Winham, Spartans do it again

Seabury senior’s repeat as individual champ leads way to second straight overall team title

Veronica Winham arrives at the Honolulu Marathon State Cross Country Championships finish line Saturday at Kauai Community College to win the girls title for a second consecutive year. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Veronica Winham arrives at the Honolulu Marathon State Cross Country Championships finish line Saturday at Kauai Community College to win the girls title for a second consecutive year. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

The mission for the Seabury Hall girls cross country team was clear.

Coming off one of the best showings in the history of the Honolulu Marathon State Championships last year, the Spartans wanted to reassert their supremacy.

Consider that box checked.

Veronica Winham won her second straight individual title Saturday at Kauai Community College — becoming the state’s sixth girl with multiple cross country crowns — in leading Seabury to a repeat as the overall champion.

Winham, a senior, completed the 3-mile course in 19 minutes, 16.1 seconds, more than 30 seconds in front of second-place Johanna Seng of Hawaii Baptist Academy. Sea­bury’s Darby Mulligan (20:06.2) finished fourth, Kallalei Ryden (20:08.1) was fifth, Chloe Gangnath (20:32.5) took 13th place and Erika Preseault (20:56.7) was 20th.

Erika Preseault of Seabury Hall heads to a 20th-place finish. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Erika Preseault of Seabury Hall heads to a 20th-place finish. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

“It feels amazing. This is exactly how I wanted to end my senior year, and I’m so happy that everything worked out,” said Winham, the second Maui Interscholastic League runner with more that one state cross country title — the other is former Seabury standout Dakota Grossman, who won four times from 2010 to 2013. “It’s just amazing to me, like, how far I’ve come since I started training with Bobby (Grossman, the Spartans’ coach) five years ago. I had no idea this is where I’d end up. It makes me really happy and proud that I can do this for Seabury and for the MIL.”

Seabury finished with 23 points in the Division II team standings, and has won all six of the state titles in that classification’s history. Seabury’s overall total — an unofficial statistic — was 53 points. Pu­na­hou was second with 69. The Buffanblu won the Division I title with 19 points.

Maui High was the D-I boys runner-up with 97 points, led by Adam Hakola’s 17th-place finish in 17:33.0.

Iolani won the D-I boys title with 39 points.

Seabury Hall placed third in the D-II boys competition with 63 points. Hawaii Baptist won with 42.

Darby Mulligan of Seabury Hall celebrates as she crosses the finish line Saturday. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Darby Mulligan of Seabury Hall celebrates as she crosses the finish line Saturday. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Last year, the Spartans had four of the top five girls finishers and an unofficial point total of 29, which has been bettered only twice.

“The state is a lot stronger than it was last year, so there was a lot more competition from other islands, but I think we performed really well,” Winham said. “It was definitely better than we expected.”

The Spartans competed in D-I for much of season before an MIL ruling required them to race in D-II at the league and state championships.

“We did win overall, we did beat Punahou, but we are being recognized as the D-II winners, which is kind of sad, but it’s OK because we know how we did,” Winham said.

The rest of the state is also aware of Seabury’s skill.

Runners begin the girls race Saturday.  -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Runners begin the girls race Saturday. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

“Yesterday we came out here to warm up on the course and everyone was watching us, and it’s a really amazing feeling to be recognized by so many people for our hard work,” Winham said.

Seabury’s Maile Dougherty was 39th in 21:45.65, and Elizabeth Thibaudeau was 47th in 21:58.61.

“I’m proud of all our team,” Mulligan said. “It feels amazing. It just inspires us to keep working harder each year. It just feels so good.”

Bobby Grossman said the Spartans, over the last two years, are “the best team probably in state history.”

“They seem to be able to handle the pressure of this environment.’ “ he said. “The word is, ‘tough.’ They are definitely tough.”

Maui High’s Hunter Shields crosses the finish line. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

Maui High’s Hunter Shields crosses the finish line. -- Swell Photography / KRISTIN HOSHINO photo

* Robert Collias is at rcollias@mauinews.com

_______________

HONOLULU MARATHON CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday’s Results

At Kauai Community College

Girls

Team scores

Division I–1. Punahou 19, 2. Iolani 51, 3. Kamehameha Kapalama 112, 4. Hilo 136, 5. Leilehua 152, 6. Kealakehe 208, 7. Kalaheo 249, 8. Pearl City 253, 9. Campbell 258, 10. Waiakea 272, 11. Kalani 285, 12. Radford 305, 13. Hawaii Prep 319, 14. Maui High 320, 15. King Kekaulike 338, 16. Mililani 348.

