Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

SAKAMOTO INVITATIONAL

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Results

At Sakamoto Pool

Team standings-1. Lahaina Swim Club 1,071; 2. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui 996; 3. Maui Swim Club 647; 4. Island Aquatics 498; 5. Splash Aquatics 223; 6. Punahou Aquatics 196; 7. Maui Dolphins Swim Club 186; 8. Pearl City Aquatics 142; 9. Iolani Swim Club 44; 10. Manoa Aquatics 16.

Girls

10 and under

50-meter butterfly–1. Emma Lee, Island, 37.87; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 38.08; 3. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 41.27; 4. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 42.36; 5. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 42.85; 6. Phoebe Alexander, HSC, 43.05; 7. Callie Nishikawa, Splash, 44.01; 8. Callie Potter, Punahou, 44.90.

100 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, Island, 1:31.98; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:33.11; 3. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 1:39.15; 4. Madeleine Wagner, Punahou, 1:40.45; 5. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 1:40.73; 6. Morgan Hom, Splash, 1:40.76; 7. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 1:41.54; 8. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 1:41.57.

50 breaststroke–1. Morgan Hom, Splash, 47.49; 2. Emma Lee, Island, 49.61; 3. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 50.41; 4. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 50.57; 5. Kaila Ann Foster, Island, 50.96; 6. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 51.05; 7. Aika Swanson, HSC, 51.57; 8. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 51.60.

100 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, Island, 1:19.58; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:20.57; 3. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 1:24.27; 4. Madeleine Wagner, Punahou, 1:24.74; 5. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 1:25.01; 6. Callie Nishikawa, Splash, 1:25.59; 7. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 1:28.36; 8. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 1:28.93.

200 IM–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 3:17.15; 2. Emma Lee, Island, 3:23.85; 3. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 3:33.85; 4. Callie Nishikawa, Splash, 3:37.11; 5. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 3:40.05; 6. Morgan Hom, Splash, 3:42.13; 7. Darsee Seegmiller, Maui, 3:46.34; 8. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 3:50.92.

200 freestyle relay–1. Punahou ‘A’ (Kaci Reyes, Kiani Morikami, Capri Greene, Madeleine Wagner) 2:32.56; 2. Island ‘A’ 2:35.32; 3. Splash ‘A’ 2:47.33; 4. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:50.51; 5. Maui ‘A’ 2:58.63; 6. Lahaina ‘B’ 3:01.35; 7. Lahaina ‘C’ 5:04.40.

50 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, Island, 33.95; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 35.62; 3. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 35.92; 4. Emma Nakamoto, Splash, 36.88; 5. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 36.97; 6. Madeleine Wagner, Punahou, 37.31; 7. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 37.68; 8. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 37.96.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:35.19; 2. Callie Nishikawa, Splash, 1:36.66; 3. Emma Lee, Island, 1:37.56; 4. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 1:40.87; 5. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:43.81; 6. Ella Dang, Splash, 1:44.21; 7. Lisa Schroeder, Splash, 1:47.00; 8. Callie Potter, Punahou, 1:52.66.

50 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, Island, 41.73; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 42.02; 3. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 42.22; 4. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 44.00; 5. Madeleine Wagner, Punahou, 44.89; 6. Abi Byers, Lahaina, 45.05; 7. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 45.63; 8. Olivia Wong, Iolani, 46.26.

100 breaststroke–1. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 1:43.37; 2. Morgan Hom, Splash, 1:44.13; 3. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 1:45.89; 4. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:47.15; 5. Emma Lee, Island, 1:49.79; 6. Kaila Ann Foster, Island, 1:52.76; 7. Kiani Morikami, Punahou, 1:52.78; 8. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 1:53.30.

200 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:48.61; 2. Emma Lee, Island, 2:58.05; 3. Madeleine Wagner, Punahou, 3:02.49; 4. Callie Nishikawa, Splash, 3:05.77; 5. Chloe Cuomo, Island, 3:05.82; 6. Lisa Ruluked, Island, 3:13.19; 7. Kaci Reyes, Punahou, 3:17.49; 8. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 3:20.17.

