Valley Isle Scoreboard

Dace Valenzuela of Makawao Elementary School beats Watkins Cooper of Pu‘u Kukui to the finish line to win the boys 4th and 5th grade race in the Valley Isle Road Runners youth cross country championships Saturday at Kamehameha Maui in Pukalani. 
• Valley Isle Road Runners / JIM LYNCH photo

Dace Valenzuela of Makawao Elementary School beats Watkins Cooper of Pu‘u Kukui to the finish line to win the boys 4th and 5th grade race in the Valley Isle Road Runners youth cross country championships Saturday at Kamehameha Maui in Pukalani. • Valley Isle Road Runners / JIM LYNCH photo

CROSS COUNTRY

VIRR YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday’s Results

At Kamehameha Maui

Boys

Kindergarten-3rd grade girls runners take off from the starting line.
• Valley Isle Road Runners / JIM LYNCH photo

Kindergarten-3rd grade girls runners take off from the starting line. • Valley Isle Road Runners / JIM LYNCH photo

Kindergarten-3rd grade–1. Kaden Awad, Montessori, 3:25; 2. Makoa Kapuniai, Makawao, 3:29; 3. Sonny Karlen, Kamehameha Maui, 3:37; 4. Nobu Shing, Pomaikai, 3:40; 5. Ahari Ganzalez, Paia, 3:43; 6. Kingston Panebianco, Doris Todd, 3:44; 7. Myer Madaus, Haiku, 3:44; 8. Nico Valenzuela, Makawao, 3:45; 9. Gabriel Chauvin, Haiku, 3:46; 10. Lawakua Kreutz, Kamalii, 3:49; 11. Nicholas Claybaugh, Pomaikai, 3:52; 12. Pyle Ashten, Pu’u Kukui, 3:52; 13. Joseph Romanchak, Carden, 3:53; 14. Luca Acker, Sacred Hearts, 3:54; 15. Okita Raiden, Pu’u Kukui, 3:56; 16. B-Moore Ladore, Kahului, 3:57; 17. Phineas Brennan, Doris Todd, 3:58; 18. Nalu Eggers, Doris Todd, 4:01; 19. Caleb Immamura, Kahului, 4:02; 20. Caden Orikasa, Pomaikai, 4:03; 21. Eli Caires, Kula, 4:04; 22. Eliseo Brennan, Doris Todd, 4:04; 23. Maxwell Watson, Kula, 4:05; 24. Yoshida Zyler, Pu’u Kukui, 4:05; 25. Oliverkeahi Dunn, Paia, 4:06; 26. Elai Mossman, Kamehameha Maui, 4:06; 27. Carleton Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 4:07; 28. Kai Nelson, Haiku, 4:08; 29. Jasper Castellini, Montessori, 4:09; 30. Connor Watson, Kula, 4:09; 31. Bodi Wheeler, Sacred Hearts, 4:09; 32. Odin Smith, Montessori, 4:10; 33. Tristan Richard, Sacred Hearts, 4:10; 34. Willy Garrity, Kula, 4:11; 35. Liam Spalding, Kula, 4:11; 36. Hinano Cua, Kamehameha Maui, 4:12; 37. Finn Mickelson, Kamalii, 4:13; 38. Zachariah Downs, Kula, 4:14; 39. J.B. Bugtong, Kahului, 4:16; 40. William Santos, Montessori, 4:18; 41. Justin Panuelo Jr., Kahului, 4:18; 42. Kanoa Moku, school not available, 4:19; 43. Harold Bergen, Haiku, 4:20; 44. Noah Colt, Kula, 4:21; 45. Keenan Bryce, Paia, 4:21; 46. Makoa Strohl, Doris Todd, 4:22; 47. Sarchet Blake, Pu’u Kukui, 4:22; 48. Manuel Tavares, school not available, 4:23; 49. Alexander Lehman, Makawao, 4:26; 50. Jayden Mateo, Pomaikai, 4:26; 51. Kingston Greene, Haiku, 4:27; 52. Nakoa Forsythe, school not available, 4:27; 53. Bennett Guzman, Kula, 4:28; 54. Micah Mathison, Haiku, 4:28; 55. Paoa Rodhe, Paia, 4:29; 56. Keegan Sturman, Makawao, 4:29; 57. Kaikili Kapuniai, Makawao, 4:30; 58. Jaden Lambert, Haiku, 4:30; 59. Noah Benander, Montessori, 4:31; 60. Alec Almaraz, Haiku, 4:31; 61. Francis Salvador, Kamalii, 4:31; 62. Sarchet Adam, Pu’u Kukui, 4:32; 63. Jonah Aruch, Makawao, 4:33; 64. Koa Fabbio-Blanch, Haiku, 4:36; 65. Dexter Listavich, Kula, 4:36; 66. Taveren Edelhertz, Kula, 4:37; 67. James Emmanuel, Kahului, 4:38; 68. Kai Dupree, Makawao, 4:39; 69. Noah Mellein, Kula, 4:39; 70. La’i Na’inoa Green-Abafo, Pomaikai, 4:40; 71. Owen Romero, Montessori, 4:41; 72. Harris Tyler, Pu’u Kukui, 4:42; 73. Jayse Miyagawa, Pomaikai, 4:42; 74. Hudson Schultz, Pomaikai, 4:43; 75. Nash Best, Haiku, 4:43; 76. Kai Daniel, Haiku, 4:44; 77. Benigno Cruz, Pu’u Kukui, 4:45; 78. Wyatt Sharp, Sacred Hearts, 4:45; 79. Dylan Dunn, Paia, 4:46; 80. Griffin Bowers, Carden, 4:48; 81. Ayden