Valley Isle Scoreboard

Standings

Division I

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

Standings

Division I

[TABULATED_DATA]

Hana def. Molokai 25-14, 25-20, 26-24

Tuesday’s Matches

Maui Prep vs. St. Anthony at Lahaina Civic Center, 6 p.m.

Maui High at Baldwin, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha Maui at King Kekaulike, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Matches

Baldwin at Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha Maui at Maui High, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Match

Seabury Hall at Hana, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

Maui Prep at Hana, noon

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 68, Elaine’s 67, Kim Chee’s 59, Ijiwaru’s 59, Tomodachi’s 58, Pauline’s 56, Marge’s 54, Doug’s 54, Higa’s 53, 950 12.

High series (handicap)-Steve Harada 694, Kyle Iwaishi 683, Ridge Higa 670, Robin Fukagawa 662, Ron Kimura 656, Aaron Takahashi 655, Ryan Hedani 652, Sharky Ikeda 646, Mike Ishikawa 641, Rodney Carillo 639, Miles Takabayashi 637, Mabel Otani-Ono 634, Randy Nagamine 624, Earl Suzuki 623, George Toyama 617, LouAnn Higa 615, Lori Carillo 601.

High game (scratch)-Ron Kimura 224-214-203, Kyle Iwaishi 224, Ridge Higa 222, Rodney Carillo 221, Steven Narasaki 213, Earl Suzuki 209, Steve Harada 207-201, Miles Takabayashi 205, Jeremy Chang 204, Sharky Ikeda 203, Cindy Watanabe 203, Bruce Ikeda 200.

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kanale’s 82 1?2, Fred B.’s 73, Brian’s 72, Lee’s 68, Rich’s 67, Rose’s 67, Wes’ 67.

High series (handicap)-Antoinette Brittain 645, Tan Altinbay 641, Frederick Brittain 629, Ipo Calhau 606.

High game (scratch)-Frederick Brittain 204.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

SWIMMING

JUNIOR PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

FINALS

*-denotes meet record

Team results-1. USA 477, 2. Australia 307, 3. Canada 257, 4. Japan 236, 5. China 57, 6. Singapore 48, 7. Mexico 46, 8. New Zealand 31, 9. Bahamas 9.

Female

200-meter individual medley-A: 1. Mary-Sophie Harvey, Canada, 2:12.39; 2. Alex Walsh, USA, 2:13.14; 3. Margaret Aroesty, USA, 2:13.23; 4. Sarah Darcel, Canada, 2:13.40; 5. Francesca Fitzhenry, Australia, 2:18.59; 6. Miku Kojima, Japan, 2:18.62; 7. Rio Shirai, Japan, 2:20.45; 8. Brenda Diaz Martinez, Mexico, 2:20.60. B: 9. Kayla Sanchez, Canada, 2:14.78; 10. Brooke Forde, USA, 2:15.28; 11. Tess Cieplucha, Canada, 2:16.81; 12. Anna Sasaki, Japan, 2:17.48; 13. Mina Muroki, Japan, 2:17.63; 14. Madison Homovich, USA, 2:19.37; 15. Jing Wen Quah, Singapore, 2:20.01; 16. Mya Rasmussen, New Zealand, 2:22.94.

50 freestyle-A: 1. Anya Goeders, USA, 24.85; 2. Marta Ciesla, USA, 25.18; 3. Gabrielle Fa’amausili, New Zealand, 25.36; 4. Rebecca Smith, Canada, 25.46; 5. Sayuki Ouchi, Japan, 25.55; 6. Gemma Cooney, Australia, 25.71; 7. Elli Mackay, Australia, 25.80; 8. Kayla Sanchez, Canada 26.11. B: 9. Isabel Ivey, USA, 25.21; 10. Casey Fanz, USA, 25.73; 11. Laura Taylor, Australia, 26.00; 12. Eliza King, Australia, 26.30; 13. Angela Pan, Canada, 26.36; 14. En Qi Hoong, Singapore, 26.50; 15. Nicholle Toh, Singapore, 26.68; 16. Chiharu Iitsuka, Japan, 26.71.

200 breaststroke-A: 1. Zoe Bartel, USA, 2:25.46*; 2. Kelsey Wog, Canada, 2:26.51; 3. Allie Raab, USA, 2:26.83; 4. Shiori Asaba, Japan, 2:29.15; 5. Sae Saito, Japan, 2:29.40 ; 6. Sarah Beale, Australia, 2:33.25; 7. Faith Knelson, Canada, 2:35.26; 8. Margaret Higgs, Bahamas, 2:35.60. B: 9. Brooke Forde, USA, 2:30.49; 10. Margaret Aroesty, USA, 2:31.18; 11. Erina Tsuda, Japan, 2:31.60; 12. Miranda Stever, Canada, 2:36.75; 13. Ilse Daniela Alvarez, Mexico, 2:37.53; 14. Christie Chue, Singapore, 2:37.90; 15. Lillian Higgs, Bahamas, 2:38.91; 16. Kathlyn Laiu, Singapore, 2:40.04.

1,500 freestyle-1. Joy Field, USA, 16:14.79; 2. Olivia Anderson, Canada, 16:18.66; 3. Erica Sullivan, USA, 16:28.75; 4. Ariarne Titmus, Australia, 16:32.04; 5. Mikayla Messer, Australia, 16:36.30; 6. Chinatsu Sato, Japan, 16:40.61; 7. Natalia Jaspeado, Mexico, 16:53.32; 8. Aoi Nakamura, Japan, 17:02.84; 9. Martha Sandoval Ayala, Mexico, 17:06.99; 10. Chloe Wang, Singapore, 17:23.97; 11. Andrea Moussier, Mexico, 17:32.37.

400 medley relay-A: 1. USA (Lucie Nordmann, Zoe Bartel, Eva Merrell, Isabel Ivey) 4:02.82*; 2. Canada 4:03.42; 3. Australia 4:06.70; 4. Japan 4:08.11; 5. New Zealand 4:18.41; 6. Singapore 4:18.91; 7. Mexico 4:23.66. B (no places): USA 4:05.98; Canada 4:07.14; Japan 4:12.72; Singapore 4:22.07.

* * *

Male

200 individual medley-A: 1. Juan Mizohata, Japan, 2:01.35; 2. Tomoya Takeuchi, Japan, 2:02.00; 3. Charlie Swanson, USA, 2:02.5; 4. Louis Townsend, Australia, 2:02.74; 5. David Schlicht, Australia, 2:04.30; 6. Josh Zakala, Canada, 2:04.77; 7. Brennan Pastorek, USA, 2:05.00; 8. Alberto Gomez Neria, Mexico, 2:05.90. B: 9. Sean Grieshop, USA, 2:04.32; 10. Sam Pomajevich, USA, 2:05.10; 11. Ethan Mcaleese, Australia, 2:06.55; 12. Maximillia Ang, Singapore, 2:07.38; 13. Warren Mayer, Canada, 2:08.59; 14. Donovan Lee, Singapore, 2:09.61; 15. Daiki Yanagawa, Japan, 2:09.93; 16. Dominguez Munoz, Mexico, 2:10.38.

50 freestyle-A: 1. Jack Cartwright, Australia, 22.28; 2. Jack Franzman, USA, 22.68; 3. Ryan Hoffer, USA, 22.77; 4. Vincent Dai, Australia, 22.81; 5. Mehdi Ayoubi, Canada, 22.85; 6. Tai Long Singh, Canada, 23.45; 7. Guillermo Cruz Zuniga, Mexico, 23.49; 8. Jonathan Tan, Singapore, 24.18. B: 9. Drew Kibler, USA, 22.80; 10. Daniel Krueger, USA, 23.09; 11. Jordan Brunt, Australia, 23.17; 12. Stephen Calkins, Canada, 23.47; 13. Dylan Koo, Singapore, 23.53; 14. Eli Winnington, Australia, 23.67; 15. Gershwin Greene, Bahamas, 23.68; 16. Jared Fitzgerald, Bahamas, 24.05.

200 breaststroke-A: 1. Ippei Miyamoto, Japan, 2:10.51; 2. Matthew Wilson, Australia, 2:11.33; 3. Daniel Roy, USA, 2:12.17; 4. Jacob Montague, USA, 2:13.15; 5. Daniel Cave, Australia, 2:13.82; 6. Daichi Inagaki, Japan, 2:14.23; 7. Ryan Telford, Canada, 2:15.03; 8. Eliot Lundon-Moore, New Zealand, 2:17.44. B: 9. Reece Whitley, USA, 2:12.58; 10. Yu Hanaguruma, Japan, 2:14.16; 11. Yamoto Fukasawa, Japan, 2:15.63; 12. Alex Milligan, Australia, 2:16.22; 13. Connor Isings, Canada, 2:19.32; 14. Adan Diaz Vazquez, Mexico, 2:21.88; 15. Brilliant Chua, Singapore, 2:24.17; 16. Samuel Khoo, Samuel, Singapore, 2:24.76.

800 freestyle-1. Robert Finke, USA, 7:55.16*; 2. Andrew Abruzzo, USA, 7:59.76; 3. Jacob Vincent, Australia, 8:01.86; 4. Atsuya Yoshida, Japan, 8:05.28; 5. Tatsuki Shoike, Japan, 8:08.66; 6. Colin Gilbert, Canada, 8:10.05; 7. Josh Zakala, Canada, 8:12.42; 8. Sean Grieshop, USA, 8:13.43; 9. Trey Freeman, USA, 8:13.45; 10. Max Osborn, Australia, 8:13.84; 11. Nathan Robinson, Australia, 8:16.36; 12. Daniel Jacobson, Australia, 8:17.14; 13. Zac Reid, New Zealand, 8:22.04; 14. Oscar Cardenas Reyes, Mexico, 8:22.29; 15. Brian Palaschuk, Canada, 8:24.00; 16. Rikuto Ono, Japan, 8:24.44; 17. Glen Lim, Singapore, 8:40.30; 18. Sergio Duran Mata, Mexico, 8:42.07; 19. Bryant Low, Singapore, 8:50.73; 20. Arvin Singh Chahal, Malaysia, 8:54.07.

400 medley relay-A: 1. USA (Michael Taylor, Jacob Montague, Cameron Craig, Daniel Krueger) 3:37.92; 2. Japan 3:40.37; 3. Australia 3:41.53; 4. Canada 3:43.38; 5. Singapore 3:51.19; 6. Mexico 3:54.67; 7. Bahamas 4:00.37. B (no places): USA 3:42.51; Canada 3:47.32; Japan 3:48.67; Singapore 3:55.15.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

MIL STANDINGS

[TABULATED_DATA]

Friday’s Result

Hana def. Molokai 25-15, 25-15, 25-19

Today’s Match

Molokai at Hana, noon

Tuesday’s Matches

Maui Prep vs. St. Anthony at Lahaina Civic Center, 6 p.m.

Maui High at Baldwin, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha Maui at King Kekaulike, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Matches

Baldwin at Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha Maui at Maui High, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 2

Seabury Hall at Hana, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

Maui Prep at Hana, noon

_______________

SWIMMING

JUNIOR PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

FINALS

Female

400-meter freestyle-A: 1. Bingjie Li, China, 4:07.52; 2. Courtney Harnish, USA, 4:09.45; 3. Ariarne Titmus, Australia, 4:09.81; 4. Mary-Sophie Harvey, Canada, 4:11.44; 5. Olivia Anderson, Canada, 4:14.20; 6. Laura Taylor, Australia, 4:14.29; 7. Joy Field, USA, 4:17.08; 8. Zixuan Liu, China, 4:20.61. B: 9. Madison Homovich, USA, 4:13.82; 10. Mikayla Messer, Australia, 4:14.88; 11. Lauren Pitzer, USA, 4:15.23; 12. Chinatsu Sato, Japan 4:16.68; 13. Sophia Saroukian, Canada 4:17.13; 14. Molly Batchelor, Australia, 4:17.94; 15. Karin Takemura, Japan 4:19.29; 16. Aoi Nakamura, Japan, 4:22.16.

100 butterfly-A: 1. Eva Merrell, USA, 58.78; 2. Rebecca Smith, Canada, 58.84; 3. Gemma Cooney, Australia, 58.97; 4. Cassidy Bayer, USA, 59.07; 5. Margaret Macneil, USA, 1:00.07; 6. Jing Wen Quah, Singapore, 1:00.38; 7. Inoha Yamakawa, Japan, 1:00.41; 8. Chiharu Iitsuka, Japan, 1:00.45. B: 9. Ruby Martin, USA, 59.81; 10. Miyuki Hirata, Japan, 1:00.58; 11. Mabel Zavaros, Canada, 1:01.09; 12. Anna Sasaki, Japan, 1:01.20; 13. Laura Taylor, Australia, 1:01.36; 14. Nicholle Toh, Singapore, 1:02.02; 15. Yeonsu Lee, New Zealand, 1:02.24; 16. Faith Knelson, Canada, 1:03.12.

