Valley Isle Scoreboard

FIRST PHOTO: Micah Ramos competes in high school bull riding during the Hawaii High School Rodeo Association Maui District shows last weekend at Kaonoulu Ranch.
• EMY FERGUSON photo

FIRST PHOTO: Micah Ramos competes in high school bull riding during the Hawaii High School Rodeo Association Maui District shows last weekend at Kaonoulu Ranch. • EMY FERGUSON photo

RODEO

HHSRA Maui District

At Kaonoulu Ranch

Saturday’s Unofficial Results

Keiki Show No. 1

SECOND PHOTO: Kamea Paoa-Otsuka competes in leadline barrels.
• EMY FERGUSON photo

SECOND PHOTO: Kamea Paoa-Otsuka competes in leadline barrels. • EMY FERGUSON photo

Leadline

Barrel racing–1. Kingston Abbey 27.342, 2. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 48.965, 3. Tayze Sinenci 50.275, 4. Evie Sproat-Augustiro 52.011, 5. Eldon-Buzzy Sproat 58.913, 6. Emmett Boteilho 1.15.654, 7. Serenity Texeira-Medeiros 1.26.515.

Goat undecorating–1. Kingston Abbey 12.18, 2. Tayze Sinenci 19.27, 3. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 19.80, 4. Emmett Boteilho 25.77, 5. Eviw Sproat-Augustiro 26.92, 6. Serenity Texeira-Medeiros 36.61.

Pole bending–1. Kingston Abbet 20.954, 2. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 31.001, 3. Tayze Sinenci 32.248, 4. Evie Sproat-Augustiro 36.625, 5. Serenity Texeira-Medeiros 38.427, 6. Eldon-Buzzy Sproat 40.816, 7. Emmett Boteilho 49.177.

K-2

Dummy roping–1. Tason Sinenci 37.54, 2. Baylee Brown 55.36, 3. Eli Caires 56.42.

Barrel racing–1. Tason Sinenci 28.948, 2. Maddox Prones 37.615, 3. Baylee Brown 1.07.286, 4. Shae-Lynn Smith 1.54.39.

Goat undecorating–1. Tason Sinenci 14.39, 2. Eli Caires 16.41, 3. Maddox Prones 21.63, 4. Baylee Brown 44.37.

Pole bending–1. Tason Sinenci 39.434, 2. Baylee Brown 54.666, 3. Maddox Prones 1.42.759.

3-5

Barrel racing–1. Elizabeth Miranda 17.639, 2. Colten Kehano 18.773, 3. Aiden Buzzy Augustiro 20.880, 4. Jayan Carvalho 20.935, 5. Hilina’i Abbey 21.753, 6. Chaya Gomes 22.777, 7. Bailey Sproat 22.914, 8. Kaelynn Rice 23.440, 9. Coco Acker 23.503, 10. Kaulike “Ka’ili” Rice 23.644, 11. E. Ka’apuni Aarona 26.101, 12. Nanea Bonacorsi 26.833, 13. Sara-Rose Cluney 28.092, 14. Kindy Sproat 34.009.

Goat tying–1. Chaya Gomes 18.86, 2. Elizabeth Miranda 22.05, 3. Bailey Sproat 27.62, 4. Sara-Rose Cluney 33.70, 5. E. Ka’apuni Aarona 35.83, 6. Hilina’i Abbey 42.31.

Breakaway roping–1. E. Kaapuni Aarona 7.28, 2. Colten Kehano 33.23, 3. Chaya Gomes 44.57.

Pole bending–1. Elizabeth Miranda 21.679, 2. Hilina’i Abbey 28.199, 3. Bailey Sproat 28.749, 4. Jayan Carvalho 30.005, 5. Colten Kehano 30.558, 6. Aiden Buzzy Augustiro 31.833, 7. Chaya Gomes 32.724, 8. Kaelynn Rice 32.860, 9. Sara-Rose Cluney, 10. E. Ka’apuni Aarona 39.748.

Calf mugging–1. Elizabeth Miranda and Kaulike Kaili Rice 18.33, 2. Hilina’i Abbey and Colten Kehano 32.67, 3. Chaya Gomes and Nanea Bonacorsi 40.84, 4. Emery Ka’apuni Aarona and Sara Rose Cluney 41.77.

