Valley Isle Scoreboard

Malia Crouse crosses the finish line to win the Duke’s Beach House 10K on Saturday. Crouse covered the course, which began and ended at The Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua, in 47 minutes, 38 seconds. “I had so much fun out there,” Crouse said. “I just loved that course.” The 10K was one of multiple trail runs that took place in conjunction with today’s Xterra World Championship tri­athlon. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Malia Crouse crosses the finish line to win the Duke’s Beach House 10K on Saturday. Crouse covered the course, which began and ended at The Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua, in 47 minutes, 38 seconds. “I had so much fun out there,” Crouse said. “I just loved that course.” The 10K was one of multiple trail runs that took place in conjunction with today’s Xterra World Championship tri­athlon. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

RUNNING

XTERRA TRAIL RUNS

Saturday’s Results

Starting and ending at

The Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua

Bo Monteiro points to the finish line for his son, Promitto, in the Leilani’s 3.3K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Bo Monteiro points to the finish line for his son, Promitto, in the Leilani’s 3.3K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

DUKE’S BEACH HOUSE 10K

10-14–1. James Notarangelo 1:00:20, 2. Anatoliy Duko 1:01:26, 3. Jerone Samari 1:16:09.

15-19–1. Joris Genevois 46:07, 2. Easton Anderson 1:16:13.

20-24–1. Peter Slavkovsky 53:50, 2. Francisco Axell Jimenez Salgado 58:39, 3. Robert Marks 1:00:50, 4. Thiago Marcos 1:15:32, 5. Kawehi Kaina 1:24:28.

25-29–1. David Gordon 48:18, 2. Benoit Lasjaunias 49:54, 3. Kiley Momohara 50:03, 4. Ben Pawson 54:38, 5. Diego Castro Gonzalez 56:20, 6. Diogo Rosa 56:31, 7. Antoine Casanova 56:49, 8. Matthieu Cordroc’h 59:10, 9. Julian McCafferty 59:25, 10. Henryk Bender 1:05:50, 11. Alexander Hensley 1:05:59, 12. Christopher Bord 1:08:10, 13. Puaita Pulotu 1:15:13, 14. Johann Hurtaud-Marzani 1:17:57, 15. Ondrej Pytlik 1:23:30, 16. Yarian Gomez 1:46:09.

Ty Kashiwamura runs along D.T. Fleming Beach in the Hula Grill 5K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Ty Kashiwamura runs along D.T. Fleming Beach in the Hula Grill 5K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

30-34–1. Marc Costa Puigpelat 44:04, 2. Roman Kochrek 46:46, 3. Casey Bedell 48:19, 4. Brian Zuleger 48:30, 5. Bradley Kukral 53:54, 6. Peter De Aquino 56:06, 7. Dmitry Filippov 56:37, 8. Jesse Blais 59:21, 9. Alexander Jakubowski 1:00:11, 10. Chris Lawson 1:00:55, 11. Jonathan Cacal 1:04:26, 12. Jonathan Noon 1:06:29, 13. Korey Nayebi 1:14:27, 14. Kyle Kurakake 1:16:15, 15. Sebastian Kuefner 1:22:08, 16. JBoie Gacusan 1:29:30.

35-39–1. Pablo Ureta 46:25, 2. Chris McGraw 47:32, 3. Eric Bailey 49:20, 4. Nick Zawadski 56:16, 5. Bam Bam Balagso 58:00, 6. Luciano Irineu Da Silva 59:36, 7. Levi Brammer 1:00:09, 8. Izaak Tyrrell 1:01:45, 9. Jeffrey Peterson 1:03:00, 10. Kawika Samudio 1:05:37, 11. Jason Tepora 1:07:03, 12. Joe Hanzlik 1:15:36, 13. Hsu-Hsiang Chen 1:19:58, 14. Andrew Meister 1:23:32, 15. Daeshawn Cook 1:25:25, 16. Alejandro Zuniga 1:27:52, 17. Jobe Iniguez 1:46:49.

40-44–1. Nicolas Lebrun 46:48, 2. Nick Hirschfeld 49:08, 3. Carlos Haen 50:57, 4. Arnaud Roulie 57:42, 5. Heath Payne 1:03:12, 6. Dan Furlani 1:03:20, 7. Sebastien Petit 1:03:32, 8. Kolby Granville 1:05:14, 9. Cory Berg 1:06:08, 10. Fred Wawner 1:17:04, 11. Fergus Hudson 1:18:22, 12. Keisuke Goto 1:26:57, 13. Morgan Lyle 1:28:34, 14. Chris Hinrichs 1:32:13, 15. Jason McCrary 1:32:15, 16. Ryuji Oyamada 1:33:58, 17. Burke Priest 1:36:03, 18. Thomas Philp 1:52:52.