200 backstroke-A: 1. Kaylee McKeown, Australia, 2:10.01; 2. Lucie Nordmann, USA, 2:10.20; 3. Minna Atherton, Australia, 2:10.53; 4. Erin Voss, USA, 2:12.50; 5. Rio Shirai, Japan, 2:12.95; 6. Kelsi Boocock, New Zealand, 2:15.08; 7. Nagisa Izuhara, Japan, 2:15.46; 8. Lauren Crisp, Canada, 2:15.52. B: 9. Alex Walsh, USA, 2:13.97; 10. Danielle Hanus, Canada, 2:14.38; 11. Xuwei Peng, China, 2:15.96; 12. Ingrid Wilm, Canada, 2:16.05; 13. Annabelle Paterson, New Zealand, 2:18.09; 14. Madison Homovich, USA, 2:19.73; 15. Brenda Diaz Martinez, Mexico, 2:20.01; 16. Faith Elizabeth Khoo, Singapore, 2:22.51.

400 freestyle relay-A: 1. USA (Grace Ariola, Lauren Pitzer, Eva Merrell, Isabel Ivey) 3:42.70; 2. Canada 3:42.84; 3. Australia 3:45.37; 4. Japan 3:46.84; 5. China 3:48.20; 6. Singapore 3:53.40; 7. New Zealand 3:54.87; 8. Mexico 4:00.84. B (no places): USA 3:46.48; Canada 3:49.99; Japan 3:54.90; Singapore 3:54.96.

* * *

Male

400 freestyle-A: 1. Andrew Abruzzo, USA, 3:53.39; 2. Trey Freeman, USA, 3:54.12; 3. Jacob Vincent, Australia, 3:54.14; 4. Eli Winnington, Australia, 3:54.94; 5. Atsuya Yoshida, Japan, 3:55.31; 6. Colin Gilbert, Canada, 3:55.96; 7. Josh Zakala, Canada, 3:57.83; 8. Tatsuki Shoike, Japan, 3:58.01. B: 9. Robert Finke, USA, 3:55.57; 10. Sean Grieshop, USA, 3:56.89; 11. Nathan Robinson, Australia, 3:57.75; 12. Lewis Clareburt, New Zealand, 3:58.66; 13. Daniel Jacobson, Australia, 3:58.73; 14. Oscar Cardenas Reyes, Mexico, 3:59.95; 15. Zac Reid, New Zealand, 4:03.51; 16. Rikuto Ono, Japan, 4:03.77.

100 butterfly-A: 1. Nao Horomura, Japan, 52.61; 2. Cameron Craig, USA, 52.63; 3. Noah Lense, USA, 53.35; 4. Jordan Brunt, Australia, 53.84; 5. Yuya Sakamoto, Japan, 53.87; 6. Alex Perreault, Canada, 54.07; 7. Jacob Whale, Australia, 54.60; 8. Dylan Koo, Singapore, 54.94. B: 9. Sam Pomajevich, USA, 53.54; 10. Cody Bybee, USA, 54.37; 11. Ryosuke Iai, Japan, 55.48; 12. Mitsuki Iwata, Japan, 55.49; 13. Tai Long Singh, Canada, 55.59; 14. Donovan Lee, Singapore, 56.26; 15. N’nhyn Fernander, Bahamas, 56.31; 16. Stephen Calkins, Canada, 56.13.

200 backstroke-A: 1. Michael Taylor, USA, 1:57.39; 2. Austin Katz, USA, 1:59.91; 3. Matthew Mac, Canada, 2:02.15; 4. Andy Song, Mexico, 2:02.97; 5. Leo Macalister, Australia, 2:03.11; 6. Shuto Endo, Japan, 2:04.85; 7. Josh Zakala, Canada, 2:04.95; 8. Bradley Woodward, Australia, 2:05.03. B: 9. Philip Kay, Canada, 2:07.63; 10. Ariel Molina Macias, Mexico, 2:07.64; 11. Alberto Gomez Neria, Mexico, 2:08.88; 12. Francis Fong, Singapore, 2:08.99; 13. Daiki Yanagawa, Japan, 2:10.95.

400 freestyle relay-A: 1. USA (Ryan Hoffer, Daniel Krueger, Cameron Craig, Drew Kibler) 3:17.67; 2. Australia 3:19.65; 3. Canada 3:22.34; 4. Japan 3:25.16; 5. Mexico 3:29.69; 6. Singapore 3:30.35 ; 7. Bahamas 3:33.06. B (no places)-USA 3:25.28; Canada 3:27.26; Japan 3:32.65; Singapore 3:35.16.

_______________

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectable’s 72.5, Da Hui 58, Mix Plate 56, Strike Force 53.5, Hui Paani 53, No Ka Oi 53, Da Kru 53, Palaka 51, Mmm…Good 26.

High series (handicap)-Phyllis Kobayashi 675, Terell Nakihei 670, Ricky Komatsu 629, Ipo Calhau 627, Ashley Kobayashi 626, Cedric Luna 622, Jared Kaholokula 612, Kristine Kim 610, Chad Watanabe 606, Paul Kaauwai 604, Fred Calhau III 602.

High game (scratch)-Chad Watanabe 225-206, Marc Kim Jr. 224, Phyllis Kobayashi 223-211, Terrell Nakihei 216, Ricky Komatsu 213-210, Roland Caniaveral 212, Raymond Jackson 206, Fred Calhau III 203, Jared Kaholokula 202, Zachary Kekona 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Junior Pan Pacific Championships

Thursday’s Results At Kihei Aquatic Center

FINALS

Female

100-meter freestyle-A: 1. Isabel Ivey, USA, 54.95; 2. Rebecca Smith, Canada, 55.06; 3. Zixuan Liu, China, 55.42; 4. Gemma Cooney, Australia, 55.86; 5. Grace Ariola, USA, 55.9; 6. Sayuki Ouchi, Japan, 56.30; 7. Kayla Sanchez, Canada, 56.89; 8. Yuting Tang, China, 57.22. B: 9. Lauren Pitzer, USA, 56.18; 10. Anya Goeders, USA, 56.32; 11. Minna Atherton, Australia, 56.73; 12. Julia Hawkins, Australia, 56.76; 13. Rio Shirai, Japan, 57.01; 14. Margaret Macneil, Canada, 57.33; 15. Jing Wen Quah, Singapore, 57.46; 16. Christie Chue, Singapore, 58.67.

100 breaststroke-A: 1. Zoe Bartel, USA, 1:07.87; 2. Allie Raab, USA, 1:07.95; 3. Kelsey Wog, Canada, 1:08.02; 4. Shiori Asaba, Japan, 1:10.04; 5. Faith Knelson, Canada, 1:10.37; 6. Sarah Beale, Australia, 1:11.01; 7. Erina Tsuda, Japan, 1:11.70; 8. Christie Chue, Singapore, 1:12.07. B: 9. Alex Walsh, USA 1:09.87; 10. Sae Saito, Japan, 1:12.06; 11. Miranda Stever, Canada, 1:12.56; 12. Margaret Higgs, Bahamas, 1:13.65; 13. Kathlyn Laiu, Singapore, 1:13.79; 14. Lillian Higgs, Bahamas, 1:14.13; 15. Ilse Daniela Alvarez, Mexico, 1:14.90; 16. Chuhan Xu, China, 1:16.86.

400 individual medley-A: 1. Sarah Darcel, Canada, 4:39.83; 2. Brooke Forde, USA, 4:40.98; 3. Mary-Sophie Harvey, Canada, 4:42.49; 4. Margaret Aroesty, USA, 4:44.26; 5. Anna Sasaki, Japan, 4:47.57; 6. Miku Kojima, Japan, 4:51.60; 7. Francesca Fitzhenry, Australia, 4:52.78; 8. Mya Rasmussen, New Zealand, 4:54.85. B: 9. Tessa Cieplucha, Canada, 4:45.07; 10. Mina Muroki, Japan, 4:46.63; 11. Madison Homovich, USA 4:47.92; t12. Mabel Zavaros, Canada, 4:51.13; t12. Natalia Jaspeado, Mexico, 4:51.13; 14. Chinatsu Sato, Japan, 4:52.82; 15. Brenda Diaz Martinez, Mexico, 4:57.24; 16. Andrea Moussier, Mexico, 5:05.18.

800 freestyle relay-A: 1. USA (Lauren Pitzer, Courtney Harnish, Brooke Forde, Isabel Ivey) 8:02.88; 2. Australia 8:05.43; 3. Japan 8:08.12; 4. Canada 8:09.17; 5. China 8:15.64; 6. Singapore 8:23.94 770; 7. New Zealand 8:29.61; 8. Mexico 8:36.00. B (no places): USA 8:12.87; Canada 8:16.44; Japan 8:23.31; Singapore 8:45.92.

Male

100 freestyle-A: 1. Jac Cartwright, Australia, 49.14; 2. Cameron Craig, USA, 49.41; 3. Louis Townsend, Australia, 49.58; 4. Daniel Krueger, USA, 50.21; 5. Juran Mizohata, Japan, 50.38; 6. Stephen Calkins, Canada, 51.31; 7. Ian Mackinnon, Canada, 51.34; 8. Darren Chua, Singapore, 52.08. B: 9. Ryan Hoffer, USA, 49.98; 10. Drew Kibler, USA, 50.15; 11. Mehdi Ayoubi, Canada, 51.28; 12. Jordan Brunt, Australia, 51.66; 13. Vincent Dai, Australia, 51.88; 14. Alex Perreault, Canada, 52.00; 15. Jared Fitzgerald, Bahamas, 52.06; 16. Andy Song, Mexico, 52.11.

100 breaststroke-A: 1 Jacob Montague, USA, 1:00.68; 2. Matthew Wilson, Australia, 1:00.91; 3. Reece Whitley, USA 1:00.95; 4. Daniel Cave, Australia, 1:01.76; 5. Jianjun Sun, China, 1:01.83; 6. Warren Mayer, Canada, 1:02.02; 7. Yu Hanaguruma, Japan, 1:02.41; 8. Daichi Inagaki, Japan, 1:02.72. B: 9. Daniel Roy, USA, 1:02.61; 10. Ippei Miyamoto, Japan, 1:02.93; 11. Alex Milligan, Australia, 1:02.96; 12. Yamoto Fukasawa, Japan, 1:03.48; 13. Ryan Telford, Canada, 1:03.69; 14. Brennan Pastorek, USA, 1:03.91; 15. Connor Isings, Canada, 1:03.99; 16. Samuel Khoo, Singapore, 1:04.41.

400 individual medley-A: 1. Sean Grieshop, USA, 4:16.05; 2. Charlie Swanson, USA, 4:17.37; 3. Tomoya Takeuchi, Japan, 4:19.13; 4. Josh Zakala, Canada, 4:20.95; 5. David Schlicht, Australia, 4:25.64; 6. Jacob Vincent, Australia, 4:27.83; 7. Tomoki Hatsugai, Japan, 4:27.84; 8. Ryan Telford, Canada, 4:29.33. B: 9. Robert Finke, USA 4:21.04; 10. Ippei Miyamoto, Japan, 4:23.24; 11. Lewis Clareburt, New Zealand, 4:25.54; 12. Philip Kay, Canada, 4:28.57; 13. Alberto Gomez Neria, Mexico, 4:29.86; 14. Ethan McAleese, Australia, 4:31.10; 15. Koki Takahashi, Japan, 4:31.18; 16. Maximillia Ang, Singapore, 4:36.65.

800 freestyle relay-A: 1. Australia (Louis Townsend, Elijah Winnington, Daniel Jacobson, Jack Cartwright) 7:20.41; 2. USA 7:22.73; 3. Canada 7:23.85; 4. Japan 7:24.68; 5. Mexico 7:40.95; 6. Singapore 7:47.93. B (no places): USA 7:24.85; Japan 7:38.61; Canada 7:47.57; Singapore 7:58.16.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Junior Pan Pacific Championships

Wednesday’s Results At Kihei Aquatic Center

Finals

*-denotes meet record

Female

200-meter freestyle-A: 1. Bingjie Li, China, 1:58.23; 2. Rebecca Smith, Canada, 1:58.90; 3. Isabel Ivey, USA, 1:58.94; 4. Mary-Sophie Harvey, Canada, 1:59.48; 5. Lauren Pitzer, USA, 1:59.83; 6. Ariarne Titmus, Australia, 1:59.90; 7. Zixuan Liu, China, 2:00.24; 8. Rio Shirai, Japan, 2:01.94. B: 9. Courtney Harnish, USA, 2:00.57; 10. Brooke Forde, USA, 2:01.12; 11. Kayla Sanchez, Canada, 2:01.25; 12. Gemma Cooney, Australia, 2:01.38; 13. Karin Takemura, Japan, 2:02.34; 14. Mikayla Messer, Australia, 2:03.59; 15. Sophia Saroukian, Canada, 2:03.69; 16. Natsumi Shibata, Japan, 2:04.55.

100 backstroke-A: 1. Minna Atherton, Australia, 1:00.45*; 2. Lucie Nordmann, USA, 1:00.55; 3. Kaylee McKeown, Australia, 1:01.01; 4. Alex Walsh, USA, 1:01.10; 5. Danielle Hanus, Canada, 1:01.81; 6. Ingrid Wilm, Canada, 1:02.06; 7. Rio Shirai, Japan, 1:02.16; 8. Gabrielle Fa’amausili, New Zealand, 1:02.39. B: 9. Grace Ariola, USA, 1:01.39; 10. Eva Merrell, USA, 1:01.48; 11. Nagisa Izuhara, Japan, 1:03.15; 12. Lauren Crisp, Canada, 1:03.57; 13. Xuwei Peng, China 1:04.62; 14. Zixuan Liu, China, 1:05.23; 15. Annabelle Paterson, New Zealand, 1:05.43; 16. Andrea Guerra, Mexico 1:05.95.