Junior/High School Show No. 1

Juniors

Girls breakaway–1. Madison Dolenak 6.24, 2. Kalena Kehano 6.36.

Barrel racing–1. Kalena Kehano 18.790, 2. Lea Bartlett 20.112, 3. Kaylia Ferguson 20.215, 4. Emily Ferguson 20.789, 5. Phoenix DeCoite 22.329, 6. Emily Coflin 23.520, 7. Madison Dolenak 24.228, 8. Violet Aarona 24.570, 9. Miya Lu 25.271, 10. Eva Jarman 29.685.

Chute dogging–1. Daniel Miranda 2.410, 2. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 6.080, 3. Azure Parker-Decoite 7.050, 4. Frank Bonacorsi 8.780, 5. Lukela Wong 16.110.

Tie-down roping–1. Daniel Miranda 16.060.

Girls goat tying–1. Kalena Kehano 12.570, 2. Violet Aarona 19.090, 3. Madison Dolenak 19.590, 4. Miya Lu 20.540, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 20.81, 6. Phoenix DeCoite 21.240, 7. Eva Jarman 22.080, 8. Lea Bartlett 23.880, 9. Emily Coflin 25.060.

Boys goat tying–1. Daniel Miranda 10.920, 2. Azure Parker-Decoite 15.030, 3. Charles CJ Medeiros 20.230, 4. Frank Bonacorsi 23.280, 5. Lukela Wong 26.760.

Ribbon roping–1. Daniel Miranda and Madison Dolenak 13.860, 2. Kalena Kehano and Frank Bonacorsi 16.080.

Steer bareback bronc–1. Daniel Miranda 67 points, 2. Frank Bonacorsi 57.

Pole bending–1. Kaylia Ferguson 26.620, 2. Miya Lu 28.116, 3. Kalena Kehano 29.114, 4. Emily Ferguson 29.136, 5. Madison Dolenak 31.313, 6. Emily Coflin 31.387, 7. Phoenix DeCoite 31.704, 8. Violet Aarona 34.429, 9. Eva Jarman 40.711, 10. Lea Bartlett 41.641.

Bull riding–1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 78 points.

Double mugging–1. Daniel Miranda and Violet Aarona 23.29, 2. Kalena Kehano and Frank Bonacorsi 26.51, 3. Daniel Miranda and Dion Kahiwa Augustirio 40.55.

High School

Dally team roping–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo and Dylan Aguiar 7.26, 2. Isaiah Naauao-Asing and G. Kaulana Kahaleauki 15.81.

Breakaway–1. Diana Lopes 12.00.

Barrel racing–1. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 17.393, 2. Isabella Stolley 17.859, 3.Diana Lopes 17.911, 4. Kali Lehiwa Apo 18.695, 5. Kaylee Asing 19.084, 6. Alyson Panglao 19.850, 7. Laura Coflin 24.332, 8. Tori Lu 29.905.

Tie down roping–1. Dylan Aguiar 15.110, 2. Isaiah Naauao-Asing 29.9700.

Goat tying–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo 12.630, 2. Diana Lopes 16.210, 3. Tori Lu 18.900, 4. Kaylee Asing 19.840, 5. Isabella Stolley 23.590.

Pole bending–1. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 23.812, 2. Isabella Stolley 23.903, 3. Kaylee Asing 27.968, 4. Kali Lehiwa Apo 28.762, 5. Alyson Panglao 30.610, 6. Laura Coflin 31.930, 7. Tori Lu 34.363.

Bull riding–1. Koby Jacobson 70 points.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo and Dylan Aguiar 24.53.

Hawaii’s Own po’o wai u–1. Dylan Aguiar 32.080.

Sunday’s Unofficial Results

Junior/High School Show No. 2

Juniors

Dally team roping–1. Dion Kahiwa Agustirio and Daniel Miranda 8.790, 2. Charles CJ Medeiros and Daniel Miranda 9.750.

Girls breakaway–1. Madison Dolenak 6.55.

Boys breakaway–1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 5.27.

