×

Post flies to title

Nakai wins Oceanfront women’s race for second time in three years

Maui Oceanfront Marathon champions Brian Post and Yuko Nakai (second photo) celebrate their victories Sunday morning in Kamehameha Iki Park. The Maui News / ROBERT COLLIAS photos

LAHAINA — Brian Post checked off an accomplishment on a challenging list Sunday morning with his win in the Maui Oceanfront Marathon.

“I’m trying to do a sub-three-hour marathon in every state, so that puts the count up to 19 of those,” the 36-year-old JetBlue pilot from Cumming, Ga., said after finishing the 26.2-mile race in 2 hours, 56 minutes, 22 seconds.

It was his first marathon win, in what he said was roughly his 50th start at the distance.

“I’m really good at getting second,” he said. “It’s awesome — it’s a long trip.”

Post was the only runner to finish in under three hours. Luc Drolet was second in 3:00:16.

Yuko Nakai

Post’s girlfriend, Shannon Hays, had an impressive accomplishment of her own, winning the women’s 35-39 age group in 3:29:59, giving her sub-four-hour finishes in every state.

Yuko Nakai of Honolulu was the women’s overall winner for the second time in three years. The 42-year-old covered the course from  the Shops at Wailea to Kamehameha Iki Park in 3:06:26 — fifth-best among all competitors.

Five of Nakai’s nine marathon wins have been on Maui. Last year, she suffered a stress fracture during the race and finished by walking.

Nakai, who is originally from Japan and works for a Japanese-language radio station on Oahu, admitted last year’s frustrations came to mind Sunday morning.

“I was scared during the course,” she said.

“It helps to know this course. I was looking forward to see whales, but I couldn’t see today. It was too dark. It was dark, dark, dark.”

Meg Landymore was the women’s runner-up in 3:21:24.

Nakai ran with longtime friend Kengo Yoshimoto, last year’s men’s winner — he finished fourth this time, in 3:06:22.

“He always helps me keep up,” Nakai said.

Each winner was given the flag of their country at the finish line.

“That was cool, I’ve never done that,” Post said. “Maybe I can do it again someday.”

* Robert Collias is at rcollias@mauinews.com.

Maui Oceanfront Marathon

Sunday’s Results

Marathon

Shops at Wailea to Kamehameha Iki Park

Female

Overall–1. Yuko Nakai 3:06:21, 2. Meg Landymore 3:21:24, 3. Sadie Smith 3:29:40.

15-19–1. Brooke Niedermaier 3:58:22, 2. Taylor Niedermaier 3:58:59, 3. Francesca Grandonico 4:38:40, 4. Capri Mancini 4:57:06.

20-24–1. Kristen Grandonico 5:03:46, 2. Harriet Kiwanuka 5:57:35.

25-29–1. Michiru Ito 3:50:44, 2. Kathy Bentley 3:52:28, 3. Melissa Gomes 4:43:16, 4. Kashaila Rocheleau 4:44:34, 5. Rebekah Gold 4:52:01, 6. Allison Kern 4:54:23, 7. Meghan Daoust 5:03:11, 8. Rachel Lewis 5:05:52, 9. Kimberly Gill 5:18:51, 10. Chelsey Zackary 5:28:48, 11. Chrysta Monticelli 6:58:48.

30-34–1. Amanda Homes 3:34:38, 2. Jess Walsh 3:42:57, 3. Beth Downs 3:57:25, 4. Amber Zetwick 3:58:19, 5. Amanda Nesbitt 4:04:06, 6. Lori Arndt 4:04:13, 7. Sara Santilli 4:10:33, 8. Reeve Kennedy 4:31:08, 9. Estelle Vandeputte 4:39:05, 10. Megan Giesen 4:45:14, 11. Autumn Davies 4:47:50, 12. Whitney Nickel 4:52:18, 13. Casie Greene 4:52:54, 14. Wendy Palmer 5:10:34, 15. Jennifer Jacoby 5:18:06, 16. Kristen Bieling 5:25:56, 17. Rina Nonaka 5:43:13, 18. Tiegen Kosiak 5:57:56, 19. Sarah Bogardus 6:11:59, 20. Kristin Gunther 7:24:43.

35-39–1. Shannon Hays 3:29:59, 2. Tamera Finley 3:31:37, 3. Jennifer Harlan 3:47:00, 4. Andrea Hill 3:47:55, 5. Kelly Henry 3:48:07, 6. Nicole Meyer 3:49:25, 7. Mary Jo Jablonski 3:50:05, 8. Crystal Huff 3:51:05, 9. Nicole Jarvis 3:57:38, 10. Daniela Mello 4:08:00, 11. Camy Merrell 4:18:55, 12. Jessica Ziemer 4:20:10, 13. Robyn Goldberg 4:30:17, 14. Esmeralda Zawistowski 4:42:33, 15. Kelly Sharp 4:46:03, 16. Lisa Lee 4:46:06, 17. Nadia Guimont 4:56:03, 18. Amanda Zook 5:03:49, 19. Jamie Whitehead 5:11:30, 20. Naoko Ofuchi 5:24:44, 21. Rozilyn Daniels 5:30:14, 22. Natalie Dale 5:32:30, 23. Gretchen McGary 5:44:09, 24. Barbara Meinecke 5:48:20, 25. Maricel Abad 5:54:22, 26. Ali Payne 5:54:32, 27. Jessica Hughes 5:55:49, 28. Jill Yott 5:57:52, 29. Haley Siggers 6:18:52, 30. Jennifer Lookabaugh 6:39:59.

40-44–1. Louise Dunn 3:41:09, 2. Denise Beatty 4:01:45, 3. Sarah Ezell 4:03:45, 4. Trish Coffer 4:31:54, 5. Charity Vezie 4:39:31, 6. Juliana Mine 4:39:42, 7. Tasha Murphy 4:42:12, 8. Laura Daleo 4:45:40, 9. Julia Khvasechko 4:47:59, 10. Tammy Grayum 5:00:30, 11. Carolina Mine 5:01:02, 12. Tena Johnson 5:09:31, 13. Mara Devens 5:10:21, 14. Hiroko Tsurumaki 5:18:58, 15. Carrie Russell 5:21:45, 16. Marci Sato 5:22:48, 17. Kori Fox 5:29:51, 18. Miho Hoshi 5:56:47, 19. Julie Molenar 5:57:52, 20. Connie Ulep 6:00:33, 21. Kerry Miller 6:06:42, 22. Kathleen McElhannon 6:15:55, 23. Carmen Valera 6:58:39, 24. Charity Shirley 7:05:06, 25. Jen Lookabaugh 7:40:18.

