Valley Isle Scoreboard

MAUI 5K FOR KIDS

Sunday’s Results

At Maalaea

Female

Open-1. Lisa Harvey 19:06, 2. Grace Ping 19:06, 3. Lauren Ping 22:00.

6 and under-1. Jolie Kusunoki 30:43, 2. Sylvia Randolph 42:19, 3. Summer Weiner 44:10, 4. Adrienne Peterson 52:13.

7-8-1. Malia Marin 33:52, 2. Ginger Sconfienza 33:52, 3. Naia Kaulukukui 37:57, 4. Arianna Matanane 53:31.

9-10-1. Kami Echiverri 28:15, 2. Tatum Astilla 29:19, 3. Iris Weiner 30:29, 4. Jacy Anne Dela Cruz 30:42, 5. Molly Vanden Bos 32:20, 6. Cate Van Valin 34:32, 7. Sydnie Matsuda 37:06, 8. Tacia Kahalewai 38:21, 9. Makenna Hartwick 40:04, 10. Shayna Nicole Toro 48:06, 11. Elana Sanderlin 48:07, 12. Keanna Lani Campbell 48:17, 13. Ravyn Deboer 54:49.

1-12-1. Teagan Gomes 27:45, 2. Amanda Gnenz 27:45, 3. Celine Tung 28:49, 4. Leah McGregor 30:47, 5. Maile Crowe 30:52, 6. Maya Miller 31:21, 7. Julia Knowles 34:23, 8. Isabel Riggle 36:15, 9. Emma Endo 37:06, 10. Emily Kim 40:42, 11. Makena Stevenson 45:09, 12. Gabby Nolette 45:17, 13. Elizabeth Braxton 46:53, 14. Savannah Stevenson 47:44, 15. Keira Angulo 47:45, 16. Olivia Lawrence 48:17.

13-14-1. Sarah Fusato 25:36, 2. Zoe Bailey 26:56, 3. Nicole Peckenpaugh 27:32, 4. Kaleimaile Eldredge 28:35, 5. Cassidy Matsuda 28:37, 6. Catarina Otero 32:38, 7. Jacsen Donohue 33:49, 8. Emily Grace Riggle 34:12, 9. Lauryn Gillis 34:12, 10. Amanda Pacheco 39:33, 11. Kylee Jaye Yagi 39:43.

15-16-1. Hannah Cruthers 24:25, 2. Taylor Hutcheson 31:16, 3. Devon Berge 33:12.

17-19-1. Keileen Dahilig 33:36, 2. Sarah Eger 47:17, 3. Jessie Haylor 52:25.

20-24-1. Jaypee Pardo 22:01, 2. Delana Duong 27:02, 3. Lauren Poissant 33:54, 4. Edel Bolosan 34:32, 5. Mariah Davis 48:08, 6. Julie Gray 55:13, 7. Sara Feldman 55:13.

25-29-1. Aja Suehiro 22:37, 2. Liane Keating 24:31, 3. Andrea Frick 25:35, 4. Rachael Ale 29:23, 5. Rachelle Sparkman 30:28, 6. Brynne Clark 33:46, 7. Younggran Phillips 34:13, 8. Jena Luplow 34:23, 9. Erika Hirouji 44:20, 10. Brilynn Lanse 48:45, 11. Maria Karmela Marquez 49:42, 12. Krystle Alcain 51:24, 13. Jennifer Hosozawa 54:20, 14. Aurora Cabbat 55:27, 15. Jenelle Saribay 1:01:40.

30-34-1. Destiny Randolph 26:29, 2. Annabelle Domingo 26:44, 3. Lindsey Dennis 27:22, 4. Krystle Silva 27:49, 5. Katarina Kubinova 28:35, 6. Jeanine Daba 28:46, 7. Danielle Short 30:45, 8. Alma Trejo 31:12, 9. Kate Welch 31:53, 10. Noelani Vorhies 33:53, 11. Melina Murayama 36:10, 12. Normita Irsik 36:19, 13. Jaye Moreau 36:30, 14. Cherene Supnet 37:50, 15. Janet Yueh 38:54, 16. Deelia Nelson 40:38, 17. Kristi Ota 40:40, 18. Kim Partyka 40:48, 19. Sarah Bartel 43:19, 20. Julie Bucaneg 45:31, 21. Sandy Fujiwara 46:56, 22. Jenna Estrella 47:27, 23. Jenna Inouye 48:07, 24. Melekai Jenson 49:42, 25. Gina Smith 49:42, 26. Hazel Aningat 49:43, 27. Samantha Toro 49:44, 28. Erin Brennan 1:01:48.

35-39-1. Cindy Hutcheson 23:25, 2. Megan Ping 23:40, 3. Kristin Carlisle 25:01, 4. Cristina Pineda 25:13, 5. Amber Irsik 26:09, 6. Vanessa Hunter 26:33, 7. Sara Oberbeck 27:08, 8. Lupe Castillow 27:31, 9. Susan Monson 27:33, 10. Carmen Otero 27:34, 11. Michelle Kanehe 28:29, 12. Christie Newsom 28:30, 13. Ruby Carden 28:36, 14. Donna Ibuyan 29:25, 15. Carey Gelos 30:23, 16. Meghan Wells 31:35, 17. Melanie Chan 31:50, 18. Rose Santiago 32:38, 19. Marja Huhta 34:40, 20. Sulinn Aipa 36:37, 21. Tiara Matsui 38:44, 22. Margie Brooks 41:06, 23. Leila Moharib 41:54, 24. Kristen Stafford 43:09, 25. Sally Daganzo 44:12, 26. Amy Sanderlin 48:10, 27. Heather Peterson 49:37, 28. Liane Matanane 53:35, 29. Noelani Castro 1:01:48, 30. Sarah Oberg 1:05:54.

40-44-1. Meghan King 24:26, 2. Jennie Beltramini 25:56, 3. Cara Cook 26:01, 4. Jennifer Wilkinson 29:07, 5. Adam Miller 31:21, 6. Gretchen Wing 32:33, 7. Christelle Jorge 33:29, 8. Susan Riggle 33:55, 9. Tricia Van Valin 34:34, 10. Rebecca Haner 34:48, 11. Vilma Agapay 34:48, 12. Jessy Sconfienza 36:00, 13. Ethel Kaulukukui 37:57, 14. Julie Ann Corpuz 38:38, 15. Joan Kim 38:44, 16. Cynthia Petrillo 39:24, 17. Rowena Baraoidan 40:03, 18. Danielle Hartwick 40:04, 19. Cheyenne Gazmen-Stook 41:24, 20. Cathryn Ramsden 43:38, 21. Mindy Morizumi 46:08, 22. Lorelle Peros 46:48, 23. Lianne Dela Cruz 46:49, 24. Edna Salcedo 46:50, 25. Kirstin Hamman 48:58, 26. Melissa Hagen 50:28, 27. Twanya Otero 1:05:36.

45-49-1. Lana Torkildsen 24:08, 2. Melissa Gausmann 27:46, 3. Loreen Gomes 27:47, 4. Wendy Gnenz 28:24, 5. Angela Stewart 29:09, 6. Cena Wilson 29:43, 7. Rochelle Manuel 33:05, 8. Liz Berge 33:13, 9. Candy Stahl 33:40, 10. Annette David 34:09, 11. Debi Clapper 34:29, 12. Lisa Agdeppa 35:53, 13. Cathy Fitzpatrick 36:10, 14. Lisa Yagi 37:50, 15. Meng-Wen Ling 42:14, 16. Kimberly Lewis 46:58, 17. Christine Batulayan 49:42, 18. Heidi Michel-Bunyard 51:57, 19. Gengi Deboer 54:49, 20. Dawn Nishimoto 59:26, 21. Debbie Hisashima 59:27, 22. Denise Gima 1:01:47.

50-54-1. Deanna Dibiase 22:56, 2. Janice Alley 25:34, 3. Kip Payne 26:17, 4. Marny Moriyasu 27:28, 5. Karen Stix 28:18, 6. Mary Hayes 29:22, 7. Beverly Burke 32:14, 8. Sandi Peckenpaugh 34:14, 9. Edith Voegele 36:18, 10. Beth McGregor 37:12, 11. Jacque Fisher 37:46, 12. Ida Shinyama 38:13, 13. Christine White 38:27, 14. Shar Pacheco 39:33, 15. Colleen Richards 40:37, 16. Linda Ochoa 41:13, 17. Sherrie Stanley 42:01, 18. Lynette Zakabi 44:13, 19. Jane Gose 47:37, 20. Jules Patao 48:38, 21. Lori Cabacungan 48:52, 22. Joni Ishikawa 50:46, 23. Diana Devlin 51:53, 24. Carlene Quarre 51:58, 25. Rhonda Fonseca 52:24, 26. Karen Cooper 56:33, 27. Eun Lee 1:00:20, 28. Debbie Kiyabu 1:01:41, 29. April Gragas 1:13:55.

55-59-1. Jennifer Keating 28:08, 2. Lila Lawrence 28:11, 3. Kathy Lenhart 29:22, 4. Nancy Futterman 30:29, 5. Robin Flaherty 31:19, 6. Cary Greenland 32:55, 7. Angela Zemlok 33:11, 8. Lorna Cole 33:45, 9. Monic Young 37:06, 10. Carol Zanko 39:57, 11. Barbara Dofa 47:04, 12. Linda Eger 47:16, 13. Sally Maus 51:41, 14. Sue Haylor 52:24.

60-64-1. Maureen Keller 33:59, 2. Cilandria Arnett 38:07, 3. Jill Martin-Smith 49:40, 4. Cheryl Phillips 49:40, 5. Jacqueline Feldman 51:42, 6. Zandra Amaral-Crouse 58:36, 7. Antonia Elma Otero 1:03:21.

Male

Open-1. Jeremy Deere 16:18, 2. Matt Holton 16:53, 3. Ryan Twa 17:10.

6 and under-1. Rocco Fabozzi 34:20, 2. Jarek Giron 34:43, 3. Kazuo Wade 41:03, 4. Sam Stafford 43:09, 5. Arthur Ramsden 43:38, 6. Shaun Toro 49:44.

7-8-1. Jamison Ping 22:51, 2. Sayde Kusunoki 27:04, 3. Eli Adams 27:42, 4. Diosdado Canaveral III 27:58, 5. Kakahi Kapuaala 30:32, 6. Riley Clevenger 33:35, 7. Luke Fujieda 37:25, 8. Riley Berge 43:44, 9. Collin Peterson 49:33, 10. Alex Flavin 49:56.

9-10-1. Kai Andrews 25:31, 2. Yuya Watanabe 25:35, 3. Joseph Petrillo 27:03, 4. Davis Hagen 28:21, 5. Tanner Gomes 29:24, 6. Chaston Mina 30:08, 7. Rylan Agapay 30:17, 8. Benjamin Havranek 30:28, 9. Noah Jenkins 30:38, 10. Sevy Sconfienza 31:57, 11. Kaleb Silva 32:37, 12. Byron Ellis 33:33, 13. Alexander Guerrero 33:54, 14. Austin Guerrero 33:55, 15. Joseph Randolph 34:22, 16. Jack Begley 35:38, 17. Macca Carden 35:51, 18. Namakaokaaina Ross 36:09, 19. Riley Santiago 42:13, 20. Jarred Peros 46:48, 21. Cody Gima 1:00:01, 22. Michael Kim 1:04:23.

11-12-1. Kendrew Olboc 18:08, 2. Ka’eo Keomaka 21:20, 3. Anson Agapay 22:32, 4. Kai Frostad 22:38, 5. Tomoya Watanabe 24:25, 6. Curtis Badayos 25:04, 7. Cameron Kar 27:08, 8. Kristian Silva 28:07, 9. Cade Sconfienza 28:31, 10. Colten Decoite 29:32, 11. Brian Sanderlin 30:35, 12. Kai Payne 33:59, 13. Mark David 34:08, 14. Skyler Delos Santos 34:10, 15. Nathan Domingo 34:10, 16. Jeremy Peros 34:16, 17. Kamaehu Kaisa 40:04, 18. Kobe Lilio 42:21, 19. Dominic Flavin 42:21, 20. Ethan Matsui Wong 43:07, 21. Nicholas Gima 48:51, 22. Matthew Hagen 50:14.

13-14-1. Brody McCorriston 20:32, 2. Cy Tamanaha 21:27, 3. Jayase Nakao 21:32, 4. Cole Van Valin 22:36, 5. Tristan Andre 23:02, 6. Matthew Cruthers 23:07, 7. Antonio Mason 24:38, 8. Braden Nishimoto 25:17, 9. Jacob Hutcheson 25:21, 10. Micah Martinez 28:33, 11. Tristan Aplanalp 28:34, 12. Rey Cadiz 29:36, 13. Tyler Reece Adachi 29:59, 14. Warren Stix 30:00, 15. James Kim 30:43, 16. Kaleb Bello 31:00, 17. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda 31:33, 18. Marc Adrian Domingo 34:16, 19. Ethan McGregor 37:13, 20. Sixto Carcamo 40:17, 21. Jay Giroux 48:58.

15-16-1. Darrian Cremer 22:11, 2. Malcolm Mason 22:46, 3. Ryan Gnenz 23:34, 4. Jacob Black 24:46, 5. Ian Tsang 26:25, 6. Jason Klass 28:26, 7. Dominic Florio 29:13, 8. Paul Sanderlin 30:10, 9. Noah Otero 32:39.

17-19-1. Ryan Tsang 17:40, 2. Dominic Petrillo 24:31, 3. David Gray 31:05.

20-24-1. Jon Burden 19:46, 2. Jonathan Allen 20:05.

25-29-1. James Niles 20:45, 2. Robin Grossman 21:28, 3. Austin Hampton Derego 22:35, 4. Lee Cabacungan 22:48, 5. Bryant Sparkman 22:59, 6. Brian Anderson 23:59, 7. Tyler Newton 24:48, 8. John Cheetham 24:49, 9. Grant Wilson 25:18, 10. Brady Sparkman 26:36, 11. Jaydon Isobe 31:53, 12. Lee Feldman 32:47, 13. Sean Tamon 35:56, 14. Nelson Marquez 39:51, 15. Kaulana Saltiban 41:41, 16. Darren Hirouji 44:40, 17. Jaycel Pardo 44:55, 18. Joshua Giron 55:30.

30-34-1. Tristan Janusc 17:43, 2. Lester Domingo 21:23, 3. Ronald Fukushima 22:20, 4. Matthew Birmingham 24:44, 5. Justin Clark 24:53, 6. Mark Smyth 25:12, 7. Martin Licko 26:20, 8. Alfred Pecson 26:22, 9. Archie Domingo 26:26, 10. Jona Kamoku 27:44, 11. Harvey Bucaneg 30:17, 12. Mark Bartel 32:36, 13. Jesse Begley 36:27, 14. Solomon Liou 38:54, 15. Nathan Matanane 53:35.

35-39-1. Ryan Ping 17:22, 2. Brandy Straatman 20:34, 3. Chris Coffeen 21:15, 4. David Buck 21:48, 5. Philip Myers 23:19, 6. James Guindon 24:20, 7. Jonathon Weiner 24:24, 8. Keenan Reader 24:42, 9. J.R. Guthrie 24:52, 10. Shaun Sanderlin 26:34, 11. Jason Fjeldheim 27:33, 12. Justin Miller 28:57, 13. John Astilla 29:19, 14. Chuck Decoite 29:32, 15. Johny Double 29:57, 16. Brian Wells 30:08, 17. John Brooks 31:03, 18. Chris Mizell 31:10, 19. Kevin Welsh 33:46, 20. James Tanaka 34:11, 21. Jonathon Colman 34:40, 22. Laurence Rico 36:33, 23. Bart Hruda 41:54, 24. Julius Galanto 42:04, 25. Robert Nakamura 46:06, 26. Curtis Peterson 52:13, 27. Erik Salvail 1:05:55.

40-44-1. Jay Ellis 21:06, 2. Eric Lovrak 21:07, 3. Chia-Chao Tung 21:24, 4. Vladimir Porac 21:55, 5. Robert Russell 22:29, 6. Craig Cook 22:54, 7. Jason Hutcheson 23:25, 8. Clayton Walenta 24:54, 9. Mark Wilkinson 27:02, 10. Richard Ramsden 27:15, 11. Michael Fernandez 29:10, 12. Robert Agapay 29:18, 13. Jamie Jara 29:51, 14. Dom Petrillo 29:55, 15. Johann Paludipan 31:49, 16. Olivier Vanden Bos 32:23, 17. Fred Sconfienza 33:55, 18. Jose Carrizosa 34:26, 19. Garret Fujieda 37:27, 20. Scott Meyer 40:14, 21. Ian Wade 41:03, 22. Nick Gelos 42:37, 23. Philip Riggle 43:04, 24. James Flavin 49:56, 25. Benny Otero 1:03:21.

45-49-1. John McEwan Jr. 19:48, 2. William Kopelman 19:59, 3. Flavio Alves 20:55, 4. David Mays 23:37, 5. Bruce Gnenz 23:37, 6. David Schmitt 23:41, 7. Donal Schafer 24:28, 8. Jeff Klass 24:55, 9. Jeff Beltramini 25:04, 10. Jody Wilson 25:33, 11. Orlando Baraoidan 26:49, 12. Yasunori Watanabe 27:07, 13. David Adams 27:42, 14. Peter Gausmann 27:47, 15. Sean Frey 28:10, 16. Mike Gomes 29:28, 17. Mike Caples 29:37, 18. David Richards 29:39, 19. Alan Sauve 30:07, 20. Scott Hagen 31:32, 21. Don Van Valin 31:39, 22. Alan Hrabal 33:10, 23. Mark Patson 34:09, 24. Chad Okamoto 34:20, 25. David Mason 42:20, 26. Shan Stewart 43:33, 27. John Berge 43:49, 28. Stephen Gima 1:00:01, 29. Ken Clapper 1:13:56 .

50-54-1. Keith Fukuda 18:14, 2. Sidney Sparkman 24:13, 3. Jonathen Voegele 25:33, 4. John Burke 28:53, 5. Michael Florio 29:13, 6. David Tamanaha 29:44, 7. David Jenkins 30:37, 8. Dan Trejo 30:49, 9. Chuck Tsang 31:44, 10. William Fong 32:45, 11. Richard Stook 33:25, 12. D.J. Fabozzi II 34:20, 13. Ryan Ishikawa 36:00, 14. Ian Keogh 38:28, 15. Tim Smith 43:30, 16. Dirk Patao 48:39.

55-59-1. Ed Bickley 20:04, 2. Tom Torkildsen 23:30, 3. Daniel Stanley 25:58, 4. Keith Nakata 25:58, 5. Darrell Stix 26:33, 6. John Woycheshin 31:19, 7. Ronald Greenland 32:16, 8. Larry Zanko 34:45, 9. Lorenzo Ochoa 41:13, 10. Dave Fisher 43:11.

60-64-1. John Gorman 22:01, 2. Jeffrey Harris 24:55, 3. Glenn Nakao 30:00, 4. Uei Kim 51:41, 5. Randy Phillips 59:01.

65-69-1. Ron Reader 28:36, 2. Ralph Otero 35:28, 3. Royal Randolph Jr. 42:35.

70-74-1. Jack Leibert 45:02, 2. David Smith 59:01.

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

TRACK AND FIELD

KAMEHAMEHA RELAYS

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track and Field Facility

Girls

100-1. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 12.80; 2. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 12.90; 3. Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 13.19; 4. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 13.42; 5. Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Kamehameha Maui, 13.58; 6. Ani Nitta, Kamehameha Maui, 13.65; 7. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 13.71; 8. Alex Simon, Molokai, 13.91; 9. Mandolyn Leader, King Kekaulike, 14.03; 10. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 14.29; 11. Brylee Carillo, Kamehameha Maui, 14.33; 12. Hepuakea Falealii, Molokai, 14.53; 13. Angelie Balanay, Maui High, 14.77; 14. Corlyn Peterson, King Kekaulike, 14.95; 15. Judy Ann Delos Reyus, Lahainaluna, 15.11; 16. Kainani Hema, Maui High, 15.13; 17. Taysia Pimentel, Seabury Hall, 15.79; 18. Kaena Valentin, Lahainaluna, 16.41; 19. Jodie Cravalho, Maui High, 16.47; 20. Stephanie Ugoji, Molokai, 16.70; 21. Rachel Lasater, Kihei Charter, 17.12.

