Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

Second-Round Standings

Overall MIL record in parentheses

Division I

[TABULATED_DATA]

Swimming

Kaunakakai USA Swim Meet

Saturday’s Results At Cooke Memorial Pool

Female

8 and under

25 backstroke-1. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 39.41. 25 freestyle-1. Nazaria Kahinu, Maui Dolphins, 28.54; 2. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 35.81.

9-10

25 breaststroke-1. Alexis Bishaw-Juario, Maui Dolphins, 32.42. 25 butterfly-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 21.73. 50 backstroke-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 51.27; 2. Logan Oshiro, Maui Dolphins, 1:03.63. 50 breaststroke-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 57.59; 2. Logan Oshiro, Maui Dolphins, 1:00.44. 50 freestyle-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 39.45; 2. Indiana Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 50.69; 3. Logan Oshiro, Maui Dolphins, 56.86; 4. Alexis Bishaw-Juario, Maui Dolphins, 1:00.03; 5. Te’a Co, Maui Dolphins, 1:01.77. 100 individual medley-1. Brinlee Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:52.96; 2. Logan Oshiro, Maui Dolphins, 2:06.88. 100 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins A (Logan Oshiro, Te’a Co, Alexis Bishaw-Juario, Indiana Auchenbach) 1:37.09.

11-12

50 backstroke-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 35.79. 50 breaststroke-1. Sadie Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 47.54; 2. Saije Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 47.70; 3. Leilyn McComas, Maui Dolphins, 51.58. 50 butterfly-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 34.94. 50 freestyle-1. Saije Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 39.78; 2. Sadie Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 42.17; 3. Leilyn McComas, Maui Dolphins, 42.55. 100 backstroke-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.18. 100 breaststroke-1. Sadie Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 1:52.68; 2. Leilyn McComas, Maui Dolphins, 1:52.88. 100 freestyle-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:09.91; 2. Leilyn McComas, Maui Dolphins, 1:34.73. 100 individual medley-1. Saije Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 1:48.52. 200 breaststroke-1. Sadie Aiana, Maui Dolphins, 4:12.19. 400 individual medley-1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 5:55.82.

13-14

50 freestyle-1. Hina Chow, Maui Dolphins, 36.43. 100 backstroke-1. Hina Chow, Maui Dolphins, 1:39.13. 100 breaststroke-1. Hina Chow, Maui Dolphins, 1:51.53. 100 butterfly-1. Madison Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 1:46.82. 100 freestyle-1. Hina Chow, Maui Dolphins, 1:20.13; 2. Madison Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 1:20.87. 200 freestyle-1. Madison Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 3:05.87. 200 individual medley-1. Madison Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 3:34.22.

15-18

50 freestyle-1. Michelle McGuire, 15 Maui Dolphins, 34.63. 100 breaststroke-1. Michelle McGuire, 15 Maui Dolphins, 1:29.97. 200 breaststroke-1. Michelle McGuire, Maui Dolphins, 3:37.28.

Male

8 and under

25 backstroke-1. Lono Lima-Maioho, Maui Dolphins, 32.36. 25 freestyle-1. Lono Lima-Maioho, Maui Dolphins, 26.57.

9-10

25 backstroke-1. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 29.24. 25 butterfly-1. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 31.16. 50 backstroke-1. Wilson Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 1:04.78. 50 breaststroke-1. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 52.30; 2. Wilson Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 55.09. 50 freestyle-1. Wilson Trenner, Maui Dolphins, 44.20; 2. Joobi McComas, Maui Dolphins, 46.10; 3. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 46.85. 100 breaststroke-1. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:00.17.

11-12

50 backstroke-1. Mykal Kahinu, Maui Dolphins, 44.39. 50 butterfly-1. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 40.10; 2. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 40.31; 3. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 40.52. 50 freestyle-1. Mykal Kahinu, Maui Dolphins, 34.96; 2. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 35.36; 3. Nathan Bishaw-Juario, Maui Dolphins, 47.25. 100 breaststroke-1. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 1:39.94; 2. Mykal Kahinu, Maui Dolphins, 1:44.50; 3. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 1:47.18. 100 freestyle-1. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 1:16.73; 2. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.67. 100 individual medley-1. Mykal Kahinu, Maui Dolphins, 1:32.16. 200 freestyle-1. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 2:47.49. 200 individual medley-1. Kaleb Kester, Maui Dolphins, 3:15.50; 2. Bodhi Auchenbach, Maui Dolphins, 3:24.28. 200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins A (Kaleb Kester, Mauli Pupuhi, Mykal Kahinu, Bodhi Auchenbach) 2:22.76.

