×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Xterra Trail Run competitors run the soft sand of D.T. Fleming Beach Park in Kapalua near the end of the course Saturday. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

RUNNING

XTERRA TRAIL RUNS

Saturday’s Results

At Kapalua

10K

Emma Garrard of Utah celebrates after crossing the finish line in 54 minutes, 47 seconds to win the women’s 10K title. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

Male

10-14–1. Adam Whitton 1:07:12, 2. James Notarangelo 1:10:32, 3. Noah Whitton 1:15:57.

15-19–1. Thomas Chambeyron 51:25, 2. Norman O’Brien 1:04:28.

20-24–1. Nevan Young 57:04, 2. John Martinez 1:15:04.

25-29–1. Vincent Le Corre 45:45, 2. Jacob Fure 46:22, 3. Tymon Ruttan 57:34, 4. Riccardo Salvat Barbieri 1:08:25, 5. Christian Shipley 1:08:37, 6. Christopher Bord 1:09:51.

Vincent LeCorre of France closes in on a win in the 10K in a time of 45:45. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

30-34–1. Keith Lundquist 49:23, 2. Mark Williams 54:14, 3. Yann Castagn 55:53, 4. Oliver Kenfield 1:01:13, 5. Anthony Goncalves 1:01:29, 6. Davin Bambam Balagso 1:06:26, 7. Stefan Compton 1:07:48, 8. Brandon Grainger 1:10:03, 9. Eric Dupont 1:14:38, 10. Constantinos Avraamides 1:14:58, 11. Didier Murillo 1:15:03, 12. Jp Donovan 1:48:59, 13. Michael Groendyk 1:49:41.

35-39–1. Nick Walker 49:35, 2. Pablo Ureta 51:21, 3. Marcel Schläger 56:05, 4. Julien Bouille 56:20, 5. Kimo Clark 58:34, 6. Bradley Kukral 59:13, 7. Justin Pyper 1:00:06, 8. Jiri Heinl 1:06:20, 9. Chris Dudley 1:06:37, 10. Jeffrey Peterson 1:09:59, 11. McFitzgerald Alcantara 1:39:56, 12. Bran Wolverton 1:41:40, 13. Peter Calderon 1:41:55, 14. Scott Bunting 1:50:13.

40-44–1. Carlos Haen 54:44, 2. Thomas Tunst 56:52, 3. Larry Au 57:53, 4. Tom Kneubuehler 1:02:52, 5. Izaak Tyrrell 1:06:35, 6. Justin Colwell 1:16:54, 7. Francois Steve Sauve 1:18:01, 8. Jan Louw 1:24:59, 9. Eric Santana 1:31:09, 10. Eric Bryant 1:35:29, 11. Ahmed Elkaswani 1:41:00, 12. David Louaze 1:47:28, 13. Jose Iniguez 1:49:32.

45-49–1. Romuald Lepers 52:46, 2. Ralph Tcha 1:01:34, 3. Pat Stacey 1:02:12, 4. Joe Mattiacci 1:03:52, 5. Greg Someya 1:04:34, 6. Ricardo Botao 1:05:41, 7. Michael Klahm 1:05:51, 8. Ron Perry 1:08:59, 9. Stephane Maillard 1:09:37, 10. Yoshihiro Hiwatashi 1:10:47, 11. Patrick Phibbs 1:11:27, 12. Scott Slusher 1:17:23, 13. Christopher Hawkins 1:17:42, 14. Al Wade 1:18:25, 15. Don Mehling 1:21:42, 16. Bryan Huang 1:21:52, 17. Matthew McCartie 1:29:34, 18. Lish Novu 1:44:07.

50-54–1. Keith Laurie 54:19, 2. Heinrich Imboden 59:36, 3. Christian Martin 1:00:40, 4. Alfredo Oscar Guinea 1:05:17, 5. Oliver Spitzhorn 1:05:21, 6. Rui Botao 1:05:41, 7. Frederico Reis 1:16:03, 8. Christopher Nyce 1:16:10, 9. James Gaston 1:18:59, 10. Stanford Carlsen 1:21:49, 11. Nikolaos Christodoulou 1:23:18, 12. Ewan Knowles 1:25:22, 13. Rick Sylvia 1:30:33, 14. Paul Lafontaine 1:32:51, 15. Matt Arena 1:33:01.