100 hurdles-1. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 16.32; 2. Maelisa Calilao, Maui High, 18.61; 3. Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 18.70; 4. Shaina Saribay-Talana, Lahainaluna, 21.68.

200-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 26.15; 2. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 26.48; 3. Claire Borthwick, Seabury Hall, 26.84; 4. Ani Nitta, Kamehameha Maui, 28.07; 5. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 28.50; 6. Ashley Eggemeyer, Maui High, 28.62; 7. Mandolyn Leader, King Kekaulike, 28.67; 8. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 28.76; 9. Shanice Ambrocio, King Kekaulike, 29.94; 10. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 29.98; 11. Mikaela Blando, Maui High, 30.04; 12. Angelie Balanay, Maui High, 31.77; 13. Hepuakea Falealii, Molokai, 32.34; 14. Jamie Advincula, Maui Prep, 32.42; 15. Kristine Aquino, Molokai, 33.02; 16. Stephanie Ugoji, Molokai, 36.81.

300 hurdles-1. Alex Simon, Molokai, 50.90; 2. Kacy-Lynn Navarro, Baldwin, 50.91; 3. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 53.40; 4. Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 53.65; 5. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 55.03; 6. Nichelle Enomoto, Maui High, 56.59; 7. Sadie Ansai, Baldwin, 57.58.

400-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 1:01.06; 2. Mandolyn Leader, King Kekaulike, 1:06.80; 3. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 1:07.50; 4. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 1:08.77; 5. Tanitia Imonti, King Kekaulike, 1:09.43; 6. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:12.50; 7. Mikaela Blando, Maui High, 1:13.16; 8. Jamie Advincula, Maui Prep, 1:13.18; 9. Genesis Gil, King Kekaulike, 1:13.90; 10. Angelica Kay Cauaresma, Lahainaluna, 1:15.53; 11. Jenalyn Garalde, Maui High, 1:18.52; 12. Maggie Stenzel, Kihei Charter, 1:20.73.

800-1. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 2:41.21; 2. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 2:43.76; 3. Jules Giron, Maui High, 2:44.63; 4. Kristi Echiverri, Maui High, 2:44.87; 5. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 2:54.00; 6. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 2:54.14; 7. Elan Estomo, Kihei Charter, 2:55.06; 8. Sasha Shepherd, King Kekaulike, 2:56.69; 9. Genesis Gil, King Kekaulike, 3:00.23; 10. Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Baldwin, 3:03.65; 11. Savanna Valdez, King Kekaulike, 3:09.40; 12. Ericka Sarol, Maui High, 3:10.84; 13. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 3:14.89; 14. Layla Nabavi, Maui Prep, 3:42.17.

1,500-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 5:10.17; 2. Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 5:19.28; 3. Alissa Walin, Seabury Hall, 5:28.64; 4. Emily Craig, Maui High, 5:30.74; 5. Sara Mutzenberg, Seabury Hall, 5:54.00; 6. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 6:10.22; 7. Savanna Valdez, King Kekaulike, 6:12.56; 8. Tori Chamberlain, Kihei Charter, 6:26.26; 9. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 6:36.69; 10. Briana Berdel, Maui High, 6:47.74; 11. Karina Arroyo-Haro, Lahainaluna, 6:51.97; 12. Blessie Teppang, Maui High, 7:50.15.

400 relay A-1. Baldwin A 53.09, 2. Kamehameha Maui A 53.62, 3. King Kekaulike A 54.86, 4. Maui High A 55.48, 5. King Kekaulike B 55.55, 6. Molokai A 58.45, 7. Lahainaluna A 59.59, 8. Maui High B 1:00.89.

400 relay B-1. Lahainaluna A 1:05.84.

800 sprint medley-1. Seabury Hall A 2:02.70, 2. Kamehameha Maui A 2:08.32, 3. King Kekaulike A 2:11.48, 4. Lahainaluna A 2:19.10.

1,600 relay-1. Seabury Hall A 4:27.88, 2. Baldwin A 4:34.34, 3. Maui High A 4:47.53, 4. Maui Prep A 4:55.36.

3,200 relay-1. Seabury Hall A 11:37.38, 2. King Kekaulike B 12:11.91, 3. Maui High A 13:41.77.

Discus-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 105-5; 2. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 100-0; 3. Lehiwa Pedro, Molokai, 91-9; 4. Betty Tupou-Koloi, Lahainaluna, 83-3; 5. Haile Evangelista, Maui High, 74-8; 6. Sabryna Bailey, Lahainaluna, 66-7; 7. Kalia Kapisi, Maui High, 63-10; 8. Kori DeRouin, Molokai, 62-2; 9. Sehja Pedro, Molokai, 62-0; 10. Mauliola Gonsalves, Kamehameha Maui, 54-8; 11. Sarah Wilhelm, Maui Prep, 53-6; 12. M’Chelle Aguinaldo, Lahainaluna, 50-9; 13. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 47-2; 14. Jordan Keahi, Lahainaluna, 42-0.

Shot put-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 34-5; 2. Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Kamehameha Maui, 33-1; 3. Selai Damuni, Kamehameha Maui, 32-11 1/2; 4. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 32-4; 5. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 28-4; 6. Taysia Pimentel, Seabury Hall, 27-10 1/2; 7. Kelia Nesmith, Kamehameha Maui, 27-0 1/2; 8. Sehja Pedro, Molokai, 26-9; 9. Betty Tupou-Koloi, Lahainaluna, 26-8 1/2; 10. Kori DeRouin, Molokai, 26-2 1/4; 11. Sabryna Bailey, Lahainaluna, 24-9; 12. Haile Evangelista, Maui High, 23-6; 13. Lehiwa Pedro, Molokai, 23-3; 14. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 23-1; 15. Leticia Ii-Kahakane, Lahainaluna, 22-10; 16. M’Chelle Aguinaldo, Lahainaluna, 22-2 1/2; 17. Sarah Wilhelm, Maui Prep, 20-7; 18. Jordan Keahi, Lahainaluna, 20-0 1/4.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 9-0; 2. Destiny Mattos, Saint Anthony, 7-6; 3. Alissa Walin, Seabury Hall, 7-0; 4. Lindzi Takasaki, Maui High, 6-6.

High jump-1. Amy Ozee, Seabury Hall, 4-10; 2. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 4-8; 3. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 4-0.

Long jump-1. Rose Love, King Kekaulike, 15-2; 2. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 15-1 1/2; 3. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 13-4; 4. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 12-9 1/2; 5. Shayli Pontes, King Kekaulike, 12-4 1/4; 6. Judy Ann Delos Reyus, Lahainaluna, 11-4; 7. Yailiz Delgado, King Kekaulike, 10-1 3/4; 8. Mcayla Broome, King Kekaulike, 8-8 3/4.

Triple jump-1. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 33-7 1/2; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 33-4 1/2; 3. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 31-11; 4. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 28-10; 5. Sadie Ansai, Baldwin, 23-4 1/2.

* * *

Boys

100-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 10.93; 2. Micah Taberna, King Kekaulike, 11.49; 3. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 11.50; 4. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 11.63; 5. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 11.80; 6. Joseph Burger, Maui High, 11.90; 7. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 11.91; 8. Renz Vergara, Baldwin, 11.94; 9. Keenan Luis, Baldwin, 12.02; 10. Cameron Hanisch, Seabury Hall, 12.08; 11. Andrew Lawson, Kihei Charter, 12.08; 12. Jacob Ramirez, Lahainaluna, 12.21; 13. Jake Lasater, Kihei Charter, 12.30; 14. Justice Crozier, Kihei Charter, 12.31; 15. Tyerell Baldonado, Kamehameha Maui, 12.34; 16. Andrew Marzan, Baldwin, 12.45; 17. Jett Aganos, King Kekaulike, 12.55; 18. Kainalu Lacno, Baldwin, 12.61; 19. Rip Pahukoa, Seabury Hall, 12.61; 20. Isaiah Patlan, Maui High, 12.79; 21. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 13.00; 22. Vijay-Philip Julian, Maui High, 13.02; 23. Haaheo Au, Lahainaluna, 13.07; 24. Kyle Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 13.68; 25. Kawika Dennis, Lahainaluna, 13.73; 26. Kainoa Deguilmo, Kamehameha Maui, 13.93; 27. John Caguioa, Lahainaluna, 14.38; 28. John Chen, Seabury Hall, 15.37; 29. Ian Tsang, Seabury Hall, 16.36; 30. Nicholas Heerema, Seabury Hall, 17.65.

110 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 14.75; 2. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 15.97; 3. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 15.98; 4. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 16.49; 5. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 17.51; 6. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 17.77; 7. Aiden Elf, Baldwin, 20.36; 8. Tyler Leigh, Baldwin, 21.13.

200-1. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 23.28; 2. Micah Taberna, King Kekaulike, 23.53; 3. Nathan Nunez, Maui High, 23.85; 4. Isaiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 24.06; 5. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 24.55; 6. Renz Vergara, Baldwin, 24.56; 7. Nathan Vierra, Maui High, 24.78; 8. Kyle Felix, Baldwin, 24.94; 9. Jake Lasater, Kihei Charter, 25.14; 10. Kevin Lammer, Lahainaluna, 25.32; 11. Jett Aganos, King Kekaulike, 25.46; 12. Kainalu Lacno, Baldwin, 25.55; 13. Hunter Manaba, Molokai, 25.59; 14. Justice Crozier, Kihei Charter, 25.69; 15. Justice Tihada, Lahainaluna, 25.87; 16. Keao Ross, Molokai, 25.88; 17. Andrew Marzan, Baldwin, 26.01; 18. Kamuela Lindsey, Lahainaluna, 26.91; 19. Austin Tapuro, Maui High, 27.10; 20. Lotu Pulu, Maui High, 27.65; 21. Kawika Dennis, Lahainaluna, 29.29; 22. Storm Crozier, Kihei Charter, 30.25; 23. John Caguioa, Lahainaluna, 31.45.

300 hurdles-1. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 42.05; 2. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 43.87; 3. Jesse Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 45.86; 4. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 45.87; 5. Kyle Felix, Baldwin, 48.17; 6. Tyler Leigh, Baldwin, 50.30; 7. Aiden Elf, Baldwin, 54.56; 8. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 59.71.

400-1. Isaiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 54.89; 2. Kainalu Marquez, Baldwin, 55.26; 3. Nathan Nunez, Maui High, 55.41; 4. Zachary Anguay, Baldwin, 55.91; 5. Jonathan Nam, Maui High, 56.01; 6. Micah Womack, King Kekaulike, 56.48; 7. Rip Pahukoa, Seabury Hall, 56.91; 8. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 56.92; 9. Max Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 57.88; 10. Carver Locke, Lahainaluna, 58.35; 11. Keao Ross, Molokai, 58.47; 12. Ian Abreu, Seabury Hall, 58.69; 13. Paxton Malek, Seabury Hall, 58.84; 14. Hunter Manaba, Molokai, 59.19; 15. Ian Almeida, King Kekaulike, 59.33; 16. Frank Abreu, King Kekaulike, 59.83; 17. Bailey Honda, Lahainaluna, 1:03.40; 18. Reno Nerpio, Baldwin, 1:04.73; 19. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 1:04.86; 20. Jesus Madera, King Kekaulike, 1:05.79; 21. Renzy Llaneza, Maui High, 1:07.13; 22. Alex Strand, Baldwin, 1:09.04; 23. Fredmariel Guerrero, Lahainaluna, 1:12.18; 24. Cameron Magarin, Maui High, 1:17.30.

800-1. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 2:07.32; 2. Aundre Paet, Baldwin, 2:15.46; 3. Isaiah Brand, King Kekaulike, 2:15.56; 4. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 2:17.41; 5. Shaye Thorup, Maui High, 2:18.06; 6. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 2:19.70; 7. Luke Burkhart, King Kekaulike, 2:20.88; 8. Paxton Malek, Seabury Hall, 2:21.37; 9. Josh Kepler, Kihei Charter, 2:22.85; 10. Kainalu Hema, Maui High, 2:23.89; 11. Darien Cremer, Baldwin, 2:25.94; 12. Grayson Aldridge, Molokai, 2:26.44; 13. Elisha Cullins, Kihei Charter, 2:27.15; 14. Ryen Miller, Lahainaluna, 2:28.18; 15. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 2:30.51; 16. Davescott Ramos, Baldwin, 2:31.33; 17. Zillah Lafey, Lahainaluna, 2:34.83; 18. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 2:35.76; 19. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 2:36.22; 20. Giovanni Inouye, Baldwin, 2:42.16; 21. Fredmariel Guerrero, Lahainaluna, 2:53.78; 22. Alex Muto, Maui Prep, 3:02.15.

1,500-1. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 4:31.35; 2. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 4:38.97; 3. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 4:48.10; 4. Shaye Thorup, Maui High, 4:50.97; 5. Deion Giron, Maui High, 4:52.76; 6. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 5:01.86; 7. Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 5:02.34; 8. Grayson Aldridge, Molokai, 5:03.40; 9. Zillah Lafey, Lahainaluna, 5:03.91; 10. Dylan Vega, Maui High, 5:05.42; 11. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 5:07.19; 12. Charles Schull, Seabury Hall, 5:13.39; 13. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 5:23.18; 14. Daniel Olaso, Baldwin, 5:23.75; 15. Josh Kepler, Kihei Charter, 5:30.43; 16. Kekoa Hunt, King Kekaulike, 5:32.95; 17. Evan Hansen, King Kekaulike, 5:34.92; 18. Kailiahi Jorg, Kihei Charter, 5:34.94; 19. Alex Muto, Maui Prep, 6:14.11; 20. Ian Tsang, Seabury Hall, 6:35.05.

400 relay A-1. Baldwin A 44.27, 2. King Kekaulike A 45.48, 3. Maui High A 45.65, 4. Baldwin B 46.76, 5. Lahainaluna A 47.01, 6. King Kekaulike B 49.23, 7. Kihei Charter A 49.33, 8. Maui High B 51.31, 9. Lahainaluna B 53.82, 10. Seabury Hall A 53.86.

400 relay B-1. Maui High A 50.74, 2. Maui High B 52.01, 3. Baldwin A 59.67.

800 sprint medley-1. Baldwin A 1:44.23, 2. Seabury Hall A 1:47.53, 3. King Kekaulike A 1:50.83, 4. Kamehameha Maui A 1:51.01, 5. King Kekaulike B 1:52.16, 6. Molokai A 1:52.51, 7. Lahainaluna A 1:52.77, 8. Baldwin B 1:53.38, 9. Lahainaluna B 1:58.83, 10. Kihei Charter A 2:00.24, 11. Maui High B 2:08.98.

1,600 relay-1. Baldwin A 3:38.20, 2. Baldwin B 3:46.63, 3. Maui High A 3:46.78, 4. King Kekaulike B 3:52.99, 5. Seabury Hall A 3:53.18, 6. Kihei Charter A 4:01.11, 7. Maui High B 4:13.06, 8. Lahainaluna A 4:16.87, 9. Lahainaluna B 4:17.35.

3,200 relay-1. Baldwin A 9:43.76, 2. King Kekaulike A 9:55.35, 3. Baldwin B 10:25.13, 4. Maui High A 10:28.75.

Discus-1. Atunaisa Vainikolo, Maui High, 144-5; 2. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 141-8; 3. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 141-1; 4. Tavita Taumua-Uini, Maui High07, 132-0; 5. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 118-5; 6. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 118-2; 7. Nainoa Purdy, Kamehameha Maui, 114-10; 8. Mahonri Anitema, Maui High, 111-1; 9. Makana Wright, Baldwin, 106-1; 10. Jamie Fisher, Maui High, 102-11; 11. Iokepa Albino, Molokai, 96-5; 12. Sidne Fonohema-Hamamoto, Baldwin, 90-8; 13. Laa Sumernap, Molokai, 83-9; 14. Gavin Arista, Baldwin, 83-2; 15. Leo’n Williams, King Kekaulike, 77-2; 16. Ian Miguel, Kihei Charter, 65-6; 17. Storm Crozier, Kihei Charter, 59-7; 18. Anthony Rickard, Saint Anthony, 55-0.

Shot put-1. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 51-5 1/2; 2. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 44-6; 3. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 44-2 1/2; 4. Alex Vainikolo, Maui High, 44-6; 5. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 43-4 1/2; 6. Zaylan Cernal Day, Maui High, 39-10 1/2; 7. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 39-5 3/4; 8. Makana Wright, Baldwin, 38-1; 9. Nainoa Purdy, Kamehameha Maui, 37-10; 10. Javin Smith, Maui High, 37-3; 11. Iokepa Albino, Molokai, 35-8 1/2; 12. Jared Paranada, Baldwin, 35-0; 13. Sidne Fonohema-Hamamoto, Baldwin, 33-5; 14. Leo’n Williams, King Kekaulike, 26-6 1/2; 15. Ian Miguel, Kihei Charter, 25-6; 16. Laa Sumernap, Molokai, 23-5; 17. Storm Crozier, Kihei Charter, 22-9; 18. John Chen, Seabury Hall, 22-7 1/2.

Pole vault-1. Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 15-0; 2. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 14-0; 3. Joseph Burger, Maui High, 12-0; 4. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 11-6; 5. Edward Omine, Baldwin, 10-0; 6. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 9-6; 7. Leon Arquero, Maui High, 9-0; 8. Tyerell Baldonado, Kamehameha Maui, 8-6; 9. Mark Cadiz, Maui High, 8-0; 9. John Vorhes, Maui High, 8-0; 9. Ronson Ishikawa, Baldwin, 8-0; 12. Eli Cobb, Maui High, 6-6.

High jump-1. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-2; 2. Dylan Brand, Maui High, 5-10; 3. Clarence Daguio, Maui High, 5-6; 3. Kevin Lammer, Lahainaluna, 5-6; 3. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 5-6; 3. Edmund Foronda II, Maui High, 5-6; 7. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 5-4; 7. Cameron Hanisch, Seabury Hall, 5-4; 7. Ryan Schwindler, Baldwin, 5-4; 7. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 5-4; 11. Carver Locke, Lahainaluna, 5-2; 11. Trey Metoyer, King Kekaulike, 5-2; 13. Kainalu Lacno, Baldwin, 5-0; 13. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 5-0; 13. Reece Green, King Kekaulike, 5-0; 13. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 5-0; 17. Spencer Gushiken, King Kekaulike, 4-10; 17. Ericson Hirose, Maui High, 4-10; 17. Vijay-Philip Julian, Maui High, 4-10.

Long jump-1. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 21-9; 2. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 19-11 1/2; 3. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 19-5 3/4; 4. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 18-10 3/4; 5. Edmund Foronda II, Maui High, 18-2 3/4; 6. Darien Cremer, Baldwin, 18-2; 7. Paxton Malek, Seabury Hall, 17-7 3/4; 8. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 17-7 1/2; 9. Isaiah Brand, King Kekaulike, 17-4 1/2; 9. Austin Baguyo, Maui High, 17-4 1/2; 11. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 17-3 3/4; 12. Rohel Ruiz, Baldwin, 17-1 3/4; 13. Michael Petterson, Maui High, 17-1; 14. Morgan Davis, Maui High, 16-10 1/4; 15. Spencer Gushiken, King Kekaulike, 16-9 3/4; 16. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 16-5 3/4; 17. Isaiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 16-2 3/4; 18. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 16-0; 19. Kyle Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 15-9 1/2; 20. Ryen Miller, Lahainaluna, 15-8 1/2; 21. Bryan Burgos, Lahainaluna, 15-5 3/4; 22. Alex Muto, Maui Prep, 14-8 3/4; 23. Taona Federer-Sheppard, Kihei Charter, 14-6 3/4; 24. Fredmariel Guerrero, Lahainaluna, 13-4; 25. Kainoa Deguilmo, Kamehameha Maui, 12-3.

