Valley Isle Scoreboard

Iao School’s Naomi Horiuchi competes in the 8th grade girls softball throw Saturday at the Kiwanis meet. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

TRACK AND FIELD

KIWANIS CLUB OF MAUI/COUNTY OF MAUI 94TH ANNUAL TRACK & FIELD MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Note: Some heats listed encompass multiple heats.

Maui Waena’s Zarek Casio clears 4-0 on his way to winning the 6th grade boys high jump. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

Team medal count (gold/silver/bronze)–Iao (26/22/11); Maui Waena (13/8/8); Seabury Hall (8/9/7); Kamehameha Maui (8/9/4); Kalama (2/2/4); Haleakala Waldorf (3/4/2); St. Anthony (1/1/2); Carden (0/3/6); Maui Prep (1/1/3); Sacred Hearts (1/3/3); Kihei Charter (0/0/1).

Girls

6th grade

Flex arm hang–1. Emma Khin, Maui Waena, 1:08.57. 2. Mackenzie Mitchel, Iao, 46.00. 3. Satori Israel, Seabury Hall, 35.79.

Long jump–1. Eliana Yudis, Haleakala Waldorf, 11-9. 2. Kiana Downs, St. Anthony, 11-6. 3. Kanoe Kipi, Kamehameha, 11-4.

Softball throw–1. Delcenalyn Paul, Maui Waena, 116-0. 2. Mana Kanada-Bascar, 109-7. 3. Cadence Ako, Sacred Hearts, 103-6.

400 meters–Heat 1: 1. Journey Hett, Iao, 1.14; 2. Emma Khin, Maui Waena, 1.20. Heat 2: 1. Kayla Ratte, Iao, 1.14; 2. Aria Cuthbertson, Haleakala, 1.21; 3. Miya Souzuki, Iao, 1.28.

200–Heat 1: 1. Ginger Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 30.71; 2. Rylee Stout, Seabury, 32.33; 3. Avery Kirkham, Maui Prep, 32.64. Heat 2: 1. Sammi Kinoshita, Iao, 32.67; 2. Rhianna Vega, Maui Waena, 34.08; 3. Regan Kashiwagi, Kalama, 35.24.

50–Heat 1: 1. Danica Opupele, Iao, 7.71; 2. Mirabi D’Gama, Haleakala Waldorf, 9.40. Heat 2: 1. Chasity Kukona-Pacheco Brehm, Iao, 7.93; 2. Lili Starr, Haleakala Waldorf, 8.48. Heat 3: 1. Sophia Scott, Haleakala Waldorf, 8.14; 2. Natty Anana, Iao, 8.27; 3. Delce Paul, Maui Waena, 10.23.

400 relay–1. Seabury (Skylar Koroda, Lia Reisanauer, Rylee Stout, Satori Isreal) 1.03; 2. Maui Waena (Ginger Sconfienza, Rhianna Vega, Fiona Amram, Rachel Almen) 1.06; 3. Iao (Natty Anana, Sammi Citrawireja, Journey Hett, Danica Opupele), 1.07.

7th grade

Flex arm hang–1. Maryrose Kilei, Maui Waena, 20.72.

Long jump–1. Melia Lee, Kamehameha, 11-6; 2. Victoria Monkres, Kamehameha, 11-5; 3. Olivia Betha, Maui Prep, 11-2.

Softball throw–1. Makalani Carey, Seabury Hall, 144-3; 2. Meleana Aurelio, Kamehameha, 136-5; 3. Reilley Sanchez, Kamehameha, 101-0.

400–1. Hopena Ross, Iao. 1.19.

200–Heat 1: 1. Harmony Power, Seabury, 31.30; 2. Meleana Aurelio, Kamehameha, 31.30; 3. Lila Brown, Maui Prep, 43.33. Heat 2: 1. Kalia Lanoza, Iao, 32.08. 2. Kadence Merrit, Kamehameha, 32.99.

