Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA LONG-COURSE MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

(Note: Relay results not available)

Girls

10 and under

50-meter butterfly–1. Lisa Ruluked, IA, 42.80; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 44.00; 3. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 50.65; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 51.03; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 52.19.

200 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:48.18; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 2:55.23; 3. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 3:09.11; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 3:15.55; 5. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 3:20.69.

50 backstroke–1. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 45.14; 2. Lisa Ruluked, IA, 45.18; 3. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 47.33; 4. Cora Gruber, Lahaina, 49.29; 5. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 49.42.

50 backstroke–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 43.23; 2. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 49.02; 3. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 49.56.

50 freestyle–1. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 38.62; 2. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 39.07; 3. Malia Mendoza, IA, 39.59; 4. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 39.90; 5. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 41.78.

50 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 35.58; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 36.15; 3. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 38.88; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 39.05; 5. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 39.35.

50 breaststroke–1. Lisa Ruluked, IA, 49.40; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 49.61; 3. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 53.18; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 53.27; 5. Malia Mendoza, IA, 54.74.

100 breaststroke–1. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 1:49.81; 2. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina, 1:57.03; 3. Elise Hollingsworth, Lahaina, 2:01.28; 4. Lila Sloan, Maui, 2:04.77; 5. Talia Sloan, Maui, 2:11.34.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 3:15.87; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 3:23.31; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:26.21; 4. Sophie Mandella, IA, 3:38.23; 5. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 3:41.88.

200 backstroke–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:56.38; 2. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 3:28.41.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:14.19; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:17.16; 3. Joli Fong, MDSC, 1:18.17; 4. Emma Davis, IA, 1:34.64; 5. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 1:42.22.

200 freestyle–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:26.62; 2. Joli Fong, MDSC, 2:31.88; 3. Melia Lee, IA, 2:36.34; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:40.56; 5. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:42.56.

50 backstroke–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 37.39; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 38.21; 3. Joli Fong, MDSC, 38.46; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 41.80; 5. Emma Davis, IA, 42.99.

50 freestyle–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 31.62; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 31.65; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 31.77; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 32.16; 5. Kylee Takeda, IA, 32.34.

100 breaststroke–1. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:32.65; 2. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:35.09; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:35.73; 4. Melia Lee, IA, 1:38.30; 5. Sophie Mandella, IA, 1:42.98.

13-14

400 freestyle–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 5:05.14; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 5:08.06; 3. Afton Page, MDSC, 5:11.91; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 5:18.83; 5. Brookie Jones, HSC, 5:37.87.

50 butterfly–1. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 38.96; 2. Kathryn O’Neill, MDSC, 40.08; 3. Yasmina Vafaie, MDSC, 45.94; 4. Alyssa Ferguson, Lahaina, 47.53.

100 butterfly–1. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:13.55; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 1:19.78; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:22.61; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:23.52; 5. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 1:25.08.

100 freestyle–1. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:06.27; 2. Keanna Campbell, IA, 1:07.95; 3. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:08.22; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 1:08.62; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:10.81.

200 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 3:04.11; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 3:17.12; 3. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 3:19.35; 4. Brookie Jones, HSC, 3:22.86; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 3:25.96.

50 freestyle–1. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 30.55; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 31.28; 3. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 31.45; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, MDSC, 31.61; 5. Keanna Campbell, IA, 31.81.

200 backstroke–1. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:42.17; 2. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 2:52.04; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:11.62; 4. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 3:19.37.

15-16

400 freestyle–1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 4:49.10; 2. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 4:55.84; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 4:57.00; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 5:38.88.

50 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 29.30; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 33.34; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 38.57; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 38.91; 5. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 39.93.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:05.15; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:10.79; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:16.64; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:28.75; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:30.53.

100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:02.12; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:04.08; 3. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 1:06.15; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:07.37; 5. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:07.85.

200 breaststroke–1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 2:58.18; 2. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 3:36.23.

50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 28.42; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 30.73; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 32.52.

200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:35.23; 2. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:59.57.

17-18

100 butterfly–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:12.42.

100 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:03.92.

Boys

10 and under

50 butterfly–1. Makoa Page, MDSC, 48.62; 2. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 54.18; 3. Nick Palumbo, MDSC, 55.92; 4. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 1:04.47; 5. Bradley Willett, MDSC, 1:05.64.

100 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:24.90; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:25.22; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:28.71; 4. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:37.06; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:37.58.

200 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 2:46.48; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:46.52; 3. Makoa Page, MDSC, 2:51.12; 4. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:51.66; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:54.23.

50 backstroke–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 53.60; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 54.87; 3. Nick Palumbo, MDSC, 57.17; 4. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 57.72; 5. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 58.01.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 40.37; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 42.09; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 42.80; 4. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 42.98; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 43.13.

50 freestyle–1. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 39.51; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 41.42; 3. Nick Palumbo, MDSC, 43.50; 4. Keane Cooper, IA, 45.79; 5. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 47.06.

50 freestyle–1. Makoa Page, MDSC, 33.96; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 34.35; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 37.10; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui, 37.53; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 37.96.

