Josephine Sutherland, Princess Tabernero, Rayce Tamanaha (4.2), Justin Tolentino, Jade Vierra, Ally Yonahara

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 – Roxan Cristine Alforque, Syle Marie Anton, Niveen Bacalso, Eden Borrmann, Tallison Brainard, Darrian Cremer, Danya Czerwinski, Kainoa Dafun, Ray-Anne Dela Cruz, Briana Espino, Kyle Fuchikami, Christopher Gallegos, Pablo Gonzales, Alexa Ignacio, Kassie Inouye, Meili Jahja, Jason Kaya, Brianna Kenar, Cassidy Kiyabu, Tiara Kobayashi-Bautista, Dylan Loc Koga Truong, Morena Kordei, Brad Kuraya, Tasia Matsuda, Jade Peters, Kisses Mari Quema, Zen Angela Ribao, Arrio Rusnak, Kai Sears, Justin Silva, Melit Soco, Alexander Strand, Chase Sumibcay, Cy Tamanaha, Alexandra Teoh, Erin Tsue, Chloe Ugalino, Megan Valite, Caitlin Villarosa, Nicklaus Yoo

Grade 10 – Raisa Bermudez, Tehina Brito, Amber Burgos, Karly Cairme, Jane Cho, Joan Cho, Kylie Davis, Henry Hoa Dinh, Lily Engh, Christian Eugenio, Dillon Gasmen, Kamaile Harris Patao, Katelin Izumigawa, Emma Kaimiola, Caleb Kobashigawa, Joanah Mae Leano, Alan Louie, Noah Jordan Magbual, Nicole Matsui, Dayna Matsuo, Emily McKeon, Creselle Morales, Andrew Nicolas, Tara Nobriga, Jyon Kurt Pascual, Whitney Presbitero, Kimverly Rosal, Kami Shimabuku, Kaitlin Smith, Caleb Soo Hoo, Jena Suzuki, Chayse Tamaki, Denise Torres, Riley Troyer, Mikayla Tsutsui, Layce Yamauchi, Katie Yoshioka

Honor Roll

3.5-3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 – Leif Jade Agbayani, Carley Akahoshi, Victoria Ancheta, Lilinoe Andrade-Santana, Abigail Marie Artates, Alan Brown, Bernardo Buenrostro Gallimore, Rebecca Buenrostro Gallimore, Deja Cala Nakamura, Maile Castro, Jade Chenchin, Joli Cochran, Arley Corpuz, Berine Dela Cruz, Robert Drayer, Tricia Mae Ebro, Nicholas Endo, Kiara Espeleta, Jacob Fernandez Ruiz, Kolbe Fontanilla, Andrew Ganio-Marzan, Kaylcie Leiana Gaoiran, Dawson Gomes, Eric Hanscam, Hayden Hawes, Megan Ing, Jaelin Ishikawa, Crystal Kahahane, Dylan Kahaleua-Kelly, Torao Kahanu, Lily Katz, Nicholas Kawaguchi, Caroline Kerr, Camille Kimoto, Mindy Kimura, Davin Kiyabu, Aiyana Kleefisch, Jayden Kozaki, Alisa Kuehu, Joseph Rey Lampitoc, Taylor Lee, Kaelyn Leval, Lucas Licht, Cassidy Matschke, Keli Murphy, Mario Navarro, Itanoa Niu, Kaimalie Nonaka, Alexis Ong, Alyssa Angeline Ordono, Andrew Vince Ordono, Bailey Oskins, Nathalia Patricio, Kaila Pojas, Kanoa Shannon, Isabella Strand, Austin Suzuki, Trevor Suzuki, Katherine Swor, Tyller Tagalan, Princess Donna Taganap, Keisha Lishaye Takamori, Deanelyn Tapaoan, Hsienna Mae Udaundo, Jason Yagi-Tobita, Mark Yokoyama

