Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA SHORT-COURSE MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

8 and under

25 butterfly–1. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 24.32; 2. Savannah Rose, IA, 26.98; 3. Emery Page, MDSC, 27.30; 4. Olivia Carter, HSC, 28.76; 5. Lila Devery, Maui, 30.16.

25 backstroke–1. Estelle Baxter, IA, 24.43; 2. Julie De Robles Saxvold, Lahaina, 25.32; 3. Jessie Young, Lahaina, 25.92; 4. Lila Devery, Maui, 26.04; 5. Grace Cherry, Lahaina, 27.45.

25 freestyle–1. Julie De Robles Saxvold, Lahaina, 23.00; 2. Indie Hainsworth, Lahaina, 23.03; 3. Stella Pogni, Lahaina, 23.66; 4. Jessie Young, Lahaina, 23.76; 5. Xandri Poulsen, Lahaina, 25.87.

25 breaststroke–1. Oto Wada, HSC, 33.65; 2. Lila Devery, Maui, 35.67; 3. Estelle Baxter, IA, 36.96; 4. Olivia Carter, HSC, 37.15; 5. Sydney Burnes, MDSC, 37.61.

9-10

25 butterfly–1. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 19.77; 2. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 20.20; 3. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 21.26; 4. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 22.04; 5. Vanessa Hawkins, Lahaina, 22.32.

25 backstroke–1. Maehani Cleveland, HSC, 23.44; 2. Josey Snyder, Lahaina, 26.41; 3. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina, 27.21; 4. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 29.27; 5. Scout Smith, Lahaina, 29.70.

25 freestyle–1. Josey Snyder, Lahaina, 19.27; 2. Maehani Cleveland, HSC, 20.61; 3. Gilya Sunio, MDSC, 20.73; 4. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 22.40; 5. Isabela Higgins, Lahaina, 25.42.

25 breaststroke–1. Francesca Calef, IA, 26.46; 2. Gilya Sunio, MDSC, 32.74; 3. Sofia Loyd, IA, 35.67; 4. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 39.51; 5. Danae Cory, IA, 39.82.

10 and under

100 butterfly–1. Emma Lee, IA, 1:16.75; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:24.84; 3. Lila Sloan, Maui, 1:42.39; 4. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:44.21; 5. Talia Sloan, Maui, 1:46.42.

200 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:17.33; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 2:39.30; 3. Malia Mendoza, IA, 2:56.34; 4. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 2:57.18; 5. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 3:00.72.

50 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, IA, 34.21; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 36.74; 3. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 41.80; 4. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 43.27; 5. Bella Molina, IA, 43.82.

50 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, IA, 30.44; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 32.19; 3. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 35.98; 4. Bella Molina, IA, 36.63; 5. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 37.03.

100 IM–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:16.10; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:28.38; 3. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 1:32.76; 4. Malia Mendoza, IA, 1:34.88; 5. Talia Sloan, Maui, 1:36.03.

100 breaststroke–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:25.89; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:37.63; 3. Malia Mendoza, IA, 1:43.34; 4. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 1:43.64; 5. Logan Oshiro, MDSC, 1:49.17.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:51.98; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 2:56.79; 3. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 3:15.12; 4. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 3:27.05.

200 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 2:15.82; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:22.97; 3. Melia Lee, IA, 2:28.55; 4. Emma Lee, IA, 2:40.69; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 2:47.76.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:02.38; 2. Emma Davis, IA, 1:17.38; 3. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:20.47; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:20.87; 5. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:33.55.

200 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 2:13.30; 2. Ava Vila, Maui, 2:54.71; 3. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina, 2:55.68; 4. Maria Rosado, IA, 2:57.79; 5. Lila Brown, Lahaina, 3:14.80.

50 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 27.95; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 31.81; 3. Ava Castillo, Maui, 32.86; 4. Ciana Cooper, IA, 33.45; 5. Emma Davis, IA, 34.52.

50 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 26.39; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 26.94; 3. Luna Loyd, IA, 29.10; 4. Emma Davis, IA, 29.29; 5. Ciana Cooper, IA, 29.32.

100 IM–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:02.52; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:14.13; 3. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:14.24; 4. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:14.29; 5. Emma Davis, IA, 1:16.56.

100 breaststroke–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:17.47; 2. Luna Loyd, IA, 1:25.46; 3. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:25.86; 4. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:32.62; 5. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 1:32.87.

13-14

500 freestyle–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 5:32.15; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 5:51.60; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 5:52.47; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 6:11.14; 5. Kylee Takeda, IA, 6:19.96.

50 butterfly–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 29.00; 2. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 34.65; 3. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 35.41; 4. Kylee Takeda, IA, 36.04; 5. Kailani Ibanez, IA, 36.23.

100 butterfly–1. Maria King, IA, 1:02.48; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:05.38; 3. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:06.35; 4. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:07.00; 5. Ke’alohi Nonaka, HSC, 1:07.93.

100 freestyle–1. Maria King, IA, 57.01; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 58.88; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 59.24; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:00.80; 5. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:01.51.

200 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:35.05; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:45.13; 3. Helena Colletta, HSC, 2:47.96; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:51.57; 5. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 2:57.02.

50 freestyle–1. Maria King, IA, 26.27; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 27.38; 3. Afton Page, MDSC, 27.64; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 27.87; 5. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 27.92.

200 backstroke–1. Maria King, IA, 2:16.30; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:21.71; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:28.08; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:40.57; 5. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 2:41.69.

15-18

500 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 5:17.97; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 5:31.01; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 5:36.20; 4. Caroline Short, MDSC, 5:36.70; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 6:05.46.

