×

Honor Rolls

SEABURY HALL

Middle School

Third Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Madeline Baldwin, Jack Bendon, Isabelle Brown, Sasha Brown-Roth, Zachary Bush, Kaileigh Cabanilla, Maile Freeland, Jasmine Gorman, Crew Granum, Kelan Janneck, William Judge, Skylar Kuroda, Ruby Mackie, Kaili McMillin, Kayce Migita, Christina Naish, James Notarangelo, Ai Ohira, Victoria Osborn, Natashya Peterson, Maya Phillips, Bazel Potratz, Lia Reisenauer, Jacob Robello, Kala’i Romanchak, Jacob Romero, Colin Rosenthal, Rylee Stout, Isabella Trumbo

Grade 8 — Kekai Apana, Makalani Carey, Cody Frampton, Esken Guarin, Erika Hammer, Tulip Hori, Byron Joiner, Lucia McKinnon, Layne Millen, Max Moquin, Leta Palmer, Rosalie Peck, Harmony Powers, Sydney Rebugio, Gianina Salzer, Caitlyn Smith-Ryland, Maile Wong

Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 7 — Jake Brocklehurst, Elizabeth Carter, Annalise Claybaugh, Catherine Hampe, Satori Israel, Olivia Lewis, Weston Otterson, Miles Rappenecker, Mia Rodarte, Liam Romanchak, Brandon Yu

Grade 8 — Daniel Arashiro-Garcia, David Arashiro-Garcia, Paulina Brotherton, Asia Davidson, Jeaneau Dugied, Tynan Hagan, Joshua Hyman, Brooke Karatsu-Boteilho, Malia Luther, Leo McKuin, Patricio Santiago, Dean Tapler, Casen Uyehara

# # #

SEABURY HALL

Upper School

Third Quarter

Head of School’s List

3.7-Plus Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Avari Akeo, Innes Asher, Justin Bejenaru, Rachel Bergson, Sienna Bigelow, Maia Brown, Tahiti Cabrinha, Caitlyn Campbell, Dominic Carosso, Jaden Davis, Grace Devane, Joshua Farwig, Max Flammer, Kala’i Fong, Caden Granum, Noa Greenwell, Timothy Grupenhoff, Rina Hata, Sophia Horovitz, Kassidy Howeth, Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Hudson Jackson, Sean Janneck, Daniel Judge, Taylie Kawakami, Chase Keating, John Kirton, Daisy Kopycienski, Sevilla Leuteneker, Chloe LoGrande, Megan Malcolm, Blayde Omura, Isabella Otterson, Dyani Pierner, Hannah Rosenthal, Kimberly Sieberg, Louie Smith, Kiara Soledade, Michelle Tasaki, Beau Ward, Ameera Waterford, Amelie Wertheim

Grade 11 — Kala’i Anderson, Sophia Blumenstein, Janess Cajudoy, Coral Carhart, Parker Churchill, Pierce Dowd, Emalia Drood, Lacey Flammer, Keana Gulnac, Tatum Hoshino, Nicholas Isotov-Chang, Annalise Lambert, Kristel Kezia Layugan, Taly Mancuso, Ethan Matsui Wong, Tristen Matsuura, Ryan McCrystal, Lily McLeod, Lucy McLeod, Maya Miller, Cai Noel, Kamille Pellettieri, Eva Ponting, Flavio Signoretti, Alisia Silva, Kelsie Sparks, Alexander Vento, Summer Wong

Grade 10 — Barrett Barnard, Sophia Bennett, Alara Berkmen, Marina Carosso, Lyn Chen, Genevieve Chin, Luca Connor, Mia Davies, Ben de Wilde, Jacob Devane, Tia Devereux, Sydney Emde, Nikki Fernando, Camry Gach, Sophia Gallegos, Luc Guidroz, Grace Gundred, Finn Hagan, Isabella Jardine, Ka’eo Keomaka, Valentina Lewis, Evan Lipetz, Cole LoGrande, Austin Lugo, Anthony Martin, Conor McCarthy, Jayse Nakasone, Joshua O’Connor, William Otterson, Johnathan Peck, Stefani Peterson, Blaze Potratz, Sophia Preiser, Caleb Proctor, Noah Reisenauer, Frank Russell, William Russell, Jayde Lynn Sagun, Zachary Schettewi, Linda Schmitt, Joshua Segal, Meleani Sjostrand, Evan Smith, Brianna Sowers, Preston Summit, Aina Sunshine-Frazier, Tyler Taguchi, Ginger Thomas, Benjamin Toulouse, Maxwell Tramontin, Kaylee Volner, Leela Waterford, Nalani Wood