Triple jump-1. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 45-3 3/4; 2. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 42-6 3/4; 3. Paxton Malek, Seabury Hall, 37-5 3/4; 4. Kalalani Kaaikala, Lahainaluna, 37-3; 5. Jake McKie, King Kekaulike, 36-3 1/2; 6. Rohel Ruiz, Baldwin, 36-0 1/2; 7. Michael Petterson, Maui High, 36-0 1/4; 8. Kainalu Lacno, Baldwin, 35-0 1/2; 9. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 34-10 3/4; 10. Austin Baguyo, Maui High, 34-9; 11. McNel Guillermo, Maui High, 34-4; 12. Kyle Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 32-4 1/2; 13. Trey Metoyer, King Kekaulike, 32-0 1/2; 14. Marcus Jackson, King Kekaulike, 29-1.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Marge’s 63, Kim Chee’s 63, Ijiwaru’s 57 1/2, Higa’s 57, Unknown 57, Elaine’s 45, Tomodachi’s 45, Doug’s 39, Pauline’s 38, 950 14 1/2.

High series (handicap)-Roy Kawachi 732, Chad Nagata 717, Rodney Carillo 704, Miles Takabayashi 698, Shane Kim 685, Les Okamura 669, Jeremy Chang 657, Clyde Imai 650, Dennis Doi 646, Nao Uradomo 641, Paul Sakugawa 635, Kyle Iwaishi 626, Ridge Higa 623, Mike Ishikawa 623, Bob Hashiro 617, Robin Fukagawa 614, Lori Carillo 613, Dwayn Kim 608, Mabel Otani-Ono 608, Cindy Kodama 606, Glenn Nishimitsu 605, Susan Ventura 604, Doug Carillo 602.

High games (scratch)-Chad Nagata 268, Roy Kawachi 236-215, Miles Takabayshi

225, Rodney Carillo 224-214, Les Okamura 203, Ridge Higa 202, Kyle Iwaishi 201, Dennis Doi 200.

Valley Isle Bowling League

Wednesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectables 60, Maui Peahi Jaws 58, Strike Force 54, Hui Pa’ani 45, No Ka Oi 42, MmmGood 41, Da Kru 38, Mix Plate 38, Da Hui 33, House 900 7.

High series (handicap)-Dewaine Higa 776, Roland Caniaveral 681, Chad Watanabe 668, Marc Kim Jr. 668, Sharky Ikeda 639, Raymond Jackson 638, Wesley Apo 618, Cedric Luna 616, David Calhau Jr. 615, Ashley Ko-bayashi 615, Zachary Kekona 614, Terell Nakihei 609, Joseph Aviles Jr. 607, Paul Kaauwai 602.

High games (scratch)-Roland Caniaveral 242-217, Dewaine Higa 2323-214, Marc Kim Jr. 232-207, Wesley Apo 224, Rochelle Kaauwai 222, Wesley Wong 210, David Calhau Jr. 210, Frederick Brittain 208, Chad Watanabe 207-201, Ricky Komatsu 203, Ashley Ko-bayashi 202, Cedric Luna 200.

Golf

Maui Hawaiian Girls Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Waiehu Golf Course

A flight-Haunani Kauhaa Po 71, Kealoha Asato 72.

B flight-Moana Garcia 69, Laakea Ah Sau 70, Lehua Okamura 71.

C flight-Ululani Davis 67, Aulii Poaipuni 67, Kamakaau Murakane 74, Kalea Pinto 74.

Fewest putts-A flight: Kealoha Asato. B flight: Laakea Ah Sau. C flight: Ululani Davis.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Maui Interscholastic League

Tuesday’s Result

Lahainaluna def. Seabury Hall 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 19-25, 15-8

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Anuenue Spring Break Classic

Tuesday’s Second Round At Kapalua Bay Course

Team Standings

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Paddling

Maui Paddling Hui Nick’s Fishmarket Championships

Saturday’s Results

Long Course (Haycraft Park to Makena Landing, 11.5 miles)

Male

OC-1

Elite-1. Kalei Kaho’okele 1:25:28.11, 2. Will Reichenstein 1:25:37.55, 3. Kai Bartlett 1:26:28.68, 4. Bobby Pratt 1:27:42.35, 5. Nathan Loyola 1:28:32.51.

18-39-1. Kekoa Cramer 1:29:13.82, 2. Quinn Whitford 1:32:38.67, 3. Kawika Aki 1:35:15.26, 4. Shane Skolil 1:35:22.90, 5. J.R. Rios 1:36:47.47, 6. Pedro Gapero Jr. 1:37:03.35, 7. Brad Thomas 1:40:59.29, 8. R.J. Whener 1:44:25.43, 9. Deren Ash 1:45:23.07, 10. Keith Keahi 1:51:19.33, 11. Isaac Bancaco 1:51:40.56, 12. Alfred Pecson 2:01:05.34, 13. Triston Kahookele-Santos 2:17:06.51.

40-49-1. Joe Mateo 1:41:14.71, 2. Eric Hamp 1:44:47.77, 3. Hideharu Yoshikawa 1:46:00.30, 4. Dave Ward 1:47:46.51, 5. Donnie Abernathy 1:49:06.17, 6. Hannibal Starbuck 1:58:13.81, 7. Kelly Heen 1:58:40.75.

50-59-1. Kawika Williams 1:34:47.87, 2. Frank Zajac 1:38:38.87, 3. Richard Olson 1:39:38.55, 4. Chuck Barrett 1:40:30.11, 5. Lee Ishikawa 1:40:35.85, 6. Reginald Balidoy 1:43:20.43, 7. Ricky Balidoy 1:45:06.30, 8. Michael Cordi 1:45:46.43, 9. Paul Donovan 1:46:14.71, 10. John Otto Redongo 1:49:02.90, 11. Darrell Belen 1:51:45.23, 12. Rick Herrera 1:53:35.63, 13. Bill Cunningham 1:54:30.86, 14. Mark Simonds 2:01:50.99, 15. Bill Green 2:05:19.95, 16. Roland Reich 2:11:02.16.

60 and over-1. Biggie Lara 1:46:53.98, 2. Lou Dionese 1:49:15.27, 3. Tom Bartlett 1:54:21.35, 4. Bruce McKinney 1:55:35.40, 5. Wendall DeVera 2:05:09.14.

OC-2

Open-1. Robert Brede and Kingi Gilbert 1:33:11.08, 2. John McCandless and Harold Ferris 1:39:09.98.

OC-6

Open-1. Federico Nunez, Gabriel Gastaldi, Martin Gastaldi, Nikolus Arizu, Fernando Masserra and Juan Giliberto 1:42:34.98.

Surfski

Elite-1. Michael Owens 1:26:30.73, 2. Carter Evans 1:27:49.73, 3. Mike Buden 1:31:46.78.

35-54-1. Joseph Schmuck 1:32:10.33, 2. Eric Rohozisnki 1:32:56.65, 3. Geoffrey Bogar 1:34:55.19, 4. Ani Alfero 1:40:00.43.

55 and over-1. Kenneth Moore 2:01:17.69.

Female

OC-1

Elite-1. Andrea Moller 1:47:13.64, 2. Dane Ward 1:48:44.13, 3. Fiona Van Ammers 1:49:23.15.

18-39-1. Danielle Kuck 1:51:12.18, 2. Lisa Fanning 1:52:10.10, 3. Cynthia Conrad 1:52:14.24, 4. Kelsey Nae’ole 1:54:34.90, 5. Catherine DeBoni 1:54:38.79.

40-49-1. Christine Donovan 1:59:35.68.

50 and over-1. Margie Kawaiaea 1:59:20.38, 2. Marian Zajac 2:08:14.43, 3. Mindy Johansen 2:22:40.23.

OC-2

Open-1. Sharon Balidoy and Magdalena Carey 1:48:24.79, 2. Kelly Leon and Doni Zarko 1:55:57.90, 3. Tanya Muhle and Joy Steadman 1:56:32.13, 4. Caitlin Nascimento and Kimberly Vanderlaan 2:03:12.81.

Coed

OC-2

Open-1. Willy Pea and Margie Kahookele-Pea 1:40:04.40, 2. Lee Moyers and Kristi Dougherty 1:41:02.66, 3. Bear Keahi and Kauanoe Keahi 1:43:59.69.

Surfski

Elite-1. Kathy Shipman 1:38:15.03.

Short Course

(Ka Lae Pohaku Beach

to Makena Landing, 9 miles)

Male

OC-1

Open-1. J.B. Guard 1:16:08.27, 2. Stanford Lanias 1:33:27.03, 3. Robin Bolos 1:34:32.89, 4. Vince Robinson 1:36:57.26, 5. Wilson Angel 1:42:57.58.

First year novice-1. Jonus Arcikauskas 1:24:54.28, 2. Joseph Spillman 1:30:22.28, 3. Darryl Slate 1:34:49.53, 4. Brandy Straatman 1:54:09.16.

Stand-up Paddle

Unlimited-1. Ralf Sifford 1:46:23.97, 2. Gregg Leion 1:48:02.53, 3. Shep Nelson 1:52:46.32, 4. Lee Wnuk 1:55:43.99, 5. Masao Fukayama 2:07:52.27, 6. Bill Babcock 2:08:14.48, 7. Randy Royse 2:08:42.75, 8. William Boyum 2:18:16.33.

Stock-1. Josh Riccio 1:32:55.36, 2. Ron St John 1:49:06.43, 3. Martin Gendron 2:05:21.07, 4. Ryan Eugenio 2:18:25.30.

Unofficial-1. Ryan Murphy 1:38:19.10.

Female

OC-1

Open-1. Lani Gomes 1:48:20.00, 2. Denise Guerin 1:48:43.33, 3. Meryl Cohen 1:48:47.35, 4. Gail Wood 2:04:54.88.

First year novice-1. Shawna McLaughlin 1:57:43.29.

OC-2

Open-1. Chilli-Rae Soon and Michelle Cerrizo 1:43:30.01

Stand-up Paddle

Unlimited-1. Peggy King 2:55:10.59.

Coed

OC-2

Open-1. James Kohler and Jane Kohler 1:28:10.57, 2. Susan Ramos and Mike Eilers 1:30:57.10, 3. Jack Dyson and Dfiennei Ardiente 1:31:11.63, 4. John Cano and Lisa Cano 1:34:02.35.

Golf

Kaanapali Beach Hotel Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At The Dunes at Maui Lani

A flight-Sonny Domingo 74, Viliami Vakauta 74, Dennis Sasai 75.

B flight-Valerie Wright 71, Susan Reinhardt 72, Janice Hussey 72.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Sonny Domingo. No. 6: Mike Sado. No. 8: Susan Reinhardt.

No. 17: Sonny Domingo.

Fewest putts-Roy Tapec 27.

RGC Golf Club

Sunday’s Results At Kahili Golf Course

Low net-Nobu Yamamura 63, Neal Nitta 67, Miles Suzuki 68, Avery Chang 69, Val Ogata 69, Glenn Ono 69.

Low gross-Glenn Ono 74.

Closest to the pin-No. 6: Val Ogata. No. 8: Neal Nitta. No. 13: Ed Tesoro. No. 16: Gerry Caliva.

Skins-Neal Nitta, Eddie Munoz, Glenn Okuda, Miles Suzuki, Victor Inouye, Pefu Tagaloa.

Softball

Makule Softball League

Sunday’s Results At War Memorial Little League Field 1

Ka Newa 17, Paninis 6

Toros 14, Gomes Trucking 7

Dragons 13, Monarchs 12

Dragons 10, Da Mixed Breeds 9

At War Memorial Little League Field 2

Po’okela 14, Guavas 5

Po’okela 10, Maui Paniolos 7

Guavas 23, Oloz 6

Maui Raiders 16, Oloz 8

Maui Raiders 11, Pono A’s 10

Bowling

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Lee’s 75 1/2, Fred B.’s 75, Brian’s 70 1/2, Fred C.’s 68 1/2, Celine’s 68, Ben’s 61 1/2, Wes’ 58.

High series (handicap)-Tan Altinbay 652, Wesley Apo 644, Mary Naauao 61, Kimo Kenyon 617, Brian De Ponte 617, Rosemarie De Cambra 603.

High game (scratch)-Lee Kahaulua 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Track and Field

Satoki Yamamoto Invitational

Saturday’s Finals Results At Yamamoto Track and Field Facility

Girls

Team scores

1. Seabury Hall 125, 2. Baldwin 89, 3. Oak Bay 72, 4. Kamehameha Maui 40 , 5. King Kekaulike 34, 6. Kihei Charter 32 , 7. Maui Prep 31, 8. Lahainaluna 27 , 8. Maui High 27, 10. St. Anthony 8.

Individual results

100 hurdles-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 16.09; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 16.56; 3. Hannah Cater, Oak Bay, 17.93; 4. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 18.46; 5. Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 18.55; 6. Maelisa Calilao, Maui High, 20.34.

100-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 12.91; 2. Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 13.33; 3. Hannah Charlesworth, Oak Bay, 13.33; 4. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 13.37; 5. Ani Nitta, Kamehameha Maui, 13.41; 6. Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Kamehameha Maui, 13.76; 7. Jenna Carvalho, Seabury Hall, 13.84; 8. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 13.86.

1,500-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 5:04.14; 2. Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 5:18.47; 3. Alissa Walin, Seabury Hall, 5:29.45; 4. Emily Craig, Maui High, 5:44.50; 5. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 5:52.35; 6. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 5:56.49; 7. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 6:37.38.

400 relay-1. Kamehameha Maui A 53.73, 2. Seabury Hall A 54.03, 3. Oak Bay A 54.17, 4. Maui High A 56.73, 5. Lahainaluna A 58.55.

400-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 1:00.85; 2. Kiana Smith, Seabury Hall, 1:05.09; 3. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 1:08.56; 4. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 1:09.75; 5. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:12.49; 6. Nichelle Enomoto, Maui High, 1:15.74.

300 hurdles-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 50.16; 2. Andrea Psotka, Oak Bay, 51.62; 3. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 52.91; 4. Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 53.75; 5. Kacy-Lynn Navarro, Baldwin, 54.08; 6. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 54.42; 7. Maelisa Calilao, Maui Prep, 1:02.72.

800-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 2:29.28; 2. Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 2:35.96; 3. Alissa Walin, Seabury Hall, 2:39.56; 4. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 2:46.94; 5. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 2:49.54; 6. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 2:49.57; 7. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 2:50.17; 8. Elan Estomo, Kihei Charter, 2:51.04.

200-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 27.10; 2. Claire Borthwick, Seabury Hall, 27.77; 3. Ani Nitta, Kamehameha Maui, 28.38; 4. Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 28.95; 5. Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Kamehameha Maui, 29.17; 6. Hannah Charlesworth, Oak Bay, 29.18; 7. Jenna Carvalho, Seabury Hall, 29.49; 8. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 32.13.

3,000-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 11:17.82; 2. Sophie deGoode, Oak Bay, 11:45.09; 3. Morgan Roskelly, Oak Bay, 11:57.03; 4. Jules Giron, Maui High, 12:53.62; 5. Sara Mutzenberg, Seabury Hall, 12:54.97; 6. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 13:52.27; 7. Elan Estomo, Kihei Charter, 14:13.32; 8. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 14:21.41; 9. Briana Berdel, Maui High, 14:23.34.

1,600 relay-1. Seabury Hall A 4:29.86, 2. Baldwin A 4:40.72, 3. Maui High A 4:47.06, 4. Lahainaluna A 4:47.09.

Discus-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekau-like, 94-10; 2. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 90-0; 3. Sophie deGoode, Oak Bay, 87-5; 4. Una Farrar, Oak Bay, 87-0; 5. Sophia Serena, Kihei Charter, 79-6; 6. Sabryna Bailey, Lahainaluna, 78-9 3/4; 7. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 73-1; 8. Mauliola Gonsalves, Kamehameha Maui, 72-7.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 7-6; 2. Destiny Mattos, Saint Anthony, 7-6; 3. Alissa Walin, Seabury Hall, 7-0.

Long jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17-6 3/4; 2. Ally Ames, Oak Bay, 15-6 1/2; 3. Andrea Psotka, Oak Bay, 15-0; 4. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 14-7 3/4; 5. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 13-10 3/4; 6. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 13-2; 7. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 12-7 1/4; 8. Judy Ann Delos Reyus, Lahainaluna, 12-2 1/2.

Triple jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 34-9 1/2; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 34-1 1/2; 3. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 34-1 1/4; 4. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 32-2 3/4; 5. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 31-5 3/4; 6. Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 26-11.

High jump-1. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 4-8; 2. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 4-8; 3. Kimani Fernandez-Roy, Kamehameha Maui, 4-6; 4. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 4-6; 5. Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 4-4; 6. Shayli Pontes, King Kekaulike, 4-2; 7. Nichelle Enomoto, Maui High, 4-0.

Shot put-1. Selai Damuni, Kamehameha Maui, 34-7; 2. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 32-3 1/4; 3. Sophie deGoode, Oak Bay, 29-1 3/4; 4. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 28-1; 5. Kelia Nesmith, Kamehameha Maui, 27-7 1/2; 6. Hannah Cater, Oak Bay, 26-11; 7. Sabryna Bailey, Lahainaluna, 25-4 3/4.

Boys

Team scores

1. Baldwin 181.5, 2. Oak Bay 88.50, 3. Maui High 80.5, 4. King Kekaulike 58 , 5. Lahainaluna 48.5, 6. Kamehameha Maui 25, 7. Seabury Hall 12, 8. Kihei Charter 2.

Individual results

110 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 14.57; 2. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 15.31; 3. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 15.98; 4. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 16.10; 5. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 17.66; 6. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 18.19; 7. Brock Aganos, King Kekaulike, 18.66; 8. Jarred Lunes, Lahainaluna, 19.32.

100-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 10.99; 2. Liam Gatensby, Oak Bay, 11.21; 3. Micah Taberna, King Kekaulike, 11.47; 4. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 11.56; 5. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 11.68; 6. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 12.07; 7. Damon Martin, Kamehameha Maui, 12.21; 8. Finely Jantzen, Oak Bay, 13.41.

1,500-1. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 4:27.43; 2. Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, 4:35.64; 3. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 4:37.06; 4. Vlad Lyesin, Oak Bay, 4:39.80; 5. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 4:43.58; 6. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 4:44.77; 7. Devin Bio, Baldwin, 4:50.67; 8. Charles Schull, Seabury Hall, 4:58.82.

400 relay-1. Baldwin A 44.35, 2. Lahainaluna A 44.79, 3. King Kekaulike A 45.53, 4. Maui High A 45.61, 5. Oak Bay A 47.18, 6. Kihei Charter A 49.22.

400-1. Isiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 54.34; 2. Kainalu Marquez, Baldwin, 55.25; 3. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 56.70; 4. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 56.97; 5. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 57.31; 6. Jonathan Nam, Maui High, 58.15; 7. Rip Pahukoa, Seabury Hall, 58.19; 8. Nathan Nunez, Maui High, 58.75.

300 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 40.70; 2. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 42.57; 3. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 44.07; 4. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 45.27; 5. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 46.63; 6. Brock Aganos, King Kekaulike, 46.76; 7. Micah Womack, King Kekaulike, 47.93; 8. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 48.46.

800-1. Malcolm Harrison, Oak Bay, 2:09.98; 2. Keoni Frampton, Kamehameha Maui, 2:11.13; 3. Jack Cooper, Oak Bay, 2:12.51; 4. Aundre Paet, Baldwin, 2:16.81; 5. Liam Boland, Oak Bay, 2:19.35; 6. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 2:21.77; 7. Luke Burkhart, King Kekaulike, 2:23.87; 8. Davescott Ramos, Baldwin, 2:32.56.