Anderson-Valoros, Kahului, 4:49; 82. Isaiah Calpo, Pomaikai, 4:49; 83. Coby Talana, Pomaikai, 4:50; 84. Blake Perwin, Pomaikai, 4:51; 85. Shawn Phillips, Kula, 4:53; 86. Coen Perreira, Pomaikai, 4:54; 87. Jude Merritt, Carden, 4:55; 88. Romas Turner, Haiku, 4:56; 89. Bowan Kafka, Kula, 4:57; 90. Connor Ulene, Carden, 4:58; 91. Tristan Smith, Carden, 4:59; 92. Diego Leary, Carden, 4:59; 93. Joshua Quinsaat, Montessori, 5:01; 94. Kahala Guard, school not available, 5:01; 95. Mike Jyden-Lee, Pu’u Kukui, 5:02; 96. Genesis Goosby, Kula, 5:03; 97. Austin Upfold, Haiku, 5:04; 98. Ta’u Tualemoso, Pomaikai, 5:05; 99. Kaumaulii Malaqui, Paia, 5:05; 100. Wyatt Wilbur, Kamalii, 5:06; 101. Deven Voelker, Kamalii, 5:07; 102. Micah Turpen, Pomaikai, 5:08; 103. Liam Flanagan, Montessori, 5:09; 104. Adam Pavlikova, Kamalii, 5:10; 105. Fosbinder Louis, Pu’u Kukui, 5:11; 106. Ignacio Mendoza, Kamalii, 5:12; 107. Angus Carver, Kula, 5:14; 108. Kekoa Walleng-Krebs, Kula, 5:14; 109. Ezra Dvorak, Doris Todd, 5:15; 110. Kingston Thayer, Montessori, 5:16; 111. Jackson Gilbert, school not available, 5:17; 112. Reece Reicke, Paia, 5:18; 113. Makahinu Au, Paia, 5:20; 114. Hugo Newman, Carden, 5:21; 115. Urias Christian, Pu’u Kukui, 5:28; 117. Shae Mooney, Kamalii, 5:29; 118. Cruz Bianucci, Sacred Hearts, 5:30; 119. Isaac Callahan, Kula, 5:31; 120. Kameaoli Sanchez, school not available, 5:32; 121. Nicholas Momoa-Smythe, Haiku, 5:33; 122. Taj Gordon, Montessori, 5:34; 123. Lyric Mooney, Kamalii, 5:35; 124. Valentino Wong, Carden, 5:36; 125. Keoli Kekauoha-Schultz, Paia, 5:37; 126. Colten Arakawa, Kahului, 5:38; 127. Maddox Brinegar, Paia, 5:40; 128. Kunioka Lance, Pu’u Kukui, 5:41; 129. Jaz Summerlin, Haiku, 5:42; 130. Kanekawaiola Range, Makawao, 5:43; 131. Janu Fuetsch, Kula, 5:44; 132. Joshua Guzman, Kahului, 5:45; 133. Owen Golden, Kula, 5:47; 134. Brandon McClusky, Kahului, 5:47; 135. Barker Vance, Pu’u Kukui, 5:49; 136. Nicholas Jerman, Carden, 5:50; 137. Oliver Golden, Kula, 5:50; 138. Nelson Fuentes, Sacred Hearts, 5:51; 139. Noah Becker, Sacred Hearts, 5:52; 140. Samuel Ako, Sacred Hearts, 6:02; 141. Tucker Weeks, Pomaikai, 6:03; 142. Diesel Sierra, Kula, 6:04; 143. Kala’ikeha Wong, Makawao, 6:05; 144. Mac Rinell Garde, Sacred Hearts, 6:06; 145. Gavin Harper, Haiku, 6:07; 146. Jonah Grant-Sorenson, Kula, 6:08; 147. Peyton Casio, Kahului, 6:09; 148. Max Benoist, Carden, 6:10; 149. Keenan Brennan, Doris Todd, 6:10; 150. Jacob Raboy, Sacred Hearts, 6:11; 151. Cameron Sharp, Sacred Hearts, 6:17; 152. Zane Takai, Pomaikai, 6:18; 153. Caleb Quenga, Makawao, 6:19; 154. Luke Bendon, Carden, 6:20; 155. Luke Bonham, Carden, 6:21; 156. Hunter Rico, Pomaikai, 6:22; 157. Zane Amaral, Makawao, 6:23; 158. Kahe Kekona-Awai, Kula, 6:24; 159. Ollie Strohl, Doris Todd, 6:25; 160. Blake Guerrieri, Kamalii, 6:26; 161. Alaka’i Corder, Kula, 6:27; 162. Edward Murbach, Kula, 6:28; 163. Xaeden Dudoit, Makawao, 6:28; 164. Kauila Benz-Marrz, Paia, 6:29; 165. Gabriel Castroman, school not available, 6:30; 166. Logan Tester, Pomaikai, 6:31; 167. Dalton Welling, Makawao, 6:32; 168. Zuriel Desmond, Kula, 6:33; 169. Bodhi Whitaker, Kula, 6:41; 170. Irie Thomas, school not available, 6:42; 171. Koleamoku Kanoa, Haiku, 6:43; 172. Ezra Labajo, Kahului, 6:44; 173. Anthonie Sanuidotto, Haiku, 6:45; 174. Solomon Koki, Kahului, 6:45; 175. Noa Segaran, school not available, 6:46; 176. Nicolas Baggs, Makawao, 6:47; 177. Caleb Labajo, Kahului, 6:48; 178. Malcolm Tendo, Kula, 6:49; 179. Nui Pua’a, Kula, 7:04; 180. Trey Baysa, Pomaikai, 7:09; 181. Aerwyn Cassel, Kula, 7:13; 182. Keho Eckhart-Dodd, Carden, 7:16; 183. Max Listavich, Kula, 7:27; 184. Kawenalehua Au, Paia, 7:28; 185. Rhys Phillips, Pomaikai, 7:31; 186. Peter Fusato, Kula, 7:32; 187. Ryker Tanji, Kula, 7:42; 188. Raidin Woolley, Makawao, 8:48; 189. Angel Acevedo, Pomaikai, 9:13.

