Valley Isle Scoreboard

Competitors in the Run Forrest Run Front Street Mile boys 6-and-under race take off from the starting line Saturday in Lahaina — Tristan Richard (bib No. 445) won in 7 minutes, 28 seconds. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Competitors in the Run Forrest Run Front Street Mile boys 6-and-under race take off from the starting line Saturday in Lahaina — Tristan Richard (bib No. 445) won in 7 minutes, 28 seconds. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

RUNNING

FRONT STREET RACES

Saturday’s Results

At Lahaina

Run Forrest Run Mile

Isabella Grossman heads to a winning time of 7:00 in the girls 7-8 division. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Isabella Grossman heads to a winning time of 7:00 in the girls 7-8 division. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Boys

6 and under–1. Tristan Richard 7:28, 2. Micah Mathison 7:44, 3. Noah Colt 7:45, 4. Keegan Sturman 7:51, 5. Manuel Tavares 7:51, 6. Shawn Phillips 7:51, 7. Bowan Kafka 8:14, 8. Jonah Aruch 8:21, 9. Griffin Bowers 8:27, 10. Jyden-Lee Mike 8:31, 11. Yoni Van Livny 8:41, 12. Coby Talana 8:45, 13. Samuel Ako 8:47, 14. Andzej Dolaciinski 8:56, 15. Kamea’oli Sanchez 9:02, 16. Aidan McDonald 9:15, 17. Connor Ulene 9:16, 18. Tristan Smith 9:17, 19. Valentino Wong 9:23, 20. Akira Thayer 9:24, 21. Isaiah Keanu Calpo 9:26, 22. Milo Merrill 9:28, 23. Tucker Weeks 9:31, 24. Cruz Benigno 9:37, 25. Micah Turpen 9:45, 26. Ezra Dvorak 9:51, 27. Marshall Pambianco 9:51, 28. Isaac Callahan 9:58, 29. Irie Thomas 9:59, 30. Gabriel Castroman 10:00, 31. Teiva Eremann 10:09, 32. Hudson Schultz 10:09, 33. Noah Becker 10:10, 34. Nalu Ribilla 10:15, 35. Luca Bianchi 10:16, 36. Noble Tancayo 10:27, 37. Ollie Strohl 10:36, 38. Colten Arakawa 10:47, 39. Caleb Quenga 11:16, 40. Anthonie Sanuidotto 11:34, 41. Ronan Mangat 11:35, 42. Xaednen Dudoit 11:41, 43. Keaweaheulu Fuller 11:42, 44. Zoriel Desmond 11:50, 45. Edward Murbach 11:53, 46. Zane Amaral 12:01, 47. Kawenalehua Au 12:08, 48. Rylee Lanse-Saltiban 12:31, 49. Hunter Rico 12:40, 50. Cameron Sharp 12:42, 51. Cruz Bianucci 12:43, 52. Nelson Fuentes 12:45, 53. Oasio Dolacinske 13:18, 54. Keala Eckart-Dodd 13:43, 55. Koleamoku Kanoa 13:50, 56. Raidin Woolley 13:51, 57. Ken Abut 13:57, 58. Konner Ethan Domingo 14:01, 59. Keoho Eckart-Dodd 14:32, 60. Trey Baysa 14:40, 61. Kacadani Salvador 14:46, 62. Wesley Kautman 15:31, 63. Rhys Phillips-Coon 15:48, 64. Logan Tester 16:12, 65. Paglsdorf Kaikaina 16:45, 66. Angel Acevedo 17:11.

