Westside Invitational

FROM RIGHT: Maui High’s Hunter Shields, Adam Hakola, and Damon Wakefield, and Seabury Hall’s Ka’eo Keomaka lead the pack during Saturday’s Westside Invitational at the Kapalua Village Golf Course. • The Maui News / CHRIS SUGIDONO photo

Saturday’s Results

At Kapalua

Boys

Team scores

Division I–1. Maui High 26, 2. King Kekaulike 79, 3. Baldwin 140, 4. Kamehameha Maui 175, 5. Lahainaluna 279.

Division II–1. Seabury Hall 56, 2. Maui Prep 184, 3. Kihei Charter 199, 4. St. Anthony 362.

Individual Results

1. Hunter Shields Maui High 19:25, 2. Damon Wakefield Maui High 19:51, 3. Adam Hakola Maui High 19:58, 4. Ka’eo Keomaka Seabury Hall 20:08, 5. Cole Davidson Seabury Hall 20:40, 6. Obed Ramirez Baldwin 21:14, 7. Rylie Shields Maui High 21:18, 8. Griffin Hardy King Kekaulike 21:20, 9. Marcus Kamakaiwi King Kekaulike 21:23, 10. Jonah Kirkham Maui Prep 21:28, 11. Gabe Frampton Seabury Hall 21:34, 12. Slater Fleck Maui Prep 21:43, 13. Micah Ban Maui High 21:45, 14. Gian Santiensanio Kihei Charter 21:47, 15. Ozzi Doherty Maui Prep 21:49, 16. Jonathan Merchant Seabury Hall 22:01, 17. Ansel Newman King Kekaulike 22:03, 18. Joey Musto King Kekaulike 22:09, 19. Jeremiah Mccall Lahainaluna 22:23, 20. Louie Smith Seabury Hall 22:28, 21. Jared Cantere Maui High 22:31, 22. Parker Churchill Seabury Hall 22:42, 23. Pukonakona Patricio Kamehameha Maui 22:47, 24. Shane Behn Kihei Charter 22:51, 25. Pohaku Kepler Kihei Charter 22:57, 26. Alex Hamamura Baldwin 23:14, 27. Kanai O’Connor King Kekaulike 23:15, 28. Innes Asher Seabury Hall 23:28, 29. Jared Magaoay Maui High 23:29, 30. Chase Fevella Kamehameha Maui 23:42, 31. Davin Giron Maui High 24:09, 32. Sean Cerizo St. Anthony 24:13, 33. Chuong Do Baldwin 24:14, 34. Richard Haney Kamehameha Maui 24:15, 35. Aden Kinoshita Baldwin 24:22, 36. Cy Ornellas Kamehameha Maui 24:23, 37. Ross Peck Seabury Hall 24:24, 38. Ethan Gulnac Seabury Hall 24:38, 39. Tristan Andre Maui High 24:57, 40. Keanu Eldredge Baldwin 24:59, 41. Aidan Rickord Baldwin 25:03, 42. Ryan Padron Baldwin 25:07, 43. Alex Fahland King Kekaulike 25:11, 44. Jackson Green King Kekaulike 25:25, 45. Quaid Sagon Maui High 25:26, 46. Lloyd Bediamol Maui High 25:27, 47. Hadriel Vasquez-Abarca King Kekaulike 25:28, 48. Chazz Coppa Baldwin 25:30, 49. Kai Frostad King Kekaulike 25:33, 50. Tysen Marquez Baldwin 25:37, 51. Elliot Tom Baldwin 25:38, 52. Aaron Pagan Kamehameha Maui 25:58, 53. Harrison Craymond Maui Prep 26:00, 54. Justice Perreira-Aquino Lahainaluna 26:02, 55. Caden Sconfienza Maui High 26:14, 56. Darious Soo Hoo Baldwin 26:15, 57. Kelani Pong-Pilson Maui High 26:39, 58. Matthew Takakura Baldwin 26:40, 59. Oliver Emde Seabury Hall 26:41, 60. Kanoe Mitnick Baldwin 27:05, 61. Kendrew Olboc Kihei Charter 27:08, 62. Kalei Chin Seabury Hall 27:11, 63. Daniel Tongson St. Anthony 27:12, 64. Chase Keating Seabury Hall 27:33, 65. Johann Flores Lahainaluna 27:34, 66. Jayden Fontanilla Baldwin 27:35, 67. Cole Laulusa Baldwin 27:39, 68. Gable Beerer Maui High 27:42, 69. Brasil Ruiz-Rockett Lahainaluna 27:48, 70. Connor McCarthy Seabury Hall 27:54, 71. Kalai Anderson Seabury Hall 27:58, 72. Ken Alba Lahainaluna 28:27, 73. Nalu Nakamura King Kekaulike 28:49, 74. La’a Ponce Baldwin 28:58, 75. Liam Gillis Kihei Charter 28:59, 76. Jacob Black Baldwin 29:20, 77. Archimedes Aurelio Baldwin 29:28, 78. Riley Ambrose St. Anthony 29:29, 79. Isaiah Bell Lahainaluna 29:30, 80. Gabe Cagnoni Kihei Charter 29:44, 81. Holden Leffler Baldwin 30:45, 82. Alex Lawson Kihei Charter 30:48, 83. Gage Bailey King Kekaulike 31:02, 84. Pono Birney Seabury Hall 31:08, 85. Lucas Engh Baldwin 31:10, 86. Xander Nakamura Baldwin 31:14, 87. Shane Brown Baldwin 31:54, 88. Dominic Carroso Seabury Hall 31:55, 89. Evan Ing Baldwin 32:45, 90. Cavin Gomes Baldwin 32:48, 91. Carlos Flores Baldwin 32:58, 92. Dakota Aganos King Kekaulike 33:41, 93. Trevor Tanaka St. Anthony 33:50, 94. Jerone Samari Maui Prep 33:59, 95. Roscoe Toulouse Seabury Hall 34:01.