4th-5th grade–1. Dace Valenzuela, Ma­kawao, 6:03; 2. Watkins Cooper, Pu’u Kukui, 6:03; 3. Jack Merrill, Montessori, 6:18; 4. Landon Bowden, Makawao, 6:18; 5. Kadin Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 6:22; 6. Makoa Page, Makawao, 6:23; 7. Kalil Kubinski, school not available, 6:24; 8. Sage Ryden, Montessori, 6:27; 9. James Notarangelo, Kula, 6:31; 10. Jonah Zbiciak, Makawao, 6:31; 11. Kakahi Kapua’ala, Kula, 6:32; 12. Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Paia, 6:32; 13. Sayde Kusunoki, Pomaikai, 6:33; 14. Kamaleo Keomaka, Kula, 6:34; 15. Travis Henry, Kula, 6:35; 16. Lorenzo Gonzalez, Paia, 6:38; 17. Joaquin Tavares, school not available, 6:38; 18. Kaito Kina, Kahului, 6:41; 19. Lucas Mackinnon, Kula, 6:41; 20. Noah Richard, Sacred Hearts, 6:44; 21. Zarek Casio, Kahului, 6:47; 22. Marley Franco, Haiku, 6:48; 23. Jake Hackett, Makawao, 6:49; 24. Angel Jardine, Montessori, 6:59; 25. Teiva Keomaniboth, Paia, 7:00; 26. Isaiah Goosby, Kula, 7:04; 27. Silas Madariaga, Pomaikai, 7:06; 28. Bryson Bugton, Kahului, 7:08; 29. Liam Romanchak, Carden, 7:09; 30. Brady Browne, school not available, 7:10; 31. Frank Garrity, Kula, 7:11; 32. Cru Spalding, Kamehameha Maui, 7:13; 33. Beck Riemenschneider, Makawao, 7:14; 34. Sky Gonzalez, Kula, 7:15; 35. J.J. Panglao, Kula, 7:16; 36. Keano Jardine, Montessori, 7:17; 37. Koshi Sam, Pu’u Kukui, 7:17; 38. Jack Brown, Doris Todd, 7:20; 39. Braeden Souza, Pu’u Kukui, 7:21; 40. Ho Ka’iwa, Pu’u Kukui, 7:24; 41. Casey Talana, Pomaikai, 7:26; 42. Brayden Swanson, Sacred Hearts, 7:27; 43. Kamalu Vedder, Paia, 7:27; 44. Alexander Wright, Paia, 7:31; 45. Bodhi Wilson, Haiku, 7:32; 46. Abernathy Blake, Pu’u Kukui, 7:36; 47. Noah Mickelson, Kamalii, 7:38; 48. Liam Dunne, Haiku, 7:38; 49. Shaun Delos Santos, Kahului, 7:44; 50. Carter Anderson, Haiku, 7:44; 51. Joseph Alexander, Kahului, 7:45; 52. Azure Castellini, Montessori, 7:46; 53. Jacob Romero, Montessori, 7:46; 54. Tao Okabe, Haiku, 7:58; 55. Caleb Chai, Kamehameha Maui, 7:59; 56. Toma Brock, Pu’u Kukui, 8:03; 57. Elijah Reeves, Kahului, 8:06; 58. Kaina Cua, Kula, 8:07; 59. Brayden Kanekoa, Kula, 8:13; 60. Elijah Goosby, Kula, 8:16; 61. Miguel Nicholas, Pu’u Kukui, 8:16; 62. Noah Dvorak, Doris Todd, 8:16; 63. Smith Bryson, Pu’u Kukui, 8:17; 64. Childers Aidan, Pu’u Kukui, 8:19; 65. Asher Halik, Sacred Hearts, 8:20; 66. Trey” Maitre Akin, Kula, 8:20; 67. Calvin Araki, school not available, 8:25; 68. Ethan Fillinger, Kahului, 8:26; 69. Cole Sabol, Kamalii, 8:39; 70. Urias Palani, Pu’u Kukui, 8:41; 71. Makana Latta, Makawao, 8:42; 72. Jack Bendon, Carden, 9:03; 73. Jaren Merritt, Kamehameha Maui, 9:12; 74. Jaxon Doss, Sacred Hearts, 9:14; 75. Reino Lagassse-Ahrens, Kamalii, 9:17; 76. Ethan Emmanuel, Kahului, 9:19; 77. Sands Dougherty, Kula, 9:20; 78. Tristan Desmond, Kula, 9:23; 79. Jacob Gamble, Haiku, 9:29; 80. Kaeland Cox, Makawao, 9:35; 81. Race Nishijo, Haiku, 9:36; 82. Ethan Baysa, Pomaikai, 9:50; 83. Leon Macmillian, Haiku, 10:03; 84. Dan Canaveral, Kula, 10:06; 85. Kody Sakamoto, Pomaikai, 10:08; 86. Cole Delgado, Doris Todd, 10:26; 87. Gannon Okamoto, Pomaikai, 10:33; 88. Angello Alvarez, school not available, 10:34; 89. Kaimalino Katjang, Paia, 10:36; 90. Kaleikaumaka Pelekane, Paia, 10:40; 91. Dawson Galam, Kahului, 10:45; 92. Sean Hinfey, Kahului, 10:54; 93. Kimo Rodhe, Paia, 11:02; 94. Tyson Kongsil, Kula, 11:25; 95. Tyler Sammon, Kamalii, 11:28; 96. Laakea Wells, Kahului, 11:49; 97. David Pua’a, Kula, 12:54; 98. Dallas Valoroso, Kahului, 12:56; 99. Leland Kimura, Kahului, 15:01.