200-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 22.09; 2. Liam Gatensby, Oak Bay, 23.01; 3. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 23.54; 4. Josh Boland, Oak Bay, 24.17; 5. Nathan Nunez, Maui High, 24.20; 6. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 24.45; 7. Nathan Vierra, Maui High, 24.46.

3,000-1. Jack Stanley, Oak Bay, 9:24.63; 2. Max McCulloch, Oak Bay, 9:53.59; 3. Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, 10:20.03; 4. Deion Giron, Maui High, 10:36.39; 5. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 10:42.06; 6. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 11:05.18; 7. Dylan Vega, Maui High, 11:13.56; 8. Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 11:32.06; 9. Kekoa Hunt, King Kekaulike, 11:33.84; 10. Evan Hansen, King Kekaulike, 12:29.20; 11. Ian Tsang, Seabury Hall, 14:06.16.

1,600 relay-1. Baldwin A 3:40.43, 2. Maui High A 3:44.38, 3. Oak Bay A 3:44.47, 4. Lahainaluna A 3:46.25, 5. Seabury Hall A 3:50.61, 6. Kihei Charter A 3:59.02, 7. King Kekaulike A 4:02.53.

Discus-1. Atunaisa Vainikolo, Maui High, 153-5; 2. Mak Rokic, Oak Bay, 148-7; 3. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 135-1; 4. Alex Vainikolo, Maui High, 134-1; 5. Tavita Taumua-Uini, Maui High, 133-7; 6. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 114-0; 7. Micah Au-Haupu, Kamehameha Maui, 101-7; 8. Sidney Fonohema-Hamamoto, Baldwin, 95-7.

Pole vault-1. Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 14-0; 2. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 13-6; 3. Jonathan You, Baldwin, 13-0; 4. Joseph Burger, Maui High, 11-6; 5t. Marcel Petruzelli, Oak Bay, 9-6; 5t. Leon Arquero, Maui High, 9-6; 7. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 9-0; 8. Mark Cadiz, Maui High, 9-0; 9. Tyerell Baldonado, Kamehameha Maui, 8-6.

Long jump-1. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 21-10 1/4; 2. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 20-1 3/4; 3. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 19-8 1/4; 4. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 19-2 3/4; 5. Damon Martin, Kamehameha Maui, 19-1 1/4; 6. Morgan Davis, Maui High, 19-0 1/2; 7. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 18-8 3/4; 8. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 18-8 3/4.

Triple jump-1. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 42-11 1/2; 2. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 40-4 1/4; 3. Johnny Fitterer, Oak Bay, 39-1 3/4; 4. Marcel Petruzelli, Oak Bay, 36-9 1/2; 5. Michael Petterson, Maui High, 36-4 1/4; 6. Jack Parker, Oak Bay, 35-3 1/4; 7. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 35-1; 8. Austin Baguyo, Maui High, 35-0 1/2.

High jump-1. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 6-4; 2. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-2; 3. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 5-10; 4. Kevin Lammer, Lahainaluna, 5-8; 5. Clarence Daguio, Maui High, 5-6; 6t. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 5-4; 6t. Ryan Schwindler, Baldwin, 5-4; 8t. Nathan Daguio, Maui High, 5-2; 8t. Cameron Hanisch, Seabury Hall, 5-2; 10t. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 5-0; 10t. Marc Johannkrecht, Oak Bay, 5-0; 10t. Reece Green, King Kekaulike, 5-0; 10t. Ericson Hirose, Maui High, 5-0.

Shot put-1. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 47-4 3/4; 2. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 44-5; 3. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 43-4; 4. Micah Au-Haupu, Kamehameha Maui, 42-2; 5. Makana Wright, Baldwin, 40-8 3/4; 6. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 39-5 1/2; 7. Javin Smith, Maui High, 39-1 1/2; 8. Nainoa Purdy, Kamehameha Maui, 37-9 1/2.

Running

Valley to the Sea Runs

Saturday’s Results

Starting and ending at Hawaiian Island Humpback Whale National Marine Sanctuary, Kihei

Marathon

Female

19 and under-1. Grace Voyles 5:28:13.

20-29-1. Kathynn Buchan 3:51:59, 2. Kyonghui Miller 3:53:25, 3. Mika Yamaguchi 3:56:20, 4. Josie Modigliani 5:03:54, 5. Amanda Staggs 5:51:24.

30-39-1. Heather Sturdivant 3:36:21, 2. Bethany St.Denis 3:52:38, 3. Hillary Woodland 4:12:32, 4. Shana Howard 4:26:02, 5. Tamara Nelson 5:19:50, 6. Brandi Thomas 6:18:10.

40-49-1. Yuko Nakai 3:27:07, 2. Angela Sy 4:02:05, 3. Sara Augustine 4:06:44, 4. Diane Kornell 4:30:20, 5. Becca Johnston 4:44:28, 6. Kim Kamano 5:19:50, 7. Sandy Staggs 5:51:23.

50-59-1. Shelly Cooper 4:12:27, 2. Lorelei Sadowski 4:21:44, 3. Jill Ciraulo 4:54:09, 4. Jeannine Virtue 5:33:17.

60-69-1. Cheri Pompeo 5:25:30.

Male

20-29-1. Zack Walton 3:30:12, 2. Jonah Romero 4:06:11, 3. Adam Bliwas 4:49:13.

30-39-1. Orion Cruz 3:20:11, 2. Nicholas Eugster 3:25:53, 3. Dustin Vannoy 3:56:32, 4. Jason Oertli 3:58:19, 5. Edde Kanai 4:13:04, 6. Davin Wada 5:06:59, 7. Justin Wagner 5:20:30, 8. Jason Ward 5:29:21, 9. Matt West 5:55:34.

40-49-1. Jason Doland 3:13:21, 2. Jon Voyles 3:31:13, 3. Olivier Vanden Bos 4:02:00, 4. Noel Matthews 4:16:03, 5. Guy Caplan 4:22:25, 6. Steve Griffin 4:48:28, 7. Andrew Dunn 5:21:11.

50-59-1. Sven Kunkel 3:26:15, 2. Gregg Walchli 3:49:32, 3. Gordon Garriott 4:44:27, 4. Samuel Odom 4:50:38, 5. Danny Staggs 5:11:19, 6. Scott Virtue 5:33:17, 7. Michael Reis 6:16:40.

60-69-1. John Gorman 4:08:35, 2. Thomas Craven 4:16:37, 3. Jerald Yoneji 4:25:19, 4. John Voorhis 5:12:04, 5. Lava People 6:07:11, 6. Karl Wirtl 6:18:58.

Half Marathon

Female

19 and under-1. Alexia Voyles 2:00:31, 2. Kate Arsenault 2:07:26, 3. Sarah Cohen 2:23:26.

20-29-1. Heather Mackey 1:48:52, 2. Alix Pitts 1:51:16, 3. Liz Ratterman 1:53:01, 4. Hailey Gill 1:57:02, 5. Emily Carey 1:58:16, 6. Lauren Poissant 2:04:21, 7. Asia Patton 2:05:34, 8. Staci White 2:07:09, 9. Jade Bowman 2:09:16, 10. Emily Logan 2:10:06, 11. Alicia Riley 2:10:19, 12. Danae Meier 2:11:41, 13. Ellen Olson 2:19:14, 14. Lindsey Tulloch 2:24:26, 15. Shauntay Duey 2:25:28, 16. Nicole Hernandez 2:28:35, 17. Megan Nakashima 2:30:52, 18. Sarah Ward 2:41:04, 19. Ashley Gettman 2:50:21, 20. Andrea Van Laar 2:56:52.

30-39-1. Jennifer Kaneaster 1:46:46, 2. Kim Dempsey 1:57:06, 3. Beth Laschinger 1:57:32, 4. Elizabeth Palmer 1:58:34, 5. Megan Stables 1:59:11, 6. Nancy Mullalley 2:00:31, 7. Katina Soares 2:01:02, 8. Melissa Robinson 2:06:29, 9. Deana Piotrowski 2:12:12, 10. Lori Birk 2:12:15, 11. Chelsea Salmon 2:15:38, 12. Jenifer Valenzuela 2:15:38, 13. Lora Strigens 2:19:18, 14. Brooke Misaro 2:26:57, 15. Candice Soquena 2:28:31, 16. Amanda Frost 2:28:51, 17. Jeanine Daba 2:36:00, 18. Michelle Caldeira 2:38:17, 19. Ivy Wood 2:46:01, 20. Trisha Harmon 2:47:48, 21. Narita Mgana 3:19:03, 22. Cassidy Reeves 3:26:13, 23. Caylee Young 3:26:13, 24. Julie Bucaneg 3:31:13.

40-49-1. Nicola Gifford 1:49:09, 2. Jennifer Gilg 1:51:07, 3. Pamela Askew 1:56:08, 4. Charity Vezie 1:57:11, 5. Julie Hill 1:58:39, 6. Nancy Reynolds 2:04:14, 7. Dawn Etzel 2:06:02, 8. Catharine Kotai 2:10:56, 9. Lynn Kresta 2:13:54, 10. Michelle Hendricks 2:16:00, 11. Francoise Wittenbur 2:16:01, 12. Maria Cordoba 2:21:50, 13. Alice Fox 2:21:56, 14. Carol Fedyk 2:22:12, 15. Kym Tagawa 2:22:19, 16. Barbra Fisher 2:22:20, 17. Jeri Grigg 2:25:00, 18. Cori Lanigan 2:27:00, 19. Raelene Joyce 2:35:22, 20. Maria Jeck 2:36:45, 21. Carol Lee 2:41:04, 22. Dana Voyles 2:44:14, 23. Aicha Machi 2:58:04.

50-59-1. Kathleen Stier 1:47:48, 2. Lee Crellin 2:05:28, 3. Rachel Fell 2:11:32, 4. Kip Payne 2:14:07, 5. Anne Levy 2:14:16, 6. Maria Scaletta 2:17:04, 7. Sonia Odom 2:21:14, 8. Erin Bevando 2:24:56, 9. Jenna Durbin 2:26:57, 10. Lorna Cole 2:31:50, 11. Leslie Graddon 2:33:43, 12. Laurie Joyce 2:35:22, 13. Mindy Fossum 2:44:40, 14. Kathleen Kilgore 2:46:15, 15. Mary Cooper 2:49:00, 16. Marji Pittman 2:53:58, 17. Nancy Newcommon 2:54:06, 18. Ardee Jagt 3:05:02, 19. Jill Gorrie 3:08:37, 20. Alta Hadley 3:31:00, 21. Laverna Lyons 3:38:24.

60-69-1. Michelle Carr 1:56:27, 2. Julia Kinney 1:59:32, 3. Emma Fay 2:04:02, 4. Patti Harker 2:57:16.

70 and over-1. Karen Ostlund 2:57:30.

Male

19 and under-1. Andrew Pitts 1:42:04.

20-29-1. Jon Sato 1:39:14, 2. Jonathan Allen 1:40:57, 3. Chris McManus 1:53:09, 4. Nathaniel Dorsey 1:57:37, 5. Aries Carino 1:57:46, 6. Kyle Ignacio 2:04:31, 7. Ryan Fuller 2:11:21, 8. Brody Santiago 2:13:47, 9. Anthony Friscia 2:24:33, 10. Keoni Duey 2:26:29, 11. Adam Goss 2:30:21, 12. Thomas Aston 2:49:01.

30-39-1. Andrew Martin 1:32:50, 2. Rommel Tejero 1:38:18, 3. Mark Lyons 1:38:49, 4. Emmanuel Zaragoza 1:41:56, 5. Timothy Alder 1:42:24, 6. Nate Robinson 1:43:06, 7. Ronald Fukushima 1:43:36, 8. Lucus Lyons 1:44:43, 9. Kevin Lindsay 1:48:04, 10. Nelson Laplante 1:49:20, 11. Heath Payne 1:57:10, 12. Bryan Ashenbrenner 1:58:09, 13. Robert Paul Van De 1:59:36, 14. Tyler Meier 2:00:23, 15. Bo Jin 2:02:23, 16. Cameron Schmidt 2:03:52, 17. Bradford McDevitt 2:05:28, 18. Jason Haight 2:05:37, 19. Corey Barth 2:05:43, 20. Stephen Cutillo 2:12:37, 21. Brian Schnedler 2:15:18, 22. Harvey Bucaneg 3:31:13.

40-49-1. Cameron Pickar 1:31:42, 2. John McEwan 1:32:26, 3. Vladan Protudjer 1:33:29, 4. Jay Ellis 1:37:59, 5. Jason Haner 1:38:56, 6. Cale Birk 1:42:01, 7. D.S. Boyce 1:43:33, 8. Laurence Tien 1:47:12, 9. Gerardo Barcelona 1:47:24, 10. Greg Schindel 1:47:38, 11. David Grigg 1:47:52, 12. David Knight 1:47:57, 13. Vincent Fulco 1:56:09, 14. Darren Fossum 1:56:58, 15. Rod Youngblood 2:03:29, 16. Jeffery Simmonds 2:09:20, 17. Aaron Pitts 2:09:29, 18. Steve Blanck 2:13:09, 19. John Brown 2:13:31, 20. Ben Macedo 2:14:07, 21. Albert Arcinas 2:18:42, 22. Garett Gaytmenn 2:21:56, 23. Adam Fisher 2:22:20.

50-59-1. Jerry Richardson 1:37:03, 2. Wayne Nielson 1:37:47, 3. Andrew Neumann 1:39:06, 4. Geoff Hughes-Games 1:44:13, 5. Greg Gifford 1:45:47, 6. Paul Badyna 1:58:26, 7. Wayne Arenault 2:08:33, 8. Don Logan 2:10:05, 9. Steven Dorsey 2:11:32, 10. Randy Crellin 2:22:58, 11. Matthew Hicks 2:24:57, 12. Jac Cooper 2:47:49, 13. Shaun Ward 3:25:32.

60-69-1. Mo Bundon 1:50:41, 2. Frederick Taylor 1:58:35, 3. Howard Kideckel 2:05:27, 4. Galen Wiger 2:16:32, 5. Robert Ewald 2:23:20, 6. David Frost 2:30:53, 7. Michael Kilgore 2:46:01, 8. Pete Meza 3:03:26.

70 and over-1. Scott Wooding 2:06:17.

10K

Female

17 and under-1. Zoe Karch 1:18:13.

18-39-1. Megan Peterson 40:46, 2. Justyna Canning 42:12, 3. Erin Lenzi 49:05, 4. Jolene Giles 51:30, 5. Caitilyn Lefevce 52:56, 6. Gina Caldwell 54:43, 7. Betty Skoke Burns 56:24, 8. Lauren Arnold 1:05:20, 9. Monalissa Pascual 1:05:41, 10. Megan McGettigan 1:09:42, 11. Aurea Vazquez 1:10:20, 12. Brooke Evans 1:13:03, 13. Christina Lovitt 1:25:13.

40-49-1. Ladawn Stevenson 55:40, 2. Lisa McGettigan 1:00:36, 3. Jennifer Howard 1:09:50, 4. Tammy Mathis 1:26:39, 5. Jill Nadeau 1:30:41.

50-59-1. Martha Dent 53:04, 2. Gail McEwan 1:00:56, 3. Annie McNeil 1:05:46, 4. Shelley Blackall 1:13:42, 5. Sharon Demeyer 1:18:13, 6. Debbie Holton 1:46:23, 7. Susan Goodwin 1:53:07.

60-69-1. Patrice Sulley 1:53:09.

Male

18-39-1. Larry Coons 38:21, 2. Damian Nowak 40:49, 3. Nick Canning 42:12, 4. Aaron Hopwood 45:26, 5. Ryan Urry 46:28, 6. Jason Caldwell 49:58, 7. Brendan O’Colmain 59:10, 8. Alex Lenik 1:00:21, 9. Austin Stringfellow 1:02:37, 10. Spencer Clark 1:04:52, 11. Lucas Garner 1:10:20.

40-49-1. Brian Fleming 52:14, 2. Derrick Auch 54:40, 3. Wes Veach 1:02:18, 4. Mark Nyitray 1:04:27, 5. Jeff Bush 1:21:15, 6. Stacy Veach 1:31:20.

590-59-1. Kim Steed 54:20, 2. Bill Protexter 55:19, 3. Curt Halpenny 55:47, 4. Anthony Nacua 1:05:21, 5. Chris McNeil 1:06:28.

60-69-1. Michael McEwan 1:00:55, 2. James Marmack 1:02:03, 3. O’Brian Blackall 1:16:52.

5K

Female

17 and under-1. Katie Chin 29:59, 2. Lydia Szabo 35:37, 3. Maya Palmer 47:47, 4. Lauren Toomer 56:06.

18-39-1. Chelsea Peterson 22:52, 2. Shellsea Gruber 26:37, 3. Mackenzie Gaytmenn 28:15, 4. Bianca Cappello 29:38, 5. Allison Lee 32:48, 6. Dania Herrera 33:22, 7. Stephanie Robins 33:24, 8. Carissa Coons 33:52, 9. Tina Meier 34:39, 10. Stacy Niuen 36:00, 11. Marie-Eve Cote 36:44, 12. Joelie Key-Tissot 43:48, 13. Jennifer Barbosa 45:01, 14. Layla McCann 45:49, 15. Chelsey Nomura 49:41, 16. Eliza Toomer 53:59.

40-49-1. Lisa Mueller 26:19, 2. Sharon Chin 32:42, 3. Heather Szabo 35:37, 4. Nicole Nunan 36:38, 5. Zoe Nyitray 40:09, 6. Tomoyo Kinoshita Ga 40:49, 7. Jane Arambel 44:27, 8. Suzan Logan 44:28, 9. Tanya Gaytmenn 49:44.

50-59-1. Deanna O’Neil 19:38, 2. Sandy Holzhauer 32:14, 3. Christine Carle 32:14, 4. Keilene Defillipi 32:27, 5. Gaetane Carrier 34:10, 6. Bonnie MacNeill 46:46, 7. Kaplan Laura 51:41.

60-69-1. Marlene Kideckel 31:28, 2. Mary Ann Koerner 47:59, 3. Julita Barboza 54:35, 4. Mary Lou Wiles 56:35, 5. Cheryl Egbert 59:56.

Male

17 and under-1. Darby McIntyre 19:35, 2. Finn Piney 21:36, 3. Brennan Gaytmenn 23:42, 4. Kai Frostad 25:15, 5. Davis Hagen 29:37, 6. Tom O’Neil 29:45, 7. Byron Ellis 32:43, 8. Matthew Hagen 33:39, 9. Gar Szabo 34:16, 10. Nicholas Nyitray time not available, 11. Keane Nunan 39:15, 12. Matthew D’alessandr 40:47, 13. Dakota Toomer 53:58.

18-39-1. Martin Licko 26:23, 2. James Lenzi 28:20, 3. Cory Lane 32:48, 4. Shawn MacNeil 46:49, 5. Braxton Toomer 56:08.

40-49-1. Simon Piney 21:36, 2. William Nunan 27:56, 3. Dan Johnson 28:21, 4. Scott Hagen 33:39, 5. Robin McKittrick 34:13, 6. Eric Szabo 34:20, 7. Eric Meier 34:40, 8. Peter Warda 40:46, 9. Byron Tabisola 41:31, 10. William Hill 47:48, 11. Gordon Gillis 55:34, 12. Jeff Egbert 1:01:20.

50-59-1. Jeff O’Neil 20:12, 2. Geoff Kirkland 26:11, 3. Jeffrey Utterback 28:22, 4. Manfred Washington 29:32, 5. Neil Harker 36:24, 6. Nicolas Kaplan 42:34.

60-69-1. Donnie Walker 24:26, 2. Peter Mueller 25:47, 3. Patrick J. Koerner 27:36, 4. David Barboza 54:36, 5. Robert Karch 56:25.

70 and over-1. Rich Nash 47:45.