100–Heat 1: 1. Olivia Bethea, Maui Prep, 13.82; 2. Melia Lee, Kamehameha, 13.83; 3. Erika Hammer, Seabury, 15.11. Heat 2: 1. Victoria Monkres, Kamehameha, 14.46. 2. Giana Freda, Maui Prep, 15.08. 3. Cailyn Pinheiro, Maui Waena, 15.71. Heat 3: 1. Reilley Sanchez, Kamehameha, 14.45. 2. Maryrose Kilei, Maui Waena, 15.36. 3. Maya Vass, St. Anthony, 15.41.

50–1. Lehiwa Vasquez, Iao, 7.24. 2. Harley Hedani, Iao, 7.52.

400 relay–1. Kamehameha (Melia Lee, Meleana Aurelio, Victoria Monkres, Reilley Sanchez) 1.01; 2. Iao (Harley Hedani, Kalia Lanoza, Karma Wilson, Lehiwa Vasquez) 1.02; 3. Seabury (Harmony Power, Aianna Childer, Makalani Carey, Erika Hammer) 1.06.

8th grade

Flex arm hang–1. Selena Castro, Iao, 45.70. 2. Prianna Dugied, Seabury Hall, 39.42. 3. Adriana Russo, Carden, 30.52.

Long jump–1. Clara Miller, St. Anthony, 12-6; 2. Maja Szpunar, Kalama, 11-9.5; 3. Tess Moretti-Hill, Haleakala Waldorf, 11-6.

Softball throw–1. Lily Kealoha, Iao, 119-0; 2. Desiree Osako, Carden, 115-7; 3. Naomi Horiuchi, Iao, 111-1.

High jump–1. Kirra Spalding, Kamehameha, 4-4; 2. Delaney Brown, Iao, 4-0.

400–Heat 1: 1. Prianna Dugied, Seabury, 1.13; 2. Devon Hardy, Kalama, 1.15; 3. Adriana Russo, Carden, 1.29. Heat 2: 1. Delaney Brown, Iao, 1.20; 2. Essie Alexander, Iao, 1.23. 3. Saralana Zender, Kalama, 1.31.

200–1. Kirra Spalding, Kamehameha, 31.08; 2. Faith Alvior, Iao, 31.74; 3. Madison Quillin-Schlesinger, Maui Prep, 33.74.

100–Heat 1: 1. Sini Pulu, Maui Waena, 13.23. 2. Tess Moretti-Hill, Haleakala Waldorf, 13.27. 3. Selena Castro, Iao, 13.55. Heat 2: 1. Maja Szpunar, Kalama, 14.48. 2. Kaily Driggers, Iao, 14.58. 3. Victoria Campbell, Sacred Hearts, 14.80.

50–Heat 1: 1. Lily Kealoha, Iao, 7.96; 2. Gracie Dowd, Seabury, 7.98; 3. Riley Jackson, Kalama, 9.02. Heat 2: 1. Melia Adams, Iao, 7.96; 2. Maria Andrade, Iao, 7.98.

400 relay–1. Iao (Selena Castro, Kaily Driggers, Melina Adams, Kily Kealoha) 1.01; 2. Seabury (Mackenzey Hammer, Kelana Horovitz, Gracie Dowd, Prianna Dugied) 1.04; 3. Maui Waena (Yale Schoeppner, Delce P, Sini, P, Maryrose Kilei )1.06.

Boys

6th grade

Chinning the bar–1. Mason Teraoka, Iao, 15; 2. Noa Donahue, Carden, 6; 3. Tehzion Cordero, Iao, 5.

Shot put–1. Jayden Cadavis, Maui Waena, 32-6.5; 2. Keola Raines, Iao, 25-9; 3. Charley Miller, St. Anthony, 22-2.

High jump–1. Zarek Casio, Maui Waena, 4-1; 2. Reel Yoshida, Kamehameha, 4-0; 3. Jacob Romero, Seabury, 3-9.