7-8–1. Kaden Awad 6:40, 2. Kingston Pambianco 6:47, 3. Sonny Karlen 6:51, 4. Gabriel Chauvin 6:53, 5. Luca Acker 6:56, 6. Ahari Ganzalez 7:00, 7. Nobu Shing 7:01, 8. Nicholas Claybaugh 7:05, 9. Joseph Romanchak 7:09, 10. Zachariah Downs 7:10, 11. Nalu Eggers 7:11, 12. Jasper Castellini 7:15, 13. Nico Valenzuela 7:22, 14. Caden Orikasa 7:29, 15. Jack Gleeson 7:30, 16. Justin Panuelo 7:41, 17. Justice Gonsalves 7:41, 18. Alexander Lehman 7:43, 19. Viggo Van Livny 7:46, 20. Ashten Pyle 7:46, 21. Makoa Strohl 7:47, 22. Owen Romero 7:49, 23. B-Moore Ladore 7:50, 24. Elai Mossman 7:51, 25. Bodi Wheeler 7:52, 26. Pietro Torres 7:53, 27. Finn Mickelson 7:54, 28. Noa Clayton 7:57, 29. Willy Garrity 7:57, 30. Bennett Guzman 7:59, 31. Asher Kingdon 8:00, 32. Jonesy Owens 8:04, 33. Adam Sarchet 8:05, 34. Kamakane Ferreira 8:06, 35. Iqui Sanchez-Udave 8:11, 36. Ethan Maines 8:12, 37. Kai Nelson 8:15, 38. Alec Almaraz 8:18, 39. Kai Daniel 8:19, 40. Paoa Rodhe 8:19, 41. Kekai Rebillia 8:21, 42. Cruz Sherman 8:22, 43. Jude Merritt 8:33, 44. Orion Brandon 8:36, 45. Wyatt Sharp 8:36, 46. Kekai Sahagan 8:39, 47. Blake Sarchet 8:42, 48. Ezekiel Goosby 8:50, 49. Jack Davis 8:56, 50. Tau Tuualemoso 8:56, 51. Adam Pavlik 8:59, 52. Deven Volker 8:59, 53. J.B. Bugtong 9:00, 54. Makahinu Au 9:02, 55. Jayse Miyagausa 9:05, 56. Wyatt Wilbur 9:06, 57. Kekoa Walleng Krebs 9:12, 58. Lucas Kaufmah 9:13, 59. Keoli Kekauoha-Schultz 9:18, 60. Blake Perwin 9:19, 61. Carleton Kinkade 9:19, 62. Nalu Haili 9:31, 63. Tyler Harris 9:32, 64. Kai Dupree 9:35, 65. Kanoa Moku 9:37, 66. Mlaqui Kaumaalii 9:44, 67. Mac Rinell Garde 9:48, 68. Coen Perreira 9:53, 69. Jacob Poouuahi 10:07, 70. Vance Barker 10:23, 71. Nicholas Momoa-Smythe 10:36, 72. Brody Lynch 10:44, 73. Peyton Casio 10:48, 74. Kainalu Ueoka 10:49, 75. Cash MacNeil 10:52, 76. Solomon Koki 10:53, 77. Caleb Labajo 10:53, 78. Zane Takai 10:58, 79. Blake Guerrieri 10:59, 80. Luke Bendon 11:00, 81. Lance Kunioka 11:18.

9-10–1. Cooper Watkins 5:52, 2. Dace Valenzuela 6:00, 3. Kadin Finlayson 6:21, 4. Landon Bowden 6:25, 5. Lorenzo Gonzalez 6:26, 6. James Notarangelo 6:27, 7. Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz 6:28, 8. Jonah Zbiciak 6:29, 9. Makoa Page 6:33, 10. Kamaleo Keomaka 6:37, 11. Sayde Kusunoki 6:42, 12. Otis Buckingham 6:47, 13. Teiva Keomaniboth 6:50, 14. Angel Jardine 6:52, 15. Preston Armstrong 6:53, 16. Noah Richard 6:54, 17. Joaquin Tavares 6:55, 18. Marley Franco 6:58, 19. Ethan Mangat 6:59, 20. Brady Browne 7:05, 21. Beck Riemenschneider 7:05, 22. Keano Jardine 7:07, 23. Silas Madriaaga 7:08, 24. August Eyerwan 7:09, 25. Frank Garrity 7:10, 26. Sky Gonzalez 7:11, 27. Braeden Souza 7:12, 28. Bodhi Wilson 7:14, 29. Kekoa Mueller 7:16, 30. J.J. Panglao 7:16, 31. Brock Toma 7:17, 32. Carter Anderson 7:18, 33. Noa Sheveland 7:19, 34. Kaito Kina 7:20, 35. Asher Halik 7:22, 36. Mikah Ellison 7:23, 37. Jacob Romero 7:24, 38. Jake Hackett 7:25, 39. Brayden Swanson 7:26, 40. Alexander Wright 7:28, 41. Casey Talana 7:32, 42. Hayden Pyle 7:35, 43. Azure Castellini 7:37, 44. Liam Dunne 7:40, 45. Christian Hanson 7:45, 46. Shaun Delos Santos 7:48, 47. Noah Mickelson 7:50, 48. Liam Romanchak 7:52, 49. Ka Iwa Ho 7:59, 50. Francis Salvador 8:03, 51. Jack Bendon 8:04, 52. Noah Dvorak 8:06, 53. Makana Latta 8:08, 54. Bryson Smith 8:11, 55. Ethan Fillinger 8:19, 56. Elijah Reeves 8:20, 57. Jaxon Doss 8:33, 58. Aidan Barreno 8:35, 59. Romas Turner 8:42, 60. Nicholas Miguel 8:46, 61. Trey Maitrey Akin 8:47, 62. Aidan Childers 8:49, 63. Ethan Baysa 8:53, 64. Cole Sabol 9:12, 65. Jonah Fober 9:13, 66. Ali’i Aweau 9:22, 67. Cole Delgado 9:24, 68. Diosdao Caraveral 9:26, 69. Race Nishijo 9:52, 70. Jacob Raboy 9:55, 71. Kaeland Cox 10:00, 72. Sean Hinfey 10:04, 73. Dawson Galam 10:08, 74. Joshua Guzman 10:09, 75. Cameron Henry 10:10, 76. Zak Fukushima 10:23, 77. Bryson Bugtong 10:25, 78. Kaleikaumak Pelekane 10:39, 79. Kody Sakamoto 10:41, 80. Kimo Rodhe 10:44, 81. Tyson Kongsil 10:51, 82. Brayden Uemae 11:02, 83. Laakea Wells 11:05, 84. Tritan Desmond 11:16, 85. Tyler Sammon 11:19, 86. John Mihall 11:45, 87. Reino Lagasse 12:07, 88. Gannon Okamoro 12:37, 89. Leland Kimura 13:15, 90. Ezra Labajo 14:58.