45-49–1. Michelle Richards 3:38:48, 2. Becky Nielsen 3:39:03, 3. Deydre Teyhen 3:41:36, 4. Deborah Fisher 3:43:43, 5. Kerri Treherne 3:47:40, 6. Marsha Kaufman 3:48:31, 7. Jeannette Lovitch 3:57:05, 8. Jenifer Schaller 4:02:06, 9. Jill Kralovanec 4:05:16, 10. Cheryl Bryll 4:07:08, 11. Angela Sy 4:07:56, 12. Stacey Ebert 4:08:42, 13. Melissa Olivas 4:13:32, 14. Kristine Gillette 4:14:04, 15. Karen Framnes 4:17:44, 16. Tracy Wallace 4:18:21, 17. Kathryn Stoker 4:18:58, 18. Sarah Martinez 4:24:54, 19. Cindi Mercer 4:31:08, 20. Jennifer Poepoe 4:31:19, 21. Tracy Preston 4:33:01, 22. Dorinda Gonzales 4:45:57, 23. Jill Weybrant 4:47:23, 24. Michelle Duran 4:50:28, 25. Shiho Hatanaka 4:53:47, 26. Miwa Tominaga 4:56:22, 27. Natsue Hayakawa 4:58:11, 28. Lisa Nold 5:03:23, 29. Katrina Jones 5:04:28, 30. Connie Miranda 5:04:32, 31. Aura Cardona 5:11:49, 32. Jan Andrews 5:33:05, 33. Joann Cassell 5:35:30, 34. Hanchih Liang 5:44:06, 35. Juli Johnson 5:53:41, 36. Karen Goetchius 5:54:16, 37. Donna Harmon 6:08:48, 38. Carolina Ruiz 6:18:27, 39. Seanna Kerrigan 7:16:19, 40. Alison Black 7:16:20.

50-54–1. Krista Lewellyn 3:48:42, 2. Suzanne Nilles 3:48:49, 3. Sugawara Masako 3:49:34, 4. Christa Buenting 3:52:46, 5. Kathleen Champagne 3:53:33, 6. Josie Leiter 3:54:55, 7. Nicola Gifford 4:02:50, 8. Janet Dial 4:04:11, 9. Gail Martin 4:06:26, 10. Diane Brodeur 4:17:57, 11. Kym Mauseth 4:21:11, 12. Carmen Cruz 4:21:49, 13. Leslie Zabala 4:24:31, 14. Janice Griffin 4:32:03, 15. Marylee Sturgeon 4:37:50, 16. Nicole Forelli 4:41:58, 17. Yoshiko Torii 4:43:57, 18. Marie Zornes 4:45:14, 19. Yumiko Emoto 4:49:08, 20. Dawn Kasprak 4:53:56, 21. Elizabeth Krape 4:54:46, 22. Kelly Pfannenstiel 5:03:49, 23. Emmy Sobieski 5:04:08, 24. Beth McAdams 5:09:16, 25. Mary Dahl 5:10:17, 26. Brenda Lerch 5:11:26, 27. Kathryn Ryder 5:12:22, 28. Christina Vandezande 5:19:31, 29. Jill Trunzo 5:24:51, 30. Laura Gorycki 5:26:44, 31. Suzanne Lowry 5:31:59, 32. Cheryl Iseberg 5:33:45, 33. Susan Birle 5:46:28, 34. Lisa Kern 6:45:13.

55-59–1. Vicki Bentley-Condit 3:58:56, 2. Sheri Nemeth 4:04:29, 3. Kathy Pryor 4:50:38, 4. Donna Esau 5:03:16, 5. Sue Duval 5:08:07, 6. Reena Fellner 5:10:23, 7. Sharlee Cotter 5:17:48, 8. Dawn Kiddell 5:21:45, 9. Donna Thackwray 5:27:23, 10. Eileen Hargrave 5:27:24, 11. Karen Kramer 5:37:49, 12. Claire Maday-Travis 5:44:56, 13. Neel Corneliussen 5:45:19, 14. Maria Shircel 6:13:09, 15. Elizabeth Gmerek 6:15:54, 16. Susan Papuga 6:32:37, 17. Nancy Rudolf 6:44:33, 18. Keri Mackie 6:50:10.

60-64–1. Shuko Yamane 3:49:03, 2. Kathleen Wendel 4:04:02, 3. Barb Leininger 4:24:53, 4. Pat Needham 4:39:57, 5. Candy Davis 4:42:28, 6. Annette Ford 5:10:07, 7. Mary Ritz 5:10:10, 8. Barbara Shafer 5:13:41, 9. Linda Frank 5:15:01, 10. Kyoko Nagata 5:33:17, 11. Dorothy Lupariello 5:45:32, 12. Sandra Weston 5:59:09, 13. Jolee Gardner 6:12:37, 14. Deborah Salazar 6:14:21, 15. Bryndis Svavarsdottir 7:26:12.

65-69–1. Rosemary Adam-Terem 4:42:51, 2. Hiroko Miyaoka 5:16:21, 3. Cathie Boyles 5:30:29, 4. Kyoko Yamamoto 5:30:42, 5. Barb Wheelock 5:58:22, 6. Alice Radke 6:14:19, 7. Linda Chambers 6:35:53, 8. Lynn Corson 6:44:38.

Male

Overall–1. Brian Post 2:56:22, 2. Luc Drolet 3:00:16, 3. Linus Candelaria 3:01:13.

15-19–1. Ryosuke Asai 4:17:53, 2. Collin Allen 5:04:27, 3. Jonathan Rustman 5:25:07, 4. Jimmy Molenar 5:26:43.

20-24–1. Will Husted 3:46:27, 2. Andrew Noolas 3:51:31, 3. Zach Wilson 4:12:59, 4. Sho Ikeda 6:00:21, 5. Adam Kern 6:45:14.

25-29–1. Zane Miller 3:13:10, 2. Humberto Baeza 3:19:19, 3. Chad Vilas 3:30:50, 4. Roger Misso 3:37:54, 5. Mitchell Davidson 3:41:03, 6. Jackson Abide 3:41:13, 7. Noriaki Watanabe 3:49:13, 8. Tymon Ruttan 3:55:05, 9. Craig Pohl 4:43:15, 10. Eric Ratzlaff 4:43:49, 11. Zachary Kuegler 5:03:44, 12. Adam Lucier 5:06:53, 13. Lance Ford 5:07:22, 14. Travis Crane 5:18:51, 15. Alex Fox 5:58:08.

30-34–1. Jon Keithley 3:13:40, 2. Valentine Roberts 3:13:51, 3. Dan Herron 3:22:39, 4. Matthew Woolsey 3:34:48, 5. Scott Kurytnik 3:43:33, 6. Brad Kukral 3:44:52, 7. Landon Cook 3:52:31, 8. Diego Maldonado 4:28:43, 9. Mathew Frank 4:38:39, 10. Matt Johnston 4:47:35, 11. David Shafer 5:13:40, 12. Kyle Jacoby 5:18:04, 13. Vemana Sotala 5:18:06, 14. Marc Takamori 5:22:48, 15. Kolter Kalberg 5:54:24, 16. Cory Gerkin 6:11:00.

