Valley Isle Scoreboard

Peter Tollefson (83) leads the pack of runners from the starting line of the Pacific Whale Foundation’s Run & Walk for Whales in Maalaea on Saturday morning. Tollefson went on to win the half marathon in 1 hour, 4 minutes, 49 seconds. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

RUNNING

RUN & WALK FOR THE WHALES

Saturday’s Results

At Maalaea

HALF MARATHON

Joyce Chan celebrates after crossing the finish line to win the 1-mile race. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

Female

Open–1. Arianne Raby 1:16:54, 2. Trista Hetland 1:26:29, 3. Edyta Zylak 1:30:45.

11-29–1. Sarah Stasiewicz 1:30:46, 2. Alexis Scheuplein 1:56:43, 3. Rebecca Hoyer 2:23:09.

30-49–1. Kelsey Morfitt 1:31:05, 2. Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar 1:35:57, 3. Ruth Olson 1:38:18, 4. Jennifer Schiltz 1:39:09, 5. Hoa Schober 1:40:19, 6. Tracey Tirpak 1:40:41, 7. Sarah Martinez 1:42:56, 8. Kira Chung 1:45:13, 9. Tracy Hatheway 1:46:36, 10. Michell Smith 1:48:32, 11. Jena Lee 1:53:02, 12. Grace Sims 1:53:25, 13. Deborah Rosser 1:55:24, 14. Amy Tetreault 1:57:15, 15. Cynthia Niver 1:59:09, 16. Candy Stahl 1:59:59, 17. Tatiana Stevenson-Afonina 2:01:53, 18. Ami Waller 2:03:02, 19. Kristi Ota 2:09:51, 20. Liz Gombert 2:24:47, 21. Marykate Rosack 3:02:41.

59-69–1. Elise Dow 1:33:43, 2. Cheryl Black 1:40:35, 3. Jean Peterson 1:44:36, 4. Norma Johnston 1:46:21, 5. Marny Hall-Moriyasu 1:49:44, 6. Stacie Puchalla 1:56:25, 7. Cheryl Iseberg 1:56:40, 8. Angela Stewart 1:57:35, 9. Emma Fay 2:04:25, 10. Melissa Kollaja 2:23:05, 11. Luann Kelly 2:26:42, 12. Ruth Janke 2:27:52, 13. Susan Wurtzburg 2:28:02.

Runners avoid puddles encroaching on North Kihei Road while passing the flooded Kealia Pond National Wildlife Refuge. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

Male

Open–1. Peter Tollefson 1:04:49, 2. Lewis Kelly 1:06:59, 3. Sage Sarchet 1:08:00, 4. Matt Myers 1:18:18.

11-29–1. Marcos Barba 1:27:22, 2. Johnny Fedrigo 1:48:16.

30-49–1. Larry Au 1:21:59, 2. Kimo Clark 1:25:08, 3. Rene Bourque 1:27:27, 4. Scott Olson 1:38:18, 5. Matthew Sadler 1:39:18, 6. Michael Ong 1:40:53, 7. Trent Chickowski 1:41:03, 8. Elmer Bio 1:43:10, 9. Eric Hamsen 1:48:31, 10. Stacy King 1:59:25, 11. Bradley Sova 2:10:18, 12. Jeffrey Feinstein 2:23:06, 13. Emilia Springett 3:02:41.

50-69–1. Don Sims 1:21:00, 2. Michael Hunter 1:24:06, 3. John McEwan 1:24:55, 4. John Gorman 1:29:13, 5. Wayne Nielson 1:31:16, 6. Jim Lynch 1:40:05, 7. Stan Johnston 1:49:45, 8. Michael Reis 1:57:48, 9. Bob Cahen 1:59:01, 10. Rev. John Patrick Riley 1:59:58, 11. Rick Passanisi 2:01:08, 12. Edward Kelly 2:26:42, 13. Jerry Edington 2:39:35.

70 and over–1. Galen Wiger 1:45:49, 2. Scott Wooding 1:51:23, 3. Jay Satenstein 1:55:32.