Caile Kohlbrenner of Kihei navigates a downhill portion of the 5K en route to winning the women’s crown in 27:16. -- The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photo

55-59–1. Matthew Carr 1:06:51, 2. Ralph Wolfe 1:08:46, 3. Didier Sibille 1:11:03, 4. Jay Grubb 1:11:34, 5. Rob Main 1:12:56, 6. Francisco Rincon 1:14:09, 7. Foy Hanta 1:21:58, 8. David Orourke 1:25:46, 9. Robert Clayton 2:10:21.

60-64–1. Ash Dustow 57:11, 2. Daniel Wieten 1:13:38, 3. Bob Corbett 1:21:15, 4. Graham Hill 1:29:29, 5. David Bowman 1:33:44, 6. James Jaworski 1:41:39, 7. Glen Gero 1:43:51.

65-69–1. Johnny Davis 1:07:24, 2. Rick Howick 1:16:38, 3. Richard Garrard 1:27:16, 4. Gordon Dooley 1:32:38, 5. John Ellis 1:40:15.

70-74–1. Woody Paylor 1:31:16, 2. Ray Martz 1:58:52.

Female

10-14–1. Rio Imperto 1:12:43.

20-24–1. Charline Marchetti 1:02:22, 2. Albane Buatois 1:02:22, 3. Lauren Candelario 1:05:50, 4. Piper McDonald 1:06:55, 5. Selina Wyler 1:08:31, 6. Janine Gous 1:23:14, 7. Kara Johnson 1:42:47.

25-29–1. Andrea Hill 1:06:20, 2. Mariah Frye-Keele 1:07:43, 3. Sophie Garrison 1:16:08, 4. Belinda Quene 1:17:03, 5. Daniell Gomez 1:37:45, 6. Linsey Mastromarino 1:40:01, 7. Caity Owan 1:42:46, 8. Katherine Davis 2:25:26.

30-34–1. Malia Crouse 57:00, 2. Kati Kenfield 1:01:12, 3. Rianne Slabbers 1:01:14, 4. Natalia Castro 1:05:27, 5. Sanne Slabbers 1:05:40, 6. Betiana Garello 1:11:36, 7. Raquel Rufino 1:11:56, 8. Evelyn Zuniga Loaiza 1:12:16, 9. Lenka Lendvayova 1:13:26, 10. Francine Ricard 1:16:46, 11. Amy Rose 1:17:44, 12. Carly Urban 1:18:00, 13. Kristen Spees 1:19:05, 14. Nicole Gray 1:29:19, 15. Kristi Ota 1:40:02, 16. Riffard Marie 1:47:28, 17. Charissa Almiron 1:47:39, 18. Alicia Wolverton 1:52:30, 19. Rebecca Groendyk 1:56:10.

35-39–1. Emma Garrard 54:47, 2. Taralyn Summers 1:01:52, 3. Anastassia Borovik 1:03:47, 4. Amy Ellett 1:07:07, 5. Brittany Gleason 1:08:41, 6. Daniella Fullmer 1:09:49, 7. Viktoria Hetzel 1:10:28, 8. Fotini Manolaki 1:15:00, 9. Pegah Conk 1:15:05, 10. Pepper Bunting 1:16:14, 11. Milena Patrignani 1:17:30, 12. Maria Florencia Vizcaino 1:19:00, 13. Gwen Bolin 1:23:31, 14. Maryclare Rollins 1:27:23, 15. Kalena Nordgaarden 1:28:36, 16. Amy Ballheimer 1:29:30, 17. Lieve Govaerts 1:31:46, 18. Lori Ann Wheelwright 1:40:01, 19. Natali Edmonds 1:40:28, 20. Kim Herrig 1:40:29, 21. Mandy Bedosky 1:55:02, 22. Geraldine Chua 2:13:17.

40-44–1. Iva Baronova 1:05:34, 2. Emma Briggs 1:08:49, 3. Karen Love 1:20:16, 4. Tara Lemoine 1:22:05, 5. Heidi Colwell 1:23:10, 6. Brittani Capps-Balinbin 1:26:10, 7. Francoise Bell 1:29:41, 8. Aline Higelin 1:31:38, 9. Tia Hubbard 1:33:38, 10. Hui Ho 1:33:50, 11. Sandra Gibbens 1:42:27, 12. Denise Knight 1:45:00, 13. Jenna Heke 1:48:27, 14. Amy Kone 2:16:59.