400–Heat 1: 1. Bryson AdrickKainoah, Iao, 17.96; 2. Kadin Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 18.92; 3. Kai Oanai, Carden, 19.93. Heat 2: 1. Dace Valenzulea, Kalama, 1.10; 2. Noah Reuss, Iao, 1.18; 3. Jacob Romero, Seabury, 1.19.

200–1. Noah Taylor, Haleakala Waldorf, 33.36; 2. Shayden Victorino, Iao, 34.24; 3. David Langinbeilk, Iao, 35.55.

100–Heat 1: 1. Antone Sanches, Maui Waena, 12.58; 2. Niuhi Howard, Kamehameha, 12.86; 3. Payden Nakihei, Iao, 13.55. Heat 2: 1. Landen Ambricio, Kalama, 13.17; 2. Brock Toma, Iao, 14.02; 3. Zachary Pratt, Kamehameha, 14.27.

50–Heat 1: 1. Robert Young, Maui Waena, 7.24; 2. Reel Yoshida, Kamehameha, 7.50; 3. Kayden Matsubayashi, Iao, 7.68. Heat 2: 1. Casey Talana, Iao, 7.64; 2. Preston Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 7.65; 3. Dylan Joraur, Iao, 7.67.

400 relay–1. Maui Waena (Zarek Casio, Robert Young, Tehiva Agcaoili, Antone Saches) 1.02; 2. Iao (Kayden Matsubayashi, Dylan Joraur, Davien Nishioka-DeMello, Payden Nakihei) 1.03.

7th grade

Shot put–1. Brennan Molina, Seabury Hall, 33-5; 2. Rhys Maier, Seabury Hall, 25-5.5.

Long jump–1. Thomas Borges, Maui Waena, 14-4; 2. Patricio Santiago, Seabury, 13-7; 3. Bryson Cagasan, Kamehameha, 12-9.

High jump–1. Coen Fitzgerald, Sacred Hearts, 3-10; 2. Manoa Ralar, Iao, 3-10; 3. Cy Murayama, Maui Waena, 3-5.

400–1. Cody Frampton, Seabury, 1.09; 2. Pierce Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 1.10.

200–1. Bryson Cagasan, Bryson, Kamehameha, 29.20. 2. Murayama, Cy, Maui Waena, 30.17. 3. Ott, Davis, Seabury, 31.18.

100–1. Santiago, Patricio, Seabury, 13.71. 2. Guarin, Esken, Seabury, 13.78. 3. Fitzgerald, Coen, Sacred Hearts, 14.01.

50–Heat 1: 1. Isaiah Chaves, Iao, 7.21. 2. Taj Olivera, Carden, 7.27. 3. Oscar Hudson, Kalama, 7.33. Heat 2: 1. Melvin Henly, Iao, 6.87. 2. Jeremiah Dumlao, Iao, 7.24. 3. Jasper Callender, Carden, 8.74.

400–1. Iao (Isaiah Chaves, Seandon Ruiz, Jeremiah Dumlao, Melvin Henly) .58. 2. Seabury (Cody Frampton, Brennan Molina, Eskin Guarin, Patricio Santiago) .586. 3. Carden (Kia Oania, Torin Callender, Taj Oliveira, Jasper Callender) 1.05.

8th grade

Chinning the bar–1. Kaz Kinoshita, Iao, 29; 2. James Judge, Seabury Hall, 16; 3. Mark Aquino, Iao, 10.

Shot put–1. Makana Raines, Iao, 33-5; 2. Rhys Castro, Iao, 30-9; 3. Sevy Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 30-4.

Long jump–1. Jack Haney, Kamehameha, 15-3.25; 2. Luke Nagamine, Maui Waena, 14-5.5; 3. Jack Hageback, Haleakala Waldorf, 14-2.75.