35-39–1. Brian Wright 3:11:26, 2. Joe McFarren 3:16:37, 3. Aaron Braunstein 3:28:06, 4. Jason Oertli 3:33:18, 5. Brian Fitzgerald 3:36:41, 6. Seth Kaste 3:39:11, 7. Nathan Dicks 3:41:52, 8. Jim Smith 3:48:11, 9. Kurt Larson 3:50:58, 10. Kimo Clark 3:53:28, 11. Jerod Marson 3:59:02, 12. Mark Vierneza 4:14:22, 13. Joshua Gruber 4:22:18, 14. Teru Hayashi 4:26:46, 15. Justin Wagner 4:32:36, 16. Erickjustin Domingo 4:39:12, 17. Tetsuya Harajiri 4:40:25, 18. Ryan Chukuske 4:45:13, 19. Christipher Shetland 5:06:37, 20. Rob Palmer 5:10:35, 21. Shawn Johnson 5:28:15, 22. Justin Carvalho 5:45:47, 23. Michael Hughes 5:55:49, 24. David Browne 6:08:20, 25. Brendan Gallagher 6:10:01.

40-44–1. Darin Wynn 3:13:29, 2. Marcelo Mello 3:27:45, 3. Jonas Ball 3:35:04, 4. C.J. Lage 3:41:58, 5. James Roller 3:48:52, 6. Florian Albert 3:48:55, 7. Masakazu Nonaka 3:50:25, 8. David Miranda 4:09:11, 9. Jeffrey Marzluft 4:11:47, 10. Edde Kanai 4:15:42, 11. Jason Merrell 4:19:45, 12. Matthew Hansen 4:32:10, 13. Shinya Tateno 4:34:59, 14. Michael Gibbs 4:43:54, 15. Kenji Fujii 4:43:57, 16. Shane Garling 4:47:59, 17. Kent Grayum 4:55:21, 18. Rob Abraham 5:01:52, 19. Ben Balester 5:25:16, 20. Mark Arriola 5:38:41, 21. Ryan Carrigan 5:49:17, 22. Halbert Walston 5:58:39, 23. Matthew Moore 6:08:04, 24. Sherwin Alop 6:42:49.

45-49–1. Kengo Yoshimoto 3:06:20, 2. Ty Nickel 3:10:26, 3. Sean Janssen 3:11:40, 4. Andre Gies 3:19:50, 5. William Law 3:39:24, 6. Nobuyuki Tsuchiya 3:42:40, 7. Luke Walker 3:43:41, 8. Peter Russell 3:55:18, 9. Matthew Conigliaro 3:57:32, 10. Edmon Battulayan 4:02:32, 11. Philippe Lasnier 4:05:57, 12. James Blanchard 4:06:11, 13. Jeffrey Kragh 4:08:08, 14. Trent Commer 4:14:05, 15. Eric Meier 4:19:22, 16. Patricio Castillo 4:21:40, 17. Chad Debert 4:34:42, 18. Takashi Fuchimoto 4:42:12, 19. Keith Hulsey 4:42:14, 20. Masato Terauchi 4:43:30, 21. John Latta 4:50:15, 22. Derrick Sorweide 4:55:08, 23. Paul Dunn 5:02:51, 24. Takayuki Ofuchi 5:24:45, 25. Randy Rustman 5:25:01, 26. Michael Moriones 5:40:03, 27. John Birle 5:46:27, 28. John MacIntyre 6:54:37.

50-54–1. Greg Rankin 3:22:58, 2. David Nemoto 3:24:12, 3. Steven Griffin 3:31:48, 4. Ted Olivas 3:33:45, 5. Dougin Walker 3:37:26, 6. Gregorio Maldini 3:39:20, 7. Shuji Yabe 3:41:02, 8. Christopher Smith 3:52:44, 9. Scott Evenson 3:57:50, 10. Tyler Thomas 4:07:22, 11. Graham Plant 4:08:08, 12. Gordon Harwood 4:09:34, 13. Turgut Berkmen 4:12:34, 14. Matthias Schmitz 4:13:26, 15. Gerardo Briones 4:16:27, 16. Todd Goatley-Seals 4:21:33, 17. Mike Pfannenstiel 4:23:25, 18. Hiroshi Hayakawa 4:24:34, 19. Phil McGain 4:25:30, 20. Matthew Grandonico 4:38:34, 21. Matthias Schubien 4:54:28, 22. David Stirling 4:56:14, 23. Hitoshi Mitani 5:06:59, 24. Kevin Blatz 5:20:01, 25. Rodney Trunzo 5:24:51, 26. John Teyhen 5:34:27, 27. Hiroshi Nonaka 5:43:13, 28. Louis Mo 5:44:09, 29. Michael Chismar 5:56:58, 30. Kuhn Larry 6:00:17, 31. David Sharp 6:08:59.

55-59–1. Kerry Alexander 3:29:59, 2. Tim Mahler 3:37:23, 3. Edward Andrews 3:41:42, 4. Alfred Scaletta 3:57:39, 5. Bob Seigart 3:57:51, 6. William Yoakum 3:58:34, 7. Jeff Lowry 4:01:37, 8. David Cook 4:30:02, 9. Timothy Powell 4:32:01, 10. Thanh Truong 4:33:05, 11. Scott McArthur 4:48:45, 12. David Martin 4:53:41, 13. James Buchanan 4:53:50, 14. John Merson 4:56:24, 15. Stuart Siegler 4:58:22, 16. Mark Grandonico 5:03:40, 17. Michael Reis 5:09:16, 18. Steve Sturgeon 5:13:22, 19. Glen Marumoto 5:15:32, 20. John Sejdinaj 5:26:12, 21. Paul Chang 5:38:00, 22. Kazu Iwasaki 5:46:56, 23. Tom Moore 5:52:02, 24. Tim Zornes 5:53:27, 25. Greg Courtney 5:58:12, 26. Mark Ivie 5:58:49, 27. Craig Evans 6:11:00, 28. Jeffrey Nelson 6:20:23, 29. Jim Favreau 6:51:59, 30. Norman Duesterhoeft 7:03:48.

60-64–1. John Gorman 3:34:47, 2. Dale Heinen 3:43:22, 3. Craig Schieber 3:45:08, 4. Stanley Hup 3:57:18, 5. Thomas Kilcourse 4:01:00, 6. Jonathan Wendel 4:04:03, 7. Darrell Myrick 4:13:20, 8. Warren Barlow 4:15:26, 9. Rodney Champagne 4:36:01, 10. Joseph Cullitan 4:36:20, 11. Gregory James 4:37:26, 12. Brad Feldman 4:38:20, 13. Lou Karl 4:39:12, 14. Christian Pullen 4:41:58, 15. Will Hofacker 4:55:04, 16. Tom Fliss 4:58:09, 17. John Voorhis 5:02:02, 18. Randy Olano 5:10:07, 19. Alexis Davidson 5:11:14, 20. Mike Frank 5:13:47, 21. Tony Williams 5:16:20, 22. Roy Nakamura 5:45:31, 23. Masaaki Nobuchika 5:49:58, 24. Marty Sharp 5:51:39, 25. Joseph Roche 5:55:34, 26. Randy Harris 5:56:58, 27. Lava People 6:10:41, 28. Clint Burleson 7:03:49, 29. Ravi Swami 7:15:06.