Grade 10 – Kristyn Aiwohi, Ashley Andrade, Sadie Ansai, Cathlyn Aseo, Kanoelani Babcock, Kate Baoit, Eunice Bea, Deven Bio, Kayla Bisquera, Kyla Borja, Deigan Cadiz-Aceret, Tyler Caliva, Tyler Cooper, Kiara Cummings Carone, Romar DeCastro, John Dimuro, Gina Domingo, John Kaylan Dumo, Joshua Farin, Kyle Felix, Jayden Ferreira, Daisy Franco Rodriguez, Brysen Fukutomi, Shaina Mae Gabayeron, Diane Mae Gabumpa, Cailee Gomes, Harley Hankel, Lexis Hunter-Brown, Ronson Ishikawa, Glenn Jose, Audie Dwon Kalehuawehe, Nawai Kaupe, Brynn Kubo, Korey-Jacob Kuge, Nathaniel Layaoen, David Lee, Skylar Littlefield, Kimberley Marcelo, Luka Masuda, Dalton Mata, Hunter Matschke, Dayna McGinnis, Marisa McPhee, Mya Myers, Sara Nakamoto, Kacy Lyn Navarro Laumatia, Ann Nguyen, Jeffy Levi Pabello, Kaylee Pahukoa, Boris Palacios, Chais Pascua, Aleen Patricio, Isaac Pena, Jorge Perez-Martin, Jacob Platiro, Gideon Rosal, Leah Rudin, Kristen-Marie Shields, Chaniya Silva, Sarah Stevenson, Kayla Takakura, Devin Tanaka, Caitlin Tanoue, Cassidy Tumaneng, Bryson Valle, Danielle Vanderlaan, Renz Mhar Vergara, Kyra Faye Watanabe, Meiling Westberg, Lindsey Yamasaki, Shannon Yamasaki, Hailee Yoshida

Grade 11 – Gabriella Alonso, Gabriel Baldonado, Kayla Barayuga, Leeana Bivit, Christina Brown, Dyllan Cabiles, Dayna-Joy Calubaquib, Leila Castaneda, Randy Chung, Rochelle Kay Cudal, Jordan DAlessandro, Anna Davenport, Daniella De La Torre, Andrew DeMichele, Shania Diego, John Dung Dinh, Isabelle Dougherty, Kristen Espania-Kaeo, Warren Feike, Kailey Garcia, Lilyan Gat, TeAta Gutierrez, Shayla Mae Guzman, Derek Hight, Jazmyn Hogan, Kiley Inouye, Janna Ishikawa, Mitchell Johnsen, Kellen Kato, Chelsea Kau, Kaylee Kimura, Kristi Kobashigawa, Junting Lin, Shanelle Macaraeg, Mele Mataele, Michael Means, Elissa Media, Pookela Moniz, Breanne Mukai, Sabrina Nassar, Reno-Jaimes Nerpio, Kasey Pacheco, Aleksander Grant Paet, Althea Mae Kaohu Pittman, Jessica Pressman, Jenavee Rivera, Alyssa Schenk, Donovan Sebastian, Nani Strickland, Micah Takamiya, Maia Taketa, Gunnar Turnbull, McKenna West, Camie Yokote

Grade 12 – Anthony Aki-Juario, Angel May Alibin, Leyla Anderson, Makanui Anzai, Leesa Aperto, Cole Aplanalp, Jeric Bryan Ariniego, Jacques Arnoult, Stefani-Frances Balala, Mark James Baoit, Shanae Baraoidan, Amanda Barr, Chelsea Bautista, Koa Bonnell, Manelle Rose Botuyan, Shaye Leigh Clemente, Nathan Corpuz, Cassidy Cortez, Ali Costa, Kate Daguio, Raven Day, Cheston Kirk DeGuzman, Dystiney Dela Cruz, Jezriel Dela Cruz, Sheena Jesica Dela Cruz, Byron-John Delacruz, Kai Digney, Daven Gabriel Domingo, Ramil Domingo, Vaughn Dumalanta, Cade Echevary, Dane Elf, Christian Falcon, Emi Ferguson, Jiovan Garcia, Elizabeth Ann Garrett, Madelyn Guzman, Falesiu Halaliku, Leimona Halaliku, Kristen Hasegawa, Julianna Hedge, Vivian Ho, Levi Holley, Michael Hooper, Corey Hosaka, Brennan Hozaki, Keian Inouye, Kirsten Ishikawa, Breeann Joaquin, Ashley-Christian Kaaea, Wyatt Kailiehu, Rancin Kalani-Areola, Skye Kalehuawehe, Kali Karalius, Lane Kashiwamura, Cheysten Kawailima-Ranis, Colten Keahi, Joshua Kim, Eui Yol Lee, Dylan Leigh, Kelikoaelakauai Loo, Shaiyan Maniago Fukushima, Jenna Mattos, Tiare-Alena Medeiros-Hoshino Tabura, Alec Morimoto, Tyler Munetake, Molly Murai, Jenna Nakama, Kaitlyn Nakamoto, Kenley Nakao, Sanae Nakoa, Bradley Nelson, Ethan Oliveros, Tiara Omura, Elana Maria Opinaldo, Aundre Paet, Bradly-Jay Pascual, Carly-Selene Perez, Cari-Ann Perreira, Averi Quintero, Taylor Rabara, Amanda Ramsay, Mika Rawson, Casey Sales-Salcedo, Jordyn Salomon, Shadd Santos, Rory Sarceda, Shevone Shimabuku, Haley Shimada, Sean Michael Taimanao, Keola Talaroc, Kevin Talon, Chason Tateishi, Braxton Teasck, Jessica Teshima, Shawnna Tumaneng, Kristen Uedoi, Edmon Valois, Benjamin Wuthrich, Dayna Yamasaki, Layke Yamauchi, Crystal Yokoyama

