Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

8 and under

25-yard freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 16.54; 2. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 17.52; 3. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 19.15; 4. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 21.14; 5. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 21.43; 6. Tiare Ibanez, MDSC, 23.66; 7. Emery Page, MDSC, 24.23; 8. Zoey Offergeld, Lahaina, 24.87.

25 breaststroke–1. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 23.19; 2. Stella Garnier, Lahaina, 24.65; 3. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 25.01; 4. Emma Lee, MDSC, 27.34; 5. Emmy Butler, VKSC, 29.07; 6. Kiana Lindsey, MDSC, 29.39; 7. Talia Sloan, Maui, 34.38; 8. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 36.83.

25 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 20.13; 2. Emma Lee, MDSC, 22.10; 3. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 22.27; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 23.45; 5. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 24.35; 6. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 27.24; 7. Stella Garnier, Lahaina, 30.48; 8. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 37.12.

25 backstroke–1. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 25.03; 2. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 25.34; 3. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 25.36; 4. Stella Garnier, Lahaina, 25.48; 5. Cora Gruber, Lahaina, 25.64; 6. Olive McCloud, Lahaina, 26.39; 7. Deanna Eckert, MDSC, 28.99; 8. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 29.14.

9-10

25 freestyle–1. Zara Desilva, MDSC, 17.62; 2. Erin Brooks, Lahaina, 21.60; 3. Isabel Andaluz, Kihei, 22.82; 4. Emma Sanchez, Lahaina, 23.88; 5. Ava Vila, Maui, 25.18; 6. Delilah Marsh-Gates, MDSC, 25.56; 7. Sam English, Lahaina, 26.88; 8. Alexis Alcon, Kihei, 28.43.

25 breaststroke–1. Zara Desilva, MDSC, 24.49; 2. Ravenna Kurz, MDSC, 24.80; 3. Kalena Abrew, Lahaina, 25.04; 4. Kaylee Rupert, Maui, 31.59; 5. Isabel Andaluz, Kihei, 32.01; 6. Selena Kaholoaa, MDSC, 33.30; 7. Ava Vila, Maui, 39.46.

9-10 25 butterfly–1. Emma Davis, Kihei, 18.10; 2. Keira Prestage, Lahaina, 19.08; 3. Indiana Auchenbach, MDSC, 21.40; 4. Lila Brown, Lahaina, 21.97; 5. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina, 22.11; 6. Ravenna Kurz, MDSC, 23.08; 7. Zara Desilva, MDSC, 23.45; 8. Kiana Claydon, Lahaina, 26.43.

25 backstroke–1. Ava Kenkelen, MDSC, 23.50; 2. Zara Desilva, MDSC, 24.28; 3. Kiana Claydon, Lahaina, 24.37; 4. Kalena Abrew, Lahaina, 24.73; 5. Delilah Marsh-Gates, MDSC, 27.24; 6. Sam English, Lahaina, 27.45; 7. Emma Sanchez, Lahaina, 28.96; 8. Kaylee Rupert, Maui, 34.89.

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 29.73; 2. Brinlee Page, MDSC, 32.35; 3. Joli Fong, MDSC, 32.91; 4. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 34.31; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 34.96; 6. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 35.18; 7. Ava Castillo, Maui, 35.73; 8. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 36.80.

100 breaststroke–1. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:31.61; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:36.93; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:40.29; 4. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:41.56; 5. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:45.72; 6. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 1:47.50; 7. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 1:48.04; 8. Brinlee Page, MDSC, 1:50.18.

100 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:13.39; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:27.28.

200 medley relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Anna Corpuz, Ava Castillo, Tulip Hori, Kaysa Ong) 2:28.78; 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 2:56.37; 3. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘B’ 3:34.82.

100 IM–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 1:15.48; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:24.10; 3. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:25.27; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:25.78; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:27.93; 6. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:31.44; 7. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 1:32.22; 8. Brinlee Page, MDSC, 1:35.83.

50 backstroke–1. Joli Fong, MDSC, 38.18; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 38.58; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 39.23; 4. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 40.71; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 41.13; 6. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 42.16; 7. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 42.95; 8. Amanda Carter, HSC, 44.21.

200 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 2:19.27; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 2:33.02; 3. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 2:42.65.

50 backstroke–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 33.09; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 39.97; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 40.15; 4. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 41.01.

100 breaststroke–1. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:35.35.

50 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 29.39; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 31.67; 3. Brinlee Page, MDSC, 32.53; 4. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 34.21; 5. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 35.11.

