Valley Isle Scoreboard
MIL Football
MIL FINAL STANDINGS
OVERALL
DIVISION I
W L Pct PF PA
y-Maui High 5 3 .625 228 140
Baldwin 4 4 .500 285 177
DIVISION II
W L Pct PF PA
y-Lahainaluna 8 0 1.000 286 90
KS Maui 3 5 .375 180 245
King Kekaulike 0 8 .000 31 358
y-league champion
SECOND ROUND
DIVISION I
W L Pct PF PA
y-Maui High 3 1 .750 115 66
Baldwin 2 2 .500 141 96
DIVISION II
W L Pct PF PA
y-Lahainaluna 4 0 1.000 142 38
KS Maui 1 3 .250 77 135
King Kekaulike 0 4 .000 12 152
y-league champion
Friday’s Result
Maui High 26, Baldwin 13
Saturday’s Result
Lahainaluna 49, Kamehameha Maui 7
End of regular season
Saturday’s Result
At Sue Cooley Stadium
LAHAINALUNA 49, KAMEHAMEHA MAUI 7
Kamehameha Maui 0 7 0 0 — 7
Lahainaluna 14 15 20 0 — 49
First Quarter
LL–Joshua Tihada 4 run (Pablo Rico kick), 6:20.
LL–Mystic Kauhaahaa 60 punt return (Rico kick), 2:19.
Second Quarter
LL–Siale Hafoka 26 run (Bailey Honda run), 11:06.
KSM–Tyerell Baldonado-Kaleiopu 26 pass from Kainoa Sanchez (Michael Singh kick), 8:19.
LL–Laakea Shim 32 run (Rico kick), 6:57.
Third Quarter
LL–Elijah Ragudo 1 run (kick failed), 11:02.
LL–Bailey Honda 2 run (Rico kick), 7:29.
LL–Jesse Dudoit 11 run (Rico kick), 0:32.
KSM LL
First downs 14 16
Rushes-yards 28-91 31-269
Passing yards 234 71
Total offense 325 340
Return yards 127 195
Comp-Att-Int 12-27-4 3-6-0
Fumbles-lost 2-0 1-1
Penalties-yards 6-35 4-945
Punts-avg 5-27.8 3-22.3
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING–Kamehameha Maui, Sanchez 14-56, Damon Martin 10-45, Kiha Mossman 2-4, team 2-(minus 14); Lahainaluna, Tihada 6-86, Shim 3-53, Aliksa Pihda 4-40, Hafoka 1-26, Ragudo 5-23, Dudoit 2-18, T.J. Galoia 3-16, Haaheo Au 2-14, Honda 2-2, Etuati Storer 2-(minus 4), Nainoa Irish 1-(minus 5).
PASSING–Kamehameha Maui, Sanchez 12-27-4–234; Lahainaluna, Kaihulali Casco 1-1-0–49, Irish 1-1-0-12, Storer 1-4-0-10.
RECEIVING–Kamehameha Maui, Nathan Facuri 7-149, Baldonado-Kaleiopu 3-44, Karsyn Pupunu 1-27, Mossman 1-14; Lahainaluna, Nyles Pokipala-Waiohu 1-49, Jonah Damasco 1-12, Leovigildo Amby 1-10.
MISSED FIELD GOALS–None.
Swimming
MAUI AGE-GROUP SWIMMING ASSOCIATION
Saturday’s Results
At Kihei Aquatic Center
Male
8 and under
25 backstroke–1. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.29; 2. Keane Cooper, Island Aquatics, 23.36; 3. Zay Sucher, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.96; 4. Brevan Nishimitsu, Hawaii Swim Club, 24.43; 5. Ethan Maines, Island Aquatics, 24.56; 6. Wyatt Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.95; 7. Noa Ka’a’a, Maui Dolphins, 25.05; 8. Tristan Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.67. 25 breaststroke–1. Ethan Maines, Island Aquatics, 25.47; 2. Syrus Vafaie, Maui Dolphins, 26.61; 3. Blake Sarchet, Maui Swim Club, 32.20. 25 butterfly–1. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 29.33; 2. Brevan Nishimitsu, Hawaii Swim Club, 29.67; 3. Ethan Maines, Island Aquatics, 29.91; 4. Syrus Vafaie, Maui Dolphins, 35.45. 25 freestyle–1. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 19.61; 2. Brevan Nishimitsu, Hawaii Swim Club, 20.01; 3. Zay Sucher, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.27; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 20.31; 5. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.34; 6. Ethan Maines, Island Aquatics, 20.51; 7. Kiele Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 21.43; 8. Keane Cooper, Island Aquatics, 22.19.