65-69–1. Bob Kennedy 4:10:18, 2. Tom Craven 4:16:38, 3. Richard Guyer 4:18:50, 4. Bob Lash 4:40:06, 5. Wendell Lafave 4:50:47, 6. Pini Haroz 5:08:06, 7. Jim Glick 5:19:49, 8. Eugene Zylla 5:24:51, 9. Isaac Childers 5:35:47, 10. William Davis 5:54:35, 11. Paul Whitehouse 6:03:50, 12. Joe Loschiavo 6:48:09, 13. Karl Wirtl 6:49:34, 14. Henry Rueden 7:00:10, 15. Mark Landry 7:10:18.

70-74–1. David Wcislo 4:30:05, 2. Richard Decample 5:19:56, 3. Ronald Young 5:35:31, 4. Paul Wcislo 6:01:17.

75-79–1. Ken Johnson 5:09:31, 2. Don Tidwell 6:46:17, 3. James Laatsch 6:48:05.

Half-marathon

Starting and ending at Kamehameha Iki Park

Female

Overall–1. Varinka Ensminger 1:26:17, 2. Allison Taylor 1:38:57, 3. Ellen Hart 1:40:13.

14 and under–1. Laurel Embury 2:44:30.

15-19–1. Vendela Jacobi 2:05:49, 2. Amanda Woodard 2:26:51, 3. Macaleigh Hendricks 2:33:49, 4. Lily Columbia-Embury 2:44:40.

20-24–1. Lauren Fritz 1:45:04, 2. Emily Allbaugh 1:59:04, 3. Allison Moss 2:16:56, 4. Kyle Spirek 2:24:34, 5. Leilani Wilson 2:30:00, 6. Lauren Liedel 2:34:52, 7. Kara Maneval 2:41:52, 8. Sydney Frandsen 2:42:01, 9. Fumika Baba 3:06:58, 10. Amelia Kiwanuka 3:08:24, 11. Elizabeth Gross 3:10:04, 12. Kayla Larsen 3:18:33, 13. Taylor Degen 3:19:17, 14. Sara Kartchner 3:32:57.

25-29–1. Karissa Escobosa 1:53:38, 2. Josie Modigliani 1:59:11, 3. Amanda Wilcock 2:00:59, 4. Joy Armstrong 2:02:10, 5. Tricia Bresson 2:08:49, 6. Heather Heath 2:09:27, 7. Kelley Romero 2:10:14, 8. Anna Tran 2:11:04, 9. Kyla Trujillo 2:14:08, 10. Kellie Uchida 2:16:26, 11. Tracy Kwan 2:22:54, 12. Priscilla Ng 2:23:10, 13. Zoe Call 2:23:47, 14. Caitlin Jourdan 2:28:35, 15. Lisa Aucoin 2:28:35, 16. Stacy McFarland 2:33:37, 17. Keara O’Brien 2:34:47, 18. Gabriella Gutierrez 2:35:16, 19. Kathryn Lacey 2:40:17, 20. Samantha Frandsen 2:42:02, 21. Samatha O’Neal 2:43:16, 22. Nicole Tansey 2:43:31, 23. Adele Gratton 2:43:41, 24. Emily Jackson 2:43:42, 25. Kristin Brewer 2:45:30, 26. Kellie Buschor 2:53:22, 27. Kayla Dunlap 2:54:17, 28. Leah Pyle 2:57:48, 29. Maiko Hara 3:06:28.

30-34–1. Lauren Connelly 1:45:35, 2. Courtney Pragel 1:46:17, 3. Erin Renze 1:46:19, 4. Torey Lasater 1:47:47, 5. Erin Kapp 1:47:56, 6. Kacci Santos 1:51:58, 7. Lynsey Capone-Smith 1:54:34, 8. Sheenah Ko 1:55:25, 9. Claire Bocek Clement 1:56:00, 10. Katy Moryl 1:56:29, 11. Natasha Milicevic 1:58:54, 12. Berit Ahlgren 2:00:01, 13. Jilynn Grimley 2:00:16, 14. Teresa Buchholz 2:01:49, 15. Amy Hawksworth 2:02:28, 16. Justinne Guyton 2:05:38, 17. Sara McWhorter 2:06:51, 18. Lauren Doane 2:06:57, 19. Caitlin Mitchell 2:07:28, 20. Tessa Kaftan 2:08:00, 21. Nadine Beug 2:08:49, 22. Monica Fajardo 2:09:18, 23. Christine Rose 2:10:57, 24. Kaitlin Maguire 2:13:45, 25. April Breese 2:15:56, 26. Kathryn Vouri-Misso 2:18:00, 27. Crystal Ivy 2:19:08, 28. Irina Constantinescu 2:19:17, 29. Stevie Fouts 2:20:39, 30. Petra Germany 2:23:44, 31. Nadia Pelaez 2:23:49, 32. Tatiana Jablon 2:26:58, 33. Jillian Roberts 2:30:49, 34. Kate Peters 2:31:49, 35. Erin Wymore 2:37:57, 36. Brandi Smith 2:38:29, 37. Kathryn Downie 2:40:47, 38. Christina Clark 2:41:48, 39. Alice-Anne Alcorn 2:46:51, 40. Norley Hayes 2:51:42, 41. Christina Schwanke 2:52:01, 42. Jennifer Jeske 2:52:23, 43. Crystal Stevens 2:52:42, 44. Angela Mrozek 2:57:03.

35-39–1. Alicia Reese 1:41:35, 2. Rhonda Peloso 1:43:44, 3. Kristy Brown 1:46:04, 4. Kelly Albrecht 1:47:43, 5. Kate McAnnally 1:52:49, 6. Mari Mims 1:54:18, 7. Christine Reiter 1:54:59, 8. Sandy Miller 1:56:14, 9. Stephanie Cooper 2:01:05, 10. Florence Livingston 2:01:06, 11. Britten Larue 2:02:57, 12. Witney Allan 2:03:10, 13. Gina Chong 2:06:46, 14. Alison Croyle 2:06:47, 15. Laurie Laporte 2:07:34, 16. Donna Ibuyan 2:10:13, 17. Lauren Karp 2:14:04, 18. Vanessa Alsina 2:15:28, 19. Hanna Voecks 2:16:22, 20. Angie Cook 2:18:20, 21. Darcy Ottey 2:19:43, 22. Marie-Pierre Bac 2:20:07, 23. Michelle Arcangel 2:20:08, 24. Katrina Guiry 2:22:04, 25. Marie Auten 2:25:55, 26. Erin Purgason 2:27:38, 27. Michelle Carlin 2:28:14, 28. Shellie Rizza 2:28:44, 29. Jadine Harriman 2:33:26, 30. Tessa Wright 2:36:45, 31. Janelle Cook-Guiles 2:38:46, 32. R’El Rodriguez 2:43:53, 33. Julie Chevalier 2:47:42, 34. Shera Rowley 2:48:01, 35. Phalla Yann 2:49:43, 36. Dana Varner 2:49:52, 37. Sarah Keesler 2:53:23, 38. Leana Fisher 2:53:39, 39. Yuki Yasaka 2:53:42, 40. Abbey Riley 3:07:18, 41. Lara Danis 3:07:23, 42. Holly Klinger 3:23:25, 43. Amanda Shannon 3:27:39, 44. Melodie Harmon 3:35:38, 45. Sarah Dwiggins 3:38:21, 46. Nao Takai 3:48:39, 47. Anita Baumgartner 3:55:10, 48. Katherine Sikes 3:56:20, 49. Katie Cherry 3:56:55.