100 backstroke–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:31.06; 2. Indiana Auchenbach, MDSC, 1:47.86.

50 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 31.86; 2. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 39.47; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 39.82.

100 freestyle–1. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:13.48; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:13.49; 3. Indiana Auchenbach, MDSC, 1:26.88.

200 IM–1. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 3:09.34.

100 butterfly–1. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:33.31.

200 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, Maui, 2:15.26; 2. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 2:50.87.

11-12

50 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 27.27; 2. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 28.41; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 28.90; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 30.12; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 30.36; 6. Tally Daksla, Maui, 30.97; 7. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 31.05; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui, 31.11.

100 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, MDSC, 1:13.81; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:18.20; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:19.29; 4. Tally Daksla, Maui, 1:24.22; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:24.39; 6. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:25.15; 7. Tepua Ho, Lahaina, 1:30.03; 8. Rhi Garnier, Lahaina, 1:30.33.

200 backstroke–1. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 2:42.33; 2. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 2:49.72; 3. Hannah Fullerton, Otters, 3:30.52; 4. Kendyl Kruger, Otters, 3:35.54; 5. Maia Conlon, Otters, 3:38.21.

100 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:05.75; 2. Keanna Campbell, MDSC, 1:06.05; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:12.23; 4. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:14.10; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:15.25; 6. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:18.67; 7. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 1:30.97; 8. Makenzie Alexander, Lahaina, 1:35.10.

200 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, MDSC, 2:42.47; 2. Tally Daksla, Maui, 2:57.10; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:00.68.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Zoe Gonzales, Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Yuna Lee, Tepua Ho) 2:15.19; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:17.72; 3. HSC ‘A’ 2:22.41; 4. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:24.85; 5. Island ‘A’ 2:26.72; 6. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:47.85; 7. Lahaina ‘C’ 2:49.94.

100 IM–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:08.23; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:10.36; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:12.81; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:14.60; 5. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 1:17.15; 6. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:19.07; 7. Tally Daksla, Maui, 1:19.38; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:19.41.

50 backstroke–1. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 34.06; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 35.46; 3. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 35.78; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 36.25; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui, 36.90; 6. Tepua Ho, Lahaina, 37.37; 7. Rhi Garnier, Lahaina, 37.70; 8. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 38.09.

200 freestyle–1. Keanna Campbell, MDSC, 2:09.78; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:13.70; 3. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:13.99; 4. Mikahala Mokiao, MDSC, 2:41.85; 5. Kyra Ong, Maui, 2:42.35; 6. Yasmina Vafaie, MDSC, 2:43.58; 7. Ella Schale, Kihei, 3:30.94.

100 IM–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:08.68; 2. Maria King, MDSC, 1:10.38.

50 backstroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 31.80; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 33.15; 3. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 35.90; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 36.48; 5. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 37.54; 6. Kylee Takeda, MDSC, 38.40; 7. Makenzie Alexander, Lahaina, 39.50.

100 breaststroke–1. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:26.61; 2. Rhi Garnier, Lahaina, 1:28.22; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 1:30.74.

200 butterfly–1. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 3:02.02.

50 freestyle–1. Maria King, MDSC, 27.44; 2. Brookie Jones, HSC, 32.28; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 32.42; 4. Kylee Takeda, MDSC, 32.46; 5. Makenzie Alexander, Lahaina, 34.87.

100 backstroke–1. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:18.94; 2. Tepua Ho, Lahaina, 1:20.41; 3. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 1:22.40.

50 butterfly–1. Maria King, MDSC, 30.34; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 30.72; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 32.61; 4. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 35.43.

100 freestyle–1. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:06.80; 2. Kylee Takeda, MDSC, 1:11.29.

200 IM–1. Maria King, MDSC, 2:40.33; 2. Tepua Ho, Lahaina, 2:53.19.

200 backstroke–1. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 2:42.27.

50 breaststroke–1. Brookie Jones, HSC, 39.66; 2. Rhi Garnier, Lahaina, 40.56; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 42.30.

100 butterfly–1. Mikela De Aguiar, MDSC, 1:17.24.

200 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:08.90; 2. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 2:37.30.

400 IM–1. Keanna Campbell, MDSC, 5:06.48.

13-14

50 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 33.43; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 35.58; 3. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 38.49; 4. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui, 39.11; 5. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 40.75; 6. Sofia Andaluz, Kihei, 41.23; 7. Shaden Flores, Lahaina, 43.59; 8. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina, 45.48.