9-10
25 backstroke–1. Ian Howell, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.24; 2. Brayden Swanson, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.69; 3. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 23.89; 4. William Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 24.46; 5. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 27.36; 6. Trent Keyser, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.36. 25 butterfly–1. William Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 21.91; 2. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 22.61. 25 freestyle–1. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 17.15; 2. William Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 17.84; 3. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 21.22; 4. Eli Bella, Maui Swim Club, 24.86. 50 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 41.68; 2. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 41.75; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 42.33; 4. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 43.37; 5. Jai Galicinao, Maui Dolphins, 43.98; 6. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 44.70; 7. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 44.76; 8. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.65. 50 butterfly–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 36.68; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 43.17; 3. Jai Galicinao, Maui Dolphins, 44.51; 4. Benjamin Ngalu, Island Aquatics, 52.32; 5. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 53.81; 6. Dillon Swasy, Island Aquatics, 54.31; 7. Isaiah Cruz, Maui Swim Club, 57.03; 8. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:01.03. 100 backstroke–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 1:21.01; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:22.32; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.65; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 1:25.18; 5. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:28.48; 6. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:29.38; 7. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:30.36; 8. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:35.82. 100 freestyle–1. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:11.34; 2. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 1:11.42; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:11.81; 4. Jai Galicinao, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.74; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:14.89; 6. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:16.24; 7. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.47; 8. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.99. 200 individual medley–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 2:54.99; 2. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 3:03.48; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 3:09.24; 4. Jai Galicinao, Maui Dolphins, 3:09.81.
11-12
50 breaststroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.58; 2. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 38.42; 3. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 38.72; 4. Eli Wynne, Island Aquatics, 48.52; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 49.41; 6. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 51.76. 50 butterfly–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.68; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.22; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 30.93; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.48; 5. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 36.78; 6. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 41.18; 7. Dennis Nezelek, Maui Dolphins, 50.41; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 53.45. 100 backstroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:02.34; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.06; 3. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.94; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.71; 5. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.93; 6. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.33; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.20; 8. Eli Wynne, Island Aquatics, 1:43.65. 100 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 55.22; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.81; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.81; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 59.11; 5. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:04.19; 6. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 1:06.64; 8. Dennis Nezelek, Maui Dolphins, 1:20.50. 100 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Reyn Yamashiro, Brevan Nishimitsu, William Kayes, Kamake’e Zane) 1:14.47, 2. Island Aquatics A 1:14.80, 3. Maui Dolphins A 1:30.68, 4. Island Aquatics B 1:39.61. 200 butterfly–1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:52.10. 200 individual medley–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:25.80; 2. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 2:32.91; 3. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:47.62; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 2:49.74; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 3:25.43. 200 freestyle relay A–1. Maui Swim Club A (Makohia Hong, L.J. Almiron, Isaiah Cruz, Dezmond Seegmiller) 2:26.47. 200 freestyle relay B–1. Maui Dolphins A (Banyan Barker, Dennis Nezelek, Jack Stewart, Ryan Wise) 2:17.52, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:52.38. 500 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:16.76; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:44.50; 3. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:27.56; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 6:27.74.
13-14
50 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 27.77; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.84; 3. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.85; 4. Jake Compton, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.26; 5. Jake Chmeleck, Island Aquatics, 44.06. 100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.58; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 1:00.89; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 1:01.31; 4. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:02.65; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:04.29; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.97; 7. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 1:10.17; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.19. 100 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:05.62; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:06.99; 3. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:10.40; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:12.32; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:12.70; 6. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 1:12.95; 7. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 1:13.72; 8. Tyler Chaco, Island Aquatics, 1:15.74. 200 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:10.64; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:18.73; 3. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:24.82; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:33.56. 200 freestyle–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:53.30; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:57.91; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 1:58.36; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:07.33; 5. Tyler Chaco, Island Aquatics, 2:11.92; 6. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 2:18.24; 7. Jaiden Mallo, Maui Swim Club, 2:18.87; 8. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:19.73. 200 individual medley–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:08.92; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:09.20; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:10.77; 4. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:12.47; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 2:14.00; 6. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 2:18.63; 7. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:33.66; 8. Tyler Chaco, Island Aquatics, 2:36.81. 200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Kylie Carter, Kamille Pellettieri, Mari Yamamoto, Jordynn Brown) 1:48.62. 1,650 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 18:03.07; 2. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 19:52.42; 3. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 21:07.19.
15-16
50 backstroke–1. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 31.78; 2. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 32.84; 3. Charlie Dugas, Island Aquatics, 33.82; 4. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 40.29. 100 backstroke–1. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:03.26; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:06.66; 3. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 1:12.25; 4. Charlie Dugas, Island Aquatics, 1:16.56. 100 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:00.70; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 1:08.85; 3. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 1:14.13; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.09; 5. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 1:18.56; 6. Charlie Dugas, Island Aquatics, 1:29.99; 7. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 1:45.70. 200 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 1:59.25; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:13.82; 3. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 2:14.02; 4. Charlie Dugas, Island Aquatics, 2:28.27; 5. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 2:50.89. 200 individual medley–1. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:09.38; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 2:14.59; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:29.91; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island Aquatics, 2:30.53.