200 medley relay–1. Splash ‘A’ (Ella Dang, Morgan Hom, Callie Nishikawa, Emma Nakamoto) 3:01.70; 2. Island ‘A’ 3:09.29; 3. Lahaina ‘A’ 3:18.65; 4. Maui ‘A’ 3:20.08.

11-12

50 butterfly–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 31.97; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 32.55; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 32.82; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 34.64; 5. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 34.87; 6. Melia Lee, Island, 36.66; 7. Emma Davis, Island, 37.43; 8. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 38.22.

100 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:14.05; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:19.35; 3. Melia Lee, Island, 1:21.55; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:21.77; 5. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:22.85; 6. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 1:23.08; 7. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:27.53; 8. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:28.71.

50 breaststroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 38.22; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 38.52; 3. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 40.70; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 41.36; 5. Kenna Kaneshiro, HSC, 42.63; 6. Helena Colletta, HSC, 43.10; 7. Ava Castillo, Maui, 43.38; 8. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 44.54.

100 freestyle–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:06.19; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:08.64; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:08.65; 4. Melia Lee, Island, 1:09.09; 5. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:09.50; 6. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 1:09.99; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 1:11.83; 8. Aurora Blakely, Pearl City, 1:15.41.

200 IM–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 2:43.05; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:45.70; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:46.18; 4. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 2:51.69; 5. Helena Colletta, HSC, 2:54.74; 6. Melia Lee, Island, 3:03.93; 7. Aurora Blakely, Pearl City, 3:04.48; 8. Ava Castillo, Maui, 3:04.88.

200 freestyle relay–1. Island ‘A’ (Sophie Mandella, Emma Davis, Ciana Cooper, Melia Lee) 2:22.82; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:26.69; 3. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:34.48; 4. Maui ‘B’ 2:47.50.

50 freestyle–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 29.22; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 30.49; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 31.17; 4. Tulip Hori, HSC, 31.23; 5. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 31.76; 6. Melia Lee, Island, 31.78; 7. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 32.01; 8. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 32.33.

100 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:12.73; 2. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:15.02; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:16.57; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:17.59; 5. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 1:18.92; 6. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:18.98; 7. Aurora Blakely, Pearl City, 1:27.23; 8. Melia Lee, Island, 1:30.84.

50 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 33.17; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 36.58; 3. Melia Lee, Island, 37.13; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 37.95; 5. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 38.16; 6. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 38.80; 7. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 39.03; 8. Ava Castillo, Maui, 39.29.

100 breaststroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:25.72; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:27.95; 3. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 1:28.88; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:32.23; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:32.83; 6. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:33.19; 7. Kenna Kaneshiro, HSC, 1:36.71; 8. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:37.05.

200 freestyle–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:24.98; 2. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 2:25.85; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:26.64; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 2:30.83; 5. Jordana Jeremiah, Pearl City, 2:35.11; 6. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 2:36.07; 7. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:40.47; 8. Melia Lee, Island, 2:41.20.

200 medley relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Helena Colletta, Karissa Ginoza, Tulip Hori, Kalla Pellettieri) 2:21.32; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:37.37; 3. Island ‘A’ 2:39.93; 4. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:50.89; 5. Maui ‘B’ 3:05.18.

13-14

200 butterfly–1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:43.21; 2. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 3:02.40; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:12.40; 4. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 3:16.25.

200 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:56.43; 2. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 3:04.58; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 3:07.22; 4. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 3:16.14; 5. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 3:19.19; 6. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 3:21.38; 7. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 3:23.55; 8. Brookie Jones, HSC, 3:23.96.

200 IM–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:39.70; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:41.51; 3. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:50.48; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 2:55.72; 5. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 2:55.87; 6. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 2:56.54; 7. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 3:02.20; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:05.30.

100 backstroke–1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:14.12; 2. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 1:17.06; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:18.34; 4. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:19.62; 5. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:20.47; 6. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:26.07; 7. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 1:26.24; 8. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 1:26.97.