10K

Female

Open–1. Dana Naylor 46:40, 2. Roopa Akkineni 48:45, 3. Darby Mulligan 49:17.

11-29–1. Amy Stoddart 1:00:29, 2. Elizabeth Robinson 1:03:35, 3. Emiliza Gutierrez 1:08:14, 4. Erika Peterson 1:08:40, 5. Myiesha Dalton 1:12:59, 6. Janel Alonzo 1:13:43, 7. Kelley Gleeson 1:22:43, 8. Leilani Cruz Garcia 2:10:01.

30-49–1. Danielle Rius 53:14, 2. Sophie Niedermaier-Patraman 53:34, 3. Zohra Boudrissa 54:01, 4. Lindsey Ackerman 54:46, 5. Tracy Spencer 55:41, 6. Katie Taylor 56:09, 7. Brandy Yurasek 56:52, 8. Marci Skinner 56:58, 9. Julia Szinai 58:48, 10. Devin Brooks 59:04, 11. Sally Oveson 59:35, 12. Ann Cobain 1:00:10, 13. Debbie Vessey 1:00:18, 14. Heather Rasmussen 1:00:38, 15. Alison Berry 1:00:58, 16. Shana Driscoll 1:01:08, 17. Tia Brainard 1:01:24, 18. Keri Mehling 1:01:25, 19. Sheila Bruinooge 1:02:49, 20. Elianne Santin 1:03:02, 21. Michele Nemedi 1:03:13, 22. Chantal Bellemare 1:04:04, 23. Malea Stutzman 1:04:08, 24. Jamey Bettencourt 1:04:24, 25. Carey Benander 1:04:25, 26. Amy Ehrhart 1:05:00, 27. Danae Meier 1:05:25, 28. Sandra Gibbens 1:06:29, 29. Stacey Civian 1:08:51, 30. Crystal Mitchell 1:09:03, 31. Claire Farin 1:09:39, 32. Amy Lavin 1:12:05, 33. Jocelyn Ford 1:12:58, 34. Reanna Erixon 1:16:15, 35. Caroline Ventezou 1:17:41, 36. Russielle Ong 1:20:00, 37. Ember Brightly 1:23:53, 38. Jaime Lynn Ruiz 1:28:56, 39. Rachel Rueli 1:30:26, 40. Amy Boggs 1:42:04, 41. Amanda Chase 2:10:10.

50-69–1. Laurie Householder 51:49, 2. Susan Thompson 56:03, 3. Roseann Chapman 57:14, 4. Annette Irwin 58:36, 5. Merry Pratt 59:40, 6. Peggi Holmes 1:01:32, 7. Dawn Small 1:01:35, 8. Debra Kinn 1:02:32, 9. Doris Hicks 1:02:59, 10. Brenda Parent 1:03:39, 11. Anne Stevens 1:04:03, 12. Rosemary Cifelli 1:04:05, 13. Brenda Abplanalp 1:04:07, 14. Laurel Karren 1:05:11, 15. Victoria Boyd 1:05:44, 16. Jennifer Walter 1:06:00, 17. Audrey Peterson 1:08:23, 18. Colleen Egger 1:09:15, 19. Theresa Bishop 1:37:53, 20. Leanne Wick 1:37:53, 21. Sandra McConnell 1:42:04, 22. Kathleen Clark-Mourhess 1:43:40, 23. Jeanne McLelland 1:43:40, 24. May Matsumoto 1:44:23, 25. Mary Parker 1:46:36, 26. Shirley Fortenberry 1:47:34, 27. Leanne Cesario 1:47:34..

70 and over–1. Elsie Woodruff 1:50:36, 2. Peggy Metzgar 2:10:11.

Male

Open–1. Samuel Thomas 38:52, 2. Tristan Janusc 39:22, 3. Wayne Crowe 42:16.

11-29–1. Lisa Fowler 49:07.