50 breaststroke–1. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 58.23; 2. Tyler Wada, HSC, 1:03.97; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 1:04.76; 4. Zay Sucher, Lahaina, 1:04.77; 5. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 1:05.13.

100 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:42.12; 2. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:44.80; 3. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:48.23; 4. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:50.11; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:51.42.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:54.03.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:13.29; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:16.94; 3. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:21.96; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:25.03; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 1:27.35.

200 freestyle–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:19.23; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 2:19.97; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 2:36.53; 4. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:41.46; 5. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 2:44.56.

50 backstroke–1. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 37.91; 2. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 38.47; 3. Ian Howell, Lahaina, 48.36; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 49.53; 5. Kainalu Sunio, MDSC, 50.05.

50 freestyle–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 29.41; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 32.27; 3. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 34.13; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 35.26; 5. Kainalu Sunio, MDSC, 39.33.

100 breaststroke–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:30.63; 2. Kainalu Sunio, MDSC, 1:54.70; 3. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 2:00.16; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 2:00.77; 5. Brandon Torricer, Maui, 2:06.00.

13-14

400 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 4:32.32; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 4:42.27; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 4:47.60; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 5:05.53; 5. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 5:32.39.

50 butterfly–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 29.41; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 32.02; 3. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 38.27; 4. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 44.32.

100 butterfly–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:06.00; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:06.83; 3. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:09.51; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:11.40; 5. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:11.89.

100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 58.11; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 59.67; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:00.20; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:02.67; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:03.21.

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:40.36; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:58.46; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 3:00.33; 4. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 3:03.61; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 3:07.77.

50 freestyle–1. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 27.10; 2. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 28.08; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 28.28; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 28.75; 5. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 28.82.

200 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:24.64.

15-16

400 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 4:38.75; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 4:45.48; 3. Tyler Chaco, IA, 5:24.81.

50 butterfly–1. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 32.50.

100 butterfly–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:06.53; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:08.72; 3. Tyler Chaco, IA, 1:20.04; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:25.36.

100 freestyle–1. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:00.39; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:00.54; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 1:01.96; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:04.75; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:07.30.

200 breaststroke–1. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 2:54.07; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:06.86.

50 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 27.15; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 27.81; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 29.26; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 30.35; 5. Tyler Chaco, IA, 30.83.

200 backstroke–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:48.35

17-18

400 freestyle–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 4:55.88.

50 butterfly–1. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 29.70.

100 freestyle–1. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 1:05.12.

200 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 2:34.27.

50 freestyle–1. Kai Mitchell, MDSC, 28.54.

Flag football

CFM HAWAII FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Standings

W L PF PA

@letes 5 0 178 58

Most HI 5 1 193 92

Rise Up 3 2 136 73

Washed Up 3 3 133 185

Team Alpha 3 2 128 90

Plain & Simple 1 3 42 106

Wild Ones 1 5 80 206

Epic Roots 0 5 85 138

Saturday’s Results

Most HI 40, Team Alpha 14

@letes 26, Epic Roots 12

Rise Up 42, Washed Up 12

Team Alpha 44, Epic Roots 14

Washed Up 34, Wild Ones 26

Team Alpha 26, Rise Up 18

@letes 42, Plain & Simple 0

Saturday, May 26

Plain & Simple vs. Most HI, 8 a.m.

Rise Up vs. Epic Roots, 9 a.m.

@letes vs. Team Alpha, 10 a.m.

Plain & Simple vs. Washed Up, 11 a.m.

@letes vs. Rise Up, noon

Epic Roots vs. Plain & Simple, 1 p.m.

Team Alpha vs. Wild Ones, 2 p.m.

Golf

PUKALANI TERRACE GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Pukalani Country Club

Presidents Tournament, First Round

1. Jo Maldonado 73, t2. Chris Lopez 74, t2. John Powers 74.

A flight–Front: Jo Maldonado 34 1/2; Back: John Powers 37.

B flight–Front: Rob Lee, Perry Lee 41 1/2; Back: Rob Lee 36 1/2.

C flight–Front: Ernie Ayala 36 1/2; Back: Ernie Ayala 38 1/2.

Closest to the pin–Nos. 3, 8, 16: Jo Maldonado; No. 14: John Powers.

Ace of the month–Chris Lopez.

MAUI COUNTRY CLUB

Women’s Ace Day

Thursday’s Results

1. Sandy Rice (ace) 69, 2. Ann Bradley 71, 3. Carolyn Sharp 72.

Low gross–Mia Hew 83.

Low putts–Myriam Takamatsu, Mari Ann Kato 32.

Men’s May Ace

May 6 Results

1. Kimo Haynes (ace) 70 (tiebreaker), 2. Paul MacLaughlin 70, t3. Kelly Ray Mulholland 71, t3. Dave Neto 71, t5. Pocket Loney 72, t5. Frank Crozier 72, t5. Frank Jimenez 72, t5. Harold Okumura 72, t5. Ron Furukawa 72.

COMMENTS