Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAUI AGE-GROUP SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Male

8 and under

25 backstroke–1. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 24.46; 2. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.11; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.80; 4. Wyatt Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.81; 5. Zay Sucher, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.93; 6. Bodi Wheeler, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.52; 7. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.93; 8. Milo Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.10. 25 breaststroke–1. Tyler Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 30.26; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 30.48; 3. Bowan Kafka, Maui Dolphins, 31.57; 4. Blake Sarchet, Maui Swim Club, 35.38. 25 butterfly–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.84; 2. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.45; 3. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.76; 4. Wyatt Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.51; 5. Keane Cooper, Island Aquatics, 32.87; 6. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.35. 25 freestyle–1. Zay Sucher, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.39; 2. Lincoln Livermore, Lahaina Swim Club, 22.80; 3. Milo Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.05; 4. Tyler Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 26.00; 5. Connor Kisiel, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.08; 6. Bowan Kafka, Maui Dolphins, 27.43; 7. Zac Byers, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.81; 8. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.87. 100 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A ((Olivia Carter, Tyler Wada, Reyn Yamashiro, Oto Wada) 1:59.43, 2. Maui Dolphins A 1:54.27, 3. Island Aquatics B 2:03.63.

9-10

25 backstroke–1. Ian Howell, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.83; 2. T.J. Hehemann, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.91; 3. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 25.27; 4. Willard Willard, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.89; 5. Eli Bella, Maui Swim Club, 28.18; 6. Kaiser Masslon, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.65; 7. Logan Ensley, Island Aquatics, 33.19. 25 butterfly–1. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.82; 2. T.J. Hehemann, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.29; 3. Ian Howell, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.68; 4. Logan Ensley, Island Aquatics, 35.95. 25 freestyle–1. T.J. Hehemann, Lahaina Swim Club, 17.03; 2. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 19.49; 3. Willard Willard, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.61; 4. Kaiser Masslon, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.41; 5. Eli Bella, Maui Swim Club, 26.92; 6. Logan Ensley, Island Aquatics, 30.10. 50 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 38.72; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 40.19; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 40.53; 4. Z man Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 41.72; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 42.15; 6. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.98; 7. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 43.46; 8. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 43.55. 50 freestyle–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 31.61; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.03; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 33.88; 4. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 34.01; 5. Z man Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 34.54; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 34.90; 7. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.92; 8. Ian Howell, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.42. 100 breaststroke–1. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.19; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:38.99; 3. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:39.81; 4. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:58.60; 5. Dillon Swasy, Island Aquatics, 1:59.65; 6. Brandon Yu, Maui Dolphins, 2:10.26; 7. Isaiah Cruz, Maui Swim Club, 2:11.56. 100 butterfly–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.20; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.13; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:24.83; 4. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.66; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:30.38; 6. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:34.35. 100 individual medley–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 1:19.57; 2. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:23.51; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:27.01; 4. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.77; 5. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:39.51; 6. Dillon Swasy, Island Aquatics, 1:42.98; 7. Benjamin Ngalu, Island Aquatics, 1:52.06; 8. Isaiah Cruz, Maui Swim Club, 1:54.77. 200 freestyle–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 2:30.55; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:39.61; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:39.93; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:41.03; 5. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:41.71; 6. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:51.65; 7. Z man Poulsen, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:56.25; 8. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:12.25. 200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (L.J. Almiron, Dezmond Seegmiller, Logan Castillo, Ryan Ong) 2:34.28, 2. Lahaina Swim Club A 2:36.38, 3. Maui Dolphins A 3:35.92, 4. Island Aquatics A 3:39.47, 5. Maui Dolphins A 3:23.44, 6. Island Aquatics B 3:47.79.

11-12

50 backstroke–1. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.52; 2. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 34.66; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.55; 4. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 35.86; 5. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 35.98; 6. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 36.44; 7. Trey Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 44.28; 8. Renner Chumley, Lahaina Swim Club, 48.37. 50 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.55; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.83; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 26.93; 4. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.59; 5. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 29.53; 6. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.27; 7. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 31.47; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 39.60. 100 breaststroke–1. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:19.06; 2. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:25.81; 3. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:37.07; 4. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:51.71; 5. Toben Mallo, Maui Swim Club, 2:16.10,

100 butterfly–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.91; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:04.74; 3. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.05; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:12.06; 5. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:14.12; 6. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.22. 100 individual medley–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:02.74; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.19; 3. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 1:16.33; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:16.80; 5. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:16.89; 6. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:18.20; 7. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.59; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:47.27. 200 breaststroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:49.86. 200 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:59.40; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:06.32; 3. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:08.65; 4. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 2:20.47; 5. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:22.36; 6. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:23.65; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 2:27.97; 8. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:33.44. 200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (L.T. Stancil, Maison Alexander, Carter Bozich, Mathew Iverson) 2:08.95, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:48.71, 3. Island Aquatics A 2:21.44.