40-44–1. Liliana Lucas 1:44:33, 2. Victoria Tito 1:48:22, 3. Lisa Warner 1:48:43, 4. Jacquelyn Chappel 1:54:16, 5. Agnes Fehervari 2:02:16, 6. Erin Taynor 2:04:39, 7. S. Sheppard 2:04:50, 8. Jennifer Kosiak 2:05:25, 9. Amy Reisenauer 2:08:28, 10. Tami Sabo 2:10:06, 11. Jennifer Baskerville 2:15:38, 12. Kayoko Toratani 2:17:09, 13. Tiffany Epperly 2:18:46, 14. Hilary Young 2:25:35, 15. Melani Huckabay 2:28:48, 16. Tracy Krohn 2:31:23, 17. Monica Valenzuela 2:33:47, 18. Dawna Cole 2:34:20, 19. Wendy Melleby 2:35:24, 20. Sachiko Mori 2:44:25, 21. Christy Gray 2:46:42, 22. Jeri Brushwiller 2:47:04, 23. Cheryl M Holm 2:47:57, 24. Cherry Moriones 2:48:46, 25. Tina Kennedy 2:51:04, 26. Leticia Wadley 2:55:30, 27. Roxanne Steiner 2:57:19, 28. Dusty Columbia-Embury 2:58:37, 29. Joann Mix 2:59:19, 30. Miho Fuchimoto 3:03:44, 31. Kathleen Stenstrom 3:30:25, 32. Keri Costello 3:35:37, 33. Debbie Cheek 3:38:19, 34. Tiffany Hawley 3:56:56, 35. Charisma Makanui 4:04:50.

45-49–1. Deb Epps 1:45:32, 2. Apolla Benito 1:54:48, 3. Jackie Lovett 1:55:17, 4. Marlys Morton 2:01:43, 5. Natasha Ludwig 2:06:35, 6. Dawn Dosier 2:06:52, 7. Danielle Dewey 2:07:12, 8. Liane Nagata 2:10:41, 9. Michelle Vecchio 2:13:28, 10. Carol Linkenheld 2:14:17, 11. Angela Rose 2:14:55, 12. Inge Van Der Poort 2:16:21, 13. Michelle Hendricks 2:18:27, 14. Nicole Eltom 2:19:19, 15. A.J. McKinney 2:20:45, 16. Debbie Conigliaro 2:22:36, 17. Charlene Dykstra 2:37:12, 18. Tammy Hollenbeck 2:39:21, 19. Lisa Perez 2:44:20, 20. Christina Chapman 2:47:34, 21. Diane Trent 2:50:31, 22. Anita Francis 2:51:13, 23. Sharon McDougall 2:52:04, 24. Janine Udui 2:55:10, 25. Landa Jeffery 2:56:58, 26. Katrina Golveo 2:57:07, 27. Wendy Williams 2:57:11, 28. Violet Mo 3:00:25, 29. Lea Nyseth 3:01:41, 30. Trisha Sheeley 3:02:05, 31. Aye Thandar Win 3:02:12, 32. Connie Fassler 3:03:09, 33. Peggy Hitchcock 3:03:38, 34. Chieko Kosakai 3:06:31, 35. Cameron Moore 3:08:18, 36. Diana Markus 3:13:58, 37. Karen Law 3:21:48, 38. Tina Monticelli 3:23:52, 39. Sandra Nguyen 3:26:07, 40. Angela Wilson 3:35:05, 41. Kristi Wagner 3:38:29, 42. Colleen Mulholland 3:44:15, 43. Harriet Tinka 3:49:20, 44. Mary Guild 4:07:38.

50-54–1. Marie Benito 1:45:06, 2. Jill Neufeld 1:54:39, 3. Deanne Trauba 1:59:00, 4. Sharon Edson 2:01:55, 5. Elizabeth Lennie 2:05:18, 6. Marny Hall-Moriyasu 2:09:23, 7. Seiko Ito 2:11:40, 8. Kathy Vilas 2:13:30, 9. Laura Allbaugh 2:13:44, 10. Ines Nemoto 2:13:45, 11. Linda Powell 2:14:50, 12. Thresia Haugen 2:16:06, 13. Linda Quintero 2:16:18, 14. Eileen Spezialy 2:24:16, 15. Carla Betters 2:24:32, 16. Robbie Duval 2:27:34, 17. Janice Martin 2:28:16, 18. Ruth Eiermann 2:30:20, 19. Marie Svet 2:31:57, 20. Kim Hert 2:32:35, 21. Kris Straub 2:34:30, 22. Vicky Fields 2:34:44, 23. Sachiko Yoshikawa 2:37:12, 24. Sherry Kirkpatrick 2:37:26, 25. Nicole Legrange-Clark 2:40:00, 26. Julie Sanchez 2:41:51, 27. Syndi Beavers 2:43:14, 28. Jennifer Schademan 2:43:39, 29. Penni Liles 2:44:33, 30. Viki Lanzaro 2:45:44, 31. Donna Tansey 2:47:08, 32. Natalia Vikoulovkaia 2:57:06, 33. Carolyn Macola 2:58:16, 34. Marie Antonis 2:59:11, 35. Emiko Sugita 2:59:39, 36. Therese Sargent 3:08:44, 37. Wendy Nazzaro 3:15:13, 38. Toni Taigen 3:15:14, 39. Kathy Halligan 3:17:15, 40. Holly Owens 3:18:30, 41. Pamela McKie 3:20:45, 42. Suzzanne Harwood 3:23:29, 43. Jacqueline Eddy 3:24:07, 44. Molly Murawski 3:28:56, 45. Kim Gill 3:33:40, 46. Jacqueline Lyon 3:43:02, 47. Cheryl Donahue 3:43:03, 48. Sallie Gibbs 3:46:44, 49. Bev Prefontaine 3:49:54.

55-59–1. Deb Mellom 1:54:59, 2. Lorraine Jessee 1:57:54, 3. Kim Anderson 2:05:45, 4. Kathy Sgro 2:06:29, 5. Ruth Buchanan 2:06:30, 6. Terri Houlihan 2:09:10, 7. Nancy Whynot 2:09:22, 8. Kim Glogoza 2:11:25, 9. Lisa Wilson 2:15:39, 10. Brenda Dickson 2:16:07, 11. Cynthia Limerick 2:22:36, 12. Karen Bjorkquist 2:26:52, 13. Heather Aitken 2:30:10, 14. Tricia Yates 2:33:46, 15. Sandra Williams 2:38:07, 16. Paula Hurlbut 2:38:39, 17. Jeanne Heitzman 2:43:56, 18. Rosalinda Khan 2:46:06, 19. Kerri Kosiak 2:49:36, 20. Sharon Frye 3:05:12, 21. Paula Yoakum 3:06:28, 22. Roxanne Dvorak 3:13:12, 23. Deborah Nelson 3:14:20, 24. Sally Olsen 3:19:07, 25. Jane Emery 3:22:31, 26. Sue Hofacker 3:35:02, 27. Karen Dobbins 3:41:30, 28. Tamara Collins 3:52:26, 29. Patricia Alexander 3:57:24.

