Valley Isle Scoreboard
RUNNING
PACIFIC WHALE FOUNDATION RUN AND WALK FOR WHALES
Saturday’s Results
At Maui Harbor Shops, Maalaea
10K
Female
11-29– 1. Jenna Lemieux 59:21, 2. Kimberly Funk 1:08:38.
30-49–1. Rachel Jang 50:28, 2. Christina Hinz 51:45, 3. Brianna Wianecki 54:40, 4. Jessica Mattson 55:13, 5. Rhianne Christopherson 55:37, 6. Marni King 56:54, 7. Chandra Kee 57:09, 8. Jessica Benson 58:19, 9. Sarah Stosich 58:57, 10. Katrina Macinnis 59:24, 11. Linnea Manuel 1:00:11, 12. Megan Spath 1:00:14, 13. Emily Hammar 1:02:34, 14. Tara Rosteck 1:03:20, 15. Miranda Yelvington 1:03:37, 16. Ann Cobain 1:03:45, 17. Angela Romeo 1:04:20, 18. Kate Lewis 1:06:23, 19. Crystal Burton 1:07:48, 20. Katie Gravesen 1:08:07, 21. Starla Foehl 1:08:32, 23. Sue Shivers 1:09:47, 24. Renata Forester 1:10:41, 25. Rachel Rueli 1:27:40, 26. Lauralyn Sandoval 1:58:01.
50-69–1. Jill Neufeld 53:49, 2. Sue Pugh 1:00:40, 3. Merry Pratt 1:01:21, 4. Gina Dunker 1:02:06, 5. Victoria Boyd 1:03:30, 6. Peggi Holmes 1:05:00, 7. Gis le Sutherland 1:05:45, 8. Mary Deane 1:07:02, 9. Maureen Hunt 1:07:53, 10. Seema Datta 1:07:59, 11. Annie Kalyn 1:08:18, 12. Cathy Michaliuk 1:08:35, 13. Carey Stillman 1:15:31, 14. Sigrid Zimmerman 1:16:54, 15. Barbara Olivier 1:23:51, 16. Kelly Wilding 1:24:27, 17. Kathy Hagerty 1:28:34, 18. April Anthony 1:45:21, 19. Lindy Baker 1:45:25, 20. Catherine Wolfgram 1:47:54, 21. Georgina Kehler 1:49:07, 22. April Turner 1:49:09, 23. Mary Spangler 1:57:29.
70 and over–1. Ed Wolfgram 1:47:53, 2. Donna Weikert 2:06:34.
Male
11-29–1. Oliver Cahill 52:27, 2. Tanek Rucynski 53:37, 3. Henry Funk 55:30, 4. Ethan Van De Reep 1:03:15.
30-49–1. JP Botti 38:02, 2. Stewart Braun 41:53, 3. Matt Myers 44:11, 4. Kyle Rosteck 48:10, 5. James King 48:23, 6. Brent Young 50:05, 7. Daniel Cribbs 50:37, 8. Jeff Edwards 51:31, 9. Paul Romero 53:22, 10. Matt Rogers 56:52, 11. Robert Kee 57:51, 12. Weston Bode 58:24, 13. Marco Pineda 58:25, 14. Robbin Jang 58:52, 15. Josh Jankot 1:00:14, 16. Chad Van De Reep 1:00:26, 17. John Mabalatan 1:04:32, 18. Francis Quitazol 1:05:51, 19. Logan Lee 1:08:34, 20. Craig Forester 1:10:39.
50-69–1. David Criswell 51:53, 2. Ron Michaliuk 56:30, 3. Brett Thompson 57:09, 4. Tom Guerin 57:42, 5. David Luers 58:11, 6. Rick Edrich 58:24, 7. Ken Schott 59:50, 8. Jeffery Lester 1:02:50, 9. Paul Anthony 1:04:23, 10. Phil Hunt 1:07:53, 11. John Zimmerman 1:16:54, 12. Paul Yasinski 1:17:33, 13. Mark Johnson 1:22:02, 14. Bryan Pugh 1:23:50, 15. David Olivier 1:23:51, 16. Robert Hagerty 1:28:37, 17. Mike Ciaccia 1:48:04, 18. Paul Turner 1:49:11, 19. Kit Spangler 1:57:30, 20. Brian Sandoval 1:58:04, 21. Gerald Jones 2:06:25.