50 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 25.64; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 26.38; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 27.29; 4. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 27.63; 5. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 28.27; 6. Jessica Baker, MDSC, 28.48; 7. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 29.31; 7. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 29.31.

200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:14.72; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:23.44; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:27.32; 4. Jessica Baker, MDSC, 2:30.69; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 2:39.41; 6. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 2:42.98; 7. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 2:46.14; 8. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 2:52.86.

200 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:38.05; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:44.17; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:49.20; 4. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 3:09.48; 5. Shaden Flores, Lahaina, 3:28.21; 6. Olivia Fitzsimmons, Otters, 3:32.26; 7. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 3:34.91.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 57.20; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:04.64; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:05.77; 4. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 1:09.25; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:10.34; 6. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 1:10.59; 7. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 1:13.79; 8. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui, 1:17.34.

100 freestyle–1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 57.94; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 58.51; 3. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 1:01.61; 4. Jessica Baker, MDSC, 1:03.21; 5. Madi Eiting, Kihei, 1:04.60; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:05.72; 7. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 1:06.32; 8. Olivia Augustine, Kihei, 1:07.05.

1,000 freestyle–1. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 13:42.06.

100 breaststroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:15.54.

50 freestyle–1. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 28.32; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 28.73.

100 backstroke–1. Jessica Baker, MDSC, 1:09.45.

100 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 56.89; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 58.25; 3. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 1:01.57.

200 backstroke–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:26.28; 2. Jessica Baker, MDSC, 2:27.06.

100 butterfly–1. Jacsen Donohue, MDSC, 1:11.87.

200 freestyle–1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 2:08.83.

15-16

50 breaststroke–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 39.32; 2. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 52.65.

50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 24.69; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 26.32; 3. Lauryn Gillis, HSC, 27.19; 4. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 28.05; 5. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 28.09; 6. Katelen Orquia, HSC, 28.28; 7. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 29.42; 8. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 32.66.

200 backstroke–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:20.43; 2. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 2:27.46; 3. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 2:44.17; 4. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 3:01.27.

200 breaststroke–1. Kysha Altura, HSC, 2:37.00; 2. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 3:39.85.

100 butterfly–1. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 1:07.06; 2. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:07.57; 3. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:19.78.

100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 54.01; 2. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:00.61.

1,650 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 19:15.57.

100 backstroke–1. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 1:08.35.

100 freestyle–1. Isabella Omura, Lahaina, 59.94.

17-18

50 breaststroke–1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 35.16; 2. Malia McDonald, MDSC, 38.39.

50 freestyle–1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 27.49.

200 backstroke–1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 2:28.83.

100 butterfly–1. Alicia Wintermeyer, Lahaina, 1:11.28.

Open

200 medley relay–1. HSC ’A’ (Jordynn Brown, Kamille Pellettieri, Kysha Altura, Jasmine O’Brien) 1:55.79; 2. HSC ‘B’ 2:01.49.

Boys

8 and under

25 freestyle–1. Brevan Nishimitsu, HSC, 21.26; 2. Zay Sucher, Lahaina, 23.04; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 23.22; 4. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 23.26; 5. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 23.76; 6. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 24.27; 7. Jordan Smith, MDSC, 24.44; 8. Lincoln Livermore, Lahaina, 24.93.

25 breaststroke–1. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 23.25; 2. Dillon Swasy, MDSC, 28.04; 3. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 28.56; 4. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 29.03; 5. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 29.46; 6. Kai Martin, MDSC, 30.70; 7. Brevan Nishimitsu, HSC, 33.21.

25 butterfly–1. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 21.63; 2. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 24.78; 3. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 26.58; 4. Cole Simpson, Lahaina, 27.48; 5. Brevan Nishimitsu, HSC, 29.22; 6. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina, 29.70; 7. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 35.29.

100 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Noah Richard, Dylan Riley, Cole Simpson, Zolten Poulsen) 1:28.38; 2. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 1:44.07.

25 backstroke–1. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 21.64; 2. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 21.99; 3. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina, 23.83; 4. Wyatt Sharp, Lahaina, 25.71; 5. Brevan Nishimitsu, HSC, 26.13; 6. Luke Reardon, MDSC, 26.32; 7. Zay Sucher, Lahaina, 28.42; 8. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 29.86.

9-10

25 freestyle–1. Brandon Torricer, Maui, 18.46; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 18.82; 3. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 19.32; 4. Jon Brooks, MDSC, 20.36; 5. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 22.62.

