Honor Rolls

KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOLS

Maui

Middle School

First Quarter

Headmaster’s List

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Kealoha Baricuatro, Melina Espino, Isaac Kamaka-Brayce, Kalei Lono, Malia Marin, Kadence Merritt, Nyla Nobriga, Haylee Pruse, Caroline Sloper, Bennett Takahama, Kailea Tuitele, Emi Wunder

Grade 7 — Taylor Aloy, Anson Cabello, Keale Chang, Karli Dean, Makana Gomes, Kira Gomez, Jayna Kanoholani Haglan, Maile Kehano, Lilinoe Medeiros, Shyla-Tehara Moore, Cami Nakagawa, Jenson Nakasone, Seth Navas, Keani-Lynn Pahia, Leinaala Patricio, Alexis Rosete, Brandon Sado, Tyler Sado, Ryan Wise

Grade 8 — Kuumana Bailey, Nalikoleilani Cabanilla, Taytum Chai, Shawn-Lee Dukes-Malacas, Alyssia Fernandez Ruiz, Amaya Genovia, Laakea Golis, Isabelle Greig, Piikea Keahi, Kaena Kehano, Kaeo Keomaka, Hoohieokala Luna – Beamer, Haley Mahoe, Tea Nitta, Jaxson Pahukula, Sean Sakamoto

Principal’s List

3.5-3.99 Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Jazelle-Mackenzie Adams-Kahuhu, Sanoe Aganos, Ryan Aipa, Jandee Ako-Kealoha Prones, Meleana Aurelio, Jack Begley, Aubrey Blanchette, Frank Bonacorsi, Christian Brath, Kaimana Brittain, Chaycen Cabanas, Bryson Cagasan, Giare Calibuso, Tabitha Cashman, Ziah Chang, Kamalei Cua, Halii Dudoit, Hokuala English, Alyssa Fernandez, Kamakana Galon, Keegan Gantala, Lily Gouveia, Staysia Haleakala, Momi Mae Ham, Haakea Hueu, Cienna Kalehuawehe, Noah Kalehuawehe, Keanu Kanekoa, Kelia Kang, Jael Kapuaala, Hanale Kauhaahaa, Hiileiakaua Kehano, Lily Kinoshita-Kuamoo, Victoria Kuhlmann, Makalapua Kuluhiwa, Michael-Randy Laepaa, Valerie Laepaa, Dane Lee, Melia Lee, Alyssa Mateo, Tahoe Miller, Kamahiwa Molitau, Victoria Monkres, Jeric Ombao, Bruno Pagan, Kiailaakea Pahia, Julia Pahukula, Saige Palazzotto, Kailani Pascua, Jayce Poepoe, Amadeo Quillayen, Eli Reinhardt, Nahili Reyes, Faith Ribao-Cravalho, Kaleikaumaka Roback, Rylee Rosenthal, Ava Salvatierra, Reilley Sanchez, Dylan Schnitzer, Nicki Silva, Koa Smith, Dyllan Souza, Ava Takahama, Micah Torres, Jai Viela, Nainoa Yamada, Caleb Yap-Texeira

Grade 7 — Noah Aguinaldo, Haley Agustin, Noah Alo, Katie Anakalea, Jayle Arcangel-Stockwell, Kaipo Leimanu Asing, Isabella Ayau, Kyani Bateman, Hope Beesing, Savannah Browne, Saydi Bulosan, Cade Cagasan, Kalena Carpenter, Ava Davis, Isaac DeLima, Lauryn DuBach, Tilesa Ebana, Kayla Frias, Hiilei Fuqua, Jack Haney, Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Laakea Hurney, Jolie Inciong, Japheth Joaquin, Keakahaapoli Kaia, Gabrielle Kalama, Deana Kamaka, Sienna Kamalani, Kaiya-Juliette Kapaku, Paani Karlen, Haliawaikehalani Keahi, Laieikawai Keahi, Trenton Kiesel, Destiny Labuanan, Isaiah Lampitoc, Kaira Medeiros, Ryan Merchant, Kamaehu Noa, Shayden Nomura, Tidus Paet-Vegas, Faith Paredes, Makana Parrilla, Achilles Recopuerto, Alisha Reyes, Kilinahe Robinson, Ellie Rosario, Sylas Sablas, Nohea Smythe, Kirra Spalding, Vince Ueki, Kealani Warner, Laikukalani Wong, Damari Wright