Honor Rolls

Maui High School

First Quarter

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Some students earned higher than 4.0 grade-point averages because of their work in Advanced Placement, college-level classes.

Grade 12 – Barry Abe, Princess Agdinaoay, Rochelle Agonoy, Kaden Akahoshi, Angelica Alibin, Alexandra Aquino, Dayna Asuncion, Abigail Banggo, Michael Bareng, Tiana Bautista, Mikaela Blando, Joseph Burger, Jazzmin Cabo, Maelisa Calilao, Zhyre Christian Cardines, Jillian Crawford, Christian Domingo, John Carlo Doronio, Joanne Patricia Engracio, Yesenia Esquivel, Mona Gannon, Nicole Gicale-Eisenberg, Joseph Griffith, Meynard Guillermo, Yadz Megan Gumboc, Kiana Hiranaga, Justine Hoylman, Daniel Jacintho, Jeremy Kaleikini, Min Sung Kim, Chemaine Megan Lei Lagunay, Courtney Lau Hee, Shantel Longboy, Erin Manibog, Kurt McCloud Matillano, Kalon Medeiros, Brittany Moser, Tally Nakamura, Evan Nash, Verencya Oktaviani, Ju Hyun Park, Willard Peralta, Edgar Pollante, Alyshia-Marie Powell, Jaclyn May Quedding, Alyssa Queral, Julie Ann Rasos, Samantha Sarol, Teddy Sarol, Vanessa Sasada, Jazzy Mei Sta Monica, Matthew Sturm, Kayzel Rose Jamias Tabangcura, Treysen Tamura, Liana Tanaka, Makena Tardiville, Marciar Torres, Ryan Tsang, Ro Ann Viloria, Tehani Wagner, Rodrigo Yadao

Grade 11 – Maricela Altan Kata, Sherylynne Andrada, Russell Andres, Anna Apana, Kateleen Caye Bio, Jan Erwin Bio, Shauna-Lei Blando, Edriene Caraang, Alssie Casayuran, Amber Damaso, Camille Domingo, Revilo Jaime Domingo, Erica Esquivel, Juliet Fakava, Vanessa Galiza, Casey-Francis Gamurot, Maika Hanta, Lyka Mae Hugo, Bryeana Laferriere, Katelyn Mollak, Monique Ordonez, Tara-Ann Marie Pacubas, Michael Jef Rabara, Elenar Rasos, Samantha Rae Segundo, Jacy Sera, Kathryn Simon, Daryll Suyat, Danielle Tadeo, Jellyfer Tamayo, Jane Nicole Teneza, Makineti Vakalahi, Thea Kiara Vinoray, Zoe Whitney

Grade 10 – Feleti Afemui, Roxanne Kate Agtang, Jamaica Aquino, Chelsea Battise, Jett Bolusan, Courtney Cadiz, Abigail Cayetano, Jada Chang, Chelsey Chaves, Heidi Cortez, Kirstan Crandall, Sydney Dempsey, Shaniah Domingo, Danny Domingo, Ashley Eggemeyer, Champ Andrei Foronda, Khryss Audrey Garcia, Francisco Garcia, Sheena Marie Garo, Brendan Geffe, Mitchell Gray, Sydney Green, Jason Gumboc, Trisha-Jane Jacalne, Jayven Rodel Jalne-Bonilla, Katie Jacintho, Micah Jio, Averi Kamihara-Kauwe, Min Soek Kim, Renezel Lagran, Marston Lau, Selwyne Jei Matillano, Faye Anne Miguel, Summer Montehermosa, Rachel Nagamine, Bryant Nakagawa, Aimee Nathan, Christhian Nunez-Ramirez, Denise Ocampo, Jordyn Paa, Braiden Paa, Jolene Mae Pascua, Misilei Robello, Wesley Sakutori, Lindsey Saludares, Jordyn Smith, Tyler John Sumer, Angelika Tadeo, Lindzi Takasaki, Alexandria Tyau, Nathalya Yadao, Briana Yamamoto, Nicole Yuzon