11-12–1. Enzo Queirolo 5:42, 2. Buster Karlen 5:46, 3. Damien Browne 5:48, 4. Jack Haney 5:56, 5. James Judge 5:58, 6. Frith Keano 5:58, 7. George Dagan 6:00, 8. Ryan Merchant 6:05, 9. Pierce Armstrong 6:08, 10. Maxwell Anklam 6:11, 11. Cameron Burns 6:15, 12. Konstantinos Konstantinopouli 6:17, 13. Kalil Kubinski 6:21, 14. Sy Delos Santos 6:24, 15. Legend Storer 6:24, 16. Mason Anklam 6:25, 17. Arjei Niklau Paet 6:26, 18. Keola-David Eldredge 6:26, 19. Jacob Hinfrey 6:33, 20. Joshua Stephens 6:34, 21. Ty Noa Tualemoso 6:38, 22. Makana Gomes 6:38, 23. Benjamin Havranek 6:41, 24. Taj Oliveria 6:47, 25. Jasper Callender 6:49, 26. Torin Callender 6:50, 27. Isaiah Walleng Krebs 6:55, 28. Jeaneau Dugied 6:56, 29. Niko Banto 6:57, 30. Charlie Baldwin 6:58, 31. Isaiah Goosby 6:59, 32. Sevy Sconfienza 6:59, 33. Ozlo Lamonica 7:03, 34. Taj Guidroz 7:06, 35. Ryder Kauhaahaa 7:10, 36. Davis Ott 7:11, 37. Nathan Brock 7:12, 38. Coen Fitzgerald 7:13, 39. Rohan Fahland 7:15, 40. Evan Tarasenko 7:16, 41. Noah O’Donovan 7:22, 42. Kamana Kalani 7:39, 43. Galen Okamoto 7:42, 44. Elijah Goosby 7:43, 45. Rezen Pagan 7:43, 46. Zyan Powell 7:45, 47. Koa Smith 7:47, 48. Noah Kalehuawehe 7:52, 49. Nariyuki Dumlao 7:57, 50. Holden Leffler 7:57, 51. Jay Marvin Bautista 8:03, 52. Elias Osterhus 8:10, 53. Jordan Guzman 8:16, 54. Gaige Okamoto 8:20, 55. Zachary Brunner 8:56, 56. Keizhawn Hur Daquis 11:21, 57. Helson Hertin 11:26.

Team Hula Grill’s (from left) Kaili Murbach, Rockett Isaiah, Lisa Kerrick, Akilah Curtis and Will Hawkes run with Murbach’s 8-year-old son, Jeremy, on the way to winning the wheelchair division in 7:39. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Team Hula Grill’s (from left) Kaili Murbach, Rockett Isaiah, Lisa Kerrick, Akilah Curtis and Will Hawkes run with Murbach’s 8-year-old son, Jeremy, on the way to winning the wheelchair division in 7:39. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

13-14–1. Kaeo Keomaka 5:26, 2. Drezen Feliciano 5:45, 3. Obed Ramirez 5:50, 4. Jaxon Grossman 5:55, 5. Edward Biegel 5:57, 6. Maxwell Tramontin 5:58, 7. Ryan Murphy 5:59, 8. Tyler Russell 6:02, 9. Andrei Umali 6:03, 10. Kai Thomas 6:10, 11. Miles Reickert 6:18, 12. Luca Brocklehurst 6:19, 13. Drake Breitbach 6:27, 14. Davin Giron 6:31, 15. Daniel Miranda 6:35, 16. Ross Peck 6:35, 17. Noah Reisenauer 7:01, 18. Evan Smith 7:05, 19. Jrasik Srijan 7:15, 20. Laury Schaef Cyris 7:29, 21. Thomas Russell 7:43, 22. Ryan Pagdilao 7:50, 23. Thomas Nobriga 8:08, 24. Quincey Augustine 8:10, 25. Nicholas Brunner 8:44.