200 butterfly-A: 1. Cassidy Bayer, USA, 2:08.48*; 2. Laura Taylor, Australia, 2:12.20; 3. Maia Nishimura, Japan, 2:12.97; 4. Ruby Martin, USA, 2:12.99; 5. Anna Sasaki, Japan, 2:13.09; 6. Mabel Zavaros, Canada, 2:14.00; 7. Sarah Darcel, Canada, 2:14.12; 8. Jing Wen Quah, Singapore, 2:16.81. B: 9. Misaki Goto, Japan, 2:12.87; 10. Miyuki Hirata, Japan, 2:14.47; 11. Margaret Macneil, Canada, 2:14.56; 12. Francesca Fitzhenry, Australia, 2:15.80; 13. Nicholle Toh, Singapore, 2:17.04; 14. Brenda Diaz Martinez, Mexico, 2:17.51; 15. Mya Rasmussen, New Zealand, 2:19.84; 16. Maria Moussier, Mexico, 2:21.13.

800 freestyle-1. Bingjie Li, China, 8:28.12; 2. Joy Field, USA, 8:31.21; 3. Olivis Anderson, Canada, 8:32.84; 4. Madison Homovich, USA, 8:36.66; 5. Ariarne Titmus, Australia, 8:37.50; 6. Erica Sullivan, USA, 8:42.75; 7. Aoi Nakamura, Japan, 8:43.45; 8. Mikayla Messer, Australia, 8:44.72; 9. Chinatsu Sato, Japan, 8:50.72; 10. Sophia Saroukian, Canada, 8:51.51; 11. Natalia Jaspeado, Mexico, 8:51.64; 12. Martha Sandoval Ayala, Mexico 8:58.93; 13. Chloe Wang, Singapore 9:02.36; 14. Andrea Moussier, Mexico, 9:07.60; 15. Hayle Mcintosh, New Zealand, 9:08.27; 16. Rachel Tseng, Singapore, 9:11.11.

Male

200 freestyle-A: 1. Jack Cartwright, Australia, 1:47.68*; 2. Louis Townsend, Australia, 1:47.73; 3. Drew Kibler, USA, 1:49.04; 4. Juran Mizohata, Japan, 1:51.20; 5. Sean Grieshop, USA, 1:51.42; 6. Ian Mackinnon, Canada, 1:51.96; 7. Brian Palaschuk, Canada, 1:52.22; 8. Tomoya Takeuchi, Japan, 1:52.57. B: 9. Trey Freeman, USA, 1:50.37; 10. Andrew Abruzzo, USA, 1:50.93; 11. Eli Winnington, Australia, 1:51.31; 12. Daniel Jacobson, Australia, 1:52.38; 13. Dominguez Munoz, Mexico, 1:53.22; 14. Schnippenkoeett, Mexico, 1:53.94; 15. Jonathan Tan, Singapore, 1:56.19; 16. Darren Chua, Singapore, 1:56.65.

100 backstroke-A: 1. Michael Taylor, USA, 54.21; 2. Cameron Craig, USA, 54.74; 3. Leon Macallister, Australia, 56.14; 4. Andy Song, Mexico, 56.85; 5. Tai Long Singh, Canada, 57.05; 6. Matthew Mac, Canada, 57.17; 7. Bradley Woodward, Australia, 57.64; 8. Francis Fong, Singapore, 58.52. B: 9. Austin Katz, USA, 56.73; 10. Daiki Yanagawa, Japan, 58.44; 11. Alberto Gomez Neria, Mexico, 58.67; 12. Ariel Molina Macias, Mexico, 58.86; 13. Philip Kay, Canada, 58.92; 14. Brennan Pastorek, USA, 59.10; 15. Tomoya Takeuchi, Japan, 59.27; 16. Alex Perreault, Canada, 59.77.

200 butterfly-A: 1 Nao Horomura, Japan, 1:57.01; 2. Yuya Sakamoto, Japan, 1:57.90; 3. Sam Pomajevich, USA, 1:58.22; 4. Will Riggs, USA, 2:00.26; 5. Jacob Whale, Australia, 2:00.47; 6. Colin Gilbert, Canada, 2:01.57; 7. Lewis Clareburt, New Zealand, 2:03.56; 8. Donovan Lee, Singapore, 2:05.03. B: 1. Ryosuke Iai, Japan, 1:58.96; 10. Matsuki Iwata, Japan, 1:59.51; 11. Tomoki Hatsugai, Japan, 2:01.74; 12. Jung Yi Ong, Singapore, 2:13.27.

1,500 freestyle-1. Robert Finke, USA, 15:05.29*; 2. Andrew Abruzzo, USA, 15:20.62; 3. Atsuya Yoshida, Japan, 15:27.61; 4. Jacob Vincent, Australia, 15:30.10; 5. Koki Takahashi, Japan, 15:37.02; 6. Nathan Robinson, Australia, 15:38.99; 7. Josh Zakala, Canada, 15:40.45; 8. Max Osborn, Australia, 15:42.93; 9. Zac Reid, New Zealand, 15:58.37; 10. Tatsuki Shoike, Japan, 16:00.05; 11. Oscar Cardenas Reyes, Mexico, 16:03.49; 12. Rikuto Ono, Japan, 16:10.87; 13. Sergio Duran Mata, Mexico, 16:23.05; 14. Israel Fermoso Orozco, Mexico 16:28.16; 15. Bryant Low, Singapore, 16:37.13; 16. Glen Lim, Singapore, 16:53.28.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 65, Elaine’s 63, Tomodachi’s 57, Kim Chee’s 56, Ijiwaru’s 55, Doug’s 54, Pauline’s 54, Marge’s 53, Higa’s 51, 950 12.

High series (handicap)-Ron Kimura 707, Ridge Higa 696, Scott Miyashiro 682, Earl Suzuki 682, Kyle Iwaishi 680, Gito Suzuki 673, Robin Fukagawa 653, Mike Ishikawa 653, Mabel Otani-Ono 650, Rodney Higa 650, Vanessa Baylosis 647, Ricky Komatsu 642, Sharky Ikeda 642, Chad Nagata 639, Sharon Hedani 637, Randy Nagamine 635, Robyn Kim 631, Amy Kodama 631, Dwayn Kim 630, Jeremy Chang 629, Bruce Ikeda 617, Rodney Carillo 612, Steven Narasaki 610, LouAnn Higa 608, Kathy Ibara 607, Allyson Higa 606, Steve Fujita 605, Steve Harada 605, Roy Kawachi 600.

High game (scratch)-Ron Kimura 278-217, Earl Suzuki 258, Sharky Ikeda 252, Gito Suzuki 243, Ridge Higa 225, Ricky Komatsu 223, Jeremy Chang 223, Miles Takabayashi 221, Chad Nagata 221, Dwayn Kim 217, Kyle Iwaishi 214, Steven Narasaki 211, Steve Fujita 211, Scott Miyashiro 200.

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kanale’s 811?2, Fred B.’s 70, Brian’s 69, Lee’s 67, Rich’s 66, Rose’s 63, Wes’ 591?2.

High series (handicap)-Lee Kuhaulua 635, Francine Hokoana 632, Patsy Kaeo 622, Antoinette Brittain 607, Ben Cariaga 600.

High game (scratch)-Kanale Kahalekai 223.

Holo Doubles League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Celine/Junior 30, Ipo/Odell 30, Karen/Ben 28 1?2, Maila/Dewaine 27, Donna/Ricky 24, Kathy/Toy 23, Carmen/Brian 21 1?2, Becky/Mark 21, Tani/Kimo 20, Francine/Eugene 15.

High series (handicap)-Ricky Baqui 670, Dewaine Higa 659, Kimo Kenyon 652, Karen Chee 652, Ipo Calhau 609, Celine Belanger 608.

High games (scratch)-Dewaine Higa 211-205, Ricky Baqui 204, Celine Belanger 203, Kimo Kenyon 203.

Golf

Waiehu Women’s Golf Club

Sunday’s Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Low net-Juanita Nagata 73 (July Ace) Moon Nakano 74, Ann Nakagawa 75, Michan Yoshida 77 (August Ace), Scarlet Vinge 79, J.J. Pomroy 79, Laurie Ah Sau 79.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: J.J. Pomroy.

Fewest putts-Overall: Juanita Nagata 29. Front: Juanita Nagata 14. Back: Juanita Nagata 15.

RGC Golf Club

Sunday’s Results At The Dunes at Maui Lani

Low net-Glenn Ono 66, Gordon Guerrero 72, Mike Suyama 74, Casey Ching 75, Ron Ishikawa 75.

Low gross-Glenn Ono 72.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Casey Ching. No. 6: Wayne Omura. No. 8: Miles Suzuki. No. 9: Randy Nagamine.

Skins-Ron Ishikawa 3, Glenn Ono 2, Jeff Mahoney, Randy Nagamine, Irving Koja, Miles Suzuki.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

Standings

Division I

[TABULATED_DATA]

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-Edison, Pavlik 3-35, Carmichael 7-26, Jacob Olaerts 3-23, Mikey Walters 2-7, O’Connor 1-7, Blake 2-6, Will Earthman 1-(minus 2), team 2-(minus 65); Baldwin, Kamaki Gouveia 15-99, Akaka 18-36, Kaylon Santos-Kekona 4-36, Bishop Wickes 6-32, Daniel Corpuz 4-12, Frank Galios 2-7, team 1-(minus 7).

PASSING-Edison, O’Connor 8-12-0-247, Blake 7-11-0-143; Baldwin, Akaka 9-24-0-99.

RECEIVING-Edison, Colamonico 8-180, Ginnis 4-170, McCade Barrett 2-18, Fisser 1-22; Baldwin, Awai 2-27, Dalton Mata 2-21, Kainoa Kaina 1-16, Shawn Silva 1-13, Santos-Kekona 1-11, Gouveia 1-6, Loeka Elizares 1-5.

MISSED FIELD GOALS-Baldwin, Wickes 46 (BL).

Boxing

East Maui Boxing Club Show

Saturday’s Results At Paia Gym

Pee Wee Division

65-Kona Higbee, East Maui Boxing Club, def. Kaya Duldulao, Southside Boxing Club, by decision.

55-Justin Baker, Waianae Boxing Club, def. Iverson Babas, Yeshua Boxing Club, by decision.

70-Duke Brown, East Maui Boxing Club, def. Quinton Zastrow, Waianae Boxing Club, by decision.

75-Keahi Pule, Waianae Boxing Club, def. Joshua Llae, unattached, by decision.

75-E.J. Dela Cruz, unattached, def. Juan Morales, Waianae Boxing Club, by decision.

Bantam Division

85-Sylis Conley, unattached, def. Kai’like Higbee, East Maui Boxing Club, by decision.

100-Zane Rodrigues, East Maui Boxing Club, def. Noah Serrano, Yeshua Boxing Club, by decision.

Junior Division

147-Kila Hokoana, East Maui Boxing Club, def. Vincent Souza, Yeshua Boxing Club, third-round TKO.

Novice Division

152-Nick Nunes, Southside Boxing Club, def. Kekaimaile Boshard, unattached, second-round TKO.

Main event

141-Taylor Rodrigues, East Maui Boxing Club, def. Rocky Balala, unattached, by decision.

Running

Adventure Fest Maui Trail Runs

Saturday’s Results At Kapalua

10K

Female

15-19-1. Jamie Advincula 1:17:29.34.

20-24-1. Kathleen Riola 1:22:45.45.

25-29-1. Fabienne Staehli 55:54.57, 2. Megan Doran 1:01:21.30, 3. Paul Danaher 1:06:10.89.

30-34-1. Shelby Lanting 1:19:15.20, 2. Michelle Navarro 1:19:24.54, 3. Amy Wooding 1:21:02.03.

35-39-1. Becca Greenband 1:14:11.81, 2. Jennifer Tesauro 1:14:33.61.

40-44-1. Heather Hirschson 1:04:34.97.

45-49-1. Dominga Advincula 1:18:21.49, 2. Sydney Barcellos 1:24:47.44.

50-54-1. Susan Dils 1:17:30.08.

Male

15-19-1. Isaac Werk 1:08:22.04.

20-24-1. Jackson Muth 1:04:18.58.

25-29-1. Derrick Johnson 51:14.12, 2. Chris McManus 55:58.51.

30-34-1. Nicholas Corbet 51:25.85, 2. Barak Laub 1:14:18.75.

35-39-1. Matthew Allard 51:37.51, 2. Jason Tepora 1:06:45.47, 3. Gabriel Rolandelli 1:07:35.61, 4. Antonio Ponce 1:27:57.07.

40-44-1. David Andreu 44:11.06, 2. Richard Coates 53:28.57, 3. Brent Boudreaux 1:06:23.20, 4. Kjell Wooding 1:21:02.28, 5. Jay Ellis 1:37:01.53.

45-49-1. John McEwan 58:40.25, 2. Jeffrey Muth 1:04:21.48, 3. Kenton Werk 1:04:30.78.

50-54-1. James Franzen 50:41.54, 2. Rob Maxfield 1:21:53.89.

