Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Tournaments

Tuesday’s Result

Division I first round

Baldwin def. Maui High, 3-2 (individual set scores not reported)

Thursday’s Matches

Division I semifinals

King Kekaulike vs. Baldwin at Kamehameha Maui, 5 p.m.

Lahainaluna at Kamehameha Maui, 7 p.m.

Division II semifinals

Seabury Hall vs. Hana at Molokai, 5 p.m.

Lanai at Molokai, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Matches

Division I final at Kamehameha Maui, 6 p.m.

Division II final at Molokai, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

Division I overall championship or second-place match, if necessary, at Kamehameha Maui, noon

Division II overall championship, if necessary, at Molokai, noon

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

Maui Age-Group Swimming Association

Saturday’s Results At Sakamoto Pool

Girls

10 and under

50 backstroke-1. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 48.76; 2. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 50.34; 3. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 50.69; 4. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 51.22; 5. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 51.60; 6. Natalie Merchant, Lahaina Swim Club, 54.72; 7. Marina Shambra, Island Aquatics, 57.14; 8. Mikaela Lagasca, Maui Swim Club, 58.28. 50 breaststroke-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 39.66; 2. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 43.14; 3. Karissa Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 43.38; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 49.64; 5. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 50.04; 6. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 51.28; 7. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 52.10; 8. Sophia Mortejo, Maui Swim Club, 53.44. 50 breaststroke-1. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 53.20; 2. Tara Zamani, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.29; 3. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 57.73; 4. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.74; 5. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 58.26; 6. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina Swim Club, 58.82; 7. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.07; 8. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:02.43. 50 butterfly-1. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 50.68; 2. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 51.08; 3. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 51.95; 4. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 57.62; 5. Lila Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:02.87; 6. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:08.37. 50 butterfly-1. Tulip Hori, Maui Swim Club, 36.47; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.74; 3. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 39.17; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 41.32; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 49.48; 6. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 52.79; 7. Mikaela Lagasca, Maui Swim Club, 1:00.79. 50 free-style-1. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 39.22; 2. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 42.02; 3. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 43.08; 4. Marina Shambra, Island Aquatics, 46.92; 5. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 47.43; 6. Ilena Bush, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.95; 7. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.46; 8. Mikaela Lagasca, Maui Swim Club, 49.90. 100 backstroke-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 1:23.39; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:28.93; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 1:31.41; 4. Tulip Hori, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.51; 5. Isabella Domenichini, Island Aquatics, 1:36.51; 6. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:38.50; 7. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:44.24; 8. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:47.42. 100 freestyle-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 1:13.46; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:14.37; 3. Tulip Hori, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.16; 4. Isabella Domenichini, Island Aquatics, 1:18.40; 5. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:23.26; 6. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.47; 7. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:29.34; 8. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:29.47. 200 individual medley-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 3:01.93; 2. Tulip Hori, Maui Swim Club, 3:10.82; 3. Isabella Domenichini, Island Aquatics, 3:18.80; 4. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 3:18.81; 5. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 3:24.04; 6. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 3:33.26; 7. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 3:40.04; 8. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 3:45.75.

11-12

50 breaststroke-1. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 40.41; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.61; 3. Tally Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 45.04; 4. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 45.46; 5. Kenzie Kubo-Li, Hawaii Swim Club, 46.72; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 47.66; 7. Rhiannon Garnier, Lahaina Swim Club, 48.18; 8. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 49.69.

50 butterfly-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.04; 2. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 35.55; 3. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 36.23; 4. Kaydence Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 43.81; 5. Kenzie Kubo-Li, Hawaii Swim Club, 44.85; 6. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 46.56; 7. Tatum Katsutani, Maui Swim Club, 47.47; 8. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 49.24. 100 backstroke-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:20.09; 2. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:20.29; 3. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 1:22.25; 4. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:24.62; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:30.17; 6. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:31.53; 7. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:32.07; 8. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:34.00. 100 freestyle-1. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 1:08.96; 2. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:10.72; 3. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 1:10.89; 4. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.46; 5. Kenzie Kubo-Li, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:16.72; 6. Tally Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 1:21.52; 7. Teisha Nishimitsu, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:24.47; 8. Rhiannon Garnier, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.89. 200 butterfly-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 3:22.52; 2. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui Swim Club, 3:31.04; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 3:40.68; 4. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 3:52.58. 200 individual medley-1. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 2:46.72; 2. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:57.28, 3. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 3:04.74; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 3:12.36; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 3:18.55; 6. Kenzie Kubo-Li , Hawaii Swim Club, 3:20.91; 7. Tally Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 3:22.28; 8. Kaydence Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 3:29.91. 400 freestyle-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:06.16; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 5:07.80; 3. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 5:31.99; 4. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 5:37.45; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 5:59.86; 6. Tally Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 6:23.99; 7. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 6:28.57; 8. Kaydence Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:33.00.

13-14

50 backstroke-1. Rylie Lopez, Island Aquatics, 36.59; 2. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.89; 3. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 38.25; 4. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 39.23; 5. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 45.38; 6. Shaylin Ribucan, Maui Dolphins, 46.17; 7. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.22. 100 backstroke-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.02; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:16.08; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:19.00; 4. Caroline Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:20.57; 5. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:20.72; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.81; 7. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.15; 8. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:25.32. 100 breaststroke-1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 1:21.33; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.39; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.15; 4. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:31.36; 5. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:32.72; 6. Kylie Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.20; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:33.63; 8. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:35.49. 200 butterfly-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:38.92; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:46.00; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:50.86; 4. Caroline Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:52.15; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:00.52; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:12.79. 200 freestyle-1. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:13.64; 2. Rylie Lopez, Island Aquatics, 2:17.94; 3. Amanda Takemoto, Davis Arden Racing Team, 2:27.48; 4. Caroline Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:27.75; 5. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:27.95; 6. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:28.66; 7. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 2:36.35; 8. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 2:39.12. 200 individual medley-1. Rylie Lopez, Island Aquatics, 2:39.77; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:39.81; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:51.10; 4. Kylie Ginoza, Maui Swim Club, 3:02.88; 5. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 3:04.58; 6. Aryana Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 3:18.26. 800 freestyle-1. Caroline Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 10:16.61; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 10:36.90; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 11:32.06; 4. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 11:42.32. 1,500 freestyle-1. Rylie Lopez, Island Aquatics, 19:20.30; 2. Trisha Filimoehala, Kamehameha Swim Club, 19:58.34.

15-16

50 backstroke-1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 34.94; 2. Elizabeth James, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.33; 3. Emma Scott, Lahaina Swim Club, 46.38. 100 backstroke-1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:11.58; 2. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 1:12.69; 3. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 1:14.83; 4. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:18.00; 5. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:20.79; 6. Camryn Ban, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:22.97; 7. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.05; 8. Elizabeth James, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:31.72. 100 breaststroke-1. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 1:20.91; 2. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:28.18; 3. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:29.15; 4. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:32.26; 5. Camryn Ban, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:38.26; 6. Elizabeth James, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:50.86; 7. Emma Scott, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:55.90. 200 butterfly-1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:37.21. 200 freestyle-1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 2:22.64; 2. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:27.74; 3. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:31.99; 4. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:47.61; 5. Elizabeth James, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:00.21; 6. Emma Scott, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:04.42. 200 individual medley-1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:38.17; 2. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:47.36; 3. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:50.70. 800 freestyle-1. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 10:12.62; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 10:24.74.

17-18

50 backstroke-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island Aquatics, 43.37. 100 backstroke-1. Dana Leonhard, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:22.62. 100 breaststroke-1. Dana Leonhard, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:35.58; 2. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island Aquatics, 1:49.71. 200 freestyle-1. Dana Leonhard, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:32.09; 2. Jaymee Lopes, Maui Swim Club, 2:56.90. 200 individual medley-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island Aquatics, 3:23.61. 800 freestyle-1. Jaymee Lopes, Maui Swim Club, 12:44.76; 2. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island Aquatics, 13:08.38.

Boys

10 and under

50 backstroke-1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 48.97; 2. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr., Maui Swim Club, 50.74; 3. Akira Iwata, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:02.80; 4. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:03.14; 5. Jack Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.55; 6. Ilyan Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:03.78; 7. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.94; 8. Eli Wynne, Island Aquatics, 1:07.66. 50 breaststroke-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.52; 2. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 58.64; 3. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 58.66; 4. Ilyan Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:02.24; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.21; 6. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:04.43; 7. Cruz Norton, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:04.90; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:08.62. 50 breaststroke-1. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 45.62; 2. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 49.62; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 54.85; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 54.95; 5. Lyonid Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 57.03; 6. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr., Maui Swim Club, 1:01.03; 7. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:03.62. 50 butterfly-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 39.11; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 43.14; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 44.07; 4. Trey Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:07.98. 50 butterfly-1. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 47.41; 2. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 48.59; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 55.87. 50 freestyle-1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 44.53; 2. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.48; 3. Eli Wynne, Island Aquatics, 51.80; 4. Ilyan Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 52.75; 5. Akira Iwata, Hawaii Swim Club, 53.31; 6. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 54.53; 7. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina Swim Club, 56.62; 8. Jack Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 58.33. 100 backstroke-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:28.77; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:30.89; 3. Fyodor Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:36.87; 4. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 1:43.67; 5. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:47.21; 6. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:48.01; 7. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:48.44; 8. Lyonid Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:52.23. 100 freestyle-1. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:18.00; 2. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:18.03; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:25.53; 4. Fyodor Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:26.46; 5. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 1:27.08; 6. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:29.94; 7. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:31.20; 8. Lyonid Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 1:33.56. 200 individual medley-1. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 3:42.70; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 3:47.60; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 3:51.64; 4. Lyonid Manriquez, Island Aquatics, 3:51.69; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr., Maui Swim Club, 3:54.40; 6. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 4:06.64.

11-12

50 breaststroke-1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 37.84; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 38.04; 3. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 40.22; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 42.43; 5. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 43.55; 6. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.43; 7. Rain Bowser, Island Aquatics, 47.96; 8. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 48.29. 50 butterfly-1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 32.11; 2. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 43.56; 3. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 45.87; 4. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 51.05. 100 backstroke-1. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:13.01; 2. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:16.09; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.64; 4. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:22.00; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:31.26; 6. Jake Compton, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:44.08; 7. Liam Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:44.30; 8. Sola Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:52.94. 100 freestyle-1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:05.85; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:10.28; 3. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.04; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:19.48; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:19.55; 6. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 1:22.78; 7. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.46; 8. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 1:24.33. 200 butterfly-1. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:59.70; 2. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 3:12.79. 200 individual medley-1. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 2:41.51; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:44.42; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:52.58; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 3:04.76; 5. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 3:27.68; 6. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 3:34.56. 400 freestyle-1. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 5:07.54; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:27.24; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 5:29.04; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:56.62; 5. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:29.31; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:33.83; 7. Rain Bowser, Island Aquatics, 6:56.58.

13-14

50 backstroke-1. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 43.62. 100 backstroke-1. Aaron Saito, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:13.23; 2. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:16.76; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 1:17.87; 4. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:19.51; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:31.80. 100 breaststroke-1. Aaron Saito, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:24.71; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 1:26.89; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.48; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 1:36.29. 200 butterfly-1. Aaron Saito, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:40.28. 200 freestyle-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 2:20.18; 2. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:24.27; 3. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:30.19; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 2:51.82. 200 individual medley-1. Aaron Saito, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:34.55; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 2:39.14; 3. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:46.61; 4. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:52.31; 5. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 3:12.03; 6. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 3:13.08. 800 freestyle-1. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 10:34.57; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 12:52.89. 1,500 freestyle-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 20:48.61.

15-16

50 backstroke-1. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.05. 100 backstroke-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:06.04; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:09.13; 3. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:19.96; 4. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:22.65; 5. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:23.07. 100 breaststroke-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.43; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:22.26; 3. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:23.32; 4. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:34.57; 5. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:38.04. 200 freestyle-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:03.18; 2. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:26.47; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:28.29. 200 individual medley-1. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:33.81; 2. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:44.23; 3. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:51.39. 800 freestyle-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina Swim Club, 8:58.76; 2. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 11:30.06.

17-18

100 backstroke-1. Brendan Otani, Maui Swim Club, 1:19.62. 100 breaststroke-1. Brendan Otani, Maui Swim Club, 1:32.45. 200 individual medley-1. Brendan Otani, Maui Swim Club, 2:51.29. 800 freestyle-1. Brendan Otani, Maui Swim Club, 11:52.66.

19 and over

200 freestyle-1. Jimbo Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:13.76. 200 individual medley-1. Kevin Drake, Maui Dolphins, 2:44.40. 800 freestyle-1. Jimbo Short, Hawaii Swim Club, 9:42.48.

Bowling

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Brian’s 39, Lee’s 36, Fred B.’s 34, Kanale’s 34, Rich’s 33, Rose’s 33, Wes’ 28.

High series (handicap)-Kanale Kahalekai 636, Tan Altinbay 622, Brian De Ponte 612, Wesley Apo 607, Richard Baqui 601.

High games (scratch)-Kanale Kahalekai 228, Wesley Apo 220.

Golf

Maui AJA Women’s Golf Club

April 16 Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Low net-Gwen Kauhaapo 71, Laurie Ah Sau 72, Moon Nakano 73, Michan Yoshida 74.

Closest to the pin-No. 16: Michan Yoshida.

Softball

Maui Senior Softball League

Sunday’s Results At War Memorial Little League Field No. 1

Po’okela 20, Toros 12

Guavas 15, Toros 3

Ka Newa 19 Gomes Trucking 18

Da Mix Breeds 20 Monarchs 10

At War Memorial Little League Field No. 2

Dragons 18, Paninis 13

Maui Raiders 15, Oloz 13

Kolohe 14, Pono Seniors 2

Valley Isle Scoreboard

VOLLEYBALL

MIL STANDINGS

[TABULATED_DATA]

x-clinched regular-season championship

Friday’s Result

Hana def. Seabury Hall 25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 26-24

Maui High def. Lahainaluna 25-14, 25-19, 25-22

Today’s Match

Baldwin at King Kekaulike, 6 p.m.

End of regular season

_______________

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 24, Doug’s 23, Kim Chee’s 22, Higa’s 20, Pauline’s 20, Marge’s 19, Ijiwaru’s 16, Elaine’s 16, Tomodachi’s 13, 950 7.

High series (handicap)-Kenric Kurosawa 704, Narciso Baylosis 697, Kevin Tanaka 661, Kyle Iwaishi 650, Robin Fukagawa 645, Karen Higa 645, Robyn Kim 644, Steve Fujita 640, Sharky Ikeda 636, Scott Miyashiro 634, Roy Kawachi 624, Chad Nagata 621, Amy Kodama 620, Allyson Higa 617, Ryan Hedani 608, Lori Carillo 606, Clyde Imai 604, Bruce Ikeda 601.

High games (scratch)-Kenric Kurosawa 254, Robyn Kim 227,Sharky Ikeda 220, Narciso Baylosis 214, Steve Fujita 213, Chad Nagata 212-202, Kevin Tanaka 206-203, Ryan Hedani 203, Gito Suzuki 203, Bruce Ikeda 202.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Wrestling

MAUI STYLE WRESTLING

Saturday’s Results

At Hana

Menehune

37-1. Rayden Ursua, 808 Wrestling; 2. Keaka Forsberg, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Aukai Walsh, 808 Wrestling.