15-39–1. Clive Lobo 5:26, 2. Mark Merrill 5:59, 3. Trin Paz 6:00, 4. Jef Olsen 6:05, 5. Keenan Reader 6:20, 6. Dennis Nakamura 7:07, 7. Derek Sherman 8:19, 8. Marianne Asher 9:31, 9. Julie Sherman 10:40, 10. Leta Stagnaro 11:12, 11. Ross Johnson 11:26, 12. Denise Ban Shigeta 13:27, 13. Roscoe Shigeta 13:28.

40 and over–1. Benjamin Auerbach 4:43, 2. Cody McCorriston 4:54, 3. David Browne 5:49, 4. Matthew Linder 6:06, 5. Leon Woodson 7:13, 6. Stephanie McAleese 7:15, 7. David Pagan Jr. 8:12, 8. Neysha Fuentes 8:14, 9. Justin Dizon 8:21, 10. Donovan Jeremiah 10:18, 11. Morgan Paydli 11:30, 12. Tracey Pagan 13:20.

Female

6 and under–1. Stella Pogni 8:16, 2. McKensie Maines 8:18, 3. Kalena Cook 8:21, 4. Leialoha Akiona 8:25, 5. Rynlie Capitano 8:27, 6. Layla Correa 8:37, 7. Kahealani Keomaka 8:42, 8. Liberty Kinkade 8:43, 9. Lily Lojeske 8:48, 10. Teioha Kellikali 8:49, 11. Izabela Dolacinske 9:20, 12. Avery Winicki 9:23, 13. Halyn Rico 9:25, 14. Lila Housman 10:08, 15. Lilyana Lucas 10:10, 16. Zoie Wada 10:20, 17. Kolonahe Pelekane 10:21, 18. Jayviann Panuelo 10:23, 19. Jennings Kaya 10:25, 20. Chanaiyah Yasutaomi-Mc 10:36, 21. Loralai Roderick 10:37, 22. Hana Grimes 10:38, 23. Ruby Laprade 10:40, 24. Jada Dibari 10:41, 25. Ellie Reader 10:51, 26. Serenity Pomale 11:19, 27. Emmi Tanaka 11:32, 28. Coco Sharpe 11:33, 29. Olivia Kizel 11:36, 30. Zuri Kaiwi 11:38, 31. Emma Scott 11:47, 32. Faith Domogma 11:49, 33. Kira Quigless 11:50, 34. Demi Veincent 11:54, 35. Kalena Aguirre 11:57, 36. Lila Ulene 12:26, 37. Kahiwa Viernes 12:30, 38. Mahealani Rickard 12:45, 39. Shanti Doss 13:16, 40. Kiara Tellez 13:26, 41. Pualei Akiona 13:47, 42. Malia Zbiciak 13:50, 43. Quinn Simeon 13:50, 44. Uakea Viernes 14:39.

Enzo Queirolo wears his medal after taking first place in the boys 11-12 race in 5:42. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Enzo Queirolo wears his medal after taking first place in the boys 11-12 race in 5:42. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

7-8–1. Isabella Grossman 7:00, 2. Nawe’a Cook 7:07, 3. Jerzy Weeks 7:27, 4. Olivia Colt 7:31, 5. Rachel Pagdilao 7:42, 6. Bree Toma 7:43, 7. Chloe Knowles 7:56, 8. Jaynie Robello 8:13, 9. Viktoria Newman 8:14, 10. Lucy Housman 8:19, 11. Kawenamakama Cabanting 8:21, 12. Chow Kahalii 8:22, 13. Sienna Fukino 8:26, 14. Nora Arnds 8:28, 15. Iliana Correa 8:32, 16. Noelia Browne 8:39, 17. Ruby Kingdon 8:40, 18. Genesis Goosby 8:51, 19. Bunkley Rhythm 8:52, 20. Ava McDonald 8:58, 21. Adleina Doses 9:00, 22. Sophie Hokoana 9:01, 23. Isabella Hampe 9:04, 24. Jubilee Pale-Kaneakua 9:05, 25. Raina Wilson 9:06, 26. Alaula Wainui-Sakamoto 9:07, 27. Leialoha Aurelio 9:08, 28. Tulsi Erelemann 9:12, 29. Johanna Roos 9:19, 30. Hunter Melea Godfrey 9:20, 31. Nicole Critchlow 9:31, 32. Kiara Fleetham 9:36, 33. Rhyan Welch 9:58, 34. Lashaya Matsumoto Hesia 10:03, 35. Jamie Flower 10:06, 36. Summer Swanson 10:14, 37. Siena Bianucci 10:23, 38. Mia Lee 10:34, 39. Sophie McKenzie 10:45, 40. Kaia Reader 10:49, 41. Bianca McDonald 10:54, 42. Tatiana Aviles 10:54, 43. Teija Wada 10:59, 44. Lyla Kimura 11:25, 45. Sha Kea Paleka-Freeman 11:40, 46. Makana Kuon 11:43, 48. Zhailyn Dudoit 11:47, 49. Alejandra Montes 12:11, 50. Kaytlyn Barreras 12:17, 51. Smith Avalon 14:15, 52. Jillian Watanabe 15:37, 53. Esme Bessette 15:43, 54. Peyton Simeon 16:17, 55. Silas Madariaga 16:24, 56. Emma Anderson 16:25, 57. Erica Domogma 16:50.

