Valley Isle Scoreboard

Stand-up paddle competitors take off from the starting line of the Bluesmiths Paddle Imua on Saturday at Maliko Gulch. The multi-discipline race to Kahului Harbor benefits Imua Family Service’s Camp Imua, a weeklong recreational camp for children with disabilities and special needs. -- 808photo.me / BLUESMITHS PADDLE IMUA photo

PADDLING

BLUESMITHS PADDLE IMUA

Saturday’s Results

Maliko Gulch to Kahului Harbor

Men

Women’s SUP unlimited winner Sonni Honscheid makes her way to the harbor. -- BLUESMITHS CRAFTED WATERWEAR photo

SUP unlimited–1. Ty Judson 1:22:02, 2. Kody Kerbox 1:29:08, 3. Nathan Cross 1:31:23.

SUP 14 no rudder–1. Josh Riccio 1:22:41, 2. Ryan Funk 1:27:09, 3. Bernd Roedigel 1:29:32.

SUP 12-6 no rudder–1. John Walsh 1:52:19, 2. Searay Beltran 2:12:52, 3. Johnny Kahakaloa 2:16:40.

Surf ski–1. Eric Rohozinski 1:20:15, 2. Richard Spork 1:20:52, 3. Bram Denhaan 1:21:37.

Prone paddleboard–1. John Cadman 2:47:03.

Caile Kohlbrenner of Kihei runs to a second-place finish in the Na Holo Wahine 5K on Saturday at Keopuolani Park. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

OC-1–1. Kevin Dudoit 1:15:42, 2. Nalu Sampson 1:16:28, 3. Lopaka White 1:18:05.

OC-2–1. Keoni Kalama 1:32:21, 2. Jordan Soon 1:36:37, 3. Ryder Tremble 1:39:00.

Women

SUP unlimited–1. Sonni Honscheid 1:31:23, 2. Devin Blish 1:42:44, 3. Andrea Moller 1:53:34.

SUP 14 no rudder–1. Annie Reickert 1:37:19, 2. Yuka Sato 1:38:06.

OC-1–1. Kathy Shipman 1:31:12, 2. Theresa Felgate 1:32:13, 3. Christine Donovan 1:35:27.

OC-2–1. Michelle Cerizo 1:38:38, 2. Sarah Fletcher 1:40:17.

Mixed

OC-2–1. Carlos Gomes 1:15:04, 2. Lee Moyers 1:19:31, 3. Hunter Eggers 1:28:56.

OC-6–1. Lance Cushenberry 1:14:53, 2. Johnny Mack 1:15:41, 3. Eric Hamp 1:24:35.

Fun relay race–1. SIC, 2. Minit Medical, 3. Distressed Mullet.

_______________

RUNNING

NA HOLO WAHINE 5K

Saturday’s Results

At Keopuolani Park

Overall–1. Kaylee Volner 20:04, 2. Caile Kohlbrenner 20:39, 3. Lisa McGraw 21:22.

Mother and daughter–1. Ella Downs Beth Dow 25:20, 2. Mia Prior Tina Prio 34:45, 3. Shelby Talamantes K 35:30, 4. Tiana Hansen Josee 35:34, 5. Erica Torgerson Jod 42:52, 6. Salice Graham Sarah 45:35, 7. Almira Deleon Lady 49:50, 8. Suzy Porter Giuluia 49:51.

Ainsleys Angels–1. Jerry Sakai 22:27, 2. Eugene Lurendez 25:29, 3. Sunshine Apao 26:28, 4. Ruth Benevida 28:26, 5. Jeromy Murbach 30:38.

13 and under–1. Kayla Ratte 23:15, 2. Cailyn Pinheiro 36:15, 3. Shayna Nicole 42:47, 4. Alexis Akina 43:26, 5. Kili Lacio 43:39.

20-24–1. Tori Ching 32:11, 2. Suncha Ferreira 43:37.

25-29–1. Pamela Rios 23:30, 2. Stacie Takahshi 28:16, 3. Amanda Du 29:47, 4. Emily Summers 29:53, 5. Katherine Haynes 30:01, 6. Shawna Marrtin 34:30.

30-34–1. Catalina Drouillard 22:38, 2. Annabelle Domingo 24:40, 3. Jazelle Nillo 26:44, 4. Heather Hirata 30:45, 5. Martha Maldonado 35:31, 6. Alison Rivera 37:33.

35-39–1. Zohra Boudrissa 25:09, 2. Victoria Redmond 27:43, 3. Jennifer McLaughlin 29:19, 4. Mei Ho 31:02, 5. Kristen Keller 34:37, 6. Amie Pico 37:30, 7. Asia Ueki 37:34, 8. Megan Kosaka 40:40.

40-44–1. Karen Cook 22:36, 2. Cassandra Kepler 22:41, 3. Edyta Zylak 23:07, 4. Cristina Pineda 23:51, 5. Erika Mioshi 26:53, 6. Clare McKenzie 30:20, 7. Lori Huck 34:23, 8. Juliet Culp 35:52, 9. Emily Erickson 36:34, 10. Camille Woods 37:20, 11. April Page 39:30, 12. Mary Jane Moliza 39:41, 13. Amy Webb 41:44.

45-49–1. Kathleen Kenney 22:30, 2. Sarah Martinez 24:49, 3. Tesha Newman 24:54, 4. Candace Stahl 29:44, 5. Rebecca Milestone 31:12, 6. Alana Rucynski 31:33, 7. Jessica Elf 31:49, 8. Valerie Ramillon 34:09, 9. Vicki Minyard 35:32, 10. Gloria Buckingham 36:33, 11. Michelle Nevius 38:22, 12. Shannon Alueta 42:55, 13. L Michelle Leatherm 48:28.

50-54–1. Nicola Gifford 26:37, 2. Marny Hall-Moriyasu 28:00, 3. Samantha Young 28:36, 4. Cathy Fitzpatrick 32:54, 5. Shannon Patrick 33:29, 6. Janet Celli 33:37, 7. Lisa Lani 35:42, 8. Marsha Sarver 36:18, 9. Diane Cargo 37:42, 10. Katheryn Sellers 38:23, 11. Wendi Williamson 40:16, 12. Christine Martinez 43:40, 13. Sharon Roberts 45:39.

55-59–1. Vicky Johnson 24:57, 2. Kuniko Pyle 26:19, 3. Jill Elliott 27:21, 4. Linda Somera 29:39, 5. Nicole Forelli 29:57, 6. Lila Lawrence 30:43, 7. Mary Murali 31:19, 8. Emanuela Vinciguerr 31:59.

60-64–1. Roseann Chapman 27:39, 2. Susan Whitney 33:35, 3. Charlene Shibuya 43:05, 4. Linda Jerome 43:48.

65-69–1. Maureen Keller 37:57, 2. Lynn Porter 39:54, 3. Karen Kameta 48:45.

70 and over–1. Mary Trotto 38:16, 2. Bless Young 42:57, 3. Madelyne Templeton 48:14.