BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL Football

MIL STANDINGS

DIVISION I

W L Pct PF PA

Baldwin 2 1 .667 123 49

Maui High 1 2 .333 81 53

DIVISION II

W L Pct PF PA

Lahainaluna 3 0 1.000 105 33

KS Maui 2 1 .667 84 71

King Kekaulike 0 4 .000 19 206

Friday, Sept. 8

Baldwin 46, Kamehameha Maui 14

Saturday, Sept. 9

Maui High 55, King Kekaulike 0

Friday’s Game

Lahainaluna at Kamehameha Maui, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Maui High vs. Baldwin at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

MIL STATISTICS

Team Statistics

Offense

Rush Pass Total Avg

Baldwin 736 727 1,463 487.7

Maui High 833 210 1,043 347.7

Lahainaluna 901 129 1,030 343.3

KS Maui 448 571 1,019 339.7

King Kekaulike 202 264 466 116.5

Defense

Rush Pass Total Avg

Maui High 529 212 741 247.0

Lahainaluna 551 232 783 261.0

Baldwin 479 341 820 273.3

KS Maui 488 469 957 319.0

King Kekaulike 1,073 647 1,720 430.0

Individual Leaders

Rushing

Att Yds Avg TD

Chayce Akaka, Bal 39 314 8.1 2

Justin Pulido, Mau 38 254 6.7 3

Naia Nakamoto, Mau 23 248 10.8 1

Bishop Wickes, Bal 22 239 10.9 2

Elijah Ragudo, Lah 24 238 9.9 3

Damon Martin, KSM 43 208 4.8 1

Joshua Tihada, Lah 32 205 6.4 5

Kainoa Sanchez, KSM 33 184 5.6 2

Kainalu Tancayo, Mau 15 145 9.7 2

Trey Hunter, KK 66 139 2.1 0

Dane Abarra, KSM 17 109 6.4 1

Etuati Storer, Lah 16 108 6.8 1

Aliksa Pihda, Lah 12 106 8.8 2

Derek Perez, Lah 3 99 33.0 1

Frank Galios, Bal 12 78 6.5 1

Jeramy Gonzalez, Mau 11 48 4.4 0

Kamahao Acpal, Lah 15 41 2.7 0

Moses Aholelei, Mau 1 36 36.0 0

Aloalii Laga, Bal 4 36 9.0 1

Isaiah Kusunoki, Bal 6 32 5.3 0

Solomone Tongi, Mau 6 32 5.3 1

Passing

Com Att Yds TD Int

Chayce Akaka, Bal 32 49 580 10 1

Kainoa Sanchez, KSM 48 79 571 7 4

Trey Hunter, KK 21 62 264 2 3

Kainalu Tancayo, Mau 10 19 157 1 1

Isaiah Kusunoki, Bal 5 8 147 1 0

Etuati Storer, Lah 6 14 129 0 1

R. Brex Delray, Mau 4 8 53 1 1

Kamahao Acpal, Lah 0 3 0 0 0

Receiving

No Yds Avg TD

Nathan Facuri, KSM 16 303 18.9 6

Tristan Catan, KSM 14 110 7.9 0

Kainalu Lacno, Bal 13 230 17.7 2

Arik Mendoza, KK 9 125 13.9 1

Karsyn Pupunu, KSM 8 79 9.9 0

Maluhia Plunkett, Bal 7 130 18.6 3

Brayden Reys-Sojot, Bal 7 113 16.1 2

Mitchell Hirose, Mau 4 101 25.3 0

Chayce Akaka, Bal 4 70 17.5 0

Christian Lee, Mau 4 51 12.8 1

R.J. Helgeson, KK 4 18 4.5 0

William Kai Bookland, Lah 3 64 21.3 0

Ben Mahoe, KK 3 31 10.3 0

Tristan Ah-Yat, KSM 3 23 7.7 0

Kainalu Pahia, KSM 3 22 7.3 0

Scoring

TD FG 2P XP Pts

Nathan Facuri, KSM 6 0 0 0 36

Joshua Tihada, Lah 5 0 0 0 30

Maluhia Plunkett, Bal 3 0 0 9 27

Elijah Ragudo, Lah 3 0 0 1 20

Justin Pulido, Mau 3 0 0 0 18

Chayce Akaka, Bal 2 0 1 2 16

Dane Abarra, KSM 2 0 0 0 12

Kainalu Lacno, Bal 2 0 0 0 12

Christian Lee, Mau 2 0 0 0 12

Derek Perez, Lah 2 0 0 0 12

Aliksa Pihda, Lah 2 0 0 0 12

Brayden Reys-Sojot, Bal 2 0 0 0 12

Kainoa Sanchez, KSM 2 0 0 0 12

Michael Singh, KSM 0 0 0 12 12

Kainalu Tancayo, Mau 2 0 0 0 12

Bishop Wickes, Bal 2 0 0 0 12

Kaihulali Casco, Lah 0 0 0 11 11

Kili Madrid, Bal 1 0 1 0 8

Kalia Kapisi, Mau 0 0 0 7 7

Etuati Storer, Lah 1 0 1 0 8

Frank Galios, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Kapena Kamai, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Daniel Kapua, KSM 1 0 0 0 6

T. Kauhaahaa-Sulusi, Mau 1 0 0 0 6

Nainoa Keahi, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Aloalii Laga, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Sione Lolohea, Mau 1 0 0 0 6

J-R Mamizuka, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Damon Martin, KSM 1 0 0 0 6

