Valley Isle Scoreboard

SWIMMING

MAUI AGE-GROUP SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

Saturday’s Results

At Lahaina Aquatic Center

Male

25 backstroke–1. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.88; 2. Ryder Leone, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.38; 3. Noa Ka’a’a, Maui Dolphins, 24.55; 3. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.55; 5. Tristan Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.05; 6. Wyatt Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.15; 7. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.25; 8. Bodi Wheeler, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.07. 25 breaststroke–1. Tyler Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 30.85; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 31.54. 25 butterfly–1. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.86; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 26.14; 3. Bodi Wheeler, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.01; 4. Tristan Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.54; 5. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.60; 6. Kiele Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 30.67; 7. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.87; 8. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 42.33. 25 freestyle–1. Zay Sucher, Lahaina Swim Club, 19.71; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 20.65; 3. Lincoln Livermore, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.63; 4. Ben Macario, Maui Swim Club, 23.62; 5. Ryder Leone, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.82; 6. Milo Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.18; 7. Max Reed, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.23; 8. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.45. 100 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (Kobe Cunanan, Kaina Yamada, Bodi Wheeler, Wyatt Sharp) 1:21.71, 2. Lahaina Swim Club B 1:27.34.

9-10

25 backstroke–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.04; 2. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 21.62; 3. Noah Willard, Lahaina Swim Club, 22.80; 4. Kai Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 24.46; 5. Arjun Patel, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.54; 6. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 26.02; 7. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.03; 8. Eli Bella, Maui Swim Club, 29.31. 25 breaststroke–1. Kai Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 25.97; 2. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 26.47. 25 butterfly–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.09; 2. Kai Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 22.11; 3. Arjun Patel, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.19. 25 freestyle–1. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 17.28; 2. Kai Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 17.36; 3. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui Swim Club, 18.83; 4. Noah Willard, Lahaina Swim Club, 19.23; 5. Arjun Patel, Lahaina Swim Club, 20.60; 6. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.50; 7. Jacob Raboy, Lahaina Swim Club, 24.17; 8. Eli Bella, Maui Swim Club, 24.61. 50 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 43.28; 2. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 44.22; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 45.94; 4. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 46.18; 5. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 48.54; 6. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 49.00; 7. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 49.66; 8. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 54.43. 50 butterfly–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 35.04; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.58; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 39.40; 4. Kamake’e Zane, Hawaii Swim Club, 44.72; 5. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.28; 6. Brandon Yu, Maui Dolphins, 52.67; 7. Isaiah Cruz, Maui Swim Club, 56.16; 8. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 56.52. 100 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.29; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.49; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.49; 4. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.66; 5. Dylan Riley, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:30.49; 6. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:43.94; 7. Isaiah Cruz, Maui Swim Club, 1:52.31; 8. Beck Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 1:54.70. 100 freestyle–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 1:10.25; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:14.31; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.19; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.53; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.56; 6. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.74; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.92; 8. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:20.78. 200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (L.J. Almiron, Dezmond Seegmiller, Ryan Ong, Makohia Hong) 2:16.52, 2. Lahaina Swim Club A 2:20.11, 3. Maui Dolphins A 2:44.96, 4. Maui Swim Club B 3:02.01, 5. Lahaina Swim Club B 3:25.02

200 individual medley–1. L.J. Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 2:48.77; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:57.19; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui Swim Club, 3:04.54; 4. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 3:04.69; 5. Logan Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 3:05.30; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui Swim Club, 3:06.71; 7. Noah Richard, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:09.29; 8. Makoa Page, Maui Dolphins, 3:21.56.