Grade 9 – Lennel Joy Alvarez, Beverly Anne Andaya, Juliana Arreola, Tiffany Banggo, Levin Gil Bonilla, Mary Jicel Butac, Wei Xin Chen, Mary Chin, Chealsey Corpuz, Courtney Mae Corpuz, Emily Craig, Lynette Dadiz, Laney Flanagan, Asia Hoylman, Kayla Kanoa, Megan King, Tony Orlando, Lazo, Naomi Maeda, Michaella Manuel-Sagon, Zoe Janiselle Mata, Renee Matsuda, Emily Mitra, Jaelyn Micah Onnagan, Alyssa Otsubo, Carissa Pagan, Celiessa Pangan, Princess Erica Pascua, Jaymar Quedding, Elene Jane Rabino, Kleina Ramos, Trisha Mae Rapacon, Yasha Ronquillo, Czhara Jan Saclayan, Jessa Mae Sagario, Stacie Saito, Czarina Rae Santos, Cole Shadle, Taylor Tagud, Janel Noreen Teneza, Alana Thorup, Marc Torres, Lino Yoshikawa

3.5-3.99 Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 – Aileen Alejo, Austin Michael Alimbuyuguen, Angelica Almogela, Brandon Amby, Cassie Arakawa, Aidan Asbill, Kalee Bacongco, Shawn-Ray Badillo, Marvin Jhay Badua, Danica Badua, Nikki Banggo, Miguel Barboza, Zyrille Jade Bareng, Jolina Baruela, David Sylvester Batulayan, Briana Berdel, Cassedy Biri, Bryson Brock, Aiza-May Buenavista, Geraldine Bugaoisan, Michaela Bulger, Dan Rhockzen Bumanglag, Sheynah Cabato, Deijah Cachola, Christopher Cala Dias, Lovely Edelweiss Calaramo, David Casayuran, Lexter Cortez, Princess Kate Cortez, Kimberley Cortez, Justin Cravalho, Angelica Cuaresma, Christopher Debutiaco, Katelyne Dougherty, Janoviana Duldulao, Princess Angel Dumelod, Aaron Faafiti, Nathan Felipe, Jenalyn Garalde, Victoria Gaxiola, Tyler Gragas, Daniel Hermes da Fonseca, Jeanniemarie Hifo, Sulieti Hifo, Ericson Hirose, Maho Ibreim, Daniel Iwasaki, Ayazhan Izim, Chynna Kitagawa, Ernest Dale Knight, Gabrielle Lindsey, Kathleen Kay Marcos, Juan Martinez, Parker Maxwell, Kristopher Medeiros, Aron Micol Morales, Kaha’i’olelo Morales, Jaelynn Ashley Oasay, Noah Okamoto, Tad Okazaki, Marvin Onnagan, Kailey Pali-Tabon, Mary Jenelyn Pascua, Alena Crysteen Lei Pastrana, Nico Pedro, Joshua Pulido, Jasper Quiocho, Nick Ramiscal, Judie Anne Rasos, Tiare Real, Zachary Ricardos, Preston Rodrigues-Magsayo, Joshua James Ruiz, Kawena Sado, Christian Salinas, Breaya Seats, Kavyka Souza, Shaine Spenser, Sara Suzuki, Tyson Takabayashi, Austin Tapuro, Lorie Jane Tundayag, Eugene Uclaray, Marion Angelus Villanueva, Kawailehua Watari-Labatte, Brennan Wells, Seth Yamada, Brandon Yonashiro