Golf

Pukalani Terrace Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Pukalani Country Club

Low net-Rob Lee 73, Sue Lacomb 73, Jo Maldonado 74.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Jo Maldonado. No. 8: Chris Lopez. No. 14: Sheila Gomes.

Triple X Golf Group

Saturday’s Results At Kapalua Bay Course

Low net-Overall: Jeff Cocker 73. Front: Larry Karinen 34. Back: Jim Gottwald 36.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Jeff Cocker. No. 5: Phil Ward. No. 8: Bob Johnston. No. 17: Dave Ward.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

RUNNING

LEPRECHAUN CHASE 3 MILE

Tuesday’s Results

At Kahului

1. Reid Hunter 15:07 (course record), 2. Matt Holton 16:05, 3. Brooke Mahnken 17:44, 4. Graeme Roberts 17:46, 5. Jacob Higa 17:48, 6. Gary Wilde 17:52, 7. Joe Zwickel 17:59, 8. David Arteaga 18:26, 9. Jon Burden 18:29, 10. John McEwan Jr 18:35, 11. Mike Rizzo 18:40, 12. Lindsey Wilbur 18:59, 13. Trevor Roberts 19:11, 14. Jen Tom 19:21, 15. Brady Straatman 19:45, 16. Rommel Tejero 19:59, 17. Brady Arnone 20:10, 18. Andrew Neumann 20:20, 19. Angie Widemann-Powell 20:58, 20. Ronald Fukushima 21:05,

21. Dannica Wade 21:11, 22. Alan Roberts 21:26, 23. Nadia Engert 21:29, 24. Bao Duong 21:30, 25. Blair Nelson 21:56, 26. Scott Youngblood 22:06, 27. Alexa Loney 22:18, 28. Jim Lynch 22:23, 29. Sharayah Burden 22:31, 30. Matthew Thomas 22:35, 31. Joseph Nelson 22:38, 32. Audrey Spiker 22:39, 33. Frederick Taylor 22:42, 34. Karin Engert 22:43, 35. Rita Cognion 22:47, 36. Karl Higa 22:50, 37. Don Logan 23:00, 38. Scott Arnone 23:40, 39. Jolene Giles 23:44, 40. Jana Ireijo 23:45,

41. Manny Go 23:57, 42. Michael Pencek 24:07, 43. Richard Johnston 24:07, 44. David Hodapp 24:08, 45. Sarah Martinez 24:11, 46. Cristina Pineda 24:18, 47. Michael Bush 24:31, 48. Morgan Gerdel 24:41, 49. James Thomas 24:44, 50. Emily Logan 24:57, 51. Mickey Shiutani 25:03, 52. Shannon Berkowitz 25:11, 53. Sharyn Sharp 25:14, 54. Kaz Shiutani 25:22, 55. Ellen Perreira 25:43, 56. Caleb Knapp 25:43, 57. Mandy Tavares 25:44, 58. SeaRay Beltran 25:45, 59. Uilani Beltran 26:06, 60. Amanda Roberts 26:12,

61. Chris Ferguson 26:17, 62. Sloan Lee 26:24, 63. Jim Moriyasu 26:33, 64. Beth Bumgardner 26:48, 65. Noah Ross 26:52, 66. Elizabeth Jones 26:57, 67. Shar Pacheco 26:57, 68. Barbra Barnhart 26:58, 69. Vivian Delosreyes 26:58, 70. Tia Brainard 26:59, 71. Keri Mehling 26:59, 72. Tricia Kline 26:59, 73. Marie Madaya 27:00, 74. Kendall Higashino 27:06, 75. Marny Moriyasu 27:08, 76. Alec Ash-Roberts 27:32, 77. Ian Ferguson 27:40, 78. Candy Stahl 27:42, 79. Annie McNeil 27:49, 80. Isaac Delima 27:54,

81. Dave Terry 27:59, 82. James Marmack 28:05, 83. Sharon Gillett 28:25, 84. Ben Benander 28:31, 85. Carey Benander 28:32, 86. Amy Gustavus 28:32, 87. Mr. Pencek 28:38, 88. Chad Caporale 28:45, 89. Bradley Borchers 28:49, 90. Matt Kelley 28:49, 91. Alice Thomas 28:50, 92. Rod McLean 28:53, 93. Jony Higa 28:58, 94. The Leprechaun 29:00, 95. Roni Seymour 29:25, 96. Tammey Plessner 29:36, 97. Matthew Plessner 29:36, 98. Chris McNeil 29:38, 99. Adrian Arnone 29:45, 100. Ralph Valite 29:45,

101. Kathleen Deguzman 29:52, 102. Chase “Luna” Nawahine F 29:58, 103. Kristen Handalian 29:58, 104. Jennifer Buck 29:59, 105. Seth Brink 29:59, 106. Shantel Longboy 29:59, 107. Ryan Powell 29:59, 108. Scott Anderson 30:02, 109. Lisa Setiawati 30:02, 110. Desiree Varhanik 30:09, 111. Emma Neumann 30:09, 112. Jennifer Nguyen 30:17, 113. Debra Lundberg 30:21, 114. Melissa Johnson 30:22, 115. Emily Pencek 30:22, 116. Natalie Pencek 30:22, 117. Carol Fawcett 30:34, 118. Louise Sheffer 30:34, 119. Deb Whitten 30:34, 120. Marissa Meyer 30:44,

121. Paula MacCutcheon 31:00, 122. Darby Gill 31:27, 123. Kelly Payba 31:36, 124. Tori Takayesu 31:52, 125. Dave Thomas 32:04, 126. Alaina Valite 32:09, 127. Patsy McLean 32:21, 128. Diane Cargo 32:37, 129. Roy Cargo 32:38, 130. Jessica Nelson 32:50, 131. Donna Husick 33:06, 132. Shannon Donkersgoed 33:11, 133. Ed Donkersgoed 33:11, 134. Sarah Loney 33:21, 135. Mike Scott 33:28, 136. Nikki Scott 33:29, 137. Nicholas Hughey 33:44, 138. John Foster 33:48, 139. Dana Anderson 34:07, 140. Jennifer Zickuhr 34:09,

141. Kelly Swanson 34:13, 142. Jennifer Galicinao 34:16, 143. Cary Simon 34:48, 144. Jane Marmack 34:56, 145. Bobby Bumgardner 35:12, 146. Jennifer Kelley 35:47, 147. Lori Arnone 35:52, 148. Zachary Bush 36:17, 149. Carol Reimann 36:31, 150. Karen Ostlund 36:35, 151. Kai Ross 36:39, 152. James Takayesu 36:48, 153. Kayla Bush 37:37, 154. Rosa McAllister 38:03, 155. Clarence Fune 38:50, 156. Esme Naphtali 39:21, 157. Keven Naphtali 39:21, 158. Joel August 39:40, 159. Anne Woods 39:44, 160. John Woods 39:44,

161. Vanessa Duarosan 39:44, 162. Hannah Thomas 39:51, 163. Thomas Kennedy 40:04, 164. Laura Thomas 40:13, 165. McKenzie Poston 40:19, 166. Lee Poston 40:20, 167. Suzan Logan 42:10, 168. Quentin Byrd 43:24, 169. Heidi Byrd 43:25, 170. Dawn Hodapp 44:29, 171. Chris Smith 47:47, 172. Bruce Gillett 48:10, 173. Jonathan Ash-Roberts 48:35, 174. Heather Roberts 49:10, 175. Randy Ash 49:10, 176. Carolee Higashino 50:37, 177. Bernie Freitas 50:38, 178. Shana Mullin 50:44, 179. Patrick Mullin 50:45, 180. Tiffany Smith 51:24,

181. Matt Fackler 51:25, 182. Diane Christensen 51:26, 183. Luci Choe 51:31, 184. Ava Mackie 53:43, 185. Rona August 54:19, 186. Sherry Mullin 58:28, 187. Rich Nash 58:29, 188. Stephanie Espiritu 59:36, 189. Jennifer Howard 59:42, 190. Susan Gobe 59:43.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GOLF

MAUI HAWAIIAN MEN GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

A flight-Scotty Deponte 70, Joe Kanahuna 70, Andy Kaaea 71.

B flight-Kalei Houpo 61(March Ace), Chico Lopes 71, Frank Sylva 73.

Low gross-Scotty Deponte 77.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Scotty Deponte; No. 8: Peter Escobar: No. 16: Blakie Kaholukula.

Low Senior-Joe Kanahuna 70.

Ace of Aces 2014-Scotty Deponte.

_______________

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kim Chee’s 62, Marge’s 59, Higa’s 57, Unknown 54, Ijiwaru’s 53.5, Tomodachi’s 45, Elaine’s 41, Pauline’s 37, Doug’s 36, 950 14.5.

High series (handicap)-Rodney Carillo 717, Cindy Kodama 710, Miles Takabayashi 678, Troy Yokoyama 678, Dwayn Kim 669, Robin Fukagawa 668, Steve Fujita 664, Kevin Tanaka 650, Ron Kimura 641, Ridge Higa 634, Lori Carillo 632, Clyde Imai 632, Mabel Otani-Ono 628, Derek Reformina 628, Scott Miyashiro 622, Paul Takayama 618, Robyn Kim 615, Lou Ann Higa 614, Darryl Munetake 610, Randy Nagamine 609, Kathy Ibara 605, Ricky Komatsu 600.

High game (scratch)-Ron Kimura 354, Rodney Carillo 237-215, Miles Takabayashi 222, Kevin Tanaka 312, Cindy Kodama 211, Roy Kawachi 210, Ricky Komatsu 204, Troy Yokoyama 203, Steve Fujita 202, Dwayn Kim 202.

# # #

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectable’s 57, Maui Peahi Jaws 54, Strike Force 51, Na Ka Oi 42, Hui Pa’ani 41, Mmm…Good 40, Da Kru 37, Mix Plate 34, Da Hui 33, House 900 7.

High series (handicap)-Chad Watanabe 768, DeWaine Higa 729, Wesley Wong 678, Leeann Cabero 648, Steve Fujita 645, David Calhau Jr. 640, Zachary Kekona 639, Pamela Villiarimo 632, Tami-Ann Calhau 625, Marc Kim Jr. 620, Cedric Luna 620, Peggy Aviles 618, Victoria Baldovi-Wong 615, Walfred Saltiban 607, Kristine Kim 601.

High game (scratch)-Chad Watanabe 235-225-224, Corey Gushikuma 223, Marc Kim Jr. 223, David Calhau Jr. 221, Travis Suzuki 220, Leeann Cabero 219-202, Wesley Wong 217-213, Ricky Komatsu 217, DeWaine Higa 216, Steve Fujita 215, Roland Caniaveral 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Paddling

Maui Paddling Hui Lulu’s Pali Race

Saturday’s Results

Long Course

9 miles, Haycraft Beach Park to Olowalu Landing

OC-1

Elite men-1. JR Rios 1:21:37.27, 2. Shane Skolil 1:22:31.81, 3. Quinn Whitford 1:23:55.16, 4. Bob Woodman 1:24:05.99, 5. R.J. Whener 1:24:50.28.

Elite women-1. Danielle Kuck 1:29:14.48, 2. Cynthia Conrad 1:30:01.46, 3. Christine Donovan 1:41:04.90.

Men 18-39-1. Deren Ash 1:27:16.81.

Junior-1. Triston Kahookele-Santos 1:37:04.83.

Men 40-49-1. Mark Shimer 1:24:59.90, 2. Hideharu Yoshikawa 1:27:23.83, 3. Eric Hamp 1:28:40.72.

Men 50-59-1. Reginald Balidoy 1:26:44.99, 2. Michael Cordi 1:28:04.64, 3. Ricky Balidoy 1:30:19.83, 4. Bill Cunningham 1:31:03.38, 5. Darryl Slate 1:39:07.38, 6. Mark Simonds 1:39:18.10.

Men 60 and over-1. Lou Dionese 1:27:27.23, 2. Pia Aluli 1:27:55.48, 3. Bruce McKinney 1:39:24.74, 4. Peter Martin 1:44:43.28.

Women 50 and over-1. Denise Guerin 1:48:54.20.

Surfski

Elite men-1. Michael Owens 1:13:26.00, 2. Mike Buden 1:14:26.00, 3. Carter Evans 1:14:45.00.

Men 35-54-1. Eric Rohozisnki 1:16:20.00, 2. Richard Spork 1:16:30.00, 3. Geoffrey Bogar 1:17:06.00, 4. Joseph Schmuck 1:17:20.00, 5. Mark Goldberg 1:26:41.90.

Women Open-1. Kathy Shipman 1:22:05.13.

OC-2

Coed-1. Marjorie-ann Kahookele-Pea and Willy Pea 1:22:57.97, 2. Frank Zajac and Marian Zajac 1:23:07.40, 3. Bear Keahi and Kauanoe Keahi 1:26:48.13, 4. James Kohler and Jane Kohle 1:27:41.47.

Women-1. Sharon Balidoy and Magdalena Carey 1:29:31.84, 2. Chilli-Rae Soon and Mark Soon 1:32:24.27, 3. Joy Steadman and Tanya Muhle 1:36:31.91.

OC-6

Men open-1. Federico Nunez, Gabriel Gastaldi, Martin Gastaldi, Juan Giliberto, Nikolus Arizu 1:29:10.23.

V-1

Men open-1. Kawika Aki 1:34:37.73.

Short Course

3.75 miles, Papalaua to Olowalu Landing

OC-1

Novice men-1. Joseph Spillman 41:58.39, 2. Kalahiki Chang 52:11.53.

Men open-1. Barry Chang 41:36.00, 2. Roland Reich 45:23.03, 3. Kelly Wee 45:32.19.

Women open-1. Meryl Cohen 49:32.51.

OC-2

Coed-1. Mike Eilers and Susan Ramos 41:24.00, 2. Jack Dyson and Dfiennei Ardiente 42:12.76, 3. John Cano and Lisa Cano 42:25.93.

Men-1. Guy Helm and John Oura 39:42.00.

Women-1. Emilou Alves and Kelly Lau 45:43.51.

Prone Paddleboard

Men-1. Robin Bolos 56:43.77.

Women-1. Christine Corey 56:58.10.

Standup Paddleboard

Stock women-1. Lara Claydon 1:01:35.53.

Junior-1. Slater Fleck 1:02:15.04.

Stock men-1. Ron St John 52:00.09, 2. Scott Fleck 1:00:49.18.

Unlimited men-1. Jeffrey Oltman 1:24:56.56.

Surfing

Legends of the Bay

Friday’a Results At Honolua

Boys 12 and under-1. Keanu Taylor, 2. Jackson Bunch, 3. Kai Luna, 4. Levi Young.

Boys 12-13-1. Eli Hanneman, 2. Ocean Macedo, 3. Cole Alves, 4. Axel Rosenbald.

Boys under 14-1. Cody Young, 2. Logan Bediamol, 3. Conan Gentil, 4. Dante Silva.

Girls under 14-1. Savannah Stone, 2. Tatiano Ebro, 3. Sinjan.

Boys under 18-1. Ocean Macedo, 2. Eli Hanneman, 3. Cole Alves, 4. Ty Simpson.

Boys 16-17-1. Imaikalani DuVault, 2. Kelson Lau, 3. Kala Willard, 4. Khristen Olsen.

Body Board-1. Kaimi Lewis, 2. Mack Krilley, 3. Elijah Welch, 4. Luke Coach, 5. Dylan Lee.

Long Board-1. Zane Schwitzer, 2. Mau Ah Hee, 3. Dino Miranda, 4. Rachel Graham.

Legends-1. Matt Kinoshita, 2. Mark Anderson, 3. Buzzy Kerbox, 4. Dino Miranada.

Women open-1. Aloha Lopez, 2. Rachel Graham, 3. Summer Macedo, 4. Kayla Yamada.

Men open-1. Kea Espiritu, 2. Joao Marco, 3. Ian Gentil, 4. Randy Welch, 5. Imaikalani DuVault, 6. Luke Adolfson.

Bowling

Valley Isle Bowling League

March 11 Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectable’s 57, Maui Peahi Jaws 51, Strike Force 48, Na Ka Oi 41, Mmm…Good 40, Hui Pa’ani 37, Da Kru 33, Mix Plate 33, Da Hui 29, House 900 7.

High series (handicap)-Ricky Komatsu 682, David Calhau Sr. 671, Ashley Kobayashi 660, Dewaine Higa 646, Leeann Cabero 641, Scot Gushikuma 636, Judd Sato Jr. 632, David Calhau Jr. 630, Victoria Baldovi-Wong 626, Herbert Kahalekai 621, Marc Kim Sr. 611, Phyllis Kobayashi 611, Kevin Tanaka 605, Gary Collins Jr. 603, Brad Taguiped 602, Roland Caniaveral 601.

High game (scratch)-John Souza Sr. 236, Ricky Komatsu 223-216-201, Kevin Tanaka 216, Roland Caniaveral 215, Marc Kim Jr. 215, David Calhau Jr. 211, Scot Gushikuma 210, Brandon Wong 210, Judd Sato Jr. 209, Brad Taguiped 205, Robert Davis 205, Leeann Cabero 204, Cary Collins Jr. 202, David Calhau Sr. 201, Ashley Kobayashi 200.

Aloha Friday Bowling League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Lee’s 73.5, Fred B’s 71, Brian’s 68.5, Fred C’s 66.5, Celine’s 66, Ben’s 59.5, Wes’s 56.

High series (handicap)-Carl Kauhane 654, Frederick Brittain 617, Lee Kuhaulua 605, Dru Gilroy 604.

High game (scratch)-Frederick Brittain 208, Lee Kuhaulua 205, Carl Kauhane 203.

MBC Holo Doubles League

Sunday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Karen/Brian 13.5, Donna/Ricky 13, Malia/Dewaine 11, Betty/Toy 10.5, Celine/Jr. 10, Kalola/Ben 10, Ipo/Paul 9, Tani/Kimo 8, Carmen/Odell 8, Francine /Eugene 7.

High series (handicap)-Ben Cariaga 633, Fred Calhau Jr. 616, Odell Marino 609, George Toyama 606, Dewaine Higa 602.

Maui Breakfast League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Patsy’s 27, Dale’s 24, Mary’s 20.5, Rose’s 20, Anela’s 17.5, Lee’s 16.5.

High series (handicap)-Patsy Kaeo 630, Rose DeCambra 623.

High game (scratch)-Rose DeCambra 215.

Flag football

CFM Hawaii Flag Football League

Standings

[TABULATED_DATA]

Saturday’s Results

Game of Throws def. Heinetime, forfeit

Black Tops def. L-Town, forfeit

H-Maile 34, Brownskins 20

K-Sizzzle def. Up Shift, forfeit

@letes 34, Rise Up 20

Saturday March 21

K-Sizzle vs. Game of Throws, 8 a.m.

Washed Up vs. H-Maile, 9 a.m.

@letes vs. Black Top, 10 a.m.

Rise Up vs. Brownskins, 11 a.m.

K-Sizzle-Game of Throws winner vs. @letes-Black Top winner, noon

Washed Up-H-Maile winner vs. Rise Up-Brownskins winner, 1 p.m.

Championship game, 2:30 p.m.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Softball

Maui Interscholastic League

Monday’s Result

Baldwin 15, King Kekaulike 0, 3 innings

[TABULATED_DATA]

Sanae Nakoa and Lilly Bermudez. Sadie Sakamoto and Kaitlyn Perry. W-Nakoa. L-Sakamoto.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

TRACK AND FIELD

MIL Meet No. 2

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Girls

100-meter hurdles-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 16.05; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 17.41; 3. Maelisa Calilao, Maui High, 17.98; 4. Mia Daly, King Kekaulike, 19.19; 5. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 19.42; 6. Shaina Saribay-Talana, Lahainaluna, 19.78; 7. Samantha Santiago, Baldwin, 21.55.