45-49–1. Jennifer Smith 1:00:29, 2. Kirsti Sharratt 1:01:44, 3. Kristy Lanier 1:05:42, 4. Wendi Sylvia 1:11:07, 5. Kelly Muragin 1:11:49, 6. Siegrid Chane Boucher 1:12:09, 7. Shelby Katz 1:18:32, 8. Bridget Rutty 1:18:38, 9. Minako Hiwatashi 1:23:12, 10. Ruth Beamish 1:28:43, 11. Keri Mehling 1:31:29, 12. Celeste O’Connor 1:31:46, 13. Jodie Laulusa 1:40:50, 14. Alexia Inigues 1:42:08, 15. Jane Ewashko 1:43:38, 16. Jennifer Whitton 1:44:50, 17. Vivian Delos Reyes 1:46:13, 18. Debra Dandro 1:52:14, 19. Amy Reder 1:57:59, 20. Irish Chapman 1:58:08, 21. Joy Takeuchi 2:10:20, 22. Monica Bowen 2:18:20.

50-54–1. Evi Klahm 1:06:25, 2. Anelise Normann 1:13:33, 3. Sara Augustine 1:18:01, 4. Sharon Colburn 1:19:52, 5. Eva Hackner 1:22:09, 6. Diane Gillis 1:31:02, 7. Colleen Lafontaine 1:31:51, 8. Jana Wolfe 1:32:11, 9. Gwen James 1:32:13, 10. Jodi Blair-Russell 1:41:02, 11. Maria Lopez 2:06:35.

55-59–1. Patricia Basso 1:14:37, 2. Shelli Main 1:20:25, 3. Catherine Sibille 1:22:11, 4. Cheryl Black 1:24:48, 5. Noreen Orourke 1:25:33, 6. Kim House 1:30:01, 7. Janet Higa-Miller 1:30:19, 8. Madeleine King 1:38:07, 9. Joanie Murakami 1:58:10.

60-64–1. Nozomi Wade 1:36:20, 2. Kathryn Cassidy 1:55:55, 3. Merry Pratt 1:57:02.

5K

Male

9 and under–1. Owen Romero 35:56, 2. Irie Thomas 44:22.

10-14–1. Enzo Queirolo 24:53, 2. James Judge 25:09, 3. Patricio Santiago 27:51, 4. Jack Haney 28:15, 5. Pierce Armstrong 29:00, 6. Joa Navarro 30:19, 7. Esken Guarin 30:52, 8. Tor Perez 31:02, 9. Matthew Iverson 31:09, 10. Rohan Fahland 31:24, 11. Jacob Romero 31:28, 12. Oscar Hudson 32:04, 13. Deacon Colwell 34:08, 14. Marley Franco 34:11, 15. Aiden Brown 34:12, 16. Brody Colwell 34:17, 17. James Heile 34:31, 18. Fruchart Lenny 34:39, 19. Kingston Panebianco 34:42, 20. Bruno Perez 34:48, 21. Liam Dunne 35:21, 22. Owen Hudson 36:03, 23. Bryce Churchill 36:05, 24. Bode Golberg 36:39, 25. Jaxon Navarro 37:21, 26. Byron Ellis 37:30, 27. Colton Kristiansen 37:35, 28. Aj Stacey 38:55, 29. Tyler Sado 39:23, 30. Jake McGill 40:22, 31. Brandon Sado 41:23, 32. Harlen Knapp 43:40, 33. Johnson Uwekoolani 47:13, 34. Shadd Blando 48:46.

15-19–1. Simon Gourgues 22:58, 2. Johnathan Galarita 28:00, 3. Jacob Gifford 32:30, 4. Anninias Spradlin 33:25, 5. Jake Compton 34:27, 6. Noah Ribucan 36:07, 7. Marcus Luebke 38:13, 8. Eduardo Leon Hernandez 44:55, 9. Martin Rodriguez Ampudia 49:58.

20-24–1. Garrett Turner 28:58, 2. Luke Burkhart 31:36, 3. John Rey Serrano 34:09, 4. Justin Quitoriano 35:00, 5. Fernando Avalos 35:08, 6. Jacob Wright 35:14, 7. Branden Leopoldino 37:37, 8. Drew Heusinkvelt 39:59, 9. Christian Cardenas-Ayala 40:01, 10. Mark Lee Calija 41:34, 11. Jake Beyer 43:10, 12. Sergio Gallardo 43:16, 13. Seth Carper 49:02, 14. Brandon Lowry 50:50, 15. Jowin Urquiza 1:12:41.