High jump–1. Colton Baldwin, Seabury Hall, 5-0; 2. Buster Karlen, Kamehameha, 4-7; 3. Mathias Vieira, Iao, 4-6.

400–1. Colton Baldwin, Seabury, 1.02; 2. Jacob Hinfey, Maui Waena, 1.04; 3. Branson Cajudoy, Iao, 1.07.

200–Heat 1: 1. Joseph Randolph, Iao, 25.86; 2. Konstantine Konstantinopoulis, Sebury, 29.01; 3. Santiago Casamajor, Carden 34.84. Heat 2: 1. Mathias Mieira, Iao, 25.78; 2. Kamana Kalani, Maui Waena, 27.24; 3. Isaiah Cabatu, Maui Waena, 27.52.

100–1. Sevy Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 12.09. 2. Chris Mata, Iao, 12.33. 3. Luke Nagamine, Maui Waena, 12.87.

50–1. Kalani Souza, Iao, 7.22. 2. Rey Mabuti, Iao, 7.24. 3. Gaige Okamoto, Maui Waena, 8.37.

400 relay–1. Maui Waena (Rylan Agapay, Luke Nagamine, Sevy Sconfienza, Isaiah Cabaut) .532; 2. Iao (Joseph Randolph, Josiah Bailey-Lassen, Kalani Souza, Chris Mata) .5383; 3. Seabury (Colton Baldwin, Daniel Birkholtz, Max Stone, James Judge) 1.01.

MAUI INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

MEET NO. 3

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Note: Girls varsity and JV triple jump results not reported

Girls

100 meters–1. Isabella Dillon, King Kekaulike, 12.60; 2. Jayce Bulosan, Kamehameha Maui, 13.13; 3. Madisun Goueytes, Kamehameha Maui, 13.18; 4. Olivia Dubach, Baldwin, 13.59; 5. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 13.66; 6. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 13.80; 7. Kaleigh Trice, Kihei Charter, 13.91; 8. Hunter Balberdi, Baldwin, 14.06.

200–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 26.97; 2. Tianna Powell, Baldwin, 27.19; 3. Madisun Goueytes, Kamehameha Maui, 27.68; 4. Meleani Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 27.95; 5. Kiralynn Francisco-Pu, King Kekaulike, 28.03; 6. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 28.19; 7. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 28.57; 8. Ashanti Sherman, King Kekaulike, 29.35.

400–1. Zoe Rehrer, King Kekaulike, 1:04.12; 2. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 1:05.18; 3. Maile Crowe, King Kekaulike, 1:07.30; 4. Emma Wilczynski, Kihei Charter, 1:07.65; 5. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 1:08.76; 6. Isabella Theobald, Lahainaluna, 1:10.02; 7. Natalie Dziuban, King Kekaulike, 1:11.06; 8. Sydney Snyder, Maui Prep, 1:11.42.

800–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:22.81; 2. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 2:35.91; 3. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 2:39.40; 4. Nadia Toscano, King Kekaulike, 2:50.50; 5. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 2:57.41; 6. Anjel Delacruz, St. Anthony, 2:58.08; 7. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 2:58.53; 8. Audrey Barth, Kihei Charter, 3:00.16.

1,500–1. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 5:27.64; 2. Sarah Pease, King Kekaulike, 5:29.68; 3. Julia Knowles, Baldwin, 5:31.22; 4. Anysis Fuentes, Lahainaluna, 5:58.51; 5. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 6:05.72; 6. Cecilia Buckingham, King Kekaulike, 6:09.16; 7. Anjel Delacruz, St. Anthony, 6:12.83; 8. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 6:21.29.

3,000–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 10:58.59; 2. Kathryn O’Neill, King Kekaulike, 12:59.80; 3. Alisia Silva, Seabury Hall, 13:19.72; 4. Audrey Barth, Kihei Charter, 14:11.70; 5. Taylor Macias, Maui High, 14:17.01; 6. Trinity Fox, Maui High, 14:25.14; 7. Amy Joy Schmitt, Baldwin, 14:45.70.

