Valley Isle Scoreboard
Paddling
MAUI PADDLING HUI OTTOMATIC
NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE RACE
Saturday’s Results
Long Course (Keanae to Kahului Harbor)
Female
OC-1
Elite–1. Lauren Spalding 2:46:56, 2. Andrea Moller 2:48:34, 3. Emili Janchevis 3:00:49.
40-49–1. Fiona van Ammers 3:10:45.
50-59–1. Kathy Shipman 3:11:57.
OC-2
Open–1. Caitlin Nascimento and Kimberly Vanderlaan 3:54:47.
Male
OC-1
Elite–1. Patrick Dolan 2:26:54, 2. Kai Bartlett 2:27:09, 3. Kekoa Cramer 2:38:45, 4. Kingi Gilbert 2:39:31, 5. Ryan Murphy 2:39:41.
Junior–1. Triston Kahookele-Santos 2:43:28.
18-39–1. Kapena Bugarin 2:43:45, 2. Lauren Lopaka White 2:44:32, 3. Nalu Sampson 2:50:22, 4. Sean Pierce 2:58:37, 5. R.J. Whener 2:58:52, 6. Jonas Arcikauskas 3:00:03.
40-49–1. George Dagan 2:40:32, 2. Mael Carey 2:42:40, 3. Cameron Jacome 2:51:55.
50-59–1. Eric Barto 2:56:01, 2. Lee Ishikawa 2:57:33, 3. Otto Redongo 3:00:42, 4. Kevin Sarich 3:05:04, 5. Rick Herrera 3:55:01.
60 and over–1. Lex Raas 2:54:33, 2. Johnny MacCandless 2:57:56, 3. Bruce McKinney 3:50:24.
OC-2
Open–1. Michael Cordi and Frank Zajac 2:45:03, 2. Ryan O’Mara and Strider Kerrick 3:08:03.
Surfski
Male
Elite–1. Austin Kieffer 2:24:10, 2. Mike Owens 2:35:11, 3. Eric Rohozinski 2:51:38.
50-59–1. Bram Denhaan 3:27:07.
SUP
Open–1. Jeffrey Oltman 4:08:35.
Short Course (Maliko Bay to Kahului Harbor)
Female
OC-1
30-39–1. Kristy Dougherty 1:23:49.
40-49–1. Shawna McLaughlin 1:31:32.
50-59–1. Thresa Felgate 1:20:03, 2. Marian Zajac 1:28:34, 3. Claudia Ledesma 1:33:08, 4. Fabienne Mateo 2:08:23.
60 and over–1. Jeanette Kaauamo 1:32:31, 2. Faith Mori 1:34:04.
OC-2
Open–1. Michelle Cerizo and Chili-Rae Soon 1:28:09, 2. Marjorie Kahookele and Haley Kalama 1:30:50.
Male
18-39–1. Isaac Bancaco 1:12:13, 2. Kevin Dudoit 1:16:13, 3. Dane Dudoit 1:18:41, 4. Justin Ney 1:19:45, 5. Jonah Baisa 1:21:19, 6. Stephen Cutillo 1:21:43, 7. Josh Gruber 1:23:38, 8. Josh Landry 1:25:05.
40-49–1. Grant Senner 1:18:56, 2. Mikey DeLima 1:22:38, 3. Mark Soon 1:22:59.
50-59–1. Reggie Balidoy 1:15:01, 2. Raymond Glauser 1:16:38, 3. Matt Daniells 1:16:56, 4. Ron Johnston 1:19:24, 5. Denis Blevins 1:20:09, 6. Darryl Slate 1:20:14, 7. Van Fischer 1:21:20, 8. Vincent Robinson 1:25:24, 9. Kevin Ledesma 1:28:04, 10. Steve Bunce 1:45:44.
60 and over–1. Jono Fadriquela 1:22:28, 2. Bob Getzen 1:31:10, 3. James Kohler 1:31:34, 4. Pete Martin 1:31:41.
OC-2
Open–1. Lou Dionese and Pia Aluli 1:13:12, 2. Pedro Foronda and Robin Bolos 1:20:57.
Surfski
40-49–1. Jeremy Riggs 1:12:36.
50-59–1. Chuck Santiago 1:11:03, 2. John Cano 1:35:41.
60 and over–1. Jack Breen 1:54:06.
Mixed
OC-2
Open–1. Paul Donovan and Christine Donovan 1:13:19, 2. Mike Eilers and Susan Ramos 1:30:02.
OC-6
Open–1. Jennifer Edwards, Wanda LuMaye, Vanessa Weiss, Julie Shoup, Allison Lee, Catherine Bellafiore 1:30:24.