9-10–1. Malia Kubinski 6:40, 2. Kayla Ratte 6:40, 3. Rylee Stout 6:46, 4. Shya Feliciano 6:53, 5. Clara Smith 7:00, 6. Simcha Galko 7:02, 7. Ariana Castroman 7:05, 8. Avery Kirkham 7:09, 9. Lily Barret 7:16, 10. Jaisa Robello 7:18, 11. Emma Khin 7:19, 12. Naomi Winicki 7:29, 13. Peyton Mabbutt 7:36, 14. Laelia Correa 7:37, 15. Vienna Phillips 7:38, 16. Lyla Czar 7:41, 17. Kalia Kaneta 7:43, 18. Kaya Wood 7:51, 19. Christina Naish 7:51, 20. Peyton Daimond 7:51, 21. Cassandra La Rose 7:52, 22. Isabel Havranek 7:54, 23. Layla Merrill 7:55, 24. Ava Koki 8:01, 25. Hina Wells 8:02, 26. Annalise Claybaugh 8:02, 27. Leah Burns 8:02, 28. Gianna Pogni 8:10, 29. Sakura Kina 8:11, 30. Avry Tanaka 8:12, 31. Lilly Bolton 8:13, 32. Elisabeth Newman 8:14, 33. Kiana Downs 8:15, 34. Lilly Norris 8:16, 35. Lia Reisenauer 8:16, 36. Skye Rosenblad 8:16, 37. Lexi Kitqawa 8:19, 38. Ginger Sconfienza 8:21, 39. Summer Verhagen 8:33, 40. Talei Laury-Schaefer 8:38, 41. Mya Pilila’au 8:44, 42. Ximena Vazquez 8:46, 43. Emily Ellison 8:55, 44. Rihanna Vega 9:01, 45. Elizabeth Miranda 9:02, 46. Jaeda Vuong 9:07, 47. Lavana Marlik 9:07, 48. Maile Mullen 9:08, 49. Gianna Bulusan 9:08, 50. Luciana Balmaceda 9:11, 51. Nijika Iwatake 9:12, 52. Ali Smith 9:12, 53. Alana Nelson 9:14, 54. Ulalei Pulu 9:14, 55. Tatyanna Pomale 9:15, 56. Stella Garnier 9:18, 57. Dakota Leffler 9:24, 58. Koomoa Cassidy 9:24, 59. Leila-Rose Kiaha 9:27, 60. Makena Henry 9:28, 61. Eloise Anne Federer 9:28, 62. Delaney Mrozek 9:35, 63. Chloe Hokoana 9:42, 64. Leona Ringlen 9:43, 65. Yzabelle Menor 9:45, 66. Mahie Miyagawa 9:46, 67. Hailey Sauza 10:13, 68. Shantel Perreira 10:20, 69. Ali Benigno 10:21, 70. Dylan Laprade 10:51, 71. Whitney Degama 11:06, 72. Mayson Miles 11:07, 73. Sophie Levy 11:08, 74. Leah Melzer 11:15, 75. Chaviah Bells 11:17, 76. Anuhea Boteilho 11:18, 77. Brooke Verhagen 11:37, 78. Isabela Higgins 11:39, 79. Mia Levy 11:58, 80. Laurel Pfahl 12:07, 81. Brianna Domingo 12:14, 82. Aiko Abut 12:27, 83. Rachel Almen 12:37, 84. Laelia Correa 12:58, 85. Laurc Henrry 13:01, 86. Elysha Tejero 13:10, 87. Chive Simeon 13:13, 88. Tobie Silva 13:17, 89. Malia-Rose Gates 13:30.