Grade 11 – Irene Mae Abut, Kyle Nadine Acorda, Valirie Adajar, April Joy Agapay, Arthur Agapay, Chelsea Agcolicol, Ma Faith Agtaguem, Kingsley Jake Agtang, Melissa Agtunong, Charwin Kenneth Andaya, Joel Antonio, Jasper McKlenn Arias, Leon Arquero, Colin Asbill, Dena Austria, Arielle Tasha Bagcal, Ciela Mae Baguyo, Allison-Jane Baldos, Nicole Balmocena, Rachel Basioa, Brandi Bautista, Nykolas Brunner, Frances Ashley Bungcayao, Mary Jane Butac, Jasmine Cabajar, Jerome Calija Blanca, Zeatrix Calma, Dyllen-Jaye Caoile, Cielo Krisel Capilitan, Alesha Casayuran, Eleazar Cawigan, Raquel Chavez, Eli cob, Jeffrey Corpuz, Angelica Crisologo, Vinz Alladin Daguio, Roel Andrei Dela Cruz, Kailee Delos Santos, Alexia Rae Domingo, Damien Dumayas, Karl Anthony Espejo, Kelsey Eugenio, Geraldine Euplas, Olivia Filikitonga, Eldaine Leigh Gajonera, Roshelle Galiza, Kaitlyn Galloway, Savanah Gannon, Aaron-Johnathan Gilo, Aubrey Amor Greene, Chelsea Grimmett, Nicholas Gruenes, Kiana Guerpo, Kayla Marie Guillermo, Sinolian Hallens, Marinelle Hernandez, Salena Honokaupu, Amber Humber, Sherry Apple Itliong, Kalani Taylor Itliong, Kimberly Jiminez, Kristopher Robert Jiminez, Janie Rae Jowell, Elizabeth Kauai, Vanessa Kelly, Erika Kollist, Mariya Korneva, Darya Kruglova, Ryan Laberinto, Eric Michael Lazo, Roxanne Joy Ligot, Evangelica Llamas, Kristeena Locke, Lucky Dave Magarin, James Mamuad, Sara Mandic, Bryce Mason, Chanley McClure, Kimberly Meot, Carly Rose Ortiz, Marieto Padiong, Anela Palafox, Alexandra Lei Papagayo, Dayna-Lynn Peralta, Basil Gerard Polinga, Brycen Queyquep, Ryan-Aris Ramil, Rizalino Ramoes, Mark Christian Realin, Lauren Rios, Kulea Kauakea Sado, Chantell Sakamoto, Jamaica Santiago, Gaizel Sarmiento, Tiara Sauer, Sean Sullivan, Dustan Suzuki, Naomi Tabangcura, Angelika Tabbay, Travis Tagala, Chadley Tamayo, Jenicca Tamura, Tiana Tamura, Karen May Taroma, Shantel Marie Torio, Nichol Torrecer-Hutchins, Mikhaela Valite, Nathan Vierra, Raquel Yadao, Summer Yanos, Alyssa Yoshimura

Grade 10 – Shaye Acopan, Benjamin Aguilar, Ariane Alejo, Aljon Benedict Almarez, Chelsea Mae Andaya, Mahonri Anitema, Benjamin Assmann, Yunza Rose Bareng, Alexander Barrera-Dacuycuy, Charles Angelo Bermudez, Whitney Blando, Mary Joy Butac, Dahnielle Kiana Cabacungan, Stacey Ann Coloma, Dexter Corpuz, Cyrus Corpuz, Robin Curley, Clarence Daguio, Joseph Kenneth Domingo, Sharmaine Domingo, Jonel Dumelod, Zayla Emoto, Camryn Taylor Enriquez, Allison Fabian, Shianne Fontanilla, Denise Mark Angelo Galano, Brandon Garalde, Jabari Garcia, Florimae Garcia, Denielle Kamille Gaspar, Jaydee Gimeno, Grayson Griffiths, Elias Grond, Shelsey Guillermo, Edwina Marie Haluber, Christian Harkin, Alec Hermes da Fonseca, Krystal Andre Kalima, Vonnie Rae Kanae, Jericho Maru Lachica, Genesis Lauayan, Kiara Lopez, Jersey Lugtu, Leilani Lynch, Jaynette Manglicmot, Dylan Manibog, Jermaine Kate Matela, Kristian McCloud Matillano, Joshua Medeiros Taylor, Kai Nishibayashi-Rincon, Kyle Oshiro, Rozelle Pascua, Dave Patrocinio, Columbus Patrocinio, Son Phan, Chester Pias, Cienna Pilotin, Shanell Kristina Pugal, Hydie-Ann Ramiscal, Edilito Ranchez, Baelee Razo, Anthony Ribucan, Eleanna Rivera, Aaron Rohozinski, Jeb Corvin Rulloda, Joseph Sarol, Kaeo Sclafani, Dayton Lee Sensano, Marie Cris Sijalbo, Jesse Sim, Jezreel Valeigh Soliven, Shanlee Sumibcay, Johnlee Simbcay, Keely Takayama, Nathalie Taroma, Denmark Taroma, Brandilyn May Tesoro, Kyle Resty Timbreza, Freychelle Fhaustine Tomas, Mariella Torres, Yousef Turki, Zchara Xachettelle Velasco, Rodrigo Villa, Waltenvrander Villalba, Rhea Villalba, Milmar Villanueva, Jerick Viloria, Tiana Wetter, Darren Rei Yadao, Jhamaima Y Yadao, Justin Rei Yago, Bridgette Yang