60-64–1. Kirsty Thomson 2:13:01, 2. Linda Fox 2:13:29, 3. Betsy Cantor 2:15:18, 4. Claudia Holm 2:18:21, 5. Sandra Wike 2:32:47, 6. Magee Pitkin 2:36:42, 7. Pam Coriell 2:42:04, 8. Sheila Lafave 2:44:35, 9. Karen Gold 2:49:45, 10. Charlotte Chenoweth 2:49:58, 11. Wendy Sibley 2:52:35, 12. Julie Wymore 3:02:41, 13. Christine Webb 3:07:28, 14. Susan Wesley 3:13:39, 15. Cher Olson 3:14:47, 16. Judith Beneventi-Maynard 3:18:26, 17. Julia Moore 3:20:44, 18. Athena Jones 3:21:57, 19. Emma Chang 3:24:07, 20. Linda Coyne 3:24:24, 21. Caren Erickson 3:28:53, 22. Jan Nieffenegger 3:30:27, 23. Mari Day 3:33:40, 24. Pamela Hull 3:38:31, 25. Shirley Bowers 3:39:04, 26. Franceen Jeffrey 3:39:38, 27. Cindy Wilcox 4:08:05.

65-69–1. Donna Magher 2:27:34, 2. Gladys Van Boven 2:30:00, 3. Liz Jericho 2:31:13, 4. Ellen Sisterhen 2:32:13, 5. Barbara Kisiloski 2:37:26, 6. Barbara Carlson 2:41:51, 7. Donna Sledge-Brown 2:49:05, 8. Cay Welsh 2:49:29, 9. Fran Snell 3:18:26, 10. Beth Duff 3:26:25, 11. Christine Oliver 3:28:20, 12. Sheila McCrea 3:30:25, 13. Catherine Zbarsky 3:39:37, 14. Sandra Atkisson 3:40:42, 15. Melinda Wakefield 3:46:41, 16. Oobo West 3:50:42, 17. Kristine Caputo 3:55:33.

70-74–1. Diane Leonard 1:58:36, 2. Bonnie Skov 2:02:50, 3. Brenda Platt 2:21:51, 4. Karen Ostlund 2:57:23, 5. Karen Laatsch 4:23:35.

Male

Overall–1. Jay Ellis 1:28:54, 2. Jake Bond 1:29:37, 3. Nick Kalmeta 1:29:54.

15-19–1. Brody Yamada 1:52:41, 2. Aaron Ivie 1:57:29, 3. Andrew Lawson 2:08:33, 4. Parker Maxwell 2:17:08.

20-24–1. Joe Allbaugh 1:55:41, 2. Jake Allbaugh 2:10:43, 3. Sean O’Brien 2:14:45, 4. Brandon Yonashiro 2:49:49, 5. Aaron Urman 3:19:06.

25-29–1. Kaulana Saltiban 1:44:13, 2. Jamie Seto 1:55:12, 3. Brandon Wilen 2:07:59, 4. Kevin Kostick 2:12:01, 5. John Kostick 2:16:03, 6. Lewis Maday-Travis 2:18:37, 7. Eric Tom 2:30:00, 8. Geoffrey Caldwell 2:55:19.

30-34–1. Jun Fukuta 1:39:54, 2. Holger Kindler 1:46:10, 3. Cody Mack 1:50:38, 4. Nick Brown 1:51:43, 5. Joseph Nguyen 1:53:21, 6. Jeff Maguire 1:55:17, 7. Michal Mesko 1:56:53, 8. Sean Harris 2:01:41, 9. Richard Harrison 2:02:39, 10. John Tansioco 2:03:12, 11. Jon Krisman 2:04:40, 12. Owen Kerr 2:09:05, 13. Luke Mohr 2:11:04, 14. James Staley 2:12:02, 15. Martin Eggert 2:17:46, 16. Philip Rizza 2:28:43, 17. Muhsin Abdullah 2:35:23, 18. Evan Shafer 2:38:55, 19. Aldrich Bagaoisan 2:42:35, 20. Joel Owens 2:43:13, 21. Marc Keesler 2:53:23, 22. Taro Ishibashi 3:07:01.

35-39–1. Anthony Alvarez 1:35:29, 2. Morgan Gerdel 1:39:08, 3. Lex Grimley 1:42:37, 4. Patrick Hamlin 1:46:22, 5. Jason Dmyterko 1:48:02, 6. Brent Albrecht 1:49:20, 7. Alberto Alvarez 1:54:50, 8. Luke Lori 1:56:47, 9. Richard Porter III 2:00:42, 10. Delano Brown 2:05:59, 11. David Harlan 2:11:48, 12. Blair Gibson 2:17:41, 13. Caleb Germany 2:23:44, 14. Hideki Kawamura 3:06:50, 15. Kevin Wright 3:10:36, 16. Edmund Loy 3:27:51.

40-44–1. Michael Embury 1:33:17, 2. Scott Atwood 1:36:49, 3. Kevin Moyer 1:49:49, 4. Jim Fox 1:52:00, 5. Yusaku Nishimura 1:52:11, 6. Pete Rubinas 1:53:52, 7. Joel Bourne 1:54:17, 8. Wade Germann 1:57:36, 9. Tony Mims 1:58:31, 10. Daniel Ligienzg 2:04:09, 11. John Ament 2:10:27, 12. Simon Couture 2:11:24, 13. Samuel Zawistowski 2:17:00, 14. David Moskowitz 2:19:43, 15. Jason Ramelb 2:19:52, 16. Weng Hong Teh 2:23:09, 17. Jason Tan 2:24:47, 18. Jeremiah Fassler 2:26:31, 19. Akira Fujimaki 2:31:05, 20. Michael Marbry 2:34:35, 21. Tony Komotar 2:38:11, 22. Ashley Taylor 2:45:58, 23. Quinn Warner 2:49:39, 24. Mark Fisher 2:53:39, 25. Eric Der Sarkisian 3:03:44, 26. Shunsuke Terasawa 3:06:15, 27. Jimmy Hitchcock 3:08:27, 28. Andy Garnant 3:08:46, 29. Ryan Helton 3:38:30.

45-49–1. Michael Ruhe 1:32:43, 2. John McEwen 1:33:21, 3. John Kayser 1:37:26, 4. John Jordens 1:43:23, 5. Richard Pryor 1:44:06, 6. Mark Holland 1:48:01, 7. Wes Weaver 1:50:06, 8. Todd Krautheim 1:52:37, 9. Brian Osborn 2:04:55, 10. Keith Cramer 2:05:13, 11. Dutch Dosier 2:06:47, 12. Shane Demmitt 2:07:40, 13. Chester Cain 2:11:57, 14. Josh Jablon 2:15:48, 15. Mike Huckabay 2:22:00, 16. Mike McKinney 2:36:21, 17. Perry Carlton 2:38:55, 18. Curtis Jones 2:45:38, 19. Grant Dykstra 2:49:09, 20. Roberto Mercado 2:51:28, 21. Scott Nyseth 3:01:41, 22. Angelo Monticelli 3:23:52.