13-14

50 freestyle-1. Jalen Kalama, Maui Dolphins, 32.40; 2. La’iku Dowling, Maui Dolphins, 33.26; 3. Patie Gillespie, Maui Dolphins, 34.44. 100 backstroke-1. La’iku Dowling, Maui Dolphins, 1:36.71; 2. Patie Gillespie, Maui Dolphins, 1:48.14. 100 breaststroke-1. Jalen Ka-lama, Maui Dolphins, 1:33.76. 100 freestyle-1. Jalen Kalama, Maui Dolphins, 1:16.04; 2. La’iku Dowling, Maui Dolphins, 1:19.31; 3. Patie Gillespie, Maui Dolphins, 1:19.69.

19 and over

50 freestyle-1. Malcolm Cooper, Maui Dolphins, 30.35. 100 freestyle-1. Malcolm Cooper, Maui Dolphins, 1:08.51.

Mixed

12 and under

200 freestyle relay-1. Maui Dolphins A (Sadie Aiana, Joobi McComas, Nathan Bishaw-Juario, Saije Aiana) 2:53.34.

Motor Sports

Paradise Speedway Maui

Saturday’s Results At Puunene

Youth

Main event-1. Keoki Decoite-Peters.

Trophy dash-1. Keoki Decoite-Peters.

Four-cylinder Bomber

Main event-1. Doug Pitzer, 2. Marc Provonsha.

Trophy dash-1. Marc Provonsha.

Four-cylinder Modified/Truck

Main event-1. Mike Walter, 2. Linda Fernandez.

Trophy dash-1. Zanden Lawson.

Street Stock

Main event-1. John Calabrese, 2. Gary Pescador.

Trophy dash-1. John Calabrese.

Super Street

Main event-1. Jonathan Perry, 2. Les Fernandez.

Trophy dash-1. Les Fernandez.

Nonwing Sprint Exhibition

Main event-1. Larry Peterson, 2. Craig Swim.

Trophy dash-1. Larry Peterson.

Wing Sprint Exhibition

Main event-1. James Chinen, 2. Jimmy Pontin.

Trophy dash-1. James Chinen.

Bowling

Aloha Friday League

Friday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Rudy’s 10, Brian’s 8, Rich’s 8, Fred’s 7, Celine’s 5, Wesley’s 5, Lee’s 4.

High series (handicap)-Ben Cariaga 640, Frederick Brittain 635, Sandy Keanini 621, Dorothy Smith 603, Patsy Kaeo 600.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

Second-Round Standings

Overall MIL record in parentheses

Division I

[TABULATED_DATA]

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-Maui High, Lotulelei 9-102, Grijalva 8-74, Borja 13-62, Kainalu Tancayo 4-44, Pulido 4-10, Mokiao-Duvauchelle 2-0, team 2-(minus 12); King Kekaulike, Trey Hunter 9-20, Cameron Russell 6-7, Martin Flores 1-0, Kele Pacheco 1-0, Kanoeaukai Gouveia 1-(minus 2), Zyrus Patton 2-(minus 3), Lucas Tamayose 1-(minus 6), team 2-(minus 13).

PASSING-Maui High, Mokaio-Duvauchelle 4-5-0-65, Tancayo 1-2-0-(minus 1); King Kekaulike, Hunter 2-9-0-19.

RECEIVING-Maui High, L.J. Lindsey 1-22, Pulido 1-20, Hunter Hoe 1-14, Brody McCorriston 1-9, Torryn Kauhaahaa-Sulusi 1-(minus 1); King Kekaulike, Russell 2-19.

MISSED FIELD GOALS-None.

MIL Cross Country

MIL Meet No. 3

Saturday’s Results At Kamehameha Maui

Boys

Team scores-1. Maui High 30, 2. Baldwin 54, 3. King Kekaulike 77, 4. Seabury Hall 85, 5. Kamehameha Maui 148, 6. Kihei Charter 271, 7. Lahainaluna 345.