50 freestyle–1. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 30.54; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 30.62; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 30.76; 4. Keanna Campbell, Island, 31.26; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 31.39; 6. Kyra Ong, Maui, 32.27; 7. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 32.28; 8. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 32.31.

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Destiny Seegmiller, Kyra Ong, Tally Daksla, Lexie Castillo) 2:12.36; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:22.14.

200 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:21.22; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island, 2:22.93; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:27.58; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 2:29.88; 5. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:31.08; 6. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 2:34.66; 7. Brookie Jones, HSC, 2:35.69; 8. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 2:39.69.

200 backstroke–1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 2:39.54; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:43.67; 3. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 2:45.64; 4. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 2:53.75; 5. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:53.88; 6. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 2:58.33; 7. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 3:02.40; 8. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 3:02.69.

100 freestyle–1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:05.66; 2. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 1:05.80; 3. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:07.55; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:07.63; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:11.62; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:11.82; 7. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 1:13.75; 8. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:13.79.

100 butterfly–1. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 1:13.68; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:14.65; 3. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 1:19.68; 4. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:22.18; 5. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 1:22.84; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:23.91; 7. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:24.15; 8. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 1:24.93.

100 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, Island, 1:22.72; 2. Noelle Kim, Pearl City, 1:24.34; 3. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:27.79; 4. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:29.86; 5. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:33.07; 6. Destiny Seegmiller, Maui, 1:34.45; 7. Angelina Rakestraw, Lahaina, 1:35.13; 8. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:35.58.

200 medley relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Destiny Seegmiller, Tally Daksla, Lexie Castillo, Kyra Ong) 2:27.45.

15-16

200 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:29.09; 2. Madison Eiting, Island, 2:56.58.

200 breaststroke–1. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:57.31; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 3:07.25; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 3:08.71.

200 IM–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:32.21; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:34.43; 3. Madison Eiting, Island, 2:47.86; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 3:06.59.

100 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:09.85*; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:13.94; 3. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:20.45; 4. Madison Eiting, Island, 1:22.07; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:25.46.

50 freestyle–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 29.29; 2. Madison Eiting, Island, 29.32; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 30.48; 4. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 32.20; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 33.22; 6. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 34.86.

200 freestyle relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Lexi Anderson, Olivia Bozich, Hailey Bogar, Ryli Cherry) 2:10.06.

200 freestyle–1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 2:15.76; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:19.91; 3. Madison Eiting, Island, 2:27.89; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:31.99; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 2:35.05.

200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:33.13; 2. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 2:53.38; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 2:56.10; 4. Madison Eiting, Island, 2:56.73.

100 freestyle–1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 1:03.25; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:04.42; 3. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:05.33; 4. Madison Eiting, Island, 1:05.55; 5. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 1:08.91; 6. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:10.71; 7. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:13.41.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:05.44*; 2. Madison Eiting, Island, 1:15.11.

100 breaststroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:26.22; 2. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 1:37.24; 3. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:43.61.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Olivia Bozich, Hailey Bogar, Lexi Anderson, Ryli Cherry) 2:29.61.

Open

100 backstroke–1. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:09.53; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:19.31; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:23.00; 4. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 1:23.23.

50 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 28.87; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 31.00; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 32.04; 4. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 32.41; 5. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 34.30.

200 freestyle relay–1. Island ‘A’ (Keanna Campbell, Jacsen Donohue, Mikela De Aguiar, Madison Eiting) 2:04.74; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:04.97; 3. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:20.92; 4. HSC ‘A’ 2:25.13; 5. Splash ‘A’ 2:32.36.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:58.41; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 3:03.47; 3. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 3:19.21.

200 IM–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:39.91; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:43.36.

400 freestyle–1. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 4:39.93; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 4:43.80; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 4:59.12; 4. Tulip Hori, HSC, 5:06.07; 5. Anneliese Schneider, HSC, 5:15.54; 6. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 5:16.69; 7. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 5:28.53.

100 butterfly–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:09.68; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:12.16; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:18.06; 4. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 1:26.25.