30-49–1. Ken Lockwood 42:46, 2. Joshua Fedrigo 43:01, 3. Brodie Wallace 43:52, 4. Joshua Morgan 46:41, 5. Cj Johns 47:56, 6. Travis Jones 48:34, 7. James King 49:14, 8. Shane Quail 52:12, 9. Philip Kopyscinski 52:28, 10. Theodoros Patramanis 53:33, 11. Craig Dryhurst 54:52, 12. Jordan Taylor 56:09, 13. Dayne Kim 57:11, 14. Chad Van De Reep 57:38, 15. Daniel Yurasek 58:47, 16. Eyal Reuveni 58:48, 17. Martin Feid 1:00:23, 18. Ronald Fukushima 1:02:36, 19. Brian Begeman 1:03:13, 20. Raphawl Ritter 1:03:48, 21. David Knight 1:03:58, 22. Tyler Meier 1:05:26, 23. Daniel Wong 1:17:42.

50-69–1. David Sorenson 51:18, 2. Rick Parent 52:59, 3. Clarence Fune 53:34, 4. Guy Kinney 53:57, 5. Brent Leever 54:03, 6. Dennis O’Donnell 55:12, 7. Jim Moriyasu 57:26, 8. Michael Solis 58:37, 9. Sigbjorn Ronbeck 1:00:12, 10. Bernie Sekura 1:01:41, 11. Andre Giguere 1:04:05, 12. Benny Cifelli 1:04:06, 13. Matthew Walter 1:05:59, 14. Kvin Bishop 1:11:10, 15. Uday Kari 1:17:36, 16. Ron Irwin 1:23:41, 17. Mario Martins-Sandaga 1:42:04, 18. Bruce Mourhess 1:43:41.

70 and over–1. Duane Oyen 1:04:52, 2. Arthur Small 1:43:56, 3. George Ellis 1:50:44.

5K

Female

Open–1. Kaylee Volner 20:12, 2. Isaiah Fuentes 20:19, 3. Sara Bourque 20:24.

10 and under–1. Rylee Stout 25:04, 2. MacKenzie Pierce 36:01, 3. Madleyn Van De Reep 36:06, 4. Anna Mysh 40:22, 5. Ciana Cooper 40:40, 6. Mia Dirienzo 41:33, 7. Addyson Pierce 45:11, 8. Emma Smith 49:58, 9. Alanna Eppy 49:59, 10. Katelyn Buchanan 1:02:12.

11-29–1. Camry Gach 21:48, 2. Caroline Slate 21:56, 3. Jasmine Curry 22:29, 4. Kayla Revermann 22:54, 5. Julia Jeffery 22:55, 6. Olivia Nary 26:16, 7. Kayla Masnall 26:47, 8. Julia Wiesel 28:34, 9. Madison McGain 28:49, 10. Crystal Cornine 30:31, 11. Analisa Robles 30:40, 12. Courtnee Pedone 31:03, 13. Marti Concannon 31:27, 14. Lucinda Weaver 31:44, 15. Natalia Yepes 32:03, 16. Tanya Kari 32:37, 17. Druanne Miyamoto 32:39, 18. Claire Stout 34:55, 19. Claire Safine 36:55, 20. Kelsey Peterson 37:08, 21. Erin Cheever 37:31, 22. Abigail Parker 51:22, 23. Lizzie Eppy 51:29, 24. Gabriella Sanborn 53:11, 25. Marissa Sanborn 53:12, 26. Aisling Quarto 55:09, 27. Linda Smith 59:14.