6th-8th grade–1. Ka’eo Keomaka, Kamehameha Maui, 8:59; 2. James Jarman, Kalama, 9:04; 3. Kai Merrill, Seabury Hall, 9:24; 4. Kayden Medeiros, Kalama, 9:26; 5. Jaxon Grossman, Kalama, 9:27; 6. Enzo Queirolo, Kihei Charter, 9:28; 7. Obed Ramirez, Maui Waena, 9:33; 8. D’Ken Neeley, school not available, 9:35; 9. Sierra Ryden, Montessori, 9:36; 10. Jack Haney, Kamehameha Maui, 9:36; 11. Edward Biegal, Seabury Hall, 9:41; 12. George Dagan, Seabury Hall, 9:47; 13. James Judge, Seabury Hall, 9:48; 14. Liam Bausch, Kalama, 9:49; 15. Buster Karlen, Kamehameha Maui, 9:57; 16. Ryan Merchant, Kamehameha Maui, 10:02; 17. Damien Browne, Kihei Charter, 10:02; 18. Davin Giron, Maui Waena, 10:11; 19. Drezen Feliciano, Maui Waena, 10:14; 20. Kai Thomas, Kalama, 10:16; 21. Mason Anklam, Kihei Charter, 10:17; 22. Taylor Russell, Seabury Hall, 10:18; 23. Andrei Umali, Kihei Charter, 10:19; 24. Miles Reickert, Seabury Hall, 10:20; 25. James Haynes, Seabury Hall, 10:21; 26. Cody Frampton, Seabury Hall, 10:21; 27. Hugh Ward, Kalama, 10:24; 28. Branden Stenger, Kalama, 10:25; 29. Kamalei Cua, school not available, 10:25; 30. Luca Brocklehurst, Seabury Hall, 10:26; 31. Ty Noa Tualemoso, Kihei Charter, 10:30; 32. Thomas Russell, Seabury Hall, 10:33; 33. Torin Callender, Carden, 10:34; 34. Sy Murayama, Maui Waena, 10:39; 35. Jacob Hinfrey, Maui Waena, 10:40; 36. Koa Smith, Kamehameha Maui, 10:40; 37. Joshua Stephens, Maui Waena, 10:41; 38. R.J. Paet, school not available, 10:42; 39. Jack Plummer, Kihei Charter, 10:48; 40. Duke Romancak, Seabury Hall, 10:52; 41. Max Tramontin, Seabury Hall, 10:53; 42. Ross Peck, Seabury Hall, 10:54; 43. Konstantinos Konstantinopouli, Sea­bury Hall, 10:56; 44. Edwin Domingo, school not available, 10:58; 45. Keola Eldnedge, school not available, 11:03; 46. Duke Ottman, Doris Todd, 11:07; 47. Cameron Burns, Maui Prep, 11:09; 48. Riley Araki-Regan, Seabury Hall, 11:11; 49. Ozlo Lamonica, Seabury Hall, 11:11; 50. Noa Ramirez, Kalama, 11:13; 51. Noah O’Donovan, Iao, 11:14; 52. Sevy Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 11:22; 53. Charlie Baldwin, Seabury Hall, 11:26; 54. Ryder Kauhaahaa, school not available, 11:29; 55. Benjamin Havranek, Kalama, 11:30; 56. Jasper Callender, Carden, 11:30; 57. Eskin Guarin, Seabury Hall, 11:32; 58. Jayce Poepoe, Kamehameha Maui, 11:40; 59. Otis Buckingham, Carden, 11:41; 60. Rohan Fahland, school not available, 11:44; 61. Jeneau Dugied, Seabury Hall, 12:09; 62. Connor Henry, Carden, 12:13; 63. Isaiah Walleng-Krebs, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:17; 64. Gage Bailey, Carden, 12:18; 65. Dakota Aganos, Kalama, 12:20; 66. Coen Fitzgerald, Sacred Hearts, 12:21; 67. Nathan Brock, Sacred Hearts, 12:22; 68. Jirasak Srijan, Kalama, 12:23; 69. Luke Nagamine, Maui Waena, 12:32; 70. Evan Smith, Seabury Hall, 12:34; 71. Kamana Kalani, Maui Waena, 12:40; 72. Niko Banto, Maui Prep, 12:42; 73. Jaxson Pahukula, Kamehameha Maui, 12:44; 74. Skye Curly, Seabury Hall, 12:44; 75. Zyan Powell, Carden, 12:48; 76. Holden Leffler, Iao, 12:48; 77. Byron Ellis, Kihei Charter, 12:51; 78. Rezen Pagan, Kalama, 12:56; 79. Noah Reisenauer, Seabury Hall, 13:14; 80. Jerecho Aquino, Iao, 13:17; 81. Jayden Pahukula, Kamehameha Maui, 13:21; 82. Witt Dustman, Montessori, 13:24; 83. Hayden Pyle, Iao, 13:32; 84. Quincey Augustine, Kihei Charter, 13:44; 85. Keith Klaty, Kihei Charter, 13:45; 86. Gaige Okamoto, Maui Waena, 13:46; 87. Jordan Guzman, Maui Waena, 13:50; 88. Elias Osterhus, Doris Todd, 14:05; 89. Fernan Aquino, Iao, 14:30; 90. Carson Dumlao, Kihei Charter, 16:09; 91. Jacob Jerome, Maui Prep, 17:10; 92. Ryan Murphy, Kalama, 17:40; 93. Aiden Sanvidotto, Kalama, 19:25.