70 and over–1. John Wooten 1:00:07, 2. Duane Oyen 1:10:54, 3. George Ellis 1:51:18, 4. Bill Weikert 2:06:24.
5K
Female
10 and under–1. Taylor Blood 31:49, 2. Madelyn Van De Reep 35:01, 3. Makenna Blood 37:39.
11-29–1. Kayla Ratte 22:34, 2. Kendra Allison 25:39, 3. Bryana Malloy 25:40, 4. Alexandra Olinyk 25:55, 5. Kat Ambrose 27:56, 6. Wendy Macias 28:31, 7. Alisha Wisener 30:17, 8. Courtnee Pedone 30:39, 9. Hannah Burns 31:50, 10. Courtney Clay 32:09, 11. Ashley Malek 32:18, 12. Ashley Toda 32:38, 13. Druanne Miyamoto 33:27, 14. Alisa Sok 34:14, 15. Callen Crenshaw 40:18, 16. Sascha Neale 41:31, 17. Avery Conrad 46:16, 18. Krista Biondi 47:24, 19. Sharon McLellan 48:20, 20. Jessica Gliboff 50:01, 21. Bronte Taylor 52:58, 22. Kelley Gleeson 1:00:17, 23. Jordan Turnbull 1:00:17.
30-49–1. Amy McCracken 21:06, 2. Kyla Woolfsmith 22:39, 3. Janetha Gallegos 22:55, 4. Jolene Giles 25:08, 5. Christina Olinyk 25:20, 6. Holly Rogers 27:23, 7. Breanne Paseska 28:00, 8. Laura McArthur 28:01, 9. Andrea May 28:07, 10. Cristina Nole 28:25, 11. Wytske Kouwenhoven 28:32, 12. Lindsay Benson 29:01, 13. Pinja Larme 29:09, 14. Michelle Smith 29:49, 15. Stacy Norske 30:33, 16. Sandra Geburzi 30:49, 17. Jennifer Stocks 31:56, 18. Simone Alves 31:59, 19. Natalia Lau 33:20, 20. Samantha Koontz 33:22, 21. Courtney Doht 33:49, 22. Malea Stutzman 34:36, 23. Kathie Watson 34:40, 24. Gina Ragsdale 35:35, 25. Genia Lezotte 35:37, 26. Nicole Gustafson 35:47, 27. Ren e Baker 36:08, 28. Stephanie Van De Reep 36:13, 29. Anne Conrad 38:47, 30. Natalie Kahoe 39:10, 31. Dayna Marsh 40:08, 32. Jennifer Peissner 40:32, 33. Amaryllis Tilley 40:59, 34. Julie Sok 41:00, 35. Marnic Monroe 41:04, 36. Joanna Ganz 41:05, 37. Popowich Jamie 41:38, 38. Raquel Werk 42:27, 39. Lena Knox 43:03, 40. Lindsey Hildreth 43:07, 41. Justine Riley 43:41, 42. Yesha Brighton 44:51, 43. Diane Yachina 45:00, 44. Michella Lockwood 45:20, 45. Jessica Jones 49:11, 46. Sharon Belcher 50:14, 47. Tracy Bellman 52:49, 48. Kelli Roa 53:57, 49. Dusty Alderks 55:16, 50. Danielle Egeberg 55:16, 51. Joy Fullerton 56:30, 52. Teia Rogers 1:02:12, 53. Brandi Morgan 1:04:42.