39-1. Treven Cabanilla, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Stylin Ranis, 808 Wrestling; 3. Sairus Vida, 808 Wrestling.

40-1. Benny Pali, Central Maui Style; 2. Puuwaiokekoa Nahooikaika, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Kameo Rozet, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

43-1. Joseph Nakihei, Central Maui Style; 2. Makakoa Campos, Kihei Maulers; 3. Foxx-Judah Holli, Central Maui Style.

45 A-1. Zaila Eharis-Kaina, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Sasha Williams, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Taylor De Vera-Igarta, Kihei Maulers.

45 B-1. Haweo Gonzales, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kaimi Hadley, Hana Takedown Club; 3. North Patry, Napili Surfriders.

45 C-1. Braxton Nunes, Kihei Maulers; 2. Brody Malott, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Drake Nakooka, Hana Takedown Club.

48-1. Kekai Sahagun, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Mika Thompson, Napili Surfriders; 3. Trenson Himalaya, Central Maui Style.

50 girls-1. Amaya Nishibayashi Cathcart, Lahaina roughnecks; 2. Taimane Grove, 808 Wrestling; 3. Kaiya Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

50-1. Kaeson Sumajit, Napili Surfriders; 2. Caleb Seki, 808 Wrestling; 3. Cash Bailey, Kihei Maulers.

53-1. Nevaeh Vida, Maui tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Promitto Monteiro, Napili Surfriders.

59-1. Cooper Raboy, 808 Wrestling; 2. Ian Avila, Kihei Maulers.

Bantam

41-1. Kiyarah Inaba, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Kapono Starwood, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 3. Nahinu Pimental, Kihei Maulers.

46-1. Justice Gonsalves, Napili Surfriders; 2. Micah Labuanan, Maui Sports Conditioning; 3. Brylan Nunes, Kihei Maulers.

50-1. Zyron Eharis-Kaina, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Reno Vaka, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 3. Wayden Sibayan, Lahaina Red Raiders.

51-1. Urijah Benz, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Maui Lind, Hana Takedown Club; 3. Kamealoha Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili Surfriders.

52 girls-1. Sanairee Hasegawa, Kihei Maulers; 2. Safirah Butihi Ladore, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Mirianna Beck, Hana Takedown Club.

53 girls-1. Lawakua Atay, 808 Wrestling; 2. Madisyn Andrion, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Mahealani Vares, Central Maui Style.

53-1. Boss Bailey, Kihei Maulers; 2. A’noi Salangsang, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Coen Perreira, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

54-1. Nixin Los Banos, 808 Wrestling; 2. Shaylynn Soares, Central Maui Style; 3. Benji Raymondo, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

56-1. Kiai Park, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Joshua DeFreitas, Hana Takedown Club; 3. Kauaokalani Keliikipi-Dizon, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

58-1. Carver Nolan, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Nathan Kron, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Nathanial Koga, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

59-1. Shanelle Kanakaole, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Jacqui Beresford, Lahaina Red Raiders; 3. Kanale Lonzaga, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

60-1. Matthew Andrion, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Waepua Kaholoaa, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

63-1. Colton Nolasco, 808 Wrestling; 2. Rohn Patry, Napili Surfriders; 3. Ronin Raboy, 808 Wrestling.

65 girls-1. Kaori Tucker, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Rosanamarie Kauvaka, Napili Surfriders.

65-1. Peyton Hoopii-Martin, Kihei Maulers; 2. Pueo Hill, Central Maui Style; 3. Rocky Nolan, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

67-1. Ikena Armitage, 808 Wrestling; 2. Kanoa Kuailani, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

71-1. Brayden Valencia, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kepo’o Kaplan, Central Maui Style.

78-1. Teata Grove, 808 Wrestling; 2. Mariah Kauvaka, Napili Surfriders.

79-1. Makoa Malaiakini, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Elijah Ishimine-Feliciano, Central Maui Style.

105-1. Zayden Cabral-Okudara, Central Maui Style; 2. Jonah Fober, Kihei Maulers.

Not available-1. Kawena Cabanting, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Cailee Cuaresma, Lahaina Red Raiders; 3. Chylee-Ann Tacang, Kihei Maulers.

Midget

46-1. Vince Ueki, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Shane Ueki, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Kingsly Badua, Lahaina Roughnecks.

54 girls-1. Shayne-Tory Kahele, 808 Wrestling; 2. Piikea Joy, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

56-1. Lawaia Atay, 808 Wrestling; 2. Kailikea McGabe, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Isaac-Shane Kahalehau, Maui Sports Conditioning .

58-1. Alexis Peligrino-Hayase, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kailah Caballero, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Elena Beauchamp-Estrella, Maui Tiger Style .

60-1. Elijah Bautista, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Jarett Koyama, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Tony Passetti, Kihei Maulers.

62-1. Kymani Picanso, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Elias Estrella, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

64-1. Jona Dudoit, Molokai; 2. Landon Los Banos, 808 Wrestling; 3. Keanu Lanoza, Maui Sports Conditioning .

66 girls-1. Miza Clifft, Napili Surfriders; 2. Laelae Nakooka, Hana Takedown Club.

67-1. Mikah Labuanan, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Ikaika Gonzales, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Enoka Balinbin, Napili Surfriders.

73-1. Sean Ryan Vida, 808 Wrestling; 2. Slayder King-Fernandez, 808 Wrestling; 3. Zion Wolf, Napili Surfriders.

76-1. Jahlia Miguel, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Bella Williams, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Violet Mossman, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

77-1. Frank Bonacorsi, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Noa Gordon, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Pa’ani Yap, Napili Surfriders.

79-1. Amadeo Quillayen, Napili Surfriders; 2. J-lah Sinenci, Hana Takedown Club; 3. Ui Fernandez, Kihei Maulers.

85-1. Hunter Cuaresma, Lahiana Red Raiders; 2. Leighton Naeole, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 3. Zedekaiah Campbell, Lahaina Red Raiders.

88-1. Makayla De Vera-Igarta, Kihei Maulers; 2. Apyana Pali, Central Maui Style; 3. Hanalei Feliciano-Kanoa, Central Maui Style.

89-1. Jaehden Alvarado, 808 Wrestling; 2. Hunter Nolan, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

99-1. David Kalilikane Jr., 808 Wrestling; 2. Tevainui Loft, Napili Surfriders; 3. Zoeylynn Puaoi-Pinheie, Central Maui Style.

115-1. Rodney Vaka, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Joel Curcio, Hana Takedown Club.

Novice

66-1. Koani Akahi, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Kayce Dudoit, Napili Surfriders; 3. C.J. Shimoda, 808 Wrestling.

68-1. Nasiah Holland, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Brayden Nunes, Kihei Maulers; 3. Arlo Olson, Napili Surfriders.

73-1. Hakau Nitahara, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Noah Paet Vida, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Briseis Obregon, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

78-1. Nai Hasegawa, Kihei Maulers; 2. Emanuele Collins, Napili Surfriders; 3. Matai Howard, Napili Surfriders.

80 girls-1. Kivah Caballero, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kyari Dusenberry, Napili Surfriders; 3. Jayse Koyama, Lahaina Roughnecks.

81-1. Kauiki Hoopai, 808 Wrestling; 2. Leland Hayase, Lahaina Roughnecks.

85-1. Robey Ravida, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Keoni Ihu-Rodrigues, 808 Wrestling; 3. Tristan Reinhardt, Central Maui Style.

88-1. Kaleb Alejandro, 808 Wrestling; 2. Maua Malaiakini, Hana Takedown Club; 3. Zarr Tolentino, Hana Takedown Club.

91-1. Kainoa Monkres, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Jeyden Laborte, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Nainoa Silva, Maui Sports Conditioning .

94-1. Kapio-Thane Madrid, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Ensen Hurdman, Napili Surfriders.

99-1. Jonah Renaud, Maui Sports Conditioning; 2. Laakea Armitage, 808 Wrestling; 3. Kahiau Carino, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

105-1. Kapunahoa Ka’eo, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Renele Andrion, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Lydia Dudoit, Molokai.

126-1. Kacey-Lee Pua, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Tuipulotu Tasini Lukela, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. George Kaufononga, Napili Surfriders.

136-1. Keawe Kane Keahi, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Tevita Kaufononga, Napili Surfriders; 3. Jonathan Lane, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

186-1. Quincy Pennington, Napili Surfriders; 2. Ivan Yap, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

Not available-1. Jacob Endriga, 808 Wrestling; 2. Josese Kaina, Napili Surfriders.

Schoolboy

79-1. Asa Howard, Napili Surfriders; 2. Kruz Soloria, Central Maui Style; 3. Kenny Nakamura, Maui Sports Conditioning .

89-1. Keanu Kamai, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Arron Sumabat, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Gretchen Olson, Napili Surfriders.

89-1. Shayden Hoopai-Waikoloa, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Mathias Collins, Napili Surfriders; 3. Zane Rodrigues, 808 Wrestling.

93-1. Coby Ravida, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Nainoa Flores, 808 Wrestling.

99-1. Isaiah Niles, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Gabe Valdez, 808 Wrestling; 3. Isaiah Acia, Napili Surfriders.

106-1. Kaulana Armitage, 808 Wrestling; 2. Tihani Kahoalii-Kalilikane, 808 Wrestling; 3. Kaleila Kenolio, Hana Takedown Club.

109-1. Gage Karsten, 808 Wrestling; 2. Oscar Williams, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Chance Criste, Napili Surfriders.

111-1. Kanoa Starwood, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Leialoha Kaili, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Malachi De Vera, Kihei Maulers.

115-1. Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Alex Miguel, 808 Wrestling; 3. Kylie Ferreira, Upcountry Wrestling Club.

116-1. Nanea Estrella, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Lakepa Kaulia, Kihei Maulers; 3. Daphne Kim Baraoidan, Lahaina Roughnecks.

120-1. Josephine Fraser, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kaiwi Bonez Westbrooks, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Sarai Boeche, Hana Takedown Club.

122-1. Kekoa Labajo, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Jannea Miguel, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 3. Julian Armstrong, Napili Surfriders.

133-1. Jessie Dudoit Jr., Napili Surfriders; 2. Mikala Basques, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Shannon Jaramillo, Napili Surfriders.

142-1. Zachary Genobia, Upcountry Wrestling Club; 2. Krystian Viloria, Napili Surfriders; 3. Waileka Cabrera, Napili Surfriders.

149-1. Hauoli Sinenci, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Fayannie Rosario, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Kyla Kealoahpauole, 808 Wrestling.

159-1. Kalai Baisa, Hana Takedown Club; 2. Shaelynn Day, Hana Takedown Club.

182-1. Siera Vida, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Valerie Rosa-Perez, Kihei Maulers; 3. Jaye Lee-Kaiwi, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling.

High School

159-1. Darius Mynar, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling; 2. Leitin Clark, Hana Takedown Club; 3. Keaka Kua’ana, Napili Surfriders.

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Hui Pa’ani 19, Da Hui 19, Mix Plate 17, Unrespectables 16, Da Kru 16, Strike Force 15, No Ka Oi 13, Palaka 11, Mmm

Good 8.

High series (handicap)-Corey Gushikuma 688, Marc Kim Jr. 660, Joseph Aviles Jr. 651, Sharky Ikeda 631, Frederick Calhau III 630. Gary Collins Jr. 629, Ricky Komatsu 621, Raymond Jackson 613, Cedric Luna 608, Frederick Brittain 608, Kevin Tanaka 605, John Joao 602, Ione Calhau 600.

High games (scratch)-Corey Gushikuma 269-204, Steve Fujita 267, Marc Kim Jr. 238-233, Joseph Aviles Jr. 235, Frederick Calhau III 224, Dewaine Higa 221-206, Chad Watanabe 217-207-202, Sharky Ikeda 216-207, Raymond Jackson 215, Cedric Luna 215, Ricky Komatsu 205, David Calhau Jr. 203, Herbert Kahalekai 202, Robert Davis 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Softball

MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday’s Results

At War Memorial Little League Field No. 1

Gomes Trucking 15, Monarchs 2

Po’okela 12, Monarchs 3

Da Mix Breeds 16, Toros 15

Ka Newa 11, Guavas 3

At War Memorial Little League Field No. 2

Paninis 13, Pono Seniors 10

Oloz 16, Kolohe 15

Maui Raiders 16, Dragons 15

Golf

MAUI HAWAIIAN MEN GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Low net-Mike DePonte 72, Sam Kaaihue 75, Harry Fong 75.

Low gross-Peter Escobar 81.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Andy Pascua. No. 5: Blackie Kaholokula. No. 8: Peter Escobar. No. 16: Chico Lopes.

RGC GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At The Dunes at Maui Lani

Low net-Val Ogata 71, Clyde Imai 76, Jeff Mahoney 76, James Palafox 76, Mark Shimamura 77.

Low gross-Mark Shimamura 79.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Randy Nagamine. No. 6 Mark Shimamura. No. 8 Glenn Okuda.No. 17 Avery Chang.

Skins-Val Ogata, Wayne Edrada, Jeff Mahoney, Glenn Ono.

RGC Masters-Val Ogata.

Polo

MAUI POLO CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Manduke Baldwin Polo Arena

Gypsy Maui Food Truck 7, Keokea 4

Royal Salute 5, Keokea 2

Gypsy Maui Food Truck 7, Royal Salute 3

Bowling

ALOHA FRIDAY LEAGUE

Friday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Brian’s 37, Fred B.’s 34, Lee’s 34, Rich’s 32, Kanale’s 30, Rose’s 29, Wes’ 25.

High series (handicap)-Ruby Butihi 618, Brian De Ponte 618, Cindy Torres 616, Ben Cariaga 615, Patsy Kaeo 605.

HOLO DOUBLES LEAGUE

Sunday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Malia/Dewaine 56, Ipo/Brian 51, Kathy/Toy 47 1/2, Donna/Ricky 47 1/2, Becky/Chad 45, Tani/Kimo 43, Karen/Ben 42 1/2, Celine/Junior 42, Carmen/Odell 38, Francine/Eugene 27.

High series (handicap)-Dewaine Higa 655, Chad Espiritu 648, Ben Cariaga 645, Kimo Kenyon 613, George Toyama 611, Donna Baqui 605, Ricky Baqui 603.

High games (scratch)-Chad Espiritu 236, Dewaine Higa 228, George Toyama 204.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Rodeo

KAUPAKALUA ROPING CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Kaupakalua Arena

Note: Results Unofficial

Leadline

Barrel racing-1. Tayson Sinenci 35.65, 2. Briley Lai 40.94, 3. Alivia Tang 41.17, 4. Halia Desmond 56.93, 5. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 65.10, 6. Trayson-Jay Pili 65.39, 7. Shae-Lynn Smith 84.38, 8. Keolu Kahaleuahi 87.28, 9. Halia Kehano 102.24.

Dummy roping-1. Briley Lai 16.13, 2. Halia Kehano 20.02, 3. Alivia Tang 28.88, 4. Shae-Lynn Smith 29.48, 5. Tayson Sinenci 41.32.