50 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 25.44; 2. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 30.31; 3. Jessica Baker, IA, 32.46; 4. Mahina Mirkovich, Lahaina, 35.10; 5. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 36.23.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 57.12; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 59.54; 3. Madison Eiting, IA, 1:02.07; 4. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:03.33; 5. Caroline Short, MDSC, 1:05.27.

100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 53.12; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 53.47; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 55.45; 4. Madison Eiting, IA, 56.94; 5. Caroline Short, MDSC, 57.65.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:29.58; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 2:40.27; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:40.36; 4. Madison Eiting, IA, 2:46.43; 5. Olivia Bozich, Lahaina, 3:02.83.

50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 24.55; 2. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 25.03; 3. Madison Eiting, IA, 25.78; 4. Caroline Short, MDSC, 27.48; 5. Jacsen Donohue, IA, 27.71.

200 backstroke–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:26.58; 2. Caroline Short, MDSC, 2:29.41; 3. Jessica Baker, IA, 2:41.26.

Boys

8 and under

25 butterfly–1. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 23.36; 2. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 23.86; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 24.82; 4. Nick Almiron, Maui, 26.15; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 27.53.

25 backstroke–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 22.15; 2. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 23.39; 3. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 23.81; 4. Oha Pupuhi, MDSC, 23.96; 5. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina, 24.00.

25 freestyle–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 18.16; 2. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 18.40; 3. Connor Ventura, Maui, 21.68; 4. Oha Pupuhi, MDSC, 21.71; 5. Nick Almiron, Maui, 22.44.

25 breaststroke–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 24.68; 2. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 25.00; 3. Taj Swanson, HSC, 33.97.

9-10

25 butterfly–1. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 20.84; 2. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina, 27.07; 3. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 30.86; 4. Ben Macario, Maui, 33.35.

25 backstroke–1. Ben Macario, Maui, 22.96; 2. Ryker Robinet, MDSC, 25.90; 3. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina, 27.49; 4. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 27.60; 5. Jahriah Jenkins, MDSC, 30.13.

25 freestyle–1. Ryker Robinet, MDSC, 18.26; 2. Ben Macario, Maui, 21.32; 3. Slater Gist, IA, 24.27; 4. Jahriah Jenkins, MDSC, 25.08.

25 breaststroke–1. Jahriah Jenkins, MDSC, 40.96.

10 and under

100 butterfly–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:15.29; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:23.39; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:30.96; 4. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 1:31.40; 5. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:38.85.

200 freestyle–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:25.26; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:30.99; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui, 2:37.32; 4. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 2:38.09; 5. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 2:44.35.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 36.68; 2. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 37.92; 3. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 38.49; 4. Zolten Poulsen, Lahaina, 39.61; 5. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 44.71.

50 freestyle–1. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 38.09; 2. Ryker Robinet, MDSC, 40.20; 3. Andrei Masslon, Lahaina, 42.67; 4. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 44.05; 5. Cameron Sharp, Lahaina, 45.25.

100 IM–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:18.41; 2. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:18.55; 3. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:23.40; 4. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:23.93; 5. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:25.59.

100 breaststroke–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:32.79; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:37.11; 3. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:58.16.

10-12

200 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:40.25; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:48.99.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:15.87; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:20.09.

200 freestyle–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:18.15; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 2:28.74; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 2:30.89; 4. Makoa Page, MDSC, 2:37.09; 5. Brandon Yu, MDSC, 2:46.62.

50 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 34.45; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 35.18; 3. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 35.59; 4. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 35.96; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 36.59.

50 freestyle–1. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 29.26; 2. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 30.54; 3. Makoa Page, MDSC, 31.09; 4. Kainalu Sunio, MDSC, 31.93; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 31.96.

100 IM–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:13.66; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:15.32; 3. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 1:18.06; 4. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:18.57; 5. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:22.75.

100 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:29.64; 2. Trey Cerizo, Maui, 1:30.29; 3. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:35.20; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:40.67; 5. Kainalu Sunio, MDSC, 1:43.26.

13-14

500 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 4:58.72; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 5:08.90; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 5:18.22; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 5:20.49; 5. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 5:21.26.

50 butterfly–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 26.73; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 27.83; 3. Caleb Kelly, IA, 29.37; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 33.27; 5. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 33.61.

100 butterfly–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 54.25; 2. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 57.79; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 59.56; 4. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:00.43; 5. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:02.19.

100 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 51.30; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 52.99; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 54.00; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 54.11; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 54.12.

200 breaststroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:26.02; 2. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:27.21; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:32.46; 4. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:42.30; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 2:46.71.

50 freestyle–1. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 23.64; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 25.21; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 25.44; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 25.51; 5. Caleb Kelly, IA, 26.46.

200 backstroke–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:12.24; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:33.06.

15-18

500 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 4:55.51; 2. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 6:03.15; 3. Kainalu Ball, IA, 6:49.36.

50 butterfly–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 26.12; 2. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 26.80; 3. Reese Kelly, IA, 28.41; 4. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 29.60; 5. Jake Compton, Lahaina, 33.33.

100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 53.96; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 55.98; 3. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 57.28; 4. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 59.84; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 59.91.

100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 50.33; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 50.75; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 52.08; 4. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 55.01; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 56.73.

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:17.74; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:32.38; 3. Slater Fleck, Lahaina, 2:32.54; 4. Reese Kelly, IA, 2:35.32; 5. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:43.43.

50 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 23.51; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 23.52; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 23.70; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 25.56; 5. Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 26.44.

200 backstroke–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:09.50; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 2:10.07; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:25.36.

COMMENTS