30-49–1. Stephanie Myers 22:35, 2. Jolene Giles 23:26, 3. Kristi Pohly 24:22, 4. Cristina Solorio 25:12, 5. Joy Geeraerts 25:41, 6. Cibeli Fedrigo 26:09, 7. Christy Davis 26:23, 8. Felicia Santori 26:36, 9. Heather Malone 26:44, 10. Megan Sullivan 26:48, 11. Tammie Littlefield 27:00, 12. Trudi Trask 27:16, 13. Jane Bullock 27:19, 14. Kathryn Grohusky 27:25, 15. Erika Talbot 27:48, 16. Angela Janusc 28:00, 17. Tawna Marriott 28:11, 18. Alecia Jones 28:12, 19. Stacy Norske 28:18, 20. Sarah Rubenstein 28:41, 21. Richelle Love 29:27, 22. Shannon Otis 29:54, 23. Lynsey Capone-Smith 30:14, 24. Monica Hedge 30:30, 25. Curry Jennifer 31:09, 26. Nadia Bourque 31:42, 27. Anneliese Cooper 31:57, 28. Heather Graf 32:14, 29. Milena Kari 32:44, 30. Marla Cooper 33:27, 31. Erin Hilderbrand 33:47, 32. Laura Hutchings 34:17, 33. Pattie Norris 35:16, 34. Barbara Brooks 35:35, 35. Elizabeth Galang 35:49, 36. Pam McLaughlin 35:55, 37. Stephanie Van De Reep 36:10, 38. Diane Pena 36:20, 39. Bianca Cross 36:24, 40. Carmen Warner 36:32, 41. Billie Needles 36:51, 42. Simone Alves 36:53, 43. Amy Shelp 37:26, 44. Dani Egeberg 37:53, 45. Renee Riehl 37:53, 46. Kari Senkiw 38:05, 47. Whitney Buttleman 38:17, 48. Jennifer Rudolph 38:53, 49. Melodie Brodersen 39:01, 50. Shaunte Liulama 39:35, 51. Sadler Amy 40:34, 52. Tracy Germain 41:27, 53. Kristen Patterson 41:58, 54. Lori Dirienzo 42:57, 55. Amber Lewellyn 44:47, 56. Nicole Pierce 45:13, 57. Ting Yek 45:22, 58. Tabatha Ceglarek 45:51, 59. Cheryl O’Brien 46:17, 60. Tambara Garrick 47:01, 61. Erica Helsel 47:46, 62. Rochelle Armstrong 50:11, 63. Jennifer Gallardo 50:12, 64. Janice Eppy 51:31, 65. Tracy Hamilton 54:03, 66. Mindi Hawman 54:53, 67. Julia Thompson 56:04, 68. Candace Eslinger 57:10, 69. Julia Gross 58:24, 70. Stacey McManaman 58:40, 71. Kelli Sauers 59:43, 72. Mary Buchanan 1:02:11.