11-12–1. Asia Davidson 6:07, 2. Prianna Dugied 6:10, 3. Tulip Hori 6:18, 4. Nicole Riemenschneider 6:33, 5. Devon Hardy 6:34, 6. Kealoha Baricuatro 6:36, 7. Madison Johnson 6:37, 8. Maura Smith 6:41, 9. Mercedes Winiki 6:41, 10. Tayne Millen 6:46, 11. Makenna Hartwick 6:49, 12. Tiare Lucas 6:51, 13. Sophie Mandella 6:52, 14. Kapua Cabigas 7:01, 15. Sophia Salvador 7:02, 16. Mia Merrill 7:03, 17. Borchers Lynzee 7:09, 18. Yale Schoppner 7:10, 19. Kylie La Rose 7:16, 20. Adriana Russo 7:17, 21. Margaret Oneal-Monteleone 7:19, 22. Sydney Emde 7:30, 23. Malia Marin 7:33, 24. Sierra Cortez-Tribling 7:37, 25. Maile Wong 7:40, 26. Briseis Obregon 7:40, 27. Harmony Powers 7:41, 28. Katelyn Olboc 7:45, 29. Rachel Takamiya 7:53, 30. Aiden Sanvidotto 8:06, 31. Reilly Ching 8:07, 32. Katelyn Bolton 8:07, 33. Rhiannon Garnier 8:08, 34. Shanti Rae Visaya 8:09, 35. Meleana Aurelio 8:10, 36. Shayna Villon 8:10, 37. Kylie Knowles 8:18, 38. Ashley Tarasenko 8:26, 39. Saralana Zender 8:37, 40. Kayla Sepulveda 8:41, 41. Alana Bush 8:43, 42. Moretti Hill Tess 8:47, 43. Iona Asher 8:54, 44. Groh Cait 9:01, 45. Courtney Vannatta Hamasak 9:10, 46. Emerson Bissett 9:24, 47. Madison Becker 9:29, 48. Freya Myers-Arnoult 9:46, 49. Ella Schale 10:04, 50. Rose Kaia 10:22, 51. Charlene Guansing 10:26.

13-14–1. Madelyn Dougherty 5:41, 2. Kaylee Volner 5:45, 3. Camry Gach 6:11, 4. Ava Roberts 6:11, 5. Isabella Jardine 6:15, 6. Kenzie Kubo-Li 6:30, 7. Makena Stevenson 6:55, 8. O’Neill Kathryn 6:55, 9. Eden Newman 7:00, 10. Daisy Queirolo 7:08, 11. Kelsey Hendricks 7:13, 12. Anysis Fuentes 7:17, 13. Skylar Conley 7:21, 14. Ela Oliveria 7:37, 15. Bryanna Molina 7:39, 16. Dasha-Lei Opupele 7:40, 17. Lexie Galam 7:44, 18. Lily Werner 8:05, 19. Earehart Starshine 8:23, 20. Kylie Ramelb 8:35, 21. Moore Sophia 8:57, 22. Ava Notrangelo 9:01, 23. Radha Singh 9:12, 24. Emma Salem 9:24.

15-39–1. Stephanie McAleese 7:15, 2. Neysha Fuentes 8:14, 3. Morgan Paydli 11:30, 4. Tracey Pagan 13:20.

40 and over–1. Marianne Asher 9:31, 2. Julie Sherman 10:40, 3. Leta Stagnaro 11:12, 4. Denise Ban Shigeta 13:27.

Wheelchair teams

Open–1. Hula Grill 7:39, 2. Cool Cat Cafe 7:41, 3. Bubba Gumps 9:02, 4. Captain Jack’s 9:05, 5. Putt Putt Pizza/Maui Golf 10:33.

5K

Male

13 and under–1. Byron Ellis 25:31, 2. Keizhawn Daquis 34:59, 3. Konner Domingo 52:45.

14–18–1. Kainalu Estrella 20:51.

19-29–1. Christopher Mallard 15:01.

30-39–1. Philip Myers 19:02, 2. Martin Ordonez 21:01, 3. Pedro Regueiro 21:39, 4. Christopher Della 23:58, 5. Rodell Pagdilao 25:01, 6. Adam Faucher 26:59, 7. Erwin Domingo 27:30.

40-49–1. Mike Bertram 18:07, 2. Roderick Booker 22:30, 3. Ronald Clark 27:14, 4. Albert Hahn 46:46.

50-59–1. Mark Lorenzo 23:18, 2. Delbert Lee 33:20, 3. Darren Schaefer 37:47, 4. Shawn Perkins 38:00.

60-69–1. Pierre Blais 21:16, 2. Steve Beresford 26:07, 3. Bill Maguire 27:16, 4. Stan Sawa 30:24, 5. Michael Woloszyn 32:13, 6. Robert Rebbe 33:15, 7. Ron Copeland 33:49, 8. Mark Elliott 41:50, 9. James Sheehy 42:08.

70 and over–1. Tom McClaren 1:02:31.

Female

13 and under–1. Alyssia Hahn 46:41.

19-29–1. Katelyn Escene 21:52, 2. Shelby Schaefer 22:54, 3. Leah Kuczynski 23:54, 4. Stephanie Salvador 27:23, 5. Bailey Schaefer 29:47.

30-39–1. Sylvia Estrada 23:56, 2. Shannon Berkowitz 24:21, 3. Kjerstin Lange 24:33, 4. Hitomi Tajima 25:45, 5. Bianca Cappello 28:20, 6. Sally Dye 28:27, 7. Lindsay Vincent 28:29, 8. Heather Hirata 31:03, 9. Emilia Valenzuela 31:06, 10. Maria Flores 31:07, 11. Sarah Mathews 38:40, 12. Kathleen Daquis 52:44.