Arik Mendoza, KK 1 0 0 0 6

Naia Nakamoto, Mau 1 0 0 0 6

Rilee Peters, KK 1 0 0 0 6

Shane Ribucan, KK 1 0 0 0 6

Pablo Rico, Lah 0 2 0 0 6

Kaikea Silva, Bal 1 0 0 0 6

Tevita Takitaki, Mau 1 0 0 0 6

Solomone Tongi, Mau 1 0 0 0 6

Kamalei Watson, Lah 1 0 0 0 6

Hanalei Akina, KK 0 0 0 1 1

Cross Country

VIRR YOUTH MEET NO. 1

Saturday’s Results

At Kamehameha Maui

BOYS

Kindergarten-3rd grade–1. Makoa Kapuniai, Makawao, 3:27.60; 2. Kaden Awad, Montessori, 3:31.58; 3. A’hari Gonzalez, Paia, 3:43.49; 4. Nicholas Claybough, Pomaikai, 3:49.70; 5. Myer Madaus, Haiku, 3:53.08; 6. Joseph Romanchak, Carden, 3:55.07; 7. Gabriel Chauvin, Haiku, 3:56.06; 8. Nico Valenzuela, Makawao, 3:59.03; 9. Nalu Eggers, Doris Todd, 3:59.35; 10. Herald Bergen, Haiku, 4:00.58; 11. Tyler Yoshid, Puu Kukui, 4:02.19; 12. Maxwell Watson, Kula, 4:02.76; 13. Caleb Imamura, Kahului, 4:03.96; 14. Zachariah Downs, Kula, 4:04.26; 15. Luca Acker, Sacred Hearts, 4:04.66; 16. Kingston Panebianno, Doris Todd, 4:05.15; 17. Connor Watson, Kula, 4:06.49; 18. Willy Garrity, Kula, 4:06.92; 19. Edison Kramer, Haiku, 4:07.29; 20. Nin Brennan, Doris Todd, 4:07.77; 21. Bennett Guzman, Kula, 4:08.24; 22. Eli Caires, Kula, 4:09.02; 23. Manuel Tavares, Pukalani, 4:09.31; 24. Mickelson Finn, Kamalii, 4:09.58; 25. Bodi Wheeler, Sacred Hearts, 4:09.94; 26. Ashten Pyle, Puu Kukui, 4:11.83; 27. Viggo Van Livny, Carden, 4:13.26; 28. Lawakua Kruetz, Kamalii, 4:13.75; 29. Richard Tristan, Sacred Hearts, 4:14.03; 30. James Doubleday, Haiku, 4:18.65; 31. Caden Orikasa, Pomaikai, 4:20.01; 32. Raiden Okita, Puu Kukui, 4:20.60; 33. Keolahou Luksic, Paia, 4:20.94; 34. Liam Spalding, Kula, 4:21.72; 35. Owen Romero, Montessori, 4:22.41; 36. Odin Smith, Montessori, 4:22.81; 37. Kai Dupree, Makawao, 4:23.26; 38. Kingston Greene, Haiku, 4:25.15; 39. Alexander Lehman, Makawao, 4:25.50; 40. J.B. Bugton, Kahului, 4:26.67; 41. Keenan Breenan, Doris Todd, 4:27.14; 42. Keegan Sturman, Makawao, 4:27.41; 43. Luke Reardon, Montessori, 4:30.05; 44. Kai Nelson, Haiku, 4:30.83; 45. James Emanuel, Kahului, 4:31.51; 46. Ben Kerstein, Carden, 4:32.98; 47. Kaikili Kapuniai, Makawao, 4:34.17; 48. Romas Turner, Haiku, 4:34.68; 49. Alec Almaraz, Haiku, 4:35.30; 50. Micah Mathison, Haiku, 4:35.53; 51. Kanoa Moku, Kamehameha Maui, 4:39.20; 52. B. Moore Ladore, Kahului, 4:39.68; 53. Bryce Keenan, Paia, 4:40.35; 54. Kekai Rebilla, Puu Kukui, 4:40.65; 55. Pa’oa Rodhe, Paia, 4:40.97; 56. Kai Daniel, Haiku, 4:41.31; 57. Yoni Van Livny, Carden, 4:41.59; 58. Shawn Phillips, Kula, 4:41.88; 59. Taveren Edelhertz, Kula, 4:42.21; 60. Noah Mellein, Kula, 4:42.69; 61. Blake Sarchet, Puu Kukui, 4:43.11; 62. Ali’i Aweau, Haiku, 4:46.25; 63. Orion Brandon, Kula, 4:47.50; 64. Jayden Mateo, Pomaikai, 4:47.82; 65. Nakoa Forsythe, school not available, 4:49.36; 66. Diego Leary, Carden, 4:50.44; 67. Dexter Listavich, Kula, 4:51.47; 68. Dylan Blue, Haiku, 4:51.78; 69. Ignacio Mendoza, Kamalii, 4:52.12; 70. Nash Best, Haiku, 4:52.64; 71. Koa Fabbio-Blanch, Haiku, 4:54.79; 72. Dylan Dunn, Paia, 4:55.19; 73. Samuel Ako, Sacred Hearts, 4:56.50; 74. Connor Ulene, Carden, 4:56.82; 75. Hinano Cua, Kamehameha Maui, 4:57.91; 76. Jonah Aruch, Makawao, 4:58.33; 77. Milo Merrill, Sacred Hearts, 4:58.83; 78. Cash-Connor Soto, Puu Kukui, 4:59.31; 79. Adam Sarchet, Puu Kukui, 5:01.81; 80. Nalu Haili, Makawao, 5:02.25; 81. Aidan McDonald, Makawao, 5:02.97; 82. Christian Urias, Puu Kukui, 5:03.29; 83. Louis Fosbinder, Puu Kukui, 5:04.13; 84. Carleton Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 5:04.52; 85. Coen Perreira, Pomaikai, 5:04.87; 86. Ryder Prive, Kula, 5:05.24; 87. Syrus Vafaie, Montessori, 5:05.54; 88. Austin Upfold, Haiku, 