13-14

50 butterfly–1. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.57; 2. Matthew Takakura, Hawaii Swim Club, 32.74; 3. Jake Compton, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.35; 4. Cam Eyre, Island Aquatics, 35.77; 5. Kainalu Ball, Island Aquatics, 35.98; 6. Jacen Mallo, Maui Swim Club, 37.75; 7. Sola Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 40.00. 50 freestyle–1. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 23.85; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.34; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.37; 4. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 25.01; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 25.30; 6. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 25.84; 7. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.12; 8. Kala’e Kaluakini, Hawaii Swim Club, 26.49. 100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 56.55; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 57.59; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 59.09; 4. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.08; 5. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:01.66; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:02.10; 7. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 1:03.03; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:04.43. 100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 52.59; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 52.77; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 53.12; 4. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 53.23; 5. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 54.45; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 55.68; 7. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 56.72; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 57.07. 200 backstroke–1. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:11.34; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 2:16.95; 3. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:25.82; 4. Jaiden Mallo, Maui Swim Club, 3:23.54. 200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:21.11; 2. Aaren Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:26.71; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui Swim Club, 2:34.53; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:37.14; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:45.17; 6. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:00.55; 7. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 3:09.00; 8. Jacen Mallo, Maui Swim Club, 3:21.45. 200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club A 1:56.41, 2. Hawaii Swim Club A 1:58.62. 500 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:05.81; 2. Carl McNabb, Hawaii Swim Club, 5:10.04; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:13.19; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:40.88; 5. Kala’e Kaluakini, Hawaii Swim Club, 5:52.30; 6. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:21.83; 7. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 6:31.48.

15-16

50 butterfly–1. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 29.25; 2. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 39.81. 50 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 24.08; 2. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 26.84; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 27.72; 4. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 31.92. 100 butterfly–1. Austin DeCambra, Hawaii Swim Club, 56.35; 2. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:00.04; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 1:02.01. 100 freestyle–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 58.80; 2. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 1:00.35; 3. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 1:12.79. 200 backstroke–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:30.59. 200 breaststroke–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 2:28.74; 2. Kobe Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:40.72; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:49.22; 4. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 3:42.44. 500 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island Aquatics, 5:17.62.

17-18

50 freestyle–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 25.85. 100 butterfly–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:05.41. 100 freestyle–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 56.75. 200 backstroke–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:26.36.

19 and over

100 freestyle–1. Kevin Drake, Maui Dolphins, 56.58.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Josh Ooka, Austin DeCambra, Kobe Lilio, Ken Yamashiro) 1:52.90, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:23.57.

Female

8 and under

25 backstroke–1. Olive McCloud, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.42; 2. Isabel Gaggero, Island Aquatics, 24.50; 3. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 25.84; 4. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 27.67; 5. Piper Kean, Island Aquatics, 30.29; 6. Hanna Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 30.54; 7. Jersea Borneman, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.69; 8. Olivia Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 31.06. 25 breaststroke–1. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 27.06; 2. Hope Berry, Maui Dolphins, 31.14; 3. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 34.39; 4. Jessica Rosado, Island Aquatics, 36.07; 5. Po Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 37.39; 6. Dakotah Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 38.02. 25 butterfly–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 20.69; 2. Hope Berry, Maui Dolphins, 25.29; 3. Olive McCloud, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.46; 4. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 30.62; 5. Po Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 36.40; 6. Oto Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 40.86; 7. Grace Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 41.04. 25 freestyle–1. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 21.95; 2. Isabel Gaggero, Island Aquatics, 24.26; 3. Olive McCloud, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.63; 4. Jersea Borneman, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.20; 5. Dakotah Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 25.37; 6. Nalani Yoshino, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.82; 7. Karsten Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 27.38; 8. Grace Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.71. 100 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics A (Isabel Gaggero, Nene Ruluked, Bella Molina, Tiare Ibanez) 1:38.09, 2. Maui Dolphins A 1:54.27, 3. Island Aquatics B 2:03.63.