Barrel racing–1. Kalena Kehano 18.043, 2. Phoenix DeCoite 19.630, 3. Emily Coflin 20.109, 4. Emily Ferguson 20.298, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 20.930, 6. Ellie May Brown 20.931, 7. Violet Aarona 22.120, 8. Miya Lu 24.382, 9. Madison Dolenak 24.422, 10. Lea Bartlett 26.386.

Chute dogging–1. Daniel Miranda 2.44, 2. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 3.93, 3. Azure Parker-Decoite 4.00, 4. Frank Bonacorsi 12.43, 5. Lukela Wong 21.47.

Girls goat tying–1. Kalena Kehano 11.98, 2. Madison Dolenak 14.70, 3. Miya Lu 18.61, 4. Violet Aarona 21.02, 5. Kaylia Ferguson 21.05, 6. Phoenix DeCoite 21.48, 7. Lea Bartlett 22.77, 8. Emily Coflin 25.97, 9. Eva Jarman 27.53.

Boys goat tying–1. Daniel Miranda 14.10, 2. Azure Parker-Decoite 15.21, 3. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 16.05, 4. Charles CJ Medeiros 18.34, 5. Lukela Wong 20.81, 6. Frank Bonacorsi 23.41.

Ribbon roping–1. Kalena Kehano and Frank Bonacorsi 7.41, 2. Violet Aarona and Daniel Miranda 13.67, 3. Ellie May Brown and Daniel Miranda 14.60, 4. Azure Parker-Decoite and Emily Ferguson 20.94.

Steer bareback bronc–1. Azure Parker-Decoite 68 points, 2. Daniel Miranda 61, 3. Frank Bonacorsi 51.

Pole bending–1. Emily Coflin 26.071, 2. Kaylia Ferguson 26.724, 3. Miya Lu 28.665, 4. Emily Ferguson 28.746, 5. Kalena Kehano 29.747, 6. Phoenix DeCoite 31.927, 7. Violet Aarona 32.068, 8. Ellie May Brown 32.350, 9. Madison Dolenak 35.357, 10. Lea Bartlett 35.996, 11. Eva Jarman 43.422.

Double mugging–1. Daniel Miranda and Dion Kahiwa Augustirio 25.85, 2. Kalena Kehano and Violet Aarona 29.97, 3. Daniel Miranda and Azure Parker-Decoite 44.70.

High School

Dally team roping–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo and Dylan Aguiar 7.26, 2. Caysie Ann Medeiros and Chevy Augustirio 15.81.

Breakaway–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo 12.00.

Barrel racing–1. Isabella Stolley 18.117, 2. Kali Lehiwa Apo 18.466, 3. Diana Lopes 19.925, 4. Lilyana Ferguson 20.165, 5. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 22.755, 6. Tori Lu 23.841, 7. Kaylee Asing 24.933, 8. Alyson Panglao 25.094, 9. Laura Coflin 26.441.

Tie down roping–1. Dylan Aguiar 14.370.

Goat tying–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo 14.08, 2. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 14.17, 3. Isabella Stolley 15.33, 4. Diana Lopes 15.84, 5. Lilyana Ferguson 19.31, 6. Tori Lu 24.11.

Pole bending–1. Isabella Stolley 23.954, 2. Lilyana Ferguson 24.218, 3. Kaylee Asing 26.070, 4. Laura Coflin 27.980, 5. Anuhea Awai-Dickson 28.639, 6. Tori Lu 33.912, 7. Alyson Panglao 35.487, 8. Kali Lehiwa Apo 38.580.

Bull riding–1. Koby Jacobson 72 points, 2. Chevy Augustiro 68 Points.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. Kali Lehiwa Apo and Dylan Aguiar 21.03.

*****

BOWLING

ALOHA FRIDAY LEAGUE

Friday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Eddie’s 44.5, Mary’s 37.5, Lee’s 36.5, Fred’s 35, Francine’s 33.5, Wesley’s 32.5, Celine’s 30, Rudy’s 22.5.

High series (handicap)–Cindy Torres 615, Rudy Butihi 612, Tan Altinbay 607.

COMMENTS