45-49–1. Mat Stephenson 47:21, 2. Regis Morandeau 51:36, 3. Jay Ellis 52:36, 4. Patrick Brown 55:48, 5. Jason Nadeau 56:35, 6. Trevor Norland 56:41, 7. Douglas Cowell 58:15, 8. J. Louis Genevois 1:00:44, 9. Johan Broen 1:05:26, 10. Chris Hawkins 1:05:40, 11. Ron Perry 1:07:52, 12. Michael Inkster 1:08:02, 13. Lonnie Wasieleski 1:15:43, 14. Nerio Romero 1:16:17, 15. Bryan Huang 1:16:47, 16. Edwardo Gomez 1:17:43, 17. Michael Luckado 1:19:05, 18. Ta-Wei Chi 1:23:15, 19. Simon Garrard 1:24:47, 20. Lish N. 1:25:12, 21. Jim Kelly 1:27:48.

50-54–1. James Franzen 51:44, 2. Paul Geist 53:30, 3. Keith Laurie 54:05, 4. John McEwan Jr. 55:16, 5. Joerg Paufler 55:43, 6. John Hogenmiller 1:00:36, 7. Dean Prentice 1:05:05, 8. Mark Pellicano 1:05:43, 9. Gerald Higgins 1:14:18, 10. Mike Sandoval 1:15:34, 11. Hiroshi Nonaka 1:17:36, 12. Robert Chan 1:23:17, 13. Lad Brooks 1:27:50, 14. Brian Storgaard 1:37:18.

Sandra Gibbens heads to the 5K finish line. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Sandra Gibbens heads to the 5K finish line. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

55-59–1. Matthew Carr 57:41, 2. Jay Grubb 59:04, 3. Kevin Hensley 1:02:01, 4. Dan Smith 1:07:55, 5. Jean-Michel Monot 1:16:05, 6. Foy Hanta 1:16:28, 7. David O’Rourke 1:16:48, 8. Arjen Poortman 1:18:44, 9. Al Martinez 1:39:45.

60-64–1. Ash Dustow 50:32, 2. Karl Higa 1:05:20, 3. Jim Kelly 1:15:09, 4. James Johnson 1:17:25, 5. Ben Holman 1:47:26, 6. Jerry Bayer 1:52:25.

65-69–1. Rick Wood 1:03:08, 2. Thomas Rhodes 1:07:33, 3. Dick Garrard 1:16:38, 4. Robert Flores 1:17:13, 5. Gordon Dooley 1:25:36, 6. Luis Higinio Ortiz 1:26:20.

70-74–1. David Garrard 1:24:18, 2. Scott McCduffee 1:24:19, 3. Justin Costa 1:37:40.

Female

Marc Costa celebrates winning the men’s 10K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Marc Costa celebrates winning the men’s 10K. -- The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

10-14–1. Rylie McMullen 1:03:43.

15-19–1. Ruby Ryan 1:09:48, 2. Hinatea Macheboeuf 1:13:17.

20-24–1. Taylor Candelario 1:00:41, 2. Ana Alcacarenho 1:06:11, 3. Domenica Vallejo 1:07:31, 4. Heather Persson 1:16:51, 5. Gaelle Chauvot 1:18:01.

25-29–1. Georgia Nesbitt 47:47, 2. Claire Jouchoux 56:52, 3. Gwenaelle Houot 1:01:10, 4. Jennifer Orchard 1:02:17, 5. Amy Bodnar 1:07:24, 6. Celine Raclot 1:07:26, 7. Cayce Williams 1:08:14, 8. Michela Mancini 1:13:04, 9. Josephine Modigliani 1:14:14, 10. Laura Ewing 1:21:44, 11. Madeline Malmo 1:29:06, 12. Casey Bayer 2:09:24.

30-34–1. Malia Crouse 47:38, 2. Elisa Sihvola 57:57, 3. Kathryn Dahm 58:07, 4. Laurel Richardson 58:37, 5. Brittany Gleason 1:00:38, 6. Ombeline Blanc 1:01:14, 7. Lisa Stein 1:06:20, 8. Judean Cunningham 1:06:22, 9. Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar 1:07:47, 10. Carly Urban 1:07:50, 11. Anna Zawadski 1:16:19, 12. Kristen Spees 1:16:40, 13. Rina Nonaka 1:17:39, 14. Tara Lennon 1:18:25, 15. In-s Goncalves 1:20:25, 16. Tidarat Pimvoramatakul 1:20:29, 17. Katherine Gargan 1:21:00, 18. Rosalie Arcenal 1:23:13, 19. Kalena Nordgaarden 1:25:05, 20. Elizabeth Hardy 1:25:38, 21. Motoka Kamo 1:26:00, 22. Maria Imai 1:26:55, 23. Kana-Grace Harden 1:33:03.