9-10

25 backstroke–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 18.01; 2. Ayla Kurulgan, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.24; 3. Tehya Chumley, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.02; 4. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 29.37; 5. Elsie Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 29.42; 6. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.16; 7. Jencyn Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 32.00; 8. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina Swim Club, 34.46. 25 breaststroke–1. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 27.29; 2. Elsie Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 29.34; 3. Kalena Kenui, Maui Dolphins, 31.34; 4. Parker Kibbee, Maui Dolphins, 31.83; 5. Luci Balmaceda, Maui Dolphins, 33.45; 6. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 34.75. 25 butterfly–1. Abi Byers, Lahaina Swim Club, 19.14; 2. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.34; 3. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.43; 4. Natalie Merchant, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.51; 5. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 21.12; 6. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.78; 7. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.85; 8. Stella Garnier, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.84. 25 freestyle–1. Ayla Kurulgan, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.69; 2. Parker Kibbee, Maui Dolphins, 24.11; 3. Jencyn Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 24.23; 4. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.71; 5. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.38; 6. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.09; 7. Delaney Mrozek, Island Aquatics, 32.12; 8. Maia West, Island Aquatics, 37.51. 50 backstroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 37.05; 2. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 38.09; 3. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 41.14; 4. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 41.93; 5. Natalie Merchant, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.02; 6. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.85; 7. Clia Kafka, Maui Dolphins, 43.41; 8. Krystiana Torricer, Maui Swim Club, 44.79. 50 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 33.42; 2. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 34.02; 3. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 34.66; 4. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.22; 5. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.88; 6. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 36.51; 7. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.65; 8. K.C. Buzianis, Maui Dolphins, 37.71. 100 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:24.95; 2. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 1:35.77; 3. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:38.74; 4. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 1:39.36; 5. Clia Kafka, Maui Dolphins, 1:40.26; 6. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:41.43; 7. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:43.38; 8. Chloe Cuomo, Island Aquatics, 1:53.65. 100 butterfly–1. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:28.76; 2. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:30.59; 3. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:31.19. 100 individual medley–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.20; 2. Ciana Cooper, Island Aquatics, 1:25.25; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.62; 4. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:28.98; 5. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.80; 6. Gabby Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:34.58; 7. Clia Kafka, Maui Dolphins, 1:35.69; 8. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 1:38.93. 200 freestyle–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:26.82; 2. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:39.44; 3. Amanda Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:40.63; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:55.92; 5. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:58.21; 6. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 2:58.34; 7. Krystiana Torricer, Maui Swim Club, 3:05.00; 8. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 3:08.96. 200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Krystiana Torricer, Darsee Seegmiller, Kaysa Ong, Caitlyn Antonio) 2:35.40, 2. Island Aquatics A 2:48.07, 3. Lahaina Swim Club A 2:52.54, 4. Lahaina Swim Club B 3:20.79, 5. Maui Dolphins A 3:23.44, 6. Island Aquatics B 3:47.79.

11-12

50 backstroke–1. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 33.30; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 34.05; 3. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 34.35; 4. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 34.58; 5. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 35.20; 6. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 36.09; 7. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 36.19; 8. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island Aquatics, 36.25. 50 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.30; 2. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.89; 3. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 29.77; 4. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 29.79; 5. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 29.84; 6. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 30.19; 7. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 30.29; 8. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 31.17. 100 breaststroke–1. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:19.98; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:20.28; 3. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:23.50; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:30.46; 5. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 1:30.76; 6. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:31.75; 7. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:33.08; 8. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 1:34.26. 100 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:05.83; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.75; 3. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:12.76; 4. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.12; 5. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 1:14.10; 6. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:14.41; 7. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 1:22.13; 8. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:31.92. 100 individual medley–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.93; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera Lahaina Swim Club, 1:10.65; 3. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:11.58; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:14.68; 5. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.14; 6. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.91; 7. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:18.31; 8. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:19.45. 200 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:36.08; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, Island Aquatics, 2:44.67; 3. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island Aquatics, 2:56.01. 200 breaststroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:43.60; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera Lahaina Swim Club, 2:48.86; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 2:52.62; 4. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:56.87; 5. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:58.06; 6. Helena Colletta, Maui Dolphins, 3:12.54; 7. Mikahala Mokiao, Maui Dolphins, 3:12.78. 200 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:06.70; 2. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:12.36; 3. Karissa Ginoza, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:14.43; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera Lahaina Swim Club, 2:15.43; 5. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 2:25.05; 6. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 2:30.38; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:31.09; 8. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 2:40.42. 200 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Kalla Pellettieri, Karissa Ginoza, Tulip Hori, Ke’alohi Nonaka) 2:14.12, 2. Maui Dolphins A 2:21.43, 3. Island Aquatics A 2:21.44, 4. Maui Swim Club A 2:23.71, 5. Lahaina Swim Club A 2:23.99, 6. Island Aquatics B 2:48.67, 7. Lahaina Swim Club B 2:53.27.