5:06.20; 89. Ezekiel Goosby, Kula, 5:07.33; 90. La’i Nainoa Green-Abatoo, Pomaikai, 5:07.90; 91. Bowen Kafka, Kula, 5:08.62; 92. Cruz Bianucci, Sacred Hearts, 5:09.72; 93. Ahonui Halaliku, Kula, 5:10.77; 94. Jyden-Lee Mike, Puu Kukui, 5:11.72; 95. Adam Pavlik, Kamalii, 5:12.90; 96. Taj Gordon, Montessori, 5:14.22; 97. Joshua Quinsaat, Montessori, 5:15.05; 98. Gerard Kahalakea, Kamehameha Maui, 5:16.34; 99. Coby Talana, Pomaikai, 5:16.93; 100. Hudson Dusenberry, school not available, 5:17.83; 101. Tucker Weeks, Pomaikai, 5:18.79; 102. Ta’u Tualemoso, Pomaikai, 5:19.44; 103. Valentino Wong, Carden, 5:20.28; 104. Tristan Smith, Carden, 5:21.28; 105. Blake Perwin, Pomaikai, 5:22.51; 106. Troyan Koporski, Pomaikai, 5:23.14; 107. Bryce Kelton, Paia, 5:23.77; 108. Jack Davis, Makawao, 5:24.64; 109. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Sacred Hearts, 5:25.13; 110. Makahina Au, Paia, 5:25.57; 111. Keoeli Kekauoha-Shultz, Paia, 5:26.13; 112. Cruz Benigno, Puu Kukui, 5:26.70; 113. Kekoa Walleng-Krebs, Kula, 5:27.08; 114. Kade Sanchez, Kamehameha Maui, 5:27.60; 115. Isaiah Calpo, Pomaikai, 5:28.14; 116. Joshua Guzman, Kahului, 5:28.90; 117. Jackson Gilbert, Makawao, 5:29.43; 118. Griffin Bowers, Carden, 5:29.92; 119. Angus Carver, Kula, 5:30.32; 120. Knox Jeans, Pomaikai, 5:30.81; 121. Kingston Thayer, Montessori, 5:31.38; 122. Diesel Sierra, Kula, 5:31.88; 123. Nicholas Jerman, Carden, 5:32.28; 124. Maddox Bringer, Paia, 5:32.75; 125. Alexander Kosianowski, Sacred Hearts, 5:33.07; 126. Tyler Harris, Puu Kukui, 5:33.48; 127. Tristan Korporski, Pomaikai, 5:33.87; 128. Liam Flanagan, Montessori, 5:34.26; 129. Gavin Harper, Haiku, 5:34.84; 130. Janu Fuetsch, Kula, 5:35.16; 131. Hugo Newman, Carden, 5:35.60; 132. Owen Golden, Kula, 5:36.22; 133. Vance Barker, Puu Kukui, 5:37.05; 134. Jacob Poouahi, Pomaikai, 5:37.75; 135. Jacob Raboy, Sacred Hearts, 5:38.42; 136. Marc Rinell Garde, Sacred Hearts, 5:39.00; 137. Jonah Grant-Sorenson, Kula, 5:40.14; 138. Oliver Golden, Kula, 5:40.72; 139. Marshall Panebianno, Doris Todd, 5:41.25; 140. Nelson Fuentes, Sacred Hearts, 5:41.60; 141. Hudson Schultz, Pomaikai, 5:41.92; 142. Irie (last name not available), school not available, 5:42.38; 143. Brennan Eliseo, Doris Todd, 5:42.76; 144. Eli Bowen, Haiku, 5:43.44; 145. Luke Brendon, Carden, 5:43.93; 146. Max Benoist, Carden, 5:45.46; 147. Noble Tancayo, Doris Todd, 5:47.25; 148. Brandon McCluskey, Kahului, 5:48.08; 149. Jas Summerlin, Haiku, 5:49.27; 150. Ayden Valoroso Anderson, Kahului, 5:50.32; 151. Kauila Benzmarrs, Paia, 5:50.86; 152. Peyton Casio, Kahului, 5:51.71; 153. Keala Eckton-Dodd, school not available, 5:52.81; 154. Brody Lynch, Makawao, 5:55.30; 155. Malaqui Kaumuali’i, Paia, 5:56.78; 156. Zane Takai, Pomaikai, 5:57.06; 157. Kala’ikeha Wong, Makawao, 5:57.93; 158. Alaka’i Corder, Kula, 6:01.52; 159. Luke Bonham, Carden, 6:28.15; 160. Cruz Allosada, Pomaikai, 6:33.20; 161. Xaednen Dudoit, Makawao, 6:33.75; 162. Kanoa Koleamoku, Haiku, 6:35.04; 163. Koki Solomon, Kahului, 6:35.47; 164. Kaiwi Brummel, Paia, 6:36.60; 165. Delyla Welling, Makawao, 6:37.10; 166. Nicolas Baggs, Makawao, 6:42.23; 167. Logan Tester, Pomaikai, 6:45.41; 168. Rhys Phillips, Pomaikai, 6:46.03; 169. Trey Baysa, Pomaikai, 6:47.37; 170. Noah Sagaran, school not available, 6:47.94; 171. Nile Ane, Paia, 6:57.36; 172. Kanekawaiola Range, Makawao, 6:57.80; 173. Raidin Woolley, Makawao, 7:00.96; 174. Malcolm Tendo, Kula, 7:02.77; 175. Ryker Tanji, Kula, 7:10.69; 176. Nui Pua’a, Kula, 7:16.40; 177. Keoho Eckart-Dodd, Carden, 7:20.41; 178. Kaikaina Pagelsdorf, Paia, 8:09.26; 179. Angel Acevado, Pomaikai, 9:04.81; 180. Kai’au Yokote, Makawao, 10:01.73.

