Honor Rolls

BALDWIN HIGH SCHOOL

2nd Term

Principal’s Commendation List

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Note: (+) denotes students with grade-point average above 4.0 because of student work in Advanced Placement, college-level classes.

Grade 9 — Anastasha Luz Aco, Glenn Jacob Agorilla, Ryce Andres , Jensen Bonilla, Ryan Miguel Cabebe, Kyler Castillo, Rhea Chung, Crizza Mae Clemente, Jayda Cortez, Lia Delizo, Gem Kyla Galapon, Danica Galindo, Aliya Harmon, Lauryn Ige, Lindsey Kimoto, Kristi Kimura, Brent Andreau Cajudoy Lacuesta, Fernanda Maldonado Gongora, Samantha Martinez, Noah Murata, Madison Murayama, Kara Nakahashi, Kaily Nakasone Tablang, Heather Osterstock, Tianna Powell, Ho Won Ryu, Lea Ann Sado, Kristen Takamiya, Raymond Tanaka, Ireani Tancayo, Victoria Teoh, Dawson Tokishi, Madison Way, Nicolas Wittenburg.

Grade 10 — Jacqueline Agorilla, Carl Nohea Antiado, Maiya Baker, Marlou Gabumpa, Don Marco Habana, Zhenni He, Saree-Ann Kekahuna, Kailani Kennedy, Kimi Kimura, Rony Cristo Leano, Cameron Loewen, Chloe Merck, Kimberly Navarro, Josh Ooka, Nikki Ooka, Yoon Seo Orite, Warlito Osorio, Mykaela Padron, Sela Panuve, Alyssa Jade Riglos, Kacey Sakamoto, Taryn Sato, Malachi Semo, Darius Soo Hoo, Nahaku Takahashi, Aebriane Venezuela, Jordyn Vierra, Lexi Yokote, Bryana Yoshida.

Grade 11 — Tallison Brainard, Rebecca Buenrostro Gallimore +, Darrian Cremer, Ray-Anne Dela Cruz +, Nicholas Endo, Megan Ing, Meili Jahja +, Curt Keahi, Mindy Kimura +, Cassidy Kiyabu, Davin Kiyabu, Aiyana Kleefisch +, Brad Kuraya, Joseph Rey Lampitoc, Kisses Mari Quema +, Justin Silva, Isabella Strand +, Cy Tamanaha +, Alexandra Teoh +, Erin Tsue, Caitlin Villarosa +.

Grade 12 — Amber Burgos +, Tyler Caliva, Jane Cho, Joan Cho +, Romar DeCastro +, Gina Domingo +, Lily Engh, Dillon Gasmen +, Katelin Izumigawa +, Emma Kaimiola, Caleb Kobashigawa +, Brynn Kubo +, Noah Jordan Magbual +, Nicole Matsui +, Dayna Matsuo +, Dayna McGinnis +, Marisa McPhee, Colin Mendoza +, Creselle Morales +, Sara Nakamoto, Andrew Nicolas +, Leah Rudin +, Kami Shimabuku, Kaitlin Smith, Caleb Soo Hoo, Jena Suzuki, Caitlin Tanoue, Denise Torres +, Riley Troyer, Mikayla Tsutsui, Layce Yamauchi +, Katie Yoshioka +.

Honor Roll

3.5-3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 — Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kayla Adzuara, Kiana Ah You, Pono Akiona, Jacelyn Alcantara, Kazzandra Anton, Tihani Arbogast, Jessica Baker, Keili Barry, Jasmine Begley, Francis Nathan Cendana, Jayda Corpuz, Kaleb Costner, Rylee Day, Jacsen Donohue, Haku Dudoit, Jonah Elizares, Marielle Ellorin, Brendan Endo, Selena Feike, Alyssa Ferreira, Kristin Liana Garcia, Gabrielle Gessie, Anelaliiliionalani Gonsalves-Park, Jacquelyn Grimes, Aliyah Guico, Emma Ing, Nicholas Jones, Kaila Kaaihue, Tysja-Lee Kaanana, Cherish Kanae, Declan Levin, Kyla Mahinay, Ella Mitnick, Angela Mu, Kianna Niles, Bamby Ortiz, Amanda Pacheco, Kaye Paranada, Melina Perez, Coby Logan Ravida, Audrey Reiss, Laura Rowland, Cody-John Sakamoto, Cody Sears, Jaden Sehested-Sanchez, Dayna Siangco, Courtney Tagay, Kendall Taomoto, Emma Troyer, Jesther Tugas, Eli Turnbull, Juliane Venezuela, Malia Warner, Emma Lee Wingad.

