BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Fitness

FITTEST ON THE VALLEY

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Results

At Da Kine Crossfit

Walking dead-snatches brew-creeper chipper -Diana-curse of the growling goats I-curse of the growling goats II-da kine’s cousin (time)–total

Men

RX–1. Teanu Rickard 1.1 (20:45)-3 (695)-1 (3:24)-1 (2:56)-1 (0:41)-5 (64)-1.1 (3:26)–13.1, 2. Joshua Akiona 16.1 (24:58)-1 (907)-2 (3:46)-2 (3:01)-2 (0:44)-1 (69)-1.1)–25.1, 3. Keoni Wong 7.5 (23:06)-2 (905)-5 (4:04)-5 (4:12)-6 (1:00)-3 (65)-4.3)–32.8, 4. Jason Capen 3.2 (21:47)-14 (479)-4 (3:59)-3 (4:02)-8 (1:11)-2 (67)-3.2)–37.4, 5. Ricky Garcia 11.8 (23:44)-4 (691)-8 (4:18)-4 (4:03)-3 (0:57)-8 (48)-5.4)–44.1, 6. Kyle Spradlin 5.4 (22:26)-15 (478)-6 (4:05)-6 (4:18)-7 (1:05)-3 (65)-N/A–48.8, 7. Jeffrey Gordon 2.1 (21:00)-10 (484)-8 (4:18)-12 (6:24)-3 (0:57)-10 (47)-N/A–51.6, 8. Chris Foley 9.6 (23:21)-7 (685)-7 (4:08)-8 (5:07)-10 (1:21)-8 (48)-N/A–56.1, 9. Aaron Harold 6.4 (22:39)-15 (478)-11 (4:22)-9 (5:20)-3 (0:57)-7 (50)-N/A–57.9, 10. Neri Duarozan 12.9 (24:09)-5 (686)-15 (5:00)-7 (4:19)-9 (1:19)-6 (56)-N/A–61.3, 11. Iosua Hargis 10.7 (23:27)-11 (483)-10 (4:19)-11 (5:38)-N/A-N/A-N/A–71.1, 12. Frank Deutsch 8.6 (23:08)-12 (482)-11 (4:22)-16 (7:05)-N/A-N/A-N/A–76, 13. Jason Sabas 15 (24:49)-8 (680)-13 (4:24)-13 (6:43)-N/A-N/A-N/A)–77.4, 14t. Joshua Showers 4.3 (22:04)-18 (475)-14 (4:41)-14 (6:50)-N/A-N/A-N/A–78.7, 14t. Dustin Nocon 19.3 (26:38)-18 (475)-3 (3:48)-10 (5:34)-N/A-N/A-N/A–78.7, 16. Trent Ancog 17.1 (25:04)-5 (686)-20 (5:51)-15 (7:03)-N/A-N/A-N/A–85.6, 17. Socrates Menor 21.4 (29:27)-8 (680)-19 (5:43)-17 (7:09)-N/A-N/A-N/A–93.9, 18. Nate Ugale 18.2 (25:56)-13 (480)-16 (5:21)-19 (7:15)-N/A-N/A-N/A–94.6, 19. Nathon Hollder 13.9 (24:45)-21 (294)-17 (5:35)-20 (7:24)-N/A-N/A-N/A)–100.4, 20. Eli Gardner 22.5 (30:46)-15 (478)-18 (5:38)-N/A-N/A-N/A-N/A–104.9, 21. Frank Sanchez 20.4 (26:57)-20 (300)-21 (6:43)-17 (7:09)-N/A-N/A-N/A–106.8.