Girls

Kindergarten-3rd grade–1. Keilana Maldonado, Pomaikai, 3:58; 2. Isabella Grossman, Haiku, 4:00; 3. Emily Kermode, Haiku, 4:01; 4. Lyla Czar, Makawao, 4:01; 5. Kilinahe Kekona, Paia, 4:02; 6. Payton Hammer, Haiku, 4:03; 7. Tilia Lyons, school not available, 4:04; 8. Chyler Piedra-Aganos, Makawao, 4:04; 9. Olivia Colt, Kula, 4:05; 10. Chloe Knowles, Kamalii, 4:05; 11. Kalena Lawton, Haiku, 4:09; 12. Rocklyn Jones, Kula, 4:10; 13. Halia Maldonado, Kamehameha Maui, 4:12; 14. Aspen Carver, Kula, 4:13; 15. Aurora Zoetewey, Haiku, 4:13; 16. Toma Bree, Pu’u Kukui, 4:14; 17. Nanea Guarin, Makawao, 4:16; 18. Kaya Wood, Carden, 4:20; 19. Jaynie Robello, Pomaikai, 4:22; 20. Iliana Correa, Kahului, 4:23; 21. Jerzy Weeks, Haiku, 4:27; 22. Anuhea Fortune, Haiku, 4:27; 23. Aurelio Leialoha, Pu’u Kukui, 4:28; 24. Naleeya Lund, Haiku, 4:30; 25. Viktoria Newman, Carden, 4:31; 26. Aoki Olivia, Pu’u Kukui, 4:31; 27. Sienna Fukino, Kamehameha Maui, 4:32; 28. Kaumahina Abbey, Kula, 4:33; 29. Leiah Kaaa, Kamehameha Maui, 4:33; 30. Kalena Cook, Makawao, 4:35; 31. Morgan Benander, Montessori, 4:35; 32. Leona Ringlen, Kahului, 4:36; 33. Layla Correa, Kahului, 4:40; 34. Nora Arnds, Sacred Hearts, 4:42; 35. Adleina Doses, Kahului, 4:43; 36. Charlotte Foster, Carden, 4:44; 37. Johanna Roos, school not available, 4:44; 38. Isabel Best, Haiku, 4:45; 39. Hazel Peters, Haiku, 4:46; 40. Kawenamakama Cabanting, Montessori, 4:47; 41. Ezekiel Goosby, Kula, 4:47; 42. Kahealani Keomaka, Kula, 4:48; 43. Kealohi Sepulveda, Haiku, 4:50; 44. Esta Smith, Montessori, 4:51; 45. Lashaya Matsumoto Hesia, Montessori, 4:53; 46. Gwyneth McKillip, Haiku, 4:53; 47. Kulea Niles, Paia, 4:54; 48. Noel Ramirez, Kula, 4:55; 49. Leialoha Akiona, Kula, 4:56; 50. Noelia Browne, Kula, 4:57; 51. Alaula Wainui-Sakamoto, Kahului, 4:58; 52. Coco Acker, Haiku, 4:59; 53. Juniper Astilla, Kula, 4:59; 54. Vienna Phillips, Pomaikai, 5:00; 55. Stella Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 5:01; 56. Lily Lojeske, Haiku, 5:02; 57. Sophie Hokoana, Pomaikai, 5:03; 58. Rhythm Bunkley, Paia, 5:03; 59. Isabella Hampe, Carden, 5:07; 60. Rynlie Capitano, Pomaikai, 5:08; 61. Kailia Carver, Kula, 5:10; 62. McKenzie Maines, Kamalii, 5:11; 63. Chloe Kramer, Montessori, 5:13; 64. Sha’kea Paleka-Freeman, Makawao, 5:14; 65. Demi Veincent, Haiku, 5:15; 66. Eva Ane, Kamehameha Maui, 5:16; 67. Liberty Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 5:17; 68. Nicole Critchlow, Pu’u Kukui, 5:19; 69. Isla Carlsen, Kula, 5:20; 70. Elysia Santos, Montessori, 5:21; 71. Mya Calibuso, Haiku, 5:21; 72. Kylee Adkins, Pomaikai, 5:23; 73. Ssyena So’o, Kula, 5:25; 74. Jubilee Pale-Kaneakua, Paia, 5:26; 75. Olivia Glass, Makawao, 5:28; 76. Ginger Davis, Haiku, 5:29; 77. Chloey Awaya, Pomaikai, 5:29; 78. Eva Strand, Haiku, 5:30; 79. Leela Segaran, Kula, 5:31; 80. Sophia Tramel, Makawao, 5:32; 81. Makana Kuon, Kamehameha Maui, 5:33; 82. Kairi Castro, Pomaikai, 5:33; 83. Loralai Roderick, Haiku, 5:37; 84. Lyla Kimura, Kahului, 5:39; 85. Makana Darr, Kula, 5:40; 86. Godfrey Hunter Melea, Pu’u Kukui, 5:40; 87. Chanaiyah Yasutomi-Mccorri, 5:41; 88. Lilyana Lucas, Makawao, 5:42; 89. Kalena Aquirre, Pomaikai, 5:43; 90. Avery Winicki, Haiku, 5:44; 91. Emmi Tanaka, Kahului, 5:45; 92. Summer Swanson, Sacred Hearts, 5:46; 93. Sophia Stockwell, Pomaikai, 5:47; 94. Sophie McKenzie, Makawao, 5:48; 95. Zhailyn Dudoit, Makawao, 5:49; 96. Kaiwi Zuri, Pu’u Kukui, 5:51; 97. Ella Boone-Gess, Haiku, 5:52; 98. Rhyan Welch, Pomaikai, 5:53; 99. Peyton Simeon, Pomaikai, 5:54; 100. Siena Bianucci, Sacred Hearts, 5:55; 101. Brooklynn Upfold, Haiku, 5:56; 102. Mia Lee, Sacred Hearts, 5:57; 103. Raina Wilson, Doris Todd, 5:57; 104. Clementine Holt, Haiku, 5:59; 105. Alejandra Montes, Sacred Hearts, 6:00; 106. Keomalka Kaenalani, school not available, 6:01; 107. Jayviann Panuelo, Kahului, 6:03; 108. Kiara Fleetham, Carden, 6:04; 109. Coco Sharpe, Carden, 6:07; 110. Kaya Jennings, Paia, 6:08; 111. Hannah Ruibal, Haiku, 6:09; 112. Jillian Watanabe, Pomaikai, 6:11; 113. Michiru Tanaka, Makawao, 6:11; 114. Kolonahe Pelekane, Paia, 6:12; 115. Olivia Kizel, Pomaikai, 6:13; 116. Emma Scolt, Pomaikai, 6:13; 117. Erica Domogma, Sacred Hearts, 6:15; 118. Halyn Rico, Pomaikai, 6:16; 119. Kylani Nania-Cole, Pomaikai, 6:17; 120. Leia Hook, Kahului, 6:21; 121. Camryn Awaya, Pomaikai, 6:22; 122. Aila Corder, school not available, 6:23; 123. Jamie Flower, Pomaikai, 6:24; 124. Avalon Smith, Pu’u Kukui, 6:25; 125. Kaytlyn Barreras, Pomaikai, 6:26; 126. Caylee Fernandez, Pomaikai, 6:27; 127. Kaia Gordon, Montessori, 6:28; 128. Taylor Awad, Montessori, 6:28; 129. Kiara Tellez, Kula, 6:30; 130. Moanikeala McNish, Makawao, 6:31; 131. Kapali Yost, Makawao, 6:32; 132. Ruby Laprade, Sacred Hearts, 6:33; 133. Nyla Martinez, Sacred Hearts, 6:33; 134. Serenity Pomale, Haiku, 6:35; 135. Lila Ulene, Carden, 6:36; 136. Uakea Viernes, Kula, 6:40; 137. Faith Domogma, Sacred Hearts, 6:43; 138. Pualei Akiona, Kula, 6:44; 139. Mahina Pua’a, Kula, 6:46; 140. Miyah Cockett, Kula, 6:47; 141. Kalia Kele, Makawao, 6:48; 142. Kelsey Quinabo, Makawao, 6:49; 143. Quinn Simeon, Pomaikai, 7:07; 144. Azaria Sumerlin, Montessori, 7:10; 145. Malia Zbiciak, Makawao, 7:16; 146. Olali Cole, Kula, 7:17; 147. Havana Tanji, Kula, 7:18; 148. Jordan Upfold, Haiku, 7:19; 149. Amelia Holt, Haiku, 7:20; 150. Mahealani Rickard, Sacred Hearts, 7:24; 151. Lawakua So’o, Kamehameha Maui, 7:25; 152. Emma Anderson, Haiku, 7:45; 153. Esme Bessette, Pomaikai, 7:58.