Individual results-1. Eden Mackinnon, King Kekaulike, 18:47; 2. Kai Sears, Baldwin, 18:52; 3. Dylan Vega, Maui High, 18:57; 4. Deion Giron, Maui High, 19:08; 5. Rev Decoite, Maui High, 19:09; 6. Tyler Cooper, Baldwin, 19:11; 7. Makoa Martin, Seabury Hall, 19:20; 8. Kawika Fernandez, Maui High, 19:25; 9. Kanai O’Connor, King Kekaulike, 19:35; 10. Shaye Thorup, Maui High, 19:48; 11. Sam Frampton, Seabury Hall, 19:58; 12. Deven Bio, Baldwin, 20:01; 13. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 20:08; 14. Mitchell Lopez, Maui High, 20:14; 15. Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 20:18; 16. Conan Gentil, Seabury Hall, 20:23; 17. Alexander Fahland, King Kekaulike, 20:31; 18. Gideon Aiwohi, Kamehameha Maui, 20:34; 19. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 20:39; 20. Hunter Matschke, Baldwin, 20:47; 21. Waiohinu Cuelllo, Maui High, 20:51; 22. Nicholas Stevenson, King Kekaulike, 20:52; 23. Alexander Barrera, Maui High, 20:53; 24. Louis Smith, Seabury Hall, 20:55; 25. Cy Ornellas, Kamehameha Maui, 20:58; 26. Dinesh Nanthakumar, Maui High, 20:59; 27. Gabe Frampton, Seabury Hall, 21:05; 28. Jeremy Rivera, King Kekaulike, 21:06; 29. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 21:10; 30. Daniel Graziano, Seabury Hall, 21:13; 31. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 21:15; 32. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 21:24; 33. Brody Yamada, Kamehameha Maui, 21:28; 34. Luke Burkhart, King Kekaulike, 21:32; 35. Darrian Cremer, Baldwin, 21:33; 36. Zachary Tullbane, Baldwin, 21:34; 37. Jake Ahrnsbrak, Maui High, 21:35; 38. Ian Tsang, Seabury Hall, 21:38; 39. Jomel Etrata, Lanai, 21:39; 40. Rylie Shields, Maui High, 21:41; 41. Quintin Tanaka, Seabury Hall, 21:44; 42. A.J. Pagan, Kamehameha Maui, 21:45; 43. Max Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 21:47; 44. Joey Musto, King Kekaulike, 21:49; 45. John Williamson, Kamehameha Maui, 21:53; 46. Mohalu Aikala, Seabury Hall, 21:54; 47. Hezekiah Pacheco, Maui High, 21:55; 48. Owen Pendergast, Lahainaluna, 21:58; 49. Makaio Lorenzo, Kamehameha Maui, 22:03; 50. Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Seabury Hall, 22:06; 51. Kailahi Jorg, Kihei Charter, 22:08; 52. Marcus Kamakaiwi, King Kekaulike, 22:11; 53. Pohaku Kepler, Kihei Charter, 22:12; 54. Max Schettewi, Seabury Hall, 22:16; 55. Evan Houle, Seabury Hall, 22:18; 56. Oliver Emde, Seabury Hall, 22:19; 57. Miles Stone, Seabury Hall, 22:20; 58. Roberto Cardenas Santiago, Lahainaluna, 22:24; 59. Jesus Alvarez, Lahainaluna, 22:25; 60. Josh Kepler, Kihei Charter, 22:27; 61. Andrew Gibbons, Seabury Hall, 22:29; 62. Robert Gibbons, Seabury Hall, 22:39; 63. Noah Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 22:40; 64. Brayden Fontanilla, Maui High, 22:41; 65. Quinn Hottendorf, Kamehameha Maui, 22:50; 66. G. Kaulike Jansen, Seabury Hall, 22:51; 67. Jalen Coloma, St. Anthony, 23:04; 68. Jesse Bulusan, Maui High, 23:05; 69. Charlie Hill, Maui High, 23:07; 70. Elisha Cullins, Kihei Charter, 23:10; 71. Davin Kiyabu, Baldwin, 23:11; 72. Nalu Nakamura, King Kekaulike, 23:14; 73. Hunter Worth, Kamehameha Maui, 23:15; 74. Devin Cipro, Maui High, 23:16; 75. Jett Aganos, King Kekaulike, 23:20; 76. Hunter Otani, St. Anthony, 23:25; 77. Joshua Farwig, Seabury Hall, 23:33; 78. Aljon Almarez, Maui High, 23:34; 79. Rafe Perrin, Seabury Hall, 23:36; 80. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 23:38; 81. Reymart Galano, Lahainaluna, 23:43; 82. Makia Lorenzo, King Kekaulike, 23:49; 83. Darius Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 23:50; 84. Braden Nishimoto, Seabury Hall, 23:51; 85. Spencer Keanini, Kamehameha Maui, 24:03; 86. Bryson Gamit, Maui High, 24:06; 87. Cole Rosenthal, Kihei Charter, 24:07; 88. Ezekiel Matutino, Kamehameha Maui, 24:21; 89. Vincent Guira, Maui High, 24:31; 90. Jaden Texeira, Kamehameha Maui, 24:37; 91. Elliot Tom, Baldwin, 24:49; 92. Mark Cabalse, Maui High, 24:55; 93. Sean Fleetham, Seabury Hall, 25:00; 94. Noah Garcia, Seabury Hall, 25:04; 95. Dominic Carosso, Seabury Hall, 25:05; 96. Andrew Lawson, Kihei Charter, 25:06; 97. Sam Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 25:23; 98. Devon Hansen, Seabury Hall, 25:36; 99. Theodore Wilson, Seabury Hall, 25:37; 100. Aiden Gera, Seabury Hall, 25:43; 101. Keanu Eldredge, Baldwin, 25:53; 102. Quaid Sagon, Maui High, 26:00; 103. Randell Borge, Baldwin, 26:13; 104. Zach Kubo, Seabury Hall, 26:32; 105. Donnie Archer, Maui High, 26:35; 106. Joshua Kailiehu, Kamehameha Maui, 27:23; 107. Ramon Cedilla, Lahainaluna, 27:34; 108. Santiago Vera, Lahainaluna, 27:42; 109. Taylor Ching, Kamehameha Maui, 27:49; 110. Dyllen Garcia, Seabury Hall, 28:02; 111. A. Javi Frith, Seabury Hall, 28:16; 112. Justin Hanks, King Kekaulike, 28:39; 113. Ian Miguel, Kihei Charter, 29:35; 114. Agustin Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 30:04.