50-69–1. Gwen Clark 26:37, 2. Janice Walker 28:00, 3. Katherine Orchard 28:39, 4. Marilyn Bowden 31:20, 5. Kimberly Weiss 31:24, 6. Sherri Zielinski 31:28, 7. Joelle Redfearn 31:51, 8. Penny Gurski 32:22, 9. Linda Smith 32:24, 10. Kristee Becker 32:57, 11. Pamela Skogstad 33:08, 12. Karen Dupchak 33:12, 13. Sally Defriese 33:20, 14. Louise Smith 35:00, 15. Jacqueline Beckie 35:10, 16. Sherri Ernzen 36:39, 17. Shelley Acheson 36:59, 18. Remy Bilog 37:01, 19. Elizabeth Mulligan 38:37, 20. Peggy Henderson 40:01, 21. Kimberly Milhoan 40:15, 22. Carolyn Marsh 40:15, 23. Enza Michaliuk 41:49, 24. Cynthia Deichert 41:49, 25. Lora Ost 42:13, 26. Margo Juarez 42:34, 27. Wendy Knapp 43:35, 28. Lisa Dirkes 43:48, 29. Maureen Ferguson 44:09, 30. Michelle Dowling 44:16, 31. Kat Petty 44:38, 32. Veronica Gramajo 45:11, 33. Barbara Potts 45:32, 34. Geri Golightly 47:15, 35. Ruth Skripac 47:18, 36. Janice Culbertson 47:22, 37. Kathy Biondi 47:25, 38. Dee Baldwin 47:43, 39. Barbara Yasinski 47:43, 40. Denise Cohen 48:23, 41. Sharon Hup 49:52, 42. Leona Enns 50:34, 43. Genevieve Hyzy 50:34, 44. Kathryn Scoggins 50:52, 45. Debbie Hewitt 51:44, 46. Nancy Benson 52:28, 47. Erin Pollard 52:47, 48. Susan Olney 53:32, 49. Elizabeth Helgeson 53:34, 50. Jody Fischer 53:58, 51. Suzie Wrobel 54:07, 52. Radine Boss 56:28, 53. Elizabeth Ballard 57:43, 54. Doreen Dunlevy 58:20, 55. Debra Rothrock 58:46, 56. Karen Malley 1:00:34, 57. Calla Baxter 1:00:36, 58. Cindy Janecek 1:02:02, 59. Coni Householter 1:02:11, 60. Su Sanborn 1:04:06, 61. Ruth Hemrick 1:05:15, 62. Linda Kirby 1:05:16, 63. Michelle Simmons 1:05:20, 64. Anna Slagle 1:10:27, 65. Sherry Tomlinson 1:10:39, 66. Nancy Boesen 1:10:40.
70 and over–1. Anne Bell 42:12, 2. Burfitt Lora 42:38, 3. Dr Mary Trotto 43:16, 4. Vera Nichols 47:25, 5. Marcy Oman 1:02:02.
Male
10 and under–1. Jacob Popowich 41:31, 2. Ethan Popowich 41:31.
11-29–1. Nicholas Orchard 22:25, 2. Kristopher Glocksien 23:59, 3. Robert Bardelmeier 29:03, 4. Matthew Clay 31:28, 5. Ian Hyzy 32:26, 6. Dakota Stutzman 33:40, 7. Jack Mulligan 38:39, 8. Frederick Gliboff 40:17, 9. Micah Brighton 41:18.
30-49–1. Dennis Hayes 24:19, 2. Dean Ernzen 25:13, 3. Jesse Hildreth 25:21, 4. Matthew Romeo 25:27, 5. Brandyn Benson 25:49, 6. Ton Van Cuijk 27:01, 7. Cory McArthur 28:00, 8. Jonathon Anderson 28:07, 9. Chris Godzicki 29:16, 10. Ignacio Sanchez 30:21, 11. Daniel Bayly 34:28, 12. Tanner Wagner 36:07, 13. Travis Tunacliff 36:08, 14. Frank Geburzi 39:32, 15. Loren Tilley 40:05, 16. Peter Peissner 41:18, 17. Ryan Popowich 41:31, 18. Kenton Werk 56:14, 19. Seth Fullerton 56:30, 20. Gary Morgan 1:04:43, 21. Erik Byers 1:06:31.