25-29–1. Gobi Kevin 24:36, 2. Kapono Kong 26:53, 3. Jens Jorgensen 27:40, 4. Ty Carter 28:00, 5. Will Hawkes 28:02, 6. Carl Paahana 28:22, 7. Lukas Bernard 31:20, 8. Kenneth Good 31:34, 9. Caleb Whittle 31:49, 10. Luke Padgett 31:54, 11. Marshall Simms 31:57, 12. Hernan Soto 33:06, 13. Joemy Damaso 34:13, 14. Danny Watson 35:03, 15. Sam Kiek 36:15, 16. Bradley Milton 37:12, 17. Kevin Leib 37:51, 18. Andrew Mantz 38:21, 19. Richard Nguyen 38:26, 20. Ty Kashiwamura 38:53, 21. Ikaika Stewart-Vasquez 40:07, 22. Randal Valdez 40:08, 23. Reid Lisk 40:40, 24. Alex Ono 41:05, 25. Joshua Fukagawa 46:54, 26. Jaret-Levi Naho’oikaika 1:02:13, 27. Hikiaumoana Flood 1:04:12.

30-34–1. Spencer Headley 28:07, 2. Nat Harward 28:13, 3. Matthew Crowe 34:36, 4. Chris Mendoza 35:49, 5. Tony Friscia 36:46, 6. Brian Macias 37:12, 7. Matt Heger 41:40, 8. Rogelio Nava Jr 52:47, 9. Adam Gray 1:05:04, 10. Robert Camacho 1:29:44.

35-39–1. Tommy Morwood 24:24, 2. Chris Calimano 24:47, 3. Oren Masserman 25:55, 4. Aldo Netto 30:13, 5. Toby Morrison 30:32, 6. Brandon Larue 30:41, 7. Daniel Haas 30:50, 8. Juan Hernandez 30:55, 9. Scott Browning 32:04, 10. Roy Fox 32:10, 11. Caleb Knapp 36:10, 12. Eric Timmons 36:41, 13. Alex Calma 37:36, 14. Kevin Sarracino 37:54, 15. Josh Blaha 39:42, 16. Justin Spees 40:11, 17. Chad Sugai 40:57, 18. Jason Pante 41:40, 19. Brandon Lowry 41:43, 20. Greg White 42:50, 21. Jim Schweitzer 43:48, 22. Mark Puskar 43:50, 23. Beato Nacnac 44:21, 24. Erin Thomas 44:21, 25. Lucas Stansberry 46:29, 26. Ken Gould 48:59, 27. Anthony Buxter 54:02, 28. Jeremiah Ellard 54:40, 29. Reginald Tabbada 1:07:33, 30. Nick Ware 1:14:10.

40-44–1. Paul Romero 34:20, 2. Ian Haskins 34:45, 3. Christian Nguyen 36:09, 4. Steve Royer 41:37, 5. Rey Agbayani 44:01, 6. David Elies 44:03, 7. William Tackaberry 44:12, 8. Miguel Solis 47:28, 9. Frank Naisbitt 47:42, 10. Ua Maji 48:05, 11. Greg Poppy 49:56, 12. Keefe Gargan 51:29, 13. Jean-Philippe Boudreault 57:23, 14. Remco De Vries 1:10:42, 15. Paco Crandall 1:12:54, 16. Wayne Mokiao 1:14:11.

45-49–1. Cameron Pickar 26:22, 2. Paolo Paracelli 27:08, 3. Jermey Simon 28:46, 4. Louie Trujillo 29:46, 5. James Sardea 30:07, 6. Adam Steffen 32:26, 7. Valter Santos Filho 35:10, 8. John Guarin 35:34, 9. Nicolas Mendez 36:22, 10. George Compton 36:59, 11. Tim Heile 39:47, 12. Jose Antonio 40:57, 13. Robert Hollifield 41:13, 14. Jeff Hammond 41:41, 15. Troy Pasion 46:07, 16. Jacob Head 49:17, 17. Leigh Orchard 55:46, 18. Ryan Granillo 55:51, 19. Mitchell Sado 1:05:02, 20. Jason Lowry 1:28:12.