Girls

Team scores-1. Seabury Hall 19, 2. Maui High 43, 3. Baldwin 147, 4. Kamehameha Maui 155, 5. King Kekauliie 191.

Individual results-1. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 20:28; 2. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 20:38; 3. Erika Preseault, Seabury Hall, 21:27; 4. Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 21:37; 5. Emily Craig, Maui High, 21:58; 6. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 22:06; 7. Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 22:12; 8. Nanea Haynes, Seabury Hall, 22:28; 9. Kristi Echiverri, Maui High, 22:42; 10. Jules Giron, Maui High, 23:04; 11. Kallalei Ryden, Seabury Hall, 23:37; 12. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 23:38; 13. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 23:43; 14. Lily Gavagan, Kamehameha Maui, 23:48; 15. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 24:18; 16. Elan Estomo, Maui High, 24:29; 17. Alexa Narayan, Maui Prep, 24:38; 18. Bella Lallo, Seabury Hall, 24:54; 19. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 25:01; 20. Alex Teoh, Baldwin, 25:06; 21. Kassie Inouye, Baldwin, 25:08; 22. Makena Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 25:09; 23. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 25:12; 24. Zoe Bailey, King Kekaulike, 25:21; 25. Nicole Daniels, Maui High, 25:47; 26. Sara Salaparuta, Kihei Charter, 25:48; 27. Keeya Juario-Bicoy, Molokai, 25:52; 28. Cassidy Matsuda, Maui High, 25:56; 29. Kira Caterina, Seabury Hall, 26:19; 30. Jun Cai, Seabury Hall, 26:26; 31. Samantha Villon, Maui High, 26:27; 32. Cameron Kahalewai, Molokai, 26:35; 33. Megan Chu-Matsumoto, Maui High, 26:54; 34. Kahopewai Mateaki, Kamehameha Maui, 27:02; 35. Lelia Cuello, Maui High, 27:14; 36. Alyson Panglao , King Kekaulike, 27:16; 37. Nyasia Martinez, King Kekaulike, 27:17; 38. Naomi Takakura, Baldwin, 27:18; 39. Kiana Over, Kamehameha Maui, 27:22; 40. Jaden Vilora, Baldwin, 27:25; 41. Sophia Horowitz, Seabury Hall, 27:33; 42. Lilia Wietecha Davis, Kamehameha Maui, 27:37; 43. Kennedy-Kainoa Tamashiro, Kamehameha Maui, 27:54; 44. Kahiau Faith Bonacorsi, Kamehameha Maui, 27:58; 45. Kailani Kealoha, Kamehameha Maui, 28:08; 46. Layce Yamauchi, Baldwin, 28:17; 47. Deja Cala-Nakamura, Baldwin, 28:19; 48. Tiana Irvine, Kamehameha Maui, 28:21; 49. Jaelyne Navarro, Kamehameha Maui, 28:22; 50. Koko Casey, Kamehameha Maui, 29:00; 51. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 29:42; 52. Sarah Fusato, King Kekaulike, 29:49; 53. Taryn Sato, Baldwin, 29:50; 54. Ella Mitnik, Baldwin, 30:15; 55. Natasha Guico, Baldwin, 30:17; 56. Camille Kimoto, Baldwin, 30:33; 57. Jaimelee Felipe, Kamehameha Maui, 30:56; 58. Kaimalie Nonaka, Baldwin, 30:57; 59. Kiara Espeleta, Baldwin, 31:11; 60. Tiara Kobayashi-Bautista, Baldwin, 31:32:08; 61. Niya Matutino, King Kekaulike, 33:48; 62. Alyssa Mae Antolin, Maui High, 33:57; 63. Kayla De Rouin, Molokai, 34:11; 64. Kaleimaile Eldredge, Baldwin, 34:20; 65. Megan Ing, Baldwin, 35:28; 66. Britney Bautista, Maui High, 35:55.