50-54–1. Tony Coffey 1:38:45, 2. Michael Hunter 1:44:46, 3. Bernie Pechiwa 1:45:40, 4. Eric Petersen 1:46:10, 5. Robert Howren 1:49:08, 6. Bill Tilley 1:52:26, 7. Scott Bieri 1:56:26, 8. James McDade 1:56:41, 9. Hiroshi Kimura 2:10:06, 10. Arjen Poortman 2:11:48, 11. Russ Metz 2:13:07, 12. Larry Allbaugh 2:13:44, 13. Takaki Toratani 2:17:08, 14. Steve Glogoza 2:18:29, 15. Randy Betters 2:18:30, 16. Jim Spernyak 2:22:04, 17. Bob Dvorak 2:22:05, 18. Norio Fukui 2:28:46, 19. Oliver Seitz 2:29:22, 20. Mike Feihle 2:30:25, 21. Sven Wiesrecker 2:42:53, 22. William Oconnell 2:49:18, 23. Lloyd Hurlbut 2:59:04, 24. Yasuhiro Nakajima 3:06:59, 25. David Hollenbeck 3:07:15, 26. Allen Gross 3:10:05, 27. Patrick Nazzaro 3:15:13, 28. John Halligan 3:17:15, 29. Phillip Nguyen 3:26:20, 30. Ray Gonzales 3:43:03.

55-59–1. Mark Harding 1:40:12, 2. Thomas Dunn 1:56:30, 3. Jim Lynch 1:57:34, 4. Rob Davidson 1:58:03, 5. Jim Decoto 1:58:24, 6. Jim Layne 1:59:03, 7. Kraig Long 1:59:15, 8. Kenneth Haugen 2:16:06, 9. John O’Brien 2:17:23, 10. Rick Epperly 2:18:46, 11. Kevin Dearing 2:20:10, 12. Michael Angle 2:23:05, 13. Bruce Bodine 2:25:32, 14. Paul Belser 2:28:48, 15. Barry Sargent 2:33:19, 16. Don Markus 3:13:57, 17. Larry Binkovitz 3:14:20, 18. John Olsen 3:19:06, 19. Douglas Lyon 3:43:00, 20. Will Yakymyshyn 3:49:54.

60-64–1. James Willson 1:46:02, 2. Tim Riley 1:46:55, 3. John Hecht 1:56:35, 4. Greg Millett 1:59:45, 5. David Laplante 1:59:52, 6. Jim Kostick 2:04:56, 7. Greg Davy 2:11:24, 8. Donald Williams 2:30:31, 9. Steve Brady 2:31:23, 10. Ray Constantine 2:33:42, 11. Paul Martin 2:33:43, 12. Robert Tenold 2:39:12, 13. Daniel Gold 2:49:45, 14. Jeff Wymore 2:51:57, 15. Jeff Morley 2:54:28, 16. Andre Carter 2:55:43, 17. Jim Frye 3:05:12, 18. Marc Cottini 3:17:14.

65-69–1. Gary Moe 1:58:31, 2. Juan Huertero 2:01:59, 3. Frederick Taylor 2:10:00, 4. John Zysk 2:17:25, 5. Bob Wright 2:19:44, 6. Dave Carlson 2:33:29, 7. Rod Wells 2:44:55, 8. Gary Warring 2:51:47, 9. Richard Snell 3:02:26, 10. Anthony Rose 3:04:13, 11. Allen Webb 3:07:27, 12. Terry Taylor 3:31:47, 13. Mike West 3:50:42.

70-74–1. Woody Paylor 1:57:38, 2. Verle Grove 2:00:30, 3. John De Bruyn 2:06:53, 4. Wayne Mitton 2:08:06, 5. Frank Boushif 2:19:13, 6. Kent Welsh 2:54:39, 7. Natan Bauman 2:55:06.

75-79–1. Evan Fagan 4:02:13, 2. Steve Macola 6:04:57.

15K

Papalaua Beach to Kamehameha Iki Park

Female

Overall–1. Kathleen Kenney 1:15:12.

20-24–1. Jordan Ruidas 1:29:16, 2. Jacqueline Baza 1:49:04, 3. Xiomara Alegre 2:22:05.

25-29–1. Samantha Mutert 1:26:44, 2. Jasmine Crisologo 1:35:57, 3. Kaitlin Gardner 1:41:15.

30-34–1. Kira Chung 1:25:21, 2. Kammy Mozdzen 1:35:29, 3. Yudelca Anderson 2:46:51.

35-39–1. Jolene Gles 1:19:00, 2. Jolene Savoie-Day 1:32:38, 3. Noelle McVaigh 1:32:47, 4. Gisella Hansell 1:36:33, 5. Rebekah Johnston 1:39:05, 6. Brooke Hopkins 1:41:16.

40-44–1. Brandy Lanoue 1:21:00, 2. Molly Byrne 1:28:00, 3. Caroline Lerro 1:30:27, 4. Amanda Maffei 1:31:07, 5. Jenny Horsefield 1:36:09, 6. Shawna Britton 1:36:26, 7. Sylvia Tsang 1:37:25, 8. Janet Sustrik 1:38:29,9. Selby Gleason-Henry 1:44:32.

45-49–1. Jennifer Schiltz 1:26:55, 2. Leanne Gross 1:37:09, 3. Sarah Bridger 1:40:15, 4. Sarah Powell 1:40:15, 5. Dina Frei 1:58:40.

50-54–1. Kuniko Pyle 1:24:03, 2. Corrine Gable 1:27:05, 3. Linda Stirling 1:38:58, 4. Sharon Walsh 1:39:52, 5. Nancy Burke 2:02:08, 6. Sylvia Zepeda-Westmeyer 2:23:12, 7. Flora Johnson 2:23:15.

55-59–1. Brenda Dion 1:29:19, 2. Kathleen Lange 1:30:57, 3. Sharon Moore 1:37:12, 4. Carolyn Callihan 1:47:09, 5. Bonnie Witherspoon 2:06:45, 6. Shelley Morris 2:54:04, 7. Kriss Major 2:54:06, 8. Nancy Stagg 3:14:40.

60-64–1. Patti Paris 1:32:50, 2. Elinor Ottey 2:06:52, 3. Sharon Hup 2:08:06, 4. Joann Florendo 2:09:45.

65-69–1. Mieko Inoue 1:44:20, 2. Nancy Brady 1:59:59, 3. Edie Kernighan 2:37:53, 4. Lisle Cohen 3:01:00, 5. Janeen Carlo 3:01:00.

70-74–1. Linda Hall 2:06:29.

75-79–1. Liz Borrett 1:36:45.

Male

Overall–Craig Odermatt 53:24.