55-59-1. Bradley Pellissier 1:14:33.34.

65-69-1. Gordon Dooley 1:27:53.81.

5K

Female

9 and under-1. Nadia Hassen 37:57.25.

10-14-1. Samantha Polk 32:51.22, 2. Paige Badreau 51:24.20.

15-19-1. Carling Stever 30:48.90, 2. Isabel Werk 34:34.73, 3. Faith Harriman 51:41.89, 4. Brianna Magazu 52:26.92, 5. Karissa Harriman 56:09.78.

20-24-1. Madeline Stever 31:01.94, 2. Kaitlin Croff 36:38.43, 3. Jennifer Smith 38:38.89, 4. Jasmine Leal 51:13.70.

25-29-1. Diana Duenas 51:36.26.

30-34-1. Ingrid Norvell 34:06.54.

35-39-1. Karen Browne 33:43.69, 2. Michelle Waits 33:50.77, 3. Suzanne Swink 47:32.18, 4. Kathleen Lee 55:14.18, 5. Jadine Harriman 56:10.36.

40-44-1. Laura Hassen 38:01.14, 2. Alejandra Almonte 38:06.60, 3. Mindy Morizumi 56:47.40.

45-49-1. Monica Corcoran 38:23.69, 2. Janice Allison 39:18.56.

50-54-1. Mary Stever 30:37.91, 2. Kim Magazu 52:29.95.

65-69-1. Darcel Gilbert 56:15.79.

Male

9 and under-1. Eli Adams 33:55.04.

10-14-1. Kai Frostad 27:38.88, 2. Gable Beerer 32:47.32, 3. Byron Ellis 41:18.36.

15-19-1. Grant Croff 21:52.11, 2. Conrad Johnson 23:56.80, 3. Terrance Harriman 38:46.30.

25-29-1. Charles Meyer 38:37.41.

30-34-1. Tomasz Odrobny 25:08.05, 2. Vladi Lazarenko 34:06.82.

35-39-1. Johan Andreu 24:27.14, 2. David Browne 25:17.15, 3. Nikita Bezrukov 30:31.77, 4. Jon Lee 55:14.45.

40-44-1. Dennis Belen 36:17.65.

45-49-1. Dennis Querolo 22:08.11, 2. Matthe Corcoran 27:55.80, 3. David Adams 33:55.46, 4. David Allison 35:51.58.

50-54-1. Jeff Patterson 39:17.29, 2. Bob Polk 58:21.58.

65-69-1. Clarence Fune 38:19.90.

Golf

Pukalani Terrace Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Pukalani Country Club

Club championship-Perry Lee 66-74-140.

Low second-round net-Perry Lee 66, Rob Lee 70, Ernie Ayala 72, Sheila Gomes 73.

Closest to the pin-Nos. 3, 8: Perry Lee.

No. 16: Jo Maldonado.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

LEE ANN DELIMA CLASSIC

At Kamehameha Maui

Friday’s Results

Pool A

Kamehameha Maui def. Kapaa 25-15, 25-22

Maryknoll def. Kealakehe 25-6, 25-3

Kapolei def. Kamehameha Maui 25-12, 25-15

Maryknoll def. Kapaa 25-13, 25-14

Kapolei def. Kealakehe 25-13, 25-11

Pool B

Castle def. Maui High 25-17, 20-25, 15-10

Mid-Pacific def. Radford 25-20, 25-13

Waiakea def. Maui High 25-17, 25-15

Mid-Pacific def. Castle 25-19, 25-13

Waiakea def. Radford 25-17, 25-17

Pool C

Fountain Valley (Calif.) def. Lahainaluna 25-19, 25-15

Konawaena def. University 27-25, 26-24

Kalaheo def. Lahainaluna 25-18, 25-13

Fountain Valley (Calif.) def. University 25-17, 27-25

Kalaheo def. Konawaena 25-21, 25-22

Saturday’s Results

Championship match-Maryknoll def. Kalaheo 25-16, 25-16.

Third-place match-Mid-Pacific def. Waiakea 19-25, 25-22, 15-9

Fifth-place match-Kapolei def. Konawaena 25-20, 25-22

Seventh-place match-Kamehameha Maui def. Radford 25-23, 23-25, 15-11

Seventh-place semifinal-Radford def. Castle 25-20, 25-22

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

LEE ANN DELIMA CLASSIC

Thursday’s Results

At Kamehameha Maui

Pool A

Kapaa def. Kealakehe 25-10, 23-23

Maryknoll def. Kamehameha Maui 25-20, 25-5

Kapolei def. Kapaa 25-6, 25-10

Kamehameha Maui def. Kealakehe 25-18, 25-20

Maryknoll def. Kapolei 23-25, 25-14, 15-13

Pool B

Mid-Pacific def. Maui High 25-20, 25-14

Radford def. Castle 25-16, 22-25, 15-9

Waiakea def. Castle 21-25, 25-23, 15-10

Radford def. Maui High 25-22, 24-26, 17-16

Waiakea def. Mid-Pacific 25-22, 27-26

Pool C

University def. Lahainaluna 25-16, 25-13

Konawaena def. Fountain Valley 13-25, 25-22, 15-12

Kalaheo def. Fountain Valley 25-19, 25-20

Konawaena def. Lahainaluna 25-11, 25-20

Kalaheo def. University 27-25, 25-19

_______________

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectables 72.5, Da Hui 56, Strike Force 53.5, Mix Plate 52, No Ka Oi 50, Da Kru 50, Palaka 50, Hui Pa’ani 49, MmmGood 24.

High series (handicap)-Chad Watanabe 676, Zachary Kekona 661, Roland Caniaveral 636, Mark Paguirigan 634, Paul Kaauwai 623, Gary Collins Jr. 622, James Enriques 618, Corey Gushikuma 616, Scot Gushikuma 614, Ione Calhau 613, Terell Nakihei 612, Antoinette Brittain 612, Ashley Kobayashi 610, Vanessa Kaauwai 610, Raymond Jackson 605, Kevin Tanaka 601.

High games (scratch)-Chad Watanabe 247-234, Corey Gushikuma 225-203, Gary Collins Jr. 219-206, Mark Paguirigan 216, Roland Caniaveral 212-210, Zachary Kekona 212-201, Raymond Jackson 208, Terell Nakihei 208, Scot Gushikuma 204, Sharky Ikeda 202, Cedric Luna 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Golf

MAUI COUNTRY CLUB

Friday’s Results

At Maui Country Club

August Women’s Ace

Low net (x-previous winner)-x-Dot Tam Ho 71, Lisa Judge 76, Myriam Takamatsu 77.

Low gross-Mia Hew 85.

Fewest putts-Gwen Kauhaapo 30.

Wahine 54-Hole Classic

Overall-Mia Hew 233.

A flight-Dot Tam Ho 265, Ethelyn Stisher 273.

B flight-Sue Duncan 311, Mae Karimoto 316, Ann Bradley 318, Mari Ann Kato 318.

KAANAPALI BEACH HOTEL GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Kaanapali Kai Course

A flight-Bob Bakmaz 66, Dennis Sasai 70.

B flight-Darryl Munetake 70, Ifi So’o 71.

C flight-Val Wright 62, Joyce Zaragosa 72.

Fewest putts-Darryl Munetake 26

Closest to the pin-No. 3: George Reinhardt. No. 6: Joyce Zaragosa. No. 11: George Reinhardt. No. 14: Bob Bakmaz.

ROYAL KAANAPALI GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Royal Kaanapali Course

A flight-Rob Shelton 69, Larry Kudlaty 70, Hugh O’Reilly 73, Rick Smith 74.

B flight-Robert Dade 71, Gary Robert 72, Mathew Dauerhauer 72, Cindy Catugal 75.

C flight-Thawat Metharonarath 69, Mike Pendergast 71, Larry Hasler 75, Mimi Orr 76.

Men closest to the pin-No. 2: Ben Willis. No. 8: Gary Robert. No. 15: Thawat Metharo-narath. No. 17: Larry Kudlaty.

Women closest to the pin-No. 2: Debbi Katz. No. 15 Patti O’Reilly. No. 17: Jamie Arnold.

PUKALANI LADIES GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

Low net-Amy Nelson 71, Jo Maldonado 73, Yuri Masuda 73.

A flight closest to the pin-No. 3: Jan Teruya. No. 14: Yuri Masuda. No. 16: Jo Maldonado.

B flight closest to the pin-No. 3: Sheila Gomes. No. 14: Linda Briske. No. 16: Sonya Lum Ho.

A flight fewest putts-Yuri Masuda 27.

B flight fewest putts-Kathy Ka’aa 30.

RGC GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Kahili Golf Course

Low net-Val Ogata 71, Gerry Caliva 73, Glenn Okuda 73, Allen Shaw 75, Mark Shimamura 75.

Low gross-Mark Shimamura 75.

Closest to the pin-Nos. 6, 16: Wayne Omura. No. 8: Neal Nitta. No. 13: Ron Ishikawa.

Skins-Glenn Ono, Wayne Omura 2, Dennis Pagco 2, Glenn Okuda 2.

RGC PGA Champion-Val Ogata.

MAUI FIL-AM GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Kahili Golf Course

A flight-David Balmores 69, Rheydan Lagaso 70, Cesar Iniba 74, Vince Tesoro 75, Ernest Cayaban 75, Terrence Fuentes 75.

B flight-Cindy Catugal 70, Simeon Facuri 71, Bill Ruidas 72, James Erickson 73.

A flight closest to the pin-No. 6: Vince Tesoro. No. 8: David Balmores. No. 13: Ron Asuncion. No. 16: Terrence Fuentes.

B flight closest to the pin-No. 6 Charles Calvan. No. 8:James Erickson. No. 13: Cindy Catugal. No. 16: Jeff Szem.

***

Bowling

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 64, Elaine’s 60, Tomodachi’s 54, Doug’s 53, Pauline’s 53, Kim Chee’s 52, Ijiwaru’s 52, Marge’s 52, Higa’s 48, 950 12.

High series (handicap)-Steven Narasaki 745, Jeremy Chang 735, Steve Harada 682, Chad Nagata 680, Cindy Watanabe 676, Kevin Tanaka 662, Paul Takayama 658, Dwayn Kim 658, Earl Suzuki 656, Rodney Carillo 647, Scott Miyashiro 646, Miles Takabayashi 636, Lori Carillo 626, Robin Fukagawa 626, Bruce Ikeda 626, Roy Kawachi 625, Robyn Kim 625, Darryl Munetake 624, Troy Yokoyama 621, Allyson Higa 620, Randy Nagamine 617, Malia Keanini-Higa 617, Ricky Komatsu 615, Susan Ventura 607, Sharky Ikeda 607, Narciso Baylosis 603, Ridge Higa 602.

High game (scratch)-Steven Narasaki 255-223, Chad Nagata 245-212, Cindy Watanabe 236-200, Jeremy Chang 235-233-210, Sharky Ikeda 225, Rodney Carillo 224, Miles Takabayashi 223, Robyn Kim 220, Kevin Tanaka 216-203, Dewaine Higa 209, Earl Suzuki 206-204, Dwayn Kim 205-201, Ronald Kimura 205, Steve Harada 201-201, Scott Miyashiro 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

Saturday’s Results

KAMEHAMEHA KAPALAMA 38, BALDWIN 14

[TABULATED_DATA]

Valley Isle Scoreboard

RUNNING

TRILANAI CITY RUN

Saturday’s Results

At Lanai City

5K

1. Ash Dustow 22:47, 2. Robert De Brum 25:37, 3. Jon Montgomery 26:04, 4. Jennifer Montgomery 28:07, 5. Luke John Sandi 28:28, 6. Leonard Valdez 28:59, 7. Mason Trevino 29:56, 8. Alika Tan 30:36, 9. Kenneth Manuel 30:37, 10. Kevin Ige 31:37, 11. Mike Donoho 32:08, 12. Emma Debrum 32:31, 13. Nyssa Barfield 32:35, 14. Keala Montgomery 32:43, 15. Micah Manuel 32:48, 16. Jenna Gentry 33:13, 17. Blake Botelho 34:36, 18. Veniza Jackson 34:50, 19. Leah Vidad 34:50, 20. Amanda Green 35:53, 21. Michael McQuillan 35:55, 22. Laura Fattore 36:13, 23. Adam Purdy 36:18, 24. Jasmine Humphrey 38:06, 25. Sadie Schilling 38:22, 26. Shaelynn Noble 38:22, 27. Roger Alconcel 38:24, 28. Jomel Etrata 39:00, 29. Jody Ige 40:09, 30. Keona Humphrey 40:12, 31. Summer Franks 40:59, 32. Megan McNicholas 41:14, 33. Lucia Livoti 42:21, 34. Deirdre Falconer 42:21, 35. Melissa Champlin 45:22, 36. Julia Wagner 45:37, 37. Melissa Friscia 45:40, 38. Dawn Anderson 45:46, 39. Jovenson Jackson 46:35, 40. Aimee Donoho 47:36, 41. Sophia Donoho 49:34, 42. Nita Daguay 50:27, 43. Jake Balesteris 50:36, 44. Arlene Locquiao 50:56, 45. Leah Johnston 57:01, 46. Bridget Collins 57:02, 47. Simona S-Barr 59:37, 48. Chris Lee 59:41, 49. Jill Baer 1:03:07, 50. Pat Drennan 1:03:13, 51. Margaret Sedighi 1:03:13, 52. Jennifer Lichter 1:21:25

10K

1. John Baltero 46:35, 2. Blake Tan 48:26, 3. Foster Rabacca 49:07, 4. Desmond Ige 50:06, 5. Susan Lawrence 59:33, 6. Warren Niimi 59:51, 7. Kimberly Kaup 1:01:07, 8. Josh Kling 1:01:09, 9. Anthony Friscia 1:04:56, 10. Edwin Fumich 1:11:27, 11. Bruce Lawrence 1:18:42

21K

1. Kaulana Saltiban 1:34:49, 2. Chris Coffeen 1:36:08, 3. Kelly Bailey 1:36:22, 4. Charlie Calderon 1:52:00, 5. Jenni Clark 1:55:28, 6. Raquel Leboeuf-Malacas 2:08:45, 7. Rayna Bolich 2:26:42, 8. Helen Akemoto 2:59:18

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectable’s 69.5, Da Hui 54, Strike Force 51.5, Mix Plate 50, Na Ka Oi 49, Da Kru 48, Palaka 47, Hui Paani 46, Mmm…Good 23.