4th and 5th grade–1. Cooper Watkins, Puu Kukui, 6:01.22; 2. Dace Valenzuela, Makawao, 6:20.28; 3. Landen Bowden, Makawao, 6:21.27; 4. Kadin Finlayson, Sacred Hearts , 6:22.25; 5. Tavarer Joaquin, Pukalani, 6:22.48; 6. Jack Merrill, Montessori, 6:30.55; 7. Makoa Page, Makawao, 6:31.35; 8. Kakahi Kapua’ala, Kula, 6:32.13; 9. Lorenzo Gonzalez, Paia, 6:38.05; 10. Kamaleo Keomaka, Kula, 6:38.91; 11. Noweo Kekauoha-Shultz, Paia, 6:40:38; 12. Lucas Mackinnon, Kula, 6:41.50; 13. Tevia Keomaniboth, Paia, 6:42.37; 14. Kaito Kina, Kahului, 6:46.19; 15. Zarek Casio, Kahului, 6:50.53; 16. Sayde Kusunoki, Pomaikai, 6:50.85; 17. Travis Henry, Kula, 6:52.83; 18. Sage Ryden, Montessori, 6:54.51; 19. Marley Franco, Haiku, 6:58.54; 20. Carter Anderson, Haiku, 7:06.90; 21. J.J. Panglao, Kula, 7:08.14; 22. Isaiah Goosby, Kula, 7:08.14; 23. Silas Madarioga, Pomaikai, 7:11.37; 24. Brock Toma, Puu Kukui, 7:13.41; 25. Jake Hackett, Makawao, 7:13.74; 26. Jack Brown, Doris Todd, 7:14.22; 27. Azure Castellini, Montessori, 7:18.79; 28. Beck Riemenschneider, Makawao, 7:19.16; 29. Bodhi Wilson, Haiku, 7:22.10; 30. Frank Garrity, Kula, 7:24.47; 31. Blake Abernathy, Puu Kukui, 7:25.39; 32. Sky Gonzalez, Kula, 7:27.33; 33. Brody Braune, school not available, 7:29.22; 34. Noah Richard, Sacred Hearts , 7:29.73; 35. Logan Hyland, Kamalii, 7:30.13; 36. Cru Spalding, Kamehameha Maui, 7:30.52; 37. Noah Mickelson, Kamalii, 7:30.81; 38. Braeden Souza, Puu Kukui, 7:31.87; 39. Micah Davis, Kula, 7:33.86; 40. Michael Winham, Montessori, 7:35.70; 41. Marley Beckwith, Paia, 7:38.34; 42. Elijah Reeves, Kahului, 7:39.53; 43. Alexander Wright, Paia, 7:40.87; 44. Brayden Swanson, Sacred Hearts , 7:43.05; 45. Elijah Goosby, Kula, 7:43.28; 46. Liam Romanchak, Carden, 7:43.75; 47. Ka’iwa Ho, Puu Kukui, 7:45.59; 48. Kamalu Vedder, Paia, 7:46.23; 49. Lawai Walsh, Kula, 7:46.65; 50. Taylor Hammer, Haiku, 7:47.61; 51. Caleb Peck, Makawao, 7:48.66; 52. Ethan Fillinger, Kahului, 7:50.13; 53. Zayden Halfich, Haiku, 7:50.41; 54. Jacob Romero, Montessori, 7:50.73; 55. Caleb Chai, Kamehameha Maui, 7:51.34; 56. Casey Talana, Pomaikai, 7:51.84; 57. Asher Halik, Sacred Hearts , 7:52.86; 58. Shaun Delos Santos, Kahului, 7:55.63; 59. Sam Koshi, Puu Kukui, 7:56.00; 60. Nicholas Miguel, Puu Kukui, 8:03.49; 61. Joseph Alexander, Kahului, 8:05.55; 62. Cade Yamada, Makawao, 8:11.27; 63. Calvin Araki, school not available, 8:17.78; 64. Trey Akin, Kula, 8:18.85; 65. Aidan Childers, Puu Kukui, 8:19.25; 66. Toa Okabe, Haiku, 8:31.47; 67. Jack Bendon, Carden, 8:35.75; 68. Jarren Merritt, Kamehameha Maui, 8:40.48; 69. Cole Sabol, Kamalii, 8:44.98; 70. Ethan Emmanuel, Kahului, 8:47.40; 71. Jaxon Doss, Sacred Hearts , 8:49.25; 72. Makana Latta, Makawao, 8:52.98; 73. Bryson Smith, Puu Kukui, 8:58.29; 74. Ethan Baysa, Pomaikai, 9:03.62; 75. Jonah Fober, Kamalii, 9:14.72; 76. Kaulike Rice, school not available, 9:17.14; 77. Kaelend Cox, Makawao, 9:39.52; 78. Kody Sakamoto, Pomaikai, 9:39.79; 79. Jacob Gamble, Haiku, 9:53.96; 80. Race Nishijo, Haiku, 10:01.87; 81. Kaimalino Katjang, Paia, 10:08.30; 82. Dan Canaveral, Kula, 10:15.06; 83. Zak Fukushimia, Pomaikai, 10:23.34; 84. Pacaul Urias, Puu Kukui, 10:29.31; 85. Gallam Dawson, Kahului, 10:31.38; 86. Gannon Okamoto, Pomaikai, 10:37.18; 87. Tyson Kongsil, Kula, 11:07.56; 88. Rodne Kimo, Paia, 11:18.00; 89. Sean Hinfey, Kahului, 11:19.85; 90. Ko’a Akuna, Paia, 11:25.63; 91. Brayden Uemae, Pomaikai, 11:29.94; 92. Keanu Brinegar, Paia, 11:31.46; 93. Bryson Bugton, Kahului, 11:49.71; 94. Dallas Valoroso, Kahului, 11:49.98; 95. David Pua’a, Kula, 11:50.67; 96. Kainalu Uekoa, Kahului, 11:52.55; 97. Tyler Sammon, Kamalii, 12:28.43; 98. Kainalu Vegas-Silva, Paia, 14:07.96; 99. Liam Dunne, Haiku, 14:17.00.