Pole bending-1. Alivia Tang 27.48, 2. Halia Desmond 34.49, 3. Tayson Sinenci 37.82, 4. Trayson-Jay Pili 46.48, 5. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 48.64, 6. Keolu Kahaleuahi 55.61, 7. Halia Kehano 60.80, 8. Briley Lai 65.99.

Goat undecorating-1. Alivia Tang 2.28, 2. Tayson Sinenci 2.71, 3. Trayson-Jay Pili 2.75, 4. Keolu Kahaleuahi 3.03, 5. Halia Kehano 3.80, 6. Briley Lai 4.26.

Keiki

Barrel racing-1. Colten Kehano 23.11, 2. Elizabeth Miranda 24.03, 3. Chaya Gomes 25.63, 4. Nanea Bonacorsi 29.66, 5. Sara-Rose Cluney 41.40, 6. Malie Kahaleuahi 46.61, 7. Jayan Carvalho 64.43.

Dummy roping-1. Colten Kehano 9.46, 2. Nanea Bonacorsi 21.40, 3. Sara-Rose Cluney 38.03.

Pole bending-1. Colten Kehano 31.55, 2. Chaya Gomes 40.78, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 48.94, 4. Malie Kahaleuahi 51.20, 5. La’akea Carvalho 64.17, 6. Sara-Rose Cluney 60.15.

Goat undecorating-1. Colten Kehano 14.62, 2. Chaya Gomes 15.65, 3. La’akea Carvalho 19.32, 4. Nanea Bonacorsi 20.19, 5. Ava Storm 23.37, 6. Malie Kahaleuahi 23.98, 7. Sara-Rose Cluney 27.52, 8. Margaret-Jean Pili 54.01, 9. Jayan Carvalho 54.61.

Junior

Barrel racing-1. Daniel Miranda 17.93, 2. Frank Bonacorsi 18.43, 3. Aryka Diego 19.85, 4. Hannah Reusch 19.86, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 21.58, 6. Emily Ferguson 25.61, 7. Kalena Kehano 28.26.

Dummy roping-1. Daniel Miranda 8.65, 2. Aryka Diego 9.29, 3. Frank Bonacorsi 10.28, 4. Hannah Reusch 11.46, 5. Emily Ferguson 15.85, 6. Kalena Kehano 24.67, 7. Kaylia Ferguson 28.97, 8. Taeja Valoroso 38.46.

Pole bending-1. Frank Bonacorsi 25.28, 2. Aryka Diego 26.72, 3. Daniel Miranda 27.99, 4. Kalena Kehano 29.15, 5. Hannah Reusch 32.36, 6. Emily Ferguson 36.25.

Goat tying-1. Daniel Miranda 13.63, 2. Hannah Reusch 16.52, 3. Kalena Kehano 19.37, 4. Aryka Diego 22.89, 5. Emily Ferguson 27.24, 6. Frank Bonacorsi 39.94, 7. Kaylia Ferguson 40.65.

High School

Barrel racing-1. Lilyana Ferguson 18.34, 2. Jocelyn Wiggers 21.03, 3. Selena Mendes 21.16.

Pole bending-1. Lilyana Ferguson 23.05 .

Goat tying-1. Lilyana Ferguson 26.32.

Open

Dally team roping first go-1. Daniel Miranda and Travis Mendes 7.84, 2. Aryka Diego and Trystin Hooper 7.96, 3. Aryka Diego and Travis Mendes 9.38.

Dally team roping second go-1. Aryka Diego and Travis Mendes 9.37, 2. Chad Duarte and Cameron Russell 11.54, 3. Cyrus Pestana and Trystin Hooper 12.03.

Breakaway roping first go-1. Daniel Miranda 4.47, 2. Trystin Hooper 4.69, 3. Cyrus Pestana 7.76, 4. Aryka Diego 15.85, 5. Frank Bonacorsi 38.30.

Breakaway roping second go-1. Ayrka Diego 5.16, 2. Daniel Miranda 13.67.

Golf

BIG WEST WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP

Tuesday’s Final Round

At Kapalua Bay Course

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Golf

BIG WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

Monday’s Second Round

At Kapalua Bay Course

[TABULATED_DATA]

Swimming

MAGSA

Saturday’s Results

At Lahaina Aquatic Center

Girls

10 and under

200 freestyle-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:40.13; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 2:44.55; 3. Tulip Hori, Maui, 2:45.19; 4. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 3:11.12; 5. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 3:14.11; 6. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 3:21.54; 7. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:22.85; 8. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 3:33.05. 50 breaststroke-1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 54.89; 2. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 55.19; 3. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 59.01; 4. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina, 59.49; 5. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:00.80; 6. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina, 1:01.61; 7. Keira Prestage, Lahaina, 1:01.84; 8. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 1:02.58. 100 breaststroke-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:30.79; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 1:35.84; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:36.71; 4. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:44.98; 5. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:51.25; 6. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:52.08; 7. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:56.90; 8. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:58.08. 50 freestyle-1. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 37.81; 2. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 39.28; 3. Keira Prestage, Lahaina, 44.17; 4. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 44.22; 5. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 44.35; 6. Amanda Carter, HSC, 44.96; 7. Sunny Rajesh, Kihei, 46.05; 8. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 46.39. 50 freestyle-1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 35.90; 2. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 37.47; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 42.34; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui, 43.77; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 45.31; 6. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 50.60. 200 medley relay-1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Karissa Ginoza, Charie Salacup, Tulip Hori, Sophia Mortejo) 2:40.65, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘B’ 3:30.17, 3. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 3:56.51. 50 butterfly-1. Charie Salacup, Maui, 44.11; 2. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 51.27; 3. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 53.45; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 53.70; 5. Ava Castillo, Maui, 55.10; 6. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 56.73; 7. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 58.34; 8. Alyssa Ferguson, Lahaina, 1:00.01. 100 butterfly-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:23.26; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 1:25.54; 3. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:33.51; 4. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:37.26; 5. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:50.29; 6. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 1:54.07; 7. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 2:09.93. 50 backstroke-1. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 54.97; 2. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 55.87; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 56.12; 4. Keira Prestage, Lahaina, 56.21; 5. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 56.64; 6. Amanda Carter, HSC, 57.34; 7. Ella Schale, Kihei, 59.29; 8. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina, 1:00.83. 50 backstroke-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 39.76; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 42.64; 3. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 44.90; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 46.03; 5. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 51.84.

11-12

200 freestyle-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:28.80; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 2:34.45; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:35.32; 4. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:38.25; 5. Kenzie Kubo-Li, HSC, 2:53.82; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 2:54.28; 7. Sammy Maher, Kihei, 2:55.82; 8. Tally Daksla, Maui, 2:58.56. 100 breaststroke-1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:28.89; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:30.34; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:33.97; 4. Tally Daksla, Maui, 1:36.39; 5. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:43.24; 6. Kenzie Kubo-Li, HSC, 1:44.08; 7. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 1:46.95; 8. Rhiannon Garnier, Lahaina, 1:47.06. 200 breaststroke-1. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 3:36.59; 2. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui, 3:50.46; 3. Shaden Flores, Lahaina, 3:55.82; 4. Kyra Ong, Maui, 4:06.97. 50 freestyle-1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 31.03; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 33.93; 3. Kenzie Kubo-Li, HSC, 35.06; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 37.06; 5. Rhiannon Garnier, Lahaina, 37.94; 6. Sofia Andaluz, Kihei, 38.27; 7. Teisha Nishimitsu, HSC, 38.52; 8. Brookie Jones, HSC, 39.07. 200 medley relay-1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Destiny Seegmiller, Tally Daksla, Lexie Castillo, Kyra Ong) 2:40.67, 2. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 2:50.46. 100 butterfly-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:20.00; 2. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui, 1:33.21; 3. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:33.57; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:34.72; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:50.69; 6. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 1:51.97; 7. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:57.78. 50 backstroke-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 39.04; 2. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 39.69; 3. Kylie Carter, HSC, 41.49; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 44.16; 5. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 45.02; 6. Tally Daksla, Maui, 45.27; 7. Shaden Flores, Lahaina, 46.37; 8. Kenzie Kubo-Li, HSC, 46.42. 200 backstroke-1. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:52.06; 2. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui, 3:32.54; 3. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 3:36.42. 400 IM-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 6:00.09; 2. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 6:56.36; 3. Tally Daksla, Maui, 7:06.08; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 7:25.25; 5. Kyra Ong, Maui, 7:46.63.

13-14

50 breaststroke-1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui, 37.33; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 38.99; 3. Aryana Johnson, MDSC, 45.11; 4. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina, 50.10. 100 freestyle-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 1:04.14; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:04.53; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:04.81; 4. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:05.28; 5. Caroline Short, HSC, 1:07.74; 6. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 1:12.95; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:13.03; 8. Aryana Johnson, MDSC, 1:21.60. 200 breaststroke-1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:54.14; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 3:03.60; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 3:03.89; 4. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 3:09.43; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 3:25.01; 6. Aryana Johnson, MDSC, 3:28.54. 50 freestyle-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 30.83; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 31.15; 3. Caroline Short, HSC, 31.52; 4. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 31.86; 5. Mikaila Daksla, Maui, 32.97; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 34.81. 100 butterfly-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:08.23; 2. Caroline Short, HSC, 1:14.67; 3. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 1:14.76; 4. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:16.36; 5. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:16.80; 6. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:18.93; 7. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 1:25.33; 8. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina, 1:46.08. 200 backstroke-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:38.64; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:52.21; 3. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:55.81; 4. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 3:15.02. 400 IM-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 5:29.21; 2. Caroline Short, HSC, 5:55.25; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 5:56.41; 4. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 6:01.43.

15-16

50 breaststroke-1. Nikki Zamani, Lahaina, 43.49; 2. Eva Olson, Lahaina, 44.76; 3. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 51.47; 4. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 51.81. 100 freestyle-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 1:02.84; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:05.71; 3. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 1:08.34; 4. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 1:10.57; 5. Eva Olson, Lahaina, 1:11.80; 6. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 1:12.90; 7. Nikki Zamani, Lahaina, 1:13.68; 8. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 1:23.69. 200 breaststroke-1. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 2:57.57; 2. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 3:13.62. 50 freestyle-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 30.00; 2. Nikki Zamani, Lahaina, 32.85; 3. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 33.08; 4. Eva Olson, Lahaina, 34.07; 5. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 37.79; 6. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 39.52. 100 butterfly-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 1:09.98; 2. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 1:11.16; 3. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:16.39; 4. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 1:22.65; 5. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 1:29.91; 6. Eva Olson, Lahaina, 1:30.44; 7. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 1:37.10; 8. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 1:50.74. 200 backstroke-1. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 2:44.63; 2. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 3:06.12; 3. Jessica Kingwell, Lahaina, 3:07.69. 400 IM-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 5:29.81; 2. Lauryn Gillis, unattached, 5:33.48; 3. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 5:52.54; 4. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 6:01.53.

17-18

50 breaststroke-1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 41.56. 100 freestyle-1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 1:14.18. 50 freestyle-1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 31.20.

Open

200 medley relay-1. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ (Kysha Altura, Paige Nagahama, Katelen Orquia, Jasmine O’Brien) 2:18.53, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 2:34.98.

Boys

10 and under

200 freestyle-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 2:48.77; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:52.68; 3. Reese Williams, MDSC, 3:07.99; 4. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 3:16.35; 5. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 3:19.41; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 3:52.14. 50 breaststroke-1. Niji Wada, HSC, 56.74; 2. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 57.28; 3. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 57.57; 4. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 58.02; 5. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 59.05; 6. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 1:00.58; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:01.81; 8. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina, 1:04.57. 100 breaststroke-1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:38.89; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:52.08; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:58.19; 4. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:05.56; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 2:05.62; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:20.40; 7. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:25.16. 50 freestyle-1. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 37.24; 2. Darron Doan, Lahaina, 44.91; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 45.50; 4. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 47.93; 5. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina, 48.88; 6. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 52.31; 7. Kai Pelletteiri, HSC, 52.77; 8. Cruz Norton, Lahaina, 54.76. 50 freestyle-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 36.64; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 38.53; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 39.11; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 39.33; 5. Reese Williams, MDSC, 40.02; 6. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 41.93; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 43.40; 8. Makohia Hong, Maui, 44.17. 200 medley relay-1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Makohia Hong, LJ Almiron, Andrew Alonso) 3:25.50, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘B’ 4:04.87, 3. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 4:06.59. 50 butterfly-1. Niji Wada, HSC, 50.51; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 50.96; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 52.78; 4. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 53.17; 5. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 58.78; 6. Ryan Ong 6., Maui, 58.82; 7. Darron Doan, Lahaina, 1:00.93; 8. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 1:01.05. 100 butterfly-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:29.34; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:34.81; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:43.18; 4. Reese Williams, MDSC, 2:01.10; 5. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:09.62. 50 backstroke-1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 54.06; 2. Darron Doan, Lahaina, 54.23; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 54.83; 4. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 56.26; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 58.86; 6. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 1:03.04; 7. Jack Prestage, Lahaina, 1:04.99; 8. Kelen Janneck, MDSC, 1:07.32. 50 backstroke-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 42.49; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 44.86; 3. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 45.31; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 46.07; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 49.49; 6. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 51.60; 7. LJ Almiron, Maui, 52.07; 8. Makohia Hong, Maui, 53.05.

11-12

200 freestyle-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:19.80; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:20.72; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:25.03; 4. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:25.23; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:31.91; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:32.50; 7. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 2:34.80; 8. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:43.43. 100 breaststroke-1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:30.64; 2. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 1:31.70; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:34.58; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:36.26; 5. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:43.75; 6. Niko Banto, Lahaina, 1:46.73; 7. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:48.71; 8. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:59.85. 200 breaststroke-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:55.74; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:57.42; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 3:03.35; 4. Carl McNabb, HSC, 3:12.95; 5. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 3:37.62. 50 freestyle-1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 30.15; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 30.24; 3. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 33.43; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 34.65; 5. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 35.29; 6. Sola Wada, HSC, 38.31; 7. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 38.61; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 41.49. 200 medley relay-1. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ (Sola Wada, Aaren Orquia, Carl McNabb, Ken Yamashiro) 2:40.02. 100 butterfly-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:15.37; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:19.62; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:21.03; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:27.55; 5. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:29.54; 6. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:31.90; 7. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:38.73; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:51.20. 50 backstroke-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 33.82; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 35.14; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 37.66; 4. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 41.68; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 43.76; 6. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 47.74; 7. Liam Prestage, Lahaina, 48.44; 8. Sola Wada, HSC, 53.17. 200 backstroke-1. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 2:49.87; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:53.23. 400 IM-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 5:44.97; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 5:48.14; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 5:57.54; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 6:28.48.

13-14

50 breaststroke-1. Xaden Nishimitsu, HSC, 54.97. 100 freestyle-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 1:03.68; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:05.33; 3. Sean Janneck, MDSC, 1:10.37; 4. Liam Gillis, Kihei, 1:13.27; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:18.45; 6. Xaden Nishimitsu, HSC, 1:24.47; 7. Dawson Doan, Lahaina, 1:29.67. 200 breaststoke-1. Liam Gillis, Kihei, 3:22.09; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:37.06. 50 freestyle-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 29.22; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 29.90; 3. Sean Janneck, MDSC, 31.63; 4. Xaden Nishimitsu, HSC, 38.91; 5. Dawson Doan, Lahaina, 39.32. 100 butterfly-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 1:06.32; 2. Sean Janneck, MDSC, 1:27.05; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:37.01; 4. Dawson Doan, Lahaina, 1:57.77. 200 backstroke-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 2:40.11; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:51.67; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:29.66. 400 IM-1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 5:47.10.