50-69–1. Michael Ratte 20:59, 2. Eric Goertz 24:32, 3. Jeff Kockler 25:55, 4. Zenek Zielinski 26:03, 5. Mark Lorenzo 26:19, 6. Craig Hildreth 26:31, 7. Barry Solomon 28:13, 8. David Orchard 28:19, 9. Ross Kaplan 29:40, 10. Kirk Milhoan 29:40, 11. Rossano Gramajo 29:51, 12. Tim Rucynski 31:19, 13. Terry Allan 34:29, 14. Loren Acheson 34:55, 15. Gary Smith 34:59, 16. Phil Mulligan 38:39, 17. Rhett Hirko 39:19, 18. Jeff Knapp 40:47, 19. Jon Tonita 41:35, 20. Michael Delsignore 42:36, 21. James Biondi 43:55, 22. Steven Ferguson 44:19, 23. Michael Deichert 44:48, 24. Dave Lockwood 46:55, 25. Lee Potts 46:57, 26. Michael Hyzy 49:11, 27. Syd Enns 50:34, 28. Tom Hewitt 51:44, 29. Jack Benson 52:31, 30. R. Scott Ballard 57:42, 31. Stephen Dunlevy 58:20, 32. Jeffrey Rothrock 58:45, 33. Arthur Baxter 1:00:36, 34. Michael Malley 1:00:36, 35. Gary Householter 1:02:12, 36. Karl Simmons 1:05:18.
70 and over–1. Clarence Fune 26:08, 2. Stan Henderson 28:51, 3. Ron Defriese 31:35, 4. Ted Bell 31:52, 5. Wayne Davis 39:35, 6. Gene Nichols 47:09, 7. Clifford Goecker 50:34, 8. Gary Boss 56:28, 9. John Stevenson 56:45.
10 miles
Female
11-29–1. Molly Chaffin 1:29:15, 2. Keely Clark 1:35:49, 3. Ashley Pagano 1:37:37.
30-49–22. Becky Gardner 1:08:33, 1. Melissa Kalyn 1:11:40, 2. Jenny Thacker 1:18:34, 3. Harmony Lamoureux 1:25:59, 4. Jennifer Baer 1:26:34, 5. Merche Del Valle 1:26:49, 6. Catherine Sancimino 1:28:27, 7. Kira Chung 1:29:06, 8. Anne Newbold 1:29:55, 9. Anna Straka 1:30:23, 10. Sarah Martinez 1:33:18, 11. Sherry Althouse 1:40:05, 12. Kristi Ota 1:43:52, 13. Kirsten Ramirez 1:44:26, 14. Tonya Randall 1:52:00, 15. Hui Ho 1:56:05, 16. Heather Hirata 1:56:05.
50-69–1. Deb Mellom 1:24:14, 2. Norma Johnston 1:27:16, 3. Cheryl Black 1:28:59, 4. Tracy Hatheway 1:29:25, 5. Cheryl Iseberg 1:46:00, 6. Emma Fay 1:48:25, 7. Beverly Kahahane 1:48:33, 8. Janet Harp 1:50:30, 9. Trudy Pearson 2:56:35.
Male
30-49–1. Taylor Neal 1:00:24, 2. James Miller 1:01:39, 3. Mike Wong 1:04:09, 4. Gunner Bahn 1:06:53, 5. David Jones 1:09:21, 6. Justin Cheshire 1:10:34, 7. Dan Crevier 1:16:33, 8. Elmer B. Bio 1:22:35, 9. Mark Wrobel 1:26:14, 10. Eric Hammill 1:26:59, 11. Nick Straka 1:28:13, 12. Heath Payne 1:29:07, 13. Buu-An Nguyen 1:42:21, 14. Raul Ramirez 1:44:29, 15. Michael Cook 1:45:40, 16. Brad Sova 1:48:11, 17. Greg Randall 1:52:02.
50-69–1. Bob Newman 1:07:30, 2. Michael Hunter 1:12:15, 3. Steven Griffin 1:17:07, 4. Murray Gurski 1:20:21, 5. John Gorman 1:20:41, 6. Steve Vander Sluis 1:21:42, 7. Paul Macleod 1:22:36, 8. Wayne Nielson 1:23:05, 9. Gerry Donaldson 1:28:30, 10. Ed Naranjo 1:28:44, 11. Stanley Hup 1:28:52, 12. Steve Smith 1:29:49, 13. Stan Johnston 1:35:36, 14. Jim Lynch 1:37:16, 15. David Copeland 1:50:24, 16. Peter Harp 1:50:31, 17. Jim Chatt 1:56:01, 18. Paatrick Carroll 2:07:52, 19. Walter Getber 2:12:47, 20. Tim Ewing 2:15:49.
