Valley Isle Scoreboard

Molokai High School’s Karter Kester boxes out Maui High’s Kea Aguirre during the second quarter of the Sabers’ 50-36 victory over the Farmers in a Maui High Tournament game Friday night at Shine Matsui Athletic Center in Kahului. The tournament, which started Thursday, concludes today. - The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

BOYS BASKETBALL

MAUI HIGH TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Results

At Shine Matsui Athletic Center

Girls exhibition: Keaau 50, Maui High 46

The Sabers’ Fransver Castro shoots a 3-pointer in the first quarter. - The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Keaau 51, St. Anthony 15

Kamehameha Maui 56, Ka’u 21

Maui High 50, Molokai 36

# # #

BALDWIN KAAPUNI TOURNAMENT

Maui High’s Efren Villon dribbles toward Molokai’s Keison Poaha Alcon while Scott Magno runs downcourt in the second quarter. - The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Friday’s Results

At Jon Garcia Gym

Seabury Hall 42, Parker 28

McKinley 53, King Kekaulike 35

Baldwin 64, Punahou B 61

_______________

WRESTLING

GARNER IVEY INVITATIONAL

Friday’s Results

At War Memorial Gym

Girls

Leading team scores (points-semifinalists)–1. Lahainaluna 58-9, 2. Baldwin 56-8, 3. Waianae 49-9, 4. Konawaena 26-3, 5. Molokai 22-7.

Boys

Leading team scores (points-semifinalists)–1. Lahainaluna 95-11, 2. Baldwin 71-7, 3. Waianae 71-5, 4. St. Louis 67.5-7, 5. Punahou 66.5-7.

_______________

SWIMMING

MAGSA Meet

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

8 and under

25-yard freestyle–1. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 17.94; 2. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 20.96; 3. Jessica Rosado, IA, 24.41; 4. Abby Tamayose, MDSC, 24.64; 5. McKenzie Maines, IA, 25.33; 6. Eva Starmer, IA, 25.75; 7. Piper Kean, IA, 26.45; 8. Noelia Browne, MDSC, 26.98.

25 breaststroke–1. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 27.11; 2. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 31.19; 3. Dakotah Buzianis, MDSC, 32.01; 4. Emery Page, MDSC, 32.88; 5. Ava Cuomo, IA, 33.26; 6. Mele Peterson, MDSC, 33.91; 7. Jessica Rosado, IA, 34.17; 8. Eva Starmer, IA, 38.82.

25 butterfly–1. Ava Cuomo, IA, 24.78; 2. Emery Page, MDSC, 28.88; 3. Nene Ruluked, IA, 29.16; 4. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 29.80; 5. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 33.13; 6. Jessica Rosado, IA, 33.96.

100 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Isabel Gaggero, Nene Ruluked, Bella Molina, Jessica Rosado) 1:41.10, 2. Island Aquatics ‘B’ 1:51.00.

25 backstroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 24.37; 2. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 24.66; 3. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 25.79; 4. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 27.12; 5. Amalia Starmer, IA, 27.27; 6. McKenzie Maines, IA, 28.41; 7. Stella Pogni, Lahaina, 29.17; 8. Eva Starmer, IA, 29.89.

9-10

25 freestyle–1. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 19.17; 2. Tita Hoke, MDSC, 19.98; 3. Jencyn Shishido, Maui, 22.04; 4. Parker Kibbee, MDSC, 22.13; 5. Anna Mysh, IA, 22.45; 6. Delaney Mrozek, IA, 23.16; 7. Samantha English, HSC, 23.17; 8. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina, 25.62.

25 breaststroke–1. Kelsie Tamayose, MDSC, 25.09; 2. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 25.28; 3. Tita Hoke, MDSC, 26.00; 4. Olive McCloud, Lahaina, 27.68; 5. Isabella Trumbo, MDSC, 28.06; 6. Delaney Mrozek, IA, 28.68; 7. Francesca Calef, IA, 29.39; 8. Parker Kibbee, MDSC, 31.16.

25 butterfly–1. Kelsie Tamayose, MDSC, 22.82; 2. Kalena Kenui, MDSC, 23.11; 3. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 26.28; 4. Tita Hoke, MDSC, 27.28; 5. Olive McCloud, Lahaina, 28.16; 6. Delaney Mrozek, IA, 31.39; 7. Parker Kibbee, MDSC, 32.85; 8. Francesca Calef, IA, 33.14.

25 backstroke–1. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 21.01; 2. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 24.54; 3. Tita Hoke, MDSC, 25.11; 4. Anna Mysh, IA, 25.77; 5. Olive McCloud, Lahaina, 26.09; 6. Samantha English, HSC, 27.88; 7. Nora Goldsmith, Lahaina, 28.39; 8. Francesca Calef, IA, 28.49.