35-39–1. Nadine Nicolas 49:58, 2. Molly Smith 50:13, 3. Kristin Louderback 51:48, 4. Sofia Carvalho 59:31, 5. Maria Gutierrez 1:03:11, 6. Tina Myers 1:05:45, 7. Silvia Longan 1:05:47, 8. Brittani Capps-Balinbin 1:07:54, 9. Sheena Li 1:14:00, 10. Dida Osborne 1:15:20, 11. Maria Kouzmina 1:15:28, 12. Amanda Cook 1:15:41, 13. Carolina Ospina 1:15:54, 14. Caroline Pelaez 1:16:00, 15. Kandis Porter 1:16:21, 16. Ivy Castillo 1:18:42, 17. Jami Lehman 1:22:14, 18. Sarah Meister 1:22:49, 19. Erin Bensley 1:25:31, 20. Sarah Banks 1:32:14, 21. Pia Espinoza 1:53:08, 22. Wan-Ting Hsu 1:54:22.

40-44–1. Brandi Heisterman 56:19, 2. Melissa Norland 57:49, 3. Margaret Lafashia 1:01:42, 4. Alexandra Borrelly 1:03:46, 5. Karen Love 1:04:24, 6. Gisele Donato 1:07:57, 7. Sonia Vachon 1:09:45, 8. Claudia Correia 1:15:30, 9. Casondra Clark 1:16:30, 10. Dani De Jesus 1:17:22, 11. Sonoko Ishizu 1:18:48, 12. Carmen Ashby 1:20:09, 13. Jennifer Faraone 1:21:16, 14. Evelyne Cupido 1:23:33, 15. Jessica Dolling 1:25:41, 16. Heather Bell 1:28:37, 17. Salynn Gonsalves 1:49:43, 18. Reyna Philp 2:01:41, 19. Angelica Richardson 2:09:04.

45-49–1. Christy Fritts 57:44, 2. Tracey Bulmer 1:01:07, 3. Jodi Birdsong Ottman 1:02:50, 4. Caroline Macheboeuf 1:05:23, 5. Gail Falkenbury 1:08:44, 6. Sara Augustine 1:09:15, 7. Akiko Westerhout 1:15:07, 8. Ayuramy Alejand Paredes Alonzo 1:15:26, 9. Vivian Bopp 1:15:40, 10. Sharon Colburn 1:15:58, 11. Arianna Passarella 1:16:08, 12. Julie Inkster 1:16:20, 13. Morgan Andaluz 1:17:03, 14. Alisa Luckado 1:19:07, 15. Anna Burke 1:21:51, 16. Jane Ewashko 1:22:42, 17. Inge Van Der poort 1:23:35, 18. Alexia Inigues 1:33:04, 19. Heather Hudson 1:33:17, 20. Brittnie Williams 1:36:06.

50-54–1. Claire Jolly 1:02:12, 2. Helen Cox 1:07:28, 3. Debbie Dingman 1:08:08, 4. Amy Quiros 1:08:12, 5. Veronica Whitney 1:13:27, 6. Laurie Householder Mehler 1:13:58, 7. Martine Milton 1:16:06, 8. Eva Hackner 1:16:41, 9. Gwen James 1:17:50, 10. Ute Kuefner 1:22:06, 11. Andrea Prentice 1:22:20, 12. Mary Storgaard 1:37:20.

55-59–1. Julie Schonberg 1:08:28, 2. Avon O’Grady 1:09:03, 3. Jan Arasta 1:16:49, 4. Cindy Dallow 1:21:14, 5. Noreen O’Rourke 1:22:04, 6. Diane Carter 1:23:08, 7. Vicky Bayer 1:52:29.

60-64–1. Annette Orchard 1:18:16, 2. Merry Pratt 1:33:04, 3. Patty Rhodes 1:38:00.

65-69–1. Raewynne Niwa 1:15:48.

70-74–1. Charlotte Mahan 1:54:33.

HULA GRILL 5K

Male

9 and under–1. Kamaleo Keomaka 29:59, 2. Royer Harper 36:20, 3. Greyson Schroeher 38:19.

10-14–1. Ka’eo Keomaka 22:17, 2. Parker Churchill 22:49, 3. Keller Norland 23:01, 4. James Judge 24:25, 5. Joa Navarro 26:43, 6. Miles Reickert 27:04, 7. Alleck Norland 27:42, 8. Teiva Keomaniboth 27:45, 9. Esken Guarin 28:04, 10. Rohan Fahland 28:31, 11. Pierce Armstrong 29:05, 12. Noah O’Donovan 30:34, 13. Bruno Perez 31:37, 14. Tor Perez 31:46, 15. Dane Ottman 33:15, 16. Tyler Sado 33:27, 17. Riley Regan 35:15, 18. Skye Curley 37:16, 19. Brandon Sado 38:35, 20. Blake Heller 40:58, 21. Quincey Augustine 41:28, 22. Harlen Knapp 41:30, 23. Colton Kristiansen 41:31, 24. Byron Ellis 41:35, 25. Shadd Blando 41:38, 26. Jueon Ha 51:11, 27. Jadelyn Keomaka 55:46.