Grade 9 – Dylan Michael Acoba, Grace Leigh Agapay, Shanelle Ancheta, Ashley Anne Andres, Kathleen Joyce Andrion, Kaycee Arase, Jason Arrocena, Angelie Mae Balanay, Rizalyn Balasan, Camryn Ban, Ashley Basques, Mana Beck, Vinrichie Bongcaron, Kalan Bulmer, Edrick Jay Cabato, Angela Cainguitan, Kimberly Nicole Calinog, Sofia Cantos, Katrina Paula Ceria, Devin Cipro, Kevin Cortez, Tyler John Cup Choy, Axl Reitz Daguio, Bonie Daoaten, Trixia Anne Delos Santos, Mistycah Dimanrig, Kristi Echiverri, Brayson Faafiti-Oviedo, Marian Grace Farinas, Renato Galapon, Michaela Gamboa-Ruggie, Khylle Jolo Garcia, Khylle Adrian Garcia, Jules Giron, Roselle Ann Halunajan, Zain Jabbar, Hiiaka Kahuhu, Kalia Kapisi, Kawena Kekuewa, Tenzin Kunphel, Danica Shei Luis, Kianna Luvinne Lutero, Rustin Mill Magliba, Scott Magno, Rose Anne Melchor, Shania Mae Miranda, Shaelyn Moracco, Blessing Ann Morales, Kiani Motooka, Katelen Orquia, Marelle Ota, Ralph Pacubas, Allyka Mia Lei Padilla, Mark Jarrel Rafael, Cyra-Jolan Ramos, Maia Rayo, Remy Romo Valdez, Micah Saki, Czeara Rae Santos, Chloe Sijalbo, Chelsea Silva, Sage Sodetani, Dane Suehisa, Karen Ynez Tabbada, Cortney Tabujara, Camille Tadeo, Frances Tamayo, Jordan Terada, James Eduard Torres, Emily Tsuhako, Trisha Hazelee Velasco, Kylee Jaye Yagi, Justine Mae Yagin, Kapono Yakut, Victoria Yamane, Vincent Paul Zerna

Honor Rolls

MAUI WAENA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

First Quarter

Principal’s List

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 – Tristan Andre, Kylie Amber Buere, Gabrielle Bugtong, Mark Dominick Cabalse, Yvonne Kate Fulgencio, Denice Adrianne Laxamana, David Lebaivalu, Joshua Lee, Cassidy Matsuda, Jenna Okazaki, Nicole Otsuka, Reece Pascua, Mekyla Zandria Pascua, Devin Jay Sagario, Eternity Ray Taclan Chang, Sidney Tanaka, Katrina Mae Tolentino, George Emil Villanueva, Payton Matthew Viloria.

Grade 7 – Christine Alonzo, Kenneth Branden Alquisalas Reyes, Mark Anthony Balanay, Kaulana Bivit, Jaelyn Chang, Joebelle Daludado, Angelica Joy Daoang, Keisha Marie Galo, Jacquelyn Grimes, Kaden Hancock, Joshua Philip Ibe, Lovely Joy Javier, Tiana Lei Juan, Alexander Joe Macaraeg, Kristian Leonel Magaoay, Jeannine Miranda, Sebastian Montero Quemado, Madison Murayama, Logan Nagamine, Dane Payba, Jillian Ped, Jemar Pelayo, Matthew Poe, Julieann Queja, Sherille Kate Rafael, Marichelle Elvena Ramos, Lea Ann Sado, Princess Jena Santiago, Ashley Sawamura, Rylee Takayama, Trevor Tippery, Dawson Tokishi, Johnel Torrejas, Jasmin Keith Tunac, JaciaRenee Yamashiro.

Grade 6 – Anson Agapay, Angelina Alfano, Elise Aquinde, Bryant Iverson Asuncion, Czerena Martinne Bayle, Luana Bedal, Jerome Butac, Asaiah Danielle Cabais, Kyson Calibuso, Jayden Collado, Kaylyn Cortez Alafua, Deanne Dalit, Clyde Ivan Deane Dancel, Danelle Isaiah Daniels, Kami Echiverri, Dresyn Espeleta, Kevin Flores Ramos, Krislen Fujimoto Palakiko, Jayna Marie Gerard Soliven, Nicholas Gima, Ethan Harris, Lauryn Hashimoto, Kaelah Iha, Maria Hea Arabella Inong, Alyson Kar, Dylan Kokubun, Connor Kong, Elora Kotrys, Moses Aldrei Ligot, Sashlyn Lloyd, McKayla Loque, Gisele Madariaga, Sydnie Matsuda, Harley Medeiros Gusman, Haylee Miyagawa, Jeremy Peros, Christian Rabara, Holly Christine Ramos, Destiny Seegmiller, Kory Shirota, Ayanna Silva, Nala Tokeak, Rodly Jeremiah Uclaray, Aiyanna Villa, Alexis Joy Viloria, Jadynne Zane.