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, IA, 31.77; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 32.73; 3. Ciana Cooper, IA, 33.10; 4. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 33.46; 5. Gabby Jones, HSC, 33.71; 6. Amanda Carter, HSC, 33.98; 7. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 34.98; 8. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 35.45.

100 breaststroke–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:31.53; 2. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:33.10; 3. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 1:37.67; 4. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 1:37.78; 5. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:40.17; 6. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:40.50; 7. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:41.63; 8. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina, 1:41.78.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:33.39.

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Ciana Cooper, Lisa Ruluked, Emma Lee, Chloe Cuomo ) 2:44.36, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 3:08.08, 3. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 3:32.01, 4. Island Aquatics ‘B’ 3:44.32, 5. Maui Swim Club ‘B’ 3:45.65.

100 IM–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:22.09; 2. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:22.64; 3. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:26.26; 4. Emma Lee, IA, 1:27.28; 5. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:28.46; 6. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:32.96; 7. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:33.63; 8. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 1:34.49.

50 backstroke–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 38.56; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 39.35; 3. Aika Swanson, HSC, 39.47; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 41.89; 5. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 43.77; 6. Clia Kafka, MDSC, 44.36; 7. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 45.60; 8. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 46.82.

200 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 2:48.97; 2. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 3:14.57.

50 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, IA, 37.73; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 41.71.

100 breaststroke–1. Lisa Ruluked, IA, 1:50.51.

50 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 32.80; 2. Gabby Jones, HSC, 34.03.

100 backstroke–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 1:23.34; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 1:25.53; 3. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:27.00; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:38.14.

50 butterfly–1. Amaya Tuala, Lahaina, 36.84; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 39.33; 3. Emma Lee, IA, 40.30.

100 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:13.24; 2. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:16.76.

50 breaststroke–1. Gabby Jones, HSC, 44.31; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 49.24; 3. Nene Ruluked, IA, 57.66; 4. Ava Cuomo, IA, 1:14.12.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:34.13.

200 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 2:44.17.

11-12

50 freestyle–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 27.51; 2. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 29.18; 3. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 29.42; 4. Kylee Takeda, IA, 29.48; 5. Melia Lee, IA, 29.60; 6. Joli Fong, MDSC, 29.81; 7. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 30.27; 8. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 30.34; 8. Ava Castillo, Maui, 30.34.

100 breaststroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:14.93; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:15.21; 3. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:21.98; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:22.69; 5. Sophie Mandella, IA, 1:30.36; 6. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:31.40; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 1:33.07; 8. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 1:37.33.

100 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:05.68; 2. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:10.56; 3. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 1:10.94; 4. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:13.46; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:19.36; 6. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 1:37.62.

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, Kylee Takeda, Mikela De Aguiar, Melia Lee) 2:22.58, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 2:23.52, 3. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 2:24.66, 4. Island Aquatics ‘B’ 2:36.91.

100 IM–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:06.79; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:08.25; 3. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:09.71; 4. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:14.94; 5. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:15.04; 6. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:17.23; 7. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 1:18.51; 8. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 1:20.02.

50 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 32.10; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 35.00; 3. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 35.23; 4. Kylee Takeda, IA, 35.35; 5. Melia Lee, IA, 36.60; 6. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 36.88; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 37.24; 8. Emma Davis, IA, 39.94.

200 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:08.13; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:14.72; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 2:24.43; 4. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 2:29.18; 5. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:29.79; 6. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:31.90; 7. Melia Lee, IA, 2:32.46; 8. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 2:38.58.

100 IM–1. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 1:15.42; 2. Emma Davis, IA, 1:24.72.

50 backstroke–1. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 33.84; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 34.67; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 34.85; 4. Mya Villanueva, HSC, 40.47.

50 freestyle–1. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 29.11; 2. Kylee Takeda, IA, 29.46; 3. Melia Lee, IA, 29.91; 4. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 30.81; 5. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 31.54.

100 backstroke–1. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:15.50.

50 butterfly–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 30.35; 2. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 32.29; 3. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 33.58; 4. Melia Lee, IA, 35.14; 5. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 35.53; 6. Emma Davis, IA, 36.20; 7. Mya Villanueva, HSC, 41.06.

100 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 59.84; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:03.57; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 1:04.93; 4. Helena Colletta, MDSC, 1:05.96; 5. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 1:15.30.

50 breaststroke–1. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 47.68; 2. Emma Davis, IA, 49.69; 3. Mya Villanueva, HSC, 53.40.