6th-8th grade–1. Ka’eo Keomaka, Kamehameha Maui, 8:56.87; 2. Kai Merrill, Seabury Hall, 9:00.10; 3. James Jarman, Kalama, 9:03.84; 4. Enzo Queirolo, Kihei Charter, 9:18.44; 5. Matthew Iverson, Sacred Hearts, 9:20.60; 6. Kayden Medeiros, Kalama, 9:25.04; 7. Jaxon Grossman, Kalama, 9:32.43; 8. Edward Biegel, Seabury Hall, 9:34.54; 9. Drezan Feliciano, Maui Waena, 9:37.31; 10. Damien Brown, Kihei Charter, 9:41.00; 11. Obed Ramirez, Maui Waena, 9:44.13; 12. Elima Dagan, Seabury Hall, 9:45.01; 13. Sierra Ryden, Montessori, 9:45.30; 14. Buster Karlen, Kamehameha Maui, 9:50.52; 15. Jack Haney, Kamehameha Maui, 9:52.69; 16. Max Anklam, Kihei Charter, 10:04.24; 17. Mason Anklam, Kihei Charter, 10:05.33; 18. James Haynes, Seabury Hall, 10:06.86; 19. Davin Giron, Maui Waena, 10:07.12; 20. Taylor Russell, Seabury Hall, 10:15.10; 21. Brandon Stenger, Kalama, 10:16.44; 22. Kai Thomas, Kalama, 10:16.84; 23. Pierce Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 10:17.65; 24. Miles Reickert, Seabury Hall, 10:18.57; 25. Ryan Merchant, Kamehameha Maui, 10:22.13; 26. Andrei Umali, Kihei Charter, 10:25.83; 27. Kai Andrews, Kalama, 10:26.72; 28. Koa Smith, Kamehameha Maui, 10:33.06; 29. Arjei Paet, school not available, 10:34.58; 30. Max Tramontin, Seabury Hall, 10:38.09; 31. Legend Storer, Sacred Hearts, 10:40.60; 32. Ty Noa Tualemoso, Kihei Charter, 10:42.41; 33. Noa Ramirez, Kalama, 10:42.76; 34. Ross Peck, Seabury Hall, 10:43.50; 35. Sy Murayama, Maui Waena, 10:43.73; 36. Cameron Burns, Maui Prep, 10:44.86; 37. Cody Frampton, Seabury Hall, 10:45.29; 38. Hugh Ward, Kalama, 10:45.78; 39. Riley Regan, Seabury Hall, 10:48.03; 40. Luca Brocklehurst, Seabury Hall, 10:48.48; 41. Joshua Stephens, Maui Waena, 10:48.84; 42. Oliveia Taj, Carden, 10:51.09; 43. Jacob Hufey, Maui Waena, 10:51.76; 44. Sy Delos Santos, Maui Waena, 10:57.53; 45. Benjamin Havranek, Kalama, 10:58.04; 46. Ozlo Lamonica, Seabury Hall, 11:08.68; 47. Luke Welling, Kalama, 11:09.00; 48. Torin Callender, Carden, 11:10.88; 49. Jacka Plummer, Kihei Charter, 11:14.18; 50. Makana Gomes, Kamehameha Maui, 11:18.82; 51. Sevy Scoufienza, Maui Waena, 11:26.55; 52. Rohan Fiahland, Hawaii Tech Academy, 11:30.86; 53. Ryder Kauha’aha’a, Kamehameha Maui, 11:33.35; 54. Charlie Baldwin, Seabury Hall, 11:33.69; 55. Jasper Callender, Carden, 11:38.79; 56. Otis Buckingham, Carden, 11:39.78; 57. Dakota Aganos, Kalama, 11:40.34; 58. Keola Eldredge, school not available, 11:42.42; 59. Davis Ott, Seabury Hall, 11:48.47; 60. Nathan Brock, Sacred Hearts, 11:48.82; 61. Jeaneau Dugied, Seabury Hall, 11:49.76; 62. Bradin Nitahara, Kamehameha Maui, 11:53.00; 63. Niko Banto, Maui Prep, 12:02.12; 64. Gage Bailey, Carden, 12:04.40; 65. Noah O’Donovan, Iao, 12:06.06; 66. Coen Fitzgerald, Sacred Hearts, 12:07.19; 67. Kainoa Kainoa, Doris Todd, 12:07.45; 68. Isaiah Krehs, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:17.06; 69. Thomas Russell, Seabury Hall, 12:21.69; 70. Hayden Pyle, Iao, 12:39.12; 71. Kaipo Poepoe, Kamehameha Maui, 12:42.60; 72. Luke Nagamine, Maui Waena, 12:43.70; 73. Connor Henry, Carden, 12:43.94; 74. Reese Williams, Kalama, 12:48.75; 75. Kamana Kalani, Maui Waena, 13:01.16; 76. Holden Leffler, Iao, 13:02.43; 77. Simson Simson, Doris Todd, 13:05.07; 78. Duke Ottman, Doris Todd, 13:07.78; 79. Jordan Guzman, Maui Waena, 13:12.82; 80. Zyan Powell, Carden, 13:13.68; 81. Galen Okamoto, Maui Waena, 13:15.51; 82. Noah Kalehuawehe, Kamehameha Maui, 13:28.41; 83. Rezen Pagan, Kalama, 13:30.39; 84. Witt Dustman, Montessori, 13:33.37; 85. Gaige Okamoto, Maui Waena, 14:20.09; 86. Ethan Eda, Kihei Charter, 15:11.53; 87. Thomas Nobriga, Kihei Charter, 15:25.38; 88. Carson Dumlao, Kihei Charter, 16:06.90; 89. Tanner Satovich, Kihei Charter, 17:21.24; 90. Aiden Sanvidotto, Kalama, 19:04.32.