15-19–1. Ikaika Galarita 23:59, 2. Noah Nakamura 27:37, 3. Kasey U’u 28:06, 4. Jerusalem McKenzie 29:02, 5. Harrison Cramond 29:20, 6. Christopher Egan 29:39, 7. Jacob Gifford 31:27.

20-24–1. Patrick Moelholm 24:34, 2. Nicola Perez-Garreaud 25:25, 3. Lucas Martin 25:47, 4. Jake Beyer 29:53, 5. Kapena Bugarin 30:13, 6. Billy John Cacactin 30:32, 7. Ty Kashiwamura 31:01, 8. Marcus Johnson 31:19, 9. Daniel M Martinez 33:09, 10. Israel Valentine 34:22, 11. David Ramirez 35:26, 12. Mick Torgerson 37:17, 13. Hwanhui Song 40:17, 14. Lovey Soliman 42:42, 15. Keali’i Sanchez Zambrano 43:55, 16. Erin Masek 56:08.

25-29–1. Junior Burgos 22:30, 2. Juan Carlos Olvera Silva 23:47, 3. Will Hawkes 24:10, 4. Carl Paahana 25:39, 5. Patrick Hannon 25:51, 6. Ty Carter 26:23, 7. Ryan Incerpi 26:34, 8. Luke Padgett 26:46, 9. Benjamin Hogan 30:44, 10. Kaleo Guzon 30:54, 11. Holli Nunes 32:03, 12. Michael Quall 32:55, 13. Andrew Ryan 33:41, 14. Ephraim Stevens 34:24, 15. Ryan Miller 34:37, 16. Lukas Bernard 34:56, 17. Jason Pante 35:20, 18. Nathan Kahaialii 35:48, 19. Brandon Witt 35:50, 20. Jiachao Wang 36:57, 21. Bon Moyer 39:19, 22. Hikiaumoana Flood 40:18, 23. Robert Camacho 51:53, 24. Emily Pfaff 53:14, 25. Alex Ono 56:26, 26. Jaeho Ju 1:00:12, 27. Aukele Novikoff 1:06:10.

30-34–1. Hans Kohler 21:53, 2. Chris Pettibone 25:59, 3. Meng Yang 26:54, 4. Alex Calma 28:38, 5. Cody Solomon 29:11, 6. Marcus McCabe 31:33, 7. Mike Copeland 31:44, 8. Juvir Martin 32:24, 9. Tony Friscia 33:36, 10. Gareth Reeves 34:49, 11. Brian Macias 34:58, 12. Ming Liu 34:59, 13. Derek Taylor 37:13, 14. Jeff Cook 38:22, 15. Bryan Corpuz 38:46, 16. Derek Cervantes 42:44, 17. Tyler Carneal 42:50, 18. Derek Tingle 43:05, 19. Rogelio Nava Jr. 44:44, 20. Ryan Corpuz 47:46, 21. Erika Koplow 49:49, 22. Antonio Carlos Vaz Junior 52:55.

35-39–1. Tommy Morwood 22:23, 2. Daniel Chorbak 25:43, 3. Kristian Uhd Jepsen 25:53, 4. Ling Zhang 26:05, 5. Juan Hernandez Salazar 26:19, 6. Peter Labrador 26:24, 7. Jake Farrer 26:35, 8. Daniele Toccaceli 26:37, 9. Matthew Birmingham 27:43, 10. Brandon Larue 28:18, 11. Brian Morris 28:22, 12. Justin Nuckle 29:13, 13. Deane Salter 29:46, 14. Zhang Hu 29:51, 15. Keisuke Hirano 30:07, 16. Caleb Knapp 32:38, 17. Eric Slayman 33:04, 18. Adam Hendel 34:19, 19. Ronnie Rico 35:54, 20. Mario Longan 35:57, 21. David Elies 38:37, 22. Steve Royer 39:00, 23. Vince Beaman 39:40, 24. Lucas Stansberry 41:08, 25. Dylan Ching 42:36, 26. Keefe Gargan 43:34, 27. Reginald Tabbada 53:07, 28. Seamus Murphy 54:33, 29. David Keomaka 55:49, 30. Lindsay Farrer 1:04:54, 31. Manui Ro 1:11:46, 32. Erin Thomas 1:33:51.