25 breaststroke–1. Brandon Torricer, Maui, 27.82; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 29.54.

25 butterfly–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 18.10; 2. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 21.27; 3. Brandon Torricer, Maui, 21.82; 4. Calvin Augustine, Kihei, 23.55; 5. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 25.41.

25 backstroke–1. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 21.98; 2. Jack Prestage, Lahaina, 22.92; 3. Brandon Torricer, Maui, 24.58; 4. Benjamin Ngalu, MDSC, 25.42; 5. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 26.17; 6. Jon Brooks, MDSC, 27.54; 7. Sawyer Dumnig-Zeches, Lahaina, 30.12.

10  and under

50 freestyle–1. Blayke Butler, VKSC, 32.02; 2. Niji Wada, HSC, 32.68; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 34.37; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 35.49; 5. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 35.99; 6. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 37.74; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 37.95; 8. Makoa Page, MDSC, 38.00.

100 breaststroke–1. Blayke Butler, VKSC, 1:28.96; 2. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:38.12; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:39.82; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:40.09; 5. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:41.67; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:48.33; 7. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina, 1:50.17; 8. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 2:01.41.

100 butterfly–1. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:35.93; 2. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:40.48; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:45.07.

200 medley relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Ryan Ong, Dezmond Seegmiller, DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Dillon Gunderson) 3:01.58.

100 IM–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:26.36; 2. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:26.67; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:35.25; 4. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:39.76; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:41.67; 6. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:46.32; 7. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:48.54; 8. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:49.13.

50 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 40.94; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 42.18; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 42.56; 4. Jacques Djurberg, Lahaina, 47.63; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 48.59; 6. Logan Castillo, Maui, 49.22; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 49.98; 8. Cole Simpson, Lahaina, 52.20.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 38.76; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 39.69.

100 breaststroke–1. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:39.90.

50 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 33.34; 2. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 35.55.

100 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:18.81; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:20.19.

50 breaststroke–1. Indiana Auchenbach, MDSC, 51.95.

50 breaststroke–1. Makoa Page, MDSC, 44.67; 2. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 48.59.

11-12

50 freestyle–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 26.96; 2. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 28.47; 3. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 28.82; 4. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 28.92; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 29.33; 6. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 29.88; 7. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 30.27; 8. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 30.41.

100 breaststroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:16.12; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 1:16.34; 3. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:23.37; 4. Rain Bowser, MDSC, 1:23.88; 5. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 1:26.69; 6. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:29.96; 7. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:30.39; 8. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 1:31.20.

200 backstroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:28.18; 2. Wyatt Tullbane, HSC, 2:39.09; 3. Devin Woodworth, Otters, 3:05.14; 4. Will Thorsteinson, Otters, 3:12.03.

100 butterfly–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:07.95; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:11.53; 3. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:13.89; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:21.19; 5. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:21.58; 6. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 1:22.45; 7. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 1:23.39.

200 breaststroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:33.28; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 2:45.37; 3. Rain Bowser, MDSC, 3:04.66; 4. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 3:06.69; 5. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 3:08.81; 6. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 3:08.90; 7. Blayke Butler, VKSC, 3:11.29; 8. Devin Woodworth, Otters, 3:29.54.

200 medley relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Wyatt Tullbane, Ken Yamashiro, Carl McNabb, Sola Wada) 2:13.34; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:14.14; 3. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:25.65; 4. Maui ‘A’ 2:26.11; 5. Maui Dolphins ‘B’ 2:39.89.

100 IM–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:07.88; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:08.26; 3. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 1:13.97; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:14.72; 5. Wyatt Tullbane, HSC, 1:15.68; 6. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 1:16.69; 7. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 1:16.72; 8. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 1:18.56.

50 backstroke–1. Quincey Augustine, Kihei, 34.32; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 35.27; 3. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 37.79; 4. Rain Bowser, MDSC, 38.58; 5. Kai Claydon, Lahaina, 40.13; 6. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 41.20; 7. Sola Wada, HSC, 41.44; 7. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 41.44.

200 freestyle–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:11.57; 2. Wyatt Tullbane, HSC, 2:20.21; 3. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 2:25.46; 4. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 2:28.64; 5. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 2:32.01; 6. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 2:32.45; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:35.53; 8. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 2:35.87.

500 freestyle–1. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 6:53.53.

100 IM–1. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 1:14.18; 2. Rain Bowser, MDSC, 1:16.08; 3. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 1:16.29; 4. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:18.28.

