×

Honor Rolls

SEABURY HALL

Middle School

Second Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Madeline Baldwin, Jack Bendon, Isabelle Brown, Sasha Brown-Roth, Zachary Bush, Kaileigh Cabanilla, Annalise Claybaugh, Maile Freeland, Jasmine Gorman, Crew Granum, Satori Israel, Kelan Janneck, William Judge, Skylar Kuroda, Kaili McMillin, Christina Naish, James Notarangelo, Ai Ohira, Victoria Osborn, Weston Otterson, Natashya Peterson, Maya Phillips, Bazel Potratz, Lia Reisenauer, Jacob Robello, Kala’i Romanchak, Jacob Romero, Rylee Stout, Isabella Trumbo

Grade 8 — Kekai Apana, Sean Cortez, Asia Davidson, Cody Frampton, Esken Guarin, Tynan Hagan, Erika Hammer, Tulip Hori, Byron Joiner, Lucia McKinnon, Layne Millen, Max Moquin, Rosalie Peck, Harmony Powers, Caitlyn Smith-Ryland, Casen Uyehara, Maile Wong

Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Jake Brocklehurst, Elizabeth Carter, Ashlyn Crane, Brandon Garcia, Michael Giblin, Catherine Hampe, Makenzie Hobbs, Olivia Lewis, Kayce Migita, Mia Rodarte, Liam Romanchak, Colin Rosenthal, Sena Yamazaki, Brandon Yu

Grade 8 — Daniel Arashiro-Garcia, Paulina Brotherton, Makalani Carey, Jeaneau Dugied, Brooke Karatsu-Boteilho, Malia Luther, Leta Palmer, Sydney Rebugio, Gianina Salzer, Charleston Zielinski

Upper School

Second Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Avari Akeo, Innes Asher, Justin Bejenaru, Rachel Bergson, Sienna Bigelow, Megan Bouthillier, Maia Brown, Tahiti Cabrinha, Caitlyn Campbell, Dominic Carosso, Kira Caterina, Jonathan Currier, Jaden Davis, Grace Devane, Joshua Farwig, Max Flammer, Kala’i Fong, Caden Granum, Noa Greenwell, Timothy Grupenhoff, Rina Hata, Sophia Horovitz, Kassidy Howeth, Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Hudson Jackson, Sean Janneck, Daniel Judge, Taylie Kawakami, John Kirton, Daisy Kopycienski, Sevilla Leuteneker, Chloe LoGrande, Keala Kaj Lopez, Megan Malcolm, Carl Molinaro, Blayde Omura, Isabella Otterson, Dyani Pierner, Hannah Rosenthal, Kimberly Sieberg, Louie Smith, Miles Stone, Michelle Tasaki, Sophia Van Derveer, Beau Ward, Ameera Waterford, Amelie Wertheim

Grade 11 — Jordan Akana, Kala’i Anderson, Sofia Arashiro-Garcia, Sophia Blumenstein, Janess Cajudoy, Coral Carhart, Cole Davidson, Joaquin Donez, Pierce Dowd, Emalia Drood, Amelia Dustman, Lacey Flammer, Keana Gulnac, Tatum Hoshino, Nicholas Isotov-Chang, Lana Kelmenson, Kristel Kezia Layugan, Taly Mancuso, Ethan Matsui Wong, Ryan McCrystal, Lily McLeod, Lucy McLeod, Maya Miller, Cai Noel, Kamille Pellettieri, Eva Ponting, Faylin Angela Sales, Flavio Signoretti, Alisia Silva, Kelsie Sparks, Alexander Vento, Summer Wong, Penelope Woodward