50-69–1. Julia Schonberg 26:54, 2. Lisa Chiesa 27:54, 3. Clare Look-Jaeger 28:03, 4. Lorraine Liboiron 28:09, 5. Bonnie Sotire 28:32, 6. Cathy Knowlton 28:34, 7. Michelle Ruml 28:35, 8. Janet Harp 28:49, 9. Sue Gitzlaff 29:12, 10. Penny Gurski 29:32, 11. Marilyn Bowden 29:35, 12. Jeanne Underbakke 30:07, 13. Alice Thomas 30:20, 14. Joelle Redfearn 30:38, 15. Victoria Foster 30:39, 16. Beverly Young 30:42, 17. Brenda Lane 30:49, 18. Sally Defriese 31:32, 19. Cynthia Weaver 31:46, 20. Joanne Bright 31:46, 21. Kristee Becker 32:16, 22. Sally Maggard 32:36, 23. Veronica Rhodes 33:03, 24. Michelle Dowling 33:11, 25. Anne Epp 33:19, 26. Remy Bilog 33:57, 27. Susan Walczak 34:05, 28. Elizabeth Mulligan 35:16, 29. Marta Schreiber 35:21, 30. Teresa Morgan 35:43, 31. Lori Thompson 36:06, 32. Ingir Gram 36:53, 33. Wendy Knapp 37:25, 34. Linda Robinson 37:49, 35. Donalda Mooney 38:06, 36. Vivian Giudice 38:15, 37. Sue Kaderabek 38:25, 38. Lora Ost 38:33, 39. Stella Wurst 38:49, 40. Mary Beth Thouvenel 40:37, 41. Aase Toril Oskal 41:07, 42. Andrew Stehl 41:57, 43. Darlene Ceglarek 42:58, 44. Cynthia Deichert 43:53, 45. Jackie Vanassche 43:56, 46. Patricia Dodd 44:00, 47. Vicki Gladson 45:36, 48. Pat Passanisi 45:49, 49. Becky Trudeau 45:51, 50. Gigi Montgomery 45:55, 51. Mary Pamela Bailey 46:04, 52. Penny Shanley 46:16, 53. Sheba McCaffrey 46:17, 54. Lisa Telles 47:00, 55. Martha Dejong 47:08, 56. Denise Ban Shigeta 47:39, 57. Sylvia Bowers 47:46, 58. Ellyn Duffy 48:25, 59. Pam Benish 48:54, 60. Mary Ann Paul 49:17, 61. Michele Verbick 49:24, 62. Cynthia Werner 50:24, 63. Kent Stout 50:28, 64. Dianna Gambee 50:32, 65. Mary Clements 50:33, 66. Michelle Javeline 50:37, 67. Jane Holland 50:52, 68. Sue Ives 50:53, 69. Leona Enns 50:54, 70. Karen Alex 51:21, 71. Linda Rusnock 51:39, 72. Rebecca Elizondo 51:41, 73. Agustina Hatch 51:45, 74. Candy Wilbur 52:32, 75. Jane Quarto 52:36, 76. D. Sharnel Murray 52:41, 77. Patricia Sanborn 52:43, 78. Vickie Solis 52:47, 79. Jan Hammond 52:47, 80. Lisa Kemp 52:59, 81. Christine Currie 53:04, 82. Joanne Perry 53:22, 83. Anna Noe 54:01, 84. Lynn Mendelsohn 54:37, 85. Kelli Gilliam 54:54, 86. Judy Robinson 55:15, 87. Pamela Fletcher 56:44, 88. Coni Householter 57:12, 89. Dayle Sauers 59:44, 90. Gina Johnson 59:56, 91. Patricia Tanamachi 1:00:16, 92. Nancy Robb 1:01:02, 93. Brenda Norton 1:01:03, 94. Dovie Herbort 1:01:37, 95. Tess Boston 1:01:38, 96. Elizabeth Griffin 1:04:49, 97. Sherry Beyersdorf 1:06:20, 98. Patricia Diedrich 1:06:22.

70 and over–1. Joan Bacon 35:39, 2. Mary Marsolais 35:41, 3. Dr Mary Trotto 36:45, 4. Penny Glover 36:58, 5. Dianne Holborow 49:12, 6. Judy Swanson 50:24, 7. Nancy Mendenhall 51:15, 8. Mary Lou Gross 58:23, 9. Brenda Olson 1:03:30.

Male

Open–1. Alec Daily 17:56, 2. Ryan Smith 18:47, 3. Greg Scofield 19:23.

10 and under–1. Kakahi Kapuaala 21:23, 2. Angelo Fedrigo 25:06, 3. Harlen Knapp 28:46, 4. Hunter Telles 45:43.

11-29–1. Jonathan Takitani 19:49, 2. Tony Fedrigo 21:36, 3. Randall Torres Maysonet 21:55, 4. Vaughan Litke 23:42, 5. Ben Weaver 27:04, 6. Derrick Hong 28:32, 7. Collin Safine 30:08, 8. Mike Piszczek 30:21, 9. Adam Phillpotts 31:18, 10. Ethan Van De Reep 32:27, 11. Alex Milne 35:15, 12. Jack Mulligan 35:16, 13. Robin Robertson 36:23, 14. Michael Anger 37:13, 15. Gregery Fouts 37:26, 16. Michael Weaver 44:23, 17. Nick Smith 58:40.