100-1. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 13.06; 2. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 13.15; 3. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 13.35; 4. Kahakumele Hamakua, Lahainaluna, 14.18; 5. Mandolyn Leader, King Kekaulike, 14.21; 6. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 14.48; 7. Shianne Fontanilla, Maui High, 14.80; 8. Shery Lapid Fitzsimmons, Maui High, 15.13.

400 relay-1. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 55.34, 2. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 56.69, 3. Maui High ‘A’ 57.06, 4. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 59.29.

1,500-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 5:13.10; 2. Jaime Advincula, Maui Prep, 6:32.31; 3. Shantel Longboy, Maui High, 6:35.55; 4. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 6:37.10; 5. Nicho Torrecer-Hutchins, Maui High, 6:37.49; 6. Amber Humber, Maui High, 6:37.59.

400-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 1:00.23; 2. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 1:07.52; 3. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:14.00; 4. Angelica Kay Cauaresma, Lahainaluna, 1:22.99; 5. Kiare Patague, Maui High, 1:25.00; 6. Tanitia Imonti, King Kekaulike, 1:28.96.

300 hurdles-1. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 51.60; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 51.81; 3. Mia Daly, King Kekaulike, 54.12; 4. Maelisa Calilao, Maui Prep, 57.05; 5. Shaina Saribay-Talana, Lahainaluna, 57.44.

800-1. Kristi Echiverri, Maui High, 2:49.46; 2. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 2:49.61; 3. Jules Giron, Maui High, 2:52.42; 4. Tanitia Imonti, King Kekaulike, 2:55.18; 5. Genesis Gil, King Kekaulike, 2:57.04; 6. Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Baldwin, 2:57.21; 7. Shantel Longboy, Maui High, 3:02.02; 8. Jaime Advincula, Maui Prep, 3:04.00.

200-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 26.54; 2. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 26.77; 3. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 27.71; 4. Kiana Smith, Seabury Hall, 28.04; 5. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 28.86; 6. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 28.88; 7. Napua Gushiken, King Kekaulike, 29.00; 8. Mandolyn Leader, King Kekaulike, 29.42.

3,000-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 11:17.98; 2. Briana Berdel, Maui High, 13:31.61.

1,600 relay-1. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 4:36.77, 2. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 4:46.93, 3. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 4:57.19, 4. Maui High ‘A’ 5:02.40.

Discus throw-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 103-04; 2. Daisy Rano, Baldwin, 96-00; 3. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 94-11; 4. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 88-08; 5. Beka Revelle, Kamehameha, 73-05; 6. Mauliola Gonsalves, Kamehameha, 73-00; 7. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 62-10; 8. Macie Tawata, Kamehameha, 55-09.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 8-0; 2. Destiny Mattos, Saint Anthony, 7-6.

Long jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17-7; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 14-9.75; 3. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 14-5.75; 4. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 12-10; 5. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 11-0.50.

Triple jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 34-8.75; 2. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 33-0; 3. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 30-3.75; 4. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 30-0.25; 5. Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 28-4.75.

High jump-1. Amy Ozee, Seabury Hall, 5-0; 2. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 4-10; 2. Rose Love, King Kekaulike, 4-10; 4. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 4-4.

Shot put-1. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 31-11; 2. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 31-8; 3. Beka Revelle, Kamehameha, 29-8.5; 4. Daisy Rano, Baldwin, 28-3.5; 5. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 27-9; 6. Kelia Nesmith, Kamehameha, 27-5.25; 7. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 25-0; 8. Macie Tawata, Kamehameha, 22-0.75.

* * *

Boys

110 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 14.69; 2. Ant Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 14.78; 3. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 15.34; 4. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 16.65; 5. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 16.69; 6. Brock Aganos, King Kekaulike, 18.54; 7. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 18.56; 8. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 18.79.

100-1. Dylan Leigh, Baldwin, 11.13; 2. Nainoa Silva, Kamehameha, 11.54; 3. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 11.66; 4. Micah Taberna, King Kekaulike, 11.75; 5. Covy Cremer, Kamehameha, 11.76; 6. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 11.77; 7. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 11.79; 8. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 11.86.

400 relay-1. Baldwin ‘A’ 45.41, 2. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 45.57, 3. Kihei Charter ‘A’ 47.76, 4. Maui High ‘A’ 48.23, 5. Baldwin ‘B’ 57.43.

1,500-1. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 4:29.69; 2. Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, 4:35.15; 3. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 4:41.58; 4. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 4:43.89; 5. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 4:46.20; 6. Shaye Thorup, Maui High, 4:46.48; 7. Devin Bio, Baldwin, 4:47.74.

400-1. Dylan Leigh, Baldwin, 53.82; 2. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 54.50; 3. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 55.98; 4. Jonathan Nam, Maui High, 56.82; 5. Rip Pahukoa, Seabury Hall, 57.95; 6. Westin Rodgers, Seabury Hall, 58.95; 7. Frank Abreu, King Kekaulike, 1:05.97; 8. Charwin Andaya, Maui High, 1:07.58.

300 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 40.62; 2. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 40.99; 3. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 43.56; 4. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 44.40; 5. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 46.03; 6. Brock Aganos, King Kekaulike, 46.46; 7. Jesse Amaral, Kamehameha, 50.75; 8. Michael Rabara, Maui Prep, 50.77.

800-1. Keoni Frampton, Kamehameha, 2:08.15; 2. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 2:08.96; 3. Richard Renaud, Kamehameha, 2:09.01; 4. Kainalu Marquez, Baldwin, 2:12.75; 5. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 2:15.45; 6. Jonathan Nam, Maui High, 2:16.79; 7. Aundre Paet, Baldwin, 2:18.01; 8. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 2:21.16.

1,600 relay-1. Baldwin High School Boys ‘A’ 4:20.62, 2. Maui High ‘A’ 4:22.50, 3. Kamehameha ‘A’ 4:25.39, 4. Baldwin ‘ B’ 4:33.46, 5. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 4:52.49, 6. Maui High ‘B’ 5:12.44.

Discus throw-1. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 148-01; 2. Atunaisa Vainikolo, Maui High, 131-01; 3. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 122-06; 4. Tavita Taumua-Uini, Maui High, 121-00; 5. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha, 117-11; 6. Aaron Kokubon, Kamehameha, 114-08; 7. Kameryn Pupunu, Kamehameha, 108-07; 8. Moziah Gonzalez-Loung, King Kekaulike, 88-07.

Pole vault-1. Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 15-6; 2. Jonathan You, Baldwin, 13-0; 3. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 12-6; 4. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 11-0.

Long jump-1. Ant Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 21-3.5; 2. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 20-0.50; 3. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 19-3.25; 4. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 18-10; 5. Edmund Foronda Ii, Maui High, 18-6.25; 6. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 18-2; 7. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 17-11.5; 8. Keenan Luis, Baldwin, 17-9.25.

Triple jump-1. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 38-4.75; 2. Kalalani Kaaikala, Lahainaluna, 37-0; 3. McNel Guillermo, Maui High, 35-2.50.

High jump-1. Ant Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 6-0; 2. Edmund Foronda Ii, Maui High, 5-8; 2. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 5-8; 4. Kevin Lammer, Lahainaluna, 5-6; 4. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 5-6; 6. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 5-4; 7. Westin Rodgers, Seabury Hall, 5-2; 7. Taona Federer-Sheppard, Kihei Charter, 5-2.

Shot put-1. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 48-11.75; 2. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 47-3.75; 3. Aaron Kokubon, Kamehameha, 42-9.25; 4. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha, 42-5.50; 5. Alex Vainikolo, Maui High, 42-2.50; 6. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 41-9.50; 7. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 36-11; 8. Kameryn Pupunu, Kamehameha, 31-1.75.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Tennis

Maui Interscholastic League

Tuesday’s Results

Kamehameha Maui girls 3

King Kekaulike 2

No. 1 singles-Sara Ikioka, Kamehameha Maui, def. Charlotte Clarke 6-0, 6-0. No. 2 singles-Jaye Orikasa Ohashi, Kamehameha Maui, def. Alenette Ballesteros 7-6 (5), 6-1. No. 3 singles-Jaelyn Domingo, King Kekaulike, def. Julie Aun 6-4, 3-6, 6-3. No. 1 doubles-Kylee Kato and Mikayla Lau, Kamehameha Maui, def. Emi Abe and Jaccie Hisashima 6-2, 6-2. No. 2 doubles-Claire Gragas and Jacqueline Nakamura, King Kekaulike, def. Kia Takamori and Kandace Ota 6-1, 6-4.

King Kekaulike boys 5

Kamehameha Maui 0

No. 1 singles-Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, def. Nolan Gouveia 6-0, 6-0. No. 2 singles-Meric Griffith, King Kekaulike, def. Cole Tancayo 6-0, 6-0. No. 3 singles-Shayne Thompson, King Kekaulike, def. Jaden Texeira 6-1, 6-0. No. 1 doubles-Joshua Lundberg and Quinton Uradomo, King Kekaulike, def. Damian Kuluhiwa and Zachary Luis 6-4, 6-1. No. 2 doubles-Wyatt Roan and Malachi Clark, King Kekaulike, def. Spencer Shiraishi and Taylor Lee 4-6, 6-2, 6-4.

Bowling

MBC Holo Doubles League

Sunday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Donna/Ricky 13, Karen/Brian 10, Betty/Toy 10, Ipo/Paul 9, Celine/Jr 7; Malia/Dewaine 7, Carmen/Odell 7, Kalola/Ben 6, Francine/Eugene 6, Tani/Kimo 5.

High series (handicap)-Carmen Ragudo 665, Malia Keanini-Higa 663, George Toyama 610.

High game (scratch)-Carmen Ragudo 228.

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Marge’s 59, Kim Chee’s 58, Higa’s 57, Unknown 53, Ijiwaru’s 49.5, Tomodachi’s 45, Elaine’s 38, Pauline’s 37, Doug’s 32, 950 10.5.

High series (handicap)-Scott Miyashiro 683, Rodney Carillo 673, Paul Sakugawa 670, Troy Yokoyama 663, Sharky Ikeda 650, Glenn Nishimitsu 646, Les Okamura 645, Robyn Kim 644, Pauline Kitada 640, Cindy Kodama 633, Shanna Kim 635, Narciso Baylosis 633, Ridge Higa 631, Ricky Komatsu 626, Darryl Munetake 624, Vanessa Baylosis 619, Lou Ann Higa 617, Roy Kawachi 612, Amy Kodama 610, Kathy Nishimitsu 610, Derek Reformina 605, Jeremy Chang 604, Ron Kimura 602, Karen Higa 601.

High game (scratch)-Ridge Higa 242, Rodney Carillo 234, Ron Kimura 230, Sharky Ikeda 217, Les Okamura 214, Paul Sakugawa 211, Ricky Komatsu 205, Jeremy Chang 200.

Maui Breakfast League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Patsy’s 25, Mary’s 20.5, Rose’s 20, Dale’s 16.5, Celine’s 16, Anela’s 15, Lee’s 13.5.

High series (handicap)-Lee Kuhaulua 622, Kathy Shimada 608, Dot Smith 600, Patsy Kaeo 600.

High game (scratch)-Lee Kuhaulua 214.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

AJA Women’s Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Ace-Kats Oura, 67

1. Faith Nakamoto 72, 2. Dot Tam Ho 73.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Gwen KauhaaPo.

RGC Golf Club

Sunday’s Results At Pukalani Country Club

Net-Wayne Edrada 67, Irving Koja 69, Vince Tesoro 70, Casey Ching 73, Pefu Tagaloa 73.

Par 3s-No. 3: Jeff Mahoney; No. 8: Ed Tesoro; No. 14: Edrada; No. 16: Koja.

Skins-Miles Suzuki, Edrada, Casey Ching, Victor Inouye, Neal Nitta.

Low gross-Ron Ishikawa 81.

Maui Hawaiian Girls Golf Club

Feb. 28 Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

9 holes

A flight-Haunani Kauhaa Po 36, Kealoha Asato 38, Malia Takahashi 44.

B flight-Laakea Ah Sau 35, Leolani Sylva 37.5, Malia Hokoana 37.5.

C flight-Kaaumoana Vinge 32.9, Leiroselani Kanoho 36, Lokelani Wright 36.5.

Par 3s-No. 2, 8: Lokelani Wright.

Ace of the month-Leolani Sylva.

Putts-A flight: Kealoha Asato 16; B flight: Malia Hokoana 14; C flight: Ululani Davis 15.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Maui Interscholastic League

Monday’s Results

Baldwin girls 4, Seabury Hall 1

No. 1 singles-Jessica Pressman, Baldwin, def. Sancia Nash 6-1, 7-6 (3). No. 2 singles-Nicole Matsui, Baldwin, def. Anna Ezzy 6-1, 6-0. No. 3 singles-Kristen Hasegawa, Baldwin, def. Paulina Tremble 6-1, 6-2. No. 1 doubles-Kayla Bisquera and Molly Murai, Baldwin, def. Lauralei Singsank and Shayla Hoeft 6-2, 3-6, 6-3. No. 2 doubles-Maya Grimm and Karsen Owens, Seabury Hall, win by default.

Seabury Hall boys 5, Baldwin 0

No. 1 singles-Mackenzie Wilson, Seabury Hall, def. Riley Caldwell 6-0, 6-0. No. 2 singles-Julian d’Almeida Santos, Seabury Hall, def. Noah Splajt 6-1, 6-0. No. 3 singles-Bjorn Nelson, Seabury Hall, def. Solomon Palad 6-4, 6-3. No. 1 doubles-Shayan Shirkhodai and Matthew Lugo, Seabury Hall, def. Ethan Gazmen and Will Summers 6-3, 3-6, 6-2. No. 2 doubles-Jonah Adelman and Chandler Dobson, Seabury Hall, def. Josef Shum and Cole Alpanad 6-1, 6-3.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Paddling

Maui Paddling Hui Danny’s Poke Truck/Diverse Culture Maliko Race

Saturday’s Results

Waterman Series Winners

Men-1. Ryan Murphy, 2. R.J. Whener.

Women-1. Kathy Shipman.

LONG COURSE

10 miles, from Maliko Bay to Kahului Harbor

OC-1

Men

Waterman-1. Ryan Murphy, 1:14:20.61; 2. R.J. Whener, 1:25:03.71.

Elite-1. Will Reichenstein, 1:09:48.33; 2. Kai Bartlett, 1:11:14.85; 3. Pedro Gapero Jr., 1:18:22.97; 4. Quinn Whitford, 1:21:18.63; 5. David “Kawika” Williams, 1:21:22.11.

Junior-1. Noa Herrera, 1:24:56.70; 2. Zack Ferrier, 1:37:49.74; 3. Kekoa Medeiros, 1:41:11.78.

18-39-1. Shane Skolil, 1:21:52.20; 2. JR Rios, 1:25:35.24; 3. Kawika Aki, 1:26:57.83; 4. Jonus Arcikauskas, 1:37:46.41; 5. Alfred Pecson, 1:46:37.75.

40-49-1. Cameron Jacome, 1:24:23.78; 2. Joe Mateo, 1:24:48.79; 3. Dave Ward, 1:26:16.83; 4. Hannibal Starbuck, 1:41:00.97.

50-59-1. Frank Zajac, 1:22:16.17; 2. Ricky Balidoy, 1:26:39.14; 3. Reginald Balidoy, 1:29:53.65; 4. Bob Woodman, 1:30:36.17; 5. Michael Cordi, 1:35:26.55; 6. Joseph Spillman, 1:43:47.58; 7. Mark Simonds, 1:45:47.47; 8. Darryl Slate, 1:53:03.43.

60 and over-1. Wendall DeVera, 1:32:17.37; 2. Bruce McKinney, 1:44:30.28; 3. Peter Martin, 1:55:11.77.

Women

Elite-1. Danielle Kuck, 1:32:48.09; 2. Fiona Van Ammers, 1:32:58.83; 3. Catherine DeBoni, 1:36:06.86.

Waterman-1. Kathy Shipman, 1:35:47.91.

18-39-1. Lisa Fanning, 1:38:48.89; 2. Cynthia Conrad, 1:38:56.11; 3. Ashley Jung, 1:50:42.60.

40-49-1. Shawna McLaughlin, 2:12:13.17.

50 and over-1. Marian Zajac, 1:50:39.36; 2. Denise Guerin, 2:08:03.53.

SURFSKI

Men

Elite-1. Felipe Gomes, 1:12:25.19; 2. Michael Owens, 1:13:02.73; 3. Carter Evans, 1:15:12.38.

35-54-1. Eric Rohozisnki, 1:16:42.55; 2. Jim “Kimo” Knutson, 1:17:04.58; 3. Geoffrey Bogar, 1:20:38.04.

STANDUP PADDLEBOARD

Men

Stock-1. Zane Schweitzer, 1:34:22.74; 2. Josh Riccio, 1:35:09.28; 3. Nicholas Corbet, 2:47:27.00.

Unlimited-1. Jeffrey Oltman, 1:50:46.24; 2. Freddie Hampe, 2:09:03.79.

OC-2

Coed-1. Lee Moyers and Kristi Dougherty, 1:17:43.27; 2. Paul Donovan and Christine Donovan, 1:26:41.87; 3. Marjorie-ann Kahookele-Pea and Triston Kahookele-Santos, 1:27:43.53; 4. Deren Ash and Stacia Ash, 1:29:23.08; 5. Chilli-Rae Soon and Mark Soon, 1:33:37.13; 6. Rick Herrera and Chandy Lopes, 1:37:34.63.

Junior-1. Kawai Lu’uwai and Andrew Gibbons, 1:26:10.90; 2. Dylan Kresge and Haena Balinbin, 1:41:56.40; 3. Taysia Pimentel and Tristram Durkan, 1:45:17.33; 4. Brendan James and Kale’a Paiva, 2:07:08.31.

Men-1. Kaiwi Haleakala and Jason Humphries, 1:39:01.03.

Women-1. Kelly Leon and Doni Zarko, 1:42:15.36; 2. Caitlin Nascimento and Kimberly Vanderlaan, 1:47:58.67; 3. Joy Steadman and Tanya Muhle, 1:50:19.25.

OC-6

Open men-1. Juz Ponce Martin Gastaldi, Gabriel Gastaldi, Nikolus Arizu, Federico Nunez, Magdelena Carey 1:36:44.95.

SHORT COURSE

4 miles, three laps in Kahului Harbor

OC-1

Open men-1. Pedro Gapero Sr., 41:23.18.

Open women-1. Meryl Cohen, 45:49.28.

OC-2

Coed-1. James Kohler and Jane Kohler, 36:29.20; 2. Bill Menish and Julie Schonberg, 36:44.57.

Women-1. Emilou Alves and Tanya Raymond, 43:43.68

Flag football

CFM Hawaii Flag Football

Standings

[TABULATED_DATA]

Saturday’s Results

Brownskins def. Heinetime, forfeit

Up Shift def. L-Town, forfeit

Rise Up 46, H-Maile 21

@letes 30, K-Sizzzle 24, OT

Washed Up 14, Game of Throws 12

March 14 Games

Brownskins vs. H-Maile, 9 a.m.

K-Sizzle vs. Up Shift,10 a.m.

@letes vs. Rise Up, 11 a.m.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BOWLING

MBC HOLO DOUBLES LEAGUE

Sunday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Donna/Ricky 11, Celine/Jr 7, Karen/Brian 7, Ipo/Paul 7, Francine/Eugene 6, Betty/Toy 6, Kalola/Ben 5, Carmen/Odell 5, Mailia/Dewaine 3, Tani/Kimo 3.

High series (handicap)-Brian Deponte 654, Kimo Kenyon 630, Eugene Perriera 617.

_______________

GOLF

PUKALANI TERRACE GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

Ace of the month-1. John Powers 69, 2. Dick Gregg 71, 3. Ernie Ayala 73.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Ayala; No. 14: Dennis Sujiyama; No. 16: Sheila Gomes.