Standard–1. Michael Weyer 1.1 (12:45)-2 (702)-4 (4:16)-1 (3:36)-2 (42)-5 (107)-N/A–16.1, 2. Brian Carr 7.5 (13:55)-1 (706)-1 (4:01)-4 (3:42)-1 (39)-4 (108)-N/A–19.6, 3. Louis Mansanas Kr. 2.1 (12:56)-5 (527)-2 (4:02)-7 (4:55)-3 (52)-3 (109)-N/A–23.2, 4. Daniel Kapua 4.3 (13:08)-13 (515)-3 (4:15)-5 (4:16)-6 (1:10)-1 (135)-N/A–33.4, 5. Jud Adcock 5.4 (13:13)-4 (696)-9 (4:58)-2 (3:39)-5 (1:09)-7 (99)-N/A–33.4, 6. Danny Bassett 6.4 (13:30)-8 (524)-13 (5:17)-3 (3:40)-4 (58)-2 (112)-N/A–37.5, 7. Lei Kaauamo 3.2 (12:59.0)-2 (702)-11 (5:14)-6 (4:43)-10 (1:23.0)-8 (98)-N/A–41.3, 8. Casey Brummel 9.6 (14:04)-10 (519)-5 (4:27)-11 (5:33)-9 (1:20)-9 (96)-N/A–54.7, 9. Jeffrey Calibuso 11.8 (14:08)-5 (527)-17 (6:10)-8 (5:05)-7 (1:18)-6 (103)-N/A–55.9, 10. Evan Garces 12.9 (14:46)-12 (517)-7 (4:55)-13 (6:10)-7 (1:18)-10 (87)-N/A–62.9, 11. Brandon Bock 15 (15:46)-7 (526)-19 (6:26)-9 (5:07)-N/A-N/A-N/A–73.1, 12. J.J. Foust 13.9 (15:41)-17 (365)-6 (4:40)-15 (6:47)-N/A-N/A-N/A–75, 13. Christopher Alcantara 19.3 (16:49)-8 (524)-15 (5:34)-10 (5:26)-N/A-N/A-N/A–75.4, 14. James Siritaranukul 8.6 (13:57)-13 (515)-14 (5:32)-17 (7:04)-N/A-N/A-N/A–75.6, 15. Dan Dumo 16.1 (15:47)-21 (355)-10 (5:10)-12 (5:45)-N/A-N/A-N/A–82.1, 16. Nelson Wong 23.6 (19:57)-10 (519)-16 (5:59)-14 (6:23)-N/A-N/A-N/A–86.6, 17. Scott Layne 10.7 (14:06)-18 (363)-18 (6:11)-18 (7:05)-N/A-N/A-N/A–87.8, 18. Kekua Resinto 21.4 (17:16)-15 (367)-7 (4:55)-22 (8:10)-N/A-N/A-N/A–88.5, 19. Chase Feldt-Antonio 17.1 (16:10)-20 (357)-12 (5:15)-19 (7:16)-N/A-N/A-N/A–91.2, 20. Neal Drewry 22.5 (17:27)-18 (363)-21 (7:00)-15 (6:47)-N/A-N/A-N/A–99.6, 21. James Welch 17.1 (16:10)-23 (20)-20 (6:33)-21 (7:35)-N/A-N/A-N/A–104.2, 22. Daniel Hale 24.6 (24:39)-16 (366)-22 (7:23)-20 (7:25)-N/A-N/A-N/A–105.7, 23. Jeffrey Kirkpatrick Jr. 20.4 (17:02)-22 (230)-23 (8:15)-N/A-N/A-N/A–111.4.

40–1. John Burns 2.1 (24:02)-1 (521)-2 (4:22)-1 (3:59)-1 (1:00)-1 (63)-N/A–9.2, 2. Chad McGraw 1.1 (22:42)-1 (521)-1 (4:14)-4 (7:04)-3 (1:10)-4 (37)-N/A–15.1, 3. Chris Kasper 3.2 (26:22)-3 (520)-3 (4:28)-2 (4:30)-3 (1:10)-2 (49)-N/A–17.3, 4. Jimmy Tanaka 5.4 (27:53)-3 (520)-4 (4:35)-3 (5:57)-2 (1:05)-2 (49)-N/A–20.4, 5. Ryan Towata 4.3 (26:29)-5 (366)-5 (6:07)-5 (7:32)-5 (1:25)-N/A-N/A–30.4, 6. Samuel Taylor 6.4 (28:11)-7 (230)-6 (8:06)-6 (8:10)-7 (2:02)-N/A-N/A–38.5, 7. Andre Goueytes 7 (35:14)-6 (357)-7 (8:24)-7 (8:12)-6 (1:31)-N/A-N/A–39.6.

50–1. Vince Baxivanos 1.1 (16:28)-1 (365)-1 (7:37)-1 (3:32)-1 (1:01)-N/A-N/A–7.1.