100 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 15.93; 2. Jayden Viloria, Baldwin, 17.71; 3. Kami Echiverri, Maui High, 17.89; 4. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 18.21; 5. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 18.26; 6. Kalia Murray, Kamehameha Maui, 18.48; 7. Lenique Fraser, King Kekaulike, 19.87; 8. Kasey Decambra, King Kekaulike, 20.34.

300 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 49.49; 2. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 51.17; 3. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 52.11; 4. Skyler Sands, King Kekaulike, 52.87; 5. Kami Echiverri, Maui High, 53.11; 6. Kalia Murray, Kamehameha Maui, 54.20; 7. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 1:05.74; 8. Lenique Fraser, King Kekaulike, 1:13.85.

400 relay–1. King Kekaulike ‘A’ (Isabella Dillon, Ashanti Sherman, Zoe Rehrer, Krystel Jacinto) 52.87, 2. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 53.30, 3. Baldwin ‘A’ 53.33, 4. Maui High ‘A’ 54.99, 5. Baldwin ‘C’ 56.76, 6. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 57.09, 7. Baldwin ‘B’ 57.31.

1,600–1. Maui High ‘A’ (Serena Yuen, Drayton Ruppenthal, Kami Echiverri, Makena Stevenson) 4:28.60, 2. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 4:29.39, 3. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 0 4:29.60, 4. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 4:37.86, 5. Baldwin ‘A’ 4:39.90, 6. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 4:45.39, 7. Baldwin ‘B’ 5:22.16.

High jump–1. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 5-0; t2. Jaime-Lee Aruda, Baldwin, 4-9; t2. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 4-9; 4. Alisha Dingman, Kihei Charter, 4-7; t5. Hunter Balberdi, Baldwin, 4-5; t5. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 4-5; 7. Maddy Cochran-Welch, King Kekaulike, 4-3.

Pole vault–1. Tianna Powell, Baldwin, 11-8; 2. Alexis Asato, Baldwin, 9-3; 3. Sofia Salvatierra, Kamehameha Maui, 8-3; t4. Erin Mukai, Baldwin, 7-3; t4. Alayna Evans, Kamehameha Maui, 7-3.

Long jump–1. Kiana Over, Kamehameha Maui, 16-5.50; 2. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 15-10.50; 3. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 15-8.50; 4. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 15-7.25; 5. Olivia Dubach, Baldwin, 14-11.75; 6. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 14-9.75; 7. Kiralynn Francisco-Pu, King Kekaulike, 14-5; 8. Kealia Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 13-6.50.

Shot put–1. Kiana Maghanoy, Maui High, 31-6.75; 2. Maila Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Maui High, 27-2; 3. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 26-5.50; 4. Zoe Reinhardt, Baldwin, 25-11.50; 5. Mikiala Sniffen, Kamehameha Maui, 24-9.50; 6. Kalila Phillips, Baldwin, 24-1.75; 7. Rachel Gilbert, Seabury Hall, 22-11.50; 8. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 22-9.

Discus throw–1. Kiana Maghanoy, Maui High, 93-6; 2. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 90-6; 3. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 83-3; 4. Mikiala Sniffen, Kamehameha Maui, 77-7; t5. Maila Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Maui High, 73-2; t5. Kalila Phillips, Baldwin, 73-2; 7. Heather Pease, King Kekaulike, 72-9; 8. Isabella Theobald, Lahainaluna, 71-2.

Boys

100–1. Noah Payne, Seabury Hall, 10.91; 2. Colton Luke, Kamehameha Maui, 11.43; t3. Noah DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 11.44; t3. Tristan Andre, Maui High, 11.44; 5. William Yudis, King Kekaulike, 11.52; 6. Tyler Adachi, Baldwin, 11.65; 7. Isaiah Richards, Maui High, 11.82; 8. Keev Kutsunai, Baldwin, 11.83.