4th-5th grade–1. Clara Smith, Haiku, 6:39; 2. Freya Carlsen, Kula, 6:40; 3. Leila Gooding, school not available, 6:41; 4. Rylee Stout, Pomaikai, 6:51; 5. Peyton Mabbutt, Makawao, 6:52; 6. Ratte Kayla, Pu’u Kukui, 6:54; 7. Castroman Ariana, Pu’u Kukui, 6:55; 8. Galko Simcha, Pu’u Kukui, 7:00; 9. Shya Feliciano, Kahului, 7:01; 10. Emma Khin, Pomaikai, 7:02; 11. Kiana Downs, Kula, 7:08; 12. Kate Dowd, Montessori, 7:16; 13. Jaisa Robello, Pomaikai, 7:17; 14. Avery Kirkham, Maui Prep, 7:19; 15. Genevieve Kermode, Haiku, 7:21; 16. Kalia Kaneta, Kahului, 7:24; 17. Geneva Phillips, Pomaikai, 7:32; 18. Nawe’a Cook, Makawao, 7:37; 19. Naomi Winicki, Haiku, 7:37; 20. Nariya Carvelo, Doris Todd, 7:38; 21. Arianna Kawaiaea, Kahului, 7:51; 22. Gianna Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 7:52; 23. Laelia Correa, Kahului, 7:53; 24. Sophia Lawton, Haiku, 7:54; 25. Christina Naish, Carden, 7:55; 26. Isabel Havranek, Kula, 7:57; 27. Leah Burns, Maui Prep, 7:59; 28. Hina Wells, Kahului, 8:01; 29. Carly Genovia, Carden, 8:02; 30. Avry Tanaka, Kahului, 8:04; 31. Daphne Takahashi, Kahului, 8:06; 32. Kate Flanagan, Montessori, 8:07; 33. Sakura Kina, Kahului, 8:10; 34. Summer Verhagen, Sacred Hearts, 8:17; 35. Talei Lary, school not available, 8:18; 36. Lily Norris, Makawao, 8:19; 37. Lia Reisenauer, Montessori, 8:21; 38. Skye Rosenblad, Makawao, 8:22; 39. Hi’ilei Kaaihue, Makawao, 8:23; 40. Sunny Davis, Haiku, 8:24; 41. Chaviah Bells, Makawao, 8:25; 42. La Rose Cassandra, Pu’u Kukui, 8:26; 43. Leinani Uwekoolani, Haiku, 8:28; 44. Annalise Claybaugh, Pomaikai, 8:29; 45. Lexi Kitagawa, Pomaikai, 8:30; 46. Dakota Leffler, school not available, 8:31; 47. Acey Krael, Makawao, 8:33; 48. Keli Rinaldi, Kamalii, 8:34; 49. Ava Koki, Kahului, 8:36; 50. Kealohi Devlin, Makawao, 8:43; 51. Kamryn Welling, Makawao, 8:50; 52. Alana Nelson, Haiku, 8:55; 53. Jaeda Vuong, Makawao, 8:56; 54. Peyton Daimond, Paia, 9:00; 55. Ginger Sconfienza, Pomaikai, 9:01; 56. Amaya Vaituulala, Pu’u Kukui, 9:02; 57. Rihanna Vega, Pomaikai, 9:04; 58. Kayla Sepulveda, Haiku, 9:04; 59. Elisabeth Newman, Carden, 9:05; 60. Mya Pilila’au, Haiku, 9:06; 61. Macie Madaus, Haiku, 9:10; 62. Sofia Abernathy, Kamehameha Maui, 9:11; 63. Juliette Smith, Montessori, 9:27; 64. Yzabelle Menor, Kahului, 9:33; 65. Ali Smith, Carden, 9:34; 66. Makena Henry, Maui Prep, 9:36; 67. Kaheawai Sepulveda, Haiku, 9:38; 68. Ximena Vazquez, Kahului, 9:39; 69. Teuila Maika, Kahului, 9:41; 70. Cassidy Koomoa, Paia, 9:42; 71. Nijika Iwatake, Haiku, 9:43; 72. Tejero Elysha, Pu’u Kukui, 9:45; 73. Tatyanna Pomale, Haiku, 9:46; 74. Bailey Mevoy, Haiku, 9:47; 75. Valentina Fabbio, Haiku, 9:48; 76. Sarah Mils, Kula, 9:49; 77. Brianna Domingo, Pomaikai, 9:50; 78. Lavana Marlik, Kahului, 9:55; 79. Mahie Miyagawa, Pomaikai, 9:56; 80. Leila-Rose Kiaha, Makawao, 10:02; 81. Marley Smith, Makawao, 10:04; 82. Sauza Hailey, Pu’u Kukui, 10:11; 83. Shaelyn Perreira, Pomaikai, 10:12; 84. Chloe Hokoana, Pomaikai, 10:13; 85. Gina Collins, Paia, 10:18; 86. Benigno Ali, Pu’u Kukui, 10:18; 87. Bella Nania-Cole, Pomaikai, 10:23; 88. Wiline Puaa, Paia, 10:24; 89. Nalei’eha Yost, Makawao, 10:29; 90. Maile Mullen, Sacred Hearts, 10:33; 91. Dylan Laprade, Sacred Hearts, 10:35; 92. Marlee Whyte, Haiku, 10:37; 93. Leah Melzer, Makawao, 10:39; 94. Giulia Quinsaat, Montessori, 10:57; 95. Teah Jerman, Carden, 11:14; 96. Brooke Verhagen, Sacred Hearts, 11:20; 97. Isabela Higgins, Sacred Hearts, 11:28; 98. Caroline Martin, Maui Prep, 11:29; 99. Nevaeh Oandasan, Kahului, 11:41; 100. Zahra Fernando-Bell, Makawao, 12:00; 101. Aliah Kekona, Kula, 12:56; 102. Tobie Silva, Kahului, 12:56; 103. Chloe Simeon, Pomaikai, 13:18; 104. Alaina Hook, Kahului, 13:48; 105. Malia Rose Gates, Carden, 13:55.