_______________

SOFTBALL

SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday’s Games

At War Memorial Little League fields

Guavas 15, Da Mixed Breeds 12

Ka Newa 13, Maui Raiders 0

Maui Paniolos 7, Dragons 2

Dragons 10, Paninis 8

Monarchs 8, Pono A’s 5

Gomes Trucking 17, Pono A’s 0

Gomes Trucking 8, Oloz 4

Po’okela 19, Toros 11

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kim Chee’s 57, Marge’s 56, Higa’s 53, Unknown 53, Ijiwaru’s 48.5, Tomodachi’s 42, Pauline’s 36, Elaine’s 35, Doug’s 29, 950 9.5.

High series (handicap)-Narciso Baylosis 717, Jennie Hashiro 716, Karen Higa 684, Ron Kimura 666, Rodney Carillo 655, Chad Nagata 655, Jeremy Chang 655, Bob Hashiro 654, Randal Nagamine 652, Glenn Nishimitsu 637, Vanessa Baylosis 620, Susan Ventura 618, Kathy Ibara 614, Robin Fukugawa 606, Sharky Ikeda 606, Lou Ann Higa 604.

High game (scratch)-Ron Kimura 237-226, Narciso Baylosis 213, Kevin Tanaka 212, Rodney Carillo 212, Chad Nagata 204, Jeremy Chang 201.

Maui Breakfast League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Patsy’s 22, Mary’s 19.5, Rose’s 16, Dale’s 16, Celine’s 14, Anela’s 13.5, Lee’s 10.

High series (handicap)-Dale Stewart 626.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Bowling

Aloha Friday Bowling League

Friday’s Results * At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Lee’s 69.5, Brian’s 68.5, Fred B’s 67, Celine’s 65, Fred C’s 63.5, Ben’s 57.5, Wes’s 54.

High series (handicap)-Frederick Brittain 653, Celine Belanger 633, Tan Altinbay 624.

High game (scratch)-Frederick Brittain 202.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA SWIM MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

10 and under

200-yard freestyle-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:13.34; 2. Maria King, Island, 2:25.68; 3. Ada Qunell, Island, 2:29.03; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 2:41.44; 5. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 2:54.18; 6. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:56.45; 7. Kaya Leonard, Kihei, 3:22.12.

25 backstroke-1. Jacqueline Brandon, Maui Dolphins, 21.10; 2. Sundi King, Island, 21.90; 3. Amanda Carter, HSC, 22.91; 4. Kailani Ibanez, Island, 23.45; 5. Eden Newman, Maui Dolphins, 23.55; 6. Amoi Rutherford Storm, Maui Dolphins, 25.13; 7. Zara Desilva, Maui Dolphins, 25.20; 8. Mikaela Lynn Lagasca, Maui, 25.79.

50 backstroke-1. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 35.48; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 37.79; 3. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 39.42; 4. Ada Qunell, Island, 39.59; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 39.62; 6. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 40.96; 7. Lyah Puga-Lebert, Island, 41.12; 8. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 42.17.

25 breaststroke-1. Margaux Perchard, Lahaina, 23.41; 2. Eden Newman, Maui Dolphins, 26.22; 3. Claire Dunn, Maui Dolphins, 27.00; 4. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 27.29; 5. Nyla Nobriga, Lahaina, 27.80; 6. Sunny Rajesh, Island, 28.09; 7. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 28.41; 8. Lila Brown, Lahaina, 29.05.

100 breaststroke-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:18.22; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:24.69; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:29.62; 4. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:33.55; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:37.18; 6. Makenzie Alexander, Lahaina, 1:38.11; 7. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 1:39.83; 8. Lyah Puga-Lebert, Island, 1:40.45.

25 freestyle-1. Jacqueline Brandon, Maui Dolphins, 17.45; 2. Sundi King, Island, 18.30; 3. Isabella Kalalau, Island, 18.61; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 20.46; 5. Makayla Kalalau, Island, 21.03; 6. Amoi Rutherford Storm, Maui Dolphins, 21.07; 7. Sunny Rajesh, Island, 21.88; 8. Alexis-Ann Decambra, Maui Dolphins, 22.36.

50 freestyle-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 31.27; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 33.11; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 33.79; 4. Ada Qunell, Island, 33.90; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 34.08; 6. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 34.22; 7. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 35.87; 8. Lyah Puga-Lebert, Island, 36.17.

100 IM-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:11.72; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:16.87; 3. Maria King, Island, 1:17.69; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:23.48; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:28.78; 6. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:29.53; 7. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 1:33.87; 8. Makenzie Alexander, Lahaina, 1:35.10.

200 IM-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:32.61; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:59.88; 3. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 3:08.27; 4. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 3:19.86.

25 butterfly-1. Sundi King, Island, 22.93; 2. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 23.08; 3. Eden Newman, Maui Dolphins, 23.21; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 23.90; 5. Sunny Rajesh, Island, 24.78; 6. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 25.25; 7. Mikaela Lynn Lagasca, Maui, 33.49; 8. Malia Husted, Maui, 35.29.

100 butterfly-1. Maria King, Island, 1:16.34; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:20.07; 3. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 1:26.85; 4. Ada Qunell, Island, 1:31.26.

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Maria King, Ada Qunell, Isabella Domenichini, Keanna Campbell) 2:08.13, 2. Island ‘B’ 2:33.82, 3. Maui ‘A’ 2:42.72, 4. Island ‘D’ 3:00.18, 5. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 3:01.95, 6. Maui Dolphins ‘B’ 3:05.52, 7. Island ‘C’ 3:06.76, 8. Lahaina ‘B’ 3:58.51.

11-12

200 freestyle-1. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:13.59; 2. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 2:27.40; 3. Mei Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 2:43.86; 4. Ashlyn Robinson, Island, 2:46.47; 5. Kamryn Bodlorick, Island, 2:48.89.

50 backstroke-1. Kylie Robinson, Island, 35.37; 2. Li’awahinema Vanderpoel, Maui, 37.16; 3. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 37.83; 4. Makayla Okeefe, HSC, 38.08; 5. Kylie Carter, HSC, 38.34; 6. Aryana Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 40.30; 7. Olivia Lawrence, Island, 41.14; 8. Mei Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 42.51.

100 breaststroke-1. Rylie Lopez, Island, 1:15.10; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:16.10; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:17.53; 4. Alexis Anderson, Lahaina, 1:20.90; 5. Li’awahinema Vanderpoel, Maui, 1:28.89; 6. Aryana Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 1:29.68; 7. Olivia Lawrence, Island, 1:31.76; 8. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:33.12.

50 freestyle-1. Rylie Lopez, Island, 26.20; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 28.39; 3. Alexis Anderson, Lahaina, 28.48; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 29.26; 5. Li’awahinema Vanderpoel, Maui, 31.20; 6. Kylie Carter, HSC, 31.42; 7. Zoe McGhan, OTTA, 33.33; 8. Marisa Fillazar, Maui, 33.36.

100 backstroke-1. Alexis Anderson, Lahaina, 1:10.88; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:15.71; 3. Kylie Robinson, Island, 1:16.54.

200 IM-1. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 2:45.34; 2. Kylie Robinson, Island, 2:49.12; 3. Olivia Lawrence, Island, 3:08.69; 4. Zoe McGhan, OTTA, 3:10.13; 5. Aryana Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 3:13.53; 6. Kylie Carter, HSC, 3:14.80; 7. Marisa Fillazar, Maui, 3:20.13; 8. Miriam Halverson, Maui, 3:58.44.

100 freestyle-1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:01.79; 2. Kylie Robinson, Island, 1:07.26; 3. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 1:08.03; 4. Makayla Okeefe, HSC, 1:18.32.

100 butterfly-1. Alexis Anderson, Lahaina, 1:07.48; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:09.61; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:12.93; 4. Makayla Okeefe, HSC, 1:42.94.

200 breaststroke-1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 2:52.28.

200?freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Kylie Robinson, Kamryn Bodlorick, Olivia Lawrence, Rylie Lopez) 2:11.29, 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:51.70, 3. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:53.66, 4. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:58.40.

13-14

200 freestyle-1. Danielle Bodlorick, Island, 2:12.07; 2. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 2:23.40; 3. Madison Eiting, Kihei, 2:28.84; 4. Jadelyn Warren, Island, 2:36.75; 5. Sierra Lewis, Maui Dolphins, 3:01.85.

200 backstroke-1. Kaimilani Matsumoto, Maui, 2:20.32; 2. Kiara Espeleta, HSC, 2:42.82.

100 breaststroke-1. Lauryn Gillis, Island, 1:12.99; 2. Nikki Zamani, Lahaina, 1:17.31; 3. Danielle Bodlorick, Island, 1:20.87; 4. Jadelyn Warren, Island, 1:21.11; 5. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:22.57; 6. Kiara Espeleta, HSC, 1:23.10; 7. Camryn Ban, HSC, 1:29.63; 8. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 1:30.90.

200 butterfly-1. Kaimalie Nonaka, HSC, 2:26.80.

500 freestyle-1. Kaimilani Matsumoto, Maui, 5:46.16.

50 freestyle-1. Madeline Williams, Island, 25.55; 2. Aniston Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 26.35; 3. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 27.94; 4. La’akea Hudson, Lahaina, 28.13; 5. Kiara Espeleta, HSC, 29.13; 6. Nikki Zamani, Lahaina, 29.26; 7. Madison Eiting, Kihei, 29.69; 8. Camryn Ban, HSC, 30.29.

100 backstroke-1. Lauryn Gillis, Island, 1:04.10; 2. Danielle Bodlorick, Island, 1:11.66.

200 IM-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 2:17.73; 2. Kaimilani Matsumoto, Maui, 2:21.05; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 2:54.53; 4. Jadelyn Warren, Island, 3:02.17.

100 freestyle-1. Aniston Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 59.56; 2. Kaimalie Nonaka, HSC, 59.76; 3. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:00.37.

100 butterfly-1. Madeline Williams, Island, 1:01.08; 2. Lauryn Gillis, Island, 1:02.48; 3. Kaimalie Nonaka, HSC, 1:05.85; 4. Kaimilani Matsumoto, Maui, 1:06.23; 5. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 1:06.29; 6. La’akea Hudson, Lahaina, 1:10.43; 7. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:12.73; 8. Danielle Bodlorick, Island, 1:13.28.

200 breaststroke-1. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 2:42.34.

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Lauryn Gillis, Jacsen Donohue, Jadelyn Warren Danielle Bodlorick) 1:54.48.

15-16

200 freestyle-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 2:30.73.

100 breaststroke-1. Jaymee Lopes, Maui, 1:19.79; 2. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 1:31.78.

500 freestyle-1. Jaymee Lopes, Maui, 6:36.99.

50 freestyle-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 29.17.

200 IM-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 2:54.84.

100 freestyle-1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 1:00.12.

100 butterfly-1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 1:16.25; 2. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 1:23.34.

200 breaststroke-1. Jaymee Lopes, Maui, 2:54.98.

Open

200 freestyle relay-1. HSC ‘A’ (Kaimalie Nonaka, Kamille Pellettieri, Makayla Okeefe, Kiara Espeleta) 2:02.69, 2. HSC ‘B’ 2:11.35, 3. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:20.51.

Boys

10 and under

200 freestyle-1. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 2:29.83.

25 backstroke-1. Friedrich Hollmann, Island, 25.22; 2. Alden Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 25.64; 3. Makoa Lindsey, Island, 25.82; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui, 27.17; 5. Makai Lindsey, Island, 30.67; 6. Ryan Ong, Maui, 31.34; 7. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 33.57; 8. Lucio Leal, Island, 40.78.

50 backstroke-1. Coby Kaplan, Maui Dolphins, 40.20; 2. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 41.11; 3. Dustin Metzler, Maui Dolphins, 44.58; 4. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 48.89; 5. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 50.27; 6. Jaden Chang, Maui, 52.51; 7. Micah Lindsey, Island, 55.88; 8. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 56.35.

25 breaststroke-1. Leland Stancil, Lahaina, 22.48; 2. Friedrich Hollmann, Island, 22.63; 3. William Wilson, Lahaina, 25.65; 4. Makoa Lindsey, Island, 26.90; 5. Namakaakelii Vanderpoel, Maui, 27.36; 6. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 27.60; 7. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 27.81; 8. Ilyan Manriquez, Island, 28.67.

100 breaststroke-1. Edwin Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:28.17; 2. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 1:39.13; 3. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:39.22; 4. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:42.30; 5. Dustin Metzler, Maui Dolphins, 1:42.34; 6. Coby Kaplan, Maui Dolphins, 1:42.36; 7. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 2:00.20; 8. Timothy Smith, Lahaina, 2:02.21

25 freestyle-1. Friedrich Hollmann, Island, 20.20; 2. Makoa Lindsey, Island, 20.21; 3. Ilyan Manriquez, Island, 23.99; 4. Ryan Ong, Maui, 25.24; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 27.08; 6. Makai Lindsey, Island, 28.00; 7. Leonard Almiron, Maui, 29.56; 8. Lucio Leal, Island, 37.52.

50 freestyle-1. Edwin Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 32.45; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 34.49; 3. Coby Kaplan, Maui Dolphins, 35.27; 4. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 37.29; 5. Dustin Metzler, Maui Dolphins, 37.86; 6. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 40.68; 7. Micah Lindsey, Island, 41.25; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 41.99.

100 IM-1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:24.95; 2. Coby Kaplan, Maui Dolphins, 1:27.69; 3. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 1:28.56; 4. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 1:48.77; 5. Namakaakelii Vanderpoel, Maui, 2:13.64.

200 IM-1. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 2:49.34; 2. Edwin Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 3:02.75.

25 butterfly-1. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 22.12; 2. Micah Lindsey, Island, 26.94; 3. Jaiden Mallo, Maui, 38.48; 4. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 39.77.

100 butterfly-1. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:17.87; 2. Edwin Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:33.94.

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ (Coby Kaplan, Reese Williams, Dustin Metzler, Edwin Barrett) 2:37.33, 2. Island ‘A’ 2:56.21, 3. Island ‘B’ 3:15.90, 4. Maui ‘A’ 3:31.71, 5. Maui ‘B’ 3:50.20, 6. Lahaina ‘A’ 4:11.97, 7. Lahaina ‘B’ 4:28.80.

11-12

200 freestyle-1. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 2:17.39; 2. Ansel Newman, Maui Dolphins, 2:57.74.

50 backstroke-1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 34.54; 2. Liam Gillis, Kihei, 35.95; 3. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 40.48; 4. Ansel Newman, Maui Dolphins, 42.98; 5. Rylan Matsuura, HSC, 45.32; 6. Camden Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 47.06; 7. Luke Berrigan, Maui Dolphins, 52.46; 8. Jake Chmeleck, Island, 59.61.

200 backstroke-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:23.46.

100 breaststroke-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:18.00; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:22.20; 3. Liam Gillis, Kihei, 1:28.92; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:42.25; 5. Ezra Basurto, Lahaina, 1:43.79; 6. Camden Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:54.02; 7. Ansel Newman, Maui Dolphins, 2:03.80; 8. Jake Chmeleck, Island, 2:05.89.

200 butterfly-1. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 2:43.96.

500 freestyle-1. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 7:07.19.

50 freestyle-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 28.37; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 29.13; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 29.15; 4. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 29.41; 5. Liam Gillis, Kihei, 31.21; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 34.49; 7. Ansel Newman, Maui Dolphins, 36.72; 8. Dawson Doan, Lahaina, 37.81.

100 backstroke-1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:13.14; 2. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 1:14.00; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:16.49.

200 IM-1. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 2:50.49.

100 freestyle-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:00.63; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:01.22; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:03.24; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:04.84; 5. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:08.21; 6. Rylan Matsuura, HSC, 1:33.10.

100 butterfly-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:09.81.

200 breaststroke-1. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 3:10.03.

200 freestyle relay-1. HSC ‘A’ (Aaren Orquia, Kobe Lilio, Rylan Matsuura, Carl McNabb) 2:04.17, 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 3:29.40.

13-14

200 freestyle-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:12.76; 2. Kawelu Higashino, HSC, 2:15.11; 3. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 2:15.91; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island, 2:26.49; 5. Brayden Matsuura, HSC, 2:27.59; 6. Ethan Greis, Island, 2:33.81.

100 breaststroke-1. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 1:14.70; 2. Austin DeCambra, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.56; 3. Brandon Barreno, Lahaina, 1:17.91; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island, 1:22.78; 5. Brayden Matsuura, HSC, 1:22.99; 6. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:23.81; 7. Ethan Greis, Island, 1:35.08.

50 freestyle-1. Kawelu Higashino, HSC, 25.06; 2. Ken Lee, Lahaina, 27.36; 3. Austin DeCambra, Maui Dolphins, 28.30; 4. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 28.37; 5. Brandon Barreno, Lahaina, 28.39; 6. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 28.55; 7. Brayden Matsuura, HSC, 29.07; 8. Kaleb Bello, Island, 29.91.

100 backstroke-1. Ken Lee, Lahaina, 1:09.91; 2. Brandon Barreno, Lahaina, 1:13.51.

200 IM-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:37.09; 2. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 2:51.57; 3. Ethan Greis, Island, 3:01.71.

100 freestyle-1. Kawelu Higashino, HSC, 57.51; 2. Ken Lee, Lahaina, 1:01.83.

100 butterfly-1. Kawelu Higashino, HSC, 1:05.37; 2. Ken Lee, Lahaina, 1:09.89; 3. Brayden Matsuura, HSC, 1:15.89; 4. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:19.59; 5. Austin DeCambra, Maui Dolphins, 1:21.41; 6. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 1:25.77.

200 breaststroke-1. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 2:46.35; 2. Kaleb Bello, Island, 2:59.24.

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Jaylen Cortez, Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Ethan Greis, Kaleb Bello) 1:55.01.

15-16

200 freestyle-1. Riordan Grace, Maui Dolphins, 2:03.86; 2. Carter Greis, Island, 2:25.47; 3. Caleb Lopez, Island, 2:30.06; 4. Jacob Black, Island, 2:43.15.

200 backstroke-1. Brendan Otani, Maui, 2:33.26.

100 breaststroke-1. Christian Scaglione, SSS, 1:03.38; 2. Joshua Schwartzlow, Lahaina, 1:12.78; 3. Brendan Otani, Maui, 1:26.38; 4. Carter Greis, Island, 1:29.42; 5. Jacob Black, Island, 1:43.65.

50 freestyle-1. Christian Scaglione, SSS, 23.74; 2. Riordan Grace, Maui Dolphins, 24.91; 3. Joshua Schwartzlow, Lahaina, 25.64; 4. Brendan Otani, Maui, 26.87; 5. Carter Greis, Island, 29.05; 6. Jacob Black, Island, 31.66.

100 backstroke-1. Jacob Kuiper, Lahaina, 1:04.51.

200 IM-1. Brendan Otani, Maui, 2:35.60; 2. Jacob Black, Island, 3:03.80.

100 freestyle-1. Caleb Lopez, Island, 50.11; 2. Jacob Kuiper, Lahaina, 58.14.

100 butterfly-1. Joshua Schwartzlow, Lahaina, 1:00.95; 2. Jacob Kuiper, Lahaina, 1:06.71.

200 breaststroke-1. Christian Scaglione, SSS, 02:22.50.

Open

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Carter Greis, Jacob Black, Jake Chmeleck, Rain Bowser) 2:22.72

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BASEBALL

BALDWIN TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Result

At Eddie Tam Field

MARYKNOLL 12, KING KEKAULIKE 0

6 INNINGS

Maryknoll ……………………. 005 ……. 133-12

King Kekaulike ……………… 000 ……… 000-0

S. Himeda, D. Miyamoto (5) and N. Nakasone Jr. Jay Texeira, Beanie Howden (3), Stone Hashizaki (4), N. Steadman (6) and Koa Hashimoto. W-Himeda. L-Howden. 2B-Maryknoll: J. Muneno 2.

Leading hitters-Maryknoll: N. Nakasone 3-4, run; Muneno 2-4, run; C. Dulatre 2-3, 2 runs.