Grade 8 — Rylee Andaya, Kawaimalie Apolo, Moani Tiare Atay, Elijah Paul Auweloa, Chase Ayau, Kaiya Baisa, Sophia Bennett, Jacqueline Brandon, Kaiulani Brown, Kainoa Carpenter, Kaena Cervantes, Kirissa Alicia Chang Freitas, Jaden Chang, Amedee Conley-Kapoi, Haweo Fernandez-Otsuka, Kanai Fisher, Makena Guzman, Brenden Hanada, Carynn Helm, Jamilyn Higa, Kalea Higgins, Alec Hooper, Brayden Joaquin, Makamaenani Kaili-Kramer, Ty Kane, Chaz Kaneakua, Kalaula Keahi, Emalani Kekauoha-Schultz, Berylin Lau, Kaydence Lilio, Jai Mashino, Lacy Ann Medeiros, Talon Meier, Sheldon Moniz, Torilee Nemoto-Oshita, Bradin Nitahara, Jayden Pahukula, Keoni Painter, Jaston Patao, Kellysa-Michiko Pauole, Blaze Potratz, Ariana Ramos, Saige Recopuerto, Alexandria Retuta, Anela Roman, Kuumakalehiwa Ruidas, Amoi Rutherford Storm, Haley Salomon, Kahiau Snyder, Kale Spencer, Kolea Suehiro, Kalia Takamori-Tihada, Kelton Tom, Tahan Valdez, Mackenzie Ventura, Kahanu Vista, Cameron Watson, Kanani Wong, Carly Zablan

_______________

LOKELANI INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

First Quarter Renaissance List

Lokelani Intermediate School’s Renaissance program recognizes a combination of academic achievement and community service.

Pink Cards

4.0 Grade Point Average

Grade 6 — Mahina Atenzen, Jhanessty Bautista, Tanner Brown, Kainoa Camios, Sofia Connor, Brooke Cuomo, Makayla De Vers Igarta, Isaac Domingo, Sydney Fabric, Rylie Gamit-Nava, Makana Jetnil, Aizley Lakalaka, Sophia Lapuebla, Leo Lemieux, Alexandra Luisdottir -Perez, Maggie Martin, Shane Milliet, Maia Motley, Ethan Peterson, Noah Santiago, Sumara Stanton, Simona Ylaite Russell

Grade 7 — Lily Ahrnsbrak, Sloan Beerer, India Buchanan, Ciandra Choun, Chloe Domingo, Therese Ignacio, Lainie Inda, Isabella MacClellen, Aira Manegdeg, Aaliyah Racadio-Kaho’ohanohano, Melanie Rodriguez-Ortiz, Sharon Sigrah, Tamryn Taoka, Cedrick Villegas

Grade 8 — Starla Acosta, Casey Alexander, Kimara Alger, Gable Beerer, Jhon Lawrence Bulosan, Luca Connor, Kaya Leonard, Cole LoGrande, Micah Madamba, Faith Christy Soliven, Maverick Zipf

Gold Cards

3.0-3.9 Grade Point Average

Grade 6 — Cienna Beaver, Caysha Cabacungan, Jon Calibuso, Lilyka Caminos, Mia Dadian, Nickiel Daluyen, Andrea Garcia,Austin Guzman, Deondre Hall, Velanie Joraur, Angeline Ortiz, Chelsea Sahioto, Jordan Tabon, Genesis Tadena, Maddox Tibayan, Makeda Wilmeth, Peyton Xiong

Grade 7 — Lio Cabanas, Aliyah Casayuran, Nakoa DelaRosa, Isabella Domenichini, Lucy Dryhurst, Meghan Faust, Anna Galbreath, Michelle Garcia, Brooke Gourley, Hope Ibarra, Kiana Manuel, Ano Motulalo, Elizabeth Owens, Chayse Ramos, Jonathan White, Faith Wilder

Grade 8 — Luke Alwood, Kevin Crandall, Hana Horikoshi-Hoffman, Trinity Martin, Kato Mataele, Teiva Miller, Leanne Osorno, Avery Perdue, Paul Yamane

Blue Cards

2.0 to 2.9 Grade Point Average

Grade 6 — Kamaha’o Au, Ean Cole-lanier, Makena Gulnac, Caleb McFall, Brayden Rodrigues

Grade 7 — Zamantha Cabuco, Morena Danti, Kaiwaileihua Duldulao Kaho’ohanhano, Lucas Dunnicliffe, Bayya Herrera, Erika Koch

Grade 8 — Lily Black, Jennifer Calibuso, Talia Collins, Cory Sigrah

COMMENTS