6th-8th grade–1. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 9:19; 2. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 9:20; 3. Prianna Dugied, Seabury Hall, 10:00; 4. Asia Davidson, Seabury Hall, 10:03; 5. Ava Roberts, Maui Prep, 10:06; 6. Camry Gach, Seabury Hall, 10:17; 7. McKenzie Kubo-Li, Iao, 10:21; 8. Nicole Riemenschneider, Kalama, 10:37; 9. Charlotte O’Brien, Kihei Charter, 10:43; 10. Kirra Spalding, Kamehameha Maui, 10:49; 11. Mercedes Winiki, Kalama, 11:18; 12. Kaela Forsythe, Haleakala Waldorf, 11:19; 13. Gabreille Welling, Kalama, 11:19; 14. Kealoha Baricuatro, Kamehameha Maui, 11:26; 15. Layne Millen, Seabury Hall, 11:29; 16. Kathryn O’Neill, Carden, 11:31; 17. Eden Newman, Carden, 11:31; 18. Kelsey Hendricks, Kihei Charter, 11:32; 19. Kapua Cabigas, Iao, 11:33; 20. Zoe Rehrer, Seabury Hall, 11:34; 21. Tiare Lucas, Kalama, 11:34; 22. Makena Stevenson, Kihei Charter, 11:35; 23. Lynzee Borchers, Haleakala Waldorf, 11:36; 24. Maura Smith, Kalama, 11:37; 25. Kadence Merritt, Kamehameha Maui, 11:38; 26. Katie Okada, Sacred Hearts, 11:39; 27. Sophie Salvador, Kihei Charter, 11:40; 28. Teyanna Johnson, Iao, 11:52; 29. Madison Johnson, Maui Waena, 12:00; 30. Sierra Cortez-Stribling, Maui Waena, 12:01; 31. Iona Asher, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:10; 32. Lexie Galam, Iao, 12:13; 33. Lindsey Kong, Maui Waena, 12:17; 34. Harmony Powers, Seabury Hall, 12:21; 35. Meleana Aurelio, Kamehameha Maui, 12:31; 36. Anysis Fuentes, Sacred Hearts, 12:33; 37. Malia Marin, Kamehameha Maui, 12:34; 38. Starshine Earehart, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:35; 39. Skylar Conley, Carden, 12:45; 40. Tatum Astilla, Kalama, 12:46; 41. Kylie Larose, Iao, 12:49; 42. Peyton Tokishi, Maui Waena, 12:54; 43. Rachel Takamiya, Iao, 12:57; 44. Reilley Sanchez, Kamehameha Maui, 12:59; 45. Yale Schoppner, Maui Waena, 13:02; 46. Aimi Sakamoto, Kamehameha Maui, 13:20; 47. Briseis Obregon, Kalama, 13:24; 48. Saralana Zender, Kalama, 13:28; 49. Shanti Rae Visaya, Maui Waena, 13:30; 50. Luca Jenkins, Seabury Hall, 13:32; 51. Bella Jardine, Seabury Hall, 13:33; 52. Katelyn Olboc, Kihei Charter, 13:34; 53. Kylie Knowles, Doris Todd, 13:35; 54. Ashley Tarasenko, Doris Todd, 13:37; 55. Bryanna Molina, Seabury Hall, 13:39; 56. Lily Werner, Kihei Charter, 13:45; 57. Julia Pahukula, Kamehameha Maui, 14:11; 58. Shayna Villon, Maui Waena, 14:15; 59. Ava Notarangelo, Seabury Hall, 14:17; 60. Desiree Osako, Carden, 14:21; 61. Kylie Ramelb, Iao, 14:33; 62. Cait Groh, Haleakala Waldorf, 14:41; 63. Rose Hamre, Haleakala Waldorf, 14:42; 64. Sophie Moore, Haleakala Waldorf, 14:45; 65. Freya Myers-Arnoult, Doris Todd, 14:47; 66. Sadie Lipp, Kihei Charter, 14:48; 67. Tess Moretti-Hill, Haleakala Waldorf, 14:50; 68. Madison Becker, Sacred Hearts, 15:19; 69. Alana Bush, Iao, 15:48; 70. Sua Portillo, Kihei Charter, 16:10; 71. Kallye Pali, Iao, 17:33; 72. Charlene Guansing, Maui Waena, 17:34.