Grade 9 — Caroline Belew, Daniel Birkholz, Kayla Bush, Lachlan Carlsen, Mansa Devaki, Paris Doan, Patrick Doan, Grace Dowd, Hannah Drood, Prianna Dugied, Isabel Farwig, Kealalani Giblin, Jadyn Gurley, MacKenzey Hammer, Elizabeth Hampe, Madeleine Horovitz, Rio Imperato, Christiana Joiner, James Judge, Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos, Sara Lampshire, Siena Lickle, Kai Merrill, Sara Oberg, Kalla Pellettieri, Duke Romanchak, Kristian Lloyd Roque, Carter Rosenthal, Lillyanna Smith, Marissa Tasaki, Darija Trumbo, Molly Vanden Bos

High Honors

3.3 to 3.69 Grade-Point Average

Grade 12 — Sofia Areizaga-Flores, Megan Bouthillier, Kira Caterina, Nathan Chin, Ujaia Cunningham, Jonathan Currier, Jason Huynh, Malia Jalbert, Sierra Lewis, Keala Kaj Lopez, Carl Molinaro, Kailani Phillips, Amber Proctor, Emily Raikes, Kallalei Ryden, Ellyana Swartz

Grade 11 — Jordan Akana, Sofia Arashiro-Garcia, Maximillian Balter, Egesu Berkmen, Keala Bouwens, Ella Connor, Avery Dail, Cole Davidson, Joaquin Donez, Meeya Dugied, Amelia Dustman, Julia Jansen, Lana Kelmenson, Max McKuin, Lauryn Nouchi, Stephen Rappenecker, III, Faylin Angela Sales, Ruby Smith, Lea Stuart, Erin Tanaka, Penelope Woodward

Grade 10 — Keani Artates-Kahui, Noam Artzi, Julia Chou, Skylar Conley, Alexa de Crinis, Cora Fernandez, Gabriel Girardin, Luca Jenkins, Finn McAfee, Tiana Medeiros, Bryanna Molina, Audrey Ng, Ava Notarangelo, Kannon White

Grade 9 — Zariah Birrer, Zachary Brunner, Helena Colletta, Agustina Hunziker, James Millen, Molly Ann Murray, Sarah Pye, Kaia Rose, Ella Schale, Jack Stewart, Jacqueline Swartz, Coral Tucker, Abigail Walton, Olivia White, Mercedes Winicki

_______________

KALAMA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Third Quarter

Renaissance Students

Kalama Intermediate School’s Renaissance program recognizes students for their academic achievement and community service. There are three (3) levels of recognition to motivate and encourage students to become Pono Panthers.

Gold Card

4.0 Grade-Point Average

Grade 8 — Russell Bowden, Duke Brown, Analea Calder, Sierra Davis, Alexis-Ann DeCambra, Edward Divin, Sonja Guzman, Miya Lu, Christine Macove, James McCall, Kathryn McCall, Kaesha Purdy, Nicole Riemenschneider, Ella Senamontry, Chloe Shim, Madison Strand, Aurora Wick

Grade 7 — Liko Arreola, Kristin Buzianis, Sadie Cabos, Kieryn Rai Garcia, Isabel Havranek, Jessah Heintz, Keahi Kahoohanohano, Kaisha MacKnight, Jeremiah Mullen, Clante Quintero, Kelsie Tamayose

Grade 6 — Kamaile Andrade, Nicole Banaag, Roxanne Boucher-Murray, Landon Bowden, Cooper Bulcao-Moore, Kaya-Lynn Burns, Maya Carrozzino, Maya Chamdi, Sanaiya Dunnill, Vincent Guzman, Gavin Haisley-Porras, Jazmyn Kamakana, Lihau Kealoha, Esther Kekahuna, Tyson Kongsil, Optimus Lombardi, Ariana Macanas, Kody Manegdeg, Cyrus Maydan, Tao Okabe, Andrew Pinochi, Tatyanna Pomale, Beck Riemenschneider, Destiny Robinson, Ava Rutherford Storm, Rylee Saturnio, Isabelle Shim, Kodie Souza, Cash Tatman, Rudy Vilalobos, Saije Vilanueva, Cade Yamada