Friday’s Late Result

At Maehara Stadium

CAMPBELL 8, KAMEHAMEHA MAUI 1

Campbell ….. 142 ….. 100 ….. 0-8 ….. 6 ….. 0

KS Maui ……. 000 ….. 010 ….. 0-1 ….. 1 ….. 2

Ian Kahaloa, Markus Ramos (5), Keola Himan (7) and Tryzen Patricio. Ekolu Watanabe, Kulana Wilhelm (3), Kaimi Gilliland (4), Cade Harris (7) and Rylie Velez. W-Kahaloa. L-Watanabe. 2B-Campbell: Blayze Arcano-Llacuna.

Leading hitter-Campbell: Arcano-Llacuna 1-2, 2 RBI, run.

_______________

TRACK AND FIELD

MIL MEET NO. 1

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Girls

100 hurdles-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 16.67; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 17.89; 3. Maelisa Calilao, Maui High, 18.29; 4. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 19.73; 5. Shaina Saribay-Talana, Lahainaluna, 19.95; 6. Maria Peralta, Baldwin, 20.03; 7. Samantha Santiago, Baldwin, 21.88.

100-1. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 12.98; 2. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 13.35; 3. Kiana Smith, Seabury Hall, 14.00; 4. Hana Patrick, Kamehameha Maui, 14.18; 5. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 14.22; 6. Kehaulani Macadangdang, Kamehameha Maui, 14.22; 7. Kahakumele Hamakua, Lahainaluna, 14.74; 8. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 14.74; 9. Sadie Ansai, Baldwin, 14.79; 10. Nichelle Enomoto, Maui High, 15.81; 11. Tait Longhi, Seabury Hall, 17.49; 12. Taira Lucas, Kamehameha Maui, 29.59.

1,500-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 5:19.26; 2. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 6:23.94; 3. Jaime Advincula, Maui Prep, 6:29.20; 4. Nikolina Musto, King Kekaulike, 6:35.67; 5. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 6:36.01; 6. Nicho Torrecer-Hutchins, Maui High, 6:52.38; 7. Amber Humber, Maui High, 6:52.43; 8. Shantel Longboy, Maui High, 6:57.90.

400 relay-1. Seabury Hall A 54.11, 2. Maui High A 57.67, 3. Seabury Hall B 1:01.03.

400-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 59.57; 2. Tanitia Imonti, King Kekaulike, 1:08.11; 3. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:14.54; 4. Kirsten Paulson, Seabury Hall, 1:17.77; 5. Angelica Kay Cauaresma, Lahainaluna, 1:23.42; 6. Trixia Delos Santos, Maui High, 1:28.46.

300 hurdles-1. Hali Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 55.16; 2. Maria Peralta, Baldwin, 57.59; 3. Maelisa Calilao, Maui High, 58.44; 4. Shaina Saribay-Talana, Lahainaluna, 58.93.

800-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 2:31.16; 2. Hana Dillar, Seabury Hall, 2:47.23; 3. Nikolina Musto, King Kekaulike, 2:48.72; 4. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 2:48.82; 5. Jaime Advincula, Maui Prep, 3:03.24; 6. Genesis Gil, King Kekaulike, 3:06.93; 7. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 3:17.14; 8. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 3:23.79.

200-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 26.76; 2. Claire Borthwick, Seabury Hall, 27.87; 3. Kiana Smith, Seabury Hall, 28.08; 4. Alssie Casayuran, Maui High, 29.81; 5. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 30.11; 6. Kahakumele Hamakua, Lahainaluna, 31.27; 7. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 31.68; 8. Alesha Casayuran, Maui High, 31.81; 9. Nichelle Enomoto, Maui High, 33.68.

3,000-1. Briana Berdel, Maui High, 15:24.57.

1,600 relay-1. Seabury Hall A 4:29.60, 2. King Kekaulike A 4:51.61.

Discus-1. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 98-4; 2. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 95-1; 3. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 93-5; 4. Haile Evangelista, Maui High, 78-3; 5. Beka Revelle, Kamehameha Maui, 72-11; 6. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 60-9; 7. Macie Tawata, Kamehameha Maui, 57-11; 8. Kayla Stacey, King Kekaulike, 57-2; 9. Mauliola Gonsalves, Kamehameha Maui, 51-11.

Shot put-1. Grace Fisher, Maui High, 31-8; 2. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 29-0 1/4; 3. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 28-1 3/4; 4. Beka Revelle, Kamehameha Maui, 26-10; 5. Selaima Takitaki, King Kekaulike, 24-0 3/4; 6. Haile Evangelista, Maui High, 22-10 1/2; 7. Macie Tawata, Kamehameha Maui, 22-4; 8. Kayla Stacey, King Kekaulike, 21-1 1/4; 9. Mauliola Gonsalves, Kamehameha Maui, 20-9 1/2.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 7-6.

High jump-1. Noelle Johnson, Baldwin, 4-8; 2. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 4-0.

Long jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 16-11; 2. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 14-7 1/2; 3. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 14-3; 4. Hana Patrick, Kamehameha Maui, 13-2; 5. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 11-6; 5. Shayli Pontes, King Kekaulike, 11-6; 7. Sasha Shepard, King Kekaulike, 11-4 1/2.

Triple jump-1. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 31-8; 2. Elle Bega, Seabury Hall, 31-0.

* * *

Boys

110 hurdles-1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 14.71; 2. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 15.53; 3. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 16.94; 4. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 17.38; 5. Dylan Brand, Maui High, 17.93; 6. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 17.98; 7. Brock Aganos, King Kekaulike, 18.52.

100-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 11.11; 2. Dylan Leigh, Baldwin, 11.36; 3. Nainoa Silva, Kamehameha Maui, 11.66; 4. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 11.74; 5. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 11.81; 6. Jacob Ramirez, Lahainaluna, 11.94; 7. Jayden Shirota, Baldwin, 11.94; 8. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 12.04; 9. Max Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 12.05; 10. Nathan Vierra, Maui High, 12.19; 11. Jake Lasater, Kihei Charter, 12.54; 12. Justice Crozier, Kihei Charter, 12.63; 13. Westin Rodgers, Seabury Hall, 12.82; 14. Austin Tapuro, Maui High, 13.03; 15. Jared Josh Matias, Lahainaluna, 13.75; 16. Thomas Hayashi, Seabury Hall, 14.34; 17. Kainoa Deguilmo, Kamehameha Maui, 14.59; 18. John Chen, Seabury Hall, 15.37.

1,500-1. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 4:49.39; 2. Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, 4:49.69; 3. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 4:50.01; 4. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 5:05.70; 5. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 5:09.60; 6. Davescott Ramos, Baldwin, 5:33.61; 7. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 5:36.06; 8. Russell Nagamine, Kamehameha Maui, 5:40.60; 9. Alex Muto, Maui Prep, 6:04.83.

400 relay-1. Baldwin A 45.59, 2. Lahainaluna A 45.72, 3. Baldwin B 47.99.

400-1. Kainalu Marquez, Baldwin, 54.79; 2. Zachary Anguay, Baldwin, 55.37; 3. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 56.06; 4. Nathan Nunez, Maui High, 56.61; 5. Milo Turner, Seabury Hall, 56.94; 6. Ian Almeida, King Kekaulike, 58.97; 7. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 59.55; 8. Frank Abreu, King Kekaulike, 1:03.64; 9. Reno Nerpio, Baldwin, 1:06.00.

300 hurdles-1. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 41.13; 2. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 41.80; 3. Romeo Natividad, Baldwin, 43.78; 4. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 46.38; 5. Brenden Cole Adachi, Baldwin, 46.81; 6. Micah Womack, King Kekaulike, 48.20; 7. Hunter Ohashi, King Kekaulike, 48.60; 8. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 49.70.

800-1. Westin Rodgers, Seabury Hall, 2:17.42; 2. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 2:22.93; 3. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 2:24.37; 4. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 2:32.89; 5. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 2:34.96; 6. Davescott Ramos, Baldwin, 2:36.79; 7. Ian Almeida, King Kekaulike, 2:37.18; 8. Alex Muto, Maui Prep, 2:51.34; 9. Christain Butay, Baldwin, 2:52.33; 10. Giovanni Inouye, Baldwin, 2:52.57.

200-1. Justin Cravalho, Maui High, 23.73; 2. Nainoa Silva, Kamehameha Maui, 24.20; 3. Kawika Akahi, King Kekaulike, 24.80; 4. Nathan Vierra, Maui High, 24.93; 5. Jayden Shirota, Baldwin, 25.13; 6. Jake Lasater, Kihei Charter, 25.20; 7. Justice Crozier, Kihei Charter, 26.05; 8. Jett Aganos, King Kekaulike, 26.33; 9. Kainoa Deguilmo, Kamehameha Maui, 30.32.

3,000-1. Ryan Tsang, Maui High, 10:02.90; 2. Nykolas Brunner, Maui High, 11:18.78; 3. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 11:28.00; 4. Kainalu Hema, Maui High, 11:57.40.

1,600 relay-1. 3:37.22 Baldwin B, 2. Baldwin A 3:47.93, 3. Seabury Hall A 4:00.06, 4. King Kekaulike A 4:03.86, 5. Baldwin C 4:10.60, 6. King Kekaulike C 4:22.12, 7. King Kekaulike B 4:23.01.

Discus-1. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 140-8; 2. Javin Smith, Maui High, 119-1; 3. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 111-9; 4. Tavita Taumui-Uini, Maui High, 111-2; 5. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 103-5; 6. Danniel Sulunga, Lahainaluna, 90-9; 7. Kekoa Souza, King Kekaulike, 73-4; 8. Kawika Vallejo, King Kekaulike, 71-1; 9. Anthony Rickard, Saint Anthony, 56-8; 10. David Georges, King Kekaulike, 41-5.

Shot put-1. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 47-5; 2. Jonah Logotala, Kamehameha Maui, 40-10 1/2; 3. Kaleohano Hosino, Baldwin, 37-11 3/4; 4. Grayson Biga, Maui High, 36-10 1/2; 5. Lucas-John Ibanez, Maui High, 34-10 1/4; 6. Danniel Sulunga, Lahainaluna, 32-8; 7. Patrick Williams, King Kekaulike, 28-2; 8. Kekoa Souza, King Kekaulike, 27-4; 9. David Georges, King Kekaulike, 26-7 3/4; 10. John Chen, Seabury Hall, 21-9; 11. Thomas Hayashi, Seabury Hall, 19-10 1/2.

Pole vault-1. Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 15-0; 2. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 14-0; 3. Joseph Burger, Maui High, 11-6; 4. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 10-0.

High jump-1. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-0; 2. Edmund Foronda Ii, Maui High, 5-10; 3. Dylan Brand, Maui High, 5-4; 4. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 5-2; 5. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 5-0.

Long jump-1. Cole Christie, King Kekaulike, 19-7 1/2; 2. Alan Lee Domingo, Lahainaluna, 19-5; 3. Edmund Foronda Ii, Maui High, 18-11; 4. Keenan Luis, Baldwin, 18-6; 5. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 18-3; 6. Jacob Ramirez, Lahainaluna, 17-5; 7. McNel Guillermo, Maui High, 17-0 1/2; 8. Westin Rodgers, Seabury Hall, 16-5; 9. Nainoa Silva, Kamehameha Maui, 15-6 1/2; 10. Ericson Hirose, Maui High, 14-9 1/2; 11. Kainoa Deguilmo, Kamehameha Maui, 13-6 1/2.

Triple jump-1. Chase Tamaki, Baldwin, 44-5 1/2; 2. David Lee, Baldwin, 36-6; 3. McNel Guillermo, Maui High, 34-10; 4. Clydell Manuel, Lahainaluna, 30-0.

* * *

Junior varsity winners

Girls

100 hurdles-Shanice Ambrocio, King Kekaulike, 20.63. 100-Mindy Kimura, Baldwin, 13.32. 1,500-Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 5:32.7. 400 relay-King Kekaulike A 57.54. 400-Ashley Eggemeyer, Maui High, 1:11.70. 300 hurdles-Erica Preseault, Seabury Hall, 58.72. 800-Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 2:39.93. 200-Ani Nitta, Kamehameha, 28.04. 3,000-Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 13:07.80. 1,600 relay-Seabury Hall A 4:42.15. Discus-Sophia Serena, Kihei Charter, 73-0. Shot put-Selai Damuni, Kamehameha, 29-9 3/4. High jump-Sydney Dempsey, Maui High, 4-4; Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 4-4. Long jump-Sascia Campos-Ewaliko, Baldwin, 15-5 1/2.

Boys

110 hurdles-Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 17.58. 100-Damon Martin, Kamehameha, 12.04. 1,500-Devin Bio, Baldwin, 4:52.14. 400 relay-Baldwin A 50.17. 400-Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 55.69. 300 hurdles-John DiMuro, Baldwin, 47.28. 800-Devin Bio, Baldwin, 2:28.55. 200-Max Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 24.77. 3,000-Kai Sears, Baldwin, 10:30.54. 1,600 relay-King Kekaulike B 4:03.58. Discus-Sidney Fonohema, Baldwin, 97-9. Pole vault-Silva, Shawn, Baldwin, 11-0. Long jump-Damon Martin, Kamehameha, 19-4. Triple jump-Darien Cremer, Baldwin, 33-0. High jump-Clarence Daguio, Maui High, 5-4. Shot put-Makana Wright, Baldwin, 39-3 1/2.

_______________

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Marge’s 56, Kim Chee’s 53, Higa’s 49, Unknown 49, Ijiwaru’s 44 1/2, Tomodachi’s 38 1/2, Pauline’s 36, Elaine’s 35, Doug’s 29, 950 9.

High series (handicap)-Robyn Kim 694, Jeremy Chang 694, Narciso Baylosis 669, Roy Kawachi 654, Amy Kodama 648, Lou Ann Higa 645, Lori Carillo 642, Scott Miyashiro 641, Ridge Higa 640, Paul Takayama 640, Mike Ishikawa 640, Mike Suyama 639, Randal Nagamine 616, Shanna Kim 611, Les Okamura 610, Kathy Ibara 605, Robin Fukagawa 605, Pauline Kitada 601.

High games (scratch)-Robyn Kim 243, Jeremy Chang 223, Narciso Baylosis 215, Sharky Ikeda 205, Randal Nagamine 203, Kevin Tanaka 200, Mike Ishikawa 200.

_______________

FLAG FOOTBALL

CFM HAWAII LEAGUE STANDINGS

[TABULATED_DATA]

Saturday’s Results

Game 1: Rise Up 22, Black Top 14

@letes 28, Washed Up 20

Up Shift def. Brownskins by forfeit

Game of Throws def. L-Town by forfeit

H-Maile def. Heinetime by forfeit

Saturday, March 7

At Keopuolani Park

Rise Up vs. H-Maile, 9 a.m.

K-Sizzle vs. @letes, 10 a.m.

Game of Throws vs. Washed Up, 11 a.m.

_______________

PADDLING

MAUI PADDLING HUI 2015 MISO PHAT SUSHI / DIVERSE CULTURE MALIKO RACE

Saturday’s Results

Long Course (Maliko Bay to Kahului Harbor, 10 miles)

Male

OC-1

Elite-1. Will Reichenstein 1:11:35.68, 2. Nathan Loyola 1:15:59.63, 3. Chad Lima 1:18:49.79, 4. J.R. Rios 1:19:05.34, 5. Kawika Williams 1:19:15.17.

18-39-1. Quinn Whitford 1:19:53.43, 2. Pedro Gapero Jr. 1:19:57.55, 3. Keith Keahi 1:22:49.51, 4. Kekoa Kahookele-Santos 1:24:50.33, 5. Shane Skolil 1:23:01.87, 6. Brad Thomas 1:24:38.08, 7. Jonus Arcikauskas 1:32:03.83, 8. Brandy Straatman 1:58:22.83.

40-49-1. Mark Shimer 1:26:26.26, 2. Hannibal Starbuck 1:36:52.75, 3. Cameron Jacome 1:38:07.99.

50-59-1. John Otto Redongo 1:29:22.00, 2. Paul Donovan 1:30:28.99, 3. Joseph Spillman 1:39:30.33, 4. Mark Simonds 1:44:09.17, 5. Darryl Slate 1:51:16.85.

60 and over-1. Biggie Lara 1:26:59.39, 2. Pia Aluli 1:27:02.64, 3. Wendall DeVera 1:28:14.07, 4. Lou Dionese 1:29:27.43, 5. Bob Stewart 1:31:06.05, 6. Bruce McKinney 1:41:01.94, 7. Peter Martin 1:51:43.94, 8. Doc Davis 1:52:12.47, 9. Craig Holt 1:52:42.04.

OC-2

Open-1. Lee Ishikawa and Joe Mateo 1:18:36.23, 2. Jason Humphries and Kaiwi Haleakala 1:31:42.34.

OC-6

Open-1. Frank Zajac, Mike Cordi, Bill Cunningham, Mike Giblin, Neil Murphy and Hideharu Yoshikawa 1:20:21.50, 2. Adam Bediamol, Martin Gastaldi, Gabriel Gastaldi, Nikolas Arizu, Guz Ponce and Federico Nunez 1:34:30.44.

V-1

Open-1. Kawika Aki 1:50:28.96.

Surfski

Elite-1. Michael Owens 1:12:31.99, 2. Eric Rohozisnki 1:17:46.04, 3. Richard Spork 1:18:06.20.

Waterman-1. Ryan Murphy 1:10:49.61, 2. R.J. Whener 1:24:09.93.

35-54-1. Joseph Schmuck 1:18:21.27, 2. Kimo Knutson 1:20:13.63, 3. Mark Goldberg 1:52:20.91.

Stand-up paddleboard

Stock-1. Ron St. John 2:03:24.85.

Unlimited-1. Jeffrey Oltman 2:08:39.41.

Female

OC-1

Elite-1. Emili Janchevis 1:25:02.41, 2. Dane Ward 1:27:25.01, 3. Danielle Kuck 1:31:21.77.

18-39-1. Fiona Van Ammers 1:31:37.55, 2. Catherine DeBoni 1:32:51.63, 3. Cynthia Conrad 1:34:38.96, 4. Ashley Jung 1:46:44.17, 5. Liliana Napoleon 1:49:02.87.

40-49-1. Christine Donovan 1:40:06.90, 2. Shawna McLaughlin 2:04:53.09.

Surfski

Waterwoman-1. Kathy Shipman 1:31:54.55.

OC-2

Open-1. Sharon Balidoy and Magdalena Carey 1:31:00.70, 2. Caitlin Nascimento and Kimberly Vanderlaan 1:41:07.85, 3. Joy Steadman and Tanya Muhle 1:45:53.89, 4. Emilou Alves and Kelly Lau 1:58:04.06.

Coed

OC-1

Junior-1. Noa Herrera 1:24:23.03, 2. Triston Kahookele-Santos 1:38:10.34.

OC-2

Open-1. Marian Zajac and Felipe Gomes 1:17:17.45, 2. Lee Moyers and Kristi Dougherty 1:17:33.09, 3. Dave Ward and Margie Kawaiaea 1:24:25.91, 4. John Gosselin and Sunshine Smith 1:25:43.75, 5. Marjorie-ann Kahookele-Pea and Willy Pea 1:27:20.09, 6. Deren Ash and Stacia Ash 1:29:16.24, 7. Bear Keahi and Kauanoe Keahi 1:30:51.92, 8. Rick Herrera and Chandy Lopes 1:36:04.31, 9. James Kohler and Jane Kohler 1:49:40.14.

Short course

At Kahului Harbor (4 miles)

Male

OC-1

Open-1. Stanford Lanias 37:42.43, 2. Pedro Gapero Sr 43:22.26.

Female

OC-1

Open-1. Meryl Cohen 48:05.63.

First-year novice-1. Fafa Mateo 52:00.00.

Coed

OC-2

Open-1. Mike Eilers and Susan Ramos 37:54.48, 2. John Cano and Lisa Cano 41:50.00, 3. Bill Maleish and Julie Schonberg 42:00.78.