50-54–1. Hackner Thomas 24:30, 2. Tetsuya Sugimori 29:44, 3. David Farias 33:30, 4. Esmenjaud Thierry 36:19, 5. Jaime Rosa 37:29, 6. Dan Lin 39:50, 7. William Hoffman 41:41, 8. Timothy J Hehemann 41:43, 9. James Stow 44:24, 10. Erik Hatch 46:20, 11. Larry Decker 52:28, 12. Jim Smith 55:58, 13. Robert Walker 57:25, 14. Robert Chan 1:07:09, 15. Tony Hill 1:14:04.

55-59–1. Hideki Terasawa 32:04, 2. Thomas Wolter 32:41, 3. Mark Lorenzo 33:02, 4. Geoff Andrews 41:49, 5. Michael J Swirbul 43:33, 6. Scott Henry 46:07, 7. Ray Zeller 51:08, 8. Louis Petrarca 52:30, 9. George Bowen 1:10:16.

60-64–1. Matthew Foster 27:28, 2. Pavol Sebo 38:45, 3. Marty Smith 40:13, 4. Mark Hammer 40:57, 5. Mark Simms 41:34, 6. Bradley Leisure 57:29, 7. James Acosta 1:01:13, 8. Selwyn Jellie 1:24:07.

65-69–1. Richard Quigley 44:16, 2. Rick Zeller 51:04, 3. David Moeller 52:56.

70-74–1. Kenneth Kohler 57:21, 2. Raymond Boudreault 57:23.

Female

9 and under–1. Lucia Granillo 55:50.

10-14–1. Layne Millen 28:48, 2. Rylee Stout 29:47, 3. Lola Donez 30:55, 4. Caty Meisner 35:33, 5. Keala Montgomery 38:33, 6. Anika Ewashko 40:42, 7. Stella Valdez 40:59, 8. Leinani Uwekoolani 49:03, 9. Elaina Head 49:18, 10. Farrah Bellinger 50:16, 11. Finlay Royer 53:19, 12. Magdalena Granillo 55:53, 13. Andrea Alvarado 56:00.

15-19–1. Fruchart Alycia 32:18, 2. Lucille Savoye 34:24, 3. Elliana Heller 45:04, 4. Rocio Cano Cruz 52:58, 5. Sierra Dagupion 1:03:47, 6. Luretta Lilinoe Elom-Fonohema 1:12:56.

20-24–1. Grant Wilkinson 30:27, 2. Ellen Edgerton 34:29, 3. Elizabeth Simonds 35:00, 4. Muller Eline 36:18, 5. Samantha Hawkins-Tabian 36:27, 6. Jenna Wedekind 38:49, 7. Marine Zimmermann 39:43, 8. Natalie Hoffert 39:58, 9. Brandalyn Hayes-Nii 43:46, 10. Kirsten Matthews 44:10, 11. Erin Masek 1:02:16, 12. Mariah Roby 1:19:25, 13. Darcie Morondos 1:19:28.

25-29–1. Caile Kohlbrenner 27:16, 2. Hailey Gill 31:10, 3. Maria McQueeney 31:14, 4. Eleaya Rodes 31:32, 5. Jessica Wolfe 33:44, 6. Julieanne Bicoy 36:09, 7. Holli Nunes 36:48, 8. Julie Baroux 36:57, 9. Jacquelynn Rocha 37:39, 10. Christine Varley 37:42, 11. Molly Murphy 37:53, 12. Elise Thompson 38:14, 13. Evelyn Jung 38:29, 14. April Davis 38:58, 15. Carlie Vanasse 40:51, 16. Orla Winner 42:15, 17. Chaney Countryman 43:18, 18. Taylor Dempsey 43:54, 19. Tiana Porreca 45:59, 20. Emily Logan 46:46, 21. Michele Accola 48:33, 22. Asami Wajima 49:29, 23. Amanda Carper 49:36, 24. Megan Lindquist 50:53, 25. Dalena Duong 52:03, 26. Heather Iwankiw 52:09, 27. Caitlin Gamba 52:55, 28. Samantha Elizares 57:50, 29. Joanne Kahaialii 58:11, 30. Laurine Rey 1:02:08, 31. Jamie Naho’oikaika 1:02:12, 32. Claire Dobson 1:02:31, 33. Julia Wagner 1:03:45, 34. Gloriza Montalvo 1:21:25, 35. Emily Steenbergh 1:22:42.