MIL Air Riflery

MIL Meet No. 7

Saturday’s Results At St. Anthony

Prone-standing-kneeling-total

Boys

Team scores-1. Kamehameha Maui 348-290-313-949, 2. Seabury Hall 348-253-290-887, 3. Maui High 342-250-290-866, 4. Baldwin 349-244-294-864, 5. King Kekaulike 345-235-284-846, 6. St. Anthony 241-200-223-664.

Individual scores-1. Kody Cambra, Kamehameha Maui, 91-74-82-247; 2. Shayne Thompson, King Kekaulike, 93-70-81-244; 3. Tristin Shelton, Baldwin, 92-76-75-243; 4. Joanna Corpuz, St. Anthony, 83-79-80-242; 5. Jacob Julian, Kamehameha Maui, 88-73-78-239; 6. Quinton Uradomo, King Kekaulike, 90-67-81-238; 7. Cole Tancayo, Kamehameha Maui, 87-68-77-232; 8. Joshua Grant, Kamehameha Maui, 80-75-76-231; 9. Austin Phillips, Seabury Hall, 88-65-77-230; 10. Thomas Lee, Seabury Hall, 88-68-71-227; 11. Gerard Sucub, Maui High, 87-65-70-222; 12. Samuel Rudin, Baldwin, 78-64-79-221; 13. Jake Krost, Seabury Hall, 85-64-70-219; 14. Wesley Sakutori , Maui High, 90-51-77-218; 15. Jayven Jacalne-bonilla, Maui High, 72-69-75-216; 16. David Pawlak, St. Anthony, 83-58-74-215; 17. Victor Pagan, Seabury Hall, 84-56-71-211; 18t. Dillen Duque, Maui High, 79-63-68-210; 18t. Gabriel Medallada, Seabury Hall, 87-53-70-210; 20. Noah Joaquin, Baldwin, 85-52-71-208; 21. Mark Henzler, St. Anthony, 75-63-69-207; 22. Deezan Jay Ramiscal, Maui High, 86-53-66-205; 23. Gabriel Arcas, Kamehameha Maui, 77-53-74-204; 24. Jordan Kama, Kamehameha Maui, 82-47-69-198; 25. Justin Kawamura, King Kekaulike, 80-48-69-197; 26. Wesley Perreira, Kamehameha Maui, 82-50-64-196; 27. Reece Ugalino, Baldwin, 71-52-69-192; 28. Jacob Keyser, Seabury Hall, 71-53-64-188; 29. Ryder Castro, Baldwin, 86-34-67-187; 30. David Shiraki, Seabury Hall, 68-48-66-182; 31. Nick Heerema, Seabury Hall, 80-28-71-179; 32. Austin Suzuki, Baldwin, 86-33-51-170; 33. Jacob Villanueva, Maui High, 78-48-43-169; 34. Keawe Mann, Kamehameha Maui, 68-51-49-168; 35. Ethan Hunt, King Kekaulike, 82-42-43-167; 36. Justin Perrieira, King Kekaulike, 57-50-53-160; 37. Ujaia Cunningham, Seabury Hall, 58-12-47-117.

Girls

Team scores-1. St. Anthony 350-282-331-942, 2. Kamehameha Maui 350-286-321-929, 3. Baldwin 348-249-321-913, 4. Kekaulike 355-288-296-909, 5. Maui High 350-241-322-903, 6. Seabury Hall 355-259-307-880.