15-16

100 freestyle-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 55.72; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 1:00.09; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 1:04.87; 4. Benjamin Won, unattached, 1:04.94; 5. Alex Strand, HSC, 1:05.23; 6. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 1:05.80; 7. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 1:06.34. 200 breaststroke-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:49.82; 2. Benjamin Won, unattached, 2:55.11; 3. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 2:58.46; 4. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 3:29.30. 50 freestyle-1. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 27.06; 2. Benjamin Won, unattached, 28.61; 3. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 29.67. 100 butterfly-1. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 1:08.89; 2. Benjamin Won, unattached, 1:12.40; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 1:13.01; 4. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 1:19.17. 200 backstroke-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:22.56; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 2:40.14; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 3:00.98; 4. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 3:04.46. 400 IM-1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 5:57.71; 2. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 6:25.14.

19 and over

100 freestyle-1. Jimbo Short, HSC, 59.47; 2. Spencer Eldred, MDSC, 1:05.34. 200 breaststroke-1. Jimbo Short, HSC, 3:14.52. 50 freestyle-1. Jimbo Short, HSC, 27.12; 2. Spencer Eldred, MDSC, 29.81. 100 butterfly-1. Jimbo Short, HSC, 1:04.75; 2. Kevin Drake, MDSC, 1:14.29; 3. Malcolm Cooper, MDSC, 1:25.12.

Open

200 medley relay-1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Caleb Halverson, Sean Cerizo, Patrick Garduque, Kyler Castillo) 2:26.33.

Mixed

10 and under

200 medley relay-1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (LT Stancil, Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Carter Bozich, Amaya Tuala) 2:53.15, 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 3:10.13, 3. Lahaina Swim Club ‘B’ 3:35.27, 4. Kihei Swim Club Maui, ‘A’ 4:02.08.

11-12

200 medley relay-1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Jaden Yip, Mia Merrill, Yuna Lee, Mathew Iverson) 2:34.06, 2. Lahaina Swim Club ‘B’ 2:48.22, 3. Lahaina Swim Club ‘C’ 3:10.58.

13-14

200 medley relay-1. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ (Jordynn Brown, Kamille Pellettieri, Aaron Saito, Kobe Lilio) 2:13.15.

Open

200 medley relay-1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Coleman Kingwell, Paloma Banto, Lexi Anderson, Jared Gaastra) 2:08.56.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Volleyball

Aloha Volleyball

Middle School Scholastic Beach Tournament

Sunday’s Results

At Kula

1. Sevilla Leuteneker and Johnny Kirton, Seabury Hall; 2. Victoria Martins and Rayson Rivera, Kalama; t3. Thomas Russell and Tyler Russell, Seabury Hall; t3. Montana Disegna and Jake Wittenberg, Carden Academy; t5. Ella Connor and Jenna Johannes, Lokelani; t5. Kai’ea Kalahiki and Jonah Saribay, Kamehameha; t5. Amy Russell and Jesse Corrales, Seabury Hall; t5. Darcy Catan-Lono and Ilihia Kualapau-Abbey, Kalama; t9. Hina Chow and Trisha Keanini, Molokai; t9. Keani Allen and Seanalei Dudoit, Kalama; t9. Madeline Sylvester and Dyllyn Kahalehau, Kamehameha; t9. Maya Castillo and Ashawna Davis, Molokai; t9. Noelani Aguera and Flavio Signoretti, Doris Todd; t9. Ozzy Marriott and Kannon Hartwig, Kalama; t9. Shylene Peaeka and Rosie English, Molokai; t9. Tia Devereux and Ross Peck, Seabury Hall.

Golf

BIG WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday’s First Round

At Kapalua Bay Course

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

SWIMMING

MAGSA SC MEET

April 9 Results

At Molokai

GIRLS

8 and under

25 freestyle-1. Logan Oshiro 23.09, 2. Alexis Bishaw-Juario 38.03, 3. Gioia Joy 39.61.

25 backstroke-1. Gioia Joy 49.04.

25 butterfly-1. Logan Oshiro 34.65.

9-10

25 freestyle-1. Indiana Auchenbach 20.07, 2. Liu Busby 23.50.

25 breaststroke-1. Liu Busby 32.29.

25 backstroke-1. Liu Busby 28.84.

25 butterfly-1. Indiana Auchenbach 24.13.

10 and under

100 freestyle-1. Leilyn McComas 1:47.59.

50 breaststroke-1. Sadie Aiana 55.56, 2. Logan Oshiro 1:02.32, 3. Indiana Auchenbach 1:04.52, 4. Leilyn McComas 1:04.66.

50 backstroke-1. Logan Oshiro 1:02.95, 2. Leilyn McComas 1:03.48.

50 freestyle-1. Sadie Aiana 47.90, 2. Leilyn McComas 48.79, 3. Indiana Auchenbach 52.80.

11-12

100 freestyle-1. Hina Chow 1:25.46.

100 IM-1. Hina Chow 1:41.59.

100 breaststroke-1. Hina Chow 1:53.89, 2. Hulali Busby 1:56.10.

50 backstroke-1. Hina Chow 47.46, 2. Hulali Busby 56.00.

50 freestyle-1. Saije Aiana 44.16, 2. Hulali Busby 46.06.

12 and under

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ (Saije Aiana, Hulali Busby, Hina Chow, Liu Busby) 3:03.26.

13-14

100 breaststroke-1. Madison Trenner 1:43.83.

50 freestyle-1. Madison Trenner 36.43.

200 IM-1. Madison Trenner 3:36.56.

BOYS

8 and under

25 freestyle-1. Lono Lima-Maioho 30.92, 2. Kahekili McVay 37.73.

25 backstroke-1. Lono Lima-Maioho 31.91.

9-10

25 freestyle-1. Nathan Bishaw-Juario 24.31, 2. Tyren Takenaka 31.37.

25 backstroke-1. Nathan Bishaw-Juario 32.58, 2. Tyren Takenaka 46.87.

10 and under

100 freestyle-1. Joobi McComas 1:53.04.

100 IM-1. Mauli Pupuhi 1:37.08.

50 butterfly-1. Mauli Pupuhi 44.99.

50 backstroke-1. Mauli Pupuhi 49.14.

50 freestyle-1. Mauli Pupuhi 38.93, 2. Joobi McComas 54.82, 3. Nathan Bishaw-Juario 56.19.

11-12

100 freestyle-1. Kamaehu Ward 1:17.25, 2. Kaleb Kester 1:19.74, 3. Bodhi Auchenbach 1:22.84.

50 breaststroke-1. Mykal Kahinu 51.88.

100 IM-1. Kaleb Kester 1:31.91, 2. Kamaehu Ward 1:32.02, 3. Bodhi Auchenbach 1:40.10.

50 butterfly-1. Kamaehu Ward 43.76, 2. Bodhi Auchenbach 50.99.

100 breaststroke-1. Kaleb Kester 1:47.21, 2. Bodhi Auchenbach 1:50.18.

50 freestyle-1. Kamaehu Ward 35.34, 2. Kaleb Kester 36.38, 3. Mykal Kahinu 39.44.

12 and under

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins Swim Clu ‘A’ (Kaleb Kester, Mykal Kahinu, Bodhi Auchenbach, Kamaehu Ward) 2:26.72.

13-14

100 freestyle-1. Jalen Kalama 1:19.12, 2. Patie Gillespie 1:20.10.

100 breaststroke-1. Jalen Kalama 1:35.46, 2. Patie Gillespie 1:53.25.

200 IM-1. Jalen Kalama 3:23.20.

19 and over

100 IM-1. Malcolm Cooper 2:55.34.

MIXED

10 and under

100 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘B’ (Joobi McComas, Logan Oshiro, Sadie Aiana, Kahekili McVay) 2:03.15, 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club- ‘A’ 2:14.19.

_______________

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Doug’s 22, Daijobu’s 21, Kim Chee’s 19, Pauline’s 19, Higa’s 17, Ijiwaru’s 15, Marge’s 15, Elaine’s 14, Tomodachi’s 11, 950 7.

High series (handicap)-Robyn Kim 707, Dwayn Kim 688, Narciso Baylosis 663, Randy Nagamine 659, Ridge Higa 659, Kenric Kurosawa 655, Troy Yokoyama 646, Clyde Imai 644, Jeremy Chang 641, Kyle Iwaishi 637, Allyson Higa 635, Steve Fujita 630, Dennis Doi 623, Douglas Carillo 622, Mabel Otani-Ono 620, LouAnn Higa 618, Kelly Kaoni 615, Leslie Okamura 614, Edwin McCary 611, Mike Ishikawa 610, George Toyama 606, Vanessa Baylosis 604, Amy Kodama 604, Karen Higa 603.

High game (scratch)-Dwayn Kim 246, Ronald Kimura 236, Robyn Kim 216, Randy Nagamine 215, Edwin McCary 210, Jeremy Chang 203, Dewaine Higa 202, Kenric Kurosawa 201, Mike Ishikawa 200.

_______________

GOLF

MAUI COUNTRY CLUB

Women’s April Ace

Thursday’s Results

1. Maddy Callahan 71, 2. Lisa Judge 73, 3. Mae Karimoto 77.

Low putts- Dot Tam Ho 30.

Low gross-Mia Hew 86.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

RODEO

HHSRA MAUI DISTRICT FINALS

Unofficial results

At Kaonoulu Ranch Arena

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

Saturday’s Results

Team Roping-1. Trystin Hooper/Kaena Poouahi 12.41, 2. Isaiah Asing/Travis Mendes 13.66.

Girls Breakaway-1. Cassidy Asing 5.78, 2. Caysie Medeiros 6.81.

Girls Barrel Racing-1. Victoria Albiar-Kunishi 17.39, 2. Kali Lehiwa Apo 17.83, 3. Cassidy Asing 17.85, 4. Diana Lopes 18.40, 5. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 18.56, 6. Lilyana Ferguson 19.07, 7. Maysen Medeiros 21.23, 8. Caysie Medeiros 22.94.

Boys Tie Down Roping-1. Tyler Kalae Masada 15.95, 2. Nicholas Lopes 17.45.

Girls Goat Tying-1. Victoria Albiar-Kunishi 14.87, 2. Kali Lehiwa Apo 20.65, 3. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 21.85, 4. Lilyana Ferguson 29.94.

Boys Steer Wrestling-1. Alan Domingo 11.01, 2. Kawika Akahi 25.31, 3. Isaiah Asing 27.69.

Girls Pole Bending-1. Kali Lehiwa Apo 22.65, 2. Victoria Albiar-Kunishi 22.98, 3. Cassidy Asing 23.13, 4. Caysie Medeiros 23.92.

Double Mugging-1. Trystin Hooper/Kaena Poouahi 48.33, 2. Kalae Masada/Nicholas Lopes 53.83.

Poowaiu-1. Travis Mendes 26.31.

Sunday’s Results

Girls Breakaway Roping-1. Diana Lopes 9.11, 2. Cassidy Asing 17.71.

Girls Barrel Racing-1. Victoria Albiar Kunishi 17.28, 2. Cassidy Asing 17.71, 3. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 17.96, 4. Caysie Medeiros 18.15, 5. Lilyana Ferguson 18.18, 6. Diana Lopes 18.45, 7. Kali Lehiwa Apo 22.78, 8. Maysen Medeiros 24.89.

Boys Tie-Down Roping-1. Tyler Kalae Masada 15.71, 2. Kaena Poouahi 17.96, 3. Nicholas Lopes 21.78.

Girls Goat Tying-1. Victoria Albiar Kunishi 15.98, 2. Kali Lehiwa Apo 15.99, 3. Cassidy Asing 17.77, 4. Caysie Medeiros 20.18, 5. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 23.02, 6. Lilyana Ferguson 28.15.

Boys Steer Wrestling-1. Isaiah Asing 9.96.

Girls Pole Bending-1. Cassidy Asing 22.54, 2. Lilyana Ferguson 22.49, 3. Victoria Albiar Kunishi 27.25, 4. Kali Lehiwa Apo 27.93, 5. Caysie Medeiros 34.41, 6. Anuhea Awai Dickson 34.96.

Double Mugging-1. Trystin Hooper/Kaena Poouahi 33.33, 2. Kali Lehiwa Apo/Kawika Kamai 33.42, 3. Kalae Masada/Nicholas Lopes 35.24, 4. Isaiah Asing/Travis Mendes 40.50.

Poowaiu-1. Trystin Hooper 54.64.

JUNIOR DIVISION

Saturday’s Results

Team Roping-1. Daniel Miranda/Erika Diego 13.85.

Girls Breakaway-1. Erika Diego 4.66.

Barrel Racing-1. Erika Diego 20.12, 2. Hannah Reusch 24.57, 3. Emily Ferguson 26.65.

Chute Dogging-1. Dylan Aguiar 4.42.

Tie Down Roping-1. Dylan Aguiar 18.15.

Girls Goat Tying-1. Hannah Reusch 17.27, 2. Erika Diego 25.63, 3. Emily Ferguson 26.52.

Boys Goat Tying-1. Daniel Miranda 14.94.

Ribbon Roping-1. Dylan Aguiar/Hannah Reusch 19.37, 2. Daniel Miranda/Emily Ferguson 25.66, 3. Dylan Aguiar/Alexis Camara 25.85.

Girls Pole Bending-1. Hannah Reusch 27.49, 2. Erika Diego 29.48, 3. Emily Ferguson 37.53.

Double Mugging-1. Daniel Miranda/Dylan Aguiar 50.43.

Sunday’s Results

Team Roping-1. Erika Diego/Daniel Miranda 15.27.

Girls Breakaway-1. Erika Diego 9.52.

Boys Breakaway-1. Daniel Miranda 5.20, 2. Kapena Kamai 27.90.

Barrel Racing-1. Hannah Reusch 18.56, 2. Erika Diego 21.54, 3. Emily Ferguson 25.75.

Chute Dogging-1. Dylan Aguiar 5.46, 2. Kapena Kamai 6.62, 3. Daniel Miranda 9.54, 4. Keanu Kamai 10.81.

Girls Goat Tying-1. Erika Diego 24.29.

Boys Goat Tying-1. Daniel Miranda 13.85, 2. Dylan Aguiar 23.83, 3. Keanu Kamai 29.61.

Pole Bending-1. Hannah Reusch 22.39, 2. Erika Diego 31.18, 3. Emily Ferguson 42.98.

KEIKI DIVISION

Saturday’s Results

K-2 Dummy Roping-1. Colten Kehano 18.12, 2. Kaapuni Aarona 32.55, 3. Sara Rose Cluney 42.48.

3-5 Barrel Racing-1. Elizabeth Miranda 17.91, 2. Frank Bonacorsi 18.87, 3. CJ Medeiros 19.07, 4. Kalena Rae Kehano 21.71, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 23.22, 6. Chaya Gomes 25.82, 7. Phoenix Decoite 28.95.