Division II–1. Seabury Hall 23, 2. Hawaii Baptist Academy 46, 3. Le Jardin 96, 4. Kapaa 105, 5. Hanalani 114, 6. Kamehameha Hawaii 154.

Individual Results

1. Veronica Winham, Seabury Hall, 19:16.1; 2. Johanna Seng, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 19:47.4; 3. Jordan Jones, St. Andrew’s, 20:02.2; 4. Darby Mulligan, Seabury Hall, 20:06.2; 5. Kallalei Ryden, Seabury Hall, 20:08.1; 6. Sophia Cash, Honokaa, 20:08.5; 7. Gianna Sbarbaro, Le Jardin Academy, 20:10.3; 8. Kacie Kwan, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 20:13.3; 9. Brooklyn Allen, Moanalua, 20:13.3; 10. Maiya Fujiwara, Punahou, 20:23.9; 11. Mel Lum, Punahou, 20:25.2; 12. Brady Georgi, Punahou, 20:28.3; 13. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 20:32.5; 14. Leilani Tandy, Iolani, 20:33.4; 15. Kayla Almeida, Punahou, 20:33.9; 16. Aya Margraf, Iolani, 20:34.2; 17. Caitlin Kawaiaea, Nanakuli, 20:44.8; 18. Kaci Stokes, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 20:54.7; 19. Halle Nottage, Makua Lani, 20:56.7; 20. Erika Preseault, Seabury Hall, 20:56.7; 21. Kaila Ronquilio, Punahou, 21:01.0; 22. Mari Monico, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 21:05.9; 23. Madeline Heyler, Iolani, 21:12.8; 24. Mia Takekuma, Kauai, 21:12.9; 25. Dallas Inouye, Moanalua, 21:16.4; 26. Devon Paulson, Hilo, 21:17.1; 27. Maya Mastik, Punahou, 21:18.2; 28. Ku’ulie Neher, Punahou, 21:20.3; 29. D’Elle Martin, Roosevelt, 21:21.1; 30. Megumi Takushi, Pearl City, 21:21.7; 31. Victoria Hennessy, Kapaa, 21:23.1; 32. Manaya Oldham, Kailua, 21:24.3; 33. Sophia Kop, Iolani, 21:28.7; 34. Carly Dailey, Moanalua, 21:30.8; 35. Kristina Domingo, Maryknoll, 21:36.5; 36. Sydney Calderia, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 21:43.7; 37. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 21:44.5; 38. Jordan Pomeroy, Hanalani, 21:45.2; 39. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 21:45.7; 40. Karla Angulo, Radford, 21:46.4; 41. Jamie Tanaka, Iolani, 21:47.2; 42. Hannah Schmidt, Leilehua, 21:48.9; 43. Emily Atkinson, Leilehua, 21:49.2; 44. Emma Oshiro, La Pietra, 21:49.7; 45. Teijah Aislyn Rosas Suenishi, Hilo, 21:52.7; 46. Alyssa Robinson, Kalaheo, 21:53.1; 47. Elizabeth Thibaudeau, Seabury Hall, 21:58.6; 48. Lindsey Jaeger, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 22:00.9; 49. Rachael Enstrom, Campbell, 22:02.4; 50. Audrey Weir, Kealakehe, 22:04.1; 51. Jada Inouye, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 22:06.7; 52. Isabelle Kaonohi, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 22:09.7; 53. Heidi Andelfinger, Kealakehe, 22:09.7; 54. Lindsey Sasaki, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 22:12.6; 55. Kristi Echiverri, Maui High, 22:14.8; 56. Leigh Farah, Kaiser, 22:15.0; 57. Tehani Malterre, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 22:15.5; 58. Juliana Tampus, Kapaa, 22:20.9; 59. Miyuu Handa, Kalaheo, 22:21.4; 60. Skyler Sands, King Kekaulike, 22:23.9; 61. Kari Tanji, Iolani, 22:27.1; 62. Anika Keuning, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 22:27.4; 63. Kalyn Kershner, Hanalani, 22:27.6; 64. Montserrat Lanfranco, Roosevelt, 22:31.7; 65. Desarea Clark, Leilehua, 22:32.9; 66. Katie Marnoch, Leilehua, 22:33.4; 67. Paige Basilio, Kalani, 22:36.7; 68. Annika Alcon, Mid-Pacific Institute, 22:38.0; 69. Sasha Lee, Pearl City, 22:40.6; 70. Kami Echiverri, Maui High, 22:44.3; 71. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 22:44.8; 72. Alysia Nakakura, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 22:48.1; 73. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 22:49.1; 74. Nahe Edwards, Island School, 22:49.1; 75. Kahlil Shockley, Kapaa, 22:49.5; 76. Linn Huettmeyer, Maui Prep, 22:50.5; 77. Katie Hashimoto, Mililani, 22:52.4; 78. Nya Hudspeth, Le Jardin Academy, 22:54.6; 79. Kuaihelani Burgess, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 22:55.3; 80. Lauren Tapper, Iolani, 22:57.9; 81. Olivia Luktevich, Island School, 22:59.7; 82. Violet Hart, Waiakea, 22:59.7; 83. Danielle Georgia, Kaiser, 23:01.1; 84. Kacie Decoito, Honokaa, 23:02.7; 85. Ganley Zo, Hawaii Prep, 23:04.2; 86. Emma Marshall, Pahoa, 23:04.9; 87. Venus Rodin, Hilo, 23:04.9; 88. Paige Ho, Mid-Pacific Institute, 23:06.9; 89. Alexia Palafox, Hilo, 23:07.0; 90. Yoshizumi Brende, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 23:07.7; 91. Samantha Valeriano, Campbell, 23:09.8; 92. Jessica Thompson, Leilehua, 23:10.7; 93. Ashley Hwang, Pearl City, 23:15.8; 94. Emilee McDonald, Le Jardin Academy, 23:15.8; 95. Higgins Emi, Hawaii Prep, 23:20.0; 96. Lauren Arakaki, Roosevelt, 23:23.6; 97. Evyn Prine, Waiakea, 23:26.7; 98. Kirstin Chun, Kauai, 23:30.5; 99. Brianna Wong, Roosevelt, 23:32.4; 100. Abigail Dietrich, Le Jardin Academy, 23:32.5; 101. Sheree Tam, Kalani, 23:33.3; 102. Arienne Walker, Kalani, 23:33.5; 103. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 23:34.2; 104. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prep, 23:34.2; 105. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 23:40.6; 106. Davis Ale’a, Molokai, 23:43.1; 107. Breana Arakawa, Kealakehe, 23:43.5; 108. Rochelle Jokura, Kalani, 23:45.2; 109. Sam Marrack, Hilo, 23:48.1; 110. Inouye Inouye, Baldwin, 23:49.7; 111. Erisa Castillo, Mililani, 23:53.3; 112. Joryanne Cabalse, Waiakea, 23:53.3; 113. Faith Inay, Campbell, 23:54.8; 114. Kaili Himalaya, Waialua, 23:56.5; 115. Sierra Sumailo, Campbell, 23:56.5; 116. Haley Kunimura, Moanalua, 23:56.8; 117. Manuel Micah, Lanai, 23:57.6; 118. Knowles Knowles, Baldwin, 23:57.7; 119. Tia Lurbiecki, Makua Lani, 24:00.5; 120. Macy Carroll, Kalaheo, 24:01.4; 121. Kinnedy Robertson, Kailua, 24:01.6; 122. Mia Daly, King Kekaulike, 24:03.0; 123. Jahleighcia Bagain, Waimea, 24:03.8; 124. Grace Kathman, Kalaheo, 24:04.7; 125. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 24:06.8; 126. Kacie Tagawa, Waiakea, 24:06.8; 127. Aurea Streadbeck, Campbell, 24:07.3; 128. Kylie Morisaki, Hanalani, 24:10.6; 129. Kaitlyn Shimizu, Mililani, 24:11.0; 130. Arion Hutchinson, Radford, 24:11.8; 131. Brooke Michaels, Radford, 24:12.8; 132. McGinnis Zo, Hawaii Prep, 24:12.8; 133. Emily McLemore, Kalaheo, 24:17.9; 134. Marianna Johnson, Radford, 24:20.4; 135. Kyrra Ogawa, Pearl City, 24:20.6; 136. Samantha Bostick, Waimea, 24:21.8; 137. Alyson Panglao, King Kekaulike, 24:21.8; 138. Katya Bollong, Radford, 24:23.7; 139. Kaya Heimowitz, La Pietra, 24:24.2; 140. Police Isabella, Hawaii Prep, 24:26.0; 141. Delacruz Angel, St. Anthony, 24:28.8; 142. Blake Makana, Hawaii Prep, 24:30.1; 143. Nyasia Martinez, King Kekaulike, 24:30.9; 144. Kristine Namnama, Radford, 24:31.6; 145. Czerena Bayle, Maui High, 24:32.1; 146. Ginny Williams, Le Jardin Academy, 24:32.1; 147. Starling Soares, Kauai, 24:32.1; 148. Kaila Oshiro, Pearl City, 24:36.8; 149. Lilana Kubo, Maryknoll, 24:38.2; 150. Jacilyn Sera, Kaiser, 24:38.8; 151. Macey Soares, Waiakea, 24:40.1; 152. Jules Giron, Maui High, 24:40.7; 153. Debrum Emma, Lanai, 24:40.8; 154. Emma Premeaux, Sacred Hearts Acasemy, 24:43.5; 155. McKinsey Carroll, Kalaheo, 24:43.6; 156. Salaparuta Sara, Kihei Charter School, 24:44.8; 157. Maile Fediuk, Kealakehe, 24:45.6; 158. Satoko Davidson, McKinley, 24:46.2; 159. A’Ja Greene, Kahuku, 24:46.8; 160. Dayanee Faust, Kamehameha Hawaii, 24:47.6; 161. Osiana Pacheco, Kamehameha Hawaii, 24:47.9; 162. Grace Nastase, Kalaheo, 24:48.3; 163. Tiffany Noda, Pearl City, 24:50.7; 164. Kaela Soberman, Mililani, 24:51.5; 165. Tu Nguyen, Kapaa, 24:51.9; 166. Ann Tsuyuki, Kalani, 24:52.4; 167. Madison Pratt, Keaau, 24:52.5; 168. Cecelia Buckingham, King Kekaulike, 24:53.3; 169. Trinity Fox, Maui High, 24:56.3; 170. Bicoy Keeya, Molokai, 24:56.6; 171. Benson Ada, Hawaii Prep, 24:58.8; 172. Skylar Sua, Mililani, 25:00.2; 173. Kahala Erskine, Waiakea, 25:02.7; 174. Tirzah Votaw, Pahoa, 25:03.0; 175. Takakura Takakura, Baldwin, 25:04.5; 176. Caylie Uyema, Pearl City, 25:05.0; 177. Kira Matsuda, Hanalani, 25:07.5; 178. Madeline Lebron, Mililani, 25:09.5; 179. Allesandra Stankewitz, Maui Prep, 25:15.6; 180. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 25:15.7; 181. Kaheapoepoe Sarai, Kamehameha Maui, 25:17.6; 182. Raelynn Yoshida, Kamehameha Maui, 25:19.0; 183. Kell Harley, Hawaii Prep, 25:20.1; 184. Hannah Collins-Doijode, Kapaa, 25:21.0; 185. Emma Toyama, Hanalani, 25:23.3; 186. Mana Ho, Kamehameha Hawaii, 25:24.3; 187. Riley Blaber, Kealakehe, 25:24.6; 188. Kylie Bean, Castle, 25:26.6; 189. Megan Baguso, Konawaena, 25:27.1; 190. Andersen Matsusaka, Hanalani, 25:30.5; 191. Jenna Ikegami, Kaiser, 25:36.2; 192. Melissa Danis, Lanakila Baptist, 25:36.2; 193. Faith West, Keaau, 25:39.7; 194. Keale Kim, Hilo, 25:40.3; 195. Hope Bearden, Leilehua, 25:40.8; 196. Briane Souki, Kamehameha Hawaii, 25:45.8; 197. Anela Manuia, Kamehameha Hawaii, 26:02.3; 198. Malia Lawcock, Kamehameha Hawaii, 26:10.2; 199. Joanne Farias, Kamehameha Hawaii, 26:10.2; 200. Ciarra Paresa, Maryknoll, 26:30.2;

