Honor Rolls

KING KEKAULIKE HIGH SCHOOL

Third Quarter

Na Haumana Hanohano

(The Honor Students)

Pookela

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

These students earned higher than 4.0 GPAs because of their work in Advanced Placement, college-level classes.

Grade 10 — Helmut Baschleben Jr., Madeleine Cochran-Welch, Maile Crowe, Sean McCormick, Ansel Newman, Sarah Pease, Aleth Sabugo, Estin Tantisira, Jacob Wittenberg, Carson Yoshida

Grade 11 — Alana Benz, Keilana Calder, Jaxon Chester, Alohi Dela Cruz, Rielyn Domingo, Aniston Eyre, Sarah Fusato, Shellby Gott, Lannie Hisashima, Krystel Jacinto, Sasha Kovacic, Lilah Li, Kristine Nono, Eva Rueter, Skyler Sands, Jamin Welch, Kainalu Yoshida

Grade 12 — Lahaina Aarona, Allison Bacay, Kiana Balthazar, Alexia Barcus, Louisa Buckingham ,Xiana Crenshaw, Nicolas Deel, Elijah Flores, Kaya Goosby, Kiva Herrera, Preston Ito, Katebel Jose, Ethan Kunioka, James Mackenzie, Juliet Moniz, Kaye Rochelle Nono, Caroline Leilani Stevenson, Cassidy Suguitan, Makaylen Tadeo, Trenton Uchima, Tanisha Valdez, Nathan Vang Jr.,Kayla Wohlers

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 — Kaleb Agarano, Ember Anderson, Richard Barcus III, Edwin Barrett IV, Liam Bausch, Jeremy Dupont, Natalie Dziuban,Camden Eyre, Emma Fusato, Yoana Gkatsu, Kaehukai Kaaihue, Jenna Miyabuchi, Sophia Moore, Eden Newman, Teisha Nishimitsu, Kathryn O’Neill, Heather Pease, Willow Pfahl, Kamalani Puu, Mark Ryan Ragudo, Anjolina Rae Rivera, Angel Sanchez, Radharani Singh, Leia Smythe, Kali Spalding, Ixchel Watson

Grade 10 — Emma Ayresman, Finn Bediamol, Alexis Camara, Keanu Debliquis, Sarah Emmsley, Leilah Eusebio, Akhil Fernando-Bell, Dominic Flavin, Jonah Goldberg, Layli Gonzalez, Emma Gudmunson, Kainoah Handy, Kiana Kahoohanohano, Kayla Kennedy, Nohealani Ledesma, Elika Mahelona-Gilchrist, Xaden Nishimitsu, Taiger Ogasawara, Isabella Pandolfi, Cade Provost, Lily Sabas, Lehualani Tomas Yarbrough, Bryson Uchima, Cole Uyehara, Jereh Marc Valdez, Ki’tsai Zangpo

Grade 11 — Alia Ah You, Kanchana-Laya Bartholomew, Spencer Birch, Kawehi-Na-Hokulani DePonte, Itai Holland, Ethan Hunt, Malia Jensen, Uilani Launaole Kaholokula Omalza, Megan Koga, Dominic Gabriel Mesta, Dulce Monterroso-Pedroza, Trevor Onaga, Ilie Ooki, Lucky Skebong, Miya Sylva, Keani Tomita

Grade 12 — Peighton Akina, Anya Amaral, Kiana Anakalea, Ethan Bediamol, Liberty Brook, Payce Duryea, Alexander Fahland, Ohialehua Hall, Amanda Heauser-Caires, Taitum Jones, Puakenikeni Kepler, Lindsay Lau, Yoav Levarko, Antonio Mason, Cody McDonald, Anna Morgan, Nakoa Po, Paris Power, Kanokwan Radabut, Jhoel Sarraude, Aina Sato, Margaret-Jaynie Soares, Trae Trippel Grow, Aracely Vasquez-Abarca, Daniella Wittenberg

Maika’i Loa

3.5-3.9 Grade-Point Average

Grade 9 — Dakota Aganos, Eliana Akinaka, David Alvarez, Angelika Amano, Leila Andrews, Tyana Bartholomew, Christian Jake Belista, Christopher Borer, Celina Brito, Zachary Bulcao-Moore, James-August Cabunoc, Kaelan Cook, Ben De Wilde, Aechylus Delapinia-Miller, Rene Ryu Domingo, Jayla Fernandez, Mikayla Fujita, Lei ana Giovannoni, Austin Gomes, Sumara Goy, Jaxon Grossman, Mark Gudmunson II, Faith Hampton, Kristine Hirata, David Ho, Kristi Jacintho, Padma Jimenez, Kuakini Joy, Christian Kaikala-Yokote, Mia Kamakaiwi, Logan Kramer, Jonathan Lane, Oscar Lincoln, Dakota Lounsbury, Haylee Lundberg, Mason Manuel-Hashimoto, Kaylee Mark, Dustin Metzler Jr., Ashley Mooney, Maile Mossman, Zane Murasko, Bella Myung Jaden Naeole-Kaiwi, Ela Oliveira, Afton Page, Axton Pakaki, Luke Perreira, Roan Reinecke, Willow Roan, Juliana Romero, Jayden Santiago Vue, Rayden Siarot, Dylan Taasan, Treyson Tamayose, Zachariah Teagarden, Brooke Thompson, Anela Todd, Yasmina Vafaie, Alysa Viluan, Hugh Ward, Jaimes York