***

Girls

Team scores

Division I–1. Baldwin 46, 2. Maui High 66, 3. King Kekaulike 75.

Division II–1. Seabury Hall 33.

Individual Results

1.Chloe Gangnath Seabury Hall, 23:03; 2. Kaylee Volner Seabury Hall, 23:47; 3. Sarah Pease King Kekaulike, 26:50; 4. Austin Ruppenthal Maui High, 26:57; 5. Julia Knowles Baldwin, 27:03; 6. Olivia Bozich Maui Prep, 27:14; 7. Elly Swartz Seabury Hall, 27:55; 8. Maile Dougherty Seabury Hall, 27:58; 9. McKayla Reyes Baldwin, 28:00; 10. Kathryn O’Neill King Kekaulike, 28:02; 11. Noami Takakura Baldwin, 28:03; 12. Chloe Toma Baldwin, 28:10; 13. Sarai Poepoe Kamehameha Maui, 28:13; 14. Erin Kobashigawa Baldwin, 28:14; 15. Makena Stevenson Maui High, 28:20; 16. Hailee Sanchez Maui High, 28:28; 17. Anysis Fuentos Lahainaluna, 28:29; 18 Trinity Fox Maui High, 28:39; 19. Zoe Bailey King Kekaulike 28:58; 20. Elizabeth Thibaudeau Seabury Hall, 29:00; 21. Deena Kiyabu Baldwin, 29:04; 22. Amy Joy Schmitt Baldwin, 29:15; 23. Czerena Bayle Maui High, 29:27; 24. Stephanie Ramos Maui High, 29:38; 25. Nida Bergoust Maui High, 29:41; 26. Taitum Jones King Kekaulike, 29:48; 27. Angel De La Cruz St. Anthony, 30:21; 28. Nyasia Martinez King Kekaulike, 30:30; 29. Heidi Mahan Maui Prep, 30:35; 30. Lily Mcleod Seabury Hall, 31:07; 31. Cassidy Matsuda Maui High, 31:09; 32. Raelynn Yoshida Kamehameha Maui, 31:10; 33. Nicole Daniels Maui High, 31:21; 34. Camille Haluber Maui High 31:42; 35. Eden Newman King Kekaulike, 31:49; 36. Ashley Nielson Maui Prep, 31:50; 37. Lilia Davis Kamehameha Maui, 31:52; 38. Sofia Andaluz Kihei Charter, 32:02; 39. Kaylee Cordeiro Baldwin, 32:19; 40. Jenna Boggs Baldwin, 32:29; 41. Rochelle Balala Maui High, 32:30; 42. Jaden Viloria Baldwin, 33:01; 43. Nadine Cunha Maui Prep, 33:08; 44. Alysha Fontanilla Baldwin, 33:15; 45. Jasmine Begley Baldwin, 33:22; 46. Sophia Horowitz Seabury Hall, 33:58; 47. Erin ong Baldwin, 35:17; 48. Lily Pascua Baldwin, 35:18; 49. Anela Maier Baldwin, 35:19; 50. Christine Davis Kihei Charter, 35:31; 51. Sokha Furumoto St. Anthony, 35:55; 52. Annalyn Hatfield Maui High, 36:20; 53. Arabella Silao Lahainaluna, 36:24; 54. Erin Mukai Baldwin, 36:28; 55. Logan Tsukiyama Maui High, 36:34; 56. Ellie Shapiro Kihei Charter, 37:25; 57. Sydnie Matsuda Maui High, 37:35; 58. Carine Bleasdell Kihei Charter, 37:59; 59. McKenzie Parker Maui High, 39:19; 60. Olivia Fukushima Baldwin, 39:21; 61. Kaila Macadangdang Baldwin, 39:38; 62. Ashlee Palimo’o Kamehameha Maui, 39:40; 63. Britney Bautista Maui High, 42:04; 64. Maritza Miranda Lahainaluna, 44:52.

COMMENTS