11-12

50 breaststroke–1. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 36.76; 2. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 39.96; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 43.21; 4. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 44.63; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 49.24; 6. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 51.40. 50 butterfly–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.25; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.36; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 32.90; 4. Kaito Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 34.12; 5. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 34.63; 6. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 34.95; 7. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 39.20; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 52.07. 100 backstroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.42; 2. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.83; 3. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.39; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.46; 5. Kaito Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:17.80; 6. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.19; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:18.93; 8. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:21.62. 100 freestyle–1. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 57.83; 2. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 59.00; 3. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 1:05.07; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 1:07.05; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui Swim Club, 1:07.15; 6. Kaito Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:10.81; 7. Dillon Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 1:21.30; 8. Jack Stewart, Maui Dolphins, 1:27.82. 200 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (Maison Alexander, Brayden Swanson, Carter Bozich, L.T. Stancil) 2:02.79, 2. Maui Dolphins A 2:09.40. 200 individual medley–1. L.T. Stancil, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:20.38; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:20.74; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 2:31.47; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui Swim Club, 2:42.76; 5. Banyan Barker, Maui Dolphins, 2:43.05; 6. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:46.53; 7. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:48.11; 8. Kaito Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:54.30. 400 individual medley–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:00.67. 500 freestyle–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:37.34; 2. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 5:42.82; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:28.58; 4. Ken Yamashiro, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:29.08; 5. Niji Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 6:42.99.

13-14

50 backstroke–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.90; 2. Jake Compton, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.63; 3. Caden Wheeler, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.14; 4. Kaedon Feiteira, Island Aquatics, 47.12. 100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.27; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 1:02.14; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.09; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:08.21; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 1:12.48; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:13.24; 7. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:17.87; 8. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:18.11. 100 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:05.90; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:10.58; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 1:10.85; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 1:11.47; 5. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:11.96; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.97; 7. Tyler Chaco, Island Aquatics, 1:19.64; 8. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:27.99. 200 butterfly–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:16.82; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:22.07; 3. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:33.93; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:36.55. 200 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (Mathew Iverson, Nolan Brown, Slater Fleck, Jaden Yip) 1:39.75

200 freestyle–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:54.43; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 2:00.23; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:04.45; 4. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:10.07; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:14.87; 6. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:17.27; 7. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 2:18.41; 8. Tyler Chaco, Island Aquatics, 2:21.80. 200 individual medley–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:07.01; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:11.41; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui Swim Club, 2:12.51; 4. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui Swim Club, 2:14.04; 5. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:19.11; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:22.03; 7. Connor Gunderson, Maui Swim Club, 2:32.84; 8. Cam Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 2:40.97. 400 individual medley–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina Swim Club, 4:30.23; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina Swim Club, 4:37.80; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina Swim Club, 4:52.26; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:19.87; 5. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:48.58.

15-16

50 backstroke–1. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 32.88; 2. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 41.85. 100 backstroke–1. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:02.83; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:10.14; 3. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 1:14.90. 100 breaststroke–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:16.89; 2. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 1:18.14; 3. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 1:35.46. 200 freestyle–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:17.24; 2. Declan Levin, Island Aquatics, 2:17.84; 3. Angelo Bella, Maui Swim Club, 2:41.80. 200 individual medley–1. Josh Ooka, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:25.12; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:29.06.

17-18

100 backstroke–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:08.98. 100 breaststroke–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 1:15.84. 200 freestyle–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:07.68. 200 individual medley–1. Caleb Halverson, Maui Swim Club, 2:23.58.

19 and over

400 individual medley–1. Kevin Drake, Maui Dolphins, 5:21.69.

Open

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A 1:47.16, 2. Hawaii Swim Club A 1:59.15.

Female

8 and under

25 backstroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 22.57; 2. Arayanna Foster, Island Aquatics, 22.61; 3. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 22.69; 4. Alexa Ventura, Maui Swim Club, 24.00; 5. Mia Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.89; 6. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 29.06; 7. Jersea Borneman, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.12; 8. Stella Pogni, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.71. 25 breaststroke–1. Arayanna Foster, Island Aquatics, 25.94; 2. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 31.08; 3. Po Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 38.20. 25 butterfly–1. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 25.23; 2. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 25.83; 3. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 27.68; 4. Mia Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.50; 5. Po Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 35.52; 6. Grace Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 39.78. 25 freestyle–1. Arayanna Foster, Island Aquatics, 18.76; 2. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina Swim Club, 21.42; 3. Nene Ruluked, Island Aquatics, 22.35; 4. Emery Page, Maui Dolphins, 22.97; 5. Jersea Borneman, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.18; 6. Karsten Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 27.20; 7. Oto Wada, Hawaii Swim Club, 27.47; 8. Skye Carroll, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.30. 100 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (Halia Caiserman, Grace Cherry, Juliette Jucker, Mia Lee) 1:40.42