30-49–1. Phil Thompson 20:04, 2. Clive Lobo 20:41, 3. Hiu Hei Chan 20:54, 4. Brandyn Benson 21:02, 5. Davis Baker 21:49, 6. Dennis Hayes 22:27, 7. Nikolas Talbot 22:43, 8. Paul Sullivan 22:58, 9. Caleb Knapp 23:15, 10. Tim Kaneda 23:54, 11. Jeff Lundgren 24:47, 12. Brent Young 25:46, 13. Todd Patterson 25:48, 14. Ryan Hansen 25:56, 15. James Thomas 26:16, 16. Sean Davis 26:42, 17. Jared Malone 26:45, 18. Jarrod White 26:52, 19. Michael Santori 26:59, 20. Joell Bartoshewski 29:27, 21. Justin Wagner 30:21, 22. Jeffrey Elliott 30:30, 23. Brad McLaughlin 30:57, 24. Anthony Labua-Keiser 30:57, 25. Mike Schober 31:04, 26. Jason Blakey 31:12, 27. James Kennedy 31:26, 28. Robert Gibbens 33:52, 29. Daniel Bayly 34:11, 30. David Neiger 34:18, 31. Chris Brooks 34:26, 32. Bao Duong 34:37, 33. Michael Malaczewski 35:17, 34. James Warner 36:24, 35. Cameron Vickers 43:44, 36. Ken Park 43:58, 37. Aaron Kemp 52:37, 38. Chuck Hamilton 54:01, 39. Scott Quarto 55:09, 40. Peter Fletcher 56:42, 41. Roger Smith 58:40, 42. Shawn Sorenson 1:04:49.

50-69–1. Lance Zablotney 22:03, 2. Murray Gurski 22:16, 3. Angelo Noe 24:11, 4. Gary Thompson 24:11, 5. Mark Lorenzo 24:12, 6. Jeff Smith 25:10, 7. Ron Epp 26:11, 8. Mike Schaeffer 26:21, 9. Don Bielinski 26:33, 10. Craig Purcell 27:58, 11. Tim Gladson 28:40, 12. Phil McGain 28:48, 13. Dale Littlefield 28:50, 14. Tim Rucynski 30:49, 15. Rob Woodruff 30:59, 16. Kc Jaeger 32:16, 17. Lance Weaver 32:42, 18. John Fedrigo 33:02, 19. Richard Giudice 33:26, 20. Edward Walczak 34:04, 21. Rich Peters 34:21, 22. William Morgan 34:42, 23. Philip Mulligan 35:15, 24. Paul Taylor 35:36, 25. Jonathan Bacon 35:39, 26. Craig Muzeroll 35:47, 27. Jeff Knapp 36:49, 28. Ira Wiss 37:35, 29. Gordon Mooney 38:01, 30. David Sellers 38:48, 31. Tony Abplanalp 39:06, 32. Dennis Dempsey 39:36, 33. Mark Lane 40:46, 34. Alf Ole Oskal 41:06, 35. Michael Deichert 43:53, 36. Pete Vanassche 43:56, 37. Bill Suchland 44:32, 38. Alan Mullin 44:41, 39. Greg Todd 44:50, 40. Shan Stewart 44:58, 41. Bryon Kaufman 45:26, 42. Lee Schreiber 45:30, 43. Henry Telles 45:44, 44. Jim Trudeau 45:50, 45. Bruce Montgomery 45:57, 46. Roscoe Shigeta 46:09, 47. Toby Dejong 47:06, 48. Dale Duffy 48:24, 49. Gary Alex 48:49, 50. Ed Benish 48:53, 51. David Paul 49:17, 52. Jim Verbick 49:24, 53. Ken Swanson 50:26, 54. Greg Williams 50:50, 55. Bruce Holland 50:52, 56. Jack Ives 50:53, 57. Sydney Enns 50:54, 58. Randy Eppy 51:33, 59. David Rusnock 51:38, 60. Gary Hatch 51:46, 61. Mitch Irwin 53:11, 62. John Perry 53:19, 63. Michael Beyersdorf 54:11, 64. Edward Mendelsohn 54:35, 65. Howard Murray 55:31, 66. Dale Quarto 55:32, 67. Greg Eslinger 57:11, 68. Gary Householter 57:12, 69. Warren Smith 59:22, 70. Randy Griffin 1:04:55, 71. John Diedrich 1:06:27.