Boys

Team scores

Division I–1. Iolani 39, 2. Maui High 97, 3. Punahou 105, 4. Waiakea 112, 5. Kalaheo 170, 6. Mililani 194, 7. Hilo 203, 8. Kalani 205, 9. Pearl City 207, 10. Leilehua 218, 11. King Kekaulike 238, 12. Kamehameha Kapalama 243, 13. Roosevelt 258.

Division II–1. Hawaii Baptist 42, 2. Hawaii Prep 49, 3. Seabury Hall 63, 4. Kauai 106, 5. Island 113, 6. Kamehameha Hawaii 118.

Individual Results

1. Colby Otero, Kalaheo, 16:21.9; 2. Hudson Lockette, Castle, 16:44.7; 3. Jason Wang, Iolani, 16:51.5; 4. Garret Smith, Kapaa, 16:51.5; 5. Nicholas Arima, Iolani, 16:51.5; 6. Josiah Vallez, Konawaena, 16:58.2; 7. Aaron Shiinoki, Punahou, 17:06.2; 8. Adam Harder, Hanalani, 17:06.2; 9. Noah Roberts, Campbell, 17:12.0; 10. Carlos Orona-Frias, Leilehua, 17:18.2; 11. Eric Cabais-Fernande, Waiakea, 17:20.0; 12. Bailey Koen, Iolani, 17:20.9; 13. Steven Chung, Hilo, 17:21.4; 14. Parker Mooney, Punahou, 17:28.5; 15. Reimon Wada, Roosevelt, 17:30.5; 16. Narayana Schneider, McKinley, 17:30.7; 17. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 17:33.0; 18. Adrian Larkspur, Waiakea, 17:34.8; 19. Joshua Lerner, Iolani, 17:35.9; 20. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 17:36.2; 21. Charles Sakamaki, Iolani, 17:37.1; 22. Benjamin Hodge, Hanalani, 17:40.6; 23. Seneca Helfrich, Waiakea, 17:46.0; 24. Chase Eckenfels, Kalaheo, 17:50.0; 25. Dinesh Nanthakumar, Maui High, 18:00.0; 26. Wakefield Damon, Maui Prep, 18:00.0; 27. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 18:03.3; 28. Dodger Middlebrook, Kauai, 18:04.5; 29. Connor Kong, Maui High, 18:05.3; 30. Timothy Schiller, Mililani, 18:05.3; 31. Jonah Hurney, Hawaii Prep, 18:05.3; 32. Tanner Matsushita, Kailua, 18:17.0; 33. Coke Davidson, Seabury Hall, 18:18.8; 34. Michael Shiinoki, Iolani, 18:19.7; 35. Kanai O’Connor, King Kekaulike, 18:23.1; 36. Christopher Rodriguez, Roosevelt, 18:23.1; 37. John Marrack, Hilo, 18:24.0; 38. Peyton Oshiro, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 18:24.6; 39. Ivan Trujillo, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 18:25.1; 40. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 18:25.1; 41. Trey Tina, Kamehameha Hawaii, 18:25.9; 42. Ryan Nakagawa, Punahou, 18:26.5; 43. Makana Murashige, Punahou, 18:26.6; 44. Kai Sears, Baldwin, 18:26.6; 45. Ilan Naibryf, Hawaii Prep, 18:27.0; 46. Grant Rae, Leilehua, 18:27.2; 47. Aziah Schaal, St. Louis, 18:27.2; 48. Noah Bue, Pearl City, 18:30.3; 49. Santiensanio Gian, Kihei Charter School, 18:30.5; 50. Jason Wright, Leilehua, 18:30.8; 51. Sean Guillermo, Kalani, 18:34.2; 52. Michael Garces, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 18:35.3; 53. Kawika Fernandez, Maui High, 18:36.5; 54. Christian Kuwaye, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 18:37.1; 55. Austin Young, Kalani, 18:37.5; 56. Kyle Shifflett, Mililani, 18:37.7; 57. Garrett Cadiz, Pearl City, 18:37.7; 58. Frank Condello III, Island Pacific Academy, 18:39.4; 59. Marcus Tsuruda, Maryknoll, 18:39.4; 60. Koby Shuman, McKinley, 18:40.3; 