***

MIL FOOTBALL

MIL SECOND-ROUND STANDINGS

Overall records in parentheses

DIVISION I

………………………. W ….. L ….. Pct …….. PF ….. PA

Baldwin (3-2) ………. 1 ….. 0 …..1.000 ….. 55 …… 6

x-Maui High (2-3) …. 0 ….. 1 ….. .000 ….. 17 ….. 24

DIVISION II

……………………….. W ….. L ….. Pct ……… PF ….. PA

x-Lahainaluna (5-0) .. 1 ….. 0 …… 1.000 ….. 24 ….. 17

KS Maui (2-2) ……… 0 ….. 0 ……. .000 ….. 0 …… 0

King Kekaulike (0-5) . 0 ….. 1 ……. .000 …… 6 …… 55

x-won first-round championship

Friday’s Result

Baldwin 55, King Kekaulike 6

Saturday’s Result

Lahainaluna 24, Maui High 17, OT

Friday, Sept. 29

King Kekaulike vs. Lahainaluna at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30

Maui High vs. Kamehameha Maui at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Result

LAHAINALUNA 24, MAUI HIGH 17, OT

Maui High …… 0 ….. 7 ….. 3 ……. 7 ….. 0 ….. — ….. 17

Lahainaluna ……… 3 ….. 0 ….. 0 ….. 14 ….. 7 ….. — …… 24

First Quarter

LL–FG Pablo Rico 42, 3:55.

Second Quarter

MH–Mitchell Hirose 26 pass from Kainalu Tancayo (Kalia Kapisi kick), 6:18.

Third Quarter

MH–FG Honu Feldt-Antonio 36, 1:29.

Fourth Quarter

MH–Tancayo 1 run (Kapisi kick), 9:47.

LL–William Kai Bookland 65 pass from Nainoa Irish (Rico kick), 9:09.

LL–Irish 29 run (Rico kick), 2:10.

Overtime

LL–Siale Hafoka 4 pass from Irish (Rico kick)

………………………… MH ………… LL

First downs ………….. 11 …………. 14

Rushes-yards …….. 50-124 …….. 39-114

Passing yards ………. 75 …………. 139

Total offense ……….. 199 ………… 253

Return yards ………… 52 …………. 81

Comp-Att-Int ……… 7-13-1 ……… 9-17-0

Fumbles-lost ……….. 0-0 …………. 4-3

Penalties-yards …… 9-85 ………… 5-45

Punts-avg …………. 7-35.6 ……… 4-17.5

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING–Maui High, Jeramy Gonzalez 20-68, Solomone Tongi 13-51, Arron Borja 3-4, Atu Falekaono 1-3, Tancayo 13-(minus 2); Lahainaluna, Irish 9-50, Joshua Tihada 13-44, Elijah Ragudo 9-39, Laakea Shim 1-3, Kahiau Yap 1-1, Zeff Dudoit 1-0, Aliksa Pihda 1-(minus 1), Kamahao Acpal 2-(minus 6), team 2-(minus 16).

PASSING–Maui High, Tancayo 7-13-1–75; Lahainaluna, 9-17-0–139.

RECEIVING–Maui High, Torryn Kauhaahaa-Sulusi 3-23, Trent Takara 2-24, Hirose 1-26, Curistian Lee 1-2; Lahainaluna, Hafoka 4-25, Bookland 2-80, Ragudo 2-30, Kawehi Gillcoat 1-4.

MISSED FIELD GOALS–Maui High, Feldt-Antonio 48 (SH); Lahainaluna, Rico 57 (SH).

COMMENTS