70 and over–1. Gene French 21:24, 2. Ronald Defriese 27:31, 3. Mike Stimmel 27:44, 4. Jack Glover 30:02, 5. James Young 30:07, 6. Robert Thouvenel 31:20, 7. Peter Graham 32:02, 8. Clifford Goecker 36:27, 9. James Papsdorf 43:23, 10. William Holborow 49:11, 11. Rich Nash 55:24, 12. Cary Tanamachi 1:00:15, 13. George Lobo 1:01:24, 14. Ron Olson 1:03:51.

1 mile

Female

Open–1. Joyce Chan 7:04, 2. Evianna Chartrand 8:15, 3. Tiyana Schmidt 8:23.

10 and under–1. Rynlie Capitano 8:35, 2. Morgan Benander 8:35, 3. Palma Gorman 9:52, 4. Faith Bruinooge 10:40, 5. Shaked Amedi 12:58, 6. Amrielle Fisher 15:05, 7. Lexie Balmer 19:58, 8. Jozelyn Boyd 1:29:26.

11-29–1. Stacia Jones 9:48, 2. Daira Knapp 15:05.

30-49–1. Segolene Wilson 9:52, 2. Jazmine Klapmeier 10:59, 3. Laura Dengle 12:42, 4. Inbal Linchevski Amedi 12:58, 5. Denise Jacob 13:41, 6. Julia Kondos 14:08, 7. Barrieann Schmidt 14:45, 8. Angela Brinson 18:01, 9. Bethany Balmer 20:01, 10. Lacy Blakey 24:07, 11. Christie Campbell 31:12, 12. Elise Murray 57:17.

50-69–1. Jill Delaubenfels 9:32, 2. Ruth Skripac 10:34, 3. Elaine McHenry 11:58, 4. Linda Dettbarn 14:27, 5. Laura Edington 15:12, 6. Juanita Deans 15:24, 7. Sandra Robinson 15:26, 8. Linda Bates 15:34, 9. Debbie Turner 16:01, 10. Nancy Enzenbacher 16:21, 11. Brenda Anderson 16:25, 12. Laura Bielinski 16:29, 13. Rosemary Vance 16:35, 14. Tina Sellers 16:37, 15. Yolanda Solorio 17:00, 16. Lisa Dameron 17:25, 17. Kirsty Thomson 17:32, 18. Patricia Noyes 18:00, 19. Jackie Ward 18:02, 20. Angela Themes 18:04, 21. Teresa McCollum 18:27, 22. Leigh Sasser 19:06, 23. Rhonda Rinninsland 21:09, 24. Margaret Kordek 22:13, 25. Patti Veylupek 23:35, 26. Patricia Concannon 23:48, 27. Mary Morris 23:57, 28. Edie House 25:04, 29. Barbara Goodman 25:05, 30. Kathryn Cloepfil 26:01, 31. Jennifer Meyers 31:09, 32. Anita Bardwell 52:54.

70 and over–1. Marjorie Creason 17:37, 2. Linda Ennis 17:52, 3. Bonnie Thomas 23:07, 4. Sharon Decker 23:29, 5. Patti McLean 24:40, 6. Janet Arnold 24:51, 7. Mary Turner 25:03.

Male

Open–1. Noah Benander 8:09, 2. Bryson Chartrand 8:20, 3. Kyle Jacob 9:43.

10 and under–1. Aidan Koch 10:08, 2. Liam Thomas 10:18, 3. Casey Thomas 10:20, 4. Stevie Bowers 11:00, 5. Konner Domingo 12:54, 6. Marcus Hedge 14:46, 7. Avery Stephen 17:30, 8. Jace Robertson 19:23.

11-29–1. Devin Jones 10:07, 2. Tyson Schmidt 10:13, 3. Keizhawn Daquis 16:59.