Honor Roll

3.5-3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 – Tyra Ann Acoba, Tyler Reece Adachi, Chris Ann Alejo, Maureen Cita Ang, Erica Audrey Aquino, Taysia Aspili, Asher Aspili, Diane Erika Asuncion, Grecia Baldos, Micah Ban, Jayvee Briant Basig, Britney Bautista, Romeo Cabading, Marielle Kaye Cendana, Karl Wezlie Daguio, Cory Damaso, Chinnie Mae Diane Dancel, Punahele DeCosta, Kaylee Delgado, Preston Delos Santos, Samuel Emejwa, Brayden Fontanilla, Denise Marie Angel Galano, Haley Gomes, Zhenni He, Wendell Hidalgo, Erin Lei Hookano, Peytynn Kubo, Maria Kayla Lazo, Briana Lazo Corado, Allynn Leon, Mary Rose Leonidas, Noelani Ludrick, Cheyenne Kamea Magno, Christian Mailem, Kaleb Makimoto, Shanelle Mangisel, Taylor McCary, Kia’i Molina, Brissa Mae Natividad, Blessiemae Paguirigan, Sabrina Carmen Pargad, Gabrielle Pastor, Noah Pilotin, Jason Pontanilla, Amber Rae Rayray, Courteney Razo, Kianna Robinson, DJ Jose Mari Sable, Linole Jake Sagario, Jacy Sagun, Chelsea Ann Sarmiento, Shenna Mae Soberano, Skyler Stook, Trent Takara, Wynona Teico, Kateleen Amber Teppang, Elliot Tom, Lavinia Vakalahi, Shmily Gilbert Versola, Michael Villon, Samantha Villon, Jhasmine Viloria, Hartford Wright, Jennylyn Yagin.

Grade 7 – Shaylen Alconcel, Breanna Alviedo, Allyson Aoki, Evan Aquinde, Jaffer Bacalso, Jayzerry Boy Badua, Jaelyn Malia Bala, Ghenesis JHay Balaan, Rysher Royce Belen, Victoria Blando, Janae Bulosan, Caitlyn Alexa Kayla Cabel, Rodessa Faith Caguioa, Kristine Yna Caluntad, Aulani Canto, Jayna Cariaga, Brynna Cariaga, Ian Ernesto Felix Casabay, Charles Celario, Marchester Collado, Bradley Cruz, Ella May Cudal, Skyler Christian Dagdag, Rachael Damasco, Louise Cliendale Dantes, Deserie Lynn Del Rosario, Maya Dela Cruz, Bradley Domingo, Anjolie Domingo, Jacsen Donohue, Jeriel Dumlao, Shanelley Mia Dumlao, Ronaldo Espiritu, Ethan Evangelista, Elijah Evangelista, Alyssa Ferreira, Samiuela Fifita, Gemaica Garcia, Althea Vernelle Garduque, Nicole Anne Guzman, Kenyon Hancock, Keila Harris, Paul Harris, Maya Hickman, Kalena Hiranaga, Nestor Hugo, Althea Marie Joy Ibarra, Kayla Samantha Kala, Adam Kalehuawehe, Huleie Keuma, Anthony Austyn Kuluhiwa Rodrigues, Krystal Cherise Leano, Malie Leung Wo, Kyla Mahinay, Chantie Mangisel, Dannen Joe Manzanillo, Shamae Amber Medrano, Justin Mina, John Rey Miranda, Ashly Mitchell, Kaila Montero Quemado, Nash Murray, Kaily Nakasone Tablang, Kimberly Pauline Nicolas, Daniza Faith Nono, Jeannyne Palecpec, Hazel Mae Patrocinio, Trinidy Patton, Ginger Pomale, Nicole Abigail Rabanal, Heather Angel Jane Ramos, Coby Logan Ravida, Luzcilla Roflo, Josephine Roque, Christopher Rummans, Bryce Sera, Zane Sniffen, Khamyl Sodetani, Laarnie Anne Soriano, Julia Stephens, Leinaala Strom Nakasone, Romelyn Joy Tabangcura, Jayson Tagala, Breanna Marie Taguchi, Isa Takatani, Jake Tolentino, Janella Angelie Uberita, Barbara Vakalahi, Kyle Valdez, Kristina Cassandra Yago, Kai Yokoyama.