Grade 10 — Barrett Barnard, Alara Berkmen, Ella Buenger, Brittlay Carillo, Marina Carosso, Lyn Chen, Genevieve Chin, Skylar Conley, Luca Connor, Mia Davies, Ben de Wilde, Jacob Devane, Tia Devereux, Sydney Emde, Nikki Fernando, Camry Gach, Sophia Gallegos, Luc Guidroz, Grace Gundred, Finn Hagan, Isabella Jardine, Luca Jenkins, Ka’eo Keomaka, Valentina Lewis, Evan Lipetz, Cole LoGrande, Austin Lugo, Anthony Martin, Finn McAfee, Conor McCarthy, Tiana Medeiros, Jayse Nakasone, Joshua O’Connor, William Otterson, Johnathan Peck, Stefani Peterson, Blaze Potratz, Caleb Proctor, Noah Reisenauer, Ki’iola Rilveria, William Russell, Frank Russell, Jayde Lynn Sagun, Zachary Schettewi, Linda Schmitt, Joshua Segal, Meleani Sjostrand, Evan Smith, Brianna Sowers, Preston Summit, Aina Sunshine-Frazier, Tyler Taguchi, Ginger Thomas, Benjamin Toulouse, Maxwell Tramontin, Kaylee Volner, Leela Waterford, Nalani Wood

Grade 9 — Kai Andrews, Caroline Belew, Daniel Birkholz, Zariah Birrer, Zachary Brunner, Kayla Bush, Lachlan Carlsen, Mansa Devaki, Paris Doan, Grace Dowd, Hannah Drood, Prianna Dugied, Isabel Farwig, Kealalani Giblin, Jadyn Gurley, MacKenzey Hammer, Elizabeth Hampe, Madeleine Horovitz, Agustina Hunziker, Rio Imperato, Christiana Joiner, James Judge, Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos, Sara Lampshire, Siena Lickle, Kai Merrill, Kalla Pellettieri, Sarah Pye, Duke Romanchak, Kristian Lloyd Roque, Carter Rosenthal, Sydney Smith, Marissa Tasaki, Darija Trumbo, Coral Tucker, Molly Vanden Bos

High Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Parker Almeida, Sofia Areizaga-Flores, Nathan Chin, Ujaia Cunningham, Madison Eiting, Joshua Foley, Jason Huynh, Aryana Johnson, Chase Keating, Jacob Keyser, Sierra Lewis, Amber Proctor, Emily Raikes, Kallalei Ryden, Kiara Soledade, Ellyana Swartz

Grade 11 — Maximillian Balter, Egesu Berkmen, Connor Birnie, Keala Bouwens, Zachariah Burkett, Parker Churchill, Ella Connor, Avery Dail, Meeya Dugied, Kahealani Haupu, Julia Jansen, Annalise Lambert, Bella Lemieux, Tristen Matsuura, Max McKuin, Lauryn Nouchi, Stephen Rappenecker, Ruby Smith, Erin Tanaka, Elizabeth Thibaudeau, Jasmine Trautman, Logan Yokouchi

Grade 10 — Keani Artates-Kahui, Noam Artzi, Sophia Bennett, Lei Ana Bland, Julia Chou, Gabriel Girardin, Bryanna Molina, Audrey Ng, Ava Notarangelo, Sophia Preiser, Pi’ohia Tu’ivai, Kannon White

Grade 9 — Helena Colletta, Ella Dagan, Patrick Doan, James Millen, Clara Miller, Molly Ann Murray, Ella Schale, Lillyanna Smith, Jack Stewart, Jacqueline Swartz, Abigail Walton, Olivia White, Mercedes Winicki

CARDEN ACADEMY

Middle School

First Trimester

Head of School’s Award

4.0-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Raje Bluml, Saydee Bos, Jolee Sachs

Grade 7 — Grace Crowe, Genevieve Kermode, Elizabeth Miranda, Magnolia Padgett, Keely Peterson, Katherine Salomon

Grade 8 — Daisy Barnard, Cassius Berzolla, Otis Buckingham, Blaize Nouchi

High Honors

3.67-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Chase Burnes, Jayci Jay Magalianes, Landon Tantisira

Grade 7 — Phoenix Gotel, Alana Nelson

Grade 8 — Mila Artzi, Zara DeSilva, Brighten Tantisira, Tai Wittenberg

Honors

3.33-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 6 — Presley Krupnick, Kaden Oania, Kaulike Rice

Grade 7 — Kiari Kaplan, Quinn-Ci Kiyojima, Bailey McEvoy, Kauhikoa Oania

Grade 8 — Mia Benoist, Jasper Callender