Silver Card

3.9-3.5 Grade-Point Average or 0.5-point increase in GPA

Grade 8 — Soana Akinaka, Jasmine Amano, Kaelynn Andrade, Jackson Barcus, , Shy-Ann Braceros-Hinau, Robert Brito Jr., Dylan Collins, Ezekiel Dela Cruz, Pono Fortune, Maya Fujita, Mateo Garner-Munoz, Noah Jenkins, Laeihala Kahoohanohano, Ulufalesiitiaolealofa Lafaele, Amber Lincoln, Shyla Lindsey, Kaohuoka Magliato Bergau, Mark McKillip, Maimo Melgar Martich, Stacy Munoz Segura, Sean Parsons, Lokana-Marie Puu, Maryan Angel Ragundo, Jadacyn Rivera, Micah VanderWoerd, Reese Williams, Nora Willis, Jaxon Wong

Grade 7 — Arian Albiar, Jayleen Cotto-Rodriguez, Leialiimaikahikina Coyle, Zahra Fernando-Bell, Heaven Fune, Cody Gardanier, Sky Gonzalez, Pu’ukani Hapakuka, Kanoelani Kekiwi-Jones, Acey Krael, Mele Ana Luedtke-Abraham, Luena Magliato-Vierra, Diego Matthews, Sarah Mills, Kaylen Pali, Kiana Quinabo, Elizabeth Lyn Sapanza, David Singh, Clara Smith, Akira-Lei Tamayose, Aaron Valdez, Aaliikumakani Valle, Owen Watt, Hulali Williams

Grade 6 — Waika Ahana, Micah Anakalea Jr, Ty Anderson, Koakai Antonmattei Brightbill, Adriana Aviles,Shawn Porter Bernard, Koty-Lee Botelho-Price, Aleeya Cantor-Charles, Jorden Carbonell, Neveah Caudron, Sands Dougherty, Soraiah Nevaeh Dudoit, Lia Edwards, Joseph Estrella-Gould, Kekaulaiwi Farm, Talite Finau, Justin Freitas-Yoro, Kirra Lynn Garcia, Kayten Gumtang, Naia Haberstroh, Leimomimakamae Hokoana-Molinas, Lydia Jackson, Kamalei Kaoni-Aina, Mekiamalinolaniniauakalahuioke Kekona-Eaton, Opal Kenison, Ukiah Koko, Trey Lu, Elena-Marie Manlapao, Cadence McKean, Bailey Morris, A-Freen Olmos, Erland Pahukoa Jr, Keysha Patricio, Heaven Robinson, Alia Romero, Eusthane Ernest Savella, Phoenyx Sneddon, Keanu Tabaco, Milan Welch, Brandon Wright

Blue Card

3.4-3.0 Grade-Point Average or 0.5-point increase in GPA

Grade 8 — Gage Betchel, Aubrey Corah, Richard Enriquez, Lilith Heinrich, Bailey Hofmann, Iokepa Kekiwi-Jones, Nasia Nature, Kaylie Okuni, Austyn-Lee Pico, Kawena Poaha-Treu, Tavyn Polido, Heather Robinson, Tianaleo Sulunga, Sheyla Tamayose, Kuolaikahulukupuna Watson

Grade 7 — Joeyzsa Amor, Chante Ebro, Lauloakuikamakani Gerard, Kahealani Gomez-Naauao, Ethan Grant, Jake Hackett, Maika Hamilton Draper, Ella Hatch, Hiilei Kaaihue, Kiani Kahunanui-Kalawaia, Tor Perez, Anna Pierce, Jeri Stewart

Grade 6 — Shyleah Busse, Madison Cordeiro, Jacob Cox, Julia Daniels, Kash DeCoite, Mauloa Fredrick, Kaelee Gordley, Eden Honokaupu, Trevor Kahoohanohano, Madison Kalawaia, Kiakulea Kalipi, Nathanial Koga, Ione LaTurner, Ryker Lorico-Minchin, Kuulei Magliato Bergau, Joshua Matveyev, Johnneece Moniz-Kekumu, Dane Nakagawa, Taryn Pico, Kden Pu, Wiline Puaa, Jordan Purdy, Harmanie Riley, Jayvin Valdez, Rosie Willie Day

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)