Women

RX–1. Amy Suh 4.3 (25:37)-1 (608)-2 (4:05)-1 (3:04)-1 (0:52)-1 (46)-4.3 (8:13)–14.6, 2. Lisa Sonntag 2.1 (24:09)-5 (315)-1 (4:04)-2 (4:27)-3 (1:17)-3 (33)-1.1 (6:01)–17.2, 3. Dana Okamoto 5.4 (28:22)-2 (456)-5 (5:11)-3 (5:05)-2 (1:10)-6 (30)-5.4 (8:35)–28.7, 4. Lisa McGraw 1.1 (23:02)-3 (324)-4 (4:42)-7 (6:59)-6 (1:43)-7 (29)-2.1 (6:04)–30.2, 5. Janelle Ragusa 3.2 (24:34)-8 (106)-3 (4:17)-6 (5:58)-7 (2:00)-2 (43)-3.2 (6:23)–32.4, 6. Shyla Padilla 6.4 (28:23)-4 (323)-7 (5:38)-5 (5:57)-5 (1:20)-3 (33)-N/A–36.9, 7. Ren Yamashita 8.6 (31:38)-7 (210)-6 (5:35)-4 (5:48)-4 (1:19)-5 (32)-N/A–41, 8. Hien Ho 7.5 (30:20)-6 (212)-8 (6:02)-8 (7:16)-N/A-N/A-N/A–51.9.

Standard–1. Lauren Baniqued 1.1 (15:28)-1 (485)-1 (5:03)-1 (4:51)-1 (1:13)-1 (91)-N/A–7.1, 2. Tayler Shimizu 5.4 (16:08)-3 (374)-3 (5:36)-2 (5:27)-5 (2:19)-2 (86)-N/A–21.4, 3. Krystell Carcamo 9.6 (19:09)-1 (485)-5 (5:56)-3 (5:38)-3 (1:45)-4 (70)-N/A–26.7, 4. Mariah Archer 7.5 (17:56)-6 (261)-4 (5:53)-5 (5:43)-4 (1:46)-4 (70)-N/A–31.6, 5. Liz Johnson 2.1 (15:31)-4 (365)-12 (8:31)-4 (5:39)-2 (1:41)-8 (44)-N/A–33.2, 6. Kelsie Meza 3.2 (15:51)-7 (160)-7 (6:13)-6 (6:52)-8 (3:05)-3 (85)-N/A–35.3, 7. Krystal Ching 8.6 (19:06)-10 (78)-2 (5:08)-8 (7:16)-6 (2:49)-6 (68)-N/A–41.6, 8. Krystal Ching 6.4 (16:35)-5 (267)-8 (6:55)-11 (7:36)-7 (3:00)-7 (64)-N/A–45.5, 9. Michelle Abaad 4.3 (15:59)-8 (87)-10 (8:15)-7 (7:13)-9 (3:20)-9 (21)-N/A–48.4, 10. Erica Brown 10.7 (19:39)-N/A-6 (6:00)-10 (7:20)-N/A-N/A-N/A–59.8, 11. Dahlia Almoguera 12.9 (28:05)-11 (77)-9 (7:55)-8 (7:16)-N/A-N/A-N/A–61.9, 12. Brianna Godmere 11.8 (20:20)-9 (83)-11 (8:23)-12 (8:02)-N/A-N/A-N/A–64.9.

40–1. Joanna Garcia Tablang 2.1 (26:16)-1 (485)-1 (4:47)-1 (3:52)-4 (1:32)-1 (32)-N/A–11.2, 2. Andrea Young 1.1 (25:00)-3 (372)-4 (5:47)-3 (5:05)-1 (1:07)-N/A-N/A–16.1, 3. Diane Kauka 4.3 (28:03)-1 (485)-3 (5:24)-2 (4:54)-2 (1:26)-N/A-N/A–16.4, 4. Melissa Goueytes 3.2 (27:21)-4 (272)-2 (5:03)-4 (6:07)-3 (1:29)-2 (21)-N/A–19.3.

50–1. Bernadette P.Gamble 2.1 (31:41)-1 (79)-1 (7:57)-1 (4:33)-1 (1:48)-1 (79)-N/A–8.2, 2. Laura Godmere 1.1 (19:23)-2 (16)-2 (8:03)-2 (7:16)-2) (2:32)-2 (70)-N/A–12.1.

COMMENTS