61. Kilika Grace-Gandeza, Moanalua, 18:40.5; 62. Kainalu Pagente, Pearl City, 18:41.0; 63. Joshua Ho, Waiakea, 18:41.2; 64. Kyrus Lancaster, Campbell, 18:41.9; 65. Donovan Young, Mililani, 18:44.1; 66. Matthew Hoffman, Radford, 18:44.4; 67. Matt San Luis, Punahou, 18:45.2; 68. Cockett-Nagamin Kahiau, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 18:45.9; 69. Ethan Aimoto, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 18:45.9; 70. Griffin Hardy,, King Kekaulike, 18:49.0; 71. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 18:49.0; 72. Noah Kim, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 18:49.0; 73. Hoku’inakololan Chock, University Laboratory, 18:49.0; 74. Joshua Fujita, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 18:50.6; 75. Alton Powell, Aiea, 18:50.9; 76. Thatcher Fernandez, Kalaheo, 18:50.9; 77. Louie Smith, Seabury Hall, 18:50.9; 78. Brandon Meijer, Keaau, 18:51.4; 79. Nick Buto, Punahou, 18:51.5; 80. Akira Karasawa, Kalani, 18:53.6; 81. Micah Kimura, Kalani, 18:54.9; 82. Tyler Martinez, Kalani, 18:55.6; 83. Azriel Burcham, Mililani, 18:58.1; 84. Kangsan Meyers, Kalaheo, 18:58.7; 85. Gabe Frampton, Seabury Hall, 18:59.9; 86. Cade Lael, Punahou, 19:01.9; 87. Kelson Pedro, Honokaa, 19:03.2; 88. Noah Dollente, Pearl City, 19:04.0; 89. Brayden Lumabao, Waimea, 19:04.7; 90. Haven Vento, Honokaa, 19:05.2; 91. Ethan Ballou, Mililani, 19:05.2; 92. Charles McManus, Mid Pacific Institute, 19:05.5; 93. Daane Isara, Mid Pacific Institute, 19:06.1; 94. Bowen Satterthwaite, Parker, 19:06.9; 95. Samuel Wren, Kapolei, 19:06.9; 96. Jonathan Merchant, Seabury Hall, 19:09.0; 97. Chai Capili, Waialua, 19:10.1; 98. Marcus Kamakaiwi,, King Kekaulike, 19:10.4; 99. Riley Cullen, Pearl City, 19:10.5; 100. Killian Heninger, Radford, 19:10.5; 101. Blessum Forest, Kihei Charter School, 19:10.5; 102. Samuel Gibson, Hilo, 19:12.3; 103. Nicholas Georgia, Kaiser, 19:14.0; 104. Elisha Watkins, Hilo, 19:15.2; 105. Cameron Lee, Hanalani, 19:16.2; 106. Ka’ala Deitch, Hilo, 19:16.2; 107. Trace Pule, Waialua, 19:16.2; 108. Henry Scherer, Island School, 19:16.2; 109. Micah Willweber, Kalaheo, 19:23.2; 110. Nicholas Stevenson,, King Kekaulike, 19:23.2; 111. Ansel Newman,, King Kekaulike, 19:24.3; 112. Stephen Votaw, Pahoa, 19:24.3; 113. Nathan Weir, Kealakehe, 19:26.3; 114. Colton Smith, McKinley, 19:26.9; 115. Ian Penner, Island School, 19:26.9; 116. Rylie Shields, Maui High, 19:28.3; 117. Matthew Tokuda, Christian Academy, 19:28.3; 118. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 19:29.7; 119. Bruce Stevens, Damien Memorial, 19:29.7; 120. Peyton Yamamoto, Moanalua, 19:29.7; 121. Rylan Yamada, University Laboratory, 19:30.3; 122. Gabriel Tom, Kaiser, 19:30.8; 123. Malcolm Davis, Hawaii Prep, 19:31.3; 124. William Ho, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 19:31.9; 125. Scott Okagawa, Iolani, 19:32.1; 126. Sean Koyamatsu, Kalani, 19:32.6; 127. Skyler Roque-Sunahara, Hawaii Prep, 19:33.3; 128. Lucas Chun, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 19:33.4; 129. Jamie Ebersole, Waiakea, 19:34.1; 130. Keon Orlando, Kapaa, 19:35.2; 131. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 19:36.0; 132. Kane Casillas, Kauai, 19:36.2; 133. Noah Chin, Christian Academy, 19:36.2; 134. Kyoh Tsuzuki, St. Joseph’s, 19:36.4; 135. Whittaker Wallace, Kalaheo, 19:37.6; 136. Christian Iyo, Hilo, 19:37.6; 137. Innes Asher, Seabury Hall, 19:38.5; 138. Carlos Masuko, Kamehameha Hawaii, 19:39.6; 139. Mitchell Zubrod, Kapolei, 19:40.0; 140. Nicholas Kwon, Hawaii Baptist Academy, 19:40.6; 141. Manley Caele, Molokai, 19:42.5; 142. Maxwell Higa, Roosevelt, 19:42.9; 143. Michael Edwards, Radford, 19:43.7; 144. Tim Catanzaro, Makua Lani, 19:44.1; 145. Shannon Aiwohi-Seno, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 19:44.2; 146. Kalia Agustin, Kamehameha Hawaii, 19:44.7; 147. Kirkham Jonah, Maui Prep, 19:45.1; 148. Steven Li, Mid Pacific Institute, 19:46.4; 149. Richard Haney, Kamehameha Maui, 19:46.4; 150. Jaden Earl, Kahuku, 19:47.4; 151. Matthew Vickers, Island School, 19:48.2; 152. Josh Graves, Island School, 19:48.6; 153. Hunter Valdez, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 19:49.9; 154. Dutch Fairbanks, Kauai, 19:49.9; 155. William Marnoch, Leilehua, 19:51.5; 156. Kolbe Fontanilla, Baldwin, 19:52.9; 157. Patrick Balbas, Campbell, 19:53.2; 158. Carder Quentin, Moanalua, 19:54.2; 159. James Esaki, Castle, 19:56.0; 160. Micah Char, Maryknoll, 19:56.2; 161. Josiah Randerson, Kealakehe, 19:56.4; 162. Jared Barrett, Konawaena, 19:56.4; 163. Justin Berry, Kalani, 19:56.6; 164. Justin Lau, Roosevelt, 19:58.1; 165. Lindzy Bitao, Keaau, 20:01.1; 166. Ballesteros Jake, Lanai, 20:01.2; 167. Cy Ornellas, Kamehameha Maui, 20:02.2; 168. Chase Hesser, Pahoa, 20:02.7; 169. Cy Tamanaha, Baldwin, 20:03.4; 170. Dylan Yamamoto, Kaiser, 20:05.8; 171. Alexander Ink, Mililani, 20:07.6; 172. James Medeiros, Le Jardin Academy, 20:07.6; 173. Mark Sulpico, Farrington, 20:08.5; 174. Micah Ban, Maui High, 20:09.7; 175. Jaheim Scoburgh, Kauai, 20:12.6; 176. Kyle Weyrick, Hawaii Prep, 20:13.1; 177. Joey Musto,, King Kekaulike, 20:13.9; 178. Sean Lindell, Le Jardin Academy, 20:14.3; 179. Jacob Herr, Kauai, 20:14.5; 180. Ben Griep, Island School, 20:16.7; 181. Bailey McAloon, Waianae, 20:18.1; 182. Daven Ruggles, Kalaheo, 20:19.2; 183. Scott Uchijima, Mid Pacific Institute, 20:21.9; 184. Adolpho Rockwell, Molokai, 20:25.0; 185. David Tran, Roosevelt, 20:25.3; 186. Kylan Miyazu, Kamehameha Hawaii, 20:26.1; 187. La’akea Judd, Keaau, 20:28.0; 188. Alexander Fahland, King Kekaulike, 20:35.3; 189. Vincent Carrillo, Leilehua, 20:39.3; 190. Jeremy Herr, Kauai, 20:39.3; 191. Davis Marlette, Assets, 20:40.6; 192. Marshall Brenha, Keaau, 20:40.8; 193. Trevor Tamashiro, Kaiser, 20:45.0; 194. Charles Cordeiro, Kamehameha Hawaii, 20:45.0; 195. Jason Lee, Hawaii Prep, 20:45.0; 196. Josiah Rodrigues, Honokaa, 20:47.5; 197. Garrett Smith, Kamehameha Maui, 20:50.6; 198. Gideon Aiwohi, Kamehameha Maui, 21:01.8; 199. Charles Butz, Radford, 21:03.3;

COMMENTS