GIRLS

Kindergarten-3rd grade–1. Melia Kubinsky, Haleakala Waldorf, 3:37.93; 2. Isabella Grossman, Haiku, 3:56.69; 3. Olivia Colt, Kula, 3:58.83; 4. Keilana Maldonado, Pomaikai, 3:59.81; 5. Kekona Kilinahe, Paia, 4:02.58; 6. Emily Kermode, Haiku, 4:05.38; 7. Aspen Carver, Kula, 4:13.76; 8. Jerzy Weeks, Haiku, 4:14.24; 9. Kaya Wood, Carden, 4:15.13; 10. Dalton Welling, Makawao, 4:16.04; 11. Chloe Knowles, Kamalii, 4:18.29; 12. Payton Hammer, Haiku, 4:25.98; 13. Halia Maldonado, Kamehameha Maui, 4:26.25; 14. Chyer Piedra-Aganos, Makawao, 4:26.91; 15. Bree Toma, Puu Kukui, 4:28.01; 16. Kalena Lawton, Haiku, 4:34.16; 17. Anuhea Fortune, Haiku, 4:34.57; 18. Olivia Aoki, Puu Kukui, 4:40.15; 19. Sienna Fukushino, Kamehameha Maui, 4:40.62; 20. Leialoha Akiona, Kula, 4:41.14; 21. Baylee Hyland, Kamalii, 4:43.07; 22. Rocklyn Jones, Kula, 4:44.30; 23. Genesis Goosby, Kula, 4:44.98; 24. Coco Acker, Haiku, 4:45.73; 25. Rhythm Bunkley, Paia, 4:46.63; 26. Juniper Astilla, Kula, 4:47.46; 27. Kealohi Sepulveda, Haiku, 4:48.44; 28. Leona Ringlen, Kahului, 4:49.53; 29. Leiah Kaaa, Kamehameha Maui, 4:50.93; 30. Viktoria Newman, Carden, 4:51.70; 31. Sophie Hoko­ana, Pomaikai, 4:52.22; 32. Iliana Correa, Ka­hu­lui, 4:52.58; 33. Kalena Cook, Makawao, 4:55.33; 34. Layla Correa, Kahului, 4:57.12; 35. Hazel Peters, Haiku, 4:57.76; 36. Noelia Browne, Kula, 4:58.45; 37. Isabella Hampe, Carden, 5:00.06; 38. Kawenamakamae Cabating, Montessori, 5:02.29; 39. Nora Arnds, Sacred Hearts, 5:08.21; 40. Kulea Niles, Paia, 5:09.38; 41. Esta Smith, Montessori, 5:09.89; 42. Stormy Smith, Makawao, 5:10.29; 43. Noelia Ramirez, Kula, 5:13.12; 44. Johanna Roos, school not available, 5:14.10; 45. Kaumahina Abbey, Kula, 5:14.97; 46. Adelina Poses, Kahului, 5:15.38; 47. Rynlie Capitano, Pomaikai, 5:16.69; 48. Naleeya Lund, Haiku, 5:17.69; 49. Isabel Best, Haiku, 5:20.61; 50. Vienna Phillips, Pomaikai, 5:22.56; 51. Name not available, school not available, 5:24.07; 52. Demi Veincent, Haiku, 5:24.71; 53. Nicole Critchlow, Puu Kukui, 5:26.17; 54. Sophia Tramel, Makawao, 5:27.49; 55. Chloe Kramer, Montessori, 5:29.31; 56. Leialoha Aurelio, Puu Kukui, 5:30.37; 57. Ka’iulani Renaud, Kamehameha Maui, 5:31.51; 58. Juhilee Pali, Paia, 5:34.16; 59. Avery Winicki, Haiku, 5:35.33; 60. Kalia Kramer, Haiku, 5:38.19; 61. Ssyena So’o, Kula, 5:38.62; 62. Charlotte Foster, Carden, 5:39.61; 63. Kahealani Keomaka, Kula, 5:40.88; 64. Dillon McLellne, Carden, 5:41.80; 65. Gwyneth Mckillip, Haiku, 5:45.59; 66. Olivia Glass, Makawao, 5:46.18; 67. Hunter Godfrey, Puu Kukui, 5:46.67; 68. Zoe Wada, Puu Kukui, 5:47.96; 69. Summer Swanson, Sacred Hearts, 5:49.97; 70. Sha’kea Paleka-Freeman, Maka­wao, 5:51.19; 71. Raina Wilson, Doris Todd, 5:52.58; 72. Isla Carlen, Kula, 5:54.07; 73. Rhyan Welch, Pomaikai, 5:57.99; 74. Sophie McKenzie, Makawao, 6:03.24; 75. Siena Bianucci, Sacred Hearts, 6:04.21; 76. Lashaya Matsumoto Hesia, Montessori, 6:04.85; 77. Sage Kramer, Makawao, 6:06.62; 78. Kaijri Castro, Pomaikai, 6:08.51; 79. Leela Segaran, Kula, 6:10.39; 80. Brooklyn Upfold, Haiku, 6:11.66; 81. Serenity Pomale, Haiku, 6:13.31; 82. Kala Gordon, Montessori, 6:14.34; 83. Michiru Tanaka, Makawao, 5:15.46; 84. Taylor Awad, Montessori, 6:16.22; 85. Jamie Flower, Pomaikai, 6:17.07; 86. Nyla Martinez, Sacred Hearts, 6:17.99; 87. Lilyana Lucas, Makawao, 6:20.44; 88. Kaenalani Keomaka, Kula, 6:27.87; 89. Liberty Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 6:29.93; 90. Jillian Watanabe, Pomaikai, 6:42.30; 91. Natalie Vasquez-Abarca, Kula, 6:44.74; 92. Alejandra Montes, Sacred Hearts, 6:46.79; 93. Sophia Stockwell, Pomaikai, 6:51.25; 94. Audrey Heinlein, Pomaikai, 6:53.77; 95. Loralai Roderick, Haiku, 6:55.84; 96. Kaelynn Rice, school not available, 6:58.48; 97. Kalici Chaves, Makawao, 6:59.01; 98. Hannah Ruibal, Haiku, 7:00.54; 99. Peyton Simeon, Pomaikai, 7:01.38; 100. Kalena Aguirre, Pomaikai, 7:05.92; 101. Kylee Adkins, Pomaikai, 7:07.92; 102. Kiara Fleetham, Carden, 7:13.09; 103. Chanaiyah Yasutomi-McCorriston, school not available, 7:32.69; 104. Zhailyn Dudoit, Makawao, 7:33.71; 105. Uakea Viernes, Kula, 7:36.69; 106. Makana Kuon, Kamehameha Maui, 7:54.26; 107. Kapali Yost, Makawao, 8:00.63; 108. Kylani Nania-Cole, Pomaikai, 9:05.46; 109. Kaytlyn Barreras, Pomaikai, 9:28.68; 110. Caylee Fernandez, Pomaikai, 9:58.94; 111. Kira Quigless, Haiku, time not available; 112. Azaria Sumerlin, Montessori, time not available; 113. Pualei Akiona, Kula, time not available; 114. Olali Cole, Kula, time not available; 115. Kaia Kele, Makawao, time not available; 116. Kelsey Quinabe, Makawao, time not available; 117. Moanikeala McNish, Makawao, time not available; 118. Coco Sharpe, Carden, time not available; 119. Lila Ulene, Carden, time not available; 120. Lawakua So’o, Kamehameha Maui, time not available; 121. Quinn Simeon, Pomaikai, time not available; 122. Jordan Upfold, Haiku, time not available; 123. Avalon Smith, Puu Kukui, time not available; 124. Madison Badayos, Haiku, time not available; 125. Mahina Puaʻa, Kula, time not available; 126. Eva Ave, Kamehameha Maui, time not available; 127. Zuri Kaiwi, Puu Kukui, time not available; 128. Ocean Violi, Haiku, time not available; 129. Havana Tanji, Kula, time not available.