70 and over–1. Scott Wooding 1:39:31, 2. Bob Lash 1:43:58, 3. Bob Cahen 1:53:08, 4. Sylvano Delcolle 2:01:58.
1 mile
Female
10 and under–1. Palma Gorman 8:12, 2. Rynlie Hansen-Capitano 8:34, 3. Ava Howland 9:53, 4. Lily Boyd 10:20, 5. Jozelyn Boyd 11:37, 6. Rory Hammar 13:10, 7. Ellene Boyd 13:28, 8. Pauline Crowe 20:18.
11-29–1. Kortney Birch 7:13, 2. Kaelyn Birch 11:00, 3. Emma Boyd 11:36.
30-49–1. Joyce Chan 7:11, 2. Ember Brightly 10:29, 3. Jocelyn Birch 10:54, 4. Nynke Kouwenhoven 11:24, 5. Nill Jennifer 11:58, 6. Janine Rush-Byers 12:42, 7. Yoon Bahn 13:17, 8. Kelsey Boyd 13:27, 9. Marie-Claude Adams 17:07, 10. Lacy Blakey 19:16, 11. Jennifer Korich 19:44.
50-69–1. Bonnie Sotire 8:09, 2. Linda Lang 11:02, 3. Karen Badzik 12:09, 4. Simmons Cheryl 12:22, 5. Joyce Watson 12:55, 6. Rhonda Hildreth 13:56, 7. Sandy Soska 14:03, 8. Kimberly Vachal 14:16, 9. Laura Sommerfield 16:25, 10. Pamela Harris 16:38, 11. Patti Veylupek 16:56, 12. Stacey Copeland 17:00, 13. Sharon Louis 17:03, 14. Sara Smolenski 17:18, 15. Donnella Powelson 17:19, 16. Linda Burpee 17:22, 17. Wendy McLenithan 17:22, 18. Deb Watkins 17:28, 19. Ogata Masae 17:58, 20. Julie Garren 18:44, 21. Kathryne Ingraham 19:18, 22. Ellen Lifsics 19:19, 23. Teri Schroeder 19:27, 24. Val Rasmussen 19:27, 25. Cathy Dahlen 19:28, 26. Jane Hoeppner 19:41, 27. Nancy Strehlow 19:46, 28. Cynthia Buckley 20:09, 29. Melody Trevethan 1:10:27, 30. Anita Bardwell 1:30:42.
70 and over–1. Elaine McHenry 12:09, 2. Virginia Goecker 19:32, 3. Katherine Erdman 19:36, 4. Jennifer Meyers 58:13.
Male
10 and under–1. Elliot Kee 8:08, 2. Madden Gravesen 8:21, 3. Odin Topete 9:35, 4. Jackson Boyd 10:55, 5. Kai Hammar 13:10, 6. Luke Adams 16:29.
30-49–1. Hiu Hei Chan 5:55, 2. Robert Boyd 10:53, 3. William Nill 11:57, 4. Richard Boyd 13:26, 5. Dana Gravesen 17:10, 6. Jason Blakey 19:14, 7. John Korich 19:35.
50-69–1. Richard Thayer 8:23, 2. Wayne Grenier 10:28, 3. Rick Birch 10:41, 4. Philips Scott 11:55, 5. Michel Wheeler 12:44, 6. Shawn Vachal 14:19, 7. Dave Hickling 14:45, 8. Thomas Sommerfield 14:50, 9. Don Mills 15:57, 10. Paul Dowling 16:07, 11. Richard Harris 16:36, 12. Russell Hagen 17:01, 13. Bill Watkins 17:29, 14. Ogata Shuichi 17:58, 15. Orvill Garren 18:45, 16. Joe Bardwell 1:30:37.
70 and over–1. J David Ennis 11:48, 2. Larry Creason 16:37, 3. Bill Erdman 19:31, 4. Thomas Hoeppner 19:47, 5. Pat Buckley 20:08, 6. Arnold Jacobson 58:11.