13-14

50 butterfly–1. Kamille Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 28.42; 2. Kathryn O’Neill, Maui Dolphins, 35.19; 3. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina Swim Club, 38.18; 4. Mahina Mirkovich, Lahaina Swim Club, 39.59; 5. Kamalani Figueroa, Island Aquatics, 39.91. 50 freestyle–1. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 26.51; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.52; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 27.07; 4. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 27.26; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 27.95; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 28.15; 7. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 28.45; 8. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.05. 100 butterfly–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.48; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 1:04.93; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:05.52; 4. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 1:06.08; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:20.20; 6. Kathryn O’Neill, Maui Dolphins, 1:21.54; 7. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:26.74. 100 freestyle–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 56.93; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 58.37; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 59.23; 4. Maria King, Island Aquatics, 59.45; 5. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:01.04; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:02.23; 7. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:03.15; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:03.70. 200 backstroke–1. Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:26.06; 2. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:32.19; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:38.00; 4. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:48.42; 5. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:55.52; 6. Kaydence Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:56.85. 200 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:33.22; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island Aquatics, 2:35.78; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:46.42; 4. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:58.27; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 3:00.83; 6. Kathryn O’Neill, Maui Dolphins, 3:07.90; 7. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:12.28. 200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins A (T.J. Barrett, Cam Eyre, Li’a Vanderpoel, Afton Page) 2:11.76. 500 freestyle–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:30.38; 2. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:20.76; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 6:25.04; 4. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:43.00; 5. Kaydence Lilio, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:44.59; 6. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:52.23; 7. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 7:32.30.

15-16

50 butterfly–1. Madison Eiting, Island Aquatics, 28.70; 2. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.36; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island Aquatics, 31.05; 4. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 31.62. 50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 24.48; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 25.32; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.37; 4. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.25; 5. Madison Eiting, Island Aquatics, 26.28; 6. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 26.80; 7. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.28; 8. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 27.89. 100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 56.76; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 59.80; 3. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:02.16; 4. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:02.88; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.92; 6. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:11.87; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:14.21; 8. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.67. 100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 53.09; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 54.67; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 55.27; 4. Madison Eiting, Island Aquatics, 56.78; 5. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 57.91; 6. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.08; 7. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.68; 8. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 1:01.29. 200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:09.70; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 2:15.04; 3. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 2:18.79; 4. Jasmine O’Brien, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:25.88; 5. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 2:32.04; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:34.47. 200 breaststroke–1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 2:29.16; 2. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:07.86. 500 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:24.45; 2. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:51.78; 3. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:11.83; 4. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:35.91.

17-18

50 butterfly–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.59. 50 freestyle–1. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 27.99; 2. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.39. 100 butterfly–1. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:08.41; 2. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:13.55. 100 freestyle–1. Kysha Altura, Hawaii Swim Club, 53.08; 2. Katelen Orquia, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:00.99; 3. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.46. 500 freestyle–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:52.80.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics A (Maria King, Keanna Campbell, Madison Eiting, Jacsen Donohue) 2:01.36, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:03.94, 3. Hawaii Swim Club A 2:44.89.

Mixed

8 and under

100 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Olivia Carter, Tyler Wada, Reyn Yamashiro Oto Wada) 1:59.43.

9-10

200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins A (Brandon Yu, Makoa Page, Parker Kibbee, Kalena Kenui) 3:35.92.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins A (Ana Eyre, Banyan Barker, Ryan Wise, Jack Stewart) 2:19.45.

Golf

MAUI HAWAIIAN GIRLS GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

A flight–Kealohapoinaole Asato 70, U’i Nishikawa 71, Anela Tam Ho 76.

B flight (x-November ace)–x-Paaki Peleholani 66, Kakalina Mayer 72, Ka’ua Hayase and Makanaokalani Furtado 73.

C flight–Halona Apana 71, Ilima Kaaa 78, Kalea Pinto 78.

Closest to the pin–No. 2: Paaki Peleholani. No. 8: Kealohapoinaole Asato. No. 16 Ka’ua Hayase.

Skins–Paaki Peleholani 3, Ilima Kaaa 2, Kealohapoinaole Asato 2, Kalea Pinto, Ululani Davis.

Bowling

ALOHA FRIDAY LEAGUE

Friday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Eddie’s 53 1⁄2, Mary’s 50 1⁄2, Lee’s 50, Fred’s 48 1⁄2, Wesley’s 47 1⁄2, Rudy’s 41 1⁄2, Francine’s 38 1⁄2, Celine’s 38.

High series (handicap)–Ipo Calhau 648, Brian De Ponte 639, Ken Potts 633, Tony Gaoiran 620, Richard Baqui 610, Ernestine Kahalekai 603, Dot Smith 602.

High games (scratch)–Richard Baqui 203, Ipo Calhau 201.

HOLO DOUBLES LEAGUE

Sunday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Celine/Junior 14, Cindy/Toy 14, Carmen/Brian 13, Ipo/Odell 12, Tina/Eugene 10, Donna/Ricky 9, Francine/Ken 7, Drucilla/Bob 5.

High series (handicap)–Donna Baqui 611, Ipo Calhau 604, Bob Gilroy 601.

COMMENTS