K-2 Barrel Racing-1. Colten Kehano 23.11, 2. Nanea Bonacorsi 31.19, 3. Kaapuni Aarona 33.89.

K-2 Goat Undecorating-1. Nanea Bonacorsi 11.99, 2. Colten Kehano 13.28, 3. Kaapuni Aarona 15.57, 4. Sara Rose Cluney 22.70.

3-5 Goat Tying-1. Elizabeth Miranda 28.41, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano 39.12, 3. Kaylia Ferguson 41.63.

3-5 Breakaway Roping-1. CJ Medeiros 18.1.

K-2 Pole Bending-1. Colten Kehano 39.39, 2. Kaapuni Aarona 43.18, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 44.22, 4. Sara Rose Cluney 81.42.

3-5 Pole Bending-1. Frank Bonacorsi 25.29, 2. CJ Medeiros 26.97, 3. Kalena Rae Kehano 31.93, 4. Chaya Gomes 33.18, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 38.68.

K-2 Calf Mugging-1. Colten Kehano/Kaapuni Aarona 57.84.

3-5 Calf Mugging-1. Kalena Rae Kehano/Austin Camara 20.23, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano/Frank Bonacorsi 22.97, 3. Elizabeth Miranda/Chaya Gomes 25.20, 4. Elizabeth Miranda/Kaylia Ferguson 25.34, 5. CJ Medeiros/Kalena Rae Kehano 25.66, 6. Phoenix Decoite/Frank Bonacorsi 27.81.

K-2 Calf Riding-1. Kiawe Nakamoto.

3-5 Calf Riding-1. Frank Bonacorsi.

_______________

GOLF

ROYAL KAANAPALI GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Royal Course

Gross scores

Flight A-Gary Weiss 75. Flight B-Patrick Kelly 88. Flight C-Cindy Catugal 87. Flight D-Lynn Von Tempsky 98.

Closest to the pin-Men: No. 2:Gary Brown – 4-3; No. 8: Jeff Szem 43-4; No. 15: Robert Jacques 22-3; No. 17: Jack Muegge 11-11. Women: No. 2: Lyn Muegge 67; No. 8: Cathe Martin 43; No. 15: Cindy Catugal 16-41/4; No. 17: Debbie McCall 19-11.

_______________

BOWLING

ALOHA FRIDAY BOWLING LEAGUE

April 8 Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Brian’s 34, Lee’s 33, Fred B’s 31, Kanale’s 29, Rich’s 29, Rose’s 28, Wes’s 22.

High series (handicap)-Frederick Calhau Jr. 650, Ipo Calhau 628, Celine Belanger 615, Kanale Kahalekai 612, Frederick Brittain 611, Nancy Huesing 610, Richard Baqui 601.

High game (scratch)-Frederick Brittain 213.

# # #

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Da Hui 18, Hui Paani 16, Mix Plate 16, Unrespectable’s 13, Da Kru 13, Strike Force 11, Palaka 10, No Kai Oi 9, Mmm…Good 8.

High series (handicap)-Kevin Tanaka 707, Robert Davis 675, Raymond Jackson 665, Chad Watanabe 655, John Souza Sr. 655, Brad Taguiped 652, Wayne Kaauwai 649, Ashley Kobayashi 644, Jared Kaholokula 641, Zachary Kekona 633, David Calhau Jr. 632, Joseph Aviles Jr. 621, Marc Kim Sr. 614, George Toyama 604, Phyllis Kobayashi 604.

High game (scratch)-Chad Watanabe 246-237, Kevin Tanaka 243-243, John Souza Jr. 236-204, Robert Davis 233-230, Ashley Kobayashi 226, Roland Caniaveral 226, Raymond Jackson 223-212, Chad Cabero 218, Corey Gushikuma 214-205, Brad Taguiped 207, Zachary Kekona 204, Sharky Ikeda 202, Marc Kim Jr. 202, George Toyama 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Golf

Maui Fil-Am Golf Club

Sunday’s Results

At Kaanapali

A flight-1. Roy Aipa 62 (ace), 2. Irenio Balmores 66, 3t. Ron Asuncion 70, 3t. Roy Sumajit 70.

B flight-1. James Erickson 69 (ace), 2t. Cindy Catugal 70, 2t. Kalani Vierra 70, 4. Charles Calvan 71.

Closest to the pin-A flight: No. 3: Baye Balmores; No. 6: Ron Asuncion; No. 11: Roy Sumajit; No. 14: Irenio Balmores. B flight: No. 3: Rick Ranis; Nos. 6 and 14: Simeon Facuri.

Pukalani Ladies Golf Club

Sunday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

Low net-1. Jo Maldonado (ace), 2. JJ Pomroy, 3. Terri Secor.

Closest to the pin-Nos. 3, 16: Jae Thompson; No. 8: Kathy Ka’aa; No. 14: Terri Secor.

Low putts-A flight: Jae Thompson 29; B flight: Linda Briske 34.

***

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

April 5 Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Doug’s 21, Pauline’s 19, Daijobu’s 18, Higa’s 17, Kim Chee’s 15, Marge’s 12, Ijiwaru’s 11, Tomodachi’s 11, Elaine’s 10, 950 6.

High series (handicap)-Aaron Takahashi 687, Edwin McCary 682, Sharky Ikeda 677, Karen Higa 655, Jeremy Chang 651, Chad Nagata 646, Darryl Munetake 636, Dwayn Kim 633, Clyde Imai 630, Sharon Hedani 627, Kyle Iwaishi 625, Bruce Ikeda 620, Robert Hashiro 617, Aleka Carillo 617, Amy Kodama 612, Robyn Kim 606, Kyle Iwaishi 604, Paul Sakugawa 602.

High game (scratch)-Chad Nagata 224, Aaron Takahashi 224, Steve Fujita 224, Sharky Ikeda 218-201, Edwin McCary 217, Clyde Imai 209-205, Jeremy Chang 204, Dwayn Kim 202.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Softball

MIL Standings

[TABULATED_DATA]

Seabury Hall 16, St. Anthony 4

Wednesday’s Games

Kamehameha Maui at Maui High, 4 p.m.

Baldwin vs. Lahainaluna at Maui High, 6 p.m.

Senior Softball League

Sunday’s Results

At War Memorial Little League fields

Gomes Trucking 19, Kolohe 0

Monarchs 15, Kolohe 12

Paninis 12, Monarchs 4

Pono Seniors 21, Paninis 16

Dragons 22, Pono Seniors 10

Guavas 21, Maui Raiders 7

Toros 16, Guavas 15

Da Mix Breeds 17, Oloz 2

Ka Newa 16, Oloz 6

Po’okela 16, Ka Newa 4

*****

Wrestling

MAUI STYLE WRESTLING

Saturday’s Results

At War Memorial Gym

Team scores-Roughnecks 96, 808 Wrestling 86, Mauistyle Tigers 77, Napili 68, Upcountry 59, Kihei 55, Hana 36, Central 32, MSC 25, Red Raiders 25, Lanai 19.

Menehune

36-1. Rayden Ursua, 808; 2. Keaka Forsberg, Tigerm; 3. Cami Yasutake, Roughnecks. 38-1. Treven Cabanilla, Roughnecks; 2. Aukai Walsh, 808; 3. Stylin Ranis, 808. 39-1. Benny Pali, Central; 2. Puuwaiokekoa Nahooikaika, Roughnecks; 3. Sairus Vida, 808. 40-1. Zaila Eharis-Kaina, Upcountry; 2. Kameo Rozet, Upcountry; 3. Titan Los Banos, 808. 42-1. Nelson Saribay-Dean, Tiger; 2. Sasha Williams, Roughnecks; 3. Aliloa Basques, Roughnecks. 43-1. Joseph Nakihei, Central; 2. North Patry, Napili; 3. Jonah Perry, Upcountry. 45-1. Taylor De Vera-Igarta, Kihei; 2. Haweo Gonzales, Roughnecks; 3. Brody Malott, Tiger. 46-1. Braxton Nunes, Kihei; 2. Aleyna Malacas-Bagoyo, Red Raiders; 3. Kekai Sahagun, Upcountry. 47-1. Carter Shibao, Red Raiders; 2. Drake Nakooka, Hana; 3. Mika Thompson, Napili. 49-1. Taimane Grove, 808; 2. Champ Kalalau, Hana; 3. Ulumana Cantero, Hana. 50-1. Kaeson Sumajit, Napili; 2. Amaya Nishibayashi Cathcart, Roughnecks; 3. Cash Bailey, Kihei. 52-1. Naveah Vida, Tiger; 2. Kaelyn Jo Maielua Gamit, Roughnecks; 3. Keliikoa Tihada, Napili. 62-1. Cooper Raboy, 808; 2. Ian Avila, Kihei; 3. Rosanamarie Kauvaka, Napili.

Bantam

40-1. Kiyarah Inaba, Upcountry; 2. Kapono Starwood, Upcountry; 3. Kaikea Platt, Tiger. 45-1. Justice Gonsalves, Napili; 2. Micah Labuanan, MSC; 3. Mahinahina Basques, Roughnecks. 46-1. Kanoa Nakata, Napili; 2. Mirianna Beck, Hana; 3. Micah Nava, Roughnecks. 48-1. Zyron Eharis-Kaina, Upcountry; 2. Brylan Nunes, Kihei; 3. Reno Vaka, Upcountry. 49-1. Safirah Butihi Ladore, Roughnecks; 2. Jaze Lazo, Roughnecks; 3. Wayden Sibayan, Red Raiders. 52-1. Bodi Wheeler, Napili; 2. Maui Lind, Hana; 3. Anoi Salangsang, Tiger. 51-1. Urijah Benz, MSC; 2. Sanairee Hasegawa, Kihei; 3. Javan Avilla, Kihei. 52-1. Mahealani Vares, Central; 2. Jonathan Stark, Tiger; 3. Madden Gravesen, Kihei. 52-1. Madisyn Andrion, Tiger; 2. Kamealoha Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili; 3. Aeson Gorospe, Kihei. 53-1. Lawakua Atay, 808, Boss Bailey, Kihei; 3. Kyren Malacas-Bagoyo, Red Raiders. 55-1. Waipua Kaholoaa, Upcountry; 2. Cy Yasutake, Roughnecks; 3. Nixin Los Banos, 808. 55-1. Joshua Defreitas, Hana; 2. Kauaokalani Keliikipi-Dizon, Tiger; 3. Coen Perreira, Tiger. 57 girls-1. Peyton Hoopii-Martin, Kihei; 2. Shaylynn Soares, Central; 3. Clover Williams, Roughnecks. 57-1. Kiai Park, Hana; 2. Nathaniel Koga, Upcountry; 3. Loea Aguega-Stark, Central. 59-1. Nathan Kron, Roughnecks; 2. Carver Nolan, Upcountry; 3. Namokuokalani Basques, Roughnecks. 60-1. Colton Nolasco, 808; 2. Matthew Andrion, Tiger; 3. Rohn Patry, Napili. 68-1. Daysha Jones, Kihei; 2. Kaori Tucker, Hana; 3. Lawakua Howard, Kihei. 63-1. Kahiau Soares, Tiger; 2. Ronnie Clifft, Napili; 3. Josephjames Rosenthal, Napili. 64-1. Kalai Robinson, Roughnecks; 2. Ronin Raboy, 808; 3. Rocky Nolan, Upcountry. 68-1. Ikena Armitage, 808; 2. Elau Waikoloa, Hana; 3. Kanoa Kuailani, Tiger. 72 girls-1. Chylee-ann Tacang, Kihei; 2. Cailee Cuaresma, Red Raiders; 3. Teata Grove, 808. 71-1. Brayden Valencia, Roughnecks; 2. Brok Carlton, Kihei; 3. Kepoo Kaplan, Central. 80-1. Journey Rayn Corn, Tiger; 2. Kawena Cabanting, Upcountry; 3. Makoa Malaikini, Hana. 103-1. Jonah Fober, Kihei; 2. Hezakaia Brown, Red Raiders; 3. Malia Mendoza, Kihei.

Midget

54 girls-1. Shayne-Tory Kahele, 808; 2. Nicole Fernandez, Tiger; 3. Piikea Joy, Tiger. 54-1. Shane Ueki, Roughnecks; 2. Kailikea Mcgabe, Roughnecks; 3. Koalii Akahi, MSC. 60-1. Lawaia Atay, 808; 2. Elijah Bautista, MSC; 3. Kamalu Wing, Upcountry. 57 girls-1. Kaley Alconcel, Central; 2. Kailah Caballero, Roughnecks; 3. Alexis Peligrino Hayase, Roughnecks. 59-1. Malachi Kahele-Carranco, 808; 2. Kalani Yokote, Upcountry; 3. Isaac-Shane Kahalehau, MSC. 61-1. Kayce Dudoit, Napili; 2. Chase Yasutake, Roughnecks; 3. Jarett Koyama, Roughnecks. 62-1. Diesel Del Rosario, Lanai; 2. Kymani Picanso, Tiger; 3. Elias Estrella, Upcountry. 65-1. Landon Los Banos, 808, Keanu Lanoza, MSC; 3. Enoka Balinbin, Napili. 67 girls-1. Bella Williams, Roughnecks; 2. Miza Clifft, Napili; 3. Destiny Martinez, Roughnecks. 67-1. Ikaika Gonzales, Roughnecks; 2. Jayvon Torres-Leeber, Tiger; 3. Randy Jr Esperanza, Tiger. 69-1. Mikah Labuanan, MSC; 2. Sean Ryan Vida, 808; 3. Slayder King Fernandez, 808. 73-1. Paani yap, Napili; 2. Zion Wolf, Napili; 3. Edward Pali, Central. 77 girls-1. Ui Fernandez, Kihei; 2. Taelah Foster, Kihei; 3. Jahlia Miguel, Tiger. 77-1. Frank Bonacorsi, MSC; 2. Noa Gordon, Roughnecks; 3. Hano Wong, Upcountry. 80-1. Amadeo Quillayen, Napili; 2. Zedekaiah Campell, Red Raiders; 3. Kaupo Waikoloa, Hana. 80 girls-1. Jlah Sinenci, Hana; 2. Aubrey Corah, Upcountry; 3. Kiana Claydon, Roughnecks. 83-1. Hunter Cuaresma, Red Raiders; 2. Shylah Valdez, Tiger; 3. Makayla De Vera-Igarta, Kihei. 89-1. Jaehden Alvarado, 808; 2. Hunter Nolan, Upcountry; 3. Leighton Naeole, Upcountry. 88 girls-1. Chloe Hornack, Central; 2. Apyana Pali, Central. 98-1. Tevainui Loft, Napili; 2. Kamakalei Stone, Upcountry; 3. Zayden Cabral-Okudara, Central. 92 girls-1. Azoeylynn Puaoi-Pinheie, Central; 2. Lexi Kuamoo, Kihei; 3. Marley Saribay, Roughnecks. 105-1. Lincoln John Kaulana Tihada, Roughnecks; 2. Rodney Vaka, Upcountry; 3. Chad Miguel, 808. 108-1. Treyvin Illlustrismo, 808; 2. Kupaa Palau Agdeppa, Roughnecks. 119-1. Jackson Hussey, Red Raiders; 2. Joel Curicio, Hana.