Grade 10 — Rose Beatrice Aco, Mekhea Anne Agbayani, Tahiti Ahsam, Gillian Kiel Ancheta, Gabriel-Joradyn Andrion, Krissanna Jane Anton, Cherry Mae Aquino, Jayvee Briant Basig, Elsie Bechert, Leanne Binas, Jacob Black, Malia Bragg, Karl Jason Calimag, Tia Caulford, Rommel-Mico Daoang, Nicole DeShong, Mary Ann Garcia, Maile Goo, Jade-Renee Holokai, Chelsea Jacintho-Manegdeg, Alexa Jackson, Jasmine Joao, Mikaela Kealoha, Reece Kikuchi, Keev Kutsunai, Ethan Lee, Queenie Magsayo, Katelynn Martin, Analea Media, Serene Morales, Len Muraoka, Aliyah Palad, Jeziel Pulgados, Honesty Rodrigues, Emi Sakumoto, Jaecyn Salomon, Aaliyah Sistoza Mortel, Naomi Takakura, Emi Taketa, Elliot Tom, Cameron Viernes, Madison Vierra.

Grade 11 — Syle Marie Anton, Bailey Augustine, Kamran Bhattacharya, Eden Borrmann, Bernardo Buenrostro Gallimore, Deja Cala Nakamura, Maile Castro, Jade Chenchin, Damien DeFrancia, Angelo Deloso-Flocco, Angelle Ferge, Kyle Fuchikami, Christopher Gallegos, Andrew Ganio-Marzan, Kaylcie Leiana Gaoiran, King Maverick Godoy, Pablo Gonzales, Hayden Hawes, Courtney Howell, Jaelin Ishikawa, Torao Kahanu, Lily Katz, Nicholas Kawaguchi, Brianna Kenar, Jasmine Kenolio, Camille Kimoto, Hailey Knowles, Tiara Kobayashi-Bautista, Dylan Loc Koga Truong, Morena Kordei, Jayden Kozaki, Lucas Licht, Tasia Matsuda, Kayla Newman, Andrew Vince Ordono, Kaila Pojas, Brayden Reys-Sojot, Zen Angela Ribao, Shelby Sales, Petrus Santiago, Kai Sears, Melit Soco, Austin Suzuki, Trevor Suzuki, Katherine Swor, Julie Ann Tacardon, Princess Donna Taganap, Deanelyn Tapaoan, Hsienna Mae Udaundo, Chloe Ugalino, Megan Valite, Kamren Wakakuwa, Devyn Yarbrough.

Grade 12 — Sadie Ansai, Cathlyn Aseo, Raisa Bermudez, Kyla Borja, Dane Contreras, Tyler Cooper, Henry Hoa Dinh, John Mitchie Dizon, John Kaylan Dumo, Ariana Elizares, Christian Eugenio, Shae-La Ann Fernandez, Diane Mae Gabumpa, Shelsey Guillermo, Kapono Hoopii, Joanah Mae Leano, David Lee, Jonathan-Noah Lockhart, Tanifa Maea, Kimberley Marcelo, Emily McKeon, Jarred Kaipo Paranada, Chais Pascua, Jorge Perez-Martin, Ploykaew Pimsarn, Tyler Platiro, Whitney Presbitero, Alejandra Ramirez, Ryan Schwindler, Tristin Shelton, Chaniya Silva, Kayla Takakura, Olivia Takakura, Chloe Thornton-Mercer, Cassidy Tumaneng, Aurelia Vera, Renz Mhar Vergara, Ekolu Watanabe, Kyra Faye Watanabe, Lindsey Yamasaki, Shannon Yamasaki.

_______________

CARDEN ACADEMY

Middle School

2nd Trimester

Director’s Award

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Darija Trumbo, Molly vanden Bos.

Grade 7 — Eden Newman, Kathryn O’Neill, Radharani Singh.

Grade 8 — Maile Crowe, Maya Miller, Ansel Newman.

High Honors

3.67-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Jason Briedis.

Grade 7 — Gage Bailey, Skylar Conley, Emma Fusato.

Grade 8 — Isabella Battersby, Kristen Briedis, Dominic Flavin, Estin Tantisira, Elizabeth Thibaudeau, Jacob Wittenberg.

Honors

3.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Jermiah Baugh, Dennis Nezelek, Desiree Osako, Lillyanna Smith.

Grade 7 — Noam Artzi, Barret Barnard, Victoria Gil Coca, Daniel Miranda, Zyan Powell, Tamlyn Tashiro.

Grade 8 — Max DeSilva, Sunny Diller, Lauryn Nouchi, Ruby Smith.

COMMENTS