200–1. Noah DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 23.15; 2. Bishop Wickes, Baldwin, 23.19; 3. Kamalu Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 23.37; 4. William Yudis, King Kekaulike, 23.60; 5. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, 23.88; 6. Arik Mendoza, King Kekaulike, 24.35; 7. Louie Smith, Seabury Hall, 24.41; 8. Jan Quemado, Baldwin, 24.95.

400–1. Ryan Danovich, Maui High, 52.82; 2. Rylie Shields, Maui High, 54.50; 3. Elliot Tom, Baldwin, 55.02; 4. Louie Smith, Seabury Hall, 55.03; 5. Kanai O’Connor, King Kekaulike, 56.00; 6. Shane Behn, Kihei Charter, 56.58; 7. Keev Kutsunai, Baldwin, 56.62; 8. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 57.40.

800–1. Damon Wakefield, Maui High, 2:03.22; 2. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 2:05.66; 3. Kiva Herrera, King Kekaulike, 2:08.59; 4. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 2:09.86; 5. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 2:14.73; 6. Ansel Newman, King Kekaulike, 2:16.02; 7. Alex Hamamura, Baldwin, 2:16.71; 8. Tysen Marquez, Baldwin, 2:18.67.

1,500–1. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 4:30.50; 2. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 4:30.69; 3. Gabe Frampton, Seabury Hall, 4:34.03; 4. Joseph Musto, King Kekaulike, 4:38.94; 5. Ansel Newman, King Kekaulike, 4:46.80; 6. Isaiah Bell, Lahainaluna, 5:00.47; 7. Oscar Lincoln, King Kekaulike, 5:00.55; 8. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 5:05.10.

3,000–1. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 9:35.77; 2. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 10:08.98; 3. Obed Ramirez, Baldwin, 10:11.70; 4. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 10:29.57; 5. Micah Ban, Maui High, 11:08.87; 6. Pohaku Kepler, Kihei Charter, 11:14.07; 7. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 11:30.92; 8. Gable Beerer, Maui High, 11:57.90.

110 hurdles–1. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 14.78; 2. Tyler Adachi, Baldwin, 15.09; 3. Bishop Wickes, Baldwin, 15.66; 4. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 16.45; 5. Hadriel Vasquez-Abarca, King Kekaulike, 18.61.

300 hurdles–1. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 41.06; 2. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 44.43; 3. Tyler Adachi, Baldwin, 46.78; 4. Othello Frazier, Baldwin, 48.11; 5. Mike Simon, Maui High, 49.05; 6. CJ Hamasaki, Kamehameha Maui, 49.42; 7. Keanu Rindlisbacher, Kamehameha Maui, 52.27.

400 relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Tyler Adachi, Bishop Wickes, Nathaniel Cremer, Rey Cadiz) 44.47, 2. Maui High ‘A’ 45.39, 3. Baldwin ‘B’ 46.22, 4. Maui High ‘B’ 49.35, 5. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 50.97.

1,600 relay–1. Maui High ‘A’ (Jacob Madariaga, Ryan Danovich, Rylie Shields, Damon Wakefield) 3:32.71, 2. Baldwin ‘A’ 3:32.73, 3. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 3:37.91, 4. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 3:57.19, 5. Maui High ‘B’ 4:03.98, 6. Baldwin ‘C’ 4:24.10, 7. Baldwin ‘B’ 4:24.20.

High jump–1. Isaiah Richards, Maui High, 5-9; 2. Nathaniel Cremer, Baldwin, 5-7; t3. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, 5-5; t3. Jaden Aquino, Baldwin, 5-5; t3. Caleb Sylva, King Kekaulike, 5-5; 6. Chazz Coppa, Baldwin, 5-3; 7. Ezekiel Weber, Kamehameha Maui, 5-1; t8. Nainoa Irish, Lahainaluna, 4-11; t8. Tiliti Adams, Kamehameha Maui, 4-11.