100 breaststroke–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:23.91; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:29.16; 3. Tally Daksla, Maui, 1:33.88.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Olivia Bozich, Hailey Bogar, Lexi Anderson, Yuna Lee) 2:17.34; 2. Island ‘A’ 2:22.83; 3. HSC ‘A’ 2:42.38; 4. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:47.63; 5. Splash ‘A’ 2:57.91.

200 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:16.32; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:22.13; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:30.72; 4. Anneliese Schneider, HSC, 2:34.20; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 2:47.79.

200 backstroke–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:40.14; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:48.19; 3. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 3:08.05.

100 freestyle–1. Li’a Vanderpoel, Maui Dolphins, 1:09.20; 2. Joli Fong, Maui Dolphins, 1:11.21; 3. Jacsen Donohue, Island, 1:11.71; 4. Anneliese Schneider, HSC, 1:13.05; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 1:16.55.

400 IM–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 5:34.59; 2. Keanna Campbell, Island, 5:45.67; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 5:49.06; 4. Sydney Kawana, Splash, 6:25.83; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 6:26.51.

Boys

10 and under

50 butterfly–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 35.68; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 37.86; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui, 39.15; 4. Evans Tan, Splash, 39.96; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 42.03; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 42.71; 7. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 44.32; 8. Logan Castillo, Maui, 44.70.

100 backstroke–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 1:25.80; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:27.89; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:28.63; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:31.35; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:35.37; 6. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:35.90; 7. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:37.72; 8. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:38.93.

50 breaststroke–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 45.94; 2. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 46.70; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 46.72; 4. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 48.57; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 48.71; 6. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 49.14; 7. LJ Almiron, Maui, 49.68; 8. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 49.90.

100 freestyle–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 1:12.35; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:17.84; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:22.08; 4. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:22.11; 5. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:22.13; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:26.44; 7. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:28.14; 8. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:29.01.

200 IM–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 3:06.68; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 3:07.96; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 3:09.42; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 3:11.11; 5. Ryan Ong, Maui, 3:18.49; 6. Logan Castillo, Maui, 3:27.98; 7. Makohia Hong, Maui, 3:30.14; 8. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 3:36.63.

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Makohia Hong, Ryan Ong, Logan Castillo, LJ Almiron) 2:30.00; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:32.58; 3. Lahaina ‘B’ 3:30.00.

50 freestyle–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 33.01; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 33.19; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 35.61; 4. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 36.12; 5. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 36.32; 6. LJ Almiron, Maui, 36.48; 7. Ryan Ong, Maui, 36.57; 8. Nicholas Davidson, Punahou, 36.59.

100 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:27.11; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:29.66; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:34.84; 4. Evans Tan, Splash, 1:36.22; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:40.03; 6. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:40.43; 7. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:40.98; 8. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:45.93.

50 backstroke–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 40.22; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 40.57; 3. LJ Almiron, Maui, 42.69; 4. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 42.79; 5. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 43.32; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 43.50; 7. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 44.07; 8. Ryan Ong, Maui, 44.53.

100 breaststroke–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 1:38.61; 2. Nicholas Davidson, Punahou, 1:39.92; 3. Dezmond Seegmiller, Maui, 1:41.56; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:44.29; 5. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:45.67; 6. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:47.41; 7. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:49.28; 8. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:49.30.

200 freestyle–1. Evans Tan, Splash, 2:38.90; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 2:53.10; 3. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:55.76; 4. Nicholas Davidson, Punahou, 2:57.10; 5. LJ Almiron, Maui, 3:00.83; 6. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 3:01.39; 7. Makohia Hong, Maui, 3:03.10; 8. Logan Castillo, Maui, 3:06.89.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Zolten Poulsen, Dylan Riley, Noah Caiserman, Noah Richard) 2:45.09; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:46.02.

11-12

50 butterfly–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 29.13*; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 31.34; 3. Evan Wong, Iolani, 33.11; 4. Jack Fulham, HSC, 33.73; 5. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 33.89; 6. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 34.08; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 34.75; 8. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 35.19.