30-49–1. Dave Fisher 14:44, 2. Juan Hedge 14:46, 3. Robin Robertson 19:33.

50-69–1. Len Koch 10:11, 2. Dan Bruinooge 10:40, 3. Wayne Grenier 11:22, 4. Paul Dowling 13:40, 5. Cote Smith 14:11, 6. Greg Enzenbacher 16:23, 7. Larry Vance 16:32, 8. Frank Noyes 16:34, 9. Andrew Watt 16:59, 10. Steve Gitzlaff 17:01, 11. Glen Dameron 17:25, 12. John Sasser 19:06, 13. Tony Delaubenfels 19:38, 14. Bob Rinninsland 21:04, 15. Gary Santolo 22:18, 16. Patrick Brennan 23:33, 17. Karl Hatfield 25:13, 18. Richard Cloepfil 26:01, 19. Steve Campbell 31:16, 20. Joe Bardwell 52:55.

70 and over–1. David Ennis 12:08, 2. John Bates 15:33, 3. Jim Stephen 17:30, 4. Albert Dettbarn 18:21, 5. Tim Clark 19:35, 6. Richard Kordek 23:30, 7. William Decker 23:32, 8. Martin Concannon 23:47, 9. Rick McLean 24:41, 10. Arnold Jacobson 31:15.

_______________

BASEBALL

MAUI HIGH TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Results

At Maehara Stadium

BALDWIN 4, AIEA 3

Aiea 102 000 0–3 7 1

Baldwin 101 110 x–4 7 4

Jacob Filio, Tevan Kitashima (5), Ty Matsunami (6) and Jake Nakamoto. Kaipo Haole, Kevin Varner Jr. (6) and Haku Dudoit. W–Haole. L–Filio. Sv–Varner.

Leading hitters–Aiea: Chase Ling 2-4, 2 runs; Kitashima 1-3, 2B; Andrew Mukai 1-2, run, 2B. Baldwin: Bubba Hoopii-Tuionetoa 2-3, 2 runs, RBI, 2B; Varner 1-2, run, 3B.

WAIAKEA 2, MARYKNOLL 1, 6 INNINGS

Game called due to 2-hour time limit

Maryknoll 000 010–1 2 1

Waiakea 000 002–2 4 0

Drayden Yamauchi, Noah Kinder (4), Micah Neves (5) and Tyler Quinn. Cody Hirata, Chadler Daquep (5), Nathan Yoshida (6). W–Yoshida. L–Neves.

Leading hitters–Maryknoll: Yamauchi 1-2, 2B. Waiakea: Safea Mauai 1-3, run, 2B.

KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11, MAUI HIGH 0

6 INNINGS

KS Hawaii 500 042–11 8 1

Maui High 000 000– 0 2 4

Dustin Asuncion, Rydge Ishii (3), Hanalei Warren (5), Brock Malani (6) and Dallas Duarte. Aizeah Lakalaka, Makana Lalim-Rillon (2), Kobe Galinato (5) and Keelan Yagi. W–Asuncion. L–Lakalaka.

Leading hitters–KS Hawaii: Naipo Kekona-Arsiga 1-3, 2 runs, 3 RBIs, 3B.

KAMEHAMEHA MAUI 12, MARYKNOLL 0

5 INNINGS

KS Maui 042 00–12 16 2

Maryknoll 000 00– 0 3 2

Tai Kauhaa-Po, Bryden Kalani (4) and Ross Panlasigui, Elijah Uwekoolani (3). Tyler Quinn, Justin Shimono (1), Brenden Nugent (3), Dei Yamaguchi (4) and Nick Okutsu. W–Kauhaa-Po. L–Quinn.

Leading hitters–KS Maui: Iokepa Supnet 2-2, 2 runs; Jarrin Correa 2-2, run, 2 RBIs; Dana Bui 1-2, run, RBI, 2B; Rio Moleta 2-2, run, RBI, 2B; Uwekoolani 1-1, 2B.

COMMENTS