40-44–1. Louie Trujillo 24:38, 2. Stefan Nadelmann 24:50, 3. Stephen Pisacano 25:48, 4. James Gardner 27:17, 5. Reuben Ortiz 29:24, 6. Brandon Arnds 30:01, 7. Chuck Norris 30:20, 8. Mark Stephan 30:55, 9. Ian Haskins 31:40, 10. Sy Feliciano 32:41, 11. Shane Feliciano 32:46, 12. Pedro Rodrigues 33:38, 13. Mario Alvarez 35:03, 14. Christian Nguyen 35:28, 15. Jose Antonio Alvarado Gomez 37:07, 16. Nicolas Mendez 37:57, 17. David Fang 38:20, 18. Ua Maji 39:23, 19. Ryan Granillo 40:40, 20. Miguel Solis 41:15, 21. Christophe Ingreneau 41:17, 22. Michael Ferguson 42:01, 23. Brian Hoven 50:09, 24. Lloyd Cabanilla 52:06.

45-49–1. Cameron Pickar 24:44, 2. Hideki Ikegame 25:56, 3. Roger James Sardea 26:21, 4. Ed Aiken 28:47, 5. John Guarin 31:21, 6. Jeff Walls 31:41, 7. Jeremy Simon 33:30, 8. Brian Peck 33:43, 9. George Compton 34:02, 10. Christopher Curley 34:20, 11. Pierre-Andre Clermont 35:46, 12. Bryn Scott 36:12, 13. Troy Pasion 43:35, 14. Felipe Sanchez 43:52, 15. Steve Arthur 51:46, 16. Ivory Xu 52:12, 17. Mitchell Sado 1:01:00.

50-54–1. Thomas Hackner 22:27, 2. Santiago Mergozzini 23:49, 3. Tetsuya Sugimori 26:27, 4. Hideki Terasawa 29:35, 5. Jaime Rosa 34:50, 6. Vince Wall 35:35, 7. Frank Naisbitt 37:14, 8. Scott Skelton 41:41, 9. David Farias 45:04, 10. Guy Miller 54:15.

55-59–1. Matthew Foster 25:38, 2. Mark Lorenzo 31:10, 3. Sig Gross 31:59, 4. Peter Anderson 37:01, 5. Stan Schneider 37:53, 6. Ed Sanchez 41:22, 7. Mark Myhedyn 41:44, 8. Keith Todd 42:55, 9. David Divine 43:33.

60-64–1. Mike Lopez 27:38, 2. Carlos Wegner 31:08, 3. Mark Hammer 31:52, 4. Steve Beresford 34:41, 5. Rene Sabatier 41:02, 6. Christoph Rutishauser 41:33, 7. James Acosta 46:49, 8. Bradley Leisure 1:06:51.

65-69–1. Dana Opupele 29:43, 2. Kenneth Boudreau 40:01, 3. Richard Quigley 40:30, 4. Ken Kohler 48:48, 5. Kenneth Kuhlman 50:20.

70-74–1. John James Orchard 50:27, 2. Paul Alston 54:41.

80-84–1. Nathaniel Grew 59:27.

Female

9 and under–1. Royer Finlay 44:47, 2. Hiilani Kahaialii 1:00:30, 3. Yejin Cho 1:11:19.

10-14–1. Kaylee Volner 24:32, 2. Layne Millen 27:01, 3. Lola Donez 27:13, 4. Keala Montgomery 32:11, 5. Elliana Heller 33:01, 6. Kealoha Baricuatro 34:30, 7. Dawnmichelle Rivera 36:45, 8. Cait Groh 39:31, 9. Delanie McMullen 39:57, 10. Julie Ingreneau 41:18, 11. Kalia Hendrickson 41:46, 12. Ava Notarangelo 43:22.

15-19–1. Adele Hepworth 33:29, 2. Adele Hepworth 34:11, 3. Carly Kerkstra 36:01, 4. Danielle Bergs 36:07, 5. Kamahie Baricuatro 36:18, 6. Jaunta Rodriguez 36:58, 7. Juanita Rodriguez 40:55, 8. Meghan Martis 41:05, 9. Lea Ingreneau 41:19, 10. Mei Lei Wegner 41:50, 11. Maria Ugale 47:59, 12. Chanel Watson 48:01, 13. Emily Harris 48:05, 14. Taitum Jones 48:06, 15. Gemaima Salem 50:06, 16. Akilah Curtis 54:19, 17. Jordin Galarita 1:26:01, 18. Sierra-May Dagupion 1:26:09.

20-24–1. Caile Kohlbrenner 25:41, 2. Amy Ramsay 28:38, 3. Jenna Wedekind 31:57, 4. Tekau Taamu 32:01, 5. Elise Thompson 33:17, 6. Samantha Hawkins-Tabian 33:45, 7. Briana Johnson 35:02, 8. Meghan Ryan 37:10, 9. Sheila Manuel 37:29, 10. Leila Eliason 41:54, 11. Blake Polfer 42:06, 12. Tiana Porreca 54:16, 13. Kelcie Moore 56:49, 14. Sarah Jane Dhans 1:12:04, 15. Leah Thompson 1:41:19.