40-49–1. Tia Booker 22:35, 2. Carin Bell 24:41, 3. Deann Corbin 28:09, 4. Kathleen Lee 28:11, 5. Erin Hahn 46:44, 6. Alana Hunt 1:02:30.

50-59–1. Lillian Bertram 21:06, 2. Valarie Wiley 26:32, 3. Rose Parshall 28:36, 4. Diane Kennedy 30:53, 5. Cynthia Fielding 31:00, 6. Luanne Schonder 31:15, 7. Claudia Duppke 32:13, 8. Heidi Bateman 32:48, 9. Andrea Rode 35:00, 10. Debra Rhodes 36:05, 11. Julie Ayer 41:21, 12. Judi Perkins 41:22, 13. Alison Mathews 50:32.

60-69–1. Ginette Gilbert-Bla 27:55, 2. Michelle Rebbe 33:14, 3. Mary Copeland 33:49, 4. Mary Woloszyn 37:10, 5. Linda Jerome 37:33, 6. Jan Adams 38:23, 7. Diane Sawa 40:58, 8. Cindy Wilcox 42:07, 9. Patricia Sheehy 42:07.

70 and over–1. Beverly Watkins 50:33, 2. Esther McClaren 1:02:29.

10K

Male

19-29–1. Kouki Tajima 34:44, 2. Rumen Hristov 46:12, 3. Travis Mathews 55:52, 4. Charles Meyer 1:15:49.

30-39–1. Ray Salvador 48:24, 2. Mike Lodge 53:03, 3. Ryan Hansen 55:29, 4. Ronald Fukushima 1:06:51.

40-49–1. Sage Sarchet 37:10, 2. Jay Ellis 42:32, 3. Jason Knott 44:17, 4. Arthur Thomas 53:01, 5. Brandon Arnds 57:45.

50-59–1. Ken Hall 39:17, 2. Mark Evans 50:16, 3. Scott Platt 56:02, 4. Steve Owens 57:58, 5. Jack Buck 59:57, 7. Tom Ayer 1:03:14.

60-69–1. James Moriyasu 57:19, 2. Michael Quigley 1:01:15, 3. John Robideaux 1:10:40, 4. Chuck Burr 1:12:05, 5. Fred Kaiser 1:36:51.

70 and over–1. Roger Ford 58:25, 2. James Yoshioka 1:04:22, 3. Patrick Higgins 1:08:10.

Female

13 and under–1. Kiew Meyer 1:08:11.

19-29–1. Jennifer Smith 1:15:48.

30-39–1. Jordan Benge 47:31, 2. Alexandria Silvestr 55:42, 3. Joni Hansen 56:16, 4. Alix De Pannemaecke 1:06:42, 5. Lyndsay Brisson 1:07:58, 6. Autumn Watson 1:15:32, 7. Cassie Jacinto 1:20:12, 8. Pamela Clark 1:26:34.

40-49–1. Edyta Zylak 45:00, 2. Dana Naylor 46:51, 3. Sharon Smilek 51:26, 4. Tammie Littlefield 1:02:29, 5. Sabine Armstrong 1:02:47, 6. Suzy Da Silva 1:10:43.

50-59–1. Marny Hall-Moriyasu 57:23, 2. Ellen McKinley 1:05:39, 3. Tammy Owens 1:06:26, 4. Lu Ann Delverme 1:07:26, 5. Kathy Reissig 1:18:02, 6. Thomas Duppke 1:01:42, 6. Karen Kearney 1:18:02.

60-69–1. Kris Mar 1:11:22, 2. Willy Brown 1:17:00.

70 and over–1. Sandra Reed 1:30:45,

_______________

PADDLING

PAILOLO CHALLENGE

Saturday’s Results

D.T. Fleming Beach Park to Kaunakakai Harbor

Men

Open–1. Team Maui Jim/Primo 2:32:41.40, 2. Wa’akapaemua 2:46:42.36, 3. Hawaiian I 2:47:39.23, 4. Wailea 2:53:14.83, 5. Napili Men 2:53:46.47, 6. Kahana Kahiau A Hiilani 3:02:55.17, 7. Lae’ula O Kai 3:12:08.55, 8. San Diego Outrigger I 3:13:14.67, 9. Lahaina 3:16:03.06, 10. Na Kai Ewalu 3:20:18.75, 11. Waikoloa 3:23:05.79, 12. San Diego Outrigger II 3:37:22.41, 13. Windward Kai/Awaiauluokala 3:41:46.50, 14. Kahana Kananaka 3:48:25.49.

