×

Honor Rolls

SEABURY HALL

Middle School

Fourth Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Kekai Apana, Asia Davidson, Jeaneau Dugied, Cody Frampton, Esken Guarin, Tynan Hagan, Erika Hammer, Tulip Hori, Byron Joiner, Brooke Karatsu-Boteilho, Malia Luther, Lucia McKinnon, Layne Millen, Max Moquin, Leta Palmer, Rosalie Peck, Harmony Powers, Sydney Rebugio, Patricio Santiago, Dean Tapler, Casen Uyehara, Maile Wong, Charleston Zielinski

Grade 8 — Daniel Birkholz, Kayla Bush, Mansa Devaki, Grace Dowd, Hannah Drood, Prianna Dugied, Isabel Farwig, Karissa Ginoza, Jadyn Gurley, MacKenzey Hammer, Elizabeth Hampe, Madeleine Horovitz, Rio Imperato, Christiana Joiner, James Judge, Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos, Siena Lickle, Micaiah Mercado, Kai Merrill, Kalla Pellettieri, Duke Romanchak, Kristian Lloyd Roque, Carter Rosenthal, Sydney Smith, Marissa Tasaki, Darija Trumbo

Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Daniel Arashiro-Garcia, Paulina Brotherton, Dalton Crane, Taj Guidroz, Joshua Hyman, Rhys Maier, James McCrystal, Leo McKuin, Brennan Molina, Jamie Nees, Bridget Ng

Grade 8 — Caroline Belew, Zachary Brunner, Lachlan Carlsen, Kealalani Giblin, James Haynes, Giullia Porter, Jacqueline Swartz

SEABURY HALL

Upper School

Fourth Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Alana Battad, Isabel Bennett, Maile Dougherty, Lucy Dustman, Evan Elsasser, Sean Fleetham, Noah Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Rachel Gilbert, Lona Girardin, Carver Glomb, Jessica Griffiths, Ethan Gulnac, Miranda Gundred, Kendra Hardy, George Jansen, Jolie Jenkins, Malia Jost, Gabriella Kanoa, Peter Konohiam, Renae Lallo, Jessica Nelson, Jasmine O’Brien, Clifford Ozee, Noah Payne, Kalena Pfaeltzer, Chiemi Powell, Jenna Quiocho, Barryne Rosario, Jacob Schettewi, David Shiraki, Taylor-Ann Takatani, Kady Tanaka, Bryce Tarpey, Vincent Tay

Grade 11 — Innes Asher, Justin Bejenaru, Sienna Bigelow, Maia Brown, Tahiti Cabrinha, Jonathan Currier, Grace Devane, Caden Granum, Noa Greenwell, Timothy Grupenhoff, Rina Hata, Sophia Horovitz, Jason Huynh, Sean Janneck, Taylie Kawakami, John Kirton, Sevilla Leuteneker, Chloe LoGrande, Megan Malcolm, Carl Molinaro, Blayde Omura, Isabella Otterson, Dyani Pierner, Hannah Rosenthal, Kimberly Sieberg, Louie Smith, Michelle Tasaki, Beau Ward, Ameera Waterford, Amelie Wertheim, Noah Zolotow

Grade 10 — Kala’i Anderson, Sofia Arashiro-Garcia, Egesu Berkmen, Sophia Blumenstein, Nicholas Brunner, Janessa Cajudoy, Coral Carhart, Parker Churchill, Ella Connor, Pierce Dowd, Emalia Drood, Meeya Dugied, Amelia Dustman, Lacey Flammer, Keana Gulnac, Nicholas Isotov-Chang, Lana Kelmenson, Sun Joo Kim, Annalise Lambert, Kristel Layugan, Ethan Matsui Wong, Tristen Matsuura, Lily McLeod, Lucy McLeod, Maya Miller, Cai Noel, Kamille Pellettieri, Eva Ponting, Flavio Signoretti, Alisia Silva, Kelsie Sparks, Erin Tanaka, Alexander Vento, Summer Wong, Penelope Woodward