Novice

67-1. Reece Etrata, Lanai ; 2. Rezen Pagan, Tiger; 3. Brayden Nunes, Kihei. 70-1. Nasiah Holland, Upcountry; 2. Hakaru Nitahara, Msc; 3. Arlo Olson, Napili. 71 girls-1. Briseis Obregon, Upcountry; 2. Shayna Toro, Kihei; 3. Kamryn Bosque, Napili. 73-1. Jaeden Dunlap-Ranis, Lanai; 2. Elijah Cabrera, Napili; 3. Julian Hernandez. 77-1. Nai Hasegawa, Kihei; 2. Marcus Marinas, Tiger; 3. Noah Paet-Vida. 79-1. Kauiki Hoopai, 808; 2. Maurice Vitovich, Tiger; 3. Leland Hayase. 79 girls-1. Liana Ferreira, 808; 2. Kivah Caballero, Roughnecks; 3. Kyari Dusenberry, Napili. 83 girls-1. Kalia Lanoza, MSC; 2. Karlyann Herrison, Red Raiders. 83-1. Tobey Ravida, Tiger; 2. Keoni Ihu-Rodrigues, 808; 3. Jonahs Kalalau, Hana. 86-1. Tristan Reinhardt, Central; 2. Tayvin Armitage, Napili; 3. Maua Malaiakni, Hana. 90-1. Kainoa Monkres, Upcountry; 2. Kaleb Alejandro, 808; 3. Keaka Kamai, MSC. 92-1. Jeyden Laborte, Roughnecks; 2. Kapio-Thane Madrid, Tiger; 3. Nainoa Silva, MSC. 97-1. Nicholas Pepa, Napili; 2. Seth Kaaea, Tiger; 3. Laakea Armitage, 808. 100-1. Gabe Vladez, 808; 2. Samuel Dimaya III; 3. Jonah Renaud, MSC. 104 girls-1. Renele Andrion, Tiger; 2. Kapili Poaipuni-pasco, Upcountry; 3. Ailani Mocium, Kihei. 111-1. Jacob Endriga, 808; 2. James VItovich, Tiger; 3. Josese Kaina, Napili. 113 girls-1. Angela Kosi-Cortez, 808; 2. Azure Quitevis, Kihei; 3. Kaili Torres-Angel, Central. 126 girls-1. Kacey-Lee Pua, Tiger; 2. Tuipolotu Tasini-Lukela, Roughnecks; 3. Ikaika Boaz, Red Raiders. 124-1. David Hong, Red Raiders; 2. George Kaufononga, Napili. 134-1. Keawe Kane Keahi, Roughnecks; 2. Makoa Koko Palau Agdeppa, Roughnecks; 3. Tevita Kaufononga, Napili.

Schoolboy

79-1. Kenny Nakamura, MSC; 2. Asa Howard, Napili; 3. Kruz Soloria, Central. 86-1. Jeice Paranada, 808; 2. Waikoloa Shayden, Hana; 3. Mathias Collins, Napili. 91-1. Keanu Kamai, Upcountry; 2. Thor Ventura, Upcountry; 3. Arron Sumbat, Tiger. 94-1. Coby Ravida, Tiger; 2. Nainoa Flores, 808; 3. Zane Rodriques, 808. 98-1. Dawson Nolasco, 808; 2. Cael Yasutake, Roughnecks; 3. Alan Sanchez, Lanai. 100-1. Kaulana Armitage, 808; 2. Kamahao Kang, Tiger; 3. Isaiah Acia, Napii. 109 girls-1. Nalani Kirkman, Roughnecks; 2. Kaleila Kenolio, Hana; 3. Gracelynn Beck, Hana. 105-1. Gage Karsten, 808; 2. Oscar Williams, Roughnecks; 3. Kapunahoa Kaeo, Upcountry. 110-1. Kekoa Catiel, Lanai; 2. Kahiau Kaniho, MSC; 3. Ethan Hornack, Central. 112-1. Kanoa Lanoza, Roughnecks; 2. Chance Criste, Napili; 3. Kainoa Starwood, Upcountry. 115-1. Kaino Hanog, Lanai; 2. Alex Miguel, 808; 3. Lakepa Kaulia, Kihei. 119 girls-1. Kaiwi Bonez Westbrooks, Roughnecks; 2. Daphne Kim Barqodian, Roughnecks; 3. Josephine Fraser, Roughnecks. 120-1. Kylie Ferreira, Upcountry; 2. Leialoha Kaili, Tiger; 3. Julian Armstrong. 127-1. Tyeisha-Shaylis Takamori, Tiger; 2. Shannon Jaramillo, Napili; 3. Chiara Pagasic Otero, Tiger. 123-1. Jared Sugyama, Lanai; 2. Kekoa Labajo, Upcountry; 3. Matai Mataafa, Roughnecks. 137-1. Jessie JR Dudoit, Napili; 2. 139 1. Diolo Pascual; 2. Zachary Genobia; 3. Krystian Viloria, Napili. 143 girls-1. Fayannie Rosario, Roughnecks; 2. Mikala Basques, Roughnecks; 3. Shayla Bosque, Napili. 157-1. Haoli Sinenci, Hana; 2. Kalai Baisa, Hana. 154 girls-1. Peatalita Kaufononga; 2. Kyla Kealohapauole. 168 girls-1. Valerie Rosa-Perez, Kihei; 2. Jaye Lee-Kaiwi, Tiger. 190 girls-1. Siera Vida, Tiger; 2. Austin Kamuela Saribay, Roughnecks.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Flag Football

CFM Hawaii Flag Football

[TABULATED_DATA]

Most HI 43, Black Top 9.5

Washed Up 28, Rise Up 16

K-Sizzle 34, Game of Throws 26

@letes 37, Washed Up 24

Most HI 50, K-Sizzle 17

@letes 44, Most HI 22

Champions-@letes.

MVP-Lucas Higa.

*****

Golf

Maui Hawaiian Girls Golf Club

Saturday’s Results

At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

A flight-Kealohapoinaole (Ernette) Asato 73, Mamo (Brenda) Lee 74.

B flight-Ululani (Joanie) Davis 69, Laakea (Laurie) Ah Sau 72, Ilima (Kathy) Kaaa 74.

C flight-Lani (Jeonghee) Pomroy 66, Kalea (Claire) Pinto 77.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Ululani (Joanie) Davis; No. 8: Kahokuuinui (Denise) Cohen.

Ace of the month-A flight: Mamo (Brenda) Lee.

Kaanapali Beach Hotel Golf Club

Saturday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

A flight-1. Clyde Hamai 70, 2. Mike Sado 73, 3. Lando Tabon 77.

B flight-1. Raymond Kaho’okele 76, 2. Shelley Apana 81, 3. Johnnie Ferea 81.

Best putter-Clyde Hamai, 31 putts.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Janice Hussey; No. 8: Johnnie Ferea; No. 14: Sonny Domingo.

*****

Track and field

Junior varsity championships

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Girls

Team scores

Seabury Hall 114, Baldwin 111, Maui High 100, Kamehameha Maui 53, King Kekaulike 50, Lahainaluna 39, Kihei Charter 4.

Individual winners

100-meter hurdles-Angelle Ferge, Baldwin, 17.65.

100-Alyssa Mae Antolin, Maui High, 12.73.

1,500-Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 5:36.56.

400 relay-King Kekaulike 53.45.

400-Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 1:02.73.

300 hurdles-Liliola Vehikite, Lahainaluna, 53.32.

800-Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:40.03.

200-Alyssa Mae Antolin, Maui High, 26.36.

3,000-Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 12:05.43.

1,600 relay-King Kekaulike 4:40.48.

Discus throw-Anela Ramos, Baldwin, 91-1.

Pole vault-Seana Lanias, Kamehameha Maui, 5-0.

Long jump-May Molina, Maui High, 16-1.

Triple jump-Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 32-10.5.

High jump-Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 4-10.

Shot put-Jaedyn Miguel, Maui High, 33-8.5.

Boys

Team scores

Baldwin 183, Maui High 74, Lahainaluna 71, Kamehameha Maui 48, Kihei Charter 46, King Kekaulike 45, Seabury Hall 11.

Individual winners

110 hurdles-Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 15.98.

100-Andrew Lawson, Kihei Charter, 11.76.

1,500-Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 4:44.06.

400 relay-Baldwin 46.91.

400-Kiva Herarra, Seabury Hall, 56.68.

300 hurdles-Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 44.09.

800-Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 2:15.40.

200-Andrew Lawson, Kihei Charter, 23.99.

3,000-Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 11:21.32.

1,600-Baldwin 3:49.85.

Discus throw-Koa Evalu-Robinson, Lahainaluna, 124-7

Pole vault-Edward Omine, Baldwin, 12-0.

Long jump-Haaheo Au, Lahainaluna, 18-2.25.

Triple jump-Hunter Worth, Kamehameha Maui, 36-11.

High jump-Isaiah Tanner, Lahainaluna, 5-7.

Shot put-Jason Kaya, Baldwin, 34-9.

*****

Bowling

Valley Isle Bowling League

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Da Hui 15, Mix Plate 15, Hui Paani 14, Unrespectable’s 11, Da Kru 10, Palaka 9, Strike Force 9, No Ka Oi 7, Mmm…Good 5.

High series (handicap)-Marc Kim J. 689, Roland Caniaveral 677, Kristine Kim 663, Terell Nakihei 661, Judd Sato Jr. 660, Corey Gushikuma 654, Joseph Aviles Jr. 650, Steve Fujita 647, Sharky Ikeda 638, Gary Collins Jr. 624, Malia Keanini-Higa 624, Phyllis Kobayashi 622, Davy Gallarde 613, Mark Paguirigan 610, Fred Calhau III 610, Wesley Apo 610, Dewaine Higa 608, Peggy Aviles 602, Raymond Jackson 600.

High game (scratch)-Roland Caniaveral 277, Marc Kim Jr. 266-202, Corey Gushikuma 239-205-204, Kristine Kim 232, Sharky Ikeda 231, Gary Collins Jr. 255, Steve Fujita 214, Terell Nakihei 212-202, Judd Sato Jr. 211, Chadwick Kuamoo 204-201, Ricky Komatsu 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

STANDINGS

[TABULATED_DATA]

Saturday’s Result

Lahainaluna def. Kamehameha Maui 31-29, 25-23, 21-25, 25-12

_______________

GOLF

RGC GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Maui Nui Golf Club

Net-Casey Ching 65, Gordon Guerrero 66, Mike Suyama 68, Neal Nitta 69, Val Ogata 69.

Low gross-Casey Ching, Neal Nitta 78.

Par 3 winners-No. 3: Vince Tesoro; No. 7: Victor Inouye; No. 12: Gordon Guerrrero; Nos. 14, 17: Val Ogata.

Skin winners-Victor Inouye, Irving Koja, Val Ogata, Glenn Ono, Wayne Edrada.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Golf

Maui Country Club

Sunday’s Results

Men’s April Ace

1. Kurt Vogelman 67 (ace), 2. Ed Schafer 67, t3. Ed Barton 69, t3. Harold Okumura 69, t3. Ron Furukawa 69, 6. Rob Diener 70.

Motor sports

Paradise Speedway Maui

Saturday’s Results At Puunene

Youth Class-Trophy Dash Winner: Keoki Decoite-Peters; Main Event Winner: Keoki Decoite-Peters.

4 Cylinder Bomber Class-Trophy Dash Winner: Doug Pitzer; Main Event Runner-up: Roger “Dat” Edwards; Main Event Winner: Doug Pitzer.

4 Cylinder Modified/Truck Class-Trophy Dash Winner: Randy St.Germain; Main Event Runner-up: Mike Walter; Main Event Winner: Randy St.Germain.

Street Stock Class-Trophy Dash Winner: Jamie Texeira; Main Event Winner: Jamie Texeira.

Super Street Class-Trophy Dash Winner: Les Fernandez; Main Event Runner-up: Les Fernandez; Main Event Winner: Jonathan Perry.

Sprint Car Exhibition Class, Wing-Trophy Dash Winner: Tim Nay; Main Event Runner-up: Doug Fitch; Main Event Winner: Tim Nay.

Sprint Car Exhibition Class, Non-wing-Trophy Dash Winner: Robert Chinen Jr.; Main Event Runner-up: Ikaika O’Brien; Main Event Winner: Robert Chinen Jr.

Softball

Senior Softball League

Sunday’s Results At War Memorial Little League field

Ka Newa 18, Da Mix Breeds 6

Po’okela 17, Da Mix Breeds 5

Kolohe 20, Pono Seniors 17

Toros 18, Kolohe 4

Toros 8, Maui Raiders 7

Guavas 18, Monarchs 5

Guavas 19, Gomes Trucking 14

Gomes Trucking 15, Maui Raiders 7

Dragons 20, Oloz 14

Oloz 10, Paninis 9

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Bowling

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Brian’s 34, Lee’s 30, Kanale’s 28, Fred B’s 27, Rich’s 26, Rose’s 24, Wes’s 22.

High series (handicap)-Wesley Apo 639, Lee Kuhaulua 636, Patsy Kaeo 633, Kanale Kahalekai 610, Dorothy Smith 602, Richard Baqui 601.

High game (scratch)-Kanale Kahalekai 213, Wesley Apo 203.

MBC Holo Doubles League

Sunday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Malia/Dewaine 52, Ipo/Brian 51, Kathy/Toy 45.5, Becky/Chad 43.5, Donna/Ricky 43.5, Karen/Ben 42.5, Celine/Jr 42, Tani/Kimo 39, Carmen/Odell 37, Francine/Eugene 24.

High series (handicap)-Odell Marino 677, Dewaine Higa 644, Ben Cariaga 621, Malia Keanini-Higa 604.

High game (scratch)-Odell Marino 208, Dewaine Higa 205-203.

Golf

RGC Golf Club

March 27 Results At Kahili Golf Course

Net-Casey Ching 71,Clyde Imai 71, Ron Ishikawa 71, Glenn Okuda 75, Miles Suzuki 75.

Low gross-Ron Ishikawa 74.

Par 3 winners-No. 6: Casey Ching; No. 8: Irving Koja; No. 13: Clyde Imai; No. 16: Avery Chang.

Skin winners-Gerry Caliva 2, Ron Ishikawa ,Avery Chang, Wyatt Lo.

Swimming

MAGSA Swim Meet

Saturday’s Results At Sakamoto Pool

Girls

10 and under

50-meter freestyle-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 39.53; 2. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 43.80; 3. Ella Schale, Kihei, 44.49; 4. Ciana Cooper, Island, 45.73; 5. Aika Swanson, HSC, 46.07; 6. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 48.59; 7. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 54.81; 8. Isabel Andaluz, Kihei, 59.28.

100 freestyle-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:14.42; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 1:14.97; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 1:16.47; 4. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:16.54; 5. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 1:16.55; 6. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 1:24.22; 7. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:24.53; 8. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:26.58.

50 breaststroke-1. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 52.07; 2. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 55.75; 3. Alyssa Ferguson, Lahaina, 56.70; 4. Ciana Cooper, Island, 57.15; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 58.16; 6. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 58.42; 7. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 58.44; 8. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 59.31.