Individual scores-1. Anne-Marie Grieg, Kamehameha Maui, 90-76-83-249; 2. Chloe Ugalino, Baldwin, 95-66-87-248; 3. Gabrielle Ramos, St. Anthony, 87-74-84-245; 4t. Katebel Jose, King Kekaulike, 92-77-71-240; 4t. Emi Sakumoto, Baldwin, 84-72-84-240; 6t. Keauli’iokalani Nagata, King Kekaulike, 88-68-82-238; 6t. Kela Kauha’aha’a, Kamehameha Maui, 90-70-78-238; 6t. Fiona McGrath, St. Anthony, 90-65-83-238; 9. Kaitlyn Yamata, Seabury Hall, 84-69-80-233; 10. Kathryn James, Seabury Hall, 88-64-79-231; 11. Maeflor Rambayon, St. Anthony, 76-70-84-230; 12. Jimin Kim, St. Anthony, 88-61-80-229; 13t. Jordyn Pagaduan, Maui High, 87-58-82-227; 13t. Claire Parker, St. Anthony, 85-66-76-227; 15t. Maya-Marie Delacruz, Maui High, 89-59-78-226; 15t. Venus Versola, Maui High, 86-57-83-226; 17t. Kuualoha Bailey, Kamehameha Maui, 84-74-67-225; 17t. Jasmine Nakamoto, St. Anthony, 73-72-80-225; 19. Taylor McCary, Maui High, 82-63-79-224; 20. Cassidy Kiyabu, Baldwin, 87-58-78-223; 21. Shea Sera, King Kekaulike, 88-60-73-221; 22. Tai-Ra Castillo, Maui High, 88-61-70-219; 23. Kiare Cabanting, Kamehameha Maui, 83-48-86-217; 24. Keala Cabanilla, Kamehameha Maui, 79-60-74-213; 25t. Marley Mehring, Seabury Hall, 78-64-68-210; 25t. Kaylie-Ming Kozawa, King Kekaulike, 85-73-52-210; 27t. Hiwa Grieg, Seabury Hall, 86-43-77-206; 27t. Angela Schmitt, Seabury Hall, 93-62-51-206; 27t. Destynee Albiar, Kamehameha Maui, 86-60-60-206; 30t. Bailey Dalzell, Seabury Hall, 88-46-71-205; 30t. Makenna Cockett, St. Anthony, 85-57-63-205; 32t. Gabriella Pacheco, King Kekaulike, 87-47-70-204; 32t. Cierra Benson, Kamehameha Maui, 80-56-68-204; 34. Kaela-Ann Bechert, Baldwin, 82-48-72-202; 35. Kiley Kochi, King Kekaulike, 68-70-63-201; 36. Kaysha Villlaverde, Baldwin, 81-53-64-198; 37. Kaili Helekahi-Fuata, Kamehameha Maui, 73-66-56-195; 38. Alana Battad, Seabury Hall, 75-49-68-192; 39. Meaaloha McCabe, Kamehameha Maui, 77-43-71-191; 40t. Kady Tanaka, Seabury Hall, 66-48-66-180; 40t. Jocelyn Corpuz, St. Anthony, 84-37-59-180; 42. Zoe Alexandra Asue, King Kekaulike, 51-59-65-175; 43. Dyani Pierner, Seabury Hall, 81-37-48-166.

Golf

Pukalani Terrace Golf Club

Saturday’s Results At Pukalani Country Club

Low net (x-ace of the month)-Rob Lee 74, Yuri Masuda 77, x-Lynn Gregg 77.

A flight low net-Front: Perry Lee 36 1?2. Back: John Powers 36 1?2.

B flight low net-Front: Rob Lee 39. Ernie Ayala 411?2.

C flight low net-Front: Lynn Gregg 37. Yuri Masuda 36.

Closest to the pin-No. 3: Perry Lee. No. 8: Jo Maldonado. No. 14: Rob Lee. No. 16: Lynn Gregg.

Bowling

AJA Bowling League

Tuesday’s Results At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Daijobu’s 81, Elaine’s 75, Kim Chee’s 72, Marge’s 68, Tomodachi’s 66, Ijiwaru’s 66, Higa’s 62, Doug’s 59, Pauline’s 59, 950 12.

High series (handicap)-Dwayn Kim 730, Clyde Imai 719, Aaron Takahashi 704, Robyn Kim 672, George Toyama 668, Kyle Iwaishi 666, Scott Miyashiro 660, Michael Suyama 654, Kathy Ibara 653, Vanessa Baylosis 644, Mike Ishikawa 642, Paul Sakugawa 637, Darryl Munetake 637, Randy Nagamine 634, Ron Kimura 631, Robin Fukagawa 628, Steve Fujita 619, Cindy Watanabe 616, Steven Narasaki 609, Ridge Higa 602, Troy Yokohama 601.

High games (scratch)-Ricky Komatsu 289, Aaron Takahashi 255, Ron Kimura 243, Clyde Imai 242-200, Dwayn Kim 226-221, Robyn Kim 223, Jeremy Chang 214, Sharky Ikeda 211-205, Rodney Carillo 206, Kyle Iwaishi 202, Mike Ishikawa 200, Bruce Ikeda 200.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

GOLF

HSJGA JUNIOR TOUR SERIES

ALL-AGES EVENT

Saturday’s First Round

At Kapalua Bay Course

Girls

7-10-Teal Matsueda 99, Maile Wong 99, Nicole Kikumi Tanoue 101, Ariya Soldwisch 103, Jaylen Wan 115, Anna Nguyen 147, Tehya Chumley 152.

11-12-Rachael Wang 82, Ferrari Dudoit 85, Kayli Chrisan Bunyan 91, Kellie Yamane 94, Payten Shimizu 100, Kelsie Sparks 113, Jacqueline Nguyen 121.