100 butterfly–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:05.40; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:13.37.

200 freestyle–1. Lily Barrett, MDSC, 2:48.43.

10-12

200 backstroke–1. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 2:43.02; 2. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:46.14; 3. Melia Lee, IA, 2:46.38.

200 breaststroke–1. Ava Castillo, Maui, 2:53.41; 2. Charie Salacup, Maui, 2:57.07; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 3:04.46.

200 backstroke–1. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 2:43.06.

13-14

50 breaststroke–1. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina, 33.69; 2. Maria King, IA, 38.63; 3. Ashley McDiarmid, Otters, 39.33; 4. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 40.15; 5. Hannah Goldsmith, Otters, 40.27; 6. Haley Kubian, Otters, 40.58; 7. Gabi Bella, Maui, 42.29; 8. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 43.07.

50 freestyle–1. Maria King, IA, 26.50; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 26.51; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 27.35; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 28.22; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 28.31; 6. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 29.14; 7. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina, 29.19; 8. Ashley McDiarmid, Otters, 29.21.

200 backstroke–1. Maria King, IA, 2:21.19; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:21.57; 3. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina, 2:30.83; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 2:34.82; 5. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 2:38.54; 6. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 2:39.75; 7. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina, 2:46.70; 8. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 2:51.06.

200 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:28.56; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 2:45.86; 3. Brookie Jones, HSC, 2:54.79; 4. Gracie Lawrence, IA, 3:00.31; 5. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 3:03.89; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 3:05.71; 7. Hannah Goldsmith, Otters, 3:14.72; 8. Haley Kubian, Otters, 3:15.51.

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Maria King, Gracie Lawrence, Keanna Campbell, Kamalani Figueroa) 2:10.98.

100 butterfly–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:03.04; 2. Maria King, IA, 1:04.17; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 1:05.51; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 1:07.90; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:14.65; 6. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 1:17.74; 7. Ashley McDiarmid, Otters, 1:25.03; 8. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 1:26.14.

100 freestyle–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 56.35; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 59.11; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 59.20; 4. Noelle Sheveland, Lahaina, 1:02.80; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:02.95; 6. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:04.25; 7. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:04.32; 8. Mateya Prestage, Lahaina, 1:08.20.

500 freestyle–1. Taylor Lightfoot, Otters, 6:14.94; 2. Ashley McDiarmid, Otters, 6:49.33; 3. Hannah Goldsmith, Otters, 6:54.51; 4. Kendyl Kruger, Otters, 7:13.09; 5. Hannah Fullerton, Otters, 7:14.47; 6. Olivia Fitzsimmons, Otters, 7:15.14; 7. Maia Conlon, Otters, 7:35.53.

B1. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 1:13.51; 2. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:21.79; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 1:25.70.

200 butterfly–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:22.73.

200 breaststroke–1. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 2:46.04; 2. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 3:06.84.

100 freestyle–1. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 59.18.

200 IM–1. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 2:48.06.

200 backstroke–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:28.66.

15-16

50 breaststroke–1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui, 31.96; 2. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 41.00.

50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 24.33; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 25.31; 3. Madison Eiting, IA, 26.47; 4. Irie Gonah, Lahaina, 26.68; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 26.91; 6. Caroline Short, HSC, 27.45; 7. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 27.69; 8. Mikaila Daksla, Maui, 27.93.

200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:15.78; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:24.76; 3. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:25.73; 4. Jessica Baker, IA, 2:31.61; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:32.22; 6. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 2:36.53.

200 breaststroke–1. Mikaila Daksla, Maui, 2:28.21; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:40.98; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:42.36; 4. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 3:07.32; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 3:13.98.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 59.46; 2. Caroline Short, HSC, 1:06.44; 3. Madison Eiting, IA, 1:07.41; 4. Irie Gonah, Lahaina, 1:08.78; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:14.46; 6. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 1:15.62.

100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 53.37; 2. Caroline Short, HSC, 58.29; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:00.08; 4. Irie Gonah, Lahaina, 1:00.14; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:02.35; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:02.87; 7. Jessica Baker, IA, 1:05.29; 8. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 1:08.52.

50 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 25.37; 2. Madison Eiting, IA, 26.02; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 26.83; 4. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 28.08; 5. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 28.60.

100 backstroke–1. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:08.32; 2. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:10.13.

100 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 55.97; 2. Irie Gonah, Lahaina, 59.37; 3. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 1:02.30.

200 freestyle–1. Madison Eiting, IA, 2:04.61; 2. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 2:20.04.

17-18

50 breaststroke–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 40.71; 2. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 45.77.