100 backstroke–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 1:10.73; 2. Evan Wong, Iolani, 1:14.70; 3. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:16.66; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:22.47; 5. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:22.87; 6. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 1:24.75; 7. Tommy Tan, Splash, 1:25.34; 8. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 1:25.39.

50 breaststroke–1. Jack Fulham, HSC, 37.12; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 37.26; 3. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 40.20; 4. Tommy Tan, Splash, 40.36; 5. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 41.14; 6. Evan Wong, Iolani, 43.35; 7. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 43.93; 8. Nathan Godsey, Punahou, 43.95.

100 freestyle–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:03.40; 2. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 1:03.55; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:05.68; 4. Evan Wong, Iolani, 1:06.42; 5. Jack Fulham, HSC, 1:07.44; 6. Tommy Tan, Splash, 1:11.20; 7. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 1:11.60; 8. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 1:12.68.

200 IM–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 2:33.71; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:36.81; 3. Evan Wong, Iolani, 2:46.12; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 2:55.23; 5. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 2:57.04; 6. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 3:00.75; 7. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 3:01.59; 8. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 3:07.46.

200 freestyle relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Jack Fulham, Niji Wada, Aiden Alexander, Connor Seminavage) 2:10.31; 2. Punahou ‘A’ 2:20.68; 3. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:24.92; 4. Maui ‘A’ 2:28.16.

50 freestyle–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 28.88; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 28.97; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 29.38; 4. Jack Fulham, HSC, 29.89; 5. Evan Wong, Iolani, 29.96; 6. Tommy Tan, Splash, 30.39; 7. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 30.63; 8. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 31.15.

100 butterfly–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 1:05.22; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:11.47; 3. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 1:17.83; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:19.86; 5. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 1:20.03; 6. Aiden Alexander, HSC, 1:22.66; 7. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:23.17; 8. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 1:24.75.

50 backstroke–1. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 33.04; 2. Evan Wong, Iolani, 34.23; 3. Jack Fulham, HSC, 34.97; 4. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 35.05; 5. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 37.66; 6. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 37.99; 7. DeeJay Seegmiller Jr, Maui, 38.44; 8. Niji Wada, HSC, 39.00.

100 breaststroke–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:19.98; 2. Jack Fulham, HSC, 1:20.46; 3. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 1:26.56; 4. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 1:31.83; 5. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 1:35.11; 6. Tommy Tan, Splash, 1:35.12; 7. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 1:36.88; 8. Nathan Godsey, Punahou, 1:37.53.

200 freestyle–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:19.63; 2. Connor Seminavage, HSC, 2:23.35; 3. Ryan Wise, Maui Dolphins, 2:24.19; 4. Evan Wong, Iolani, 2:25.27; 5. Mauli Pupuhi, Maui Dolphins, 2:35.48; 6. Evan Sharkey, Punahou, 2:36.18; 7. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 2:36.30; 8. Taro Tsuji, Manoa, 2:41.19.

200 medley relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Kaito Swanson, Jack Fulham, Connor Seminavage, Niji Wada) 2:23.65; 2. Punahou ‘A’ 2:35.89; 3. Maui ‘A’ 2:40.26; 4. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:44.73.

13-14

200 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:23.00; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:30.16; 3. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:35.73; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:36.41; 5. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:43.21; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:46.92; 7. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 2:49.06; 8. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 2:54.87.

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:43.17; 2. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 2:50.85; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:54.29; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:54.40; 5. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:55.74; 6. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:56.90; 7. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:57.13; 8. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:58.09.

200 IM–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:22.97*; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:26.04; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:29.95; 4. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:31.10; 5. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 2:32.09; 6. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:33.51; 7. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:34.70; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 2:40.71.

100 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:06.11; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:09.02; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:10.42; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:12.96; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:13.41; 6. Masahiko Yara, Punahou, 1:15.37; 7. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:16.71; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:18.28.

50 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 27.31; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 27.38; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 27.47; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 28.20; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 28.31; 6. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 28.48; 7. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 28.74; 8. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 28.95.