4th and 5th grade–1. Clara Smith, Haiku, 6:42.87; 2. Kiana Downs, Kula, 6:48.38; 3. Shya Feliciano, Kahului, 6:49.63; 4. Rylee Stout, Pomaikai, 6:51.66; 5. Kayla Ratte, Puu Kukui, 6:52.06; 6. Freya Carlsen, Kula, 6:52.50; 7. Simcha Galko, Puu Kukui, 7:16.52; 8. Kamryn Welling, Makawao, 7:18.04; 9. Sofia Abernathy, Kamehameha Maui, 7:18.69; 10. Kate Dowd, Montessori, 7:19.11; 11. Ariana Castroman, Puu Kukui, 7:19.86; 12. Emma Khin, Pomaikai, 7:21.09; 13. Genevieve Kermode, Haiku, 7:21.42; 14. Naomi Winicki, Haiku, 7:29.82; 15. Peyton Mabbutt, Makawao, 7:30.37; 16. Leila Gooding, Haleakala Waldorf, 7:32.13; 17. Kalia Kaneta, Kahului, 7:33.10; 18. Nawe’a Cook, Makawao, 7:37.72; 19. Leinani Uwekoolani, Haiku, 7:37.97; 20. Arianna Kawaiaea, Kahului, 7:45.25; 21. Geneva Phillips, Pomaikai, 7:49.78; 22. Bella Chaves, Makawao, 7:53.31; 23. Isabel Havranek, Kula, 8:01.28; 24. Laelia Correa, Kahului, 8:01.53; 25. Cassandra Larose, Puu Kukui, 8:02.00; 26. Jayci Jay Magalianes, Montessori, 8:02.34; 27. Lexi Kitagawa, Pomaikai, 8:06.76; 28. Annalise Claybaugh, Pomaikai, 8:09.91; 29. Sophia Lawton, Haiku, 8:10.45; 30. Elisabeth Newman, Carden, 8:10.88; 31. Mariya Carvelo, Doris Todd, 8:21.34; 32. Hi’ilei Kaaihue, Makawao, 9:23.13; 33. Peyton Diamond, Paia, 8:25.85; 34. Damaris Sokol, Kula, 8:26.38; 35. Talei Laury-Schaefer, Haleakala Waldorf, 8:35.88; 36. Lia Reisenauer, Montessori, 8:37.30; 37. Kate Flanagan, Montessori, 8:37.59; 38. Kina Sakura, Kahului, 8:39.14; 39. Carley Genovia, Carden, 8:40.48; 40. Hina Wells, Kahului, 8:44.82; 41. Stella Garnier, Sacred Hearts, 8:45.81; 42. Layla Merrill, Sacred Hearts, 8:46.24; 43. Kahalii Chow, Paia, 8:49.34; 44. Mya Pilila’au, Haiku, 8:53.92; 45. Lyla Czar, Makawao, 8:57.73; 46. Ava Koki, Kahului, 8:59.56; 47. Kayla Sepulveda, Haiku, 9:03.43; 48. Dakota Leffler, Puu Kukui, 9:03.80; 49. Rihanna Vega, Pomaikai, 9:04.47; 50. Keli Rinaldi, Kamalii, 9:05.36; 51. Malika Cuttie, Makawao, 9:05.84; 52. Ali Smith, Carden, 9:11.62; 53. Ginger Sconfienza, Pomaikai, 9:11.89; 54. Juliette Smith, Montessori, 9:12.85; 55. Jaeda Vuong, Makawao, 9:15.17; 56. Valentina Fabbio, Haiku, 9:15.96; 57. Addison Jeans, Pomaikai, time not available; 58. Amaya Vaituulala, Puu Kukui, time not available; 59. Alana Nelson, Haiku, time not available; 60. Nijika Iwatake, Haiku, time not available; 61. Chaviah Belles, Makawao, time not available; 62. Macie Madaus, Haiku, time not available; 63. Tatyanna Pomale, Haiku, time not available; 64. Yzabelle Menor, Kahului, time not available; 65. Gianna Bulusan, Pomaikai, time not available; 66. Mahie Miyagawa, Pomaikai, time not available; 67. Hailey Sauza, Puu Kukui, time not available; 68. Teuila Maika, Kahului, time not available; 69. Pua’a Wiline, Paia, time not available; 70. Ximena Vazquez, Kahului, time not available; 71. Acey Krael, Makawao, time not available; 72. Cassidy Koomo, Paia, time not available; 73. Bella Nania-Cole, Pomaikai, time not available; 74. Ali Benigno, Puu Kukui, time not available; 75. Sarah Mils, Kula, time not available; 76. Leita Rose Kaiha, Makawao, time not available; 77. Kaheawai Sepulveda, Haiku, time not available; 78. Gina Collins, Paia, time not available; 79. Teija Wada, Puu Kukui, time not available; 80. Marley Smith, Makawao, time not available; 81. Giulia Quinsaat, Montessori, time not available; 82. Shaelyn Perreira, Pomaikai, time not available; 83. Leah Melzer, Makawao, time not available; 84. Anuhea Boteilho, Makawao, time not available; 85. Kayla Wada, Pomaikai, time not available; 86. Teah Jerman, Carden, time not available; 87. Chloe Hokoana, Pomaikai, 11:32.17; 88. Marlee Whyte, Haiku, 11:34.39; 89. Nalei’eha Yost, Makawao, 12:04.94; 90. Kendall Dusenberry, school not available, 12:07.17; 91. Briana Domingo, Pomaikai, 12:22.06; 92. Naveah Oandasan, Kahului, 13:11.08; 93. Zahra Fernando-Bell, Maka­wao, 14:06.93; 94. Chloe Simeon, Pomaikai, 14:16.98; 95. Malia-Rose Gates, Carden, 16:01.46.