25-29–1. Hailey Gill 26:48, 2. Maria McQueeney 27:15, 3. Emilia Repo 29:47, 4. Britany Arakawa 30:05, 5. Ariadna Zawada-Mazurkiewicz 32:00, 6. Danna Weissberger 33:57, 7. Aubrie Morrell 34:05, 8. Christina Jackson 34:08, 9. Vanessa Curry 34:28, 10. Carlie Vanasse 36:10, 11. Julie Baroux 36:31, 12. Punahele Ladera Dapitan 37:22, 13. Sonia Marx 38:41, 14. Rachael Rickard 39:55, 15. Paige Karcher 40:00, 16. Morgan Weber 45:25, 17. Joni Dias 47:10, 18. Nesta Elrod 47:42, 19. Lily Kihune 47:57, 20. Katie Austin 48:03, 21. Luxmi O’Connell 48:37, 22. Tiffany Somera 51:07, 23. Jennifer Hanson 54:58, 24. Moana Tuipulotu 55:35, 25. Janet Ruiz 55:42, 26. Julia Wagner 55:57, 27. Arica Lynn 58:36, 28. Joanne Kahaialii 1:00:32, 29. Sulan Novikoff 1:06:12, 30. Gloriza Montalvo 1:06:14.

30-34–1. Brittany Zaborowski 24:54, 2. Hannah George-Wheeler 27:06, 3. Amber Allen 28:26, 4. Rachael Treadgold 31:32, 5. Destinee Perata 31:53, 6. Lisa De Aquino 32:32, 7. Michelle Abad 32:59, 8. Jenny Greene 33:40, 9. Lindsey Cann 33:56, 10. Danielle Gaveglio 36:38, 11. London Elizabet Poole 36:55, 12. Kristi Ota 37:08, 13. Michela Zanenga 37:41, 14. Amanda Hess 38:01, 15. Victoria Marsh 39:26, 16. Shanell Fukuoka 40:10, 17. Cindy Lulu 40:49, 18. Crystal Mitchell 42:47, 19. Emily Wiswesser 43:25, 20. Krystle Dunn 44:19, 21. Tracy Buesing 44:25, 22. Theresa Marzan 44:50, 23. Ananda Montilha 45:31, 24. Alicia Riley 46:57, 25. Sieny Anne Corpuz 47:54, 26. Ana Corona 48:14, 27. Cassie-Ann Jacinto 51:09, 28. Jennifer Malloy 53:16, 29. Jenna Nemoto 55:00, 30. Megan Whitfield 58:34, 31. Victoria Zupanzic 58:40, 32. Courtney Asato 1:02:35, 33. Leah Kadotani-Cornett 1:02:38, 34. Lindsey Farrer 1:04:51, 35. Sunwha Kim 1:08:01, 36. Jamie McCabe 1:41:17.

35-39–1. Kristie Stofler 27:05, 2. Lisa Kerrick 27:11, 3. Sofia Olander 28:13, 4. Jolene Giles 28:41, 5. Talya Miranda 33:07, 6. April Gillies 33:18, 7. Olena Duko 33:48, 8. Tracy Aiken 35:00, 9. Celeste Hilliard 35:10, 10. Wendy Moran-Ney 35:32, 11. Kiana Carroll 36:00, 12. Alison Berry 36:15, 13. Nicole David 36:41, 14. Chrissy Cartwright 37:20, 15. Floribel Elies 37:27, 16. Jennifer Galicinao 38:05, 17. Sabrina Labrador 38:56, 18. Nadia Cruz 40:07, 19. Kathleen Fukuoka 40:38, 20. Kimberly Ferguson 42:03, 21. Sarah Falkowski 42:58, 22. Amanda Tingle 43:01, 23. Christy Haskins 43:41, 24. Nikole Mills-Francisco 44:13, 25. Kathleen Royer 44:58, 26. Jayme Donez 45:50, 27. Sara Murphy 47:35, 28. Nicole Butner 47:52, 29. Amy Robertson 50:42, 30. Heather Cassidy 50:44, 31. Elena Dias 50:46, 32. Uilani Baricuatro 51:43, 33. Denise Tabbada 53:10, 34. Lindsay Hudson 53:38, 35. Eunyoung Son 1:08:03.

40-44–1. Sung Ju Walters 28:20, 2. Christine Cogger 28:57, 3. Leigh Galarita 29:57, 4. Jennifer Montgomery 30:46, 5. Ronit Compton 32:35, 6. Teresa Notarangelo 33:13, 7. Lisa Waskom 34:34, 8. Robyn Curletti 34:55, 9. Rayna Ling-Hawkins 35:47, 10. Maile Getzen 35:56, 11. Johanne Forget 36:05, 12. Sabine Armstrong 36:53, 13. Staci McMullen 40:04, 14. Kat Schoewe 40:45, 15. Kathryn Hendrickson 41:48, 16. Sandra Gibbens 42:54, 17. Sandra Rivas 43:16, 18. Kristie Fore 43:30, 19. Mary Arada 44:15, 20. Nancy Salgado Ramirez 46:10, 21. Tina Blando 46:14, 22. Katia De Figueiredo 52:58, 23. Tara Mattiacci 1:12:06.