50 freestyle–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 29.42; 2. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 29.45.

200 backstroke–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 2:42.18; 2. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 2:52.47.

100 butterfly–1. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 1:23.51.

100 freestyle–1. Kyra Franz, Lahaina, 1:07.51.

500 freestyle–1. Grace Fitzsimmons, Otters, 7:11.24.

400 IM–1. Paige Nagahama, HSC, 5:08.13.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Olivia Bozich, Hailey Bogar, Lexi Anderson, Irie Gonah) 2:00.29, 2. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 2:18.64, 3. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 2:29.09.

Boys

8 and under

25 freestyle–1. Ethan Maines, IA, 18.70; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 18.94; 3. Zay Sucher, Lahaina, 19.19; 4. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 20.99; 5. Lincoln Livermore, Lahaina, 21.07; 6. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 23.35; 7. Wyatt Wilbur, IA, 23.39; 8. Jake Whitmer, MDSC, 23.55.

25 breaststroke–1. Ethan Maines, IA, 24.63; 2. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 26.02; 3. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 28.24; 4. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 29.99; 5. Bowan Kafka, MDSC, 30.28; 6. Tyler Wada, HSC, 30.60; 7. Jake Whitmer, MDSC, 30.81; 8. Noah Colt, MDSC, 31.66.

25 butterfly–1. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 22.62; 2. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 25.55; 3. Kobe Cunanan, Lahaina, 25.86; 4. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 27.10; 5. Bodi Wheeler, Lahaina, 27.63; 6. Ethan Maines, IA, 28.00; 7. Noah Colt, MDSC, 28.42; 8. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 32.41.

100 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Enigo Mendoza, Ethan Maines, Keane Cooper, Wyatt Wilbur) 1:42.69, 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 1:44.71, 3. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 2:57.74.

25 backstroke–1. Ethan Maines, IA, 23.11; 2. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 24.89; 3. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 26.15; 4. Jake Whitmer, MDSC, 26.34; 5. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 26.44; 6. Zay Sucher, Lahaina, 26.61; 7. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 26.69; 8. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 26.96.

9-10

25 freestyle–1. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 16.97; 2. Arjun Patel, Lahaina, 18.80; 3. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui, 20.18; 4. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina, 22.13; 5. Eli Bella, Maui, 24.33; 6. Jacob Raboy, Lahaina, 24.76; 7. Logan Ensley, IA, 25.64; 8. Maitreya Akin, MDSC, 26.95.

25 breaststroke–1. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 25.87; 2. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui, 26.22; 3. Eli Bella, Maui, 27.60.

25 butterfly–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 21.19; 2. Arjun Patel, Lahaina, 26.53; 3. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 27.36.

25 backstroke–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 20.69; 2. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 21.77; 3. Arjun Patel, Lahaina, 23.85; 4. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Maui, 28.05; 5. Eli Bella, Maui, 29.31; 6. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina, 30.91; 7. Logan Ensley, IA, 37.44.

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 30.99; 2. Jai Galicinao, MDSC, 31.80; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui, 32.99; 4. Makoa Page, MDSC, 33.02; 5. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 33.43; 6. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 33.65; 7. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 33.71; 8. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 33.89.

100 breaststroke–1. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:32.83; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:32.85; 3. Jai Galicinao, MDSC, 1:33.88; 4. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:35.73; 5. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 1:36.05; 6. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:36.40; 7. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:39.70; 8. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:41.47.

100 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:17.89; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:21.18; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:31.83.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Makohia Hong, Dezmond Seegmiller, Logan Castillo, LJ Almiron) 2:32.42, 2. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ 2:33.54.

100 IM–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:18.70; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:19.31; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:25.77; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:27.65; 5. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:27.83; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:28.16; 7. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 1:28.31; 8. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:29.73.

50 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 36.92; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 37.50; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui, 39.26; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 39.89; 5. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 41.62; 6. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 42.07; 7. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 43.77; 8. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 44.67.

200 freestyle–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:39.39; 2. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 2:52.85; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 4:03.40.

100 IM–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:22.27; 2. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 1:28.24.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 35.66; 2. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 39.17; 3. Jai Galicinao, MDSC, 39.90.

50 freestyle–1. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 33.34.

100 backstroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:22.54; 2. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:27.76.

50 butterfly–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 33.52; 2. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 37.22.

100 freestyle–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:12.44; 2. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:13.48; 3. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 1:17.70.

50 breaststroke–1. Kai Jeffery, Lahaina, 44.28.