200 freestyle relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Aaren Orquia, Kala’e Kaluakini, Ken Yamashiro, Carl McNabb) 1:58.14; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 1:59.90.

200 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:07.11; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:08.31; 3. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 2:08.52; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:13.55; 5. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:15.60; 6. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:17.04; 7. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:18.67; 8. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:18.97.

200 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:25.36; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:30.20; 3. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:32.56; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:35.30; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:37.55; 6. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 2:40.59; 7. Masahiko Yara, Punahou, 2:43.26; 8. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:46.18.

100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 58.21; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 59.12; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 59.28; 4. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:00.13; 5. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 1:00.67; 6. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:02.47; 7. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:02.69; 8. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:03.08.

100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:02.15*; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:04.85; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:04.86; 4. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:06.86; 5. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:10.18; 6. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:10.34; 7. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:11.16; 8. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:12.53.

100 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:13.23; 2. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 1:17.77; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:19.97; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:20.59; 5. T.J. Barrett, Maui Dolphins, 1:20.76; 6. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:24.23; 7. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:26.10; 8. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:28.33.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina ‘A’ (Mathew Iverson, Jaden Yip, Maison Alexander, Maxx Cherry) 2:15.94.

15-16

200 butterfly–1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 2:26.68; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:31.37; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 2:34.50.

200 breaststroke–1. Tyler Chaco, Island, 3:15.70.

200 IM–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:32.61; 2. Aaron Saito, HSC, 2:33.67; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:33.85; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:47.90.

100 backstroke–1. Aaron Saito, HSC, 1:10.63; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:11.77; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:14.09; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:18.50.

50 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 27.52; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 27.58; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 27.59; 4. Aaron Saito, HSC, 27.82; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 29.99; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 30.68; 7. Tyler Chaco, Island, 31.02.

200 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:11.22; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 2:14.06; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 2:20.37; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:24.90; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 2:49.13.

200 backstroke–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:31.18; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 2:39.22; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:50.63.

100 freestyle–1. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 59.60; 2. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:00.80; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:05.45; 4. Tyler Chaco, Island, 1:07.25; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:10.74.

100 butterfly–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:06.19; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:06.41; 3. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:14.12; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:23.80.

100 breaststroke–1. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Island, 1:21.21; 2. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:26.38; 3. Tyler Chaco, Island, 1:30.00.

Open

50 freestyle–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 26.56; 2. Bernard Buenrostro Gallimore, Island, 27.98; 3. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 31.75.

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Connor Gunderson, Patrick Garduque, Sean Cerizo) 1:50.74; 2. Lahaina ‘A’ 1:58.15; 3. HSC ‘A’ 2:01.11; 4. Maui Dolphins ‘A’ 2:07.38; 5. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:26.33.

200 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 2:31.94.

200 IM–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 2:27.03.

400 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 4:31.68; 2. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 4:36.90; 3. Aaron Saito, HSC, 4:37.39; 4. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 4:37.57; 5. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 4:46.86; 6. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 5:41.04.

100 butterfly–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 1:03.75; 2. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 1:37.65.

100 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, HSC, 1:08.73; 2. Kaleb Bello, Island, 1:31.38.

200 medley relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Carl McNabb, Austin DeCambra, Aaren Orquia, Kala’e Kaluakini) 2:01.59; 2. Maui ‘A’ 2:10.04; 3. Lahaina ‘A’ 2:11.76; 4. Island ‘A’ 2:19.35; 5. Lahaina ‘B’ 2:43.21.

200 freestyle–1. Kaleb Bello, Island, 2:40.04; 2. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 2:50.57.

100 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 59.37; 2. Bernard Buenrostro Gallimore, Island, 1:05.73; 3. Jack Fulham, HSC, 1:09.08; 4. Kaleb Bello, Island, 1:12.64.

400 IM–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 5:10.14*; 2. Caden Sato, Pearl City, 5:19.04.

Mixed

Open

1500 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 18:07.71; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, HSC, 18:28.38; 3. Anneliese Schneider, HSC, 20:58.22.

COMMENTS