Grade 9 — Noam Artzi, Barrett Barnard, Alara Berkmen, Marina Carosso, Lyn Chen, Genevieve Chin, Mia Davies, Jacob Devane, Madelyn Dougherty, Sydney Emde, Nikki Fernando, Camry Gach, Sophia Gallegos, Finn Hagan, Luca Jenkins, Ka’eo Keomaka, Valentina Lewis, Evan Lipetz, Cole LoGrande, Austin Lugo, Conor McCarthy, Jayse Nakasone, William Otterson, Johnathan Peck, Stefani Peterson, Blaze Potratz, Caleb Proctor, Noah Reisenauer, Ki’iola Rilveria, William Russell, Frank Russell, Jayde Lynn Sagun, Zachary Schettewi, Linda Schmitt, Brianna Sowers, Preston Summit, Aina Sunshine-Frazier, Tyler Taguchi, Ginger Thomas, Kaylee Volner, Leela Waterford, Kannon White, Nalani Wood

High Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Gabriel Alford, Nanea Andrade, Cleo Borthwick, Mark Dent-Brocklehurst, Lucas DiMartino, Chloe Gangnath, Aiden Gera, Olivia Hoekstra, Evan Houle, Zofia Kayian, Zachary Kubo, Kanen LaMonica, Jacob Luther, Ella Markham, Kaila Medeiros, Joseph Mitchell, Braden Nishimoto, Reilly O’Connor, Rafe Perrin, Thomas Pye, Daeja Vinoray, Zachary Walker

Grade 11 — Parker Almeida, Sofia Areizaga-Flores, Caitlyn Campbell, Dominic Carosso, Kira Caterina, Nathan Chin, Ujaia Cunningham, Jaden Davis, Joshua Farwig, Max Flammer, Kala’i Fong, Gabriel Frampton, Kassidy Howeth, Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Hudson Jackson, Malia Jalbert, Daniel Judge, Kai Preseault, Amber Proctor, Emily Raikes, Kiara Soledade, Miles Stone, Ellyana Swartz, Sophia Van Derveer

Grade 10 — Jordan Akana, Maximillian Balter, Keala Bouwens, Cole Davidson, Joaquin Donez, Bella Lemieux, Ryan McCrystal, Max McKuin, Lauryn Nouchi, Stephen Rappenecker, Faylin Angela Sales, Ruby Smith, Lea Stuart, Elizabeth Thibaudeau

Grade 9 — Keani Artates-Kahui, Sophia Bennett, Ella Buenger, Brittlay Carillo, Julia Chou, Skylar Conley, Luca Connor, Alexa de Crinis, Luc Guidroz, Zoey Ignasiak, Isabella Jardine, Finn McAfee, Tiana Medeiros, Bryanna Molina, Joshua O’Connor, Sophia Preiser, Miles Reickert, Joshua Segal, Evan Smith, Benjamin Toulouse, Maxwell Tramontin

_______________

CARDEN ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Middle School

Third Trimester

Director’s Award

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Grace Crowe, Phoenix Gotel, Bailey McEvoy, Adele Meyer, Elizabeth Miranda, Keely Peterson, Katherine Salomon.

Grade 7 — Mila Artzi, Daisy Barnard, Cassius Berzolla, Otis Buckingham, Zara DeSilva, Blaize Nouchi, Gianina Salzer.

Grade 8 — Sarah Pye, Adrianna Russo, Molly Vanden Bos.

High Honors

3.67-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Genevieve Kermode, Alana Nelson, Kai Oania, Magnolia Padgett.

Grade 7 — Alexander Flavin, Tai Wittenberg.

Honors

3.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Quinn-ci Kiyojima.

Grade 7 — Brighten Tantisira.

Grade 8 — Dennis Nezelek, Desiree Osako, Sydney vant Grouenwout.