High series (handicap)-Steve Fujita 678, John Yamamoto 660, Fred Calhau III 651, Terell Nakihei 640, Clyde Imai 636, Ashley Kobayashi 626, Corey Gushikuma 623, Raymond Jackson 620, Chad Watanabe 618, George Toyama 613, Scot Gushikuma 610, Mitch Peroff 608, Joseph Aviles Jr. 604, Zachary Kekona 602.

High game (scratch)-Corey Gushikuma 243-213, Raymond Jackson 230-204, John Yamamoto 228, Fred Calhau III 226, Dewaine Higa 223, Chad Watanabe 222-201, Steve Fujita 212-203, John Souza Sr. 212, Clyde Imai 211-204, Roland Caniaveral 202, Chaz Cabero 205, Wesley Apo 202, Kevin Tanaka 201, Terell Nakihei 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Junior Lifeguard

State Jr. Lifeguard Championships

Saturday’s Results At Kaanapali Beach

Overall-1. Oahu 240, 2. Kauai 169, 3. Hawaii 55, 4. Maui 51.

Boys 14 And Under

1,000-Meter Run-1. Kellen Orourke, Kauai; 2. Keanu Brown, Kauai; 3. Kade Ketcheson, Hawaii; 4. Shane Taylor, Maui; 5. James Pratt, Kauai; 6. Zayren Tesukina, Oahu.

200-Meter Swim-1. Makena Ginoza, Oahu; 2. Micah Ginoza, Oahu; 3. Slater Fleck, Maui; 4. Griffin Zachmeier, Oahu; 5. Kai Norman, Kauai; 6. Brycen Vaughs, Oahu.

Run-Swim-Run-1. Makena Ginoza, Oahu; 2. Keanu Brown, Kauai; 3. Griffin Zachmeier, Oahu; 4. Micah Ginoza, Oahu; 5. Kai Norman, Kauai; 6. Slater Fleck, Maui.

Paddleboard Relay-1. Oahu, 2. Kauai, 3. Maui, 4. Hawaii.

Iron Guard-1. Makena Ginoza, Oahu; 2. Griffin Zachmeier, Oahu; 3. Slater Fleck, Maui; 4. Keanu Brown, Kauai: 5. Kade Ketcheson, Hawaii; 6. James Pratt, Kauai.

Beach Flags-1. Kysen Tesukina, Oahu; 2. Zayren Tesukina, Oahu; 3. Duke Minihan, Oahu; 4. Kayson Buell-Alosio, Oahu; 5. Rawsel Viela, Oahu; 6. Brycen Vaughs, Oahu.

Girls 14 And Under

1,000-Meter Run-1. Victoria Hennessy, Kauai; 2. Leigh Farah, Oahu; 3. Sierra Sumailo, Oahu; 4. Mia Sack, Oahu; 5. Malia Sputtstoesser, Kauai; 6. Kylie Carter, Maui.

200-Meter Swim-1. Ashley Outtrim, Oahu; 2. Sidney Wiermicki, Hawaii; 3. Mercedes Stearns, Kauai; 4. Leigh Farah, Oahu; 5. Malia Sputtstoesser, Kauai; 6. Mary Campbell, Hawaii.

Run-Swim-Run-1. Ashley Outtrim, Oahu; 2. Leigh Farah, Oahu; 3. Malia Sputtstoesser, Kauai; 4. Mercedes Stearns, Kauai; 5. Julia Safford, Kauai; 6. Mary Campbell, Hawaii.

Paddleboard Relay-1. Oahu, 2. Hawaii, 3. Maui, 4. Kauai.

Iron Guard-1. Sidney Wiernicki, Hawaii; 2. Malia Sputtstoesser, Kauai; 3. Mercedes Stearns, Kauai; 4. Ashley Outtrim, Oahu; 5. Jacsen Donohue, Maui; 6. Mahana Leafchild, Oahu.

Beach Flags-1. Alyssa Lovell, Oahu; 2. Brooke Kline, Oahu; 3. Ayla Sprecher, Oahu; 4. Tyra Gallano, Oahu; 5. Juliana Tampus, Kauai; 6. Kaulana Aipia-Dolan, Oahu.

Boys 15-17

1,000-Meter Run-1. Dutch Fairbanks, Kauai; 2. Coleman Langstaff, Kauai; 3. Nate Fletcher, Oahu; 4. Brydon Spencer, Oahu; 5. Pookela Bartels, Oahu; 6. Shaye Thorup, Maui.

200-Meter Swim-1. Jack Machorek, Kauai; 2. Makena Ginoza, Oahu; 3. Schuyler Cole, Oahu; 4. Micah Ginoza, Oahu; 5. Zachary Safford, Kauai; 6. Slater Fleck, Maui.

Run-Swim-Run-1. Jack Machorek, Kauai; 2. Makena Ginoza, Oahu; 3. Schuyler Cole, Oahu; 4. Zachary Safford, Kauai; 5. Micah Ginoza, Oahu; 6. Henry Scherer, Kauai.

Paddleboard Relay-1. Kauai, 2. Oahu, 3. Maui, 4. Hawaii.

Iron Guard-1. Schuyler Cole, Kauai; 2. Jack Machorek, Kauai; 3. Keoni Piccollo, Oahu; 4. Dutch Fairbanks, Kauai; 5. Kaleb Bello, Maui; 6. Seth Kanahele, Hawaii.

Beach Flags-1. Blaysen Tesukina, Oahu; 2. Kysen Tesukina, Oahu; 3. Cory Cabanban, Oahu; 4. Jordan Elliott, Oahu; 5. Coleman Langstaff, Kauai; 6. Jayr Hernandez, Oahu

Girls 15-17

1,000-Meter Run-1. Victoria Hennessy, Kauai; 2. Temari Davis, Kauai; 3. Nanea Haynes, Maui; 4. Sophia Johnston, Maui; 5. Kelta Orourke, Kauai; 6. Jennifer Gervais, Hawaii.

200-Meter Swim-1. Kaya Lee, Oahu; 2, Mina Poppas, Hawaii; 3. Mercedes Stearns, Kauai; 4. Kaira Kaaihue, Kauai; 5. Cheyenne Garcia, Oahu; 6. Malia Sputtstoesser, Kauai.

Run-Swim-Run-1. Kaya Lee, Oahu; 2. Mina Poppas, Hawaii; 3. Kaira Kaaihue, Kauai; 4. Sophia Johnston, Maui; 5. Kelta Orourke, Kauai; 6. Jennifer Gervais, Hawaii.

Paddleboard Relay-1. Kauai, 2. Oahu, 3. Hawaii, 4. Maui.

Iron Guard-1. Mina Poppas, Hawaii; 2. Kaya Lee, Oahu; 3. Sophia Johnston, Maui; 4. Kelta Orourke, Kauai; 5. Leigh Farah, Oahu; 6. Kaira Kaaihue, Kauai.

Beach Flags-1. Honey Chandler, Kauai; 2. Kelta Orourke, Kauai; 3. Alyssa Lovell, Oahu; 4. Alana Thorup, Maui; 5. Kaulana Aipia-Dolan, Oahu; 6. Ayla Sprecher, Oahu.

Bodybuilding

Ka Po I Ka Po’okela

Saturday’s Results At Westin Maui Resort & Spa

Bodybuilding

Men’s Middleweight-1. Travis Toda, 2. Bruno Hoppe.

Men’s Light Heavyweight-1. Brian Teem.

Men’s Heavyweight-1. Johnny Avallone, 2. Kimo Colson, 3. Terry Detwiler.

Overall Winner-Travis Toda.

Women’s Figure

Short-1. Courtney Wynkoop, 2. Heather Rosario, 3. Beatrix Hoppe, 4. Amber Medina.

Tall-1. Michelle Camina.

Overall Winner-Michelle Camina.

Men’s Physique

Class A-1. Sayge Edrada, 2. Mike Chareunsphasouk, 3. Paulo Mallari, 4. Ryan Bantilan, 5. Brandon Tacub, 6. Bradley Kim.

Class B-1. Isaiah Kanakanui, 2. Nicholas Javier, 3. Daniel Halsey, 4. Al Kamealoha.

Class C-1. Mark Werner Gillum.

Overall Winner-Isaiah Kanakanui.

Women’s Bikini

Short-1. Jill Pascua, 2. Zoe Briones, 3. Amber Carranco, 4. Jamie Pollack, 5. Felicia Kulda, 6. Thelana Addison.

Tall-1. Didi Hall, 2. Annie Clifford, 3. Andrea Werner Gillum.

Overall Winner-Jill Pascua.

Golf

Maui Hawaiian Men Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Low gross-Joe Kanahuna 79.

Low net-Frank Sylva 68, Joe Kanahuna 69, Sam Kaaihue 70.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Henry AhSam; No 8: Peter Escobar; No. 16: Scotty Deponte.

Maui Women AJA Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Maui Country Club

July Ace-Ryoeko Yoshida, 68.

August Ace-Shirley Nishakawa, 69.

Two-person best ball-1. Shirley Nishikawa and Bonnie Okamura, 64; t2. Ernette Asato and June Werner, Myriam Takamatsu and Rhonda Pang, 65.

MAXXX Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Kaanapali Kai Course

Low net-Front: J. Cocker 33; Back: T. Armijo, J. Cocker 34; Overall: J. Cocker 67.

Closest to the pins-Nos. 3, 14: B. Johnston; No. 11: L. Karinen

Skins-J. Cocker 3, D. Ward 2, B. Johnston, L. Karinen, R. Armijo, T. Armijo.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Running

Kraig Vickers Honor Run

Sunday’s Results At Keopuolani Park

5K

1. Matt Holton 17:31, 2. Eden Mackinnon 17:52, 3. Christian Hollmann 18:05, 4. Tyler Cooper 18:38, 5. Dennis Queirolo 19:14, 6. Jay Ellis 19:20, 7. Erickjustin Domingo 19:23, 8. Marshall Holland 19:40, 9. Jonathan Burden 19:48, 10. Rocky Balala 20:00, 11. John McEwan Jr 20:03, 12. Lindsey Wilbur 20:16, 13. Forest Blessum 20:26, 14. Lester Domingo 20:45, 15. Fritz Hollmann 20:48, 16. Veronica Winham 21:01, 17. Enzo Queirolo 21:17, 18. Dean Omura 21:18, 19. Kelly Brasol 21:23,

20. Ian Tsang 21:24, 21. Ava Shipman 21:25, 22. D’Souzaa Lucas 21:32, 23. Chip Peila 21:37, 24. Emily Craig 21:44, 25. Rae Duran 22:02, 26. Ty Adriano 22:03, 27. Morgan Gerdel 22:18, 28. Edward Codelia 22:27, 29. Dana Naylor 22:37, 30. Kristi Echiverri 23:12, 31. Cy Tamanaha 23:41, 32. Karl Higa 23:43, 33. Donnie Walker 23:48, 34. Ryota Seki 23:58, 35. Julian McCafferty 24:01, 36. Sharayah Burden 24:09, 37. Gina Iacono 24:12, 38. Micah Ban 24:13, 39. Samantha Toro 24:17,

40. Elan Estomo 24:21, 41. Jeffrey Marzluft 24:26, 42. Jared Welch 24:30, 43. Colby Hanley, Jr. 24:41, 44. Lucky Echiverri 24:49, 45. Garrett Ellis 24:59, 46. Nicola Gifford 25:03, 47. Sarah Martinez 25:20, 48. Hailee Sanchez 25:24, 49. Jacob Williams 25:25, 50. Greg Gifford 25:25.50, 51. Rita Cognion 25:29, 52. Kelsey Hetzler 25:34, 53. Steve Jaquess 25:35, 54. Arthur Thomas 25:38, 55. Michael Holloway 25:42, 56. Jacob Black 25:47, 57. Christine Marsh 25:48, 58. Manny Go 25:49, 59. Audrey Spiker 25:50,