50 backstroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 34.60; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 35.02.

100 breaststroke–1. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 1:29.21; 2. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:29.48.

50 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 26.38; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 28.49; 3. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 29.96; 4. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 30.74.

100 backstroke–1. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:18.00; 2. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 1:28.48.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 3:07.39; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 3:10.98.

50 butterfly–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 32.14; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina, 32.66; 3. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 33.57; 4. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 34.29.

100 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 58.56; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:07.91; 3. Coby Kaplan, MDSC, 1:11.61.

200 IM–1. Wyatt Tullbane, HSC, 2:40.38; 2. Kaleb Kester, MDSC, 2:51.71.

200 backstroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:38.38.

50 breaststroke–1. Rain Bowser, MDSC, 37.26; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 40.52; 3. Bodhi Auchenbach, MDSC, 42.29.

200 freestyle–1. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 2:31.75.

13-14

50 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 31.45; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 31.65; 3. Tyler Chaco, MDSC, 37.70; 4. Patie Gillespie, MDSC, 40.90; 5. Charlie Dugas, MDSC, 43.34; 6. Kainalu Ball, MDSC, 44.63; 7. Jake Chmeleck, MDSC, 50.51.

50 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 24.60; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 25.00; 3. Aaron Saito, HSC, 25.29; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 26.68; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 26.91; 6. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 27.72; 7. Patie Gillespie, MDSC, 30.03; 7. Istvan Siposs, Kihei, 30.03.

200 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:18.75; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:41.63; 3. Tyler Chaco, MDSC, 2:56.22; 4. Kainalu Ball, MDSC, 3:11.04.

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:25.80; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 2:27.19; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:36.86; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:54.03; 5. Jake Chmeleck, MDSC, 3:05.52; 6. Tyler Chaco, MDSC, 3:07.01.

200 medley relay–1. Island ‘A’ (Charlie Dugas, Tyler Chaco, Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Jake Chmeleck) 2:23.86.

100 butterfly–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:00.70; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:04.00; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 1:05.17; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:17.75.

100 freestyle–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 53.77; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 54.80; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 57.49; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:00.47; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:01.40; 6. Patie Gillespie, MDSC, 1:06.69; 7. Charlie Dugas, MDSC, 1:07.80; 8. Istvan Siposs, Kihei, 1:10.01.

1,000 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 10:58.82.

1,650 freestyle–1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 18:11.23; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 18:14.93.

100 breaststroke–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 1:07.57.

50 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 24.69; 2. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 27.31.

100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:03.63; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:04.42.

100 freestyle–1. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:00.73; 2. Tyler Chaco, MDSC, 1:04.46.

100 butterfly–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:00.57; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:04.42.

400 IM–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, MDSC, 4:48.29.

15-16

50 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 30.34.

50 freestyle–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 25.11; 2. Kaleb Bello, MDSC, 27.23.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaleb Bello, MDSC, 2:47.54.

100 butterfly–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 1:03.25.

100 freestyle–1. Kaleb Bello, MDSC, 59.59.

1,000 freestyle–1. Kaleb Bello, MDSC, 12:28.64.

50 freestyle–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 25.35.

200 IM–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 2:12.65.

17-18

50 breaststroke–1. Alex Strand, HSC, 37.17.

50 freestyle–1. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 23.52; 2. Alex Strand, HSC, 25.26; 3. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 26.59; 4. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 26.77.

200 backstroke–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:00.81; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 2:18.10; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 2:33.83.

200 breaststroke–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 2:24.05.

100 butterfly–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 1:00.06; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 1:03.25; 3. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 1:05.37; 4. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 1:05.56.

100 freestyle–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 49.02; 2. Coleman Kingwell, Lahaina, 53.25; 3. Alex Strand, HSC, 57.72; 4. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 57.79; 5. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 58.94.

1,000 freestyle–1. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 12:34.04.

500 freestyle–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 4:48.52.

50 freestyle–1. Alex Strand, HSC, 25.18.

100 backstroke–1. Jared Gaastra, Lahaina, 57.47.

100 freestyle–1. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 56.34.

200 freestyle–1. Jake Kuiper, Lahaina, 2:06.22.

Open

200 medley relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Aaron Saito, Austin DeCambra, Aaren Orquia, Kobe Lilio) 1:50.68.

Mixed

Open

200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ (Ana Eyre, Yasmina Vafaie, Kai Mitchell, Patie Gillespie) 2:13.64.

COMMENTS