BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Honor Rolls

KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOLS

Maui

Middle School

Second Quarter

Headmaster’s List

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Haley Agustin, Keale Chang, Kira Gomez, Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Jayna Kanoholani Haglan, Isaiah Lampitoc, Lilinoe Medeiros, Shyla-Tehara Moore, Cami Nakagawa.

Grade 7 —  Nalikoleilani Cabanilla, Amedee Conley-Kapoi, Amaya Genovia, Hoohieokala Luna-Beamer, Jayden Pahukula, Sean Sakamoto.

Grade 8 — Jayci Bulosan, Korey Cadiz, Caitlyn Duarte, Kalia Franco, Mandy Honda, Sasha Jorgensen, Teani Kaluhikaua, Naleikaehukai Molitau, Brynn Rodrigues, Sofia Stupplebeen, Joshua Worth.

Principal’s List

3.5-3.99 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Noah Alo, Taylor Aloy, Katie Anakalea, Jayle Arcangel-Stockwell, Kaipo Leimanu Asing, Isabella Ayau, Kyani Bateman, Hope Beesing, Savannah Browne, Saydi Bulosan, Anson Cabello, Cade Cagasan, Kalena Carpenter, Alyssa Cuttie, Richard Davenport, Ava Davis, Karli Dean, Isaac DeLima, Lauryn DuBach, Makana Gomes, Jolie Inciong, Japheth Joaquin, Luke Kahuhu, Gabrielle Kalama, Deana Kamaka, Kaiya-Juliette Kapaku, Paani Karlen, Haliawaikehalani Keahi, Laieikawai Keahi, Maile Kehano, Trenton Kiesel, Destiny Labuanan, Kaira Medeiros, Jenson Nakasone, Seth Navas, Kamaehu Noa, Tidus Paet-Vegas, Keani-Lynn Pahia, Faith Paredes, Makana Parrilla, Ellie Rosario, Alexis Rosete, Brandon Sado, Tyler Sado, Kealani Warner, Laikukalani Wong.

Grade 7 — Savannah Alueta, Rylee Andaya, Kawaimalie Apolo, Moani Tiare Atay, Kuumana Bailey, Kaiya Baisa, Sophia Bennett, Jacqueline Brandon, Kainoa Carpenter, Kaena Cervantes, Taytum Chai, Kirissa Alicia Chang Freitas, Jaden Chang, Shawn-Lee Dukes-Malacas, Alyssia Fernandez Ruiz, Makena Guzman, Kalea Higgins, Makamaenani Kaili-Kramer, Chaz Kaneakua, Piikea Keahi, Kaena Kehano, Emalani Kekauoha-Schultz, Kaeo Keomaka, Kaydence Lilio, Haley Mahoe, Lacy Ann Medeiros, Bryanna Molina, Bradin Nitahara, Tea Nitta, Jaxson ahukula, Jaston Patao, Blaze Potratz, Ariana Ramos, Saige Recopuerto, Kuumakalehiwa Ruidas, Haley Salomon, Kahiau Snyder, Kalia Takamori-Tihada, Tahan Valdez, Mackenzie Ventura, Carly Zablan.

Grade 8 — Teancum Aiwohi, Teilana Akre, Dylan Almeida, Kalai Anderson, Laakeaokalani Awai, Jayden Bartolome, Patrice Borge, Kuenaokeao Borling, Danielle Bridge, Tiger Caulford, Keala Ching, Savannah Rose Dagupion, Sheldon Alama Dudoit Caban, Cassidy Hanano, Kahealani Haupu, Joshua Holcomb, Kiana Holokai, Labryana Hookano, Noelani Kahoopii, Skye Kaina, Lauren Kalama, Hezekiah Kapuaala, Kawaiolaakealii Kapuni, Keolapono Keahi, Jadelyn Keomaka, Tianna Lopez, Kisen-Leo Mercado, Tess Monden, Malina Mossman, Jaxon Mossman-Smith, Nalea Nitta, Kacey-Lynn Pastor, Pukonakona Patricio, Jonah Raboy, Bryson Reformina, Cheyenne Ribucan, Kale Robson, Jonah Nelson Saribay, Isaiah Souza, Teija Tuitele, Elijah Uwekoolani, Bailey Ventura, Connor Viela, Kayla Yamashita.

KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOLS

Maui

High School

First Semester

Headmaster’s List

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 — Marie Abihai, Kallee Aguirre, Faith Bonacorsi, Keawe Mann, Kana Mateaki, Wesley Perreira, Kealia Sjostrand, Mikiala Sniffen, Ailana Suehiro, William Thompson, Malie Watanabe, Raelynn Yoshida.

Grade 10 —  Arley Coelho, Sherri Nagamine.

Grade 11 — Gideon Aiwohi, Destynee Albiar, Cierra Benson, Dylan Falces, Kela Kauhaahaa, Austin Peters, Kennedy-Kainoa Tamashiro, Kayla Tuitele, Aaron Veincent, Hunter Worth.

Grade 12 — Kamaile Aipa, Gabrielle Alo, Kaitlyn Evans, Leah Maddela, Tiyanni Mahi, Tea Monden, Makai Mossman, Kayla Nitta, Brendan Otani, Dorian Raboy-McGowan, Quinn Shiraishi, Kieven Souza, Montana Rae Vaught.

Principal’s List

3.5-3.99 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 — Hannah Aiwohi, Hoala Alapai, Gabriel Arcas, Kuualoha Bailey, Kaila Elizabeth Chang Freitas, Isaiah Duarte, Alema Ebana, Bronson Espania, Alayna Evans, Nanea-Rose Ikeda, Tiana Irvine, Ethan James, Taj Joaquin, Janae-Mika Kahahane, Michael Kalalau, Tai Kauhaa-Po, Jayda Lum Lung, Dreyson Mahi, Izak Morton, Kylie Murakami, Skye Murakami, Kalia Murray, Makena Nagasako, Hiwalani Nahoolewa, Dylan Nakagawa, Jaelyne Navarro, Aaron Pagan, Ashlee Palimoo, Ross Panlasigui, Teva Pimentel, Kaitlyn Ralar, Aleina Reyes, Sofia Salvatierra, Owen Siminski, Kylee Sniffen, Jerriah Solomon, Tatiana Soon, Sierra Tanouye, Justice-Lee Vannatta-Kapoi, Jayelyn Viela, Makenna Yap.

Grade 10 — Kamahie Baricuatro, Jordan Corn, Joshua Grant, McKenna Kanekoa, Tatiana Martinez, Brennan Mendez, Tehoni Naeole, Kaitlyn Randall, Kamaluokeakua Segundo.

Grade 11 — Kamalani Ah Puck, Chenoa Aina, Kealaokapuamakamae Aquino, Deven Aruda, Stephanie Bodin, Keala Cabanilla, Kaylee Cambra, Jadelyn Carillo, Karlee Chong Kee, Jarin Correa, Blayde Demello, Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Lexi Figueroa, Tiare Fischer, Riann Fujihara, Inez Garcia, Lily Gavagan, Shaylisse Gregory, Ariana Hurdle, Ronson Iniba, Daniel Kapua, Kailani Kealoha, Spencer Keanini, Ilihia Keawekane, Analis Nitta, Jaelynn Nobriga, Bailey Ota, Saje-Marie Pedroza-Kanemitsu, Brianne Reformina, Justice Lee Rodrigues, Keoni Rosete, Kainoakeola Sanchez, Tayler Siminski.

Grade 12 — Chyanne Barretto, Anela Brittain, Kaiulani Cambra, Cruz Castillon, Joshua Chang, Taylor Ching, Kiana Correa, Jacob-Charles Espania, Kamana Eugenio, David-John Fernandez, Kulia Fernandez, Kahanuokeolamau Haake, Destiny Hamasaki, Shay-Lynn Higa, Gabrielle Kaina, Haley Kalama, Kamauliola Kana, Mariana Kaniho, Tyler Kapono, Kaiulani Kawaa, Kealaula Keliikoa, Moanatea Keliiliki-Johnson, Kaelo Lindsey, Zachery Luis, Nikki McGuire, Noa Moikeha-Silifaiva, Daryn Nakagawa, Michelle Nakashima, Dayle Pescaia, Jayra Poepoe, Kyle Segundo, Kayla Sniffen, Megan Snipes, Jaden Texeira, Caylee Tuzon, Keoni Warrington, Nevan Watanabe, Kaena Wojcieski, Brody Yamada, Raven Yamamoto, Kylee Yamashita.