60. Rylan Matsuura 26:00, 61. Ryder Kauhaahaa 26:04, 62. Chloe Gangnath 26:08, 63. Blaine Hunter 26:12, 64. Frank Niles 26:15, 65. Mike Silva 26:28, 66. Gable Beerer 26:29, 67. Belden Bautista 26:32, 68. Henry Figueroa 26:37, 69. Annabelle Domingo 26:39, 70. Mark O’Meara 26:42, 71. MQ Mitchell 26:45, 72. Mindy Kimura 26:48, 73. Rochelle Balala 26:50, 74. Staci Fujimoto 27:02, 75. Mercedes Obregon 27:03, 76. Darrell Belen 27:04, 77. Dennis Arnds 27:12, 78. Ronald Fukushima 27:15, 79. Chris Johnson 27:20,

80. Nichole Romias 27:23, 81. Jim Moriyasu 27:29, 82. Daniel Uehara 27:29.50, 83. Benjamin Spik 27:43, 84. Rayce Tamanaha 27:46, 85. Steve Joaquin 27:54, 86. Timothy Rattigan 27:56, 87. Sean Fukuhara 27:59, 88. Joshua Aquinde 28:01, 89. Kelly Craig 28:07, 90. CJ Schneider 28:09, 91. Diane Gillis 28:13, 92. Charina Cerizo 28:17, 93. Hannah Machiorlete 28:19, 94. Shar Pacheco 28:24, 95. Clarence Fune 28:27, 96. Mandy Saito 28:28, 97. Jodie Laulusa 28:29, 98. Scott Kaneshina 28:37, 99. Dan Shupack 28:38,

100. Marny Hall-Moriyasu 28:42, 101. Marc Takamori 28:52, 102. Darren Doi 28:53, 103. Kurt Kawachi 28:58, 104. Angela Stewart 29:00, 105. Kalyn Dorheim 29:01, 106. Kathryn Rattigan 29:07, 107. Vivian Delos Reyes 29:09, 108. Bob Lash 29:11, 109. Kirstin Hamman 29:12, 110. Ross Saito 29:12.20, 111. Sophia Horovitz 29:14, 112. Candy Stahl 29:20, 113. Melina Murayama 29:20.70, 114. Theresa Poole 29:25, 115. Irina Constantinescu 29:25.50, 116. William Wilson 29:27, 117. Ashley Purviance 29:29, 118. Marci Sato 29:32, 119. Brayden Matsuura 29:34,

120. Layce Yamauchi 29:33, 121. Kaleimaile Eldredge 29:34, 122. Stephen Kuske 29:37, 123. Kami Echiverri 30:10, 124. Dan Craig 30:25, 125. Rachael Watson 30:26, 126. Rae Furbush 30:43, 127. Tavila Vigil 30:44, 128. Eli Bartolome 30:47, 129. Stephen Furbush 30:48, 130. Darren Kasai 30:52, 131. Katie Graf 30:59, 132. Lila Lawrence 31:15, 133. Loida Villanueva 31:17, 134. Mike Wissman 31:25, 135. Jenna Wissman 31:26, 136. Andrew Nyerges 31:27, 137. Arlene Emerson 31:34, 138. Vance Calibuso 31:37, 139. Chase Ah Yuen 31:50,

140. La’au Aweau 31:55, 141. Cindy Campbell 31:56, 142. Matthew Nakashima 31:57, 143. John Delong 32:08, 144. David Mattocks 32:13, 145. Colby Hanley 32:14, 146. Peter Unsworth 32:14, 147. Charles Tomlinson 32:44, 148. Gavin Iha 32:44, 149. Michele Riley 32:45, 150. Malia Bohlin 32:47, 151. Dick Yost 32:53, 152. Kelly Payba 33:02, 153. Cathy Fitzpatrick 33:09, 154. Patrick Higgins 33:28, 155. David Tamanaha 33:29, 156. Joseph Blackburn 33:33, 157. Tess O’Meara 33:34, 158. Patrick Loughran 33:36, 159. Archimedes Aurelio 33:38,

160. Garrett Nishida 33:39, 161. Byron Ellis 33:39.10, 162. Lorraine McCarthy 33:43, 163. Lisa Setiawati 33:43.10, 164. Conor McCarthy 33:44, 165. Jody Anderson 34:00, 166. Andrew Beerer 34:00.20, 167. Gordon Gillis 34:12, 168. Michael Petroziello 34:54, 169. Maureen Keller 35:12, 170. Edith Purviance 35:16, 171. Grant Fuchikami 35:30, 172. Roque Agpoon 35:30, 173. Kiara Agpoon 35:30, 174. Heather Heath 35:30, 175. Angel Delgado 35:43.10, 176. Saburo Matsushita 35:47, 177. Britney Bautista 35:51, 178. Emily Navarro 35:54, 179. Noah Joaquin 35.51.1,

180. Shirley Blackburn 36:07, 181. Michael Gomez 36:08, 182. Andrew Gomez, Jr. 36:08, 183. Nathan Hamasaki 36:22, 184. Lee Moyers 36:44, 185. Kristina Dougherty 36:44, 186. Michael Kalalau 36:46, 187. Michael Mannino 36:59, 188. Ronald Minton 36:59, 189. Zachary Orn 37:00, 190. Sheldon Pacleb 37:00.50, 191. Dustin Lawson 37:01, 192. Rebecca Haner 37:09, 193. Judy Toba-Stillwell 37:13, 194. Marlon Domingo 37:37, 195. Wayne Pagan 37:40, 196. karen kessler 37:41, 197. Sean Wilson 38:28, 198. Yita Wilson 38:28, 199. Cindy McCall 38:46,

200. Roy Alcoran 38:54, 201. Makahea Xhelili 39:12, 202. Lesly Cabanting 39:12.20, 203. Malie Vickers 39:12.60, 204. Chris Emiliur 39:22, 205. Kelly Haole 39:34, 206. Jessica Gerdel 39:36, 207. Michelle Almeida 39:39, 208. Edwin Nam 39:42, 209. Maggie Nam 39:42, 210. Christina Kealoha 39:58, 211. Andrea Maniago 39:59, 212. Aurora Cabbat 40:09, 213. Jimmy Martinez 40:09, 214. Lillian Izawa 40:10, 215. Haley Narahara 40:11, 216. Tivoli Fa’aumu 40:18, 217. Megan Dorheim 40:23, 218. Joseph Randolph 40:30, 219. Kala’i Vickers 40:31,

220. Brandon Phillips 40:41, 221. Gabriella Juliano 40:41, 222. Andrew Stehl 40:45, 223. David Duarte 41:49, 224. Stephanie Betancourt 41:51, 225. Jaimee Figgeroa 42:37, 226. Sylvia Randolph 42:38, 227. Destiny Randolph 42:40, 228. Byron Tabisola 42:57, 229. Albert Hahn 43:16, 230. Ethan Peterson 43:18, 231. Daniel Feiteira 43:35, 232. Janet Emilius 43:59, 233. Lesley Masusako 44:00, 234. Rattigan John 44:00.20, 235. Joyce O’Shaughnessy 44:01, 236. Carole Rattigan 44:02, 237. Ryan Nagata 44:02, 238. Karen Furbush 44:03, 239. Olivia Woodruff 44:05,

240. Christopher Woodruff 44:05.20, 241. Christian Abodeely 44:10, 242. Caden Abodeely 44:10, 243. Barbara Duarte 44:12, 244. Mikaela Kealoha 45:25, 245. Dallas Taguchi 45:26, 246. Hunter Heath 45:38, 247. (No name given) 45:38.10, 248. Dawn Shirota 45:54, 249. Rachelle Sparkman 45:57, 250. Jan Ikeda 45:58, 251. Braun Pagan 46:02, 252. Shan Stewart 46:19, 253. Courtney Hamasaki 46:19.20, 254. Faith Alvior 46:19.60, 255. Mike Alvior 46:22, 256. Eloise Woodruff 47:39, 257. Shariann Sylva 47:43, 258. Lianne Dela Cruz 48:27, 259. Jade Punohu 49:31,

260. Patrick Grahas 49:32, 261. April Gragas 49:33, 262. Chad Okamoto 49:33, 263. L Michelle Leatherman 49:41, 264. Ida Shinyama 49.41.2, 265. Christy Hamasaki 50:38, 266. Naiya Hamasaki 50:38.20, 267. Margaret Nakashima 50:40, 268. Maile Altier 53:36, 269. Rebecca Altier 53:36, 270. Holly Shishido 54:51, 271. Raysea Haole 55:11, 272. B’Love Pagan 55:13, 273. Lori Ann Koyama 56:21, 274. Heidi Michel-Bunyard 58:36, 275. Hea Hea 58:47, 276. Alena Bolor 1:00:02, 277. Rose Baagoe 1:00:19, 278. Lynne Juleano 1:00:21, 279. Kary Ann Nagata 1:00:23.

3K

1. Samuel Wilbur 12:40, 2. Lucas Mackinnon 15:41, 3. Adam Davis 15:43, 4. Isabella Grossman 16:06, 5. Bobby Grossman 16:07, 6. Vivien Ariksoy 16:13, 7. Gabe Vickers 16:14, 8. Rusty Abalos 16:21, 9. Anja Hollmann 16:24, 10. Annalena Hollmann 16:45, 11. Daisy Queirolo 17:29, 12. Davis Jackson 17:32, 13. Starr Davis 17:33, 14. Noah Mickelson 17:39, 15. Kai Thomas 17:48, 16. Teani Kaluhikaua 18:25, 17. Jess Ewing 19:24, 18. Joe Wallace 19:27, 19. Annie Queirolo 19:44, 20. Jessica Mathias 19:45, 21. Kaleb Mathias 19:45, 22. David Kerlek 19:48, 23. Jaden Pladera 19:53, 24. Colleen Okazaki 20:05, 25. Shauni Okazaki 20:59, 26. Finn Mickelson 21:15, 27. David Gomes 21:23, 28. Jordynn Omura 21:23, 29. Rheena Campbell 21:30, 30. Gavin Spiker 21:42, 31. Galen Okamoto 21:56, 32. Evelyn CupChoy 22:06, 33. Melanie Hue-Sing Ammasi 22:07, 34. Gaige Okamoto 22:11, 35. Haylee Pruse 22:49, 36. Larry Goade 23:03, 37. Meleana Aurelio 23:11, 38. Betty Lou Aurelio 23:27, 39. Leialoha Aurelio 23:27.50, 40. Caleb Abodeely 23:33, 41. Kimberly Abodeely 23:46, 42. Jaeda Vuong 24:45, 43. Garrett Goade 25:10, 44. Makena Fleury-DeVor 25:13, 45. Denise DeVor 25:14, 46. Cynthia Tsuhako 25:18, 47. Federico Domingo 25:41, 48. Wyatt Goade 26:18, 49. Archimedes Aurelio Jr 26:51, 50. Gregg Okamoto 26:54, 51. Gannon Okamoto 26:54, 52. James Giroux 26:56, 53. Dax Vickers 26:57, 54. Jeff Platt 26:57.40, 55. Kaikea Platt 26:58.10, 56. Kathy Platt 27:00, 57. Keizhawn Daquis 27:34, 58. Stone Spiker 27:41, 59. Jeraul Pladera 28:05, 60. Diana Klotzman 29:08, 61. Chloe Klotzman 29:08, 62. Brian Klotzman 29:22, 63. Lauren Klotzman 29:22.70, 64. Mitchell Suzuki 29:33, 65. William George 29:38, 66. Lei Vickers 29:46, 67. Sarah Kasai 30:52.10, 68. Dion Mynatt 31:15, 69. Annette Nitta 31:19, 70. Tony Balag 31:19, 71. E.J Dela Cruz 31:22, 72. Angela Victorino 31:33, 73. Miriam Tomlinson 31:44, 74. Pua Romero 32:36, 75. Kaho’o Kamakawiwo’ole 32:36, 76. Slater Gist 32:52, 77. Jamie Gomes 33:29, 78. Sheri Goade 33:32, 79. Wyatt Wilbur 33:44, 80. Ally Vickers 33:53, 81. Brianna Domingo 33:56, 82. April Moniz 33:56, 83. Anastasia Domingo 33:56, 84. Konner Domingo Domingo 33:59, 85. Florentina Domingo 34:26, 86. Ryan Suzuki 34:30, 87. Miya Suzuki 34:30, 88. Brennan Vickers 34:33, 89. Jennifer Wilston 34:40, 90. Deborah Ross 34:51, 91. Jeff Murray 34:51, 92. Susan Kozawa 35:31, 93. Scott Louis 35:31.10, 94. Wayne Puha 36:04, 95. Wayne Puha Jr. 36:04, 96. Keonekai Puha 36:07, 97. Amelie Hollmann 36:10, 98. Janae Balag 36:49, 99. Misty Balag 36:49, 100. Nanette Salcedo 36:55, 101. Lily and Koka 36:57, 102. Alysha-Lei Salcedo 36:57, 103. Lynda Okamoto 36:57.20, 104. Annette Dorheim 37:31, 105. Desi Omura 37:34, 106. Sarah Kuske 37:34, 107. Lorna Ramon 38:04, 108. Paulette Ramon 38:08, 109. Bill Thompson 38:11, 110. Erin Hahn 38:14, 111. Alyssia Hahn 38:14.20, 112. Molly Thompson 38:14.60, 113. Hokeo Kealoha-Iseri 38:24, 114. Jayna Lynn Valle 38:24, 115. Shelly Kelanhofer 40:15, 116. Trish Link 40:15.20, 117. Sarah Okazaki 40:58, 118. Liana Vickers 41:46, 119. Ronda Mestrovich 41:47, 120. Kalei Vickers 41:47.50, 121. Vance Vickers 41:48, 122. Mason Vickers 42:01, 123. Kelly Yoshitake 43:01, 124. Scott Migita 43:03, 125. Kayce Migita 43:05, 126. Torie Migita 43.05.2, 127. Kat Deguzman-Acevedo 46:17, 128. Deisha Vuong 46:17.40, 129. Angel Acevedo 46:17, 130. Michelle Suzuki 48:27, 131. Irma Adriano 53:26, 132. Cindy Koyama 58:41, 133. Ruby Balagso 58:57, 134. Evan Nagata 1:00:23

Roping

K Ranch Roping Championships

At Kaonoulu Ranch

Friday’s Results

Open ?Tie Down

Fast Time-1. Kahiau Onaka 10.70.