17-18
100 backstroke–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:07.27. 100 breaststroke–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.20. 200 freestyle–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:03.65. 200 individual medley–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:28.25.
19 and over
1,650 freestyle–1. Kevin Drake, Maui Dolphins, 20:30.67.
Open
200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Josh Ooka, Ken Yamashiro, Sola Wada, Austin DeCambra) 1:47.54, 2. Island Aquatics A 1:51.26.
Female
8 and under
25 backstroke–1. Alexa Ventura, Maui Swim Club, 22.31; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 23.29; 3. Olive McCloud, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.43; 4. Isabel Gaggero, Island Aquatics, 25.86; 5. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 26.47; 6. Talita Ngalu, Island Aquatics, 27.36; 7. Violet Peake, Island Aquatics, 27.67; 8. Nikki Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.27. 25 breaststroke–1. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 30.73; 2. Talita Ngalu, Island Aquatics, 31.06; 3. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 33.97; 4. Isabel Gaggero, Island Aquatics, 34.89; 5. Nikki Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 35.12; 6. Ava Cuomo, Island Aquatics, 37.16; 7. Jessica Rosado, Island Aquatics, 38.99; 8. Piper Kean, Island Aquatics, 42.85. 25 butterfly–1. Ava Cuomo, Island Aquatics, 30.95; 2. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 31.01; 3. Talita Ngalu, Island Aquatics, 32.53; 4. Jessica Rosado, Island Aquatics, 37.03; 5. Po Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 38.30. 25 freestyle–1. Alexa Ventura, Maui Swim Club, 18.65; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 19.34; 3. Nikki Kayes, Hawaii Swim Club, 21.81; 4. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 22.68; 5. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 23.49; 6. Olive McCloud, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.94; 7. Violet Peake, Island Aquatics, 24.22; 8. Isabel Gaggero, Island Aquatics, 24.63.
9-10
25 backstroke–1. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.54; 2. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 21.56; 3. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina Swim Club, 22.20; 4. Luci Balmaceda, Maui Dolphins, 22.99; 5. Ayla Kurulgan, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.04; 6. Taylor Roberts, Maui Swim Club, 25.03; 7. Francesca Calef, Island Aquatics, 27.21; 8. Delaney Mrozek, Island Aquatics, 30.35. 25 breaststroke–1. Taylor Roberts, Maui Swim Club, 24.54; 2. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 26.39; 3. Delaney Mrozek, Island Aquatics, 32.44; 4. Luci Balmaceda, Maui Dolphins, 32.76; 5. Francesca Calef, Island Aquatics, 35.87. 25 butterfly–1. Luci Balmaceda, Maui Dolphins, 28.23; 2. Elsie Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 30.38. 25 freestyle–1. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 18.41; 2. Taylor Roberts, Maui Swim Club, 19.82; 3. Luci Balmaceda, Maui Dolphins, 21.70; 4. Jencyn Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 23.88; 5. Francesca Calef, Island Aquatics, 28.06; 6. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.24; 7. Delaney Mrozek, Island Aquatics, 30.36; 8. Maia West, Island Aquatics, 42.80. 50 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 39.76; 2. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 42.11; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 44.95; 4. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 45.82; 5. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 46.32; 5. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 46.32; 7. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 46.43; 8. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 47.23; 8. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.23. 50 butterfly–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 36.63; 2. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 36.68; 3. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 39.74; 4. Krystiana Torricer, Maui Swim Club, 44.23; 5. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 45.78; 6. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 45.80; 7. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 49.21; 8. Lisa Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 51.34. 100 backstroke–1. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 1:25.43; 2. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.36; 3. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:26.90; 4. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:27.08; 5. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:32.25; 6. Natalie Merchant, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:35.23; 7. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 1:37.40; 8. Krystiana Torricer, Maui Swim Club, 1:37.49. 100 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:12.86; 2. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:15.14; 3. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:16.37; 4. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 1:16.72; 5. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:19.34; 6. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.55; 7. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.29; 8. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:24.17. 100 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Amanda Carter, Gabby Jones, Nikki Kayes, Aika Swanson) 1:10.84, 2. Island Aquatics A 1:38.60, 3. Island Aquatics C 1:49.45, 4. Island Aquatics B 1:50.67. 200 individual medley–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:47.66; 2. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 3:11.28; 3. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 3:12.60; 4. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 3:27.58; 5. Chloe Cuomo, Island Aquatics, 4:01.37. 200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Caitlyn Antonio , Darsee Seegmiller, Krystiana Torricer, Kaysa Ong) 2:26.67, 2. Island Aquatics A 2:35.50, 3. Island Aquatics B 3:05.90, 4. Maui Swim Club B 3:08.53.