IAO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

First Quarter

Iao Intermediate School’s Renaissance program recognizes a combination of academic achievement, good citizenship and community service.

Gold Card

All A’s

Grade 6 — Joseph Andrade, George Artemis, Christine Aveado, Kyra Bautista, Kainalu Bediamol, Patrick Borden, Jadyn Corniel, Jordan Cortez, Lady Jizel De Leon, Kalahanaikamoana Easley, Ysabella Ellorin, Aliyah Englert, Chaia Feliciano, Macy Fillazar, Kailani Ibanez, Jaslyn Kaeha-Nahoopii, Christian Kaina-Behrendt, Keira Kawachi, Sarang Kim, Kaz Kinoshita, Shelby Kubo, Kylie La Rose, Talosaga Mafatini, Aiza Orifon, Xia Ota, Jer-Zee Rasaga, Mia Rivera, Mina Suzuki, Kylee Takeda, Taylie Teraoka, Kennedy Vannoy, Graciela Vila and Caroline Yacakalou.

Grade 7 —  Kanesha Raye Agcaoili, Nanea Ah You, Nicole Antiado, Shai-Ann Baraoidan, Aya Buttaro, Jenna Lei Boggs, Lexie-Ann Galam, Adam Juan, Chad Kanada, Zeriyah Kaina, Brandon Tho Koga Truong, Deena Kiyabu, McKenzie Kubo-Li, Tiana Lee, Ric Aaron Lomboy, Anela Maier, Charles Megla, Kanoe Mitnick, Gabriel Morales, Aaron Nakamura, Zack Ota, Justen Patague, D’Marco Rabang, Caitlin Ramiscal, Kelvyn Saito, Sydney Truong, Payten Shimizu, Janin Ezra Shum, Kyrie Sisouvong, Matthew Takakura, Daxton Vickers, Dan Vu, and Ivy Yamamoto.

Grade 8 — Kylie Carter, Rovie De Castro, Kakela Delatori, Lauren Kenar, Aden Kinoshita, Erin Kobashigawa, Erin Mukai, Erin Ong, Raina Ouye, Mia Rivera, Erin Taketa, Kainalu Torres-Estores, Kaylee Tsutsui, Michael Wong and Quinton Wong.

Maroon Card

B’s or better

Grade 6 — Erison Aceres, Kaitlyn Ahuna, Josiah Bailey-Lassen, Delaney Brown, Brandson Cajudoy, Sally Citrawireja, Tasha Caulford, Joshua Fernandez, William George, Wyatt Goade, Shylee Gomes, Miki’ana Haake, Aikla Iguchi, Yu Chen Lin, Levi Maddela, Kylee Mercado, Jaden Misalucha, Kealohi Nonaka, Avery Pauole, Makanaokeakua Raines, Samara Ricarde, Santana Sebastian, Teija Sniffen, Kalae Soares, Maryann Soares, Jay-Kwon Torres-Leeber, Enrique Valdez and Johnalyne Yinmed.

Grade 7 — Archimeades Auerlio, Alizah Carrillo, Drake Breitbach, Vance Calibuso, Olivia Fukushima, Kalton Goo, Kayla Erika Toledo, Fletcher Maea, Ryan Padron, Dillon Tom, Jansen Valite, Shania Yalle and Landon Wong.

Grade 8 — Kiara Agapoon, Charmea Ancheta, Emma Endo, Jayme Faria, Hinano Iguchi, Ziah Wright-Kealoha, Axel Kibby, Mafatini Mafatini, Makayla O’Keefe, Jairie Oliveros, Ikaika Raines, Vinolynn Sion, Jordan Soon and Mathew Torrecer.

White Card

C’s or better

Grade 6 —  Brandon Molina and Truc Hoang Nguyen.

COMMENTS