9-10

25 backstroke–1. Charlotte Macario, Maui Swim Club, 21.27; 2. Kaila Ann Foster, Island Aquatics, 24.16; 3. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 25.38; 4. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina Swim Club, 26.93; 5. Jamie Gail Cabanas, Maui Swim Club, 29.70; 6. Jencyn Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 29.87; 7. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.56; 8. Elsie Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 33.76. 25 breaststroke–1. Kaila Ann Foster, Island Aquatics, 22.93; 2. Stella Garnier, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.18; 3. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 31.06; 4. Charlotte Macario, Maui Swim Club, 33.11. 25 butterfly–1. Abi Byers, Lahaina Swim Club, 19.13; 2. Kaila Ann Foster, Island Aquatics, 25.28; 3. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.99; 4. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina Swim Club, 29.47. 25 freestyle–1. Kaila Ann Foster, Island Aquatics, 18.08; 2. Charlotte Macario, Maui Swim Club, 20.14; 3. Jencyn Shishido, Maui Swim Club, 22.79; 4. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina Swim Club, 23.37; 5. Samantha English, Hawaii Swim Club, 25.11; 6. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina Swim Club, 28.54; 7. Jamie Gail Cabanas, Maui Swim Club, 31.17. 50 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 39.71; 2. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 44.97; 3. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 46.26; 4. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 46.33; 5. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 46.49; 6. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 48.60; 7. GG Pogni, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.73; 8. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina Swim Club, 49.91. 50 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 37.30; 2. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 37.35; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.60; 4. Aliesha Almiron, Maui Swim Club, 43.76; 5. Chloe Cuomo, Island Aquatics, 45.41; 6. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 46.01; 7. Alexa Ventura, Maui Swim Club, 47.62; 8. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 47.75. 100 backstroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.33; 2. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:24.79; 3. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:24.81; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:29.87; 5. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:31.06; 6. Natalie Merchant, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:31.22; 7. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 1:33.84; 8. Abi Byers, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:37.43. 100 freestyle–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:08.64; 2. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:17.98; 3. Emma Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:20.34; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:20.65; 5. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:24.90; 6. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:24.93; 7. Layla Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.56; 8. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui Swim Club, 1:27.08. 200 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club A (Natalie Merchant,Sloane Jucker, Amaya Tuala, Layla Merrill) 2:25.94, 2. Maui Swim Club A 2:31.99, 3. Island Aquatics A 2:38.81, 4. Lahaina Swim Club B 2:44.30, 5. Lahaina Swim Club C 3:30.54. 200 individual medley–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:40.47; 2. Aika Swanson, Hawaii Swim Club, 3:07.50; 3. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:09.48; 4. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 3:15.43.

11-12

50 breaststroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.26; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.31; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 35.48; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 37.45; 5. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 39.33; 6. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 40.89; 7. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 41.24; 8. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 42.09. 50 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 30.11; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.10; 3. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 32.28; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 34.67; 5. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 34.80; 6. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 34.87; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 37.37; 8. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island Aquatics, 37.65. 100 backstroke–1. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:12.38; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.01; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:17.48; 4. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:18.50; 5. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 1:19.62; 6. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:20.32; 7. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island Aquatics, 1:22.63; 8. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:23.50. 100 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:00.10; 2. Kylee Takeda, Island Aquatics, 1:04.86; 3. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:08.43; 4. Ke’alohi Nonaka, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:08.70; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui Swim Club, 1:08.78; 6. Melia Lee, Island Aquatics, 1:08.96; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:09.14; 8. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Island Aquatics, 1:11.81. 200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Kalla Pellettieri, Ke’alohi Nonaka, Mya Villanueva, Tulip Hori) 2:08.33, 2. Maui Dolphins A 2:09.40, 3. Maui Swim Club A 2:14.36, 4. Lahaina Swim Club A 2:29.97, 5. Lahaina Swim Club B 2:54.33. 200 freestyle–1. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 2:16.27; 2. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 2:44.18. 200 individual medley–1. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 2:32.65; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:42.81; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 2:54.36; 4. Nicole Riemenschneider, Maui Dolphins, 2:58.85; 5. Tara Zamani, Lahaina Swim Club, 3:17.96; 6. Kaylie Lopes, Maui Swim Club, 3:20.44. 200 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:31.87. 400 individual medley–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:00.45; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:15.30; 3. Tulip Hori, Hawaii Swim Club, 5:16.89. 500 freestyle–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina Swim Club, 6:02.62; 2. Anna Corpuz, Maui Swim Club, 6:56.53; 3. Lily Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 7:19.31.