Average-1. Kahiau Onaka 48.50, 2. Bronson Branco 58.37, 3. Ken Miranda 66.35.

Open Barrel Racing

Fast Time-1. Daniel Miranda 17.19.

Average-1. Rachel Andrews 35.97, 2. Kalai Nobriga 36.09, 3. Casie Tavares 36.35.

Open Roping

Fast Time-1. Levi Rita and Gabe Kuhlman 5.98.

Average-1. Chris Awa and Bronson Branco 32.49 on 4, 2. Lexis Andrade and Ethan Awa 36.43 on 4, 3. Rory Souza and Bronson Branco 27.57 on 4, 4. Rex “Bubu” Kamakana Jr. and Gabe Kuhlman 28.57 on 4.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 62, Elaine’s 56, Tomodachi’s 53, Kim Chee’s 50, Ijiwaru’s 50, Marge’s 50, Doug’s 50, Pauline’s 50, Higa’s 47, 950 12.

High series (handicap)-Steve Harada 714, Troy Yokoyama 685, Bruce Ikeda 683, Paul Takayama 666, Randy Nagamine 665, Clyde Imai 663, Sharky Ikeda 654, Miles Takabayashi 654, Jeremy Chang 653, Scott Miyashiro 642, Steve Fujita 635, Mike Ishikawa 634, Kelly Kaoni 624, Dewaine Higa 618, Earl Suzuki 616, Cindy Watanabe 616, Allyson Higa 615, Paul Sakugawa 613, Robyn Kim 609, Steven Narasaki 607, Kyle Iwaishi 607, Aleka Carillo 606, Pauline Kitada 604.

High game (scratch)-Jeremy Chang 268, Ronald Kimura 229, Steve Parada 225, Dewaine Higa 224, Bruce Ikeda 222-200, Rodney Carillo 220, Steve Fujita 218, Miles Takabayashi 208, Clyde Imai 208, Steven Narasaki 207-200, Radny Nagamine 206, Sharky Ikeda 203, Chad Nagata 202, Kelly Kaoni 202, Robyn Kim 200.

Aloha Friday Bowling League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kanale’s 77.5, Fred B’s 68, Brian’s 65, Lee’s 61, Rich’s 60, Rose’s 59, Wes’s 54.5.

High series (handicap)-Kanale Kahalekai 685, Francine Hokoana 673, Mary Naauao 620, Brian De Ponte 616, Dorothy Smith 610 Loretta Hoewaa 609.

High game (scratch)-Kanale Kahalekai 245-222, Mary Naauao 202.

Holo Doubles League

Sunday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Celine/Jr 28, Ipo/Odell 26, Karen/Ben 25.5, Kathy/Toy 23, Malia/Dewaine 23, Carmen/Brian 21.5, Becky/Mark 21, Donna/Ricky 20, Tani/Kimo 18.

High series (handicap)-Karen Chee 651, Ben Cariaga 630, Kathy Shimada 609, Ricky Baqui 606, George Toyama 604, Dewaine Higa 603.

High game (scratch)-Dewaine Higa 214.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Prep Football

Saturday’s Result At Sue Cooley Stadium

LAHAINALUNA 29, PEARL CITY 0

[TABULATED_DATA]

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-Pearl City, Charles Freitas 24-43, Zion Tupuola-Fetui 2-7, Kekainalu Simon 5-(minus 5), team 2-(minus 33); Lahainaluna, Sinenci 4-53, Justice Tihada 5-41, Joshua Tihada 4-41, Mystic Kauhaahaa 3-31, Aliksa Pihda 1-31, Ragudo 2-21, David Kawabata 3-20, Kiliona Keohuloa 2-20, Lennox Kahahane-Lived 1-4, Kamalei Watson 1-3, Scanlan 7-1, Dean Miyamoto 2-1, Donovan 1-(minus 3), team 2-(minus 19).

PASSING-Pearl City, Simon 3-19-1-42; Lahainaluna, Scanlan 5-10-0-125.

RECEIVING-Pearl City, Calvin Mock 1-27, Brandon Lin 1-14, Dayton Hernandez 1-1; Lahainaluna, Shiloh Lopez 3-91, Hafoka 2-34.

MISSED FIELD GOALS-None.

Baseball

Hawaii International Championship Tournament

Sunday’s Results At Maehara Stadium

Hawaii Island Movers 4, Maui 3

Hiroshima Big Six vs. Sendai Big Six, late

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GOLF

PUKALANI TERRACE GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

Club Championship, First Round

1. Sonny Morreira (ace) 68, 2. Rob Lee 73, 3. Perry Lee 74.

A flight-Front: Rob Lee 35.5; Back: Rob Lee, Perry Lee 37.5.

B flight-Front: Ernie Ayala 35; Back: Ernie Ayala 40.

C flight-Front: Sonny Morreira 33; Back: Sonny Morreira 35.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Sue Lacomb; No. 14: Jo Maldonado.

_______________

BASEBALL

HAWAII INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Results

At Maehara Stadium

Maui 1, Sendai Big Six 1, tie, 12 innings

Hiroshima Big Six 3, Island Movers 2

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Valley Isle Bowling League

Wednesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectable’s 65.5, Strike Force 51.5, Da Hui 51, Mix Plate 49, Na Ka Oi 48, Da Kru 45, Palaka 44, Hui Paani 43, Mmm…Good 22.

High series (handicap)-Sharky Ikeda 718, Roland Caniaveral 687, Frederick Brittain 642, Herbert Kahalekai 635, Douglas Carillo Sr. 623, Gary Collins Jr. 620, Joseph Aviles Jr. 608, Judd Sato Jr. 608, John Joao 607, Ione Calhau 605, Fred Calhau III 601, Ricky Komatsu 600.

High games (scratch)-Sharky Ikeda 236-228-215, Herbert Kahalekai 234, Roland Caniaveral 224-219-217, Raymond Jackson 222, Frederick Brittain 218, Ricky Komatsu 216, Gary Collins Jr. 216, Chad Watanabe 214-203, Zachary Kekona 211, Wesley Apo 207, John Souza Sr. 205, Douglas Carillo Sr. 202, Tony Gaoiran 201.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Paddleboarding

Molokai2Oahu World Championships

Sunday’s Results

Kalua Koi to Maunalua Bay Beach Park

Individual

Prone paddleboard

Stock

Female

Overall-1. Abby Brown 6:29:47, 2. Carter Graves 6:34:23, 3. Colleen Tessler 6:36:34.

Unclassified-1. 1. D.J. O’Brien 6:53:00, 2. Robin Lang 7:07:11.

Male

Overall-1. Stewart McLachlan 5:05:41, 2. Lachie Lansdown 5:12:33, 3. Jack Bark 5:16:09.

18-29-1. Nicholas Fox 5:27:22, 2. Peter Balding III 6:05:52.

30-39-1. Tuffer Marsolek 6:09:53, 2. Johan Loo 6:30:55, 3. Dean Storey 6:47:35, 4. Sam Mackie 6:49:13, 5. Aaron Foster 7:08:00.

40-49-1. Ludovic Dulou 5:38:36, 2. Steve Shlens 6:20:10, 3. Alban Cornic 6:23:15, 4. Matt Sack 6:33:09, 5. Scott Shimada 6:34:44, 6. Victor Hemmy III 7:16:32, 7. Jeremy Grosvenor 7:38:45, 8. Paul Hedderman 7:49:20.

50-59-1. Gavin Hill 6:02:32, 2. Deon Lourens 6:31:53, 3. John Hicks 6:38:45, 4. Billy Balding 6:43:53, 5. Michael Cheape 6:49:23, 6. David Daly 6:53:32, 7. Johnny Kessel 7:45:35.

Unlimited

Female

Overall-1. Jordan Mercer 5:32:42, 2. Elizabeth Pluimers 5:52:47, 3. Kanesa Duncan Seraphin 6:06:00.

Unclassified-1. Louise Aitken 7:26:46.

Male

Overall-1. Matt Bevilacqua 4:29:32, 2. Daniel Shade 4:33:28, 3. Matt Poole 4:38:13.

29 and under-1. Luke Cuff 4:45:14, 2. Lincoln Dews 5:00:49, 3. Max First 5:35:58, 4. Matthew Delahunty 5:49:32, 5. Harrison Crouch 6:12:55.

30-39-1. Nicholas Franco 5:34:50, 2. Lockwood Holmes 5:41:46, 3. Anders Jonsson 5:43:17, 4. Belar Diaz 6:30:42, 5. Ismael Garcia 6:42:33.

40-49-1. Dan Mann 5:15:07, 2. George Plsek 5:29:48, 3. Roch Frey 5:33:09, 4. Bert Charlton 6:08:29, 5. George Loren 6:13:31.

50-59-1. Michael Dibetta 5:46:01, 2. Chris Owens 6:17:06, 3. Jeff Chang 6:42:26, 4. Joe Bark 6:48:24, 5. Bruce Beach 7:20:56.

Stand-up paddleboard

Stock

Female

Overall-1. Kerstin Ouellet 7:16:20.

Male

Overall-1. Niuhiti Buillard 4:40:50, 2. Danny Ching 4:45:59, 3. Travis Baptiste 4:48:11.

29 and under-1. Rory Chapman 4:57:51, 2. Kaihe Chong 4:58:30, 3. Ethan Koopmans 5:26:40, 4. Harry Lee 6:04:32, 5. Chuck Glynn 6:10:28.

40-49-1. Yoshiaki Nagamatsu 5:16:07, 2. Jason Stephens 5:56:51, 3. John Walsh 6:11:55, 4. Robert Stehlik 6:15:31, 5. Vince Longo 7:25:38.

50-59-1. Craig Winnett 5:54:32, 2. John Alexiou 6:49:48, 3. Terry Stevens 6:50:34.

Unlimited

Female

Overall-1. Sonja Honscheid 5:01:40, 2. Annabel Anderson 5:17:26, 3. Terrene Black 5:31:45.

Unclassified-1. Lena Guimaraes Ribeiro 6:03:58, 2. Amy Lawson Woodward 6:29:03, 3. Victoria Burgess 6:37:36, 4. Siri Schubert 6:46:21, 5. Tomoe Yasu 6:51:57.

Male

Overall-1. Kai Lenny 4:07:41, 2. Travis Grant 4:10:14, 3. Connor Baxter 4:16:19.

29 and under-1. James Casey 4:16:53, 2. Toby Cracknell 4:19:03, 3. Vinnicius Martins 4:21:17, 4. Matt Nottage 4:21:44, 5. Kenny Kaneko 4:30:39, 6. Josh Riccio 4:35:15, 7. Sam Thom 5:18:07.

30-39-1. Luiz Carlos Guida 4:44:50, 2. Tomoyasu Murabayashi 4:51:07, 3. Noah Ho’omaikelani Garfield 5:31:52, 4. Heath Meldrum 5:32:09, 5. Andrew Logreco 6:00:02, 6. Kieran O’Riordan 6:09:02, 7. Will Schmidt 6:46:08.

40-49-1. Kelly Margetts 4:40:58, 2. Takuji Araki 4:46:47, 3. Will Anido 5:34:59, 4. James Martindale 5:53:53, 5. Patrick Broemmel 5:55:07.

50-59-1. Scott McPhail 6:03:48, 2. Kevin Horgan 6:26:12, 3. Brad Feldman 6:54:40.

60-69-1. Chikara Tsumura 6:56:20, 2. Bob Arnot 7:43:49.

Team

Prone paddleboard

Female

Open-1. Ambrosi/Boring 6:42:16.

Male

79 and under-1. Gaul/Coghlan 5:16:11, 2. Pflueger/Yee 5:19:49, 3. Rocheleau/Rocheleau 5:30:12, 4. Murphy/Miller 5:52:01, 5. Tillotson/Tillotson 6:15:21, 6. Sands/Jordan 6:41:55, 7. Hallam/Moyle 7:26:48, 8. Pemberton/Griffin 7:52:54.

80-99-1. Taylor/Wong 5:43:39, 2. Bayliss/

Collopy 5:54:54, 3. Shikiya/Caldwell 6:03:41, 4. Pepper/Santos 6:18:42, 5. Thorndike/Brown 6:24:21, 6. O’Neile/Shimooka 7:16:34.

100 and over-1. Laeo/Abbey/Tasaki 6:59:25, 2. Jefferys/Elliott 7:09:46, 3. Wells/

Field 7:51:32.