13-14-Lana Calibuso-Kwee 82, Kaylee Akagi 86, Joy Callinan 87, Katie Stinchcomb 91.

15-18-Reese Guzman 76, Danielle Ujimori 77, Kamie Hamada 78, Jaelin Ishikawa 80, Keila Baladad 80, Allysha Mae Mateo 81, Naomi Wong 82, Lorraine Char 85, Kaitlyn Tonai 88, Nicolle A Nitta 93, Avery Kageyama 97.

* * *

Boys

7-10-Taiki Marsh 83, Kade Kikuchi 87, Reagan Miles 93, Ben Cafferio 95, Tyler Kenichi Tamayori 97, Justin Todd 97, Renner Tay Chumley 113.

11-12-Anson Cabello 83, Caleb Blaine Chumley 83, Marshall Y. Kim Jr. 87.

13-14-Davis Lee 74, Noah Koshi 78, Pierce Dowd 86, Ethan M Hironaga 88, Dylan Gary Falk 117, Jimmy Jonathan Falk 118.

15-18-Justin Arcano 71, Jordan Terada 74, Remington Hirano 74, Andrew Otani 75, Trevor Arashiro 75, John Kaylan Dumo 78, Jonathan Morikawa 78, Chad Lee 78, William Asai 80, Cole Shintaku 82, Kyle Sparks 82, Ryan Chang 84, Adam Quandt 84, Rilen Loo 84, Beau Johnston 87, Noah Miller 88.

_______________

RUNNING

WIKI WIKI 5K AND 10K

Saturday’s Results

Starting and ending in Lahaina

5K

Female-1. Leigh Galarita 24:35, 2. Amy Bodner 26:01, 3. Annabelle Domingo 26:23, 4. Jill Frizzell 26:27, 5. Jett Crain 26:34, 6. Kuniko Pyle 26:38, 7. Jolene Giles 27:10, 8. Beverly Kahahane 27:25, 9. Renae Lani Anderson 27:31, 10. Kristen Spees 28:00, 11. Vivian Delos Reyes 28:05, 12. Donna Ibuyan 29:00, 13. Lisa Mueller 29:51, 14. Elizabeth Rhoades 30:12, 15. Katherine Gargan 31:30, 16. Maggie Carlson 31:32, 17. Kelly Colleran 31:58, 18. Heather Heath 32:31, 19. Shelly Kelnhofer 32:39, 20. Lisa Brouwer 33:09, 21. Lita Ketzel 33:19, 22. Kacie Wong 34:37, 23. Michelle Camina 34:43, 24. Danielle Baron 35:03, 25. Staci Kucharski 35:05, 26. Nicole Adamczyk 35:07, 27. Kristy Brown 35:09, 28. Sarah Sangster 35:34, 29. Julie Greene 36:11, 30. Lisa Escalera 36:26, 31. Gail Means 37:50, 32. Candace Hill 37:56, 33. Janal Pagdilao-Bala 38:00, 34. Remy Bilog 38:07, 35. Ashley Morgan 38:58, 36. Jessica Gerdel 39:03, 37. Susan Le 39:13, 38. Kathy Ryan 39:27, 39. Mary Trotto 39:30, 40. Katherine Sanders 41:22, 41. Lisa Block 43:20, 42. Madison Redell 44:17, 43. Deni Kawauchi 45:25, 44. Barbara Potts 46:08, 45. Jonelle Dean 46:14, 46. Sheila Burnum 46:17, 47. Ute Finch 49:24, 48. Rebecca Haner 50:33, 49. Ida Shinyama 50:35, 50. Michelle Leatherman 50:37, 51. Mandy Woulfe 52:09, 52. Rebecca Berry 52:57, 53. Shannon Berry 52:59, 54. Joy Gannon 58:05.