45-49–1. Celeste Luke 27:52, 2. Lisa Poulsen 30:42, 3. Wendy Newman 31:11, 4. Christy Churchill 31:30, 5. Yuri Niida 31:49, 6. Marisa Valdez 33:35, 7. Dorene Dawson 34:26, 8. Jodie Laulusa 36:27, 9. Vivian Delos Reyes 36:56, 10. Renee Delasalas 38:03, 11. Lori Lovell 38:40, 12. Candice Kaup 38:48, 13. Rachael Cramond Myhedyn 40:15, 14. Merly Ora A 41:12, 15. Di Pasion 43:32, 16. Dawn Rivera 45:06, 17. Peachie Sabino 45:47, 18. Rebecca Haner 48:39, 19. Kim Camacho 51:51, 20. Aimee Adams 52:20, 21. Lorna Ora A 58:29, 22. Heidi Michel-Bunyard 59:46, 23. Miriam Tamayo 1:00:38, 24. Jeri Dean 1:00:48, 25. Alena Bolor 1:01:45, 26. Charlie Yang 1:02:06.

50-54–1. Nicola Gifford 30:31, 2. Linda Rickard 31:24, 3. Renae Lani Anderson 34:52, 4. Rene Kerkstra 37:05, 5. Diane Smith 37:59, 6. Lorinda Alana 38:33, 7. Tricia Szymanski 42:33, 8. Annette Kennedy 43:44, 9. Denise Ban Shigeta 44:03, 10. Monica Farias 45:02, 11. Tina McRoberts 45:53, 12. Elizabeth Hogger 47:47, 13. Ida Shinyama 48:41, 14. Judy Leisure 50:23, 15. Lorene Akiona 51:58, 16. Junghee Ko 55:53, 17. Lisa Alvarez 1:01:42, 18. Rose Baagoe 1:01:58, 19. Michelle Moore 1:02:27, 20. Angie Dhans 1:12:11.

55-59–1. Kuniko Pyle 31:55, 2. Yasmina Chenel 34:15, 3. Wendy Gross 37:44, 4. Leanne Pletcher 38:31, 5. Laurie Patrick 42:19, 6. Donna Gaines 46:19, 7. Lura Fredrick 50:40, 8. Lynda Johnson 50:53, 9. Diana Campbell 53:59, 10. Susan Miller 54:18, 11. Mary Beth Barnett 54:45, 12. Leigh Drewry 58:12, 13. Shanin Sado 1:01:05, 14. Melanie McCary 1:04:52, 15. Barbara Dillon 1:13:56, 16. Lynn Erfer 1:13:56, 17. Jean Chzang 1:13:58.

60-64–1. Jett Crain 30:22, 2. Barb Kane 39:52, 3. Denise Sabatier 41:04, 4. Lisa Daly 45:08, 5. Kathryn Cassidy 50:15, 6. Penny Tuipulotu 55:37, 7. Linda Jerome 56:30, 8. Susan Kukahiko 1:00:35.

65-69–1. Sharon Boudreau 47:04, 2. Jo Adamson 48:46, 3. Fiona Paterson 49:35, 4. Jane Garrard 50:38, 5. Mary Charles 52:47, 6. Susan Garrard 57:52.

70-74–1. Sue Hudson 56:14, 2. Matilde Gregory 1:06:16.

LEILANI’S 3.3K

Male

9 and under–1. Matthew Hirschfeld 18:36, 2. Alejandro Vasquez 18:55, 3. Gaston Dabello 21:23, 4. Zolten Poulsen 21:51, 5. Cole Simpson 23:05, 6. Ryan Guenthardt 24:48, 7. Jaxon Navarro 26:24, 8. Miki Labrador 28:29, 9. Nadav Zelenko 30:18, 10. Promitto Monteiro 30:30, 11. Cruz Bianucci 35:09, 12. Marley Franco 41:47, 13. Kaiden Bianucci 50:13.

10-14–1. Frederik Tang Johansen 15:22, 2. Bear Wawner 15:52, 3. Kadin Finlayson 16:14, 4. Eito Iwabuchi 20:37, 5. Ethan Crowley 20:58, 6. Nyles Nava 21:45, 7. Preston Armstrong 21:49, 8. Kekiai Hett 21:53, 9. Jake Compton 22:14, 10. Nathan Ingram 23:25, 11. Viggo Martinez Mikkelsen 28:11, 12. Adrian Guenthardt 30:03, 13. Tito Coscarelli 37:49, 14. Santiago Oleu 39:09, 15. Emilio Oleu 39:17.