6th-8th grade–1. Madelyn Dougherty, Sea­bury Hall, 10:00.05; 2. Camry Gach, Seabury Hall, 10:01.47; 3. Asia Davison, Seabury Hall, 10:11.69; 4. Prianna Dugied, Seabury Hall, 10:14.39; 5. Kubo-Li McKenzie, Iao, 10:25.94; 6. Tulip Hori, Montessori, 10:27.82; 7. Nicole Riemenschneider, Kalama, 10:37.52; 8. Kirra Spalding, Kamehameha Maui, 10:50.34; 9. Mercedes Winicki, Kalama, 10:51.47; 10. Zoe Rehrer, Seabury Hall, 11:01.87; 11. Devon Hardy, Kalama, 11:03.25; 12. Eden Newman, Carden, 11:03.85; 13. Eva Jarman, Kalama, 11:11.98; 14. Layne Millen, Seabury Hall, 11:23.87; 15. Kealoha Baricuatro, Kamehameha Maui, 11:27.89; 16. Kapua Cabigas, Iao, 11:29.16; 17. Madison Johnson, Maui Waena, 11:31.50; 18. Sophie Salvador, Kihei Charter, 11:31.86; 19. Lindsey Kong, Maui Waena, 11:33.25; 20. Kaylee Mark, Kalama, 11:47.47; 21. Makenna Hartmick, Kalama, 11:51.03; 22. Hana Scheidler, Kalama, 11:54.34; 23. Maura Smith, Kalama, 11:59.20; 24. Lynzee Borchers, Haleakala Waldorf, 11:59.44; 25. Tess Morretti-Hill, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:05.20; 26. Shae Golan, Kalama, 12:07.39; 27. Malia Marin, Kamehameha Maui, 12:09.67; 28. Gabrielle Welling, Kalama, 12:15.56; 29. Sydney Emde, Seabury Hall, 12:16.21; 30. Kadence Merritt, Kamehameha Maui, 12:17.16; 31. Tatum Astilla, Kalama, 12:20.06; 32. Tiare Lucas, Kalama, 12:24.50; 33. Starshine Earnhardt, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:28.73; 34. Sierra Cortez-Stoibling, Falcons, 12:30.22; 35. Kylie Lardse, Iao, 12:30.87; 36. Harmony Powers, Seabury Hall, 12:32.81; 37. Bryanna Molina, Seabury Hall, 12:33.64; 38. Skylar Conley, Carden, 12:34.89; 39. Anysis Fuentes, Sacred Hearts, 12:37.47; 40. Lexie Galam, Iao, 12:40.09; 41. Mia Merrill, Sacred Hearts, 12:45.16; 42. Briseis Obregon, Kalama, 12:52.21; 43. Katelyn Olboc, Kihei Charter, 12:55.76; 44. Rhiannon Garnier, Sacred Hearts, 12:56.27; 45. Rachel Takamiya, Iao, 13:00.89; 46. Meleana Aurelio, Kamehameha Maui, 13:04.36; 47. Maile Wong, Seabury Hall, 13:12.89; 48. Daisy Queirolo, Kihei Charter, 13:13.14; 49. Shayna Villon, Maui Waena, 13:42.43; 50. Madison Strand, Kalama, 13:42.65; 51. Aimi Sakamoto, Kamehameha Maui, 13:47.55; 52. Saralana Zender, Kalama, 13:49.55; 53. Kylie Knowles, Doris Todd, 14:01.57; 54. Ashley T., Doris Todd, 14:02.33; 55. Cait Groh, Haleakala Waldorf, 14:06.53; 56. Saddie Lipp, Kihei Charter, 14:13.02; 57. Freya Freya, Doris Todd, 14:18.50; 58. Ava Notarangelo, Seabury Hall, 14:20.07; 59. Shanti Rae Visaya, Maui Waena, 14:30.72; 60. Kylie Ramelb, Iao, 14:42.94; 61. Emerson Bissett, Kihei Charter, 15:05.48; 62. Sophie Moore, Haleakala Waldorf, 16:24.44; 63. Rose Hamra, Haleakala Waldorf, 16:55.71; 64. Mia Kosia­nowski, Sacred Hearts, 17:08.45; 65. Madison Becker, Sacred Hearts, time not available; 66. Kallye Pali, Iao, time not available; 67. Charlene Guansing, Maui Waena, time not available.

Bowling

ALOHA FRIDAY LEAGUE

Friday’s Results

At Maui Bowling

Standings–Eddie’s 41 1⁄2, Mary’s 36 1⁄2, Lee’s 35 1⁄2, Francine’s 33 1⁄2, Fred’s 31, Celine’s 30, Wesley’s 29 1⁄2, Rudy’s 18 1⁄2.

High series (handicap)–Brian De Ponte 699, Rose De Cambra 628, Frederick Brittain 606.

High game (scratch)–Brian De Ponte 205-200.

Golf

ROYAL KAANAPALI GOLF CLUB TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Results

At Royal Kaanapali Course

A flight–Tom Williams 65, Trent Timmons 67, Larry Kudlaty 69, Patti O’Reilly 71.

B flight–Lyn Muegge 61, Jack Muegge 64, Bob Dade 68, Mathew Dauenhauer 68.

C flight–Gayle Walker 64, Allen Shaw 71, Mike Pendergast 73, Sharen Sylva 74.

COMMENTS