Male-1. Jacob Fure 17:00, 2. Daniel Chorbak 18:46, 3. Marshall Holland 18:55, 4. Daniel Skousen 18:57, 5. Bo Greene 20:03, 6. Tony Nymeyer 20:12, 7. Bradley Krukal 20:21, 8. Zi Lafey 20:26, 9. Adolpho Cruz-Garcia 20:27, 10. Lester Domingo 20:54, 11. Hunter Kaarto 21:17, 12. Queirolo Enzo 21:41, 13. Morgan Gerdel 21:43, 14. Johnathan Galarita 21:45, 15. Chip Peila 22:17, 16. Bill Colleran 22:41, 17. Caleb Hallsten 22:42, 18. Micah Hallsten 22:51, 19. Dalton Brouwer 23:11, 20. Robin Lie 23:29, 21. Justin Brown 24:03, 22. Colin Wong 24:05, 23. Chuck Norris 24:38, 24. Tony Kucharski 25:32, 25. Mark Lorenzo 26:10, 26. Ethan Wong 27:07, 27. Rick Scheideman 27:43, 28. Rey Agbayani 28:15, 29. Jeremiah Savage 29:38, 30. La’au Aweau 29:41, 31. John O’Donnell 30:30, 32. Rodell Pagdilao 31:53, 33. Marc Ketzel 31:56, 34. Joseph Blackburn 32:33, 35. Peter Mueller 33:04, 36. Brian Wong 34:40, 37. Larry Ryan 35:59, 38. Justin Morgan 39:01, 39. Nate Collins 41:58, 40. Robert Jones 42:00, 41. Richard Liesse 43:22, 42. Frederick Redell 44:19, 43. Willy Shim 44:56, 44. Loggan Shim 45:12, 45. Lee Potts 46:10, 46. Woodie Land 50:21, 47. Kirk Togashi 51:19, 48. Pat Woulfe 52:07.

* * *

10 K

Female-1. Dana Naylor 47:54, 2. Kathleen Kenney 49:54, 3. Cynthia Conrad 50:04, 4. Grace Dolan-Davis 50:57, 5. Nicola Gifford 54:14, 6. Sarah Martinez 55:35, 7. Maria Longakit 56:23, 8. Hillary Watt 57:01, 9. Susan Dils 57:32, 10. Claudia Cummings 57:41, 11. Elaine Lee 57:44, 12. Nicole Forelli 58:07, 13. Kristen Wong 58:28, 14. Melissa Mequet 59:05, 15. Becky Graham 1:00:22, 16. Erin Donovan-Mugford 1:00:49, 17. Marny Moriyasu 1:01:12, 18. Laura Neuburger 1:01:28, 19. Amanda Rose 1:01:47, 20. Candy Stahl 1:03:00, 21. Kristen Miller 1:03:58, 22. Sonya Day 1:04:25, 23. Kelly Thompson 1:05:48, 24. Karissa Ginoza 1:12:48, 25. Shannon Pae 1:23:27.

Male-1. Nick Kalmeta 40:44, 2. Erick Justin Domingo 41:48, 3. Evin Dugus 42:02, 4. John McEwan 43:11, 5. Chris Dudley 45:27, 6. Charlie Benson 46:20, 7. Kimo Clark 46:58, 8. David Knight 47:29, 9. John Gorman 47:37, 10. Kyle Adamczyk 49:06, 11. Greggory Kresge 49:29, 12. Christopher Means 50:43, 13. Daniel Mequet 51:12, 14. Greg Gifford 52:37, 15. Ola Shaw 54:01, 16. Eric Hall 55:03, 17. Kyle Ginoza 55:13, 18. Del Rey Nichols 56:21, 19. Joe Sumner 58:18, 20. Craig Pohl 58:26, 21. Ronald Fukushima 59:07, 22. Doug Berry 59:34, 23. Marc Takamori 59:44, 24. Jim Moriyasu 1:00:39, 25. Paul Mugford 1:00:52, 26. Joshua Sommer 1:01:30, 27. Michael Thompson 1:05:45, 28. Steve Fisher 1:06:30, 29. Kevin Tierney 1:07:41, 30. Ernie Wright 1:14:11, 31. Kevin Stewart 1:16:29.

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings-Unrespectables 83 1/2, Da Hui 67, Strike Force 65 1/2, No Ka Oi 65, Hui Pa’ani 64, Da Kru 59, Mix Plate 57, Palaka 56, MmmGood 35.

High series (handicap)-Kevin Tanaka 687, Sharky Ikeda 680, Fred Calhau III 653, Judd Sato Jr. 648, Frederick Brittan 632, Marc Kim Sr. 632, Phyllis Kobayashi 627, Kimberly Uradomo 624, Roland Caniaveral 617, Becky Espiritu 617, Darylene Acosta 615, Gary Collins Jr. 614, Mark Paguirigan 613, Chad Watanabe 602, Wayne Kaauwai 601.

High games (scratch)-Gary Collins Jr. 243, Sharky Ikeda 238-209-200, Kevin Tanaka 226-214-208, Fred Calhau III 223-204, Phyllis Kobatyashi 222, Corey Gushikuma 214, Chad Watanabe 211-204, Marc Kim Jr. 206, Roland Caniaveral 205-200, Kimberly Uradomo 201, Judd Sato Jr. 200, Marc Kim Sr. 200.

_______________

GOLF

AJA WOMEN’S GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Waiehu Golf Course

Faith Nakamoto 66, Shirley Nishikawa 67, Ernette Asato 69, Yoshiko Rawson 69.

Closest to the pin-Nos. 2, 16: Shirley Nishikawa.