11-12

50 freestyle–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 26.28; 2. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 27.29; 3. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 28.47; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 29.73; 5. Niji Wada, HSC, 31.29; 6. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 31.52; 7. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 34.37; 8. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 34.51.

100 breaststroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:19.62; 2. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:21.21; 3. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 1:37.69; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:46.28.

100 butterfly–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:06.30; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:08.27; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:14.23; 4. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 1:14.91; 5. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:16.67; 6. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:21.60.

200 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ (Niji Wada, Ken Yamashiro, Ke’alohi Nonaka, Karissa Ginoza) 2:14.73.

100 IM–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:06.06; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:09.11; 3. Kamaehu Ward, MDSC, 1:14.33; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:16.56; 5. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:16.67; 6. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 1:18.59; 7. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:18.97; 8. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:20.54.

50 backstroke–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 31.39; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 32.88; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 35.77; 4. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 37.82; 5. Brayden Swanson, Lahaina, 48.86.

200 freestyle–1. Mauli Pupuhi, MDSC, 2:20.23; 2. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 2:22.37; 3. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 2:22.51; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:24.74; 5. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:28.83; 6. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 2:50.83; 7. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 3:01.37.

100 IM–1. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:14.48.

50 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 34.46.

50 freestyle–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 26.62.

100 backstroke–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:06.81; 2. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:15.01; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:17.21.

50 butterfly–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 29.96.

100 freestyle–1. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:05.27.

200 IM–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:26.51; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:46.74.

100 butterfly–1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:11.81.

200 freestyle–1. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 2:26.72.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 3:00.95.

13-14

50 breaststroke–1. Matthew Takakura, HSC, 36.14; 2. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 37.86; 3. Caden Wheeler, Lahaina, 39.57; 4. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 40.81; 5. Jake Chmeleck, IA, 43.48; 6. Dennis Nezelek, MDSC, 47.97; 7. Kaedon Feiteira, IA, 50.26.

50 freestyle–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 24.20; 2. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 25.05; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 25.63; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 26.17; 5. Tyler Chaco, IA, 26.79; 6. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 27.44; 7. Matthew Takakura, HSC, 28.56; 8. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 29.03.

200 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:10.89; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:14.10; 3. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 2:39.77; 4. Sola Wada, HSC, 2:53.52.

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:22.77; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 2:28.32; 3. Tyler Chaco, IA, 2:50.37; 4. Matthew Takakura, HSC, 2:50.80; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 2:59.87; 6. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 3:03.82; 7. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 3:07.75; 8. Kainalu Ball, IA, 3:20.89.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Mathew Iverson, Jaden Yip, Slater Fleck, Nolan Brown) 1:54.80, 2. Island Aquatics ‘A’ 2:29.45.

100 butterfly–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:00.39; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:02.91; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:04.29; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:05.67; 5. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:07.66; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:07.93; 7. Sola Wada, HSC, 1:35.57.

100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 52.44; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 54.38; 3. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 57.25; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 58.72; 5. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 59.62; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 59.92; 7. Tyler Chaco, IA, 1:00.02; 8. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 1:03.32.

1,000 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 10:43.28.

100 breaststroke–1. Tyler Chaco, IA, 1:17.88.

50 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 25.47; 2. Tyler Chaco, IA, 27.34; 3. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 30.75.

100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 59.95; 2. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:15.10.

100 freestyle–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 52.23; 2. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 57.97; 3. Tyler Chaco, IA, 1:00.42.

200 backstroke–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:25.65.

100 butterfly–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:04.02.

200 freestyle–1. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 2:04.87.

400 IM–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 4:47.15.

15-16

50 breaststroke–1. Kaleb Bello, IA, 33.66.

50 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, IA, 24.21; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 24.25; 3. Angelo Bella, Maui, 30.57.

200 backstroke–1. Josh Ooka, HSC, 2:35.36.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaleb Bello, IA, 2:45.60; 2. Angelo Bella, Maui, 3:27.33.

100 butterfly–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, IA, 1:00.17.

100 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, IA, 53.09; 2. Kaleb Bello, IA, 1:01.90; 3. Angelo Bella, Maui, 1:12.16.

100 backstroke–1. Josh Ooka, HSC, 1:02.06.

200 IM–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, IA, 2:10.75.

200 freestyle–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, IA, 1:59.04.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ (T.J. Barrett, Mauli Pupuhi, Kamaehu Ward, Cam Eyre) 2:13.35.

Mixed

10 and under

200 medley relay–1. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ (Lilinoe Peterson, Makoa Page, Jai Galicinao, Kalena Kenui) 2:58.78.

Open

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Kaleb Bello, Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Madison Eiting, Jacsen Donohue) 2:02.58.

COMMENTS