30-34–1. Brittany Zaborowski 28:45, 2. Amber Allen 32:20, 3. Michelle Fallon 34:00, 4. Michelle Abad 36:01, 5. Liz J. Brown 36:33, 6. Amy Erickson 37:03, 7. Maria Victoria Granton 37:17, 8. Heidi Beltz 37:53, 9. Kartikasari Carter 38:36, 10. Lisa Ash Drackert 38:56, 11. Christine Sommer 39:01, 12. Stephanie Mayer 40:06, 13. Katie Delgado 41:05, 14. Victoria Marsh 42:59, 15. Emily Crowe 43:21, 16. Sierra Hanneman 43:43, 17. Bianca Cappello 45:06, 18. Katherine Gargan 46:35, 19. Lizzy Barrett 46:46, 20. Maria Timmons 46:46, 21. Kerilyn Yadao 46:57, 22. Justine Ige 47:07, 23. Anita Lebeau 48:00, 24. Kelly Graves 48:11, 25. Hiromi Kagawa 49:29, 26. Christina Moncrief 50:19, 27. Lili Sam Powers 50:46, 28. Jessica Erck 50:47, 29. Shannon Walters 51:40, 30. Charkel Vasquez 52:02, 31. Kini Vasquez 52:03, 32. Hazelyn Hernandez 52:58, 33. Maria De los an Ruiz 53:01, 34. Morgan Weber 53:40, 35. Katie Keenan 54:14, 36. Melissa Friscia 54:57, 37. Maria Pelayo 55:57, 38. Cassie Jacinto 56:32, 39. Victoria Zupancic 56:34, 40. Megan Whitfield 56:34, 41. Adrienne Epifano 59:46, 42. Sarah Ching 1:02:10, 43. Elise Von Dohlen 1:08:14, 44. Christina Nguyen 1:19:26, 45. Jamie McCabe 1:32:08.

35-39–1. Amanda Morrison 32:42, 2. Destinee Perata 33:53, 3. Jolene Norah Giles 34:22, 4. Amber Hickman 35:06, 5. Megan Weber 38:51, 6. Shellsea Gruber 39:03, 7. Linda Nguyen 39:23, 8. Sharissa Miranda 39:38, 9. Leilani Rivera 40:47, 10. Kiana Carroll 41:02, 11. Dyanne Arvelo 41:56, 12. Kathleen Royer 42:14, 13. Alison Berry 42:36, 14. May Wedelin-Lee 44:23, 15. Jamie Fair 45:59, 16. Maria Iniguez 46:23, 17. Christy Haskins 47:21, 18. Soledad Solis 50:04, 19. Jenny Malloy 50:47, 20. Erika Koplow 51:39, 21. Kelly Lowry 52:46, 22. Aimee Huizar 53:52, 23. Kim Tyser 54:02, 24. Lily Morningstar 1:06:54, 25. Denise Tabbada 1:07:35, 26. Libby Erickson 1:08:25.

40-44–1. Jennifer Potter 32:06, 2. Elife Stiely 37:26, 3. Jennifer Montgomery 37:28, 4. Teresa Notarangelo 37:53, 5. Katina Soares 37:57, 6. Lorenza Di Girolamo 40:49, 7. Melodie Brodersen 41:26, 8. Sherry Althouse 42:34, 9. Floribel Elies 43:34, 10. Robyn Curletti 43:43, 11. Nadia Cruz 43:44, 12. Donna Ibuyan 46:56, 13. Kc Hendrickson 46:58, 14. Jolene Head 48:10, 15. Kat Stout 49:38, 16. Jayme Donez 51:49, 17. Yu-Chun Chiu 53:15, 18. Jennifer Chang 53:24, 19. Rayna Hawkins 1:04:54, 20. Yan Zhang 1:05:37, 21. Melissa Ablon 1:08:02, 22. Kimberly Allen 1:08:14, 23. Michelle Crandall 1:12:53, 24. Kim Brock 1:22:36, 25. Moe Williams 1:32:07.