50 breaststroke-1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 42.01; 2. Charie Salacup, Maui, 45.39; 3. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 47.90; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 51.65; 5. Ava Castillo, Maui, 52.35; 6. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 52.56; 7. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 52.99; 8. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 54.11.

200 IM-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 3:03.75; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 3:04.62; 3. Tulip Hori, Maui, 3:14.14; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:30.48; 5. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 3:33.42; 6. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 3:44.30; 7. Ava Castillo, Maui, 3:57.78; 8. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 3:58.21.

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui ‘A’ (Tulip Hori, Charie Salacup, Kaysa Ong, Karissa Ginoza) 2:29.88; 2. Maui ‘B’ 2:54.31; 3. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:59.93.

50 backstroke-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 53.14; 2. Ciana Cooper, Island, 55.98; 3. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 58.97; 4. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 59.28; 5. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:00.46; 6. Ella Schale, Kihei, 1:03.96; 7. Jolee Sachs, Maui Dolphins, 1:08.15; 8. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 1:11.97.

100 backstroke-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 1:27.89; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 1:31.90; 3. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:36.72; 4. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 1:37.60; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:37.74; 6. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:40.12; 7. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:50.85; 8. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:54.93.

50 butterfly-1. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 41.78; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 46.96; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 48.51; 4. Macy Fillazar, Maui, 52.14; 5. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 53.80; 6. Ava Castillo, Maui, 55.70; 7. Ciana Cooper, Island, 58.72; 8. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 59.54.

50 butterfly-1. Karissa Ginoza, Maui, 37.49; 2. Tulip Hori, Maui, 38.07; 3. Isabella Domenichini, Island, 38.18; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, Island, 40.23; 5. Sophia Mortejo, Maui, 43.91; 6. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 52.72.

11-12

100 freestyle-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:09.06; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:09.68; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:10.28; 4. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:10.85; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.54; 6. Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.70; 7. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:15.35; 8. Sammy Maher, Kihei, 1:17.11.

50 breaststroke-1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 40.43; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island, 41.91; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 42.23; 4. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 42.95; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 45.20; 6. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 45.21; 7. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 46.88; 8. Shaden Flores, Lahaina, 49.09.

200 IM-1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:51.77; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 3:07.49; 3. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 3:12.53; 4. Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 3:18.42; 5. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 3:18.85; 6. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 3:27.95; 7. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 3:31.05; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:39.75.

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui ‘A’ (Kyra Ong, Lexie Castillo, Tatum Katsutani, Destiny Seegmiller) 2:29.97; 2. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:38.38.

100 backstroke-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:19.36; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:21.64; 3. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:23.88; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:28.32; 5. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:32.60; 6. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:34.92; 7. Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 1:36.58; 8. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:37.99.

50 butterfly-1. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 35.05; 2. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 38.73; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui, 41.66; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 46.27; 5. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 48.06; 6. Sammy Maher, Kihei, 48.49; 7. Jacqueline Brandon, Maui Dolphins, 49.37; 8. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island, 50.98.

200 butterfly-1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:54.74.

400 freestyle-1. Mei Welch-Bernasek, Maui Dolphins, 5:41.39.

13-14

50 butterfly-1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 31.46; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 32.62; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 33.07; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 35.08; 5. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 35.23; 6. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 38.57; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 39.30; 8. Aryana Johnson, Maui Dolphins, 39.86.

200 freestyle-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 2:17.20; 2. Rylie Lopez, Island, 2:22.17; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:22.92; 4. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:23.06; 5. Lauryn Gillis, unattached-HSC, 2:27.91; 6. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 2:33.88; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:37.08; 8. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 2:40.25.

100 breaststroke-1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:22.02; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:23.05; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:23.69; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:26.62; 5. Kylie Ginoza, Maui, 1:30.91; 6. Rylie Lopez, Island, 1:33.61; 7. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:36.05; 8. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:36.82.

200 IM-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 2:39.53; 2. Lauryn Gillis, unattached-HSC, 2:41.46; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:41.72; 4. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:47.59; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:51.57; 6. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 2:52.22; 7. Kylie Ginoza, Maui, 2:59.77; 8. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:59.93.

100 backstroke-1. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:15.52; 2. Rylie Lopez, Island, 1:21.69; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:23.62; 4. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 1:27.95; 5. Jessica Baker, Island, 1:29.51; 6. Kylie Ginoza, Maui, 1:30.73; 7. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 1:35.20; 8. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 1:37.03.

400 freestyle-1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 4:52.09; 2. Lauryn Gillis, unattached-HSC, 5:08.66; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 5:08.76; 4. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 5:31.34; 5. Jessica Baker, Island, 5:52.25; 6. Miriam Halverson, Maui, 6:29.61.

15-16

50 butterfly-1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 30.66; 2. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 37.22; 3. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 39.91; 4. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 45.71.

200 freestyle-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 2:16.18; 2. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 2:30.72; 3. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 2:54.48; 4. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 3:10.43; 5. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 3:11.02.

100 breaststroke-1. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 1:31.98; 2. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 1:51.64; 3. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 1:59.68.

200 IM-1. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 2:59.96; 2. Rebecca Geng, Lahaina, 3:06.80; 3. Emma Scott, Lahaina, 3:32.89; 4. Elizabeth James, Lahaina, 3:38.21.

100 backstroke-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 1:11.86; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:12.75; 3. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 1:18.50; 4. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 1:26.13.

200 butterfly-1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:52.91.

400 freestyle-1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 4:49.10; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 5:02.51; 3. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 5:17.44; 4. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 5:32.78.

17-18

50 butterfly-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 38.23.

200 freestyle-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 2:56.85; 2. Jaymee Lopes, Maui, 3:00.08.

100 breaststroke-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 1:46.64.

200 IM-1. Kaylee Kuzelka, Island, 3:22.34.

Open

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ (Keanna Campbell, Kaylee Kuzelka, Jacsen Donohue, Rylie Lopez) 2:08.83; 2. HSC ‘A’ 2:14.05; 3. Maui ‘A’ 2:14.65; 4. Island ‘B’ 2:26.71; 5. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:42.71.

Boys

10 and under

50 freestyle-1. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 40.89; 2. Tiago Shoup-Banega, Island, 45.08; 3. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 49.01; 4. Ilyan Manriquez, Island, 50.55; 5. Kai Pelletteiri, HSC, 52.67; 6. Cruz Norton, Lahaina, 53.83; 7. Calvin Augustine, Kihei, 54.35; 8. Eli Wynne, Island, 54.92.

100 freestyle-1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:18.81; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:19.79; 3. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 1:23.58; 4. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 1:26.69; 5. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 1:28.41; 6. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:36.19; 7. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:36.22; 8. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:37.50.

50 breaststroke-1. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 56.55; 2. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 56.93; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 57.05; 4. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 58.87; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 59.02; 6. Ilyan Manriquez, Island, 59.71; 7. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 1:00.95; 8. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:01.34.

50 breaststroke-1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 44.64; 2. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 48.67; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 50.84; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui, 57.09; 5. Syrus Vafaie, Maui Dolphins, 1:26.68.

200 IM-1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 3:11.97; 2. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 3:17.22; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 3:50.92; 4. LJ Almiron, Maui, 4:03.76; 5. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 4:04.45; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 4:11.43; 7. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 4:20.34; 8. Ryan Ong, Maui, 4:28.04.

200 freestyle relay-1. Island ‘A’ Eli Wynne, Lyonid Manriquez, Tiago Shoup-Banega, Fyodor Manriquez) 2:56.33; 2. Maui ‘A’ 3:06.60; 3. HSC ‘A’ 3:11.83; 4. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 3:59.08.

50 backstroke-1. Lyonid Manriquez, Island, 53.01; 2. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 53.96; 3. Tiago Shoup-Banega, Island, 58.26; 4. Ilyan Manriquez, Island, 1:07.61; 5. Eli Wynne, Island, 1:08.35; 6. Akira Iwata, HSC, 1:10.42; 7. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 1:12.11; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:12.36.

100 backstroke-1. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 1:34.80; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 1:40.07; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:40.96; 4. Reese Williams, Maui Dolphins, 1:49.47; 5. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:50.78; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:54.65; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 2:00.24; 8. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:01.00.

50 butterfly-1. Brandon Maher, Kihei, 1:01.31; 1. Tiago Shoup-Banega, Island, 1:01.31; 3. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 1:03.20.

50 butterfly-1. Fyodor Manriquez, Island, 41.22; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 48.79; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 58.22.

11-12

100 freestyle-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:03.75; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:04.68; 3. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 1:06.21; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:06.23; 5. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:11.79; 6. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:16.57; 7. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:17.78; 8. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:18.19.

50 breaststroke-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 38.22; 2. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 40.17; 3. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 41.89; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 44.17; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 46.52; 6. Tyler Chaco, Island, 47.07; 7. Rain Bowser, Island, 48.23; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 48.63.

200 IM-1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:37.97; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:38.19; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:41.23; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:42.39; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:47.70; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:52.10; 7. Kian Leonard, Kihei, 2:54.74; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 3:03.52.

200 freestyle relay-1. HSC ‘A’ (Aaren Orquia, Ken Yamashiro, Sola Wada, Carl McNabb) 2:18.62; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:35.23.

100 backstroke-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:12.07; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:15.72; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:17.52; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:18.52; 5. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:26.10; 6. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:30.84; 7. Rain Bowser, Island, 1:44.30; 8. Sola Wada, HSC, 1:45.95.

50 butterfly-1. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 32.38; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 33.18; 3. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 38.11; 4. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 50.96; 5. Sola Wada, HSC, 58.68; 6. Jacen Mallo, Maui, 1:03.87; 7. Jaiden Mallo, Maui, 1:19.93.

200 butterfly-1. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 3:23.02.

400 freestyle-1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 5:03.66; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 5:14.50; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 5:14.86; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 5:45.18.

13-14

50 butterfly-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 29.91; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 32.67; 3. Aiden Magee, Lahaina, 33.99; 4. Skye Anderson, Maui Dolphins, 36.74; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 42.68.

200 freestyle-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:19.07; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 2:20.65; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:28.03; 4. Josh Ooka, HSC, 2:31.43; 5. Flavio Signoretti, Maui Dolphins, 2:34.24; 6. Skye Anderson, Maui Dolphins, 2:39.21.

100 breaststroke-1. Austin DeCambra, unattached-HSC, 1:20.64; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:22.72; 3. Aaron Saito, HSC, 1:25.40; 4. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:26.62; 5. Flavio Signoretti, Maui Dolphins, 1:29.23; 6. Aiden Magee, Lahaina, 1:31.86; 7. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 1:33.51; 8. Skye Anderson, Maui Dolphins, 1:39.19.

200 IM-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 2:38.18; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 2:40.04; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:43.22; 4. Austin DeCambra, unattached-HSC, 2:47.28; 5. Aiden Magee, Lahaina, 2:50.34; 6. Flavio Signoretti, Maui Dolphins, 2:55.56; 7. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 3:07.66; 8. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:25.00.

100 backstroke-1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 1:12.66; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:18.42; 3. Josh Ooka, HSC, 1:19.54; 4. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:19.94; 5. Flavio Signoretti, Maui Dolphins, 1:24.16; 6. Skye Anderson, Maui Dolphins, 1:26.70; 7. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:36.72.

200 butterfly-1. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 3:18.99.

400 freestyle-1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 5:10.39; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 5:12.65; 3. Austin DeCambra, unattached-HSC, 5:18.86; 4. Josh Ooka, HSC, 5:34.83; 5. Elijah Evangelista, Maui, 6:13.07; 6. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 6:29.41.

15-16

50 butterfly-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 30.14; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 30.20; 3. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 32.89.

200 freestyle-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:02.01; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 2:18.93.

100 breaststoke-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 1:15.60; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 1:22.97; 3. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 1:24.06.

200 IM-1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:27.36; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 2:37.81; 3. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 2:51.15; 4. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 2:51.57; 5. Brendan Otani, Maui, 2:54.25.

100 backstroke-1. Brendan Otani, Maui, 1:20.14; 2. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 1:23.23.

200 butterfly-1. Jaylen Cortez, Island, 2:57.36; 2. Brendan Otani, Maui, 3:03.23; 3. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 3:18.98.

400 freestyle-1. Caleb Halverson, Maui, 5:35.74; 2. Brendan Otani, Maui, 5:44.79.

17-18

50 butterfly-1. JD Allen, Island, 35.70.

200 freestyle-1. JD Allen, Island, 2:57.41.

100 breaststroke-1. JD Allen, Island, 1:30.67.

200 IM-1. JD Allen, Island, 3:27.89.

19 and over

400 freestyle-1. Kevin Drake, Maui Dolphins, 5:05.88.

Open

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ (Skye Anderson, Flavio Signoretti, T.J. Barrett, Malcolm Cooper) 2:05.38; 2. Island ‘A’ 2:12.02.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Victorino Ohana Invitational

Saturday’s Results At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Girls

Teams standings-Baldwin 137, Seabury Hall 123, King Kekaulike 55, Maui High 50, Lahainaluna 40, Kihei Charter 29, Kamehameha Maui 21, Molokai 14, Maui Prep 11.

100-meter hurdles-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 15.29; 2. Kacy-Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 16.89; 3. Kaeana Anguay, Baldwin, 17.04; 4. Makena Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 17.32; 5. Liliola Vehikite, Lahainaluna, 18.69; 6. Erika Preseault, Seabury Hall, 18.78; 7. Lexa Ora’a, Lahainaluna, 21.19.

100-1. Alyssa Mae Antolin, Maui High, 12.89; 2. Amira Kern, King Kekaulike, 13.24; 3. Jenna Carvalho, Seabury Hall, 13.43; 4. Kayla Tuitele, Kamehameha Maui, 13.54; 5. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 13.60; 6. Lyric Love, King Kekaulike, 13.63; 7. Erica Pilotin, Seabury Hall, 13.65.

1,500-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 4:56.63; 2. Emily Craig, Maui High, 5:22.21; 3. Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 5:29.98; 4. Lily Gavigan, Kamehameha Maui, 5:37.49; 5. Kassie Inouye, Baldwin, 5:46.01; 6. Nicole Daniels, Maui High, 5:51.77; 7. Alexandra Teoh, Baldwin, 5:58.54; 8. Karina Arroyo-Haro, Lahainaluna, 6:17.18; 9. Madison Gerra, Kihei Charter, 6:20.39.

400 relay-1. Baldwin 52.02, 2. Maui High 52.74, 3. King Kekaulike 53.76; 4. Seabury Hall 54.24, 5. Lahainaluna 56.52.

400-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 58.39; 2. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 1:02.77; 3. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:06.54; 4. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 1:07.43; 5. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 1:14.74.

300 hurdles-1. Makena Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 48.86; 2. Kacy-Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 49.65; 3. Erika Preseault, Seabury Hall, 51.35; 4. Liliola Vehikite, Lahainaluna, 54.16; 5. Kaeana Anguay, Baldwin, 56.66; 6. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 57.55; 7. Lexa Ora’a, Lahainaluna, 1:02.02.

800-1. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 2:21.92; 2. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 2:27.95; 3. Jules Giron, Maui High, 2:41.70; 4. Dominique Wenzler-Steves, Kihei Charter, 2:42.69; 5. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:43.24; 6. Roselle Ann Halunajan, Maui High, 2:49.54.