20-24–1. Trent Gardner 1:26:44, 2. Juan Diaz 2:02:58.

25-29–1. Keith Mozdzen 1:11:25, 2. Mike Wu 1:23:24.

30-34–1. Jeff Cashon 1:15:32, 2. Glen Day 1:15:41, 3. Joseph Ivy 1:32:40.

35-39–1. Scott Hopkins 1:13:45, 2. Jason Tepora 1:25:13, 3. Ryan Capitano 1:32:11, 4. Mark Demesa 1:34:58, 5. Ryan Sustrik 1:38:29.

40-44–1. David Higgins 1:11:38, 2. Richard Jansen 1:28:13, 3. Paul Peterson 1:29:22, 4. Rey Agbayani 1:32:56, 5. Patrick Horsefield 1:36:11.

45-49–1. Charles Smith 1:27:15, 2. Kirt Demichiel 1:34:30, 3. Gavin Bridger 1:40:16, 4. Michael Stone 2:02:22, 5. Brent Thompson 2:06:44, 6. Ron Jonkman 2:54:07.

50-54–1. Patrick Gable 1:14:19, 2. Paul Moore 1:25:30, 3. Trevor Dorie 1:27:18, 4. Scott Ebert 1:38:35, 5. Ted Bjorkquist 2:17:43.

55-59–1. Ludlow North 1:06:20, 2. Kevin Lange 1:24:21, 3. Brian Callihan 1:30:56, 4. Jim Reimann 1:37:52, 5. Rob Stagg 1:58:58, 6. Ravi Alladi 2:14:57, 7. John MacLise 2:54:04.

60-64–1. Bryan Craven 1:29:20, 2. Dan Murdock 1:40:37, 3. Ron Chen 1:58:22, 4. Tom Scott 2:54:06.

65-69–1. Galen Wiger 1:31:04, 2. Steven Foxall 1:35:17, 3. Robert Bridges 1:47:38.

70-74–1. Steven Leahy 1:42:26.

80 and over–1. Bob Kuhn 3:14:40.

10K

Starting and ending at Kamehameha Iki Park

Female

Overall–1. Christy Lovig 37:14.

14and under–1. Isla Vierneza 1:08:30, 2. Alyssa Staley 1:42:55, 3. Nadia Mims 2:04:45.

15-19–1. Emily Latta 1:12:04.

20-24–1. Crystal Heath 1:02:50, 2. Maria Sgro 1:11:56, 3. Alyssa Bjorkquist 2:12:58.

25-29–1. Mary Stewart 44:40, 2. Katie Waite 50:22, 3. Ashleigh Haddow 51:21, 4. Kathryn Porter 56:22, 5. Katarina Sgro 57:08, 6. Anna Fountaine 57:31, 7. Ashley Pietig 58:03, 8. Florence Pilcher 59:49, 9. Desire Fryer 1:01:46, 10. Tammy Schmidt 1:04:41, 11. Malin Judah 1:07:50, 12. Samantha Lieberman 1:11:33, 13. Jocelyn Lambeth 1:14:32, 14. Cassie-Ann Jacinto 1:17:29, 15. Heather Hirata 1:20:08, 16. Bianca Whitcomb 1:28:39, 17. Zofia Michalska 3:25:18.

30-34–1. Shannon Dale 39:31, 2. Keely McCarthy 46:53, 3. Katie Hart 57:43, 4. Alexandra Swenson 59:27, 5. Sara Lagasse 1:01:59, 6. Allison Massa 1:02:04, 7. Georgia Fletcher 1:02:45, 8. Amanda Montini 1:06:09, 9. Heather Duthie 1:07:49, 10. Sherry Derego 1:08:02, 11. Sarah Jones 1:10:57, 12. Jamie Walker 1:20:23, 13. Coleen Phillips 1:41:34, 14. Sylvia Welsh 1:42:06, 15. Jaime Perreira 1:42:58, 16. Lisa Staley 1:49:15, 17. Krista Carella 2:35:39, 18. Iza Pastuszynska 3:23:12.

35-39–1. Sally Teong 54:31, 2. Silesia Hunter 55:46, 3. Kathy Murray 57:34, 4. Einav Hillel 57:34, 5. Angela Ivany 1:02:19, 6. Chiharu Kajinami 1:02:35, 7. Hillary Waddle 1:05:52, 8. Alice Pilcher 1:06:06, 9. Josefina Bolufer 1:07:54, 10. Heather Colby 1:12:13, 11. Stacey Oman 1:16:40, 12. Yee Lee Low 1:17:08, 13. Rebecca Fulop 1:17:28, 14. Denise Manikel 1:19:59, 15. Cindi Hicks 1:34:10, 16. Jillian Hamlin 1:49:15, 17. Keiko Kawamura 2:02:29.

40-44–1. Edyta Zylak 48:48, 2. Mary Druyveskeyn 53:54, 3. Nancy Chang 54:50, 4. Jennifer Buius 59:47, 5. Peggy Peppard 1:00:41, 6. Tammie Littlefield 1:02:41, 7. Amanda Robertson-Matthews 1:03:16, 8. Christina Burns 1:03:40, 9. Nickie Heath 1:05:34, 10. Susan Clements 1:07:00, 11. Tara Rubinas 1:08:54, 12. Julie Iringan 1:11:09, 13. Candace Bruins 1:12:09, 14. Lana Gaarcia 1:12:36, 15. Jackie Palmer 1:12:45, 16. Kara Williams 1:13:04, 17. Orathai Kerdchonphet 1:14:17, 18. Jessica Gerdel 1:15:24, 19. Natasha Elliott 1:16:27, 20. Christa Weaver 1:21:53, 21. Shelly Lighthizer 1:22:14, 22. Laurie Wynn 1:27:40, 23. Maggie Horvat 1:28:36, 24. Rosalinda Hernandez 1:42:49.

45-49–1. Jenny Teresi 58:22, 2. Rebecca Legg 1:00:04, 3. Iris Howden 1:02:55, 4. Etsuko Murray 1:05:23, 5. Julie Visser 1:09:13, 6. Michelle Nevius 1:11:00, 7. Jacque Servadio 1:11:01, 8. Laura Wayne 1:19:02, 9. Breenda Clark 1:19:08, 10. Katryn Follmar 1:21:07, 11. Machiko Kawamura 2:02:29.

50-54–1. Kathleen Caithness 50:34, 2. Bonnie Reimann 57:08, 3. Susan Charpilloz 1:08:15, 4. Tracy Johnson 1:10:26, 5. Jill Long 1:17:54, 6. Denise Ban Shigeta 1:18:27, 7. Jamie Osborn 1:18:50, 8. Donna Scott Tilley 1:21:10, 9. Cathy Burkitt 1:25:36, 10. Terri Hines 1:25.

5K

Highway 30 to Kamehameha Iki Park

Female

Overall–1. Marissa Coombs 19:52.

14 and under–1. Bella Davis 25:36, 2. Charlie Davis 25:45, 3. Piper Jensen 39:05, 4. Cameron Ho 40:06, 5. Ava Owens 40:08

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today