Grade 6 – Aryk Acio, Kamryn Tiana Acoba, Komasi Agader, Tehani Agcaoili, Justin Polo Agonoy, Aaron Shane Agoot, Aukai Ah Yat, Kimberly Jade Andaya LaBatte, Tyler Arisumi, Jhoanna May Arreola, Jamie Atonio, Victoria Awai, Hunter Balberdi, Marigold Baldonado, John Roland Baldos, Carmen Celia Barboza Lomeli, Justin Lucas Bio, Brianna Bista, Russell Bueno, Russelle Butac, Ronie Lyn Butihi, Chris Jacob Caliva, Hyacynth Cariaga, Megan Chew, Leilani Corredor-Maui, Keisianani Crespin Tufaga, Bryzen Crisologo, Genesis Jabez Dahilig, Tracy Del Rosario, Gabriel Angelo Del Rosario, Marl Keith Dela Rosa, Mary Joy Dinong, Rodel Domingo, Shaun Michael Domingo, Nathan Domingo, Desiree Elvena, Jericho Euplas, Ana Fernandez, Trever Fernandez, Aloha Figueroa, Sophia Franco, Casey Gamiao, Krystal Joyce Garcia, Kiana Garcilazo Lopez, Wyatt Gibson, Kaitlin Gusman, Dylan James Guzman, Vanessa Guzman, Fay Marie Hallens, Makayla Ho Acosta, Milene Michelle Homalon, Holden Ioanis, Kaliya Javier, Masyn Johnson, Shirley Lucena Julian, Aleah Kaonohi, Tatum Katsutani, Chassen Kosi-Cortez, Behlye Laferriere, Katrina Dianne Laus, Colette Anne Laxamana, Lance Andre Lazo, Nathan Robin Lazo, Jasmine Faye Macato, Pierre Miquelon Madariaga, Sean Magarin, Zerena Manuel, Isaiah Mathin, Kamaehulei McEwen, Renzo Je Mendoza, Lauren Mitra, Karina Nakanishi, Pomaikai Nakasone Fuhrmann, Jennifer Nguyen, Essence Nomura, Chase Nunes, Aaren Orquia, Ashanti Ortiz, Tehani Pali Kaea, Jalaina Pali Kaea, Maria Celena Mia Patrocinio, Brock Patton, Macie Pinheiro, Shane Ramelb, Zachary Ralph Ramos, Devin-Taylor Raquinio, Destiney Lee Rayray, Kamalu Reyes, Cameron Richardson, Victoria Rodrigues, Trisha Mae Rumbaoa, Clouie Jean Salacup, Romel Alvin Salazar, Lovely Salazar, Silvia Santos, Caden Sconfienza, Princess Chelsey Simon, Destiny Suka, Kenny Tellobwij, Rozalia Tesorio, Blaize Texeira, Princess Noreen Tumacder, Jantyler Ucol, Jaren Mason Ursua, Maliko Vargas, Casylynne Kate Villalun, Marinel Villanueva, Isaiah Villaverde, Rhealyn Visitacion, Cypriano Way, Joshua White, Kayci Yang, Djiaffel Marc Yanos, Sanci-Rae Young, Soleil Yujuico, Mara Zebty.

SEABURY HALL

Middle School

First Quarter

Headmaster’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 – Avari Akeo, Justin Bejenaru, Sienna Bigelow, Megan Bouthillier, Tahiti Cabrinha, Steven Doan, Sophia Horovitz, Sean Janneck, Taylie Kawakami, Sasha Kovacic, Sevilla Leuteneker, Jena Mukai, Kailani Phillips, Dyani Pierner, Kimberly Sieberg, Miles Stone, Beau Ward, Noah Zolotow.

Grade 8 – Cira Bartolotti, Nichole Bland, Cleo Borthwick, Maile Dougherty, Evan Elsasser, Chloe Gangnath, Noah Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Lona Girardin, Jessica Griffiths, Ohialehua Hall, Olivia Hoekstra, Evan Houle, Mai Kaonachaithawon, Jessica Nelson, Jasmine O’Brien, Noah Payne, Taylor-Ann Takatani, Kaitlyn Takeno, Kady Tanaka, Madeline Williams.

Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 – Kahale’a Baz, Caitlyn Campbell, Nathan Chin, Oliver Emde, Kala’i Fong, Keala Frost Lopez, Caden Granum, Archer Heiman-Smith, Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Daniel Judge, Matthew McDonald, Blayde Omura, Victor Pagan, Amy Russell.

Grade 8 – Thereese Guzman, Kendra Hardy, Malia Jost, Jacob Luther, Amber Murphy, Jenna Quiocho, Barryne Rosario, Sterling Sandler, David Shiraki, Quintin Tanaka.