Grade 10 — Noelani Aguera, Lauren Albrecht, Kamera Amuro, Kayli Amuro, Serenity Anderson, Teani Arakawa, Kiaihoomalu Atkinson, Lucia Baricchi, Kyla Becraft, Kylie Canastra, Elijah Carbajal, Jesse Coralle, Trey Crisologo, Kasey DeCambra, Aryka Diego, Sunny Diller, Dorothy Dillon, Tesha Fernandes, Kylie Ferreira, Kiralynn Francisco-Pu, Kaleolani Freitas, Ashley Gamble, Kiana Garrison, Kai Golan, Aidan Griffin, Ingrid Gross-Hellsen, Emily Harris, Kaiana Holland, Kanani Hussey-Felipe, Nanna Inoue, Namahana Kaeo-Young, Pokai Kanaele, Tatiana Kanoho, Abram Lara, Katharine Laurion, Tori Lu, Nalisha Makekau, Victoria Martins, Zane Morales, Kayalani Mullen, Jovyn-Kamekona Nault, Molly Oberg, Jayda Olaitiman, Ty Otani, Travis Quitevis, Electra Richards, Eric Rivera, Sydney Sellona, Tehamana Shephard, Ryan Soukon, Annika Stammberger, Alyssa Teutle, Ayvin-Jay Vargas-Ixcotoyac,Kali Willcocks, William Yudis

Grade 11 — Lanea Akinaka, Isaac Akinaka, Ryder Antolin, Zoe Bailey, Francis Bell, Tiana Chavez, Montana Disegna, Reynaldo Domingo, Kaya Dugan, Abigail Dupont, Wendellyn Enosara, Ryan Findeisen, Brooklyn Goosby, Gavin Grossman, Korey Hanaike, Griffin Hardy, Kate Hehemann, Joseph Heintz, Wailani Higa, Matthew Hoonan, Alexia Ibuos, Marcus Kamakaiwi, Indigo Kaptur, Alaundra Lopez, Ramon Malapira Jr.,Geronimo Martin, Colby Matsuda-Sensano, Franco Melgar Martich, Emery Jade Meyer-Wallett, Ty Miller, Alec Mitchell, Kiana-Lynn Miyashiro, Kapono Mossman, Nalu Nakamura, Kanai OConnor, Dane Osako, Alyson Panglao, Amy Petterson, Shaylin Ribucan, Shaira Sabugo, Kristen Saunders Mikayla Stenger, Seth Suguitan, Caleb Sylva, Jaelynn Uwekoolani, Henry Woodward

Grade 12 — Charlie Abreu, Brooklynne Albrecht, Kamakoa Almasin, Dylan Baird, Kiliohu Bulusan, Lexy Cabos, Dana Castillo, Kiana Correa, Angela Dixson, Tatiana Ebro, Lenique Fraser, Kaelyn Freitas, Kamaile Funes, Christopher Furumoto, Keireana Higaki-Ragudo, Jericho Lara, Diana Lopes, Makayla Mardesich,Taieena Marin, Makayla Marrs, Nyasia Martinez, Reyann Destinee Mau-Bagay, Kaiya Meier, Arik Mendoza, Anastasia Morales-Middleton, Peter Pencerga, Justin Perreira, Thorren Rebugio, Ryan Siarot, Joseph Smitherman, Chevelle-Jasmin Soriano, Jake Thomas, Shaila Virtudazo

_______________

IAO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Third Quarter

Renaissance Cardholders

Iao Intermediate School’s Renaissance program recognizes a combination of academic achievement, good citizenship and community service.