Pole vault–t1. Matthew Ideoka, Baldwin, 12-9; t1. Gillian Ancheta, Baldwin, 12-9; 3. Kahiauikapono Wong, Baldwin, 10-9; 4. Alema Ebana, Kamehameha Maui, 9-3.

Long jump–1. William Yudis, King Kekaulike, 20-4; 2. Laakea Asuega-Stark, Baldwin, 19-5.50; 3. Nathaniel Cremer, Baldwin, 19-5; 4. Christian Reinhardt, Baldwin, 19-0; 5. CJ Hamasaki, Kamehameha Maui, 18-10.50; 6. Caleb Sylva, King Kekaulike, 18-7.50; 7. Karsyn Pupunu, Kamehameha Maui, 17-10.50; 8. Arik Mendoza, King Kekaulike, 17-9.50.

Triple jump–1. Christian Reinhardt, Baldwin, 38-2; 2. Francis Cendana, Baldwin, 36-9; 3. Jaeden Magbual, Maui High, 35-5; t4. Dreyson Mahi, Kamehameha Maui, 34-4; t4. Mark Berzabal, Maui High, 34-4; 6. CJ Hamasaki, Kamehameha Maui, 34-3

Shot put–1. Apakasi Felemi, Lahainaluna, 41-11.50; 2. Malachi Semo, Baldwin, 41-6; 3. Kialoa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 36-1; 4. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 35-3; 5. Jorence Cabreros, Maui High, 34-6; 6. Kekoa Kinimaka, Maui High, 34-1.50; 7. Michael Kalalau, Kamehameha Maui, 33-3.25; 8. Caleb Perreira, King Kekaulike, 32-10.

Discus throw–1. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 119-11; 2. Akulia Kolomatangi, Baldwin, 114-10; 3. Kekoa Kinimaka, Maui High, 94-11; 4. Michael Kalalau, Kamehameha Maui, 94-02; 5. Jorence Cabreros, Maui High, 92-02; 6. Jayden Akahi-Vida, Baldwin, 87-06; 7. Creighton Purdy, Kamehameha Maui, 86-07; 8. Jonathan Segura, Lahainaluna, 77-06.

Girls

100–Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 13.70.

200–Jayce Bulosan, Kamehameha Maui, 27.65.

400–Meleani Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 1:07.67.

100 hurdles–Chloe Toma, Baldwin, 19.08.

300 hurdles–Caetlyn Johannes, Maui High, 54.43.

400 relay–Maui High ‘A’ 55.51.

High jump–Kealia Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 4-5.

Pole vault–Teija Tuitele, Kamehameha Maui, 9-9.

Long jump–Keala Ching, Kamehameha Maui, 15-2.

Shot put–Makamae Naleieha, Kamehameha Maui, 25-9.

Discus throw–Makamae Naleieha, Kamehameha Maui, 78-8.

Boys

100–Jason Geffe, Maui High, 11.60.

200–Zachary Genobia, Kamehameha Maui, 23.17.

400–Zachary Genobia, Kamehameha Maui, 53.65.

110 hurdles–Edwin Randy Estabillo, Maui High, 18.18.

300 hurdles–Duke Kapua, Duke, Kamehameha Maui, 47.04.

400 relay–Baldwin ‘B’ 47.22.

1,600 relay–Maui ‘A’ 3:50.46.

High jump–Ben Wagner, Baldwin, 5-5.

Pole vault–Trevor Tanaka, St. Anthony, and Ryan Padron, Baldwin, 11-3.

Long jump–Jason Geffe, Maui High, 17-10.50.

Triple jump–Jeremy Peros, Maui High, 33-11.

Shot put–Benjamin Tokanang, Baldwin, 41-4.75.

Discus throw–John Bacos, Baldwin, 105-7.

COMMENTS