13-14

50 backstroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.09; 2. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina Swim Club, 35.13; 3. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.09; 4. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina Swim Club, 36.72; 5. Lyn Chen, Maui Dolphins, 37.04; 6. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 37.62; 7. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 38.72; 8. Gabi Bella, Maui Swim Club, 48.46. 100 backstroke–1. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 1:09.77; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:10.59; 3. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:11.66; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:14.25; 5. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:18.96; 6. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:20.43; 7. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:23.99; 8. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:27.21. 100 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:09.96; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:15.87; 3. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.86; 4. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 1:22.77; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 1:28.88; 6. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 1:29.01; 7. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:31.35; 8. Mia Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:33.14. 200 butterfly–1. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:47.55. 200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Destiny Seegmiller, Lexie Castillo, Gabi Bella, Kyra Ong) 2:05.52. 200 freestyle–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:00.63; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:16.84; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui Swim Club, 2:19.26; 4. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:21.50; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:23.36; 6. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:27.93; 7. Lyn Chen, Maui Dolphins, 2:36.48; 8. Gabi Bella, Maui Swim Club, 3:23.55. 200 individual medley–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:15.61; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:32.27; 3. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:36.55; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui Swim Club, 2:40.64; 5. Brookie Jones, Hawaii Swim Club, 2:44.06; 6. Kyra Ong, Maui Swim Club, 2:45.15; 7. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:55.61; 8. Lyn Chen, Maui Dolphins, 2:57.76.

15-16

50 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 27.88; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 28.85; 3. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.74; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 31.74; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.12; 6. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 32.28; 7. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 32.97; 8. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 33.50. 100 backstroke–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:06.64; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:07.07; 3. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.66; 4. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:08.75; 5. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:09.57; 6. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:10.99; 7. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:16.34. 100 breaststroke–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui Swim Club, 1:07.86; 2. Mikaila Daksla, Maui Swim Club, 1:10.21; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:13.28; 4. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:13.33; 5. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.68; 6. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:21.84; 7. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 1:22.65; 8. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:25.02. 200 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:09.39. 200 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, Maui Dolphins, 1:57.57; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 1:58.20; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:23.42. 200 individual medley–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:23.63; 2. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:33.98; 3. Irie Gonah, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:37.61; 4. Jessica Baker, Island Aquatics, 2:38.33; 4. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:38.33; 6. Ava Merrill, Lahaina Swim Club, 2:47.83. 400 individual medley–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina Swim Club, 4:46.97; 2. Bella Omura, Lahaina Swim Club, 5:37.50.

17-18

400 individual medley–1. Paige Nagahama, Hawaii Swim Club, 5:08.79.

Mixed

9-10

200 freestyle relay–1. Hawaii Swim Club A (Aika Swanson, Kai Pellettieri, Kamake’e Zane, Oto Wada) 2:51.46.

13-14

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Dolphins A (T.J. Barrett, Lyn Chen, Cam Eyre, Li’a Vanderpoel) 1:56.93.

Open

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui Swim Club A (Kaimi Matsumoto, Kyler Castillo, Mikaila Daksla, Caleb Halverson) 1:46.31, 2. Island Aquatics A 2:04.43, 3. Hawaii Swim Club A 2:14.59.

GOLF

KAANAPALI BEACH GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

Maui Nui Golf Club

A flight–Bob Bakmaz 67, Dennis Sasai 67.

B flight–Dwayn Kim 66, Ifi So’o 70.

C flight–Valerie Wright 72, Shelley Apana 79.

Closest to the pin–No. 3: Janice Hussey. No. 7: June Shipe. No. 12: Ifi So’o. No. 14: Ifi So’o. No. 17: Dennis Sasai.

Fewest putts–Dennis Sasai 27.

COMMENTS