Three-person team-1. Kerner/Siegfried/

Kawananakoa 5:39:21, 2. Cole/Forti/Olander 5:46:16, 3. Diaz/Auld/Deisroth 5:56:58, 4. Guest/Smith/Merrill 6:02:56, 5. Schulbach/

Kemble/Avery 6:20:05, 6. Egbert/Frederick/

Gallemore 7:01:57.

Mixed

Open-1. Kealley/Aguilar 7:01:43, 2. Cheng/

Tam Sing 7:05:06.

Four-person team-1. Kimo Ohana 7:30:05.

Stand-up paddleboard

Male

79 and under-1. Napoleon/Napoleon 4:35:17, 2. Obra/Look 4:43:44, 3. Hopper/Heart 4:50:52, 4. Bradley/Nakamura 5:13:25.

80-89-1. Bodet/Mamadou 4:57:25, 2. Schweiger/Bess 5:07:55, 3. Patterson/Scully 5:38:09, 4. Kennett/Meyer 5:39:00.

Three-person-1. Binney/Foti/Carter 4:57:15, 2. Moss/Spencer/Bicrel 5:01:07, 3. Carter/

Binney/Funk 5:04:23, 4. Vierra/Pavao/Jar-

dine 5:05:07, 5. Lui-Kwan/Lui-Kwan/Lui-Kwan 5:32:18, 6. Friedman/Lopez/Szymanski 5:43:40, 7. Pugh/Hoyer-Nielsen/Hoyer-Nielsen 5:50:50.

Mixed

Open-1. Strickland/Armstrong 5:05:51, 2. Lee/Jaggers 5:25:05, 3. Hoesterey/Taylor 5:39:32.

Three-person-1. Gregory/Shipman/Jenkins 5:18:19, 2. Aea/Aea/Gray 5:59:38, 3. Jeppesen/Titcomb/Oliviera 6:01:18, 4. Mawae/Reickert/Fleck 6:11:40.

Windsurfing

Maui Race Series

Saturday’s Results At Kanaha Beach Park

Neil Pryde Hawaii State Championship

Pro-1. Peter Slate 0.7-0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Gabriel Browne 9-2-2-0.7-4.7, 3. Dan Ellis 0.7-3-2-3-5.7, 4. Mike Yasak 2-4-6-3-9, 5. Mark Boersma 4-2-6-4-10, 6. Micah Buzianis 9-0.7-0.7-9-10.4, 7. Alex Hart 3-4-5-4-11, 8. Camilo Franco 2-6-5-5-12, 9. Peter John 9-8-3-2-13, 10. Jack Holliday 9-5-9-2-16, 11. Geof Pease 9-3-4-9-16, 12. Xavier Ferlet 9-7-4-5-16, 13. Sean Kelly 5-5-7-9-17, 14. Phil McGain 9-9-3-6-18, 15. Eric Lemire 9-6-9-7-22, 16. Greg Thomas 9-7-9-8-24.

Women-1. Tamara Bockius 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Sam Bittner 2-2-2-6, 3. Johana Yee 3-3-4-10, 4. Argentina Jimenez Bonilla 4-5-3-12.

Semipro-1. Ben Massenburg 10-0.7-0.7-2-3.4, 2. Matt Daniells 0.7-6-6-0.7-7.4, 3. Tamara Bockius 3-4-2-3-8, 4. Michael Kalensky 4-2-3-7-9, 5. Anton Blijlevens 2-5-4-8-11, 6. Victor Beresford 10-3-7-4-14, 7. Yasunari Tsukamoto 5-10-5-5-15, 8. Bernard Carey 7-7-8-10-22, 9. Ted Hunter 10-10-10-6-26, 10. Todd MacFarlane 6-10-10-10-26.

Pro-am-1. Gabriel Browne 0.7-0.7-3-4.4, 2. Micah Buzianis 2-5-0.7-7.7, 3. Peter Slate 4-2-2-8, 4. Dan Ellis 6-3-4-13, 5. Geof Pease 5-4-5-14, 6. Peter John 3-7-6-16.

Sport-1. Masao Hirota 0.7-7-0.7-2-3.4, 2. Benjamin Bertrand 2-0.7-2-3-4.7, 3. Argentina Jimenez Bonilla 6-2-3-0.7-5.7, 4. John Kaku 4-3-5-4-11, 5. Sam Bittner 3-5-4-6-12, 6. Johana Yee 10-6-6-5-17, 7. Chris Knap 5-4-10-10-19, 8. Tomer Helzer 7-10-10-10-27, 9. Camille Erdman 8-10-10-10-28.

Junior-1. Benjamin Bertrand 0.7-0.7-2-3.4, 2. Tony Kaku 2-2-0.7-4.7, 3. Tomer Helzer 6-3-3-12, 4. Camille Erdman 3-6-4-13, 5. Sailor Bockius 4-6-5-15.

19-39-1. Mark Boersma 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Alex Hart 2-2-3-7, 3. Sean Kelly 5-5-2-12, 4. Jack Holliday 3-3-6-12, 5. Camilo Franco 4-4-4-12.

40-59-1. Phil McGain 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Xavier Ferlet 2-3-2-7, 3. Mike Yasak 3-2-3-8, 4. Matt Daniells 9-5-4-18, 5. Michael Kalensky 6-4-7-17, 6. Eric Lemire 4-6-9-19, 7. Victor Beresford 5-8-6-19, 8. Yasunari Tsukamoto 7-7-5-19.

60 and over-1. Ben Massenburg 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Masao Hirota 2-3-4-9, 3. Todd MacFarlane 3-2-5-10, 4. Greg Thomas 4-4-3-11, 5. Ted Hunter 5-5-2-12, 6. Bernard Carey 6-6-6-18.

Meanline Fins Slalom

Women-1. Tamara Bockius 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Sam Bittner 3-3-2-8, 3. Argentina Jimenez Bonilla 2-2-5-9, 4. Johanna Yee 4-4-3-11, 5. Debbie Talbot 5-5-4-14.

Pro-am-1. Gabriel Browne 2-0.7-0.7-3.4, 2. Peter Slate 0.7-3-2-5.7, 3. Micah Buzianis 3-2-7-12, 4. Geof Pease 5-6-3-14, 5. Dan Ellis 7-4-4-15, 6. Peter John 4-5-7-16.

Junior-1. Benjamin Bertrand 0.7-2-0.7-3.4, 2. Tony Kaku 2-0.7-2-4.7, 3. Tomer Helzer 3-3-5-11, 4. Camille Erdman 4-6-3-13, 5. Sailor Bockius 5-4-4-13.

19-39-1. Mark Boersma 2-0.7-0.7-3.4, 2. Jack Holliday 0.7-6-2-8.7, 3. Camilo Franco 3-2-4-9, 4. Sean Kelly 5-4-3-12, 5. Alex Hart 4-3-5-12.

40-59-1. Phil McGain 0.7-0.7-0.7-2.1, 2. Mike Yasak 2-3-2-7, 3. Xavier Ferlet 3-2-3-8, 4. Matt Daniells 5-4-4-13, 5. Eric Lemire 4-5-8-17, 6. Anton Blijlevens 8-6-5-19, 7. Michael Kalensky 6-7-6-19, 8. Victor Beresford 7-8-11-26, 9. Yasunari Tsukamoto 9-11-7-27, 10. John Kaku 10-11-11-32.

60 and over-1. Ben Massenburg 0.7-0.7-3-4.4, 2. Ted Hunter 2-3-0.7-5.7, 3. Todd MacFarlane 3-2-2-7, 4. Masao Hirota 4-4-5-13, 5. Greg Thomas 6-8-4-18, 6. Chris Knap 5-5-8-18, 7. Bernard Carey 7-8-6-21.

Final season standings

Women-1. Tamara Bockius 6-6-2.1-14.1, 2. Yuki Sunaga 2.1-2.1-18-22.2, 3. Sam Bittner 10-12-8-30, 4. Argentina Jimenez Bonilla 10-18-9-37, 5. Yuka Inomata 18-10-18-46, 6. Johanna Yee 18-21-11-50, 7. Debbie Talbot 18-21-14-53, 8. Noriko Nishikata 16-20-18-54.

Pro-am-1. Micah Buzianis 2.1-5.4-12-19.5, 2. Gabriel Browne 6-24-3.4-33.4, 3. Peter Slate 17-12-5.7-34.7, 4. Dan Ellis 13-10.7-15-38.7, 5. Peter John 25-5.7-16-46.7, 6. Shinya Kunieda 12.7-15-21-48.7, 7. Akihiko Yamada 16-14-21-51, 8. Geof Pease 33-15-14-62, 9. Alex Hart 17-24-21-62, 10. Mark Boersma 22-24-21-67, 11. Jack Holiday 27-24-21-72.

Junior-1. Benjamin Bertrand 9-9-3.4-21.4, 2. Tony Kaku 9-9-4.7-22.7, 3. Sailor Bockius 6.7-4.4-13-24.1, 4. Camille Erdman 6.7-5.7-13-25.4, 5. Tomer Helzer 9-9-11-29, 19-39-1. Mark Boersma 9-2.1-3.4-14.5, 2. Jack Holliday 9-4.7-8.7-22.4, 3. Camilo Franco 2.1-20-9-31.1, 4. Alex Hart 9-11-12-32, 5. Angus Butterfield 6-13-18-37, 6. Samuel Perez Hults 9-10-18-37, 7. Sean Kelly 9-24-12-45, 8. Santo Munoz 9-22-18-49, 9. Martin Verrastro 9-24-18-51.

40-59-1. Mike Yasak 4.4-2.1-7-13.5, 2. Phil McGain 18-18-2.1-38.1, 3. Yasunari Tsukamoto 5.7-7-27-39.7, 4. Xavier Ferlet 18-18-8-44, 5. Michael Kalensky 18-18-9-45, 6. Shunichi Inomata 8-7-33-48, 7. Matt Daniells 18-18-13-49, 8. Eric Lemire 18-18-17-53, 9. Anton Blijlevens 18-18-19-55, 10. Geof Pease 5.7-18-33-56.7, 11. Victor Ching 18-11-33-62, 12. Victor Beresford 18-18-26-62, 13. Takashi Ohata 14-18-33-65, 14. Duane Bush 18-15-33-66, 15. John Kaku 18-18-32-68.

60 and over-1. Ben Massenburg 8.7-2.1-4.4-15.2, 2. Todd MacFarlane 9-6-7-22, 3. Ted Hunter 6.7-13-5.7-25.4, 4. Greg Thomas 3.4-6.7-18-28.1, 5. Masao Hirota 13-13-13-39, 6. Sadatoshi Kawasaki 11-18-24-53, 7. Chris Knap 24-18-18-60, 8. Bernard Carey 24-18-21-63, 9. Jonathan Teuscher 23-17-24-64, 10. Kouji Kamata 22-18-24-64.

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 61, Elaine’s 54, Tomodachi’s 52, Pauline’s 49, Marge’s 48, Kim Chee’s 47, Ijiwaru’s 47, Doug’s 47, Higa’s 44, 950 11.

High series (handicap)-Gito Suzuki 779, Sharky Ikeda 717, Rodney Carillo 702, Earl Suzuki 682, Steve Harada 680, Aleka Carillo 659, Paul Takayama 654, Mabel Otani-Ono 650, Paul Sakugawa 645, Kathy Ibara 639, Allyson Higa 624, Mike Ishikawa 624, Steve Fujita 622, Troy Yokohama 621, Kelly Kaoni 620, Ridge Higa 617, Miles Takabayashi 615, Ricky Komatsu 611, Aaron Takahashi 606, Randy Nagamine 606, Nancy Sasada 605, Robin Fukagawa 604, Robyn Kim 603, Mike Suyama 601.

High game (scratch)-Gito Suzuki 258-243, Sharky Ikeda 245-215, Rodney Carillo 230-212-200, Kevin Tanaka 216, Aaron Takahashi 214, Earl Suzuki 212-203, Steve Hamada 202.

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Kanale’s 741?2, Fred B.’s 64, Brian’s 64, Lee’s 60, Rose’s 58, Rich’s 57, Wes’ 511?2.

High series (handicap)-Kanale Kahalekai 642, Dorothy Smith 617, Frederick Brittain 613, Rudy Butihi 608.

High game (scratch)-Kanale Kahalekai 216-202.

Holo Doubles League

Sunday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Celine/Junior 26, Ipo/Odell 24, Karen/Ben 221?2, Malia/Dewaine 22, Carmen/Brian 201?2, Kathy/Toy 20, Becky/Mark 19, Donny/Ricky 18, Tanio/Kimo 18, Francine/Eugene 10.

High series (handicap)-Celine Belanger 645, George Toyama 631, Red Calhau III 630, Donna Baqui 622, Odell Marino 611.

High games (scratch)-Dewaine Higa 235, Celine Belanger 200.

Golf

Maui Hawaiian Girls Golf Club

July 9 Results At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

A flight-Mavis Sasada 72, Anela Tam Ho 80.

B flight-Kahokuuinui Cohen 71, Mokihana Kauhane 76, Malia Hokoana 77.

C flight-Leiroselani Kanoho 66, Lani Pomroy 74.

Closest to the pin-No. 2: Mavis Sasada. No. 16: Malia Hokoana.