Open unlimited–1. Kihei 2:50:35.76, 2. Ke’ua/South Kona Boyz 2:54:15.14, 3. Hawaiian Men 2 3:05:16.18, 4. Hui Nalu/Roaring Fortys 3:07:33.69, 5. Santa Barbara Outrigger 3:10:25.62, 6. Kamehameha/Hilo 3:12:55.78, 7. Kai Opua 3:19:41.10, 8. Te U’i Va’a 3:22:48.43.

Open iron–1. Red Bull Wa’a Kaleilanakilaohawaii 2:27:01.93, 2. Island Brave 3:39:35.20, 3. Kamamalahoe/Team Iron Side 3:58:34.38.

Open iron unlimited–1. Red Bull Wa’a Matahina 2:36:25.06, 2. False Creek 2:46:52.74, 3. OluKai Lifeguards 2:55:55.13.

40 and over–1. Namolokama 2:48:45.48, 2. Bad News Elks 3:17:12.13, 3. Paddle Dojo 3:28:29.40.

50 and over–1. Kukuiula 3:05:17.94, 2. Hawaiian White 3:06:56.43, 3. Kailua Team Hawaii Outrigger 3:10:19.86, 4. Outrigger 3:11:06.35, 5. Lae’ula O Kai 3:19:34.03, 6. Hawaiian Blue 3:26:12.98, 7. Hulakai’ehitu 3:33:42.79, 8. Ka Mamalahoe 3:50:48.43.

60 and over–1. Hawaiian 3:12:56.61, 2. Team Texaco 3:24:28.19, 3. Keaukaha 3:39:21.78, 4. Alapa Hoe/Team KFA 3:44:08.73, 5. Kihei/Maui Kupuna 3:44:12.91, 6. Kahana/Kahana Uncles 4:01:29.96.

Women

Open–1. Team Maui Jim Wahine 3:20:36.31, 2. Kai Opua Tesoro 3:24:24.35, 3. Hawaiian Wahine White 3:29:12.35, 4. Kahana 3:34:24.89, 5. Hawaiian Blue 3:36:22.14, 6. Kai Opua Ale 3:40:07.43, 7. Kailua Yellow 3:41:55.67, 8. Na Kai Ewalu 3:43:44.09, 9. Kailua Blue 3:44:13.33, 10. Kamehameha/

Hilo 3:46:07.50, 11. Kea­uhou 3:52:44.06, 12. Wailea/Mana O Wailea 4:03:06.20, 13. San Diego Outrigger 4:04:00.59.

Open iron–1. Napili 3:42:27.50, 2. Salish Slani 4:13:46.85.

Open iron unlimited–1. Na Wahine Hi’u Wai 3:14:36.62, 2. Puna Aunties 3:38:39.20.

40 and over–1. Team Bradley Master 3:22:37.85, 2. Lae’ula O Kai 3:37:39.02, 3. Kaikuahine O Ke Kai 3:55:03.70.

50 and over–1. Kailua Team Hawaii 3:28:54.84, 2. Lae’ula o Kai 3:36:04.13, 3. Pacific Aunties 3:36:30.87, 4. Town & Country 3:41:53.47, 5. Hiki No Five-O 3:59:48.17.

50 unlimited–1. Hawaiian 3:41:04.34.

60 and over–1. Kai Opua 4:00:00.83.

Mixed

Open–1. Marina del Rey Outrigger 3:19:17.18, 2. Napili 3:33:28.04, 3. Kamehameha/Hilo 3:34:48.35, 4. FCRCC 3:35:36.14, 5. Keaukaha 3:37:18.55, 6. Wa’a Fitness 3:42:56.83, 7. Alapa Hoe 3:49:47.44, 8. Team Coconuts/Arizona OCC 3:51:34.38, 9. New Hope 3:54:20.68.

Open unlimited–1. Team Kauai Style 3:27:01.63, 2. Kumu Gold 3:31:09.98.

Open iron–1. He’e Nalu 3:34:49.91.

Open iron unlimited–1. Team iPaddleHi 3:35:49.18.

40 and over–1. North Shore Renegades 3:35:23.73, 2. Kawaiulu O Tahoe 3:35:58.92.

_______________

GOLF

MAUI COUNTRY CLUB WAHINE CLASSIC

Aug. 17-31 Results

At Maui Country Club

Champion–Lisa Judge 232.

A flight–Mia Hew 237, Dot Tam Ho 272, Ethelyn Stisher 273.

B flight–Gwen Kauhaapo 300, Sue Duncan 308, Mari Ann Kato 311.

# # #

MAUI COUNTRY CLUB WOMEN’S ACE DAY

Thursday’s Results

At Maui Country Club

Low net (x-ace)–Mia Hew 71, Dot Tam Ho 71, x-Myriam Takamatsu 73.

Low gross–Ethelyn Stisher 93.

Fewest putts–Johanna Furtado 32, Gwen Kauhaapo 32, Sue Duncan 32.

COMMENTS