11-12
50 breaststroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.02; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.62; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 36.14; 4. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 36.22; 5. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 38.42; 6. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 39.02; 7. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 40.77; 8. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 40.94. 50 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.57; 2. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 29.63; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.98; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 32.17; 5. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 32.56; 6. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 33.64; 7. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 35.03; 8. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 36.02. 100 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:07.85; 2. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:11.24; 3. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.03; 4. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.86; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.25; 6. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.36; 7. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:18.68; 8. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 1:18.92. 100 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 59.59; 2. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:00.50; 3. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:01.82; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.97; 5. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 1:05.47; 6. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:07.25; 7. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:09.42; 8. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:09.61. 200 butterfly–1. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 2:40.59; 2. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 2:46.56. 200 individual medley–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:25.32; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:34.02; 3. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 2:38.70; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:46.98; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 2:50.67; 6. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 3:01.98; 7. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 3:02.47; 8. Sophie Mandella, Island Aquatics, 3:08.93. 200 freestyle relay–1. Island Aquatics A (Melia Lee, Kylee Takeda, Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Mikela De Aguiar) 2:05.67, 2. Maui Dolphins A 2:11.60, 3. Maui Swim Club A 2:19.20. 500 freestyle–1. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:04.76; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 6:28.42; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 6:36.54; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 7:03.43.
13-14
50 backstroke–1. Jordynn Brown, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.70; 2. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 33.00; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 34.04; 4. Gracie Lawrence, Island Aquatics, 37.20; 5. Teisha Nishimitsu, Hawaii Swim Club, 37.47; 6. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 40.02; 7. Mahina Mirkovich, Lahaina Swim Club, 40.46. 100 backstroke–1. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 1:04.16; 2. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:09.84; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:10.34; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:13.24; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:14.03; 6. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:19.49; 7. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.03; 8. Mahina Mirkovich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.07. 100 breaststroke–1. Kamille Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:10.29; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 1:11.83; 3. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:12.77; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:23.42; 5. Gracie Lawrence, Island Aquatics, 1:24.44; 6. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:25.88; 7. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:26.55; 8. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.65. 200 butterfly–1. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 2:22.34; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:49.70; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:50.05; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 3:00.46. 200 freestyle–1. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 2:05.96; 2. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:08.20; 3. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 2:09.90; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:15.95; 5. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:17.66; 6. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:24.44; 7. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:24.46; 8. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:26.12. 200 individual medley–1. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 2:19.98; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:22.28; 3. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 2:28.67; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:35.91; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:37.85; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:39.32; 7. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:48.44; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:48.54. 200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Patrick Garduque, Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Connor Gunderson, Sean Cerizo) 1:42.21, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:07.64. 1,650 freestyle–1. Jordynn Brown, Hawaii Swim Club, 18:36.77.
15-16
50 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.95; 2. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.53; 3. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 32.71; 4. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 33.07; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 33.41; 6. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 34.55; 7. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.86. 100 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 59.10; 2. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:02.59; 3. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 1:03.48; 4. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:07.36; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.21; 6. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:10.74; 7. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:11.26. 100 breaststroke–1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 1:08.52; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:13.33; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 1:20.31; 4. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.55; 5. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:24.07; 6. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.58. 200 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:07.33. 200 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:55.39; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 1:59.84; 3. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:01.66; 4. Madison Eiting, Island Aquatics, 2:08.87; 5. Isabella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:17.15; 6. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 2:20.19; 7. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:25.46. 200 individual medley–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:11.24; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 2:15.37; 3. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 2:18.28; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:24.64; 5. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 2:28.22; 6. Madison Eiting, Island Aquatics, 2:29.20; 7. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 2:36.56; 8. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:45.50. 1,650 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 18:50.18.
17-18
50 backstroke–1. Rebecca Buenrostro-Gallimore, Island Aquatics, 27.74; 2. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.65. 100 backstroke–1. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:06.79; 2. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:10.72; 3. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:15.01. 100 breaststroke–1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:12.88; 2. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:17.73; 3. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:17.87; 4. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:27.16. 200 butterfly–1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:08.01. 200 freestyle–1. Rebecca Buenrostro-Gallimore, Island Aquatics, 2:08.74; 2. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:27.14.
Open
200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Kysha Altura, Katelen Orquia, Paige Nagahama, Jasmine O’Brien) 1:46.12, 2. Island Aquatics A 1:51.69.
Mixed
13-14
200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Aaren Orquia, Brookie Jones, Teisha Nishimitsu, Carl McNabb) 1:50.99, 2. Maui Dolphins A 1:57.01.
Open
200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Caleb Halverson, Kyler Castillo, Mikaila Daksla, Kaimi Matsumoto) 1:44.95, 2. Island Aquatics A 2:00.37.