15-19–1. Bryan Rex 16:38, 2. Coian Heff 25:26.

20-24–1. Max Gross 16:37.

25-29–1. Michael Hernando 37:47.

30-34–1. Jonathan Noon 14:08, 2. Hookahi Alves 32:19, 3. Rob Ellinger 36:58.

35-39–1. Jeff Lam 14:32, 2. David Guenthardt 24:50, 3. Peter Hett 30:14, 4. Anthony Bianucci 35:13, 5. Hugo Martinez 58:06.

40-44–1. Sebastien Petit 16:12, 2. Keigo Saito 16:54, 3. Paulo Simpson 23:07, 4. Bo Monteiro 30:27.

45-49–1. Takamitsu Iwabuchi 16:35, 2. Terry Ingram 23:27, 3. Kevin Garnier 26:31, 4. Douglas Day 27:50, 5. Jose Beteran 31:52, 6. Jefferson Ellinger 36:56, 7. Robert Gibbens 58:43.

50-54–1. Jeffrey King 27:18, 2. Conrad Pasco 28:07.

55-59–1. Steve Franz 30:35, 2. Bobby Masters 49:06, 3. Allen Sipe 56:43.

60-64–1. Timothy Moyer 36:57.

65-69–1. Clarence Fune 22:16, 2. James Westmoreland 25:46.

Female

9 and under–1. Rosey Wawner 21:02, 2. Nanami Iwabuchi 24:30, 3. Stella Garnier 26:29, 4. Daisy Day 27:22, 5. Sasha Rico 27:26, 6. Nora Arnds 28:37, 7. Siena Bianucci 28:40, 8. Frenja Martinez 33:51, 9. Delaney Dagupion 35:01, 10. Zaria Hurdman 35:06, 11. Minini Losano Yamada 48:20, 12. Kapohu Pasco 48:26.

10-14–1. Jenna Hirschfeld 18:46, 2. Ali Wawner 18:58, 3. Gabi Vasquez 20:44, 4. Justine Desaulniers 22:02, 5. Sophia Rivera 23:43, 6. Shya Feliciano 24:45, 7. Mercedes Armstrong 26:00, 8. Adrianna Crowley 26:27, 9. Maggie Day 27:48, 10. Andrea Chantal Alvarado-Cruz 28:24, 11. Liana Labrador 30:21, 12. Fischer Wawner 31:38, 13. Jordan Gomez 32:09, 14. Hana Yamada-Losano 34:00, 15. Karisa Bayudan 34:47.

15-19–1. Kealaula Hett 42:18.

20-24–1. Anneka Schweizer 27:29, 2. Kiana Schaefer 28:26, 3. Krystille Bayudan 34:52, 4. Cherise Milanio 36:40, 5. Lindsay Sipe 54:08, 6. Jovi Valois 1:51:53.

25-29–1. Andrea Wilhelm 23:22, 2. Megan Moseley 31:18.

30-34–1. Andrea Ortiz 20:54, 2. Vanessa Crowley 26:06, 3. Brittany Moyer 33:13, 4. Harline Moyer 37:00, 5. Samantha Co 38:34, 6. Shaylen Arnise 41:14.

35-39–1. Brenna Shackelford 26:33, 2. Leilani Hett 27:16, 3. Sharla Guenthardt 31:14, 4. Heidi Stone 35:03, 5. Leah Frank 36:33, 6. Cassie Coonradt 48:04, 7. Megan Hildebrand 50:12, 8. Jessica Sill 50:33.

40-44–1. Ingrid Arnds 30:55, 2. Mishiko Iwabuchi 32:25, 3. Danyell Hurdman 35:08, 4. Ercia Seatriz 43:59, 5. Szu Walls 45:06, 6. Brandy Manibog 48:21.

45-49–1. Theresa Conway 25:40, 2. Jennifer Macedo 26:49, 3. Julia Marzo 27:05, 4. Jen Wells 29:22, 5. Paula Ezguerra 29:56, 6. Patricia Analia Scarttezzini 31:12, 7. Maryann Valois 1:51:55.

50-54–1. Kim Shave 24:09, 2. Ana Maria Lecumberri 26:52, 3. Claudia Tapia 27:10, 4. Gitte Mikkelsen 33:53, 5. Adriana Stecker 48:54.

55-59–1. Diana Hardy 20:56, 2. Juliana Massenburg 25:32, 3. Patricia Hargous 28:51, 4. Carol Michelson 49:09, 5. Lori Sipe 56:47.

60-64–1. Fatima Barbosa 58:45.

65-69–1. Sandra Brohman 31:32, 2. Myrth Priest 49:33.

75-79–1. Gerry Patton 56:45.

COMMENTS