200-1. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 26.81; 2. Jenna Carvalho, Seabury Hall, 27.86; 3. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 27.91; 4. Lyric Love, King Kekaulike, 28.35; 5. Amira Kern, King Kekaulike, 28.69; 6. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 29.16.

3,000-1. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 11:31.71; 2. Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 11:48.97; 3. Emily Craig, Maui High, 11:53.35; 4. Elan Estomo, Maui High, 12:30.92; 5. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 12:39.63; 6. Kassie Inouye, Baldwin, 13:00.08; 7. Alexandra Teoh, Baldwin, 13:09.25; 8. Tory Chamberlain, Maui High, 13:09.26; 9. Karina Arroyo-Haro, Lahainaluna, 13:48.51; 10. Madison Gerra, Kihei Charter, 14:20.06.

1,600 relay-1. Seabury Hall 4:22.04, 2. Baldwin 4:33.78, 3. King Kekaulike 4:36.48, 4. Maui High 4:37.81, 5. Lahainaluna 4:43.65.

Discus throw-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 109-00; 2. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 106-05; 3. Sehja Pedro, Molokai, 101-00; 4. Sophia Serena, Kihei Charter, 90-08; 5. Mele Mataele, Baldwin, 88-00; 6. Haile Evangelista, Maui High, 87-01; 7. Teisa Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Maui High, 79-08; 8. Delisa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 78-06.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 9-00.00; 2. Cassidy Tumaneny, Baldwin, 8-00.00.

Long jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17-04.50; 2. Sascia Campos-Ewaliko, Baldwin, 16-04.00; 3. Kacy-Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 15-05.75; 4. Quinn Williams, Kamehameha Maui, 15-01.25; 5. Claire Borthwick, Seabury Hall, 15-00.00; 6. Hunter Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 14-09.75; 7. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 14-09.50; 8. Hannah Patrick, Kamehameha Maui, 14-08.00.

Triple jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 36-04.75; 2. Kacy-Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 34-00.00; 3. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 33-08.50; 4. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 32-11.25; 5. Quinn Williams, Kamehameha Maui, 32-06.25; 6. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 32-06.00; 7. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 32-03.25; 8. Erica Pilotin, Seabury Hall, 32-01.50.

High jump-1. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 4-08.00; 2. Cassidy Otto, Maui Prep, J4-08.00; 3. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, J4-08.00; 4. Charlie Abreu, King Kekaulike, J4-08.00; 5. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 4-06.00; 6. Alisha Dingman, Kihei Charter, J4-06.00; t7. Alex Abraham, Seabury Hall, 4-04.00; t7. Dominique Wenzler-Steves, Kihei Charter, 4-04.00; 9. Jamie-Lee Aruba, Baldwin, J4-02.00.

Shot put-1. Alexis Henderson, King Kekaulike, 35-09.00; 2. Kori DeRouin, Molokai, 33-08.50; 3. Tanifa Maea, Baldwin, 32-02.00; 4. Makena Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 31-11.00; 5. Anela Ramos, Baldwin, 30-03.50; 6. Jaedyn Miguel, Maui High, 30-02.50; 7. Sehja Pedro, Molokai, 30-02.00; 8. Mele Mataele, Baldwin, 29-06.00.

Boys

Team standings-Baldwin 198, King Kekaulike 73, Lahainaluna 64, Seabury Hall 51, Kamehameha Maui 40, Kamehameha Hawaii 28, Maui High 27, Kihei Charter 14.

110-meter hurdles-1. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha Hawaii, 14.45; 2. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 14.87; 3. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 16.07; 4. Johnny Dimuro, Baldwin, 16.61; 5. Michael Jef Rabara, Maui High, 17.45; 6. Jarred Lunes, Lahainaluna, 17.96.

100-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 11.00; 2. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha Hawaii, 11.11; 3. Isaiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 11.18; 4. Micah Taberna, King Kekaulike, 11.59; 5. Brennan Taberna, King Kekaulike, 11.63; 6. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 11.84; 7. Dylan Brand, Maui High, 11.93; 8. Ivan Upfold-Pante, Lahainaluna, 12.22.

1,500-1. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 4:26.15; 2. Kai Sears, Baldwin, 4:29.65; 3. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 4:31.37; 4. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 4:36.33; 5. Dylan Vega, Maui High, 4:39.87; 6. Nicholas Stevenson, King Kekaulike, 4:52.81; 7. Kawika Fernandez, Maui High, 5:05.04; 8. Forest Blessum, Kihei Charter, 5:16.62.

400 relay-1. Baldwin 43.73, 2. Kamehameha Maui 46.49, 3. Lahainaluna 46.75, 4. Seabury Hall 48.00, 5. Kihei Charter 51.13.

400-1. Justice Crozier, Kihei Charter, 53.58; 2. Zachary Anguay, Baldwin, 54.34; 3. Shane Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 54.87; 4. Brendan James, Seabury Hall, 55.46; 5. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 55.69; 6. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 55.80.

300 hurdles-1. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha Hawaii, 40.36; 2. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 40.38; 3. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 42.32; 4. Johnny Dimuro, Baldwin, 42.74; 5. Jarred Lunes, Lahainaluna, 48.26; 6. Hunter Matschke, Baldwin, 51.57; 7. Isaiah Henderson, King Kekaulike, 53.85.

800-1. Ikaika Renauld, Kamehameha Maui, 02:06.57; 2. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 02:06.94; 3. Aleksander Paet, Baldwin, 02:10.05; 4. Josh Acidera, Seabury Hall, 02:13.15; 5. Micah Womack, King Kekaulike, 02:14.68; 6. Luke Burkhart, King Kekaulike, 02:15.79; 7. Josh Kepler, Kihei Charter, 02:27.25.

200-1. Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 21.94; 2. Isaiah Payne, Seabury Hall, 22.21; 3. Brennan Taberna, King Kekaulike, 23.5; 4. Brendan James, Seabury Hall, 24.04; 5. Andrew Lawson, Kihei Charter, 24.04; 6. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 24.31; 7. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha Hawaii, 24.51; 8. Ivan Upfold-Pante, Lahainaluna, 27.69.

3,000-1. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 10:00.44; 2. Po’okela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 10:04.36; 3. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 10:04.97; 4. Deion Giron, Maui High, 10:08.91; 5. Kai Sears, Baldwin, 10:15.81; 6. Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 11:01.91; 7. Forest Blessum, Kihei Charter, 11:49.49; 8. Ian Tsang, Seabury Hall, 11:56.44; 9. Fredmariel Guerrero, Lahainaluna, 11:56.88; 10. Nolan Lehman, Maui Prep, 12:01.76; 11. Kai Mitchell, Seabury Hall, 12:23.19.

1,600 relay-1. Baldwin 3:33.58, 2. Seabury Hall 3:39.52, 3. King Kekaulike 3:41.36, 4. Lahainaluna 3:45.10, 5. Maui High 3:46.93, 6. Kamehameha Maui 3:52.16.

Discus throw-1. Andre Vaivela, Baldwin, 145-02; 2. Matini Perlas-Kai, Lahainaluna, 137-09; 3. Manu Ngahe, Baldwin, 132-07; 4. Joseph Sigrah, King Kekaulike, 127-05; 5. Koa Evalu-Robinson, Lahainaluna, 125-08; 6. Micah Au-Haupu, Kamehameha Maui, 119-09; 7. Aaron Batulayan, Maui High, 112-03; 8. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 98-01.

Pole vault-1. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 13-06.00; 2. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 13-00.00; t3. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 11-06.00; t3. Edward Omine, Baldwin, 11-06.00; 5. Shawn Silva, Baldwin, 11-00.00; 6. Tyer Baldonado-Kaleiopu, Kamehameha Maui, 10-00.00.

Long jump-1. Laakea Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 23-08.00; 2. Jocel Aquino, Baldwin, 20-03.75; 3. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 19-08.75; 4. Cole Christie, Seabury Hall, 19-05.50; 5. Edmund Foronda II, Maui High, 19-03.50; 6. Damon Martin, Kamehameha Maui, 18-10.50; 7. Darian Cremer, Baldwin, 18-05.75; 8. Haaheo Au, Lahainaluna, 18-05.00.

Triple jump-1. Chayse Tamaki, Baldwin, 44-05.50; 2. Cole Christie, Seabury Hall, 39-04.75; 3. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 38-04.50; 4. Chaston Abut, Kamehameha Maui, 37-10.75; 5. Edmund Foronda II, Maui High, 37-01.25; 6. Kyle Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 36-04.00; 7. Ian Collier, Baldwin, 35-09.75; 8. Mitchell Hirose, Maui High, 35-07.50.

High jump-1. Laakea Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 6-07.00; 2. Dylan Brand, Maui High, 6-02.00; 3. Chayse Tamaki, Baldwin, 5-08.00; 4. Andrew Austin, Lahainaluna, J5-08.00; 4. Ryan Schwindler, Baldwin, J5-08.00; 6. Cameron Hanisch, Seabury Hall, 5-06.00; 7. Trey Metoyer, King Kekaulike, J5-06.00; 8. Isaiah Tanner, Lahainaluna, J5-06.00; t9. Cole Nielson, Maui Prep, 5-00.00; t9. Ryan Drinkward, King Kekaulike, 5-00.00.

Shot put-1. Jarred Paranada, Baldwin, 47-00.00; 2. Joseph Sigrah, King Kekaulike, 43-00.00; 3. Micah Au-Haupu, Kamehameha Maui, 42-05.50; 4. Aaron Batulayan, Maui High, 39-00.00; 5. Matini Perlas-Kai, Lahainaluna, 38-01.00; 6. Mahonri Anitema, Maui High, 37-10.25; 7. Nathan Garduque, Maui High, 36-03.00; 8. Jason Kaya, Baldwin, 34-01.50.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Ian Walsh’s Menehune Mayhem

Saturday’s Results At Hookipa Beach Park

Boys

5 and under-1. Kassius Wallace, 2. Mylo McKinney, 3. Makua Custudro, 4. Kaikili Kapuniai, 5. Giulian Huesing, 6. Aiden Haas.

6-7-1. Steve Roberson, 2. Marley Franco, 3. EJ Sargent, 4. Jack Howard, 5. Makoa Kapuniai, 6. Desmond Connelly.

8-9-1. Justin Roberson, 2. Cash Bereolla, 3. Eric Roberson, 4. Noah Budroe, 5. Rylan Beavers, 6. Chase Burnes.

10-11-1. Shion Crawford, 2. Chase Anderson, 3. Keanu Taylor, 4. Kanoa Kaiwi, 5. Taj Newton, 6. Kamakani Luke.

12-14-1. Ocean Macedo, 2. TyTy Kirby, 3. Tony Nunez, 4. Jackson Bunch, 5. Kayam Amar, 6. Kai Paula.

15-17-1. Logan Bediamol, 2. Cody Young, 3. Kelson Lau, 4. Kala Willard, 5. Spike Shannong, 6. Marco Rista.

Girls

5 and under-1. Kayo Wallace, 2. Ruby Stringfellow, 3. Baylee Brown, 4. Kayne Wallace, 5. Jayda Eide, 6. Kailea Jarred.

6-7-1. Shia Bouerman, 2. Sloane Tucker, 3. Amy Simpson-Kane, 4. Milen Welch, 5. Hayden Baldwin, 6. Ehakai Huesing.

8-9-1. Chrislyn Simpson-Kane, 2. Niaya Eide, 3. Stella Valdez, 4. Emma Davis, 5. Hadley Talavs, 6. Rachel Brandy.

10-11-1. Luana Silva, 2. Tia Rista, 3. Nora Liotta, 4. Ellie May Brown, 5. Cienna Beaver, 6. Abigail Balmus.

12-14-1. Savanna Stone, 2. Jasime Crawford, 3. Kayalani Mullen, 4. Jules Anderson, 5. Isabella Talavs, 6. Kira Catering.

15-17-1. Summer Macedo, 2. Tatiana Ebro, 3. Aloha Lopez, 4. Sofi Loewy, 5. Sophia Johnston.

Memorial Awards

Tommy Ko’omoa-Baylee Brown.

Tristan Turtle Brennan-Kaikili Kapuniai.

Andy Irons-Kayalani Mullen.

Eric Diaz-Steven Muschett.

Justin Roberson-Rory Silva.

Steve Cooney-EJ Sargent.

Sion Milosky-Milan Welch.

Sportsmanship Awards-Malachi Peterson, Chanti Ebro, Kanoa Kaiwi.

GPA Awards-Sophia Johnson (4.28), Tatiana Ebro (4.0), Jasmine Crawford (4.0), Ellie Mae Brown (4.0), Jake Maki (4.0), Logan Bediamol (3.8), Ethan Anderson (3.7), Seth Thompson (3.7), Eric Luke (3.6), Ty Kane (3.6), Jackson Bunch (3.5).

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Doug’s 18, Pauline’s 16, Daijobu’s 15, Higa’s 14, Kim Chee’s 12, Marge’s 11, Tomodachi’s 10, Ijiwaru’s 10, Elaine’s 9, 950 5.

High series (handicap)-Ron Kimura 720, Robyn Kim 700, Mike Ishikawa 681, Vanessa Baylosis 676, Kevin Tanaka 675, Dewaine Higa 672, Ridge Higa 671, Nadine Suyama 670, Steve Fujita 651, Kathy Ibara 646, Scott Miyashiro 640, Sharky Ikeda 630, Kelly Kaoni 630, Dwayn Kim 628, Karen Higa 625, Miles Takabayashi 624, Mabel Otani-Ono 623, Robin Fukagawa 622, George Toyama 621, Michael Suyama 620, Paul Sakugawa 618, Sharon Hedani 613, Ricky Komatsu 612, Rodney Carillo 611, Roy Karachi 607, Bruce Ikeda 600.

High games (scratch)-Kevin Tanaka 257, Ron Kimura 238-235-226, Dewaine Higa 226-210-200, Vanessa Baylosis 225, Mike Ishikawa 222, Ridge Higa 215, Bruce Ikeda 215, Steve Fujita 213, Troy Yokohama 213, Ricky Komatsu 212, Scott Miyashiro 211, Rodney Carillo 211, Gito Suzuki 210, Sharks Ikeda 210.

# # #

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Da Hui 14, Mix Plate 11, Hui Pa’ani 10, Palaka 9, Unrespectables 8, No Ka Oi 7, Strike Force 6, Da Kru 6, MmmGood 5.

High series (handicap)-Roland Caniaveral 641, Cedric Luna 635, Fred Calhau 633, Sharky Ikeda 623, Robert Davis 623, John Joao 619, Paul Kaauwai 616, Tami-Ann Calhau 609,Walfredo Saltiban 606, Wesley Apo 605.

High games (scratch)-Robert Davis 244, Roland Caniaveral 227-202, Chad Watanabe 227-200, Wesley Apo 214, Zachary Kekona 213, Dewaine Higa 208, Gary Collins Jr. 204, Sharky Ikeda 204, Raymond Jackson 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

STANDINGS

[TABULATED_DATA]

Friday’s Results

Kamehameha Maui def. Maui High 25-23, 25-23, 25-23

Molokai def. Lanai 25-7, 25-5, 23-25, 25-14

Today’s Matches

Lanai at Molokai, noon

Baldwin at Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.