Gold Card

4.0-3.8 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 — Andrew Alonso, Lady Jizel De Leon, Akila Iguchi, Kirsten Schmitt, Maria Andrade, Kealohilani DeNisi, Shelby Kubo, Santana Rio Sebastian, Patrick Borden, Kathryn Derrick, Ellie Later, Kai Shing, Sally Citrawireja, Kalahanaikamoana Easley, Stephanie Leano, Maryann Soares, Cyrille Anne Clemente, Ysabella Ellorin, Kealohi Nonaka, Mina Suzuki, Jadyn Corniel, Eric Hwang, Xia Ota, Taylie Teraoka, Lester Carl Corpuz, Kailani Ibanez, Samara Ricarde, Kalena Torres-Estores, Kenyon Davis, Deena Sasai, Ken Yamashiro

Grade 7 — Jazmine Abarratigue, Chanel Higa, Kaleb Molina, Alexa Theros, Anica Ancheta, Lokelani Kalalau, Xyler Nakamura, Jamie Thompson, Terina Aquino, Naomi Kaniho-Lum, Sophia Abigail Nantin, Kason Uedoi, Leilani Arcangel, Donnette Kim, Samuel Paci, Alina Vickers, Rizamay Basig, Travis Kloft-Hibbard, Arjei Niklaus Paet, Phi Vu, Randi Benjamin, Zach Kuraoka, Zander Ribao, Kailee Watanabe-Ganir, Jane Bolante, Maika Kuwahara, Hopena Ross, Matthew Noel Yagin, Tamilyn Ebisu, Angelo Media, Taylor Taguchi, Jasmyn Yoshikawa, Sienna Fernandez, Rachel Takamiya

Grade 6 — Phillip Agonoy, Jacob Fernandez, Amaya Mori, Kenji Shing, Jameson Apana, Charlyn Mae Flores, Brayden Nakamoto, Amira Silifaiva, Keisha Joy Aragon, Haloa Gandall, Camryn Nakamura, Xynalynne Sonis, Jayla Arensberg, Nadia Hassen, Makayla Nakasone-Fuhrman, Miya Suzuki, Paige Asato, Kaleiakahiwalani Jeremiah, Madeline Noland, Mason Teraoka, Destani Balala, Tea Jimenez, Chase Nozaki, Connor Tumaneng, Mareea Ysabel Casio, Sammi Kinoshita, Keolaokekai Raines, Raelani Urago, Samantha Citrawireja, Mia Kondo-Long, Kayla Ratte, Amaya Vaituulala, Tehzion Cordero, Maile Libonati, Breanna Regan, Ana Viernes, Anoi Corpuz, Ariel Lomboy, Noah Reuss, Sophie Villarosa, Ricardo De La Torre, Gabrielle Madariaga, Jaisa Robello, Kip Watanabe, Taylor Jade Deocares, Nathaniel Maier, Emma Jane Roy, Skylar Watanabe, Jasmine Devery, Shelby Melendez, Cody Satoshige, Sachi Yamaguchi, Penelope Dolin, Adrianah Jane Mercado, Tyra Shimizu, Beau Yoneda, Kaylee Miyamoto, Kailee Yoshizawa

Maroon Card

3.7-3.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 — Aubrey Ahana, Kalino Corpuz, Miki ana Haake, Kyla Navarro, Zion Ah You, Joshua Fernandez, Sarang Kim, Mia Rivera, Joseph Andrade, Macy Fillazar, Kaz Kinoshita, Keanna Coreen Rojas, George Artemis, William George, Amanda Molina, Jaden Rosete, Kainalu Bediamol, Tyrus Gonzales-Lopez, Bryson Nakamoto, Jay-Kwon Torres-Leeber, Tierra Marcy Bueno-Moniz

Grade 7 — Carmello Ellorin, La’akea Manangan, Lorenzo Jesus Ponce Ramirez, Tasiana Taufahema, Ofa Haupu, Dylan Monson-Gaspar, Zara Roback, Jayden Torres-Leeber, Ramsey Hillen, Nicole Nakamura, Selena Marie Rodrigues, Chloe Yokouchi, Railee Maeda

Grade 6 — Hailey Agcaoili, Janealyn Apana-Martin, Hiilei Flores, Bailey Nagasako, Mele Taufahema, Keona Basa-Holokai, Hiilei Gandall, Allysa Leigh Ollero, Brock Toma, Sebastian Bautista, Eddrianni Garcilazo, Shalia-Ann Oliveira, Cameron Tsuhako, Alyssa Ching, Journey Hett, Ava Ono, Raelani Urago, Shante DelCastillo, Jolie Mae Ibrao, Lilinoe Paschoal, Makeyla Viernes-Moniz, Ashton Echalas, Jordyn Rae Kaluau-Shimada, Duane Peneku, Aiyannahrose Villanueva-Mitchell, Hope Emmanuel, Danny Kiili Jentil, Aldrej Quito, Mia Villaverde, Sofia Lauren Escalona, Brianna-Lee Medeiros, Patience Ramoran, Aurea Wittenburg, Leann-Marie Rodrigues, Kamakeeponolahui Zane

White Card

2.9-2.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 — Kalae Soares, Cadence Yamane

Grade 7 — Deegan Silva

Grade 6 — Adrian Echalas, Landon Mukai, Lanakila Miller, Bryson Smith