45-49–1. Lisa Poulsen 35:59, 2. Marisa Valdez 36:14, 3. Gail Falkenbury 38:11, 4. Marcela Fonseca 41:41, 5. Julia Marzo 43:00, 6. Sandra Branco 43:51, 7. Simone Alves 47:31, 8. Sydney Villegas 49:44, 9. Tina Blando 50:19, 10. Peachie Sabino 50:40, 11. Di Pasion 52:13, 12. Renee Vachow 53:17, 13. Dawn Rivera 54:33, 14. Wendy Newman 54:55, 15. Stacy Bookland 55:12, 16. Jodienne Morris Orchard 55:44, 17. Linda Lowry 1:00:36, 18. Rebecca Haner 1:00:47, 19. Tara Mattiacci 1:04:48, 20. Shanin Sado 1:05:00, 21. Joffie Qiao 1:05:37, 22. Cynthia Chan 1:07:09, 23. Miriam Tamayo 1:07:54, 24. L Michelle Leatherman 1:11:41, 25. Ester Calapini 1:22:35.

50-54–1. Nicola Gifford 37:56, 2. Kristine Lin 39:48, 3. Marie-Helene Huyghe 41:00, 4. Cynthia Hehemann 43:16, 5. Marsha Hansen 45:24, 6. Julie Smith 45:50, 7. Shar Pacheco 46:44, 8. Valerie Donahue 49:11, 9. Monica Farias 50:32, 10. Maura McMahon Zeller 51:01, 11. Gayle Gaston 52:50, 12. Donell Thomas 1:00:22, 13. Ida Shimyama 1:01:11, 14. Jolanda Kooter 1:10:42, 15. Kathryn Hill 1:14:00, 16. Rose Baagoe 1:22:37, 17. Michelle Moore 1:22:44, 18. Kim Camacho 1:29:45.

55-59–1. Kuniko Pyle 36:11, 2. Marylawrence Woodhull 47:17, 3. Terri Simms 48:06, 4. Annette Kennedy 48:12, 5. Robin Lee 48:13, 6. Linda Henry 49:35, 7. Judy Leisure 55:13, 8. Beverly Kahahane 55:58, 9. Jennifer Nye 1:00:43, 10. Kathryn Rutecki 1:22:36, 11. Liz Bowen 1:23:58, 12. Jenny Crane 1:23:59.

60-64–1. Jett Crain 35:19, 2. Pam Sanderson 1:02:13, 3. Marti Stow 1:12:55, 4. Joyce Wada 1:22:37, 5. Michele Noye 1:24:10, 6. Connie Walters 1:24:19.

65-69–1. Ann Walker 52:40, 2. Margo Dean 57:43, 3. Jane Garrard 57:48, 4. Kathy Rollins 1:02:53.

70-74–1. Matilde Gregory 1:21:25, 2. Barbara Green 1:23:34.

3.3K

Male

9 and under–1. Valentin Lepers 16:46, 2. Taj Ames 19:33, 3. Johnny Mahan 19:59, 4. Joey Williams 20:30, 5. Myles Wheelwright 23:28, 6. Johnny Matthews the 5th 25:23, 7. Levi Stoddart 25:30, 8. Makaiah Clark 26:32, 9. Grayson Wheelwright 27:19, 10. Adam Kurulgan 29:13, 11. Sheamus McGill 29:22, 12. Asher Kirkham 31:20, 13. Corwinn Marshall 32:11, 14. Damian Bowlby 32:11, 15. Gabe Fischer 33:16, 16. Promitto Monteiro 34:38.

10-14–1. Jericho Adolpho 16:14, 2. Logan Hayes 16:17, 3. Kadin Finlayson 16:58, 4. Timothy Hehemann 18:29, 5. Duncan Gray 18:32, 6. Elijah Huff 18:42, 7. McKinley Hayes 19:53, 8. Gavin Morrison 20:02, 9. Blake Heller 20:43, 10. Preston Armstrong 20:51, 11. Nyles Nava 21:40, 12. Ryker Lorico-Minchin 22:23, 13. Evan Ames 23:51, 14. Zolten Poulsen 25:27, 15. Leonard Almiron Jr 30:02, 16. Kaedon Nakata 30:26, 17. Tito Coscarelli 39:27.

15-19–1. Nau Hett 24:03.

20-24–1. Michael Brettner 19:50.

30-34–1. Walter Fune 20:43, 2. Casey Morisaki 26:45, 3. Russel Hiraga 29:34, 4. Rowel Sumajit 31:27, 5. Nino Marzan 31:47, 6. Brandt Bennett 33:24, 7. Ho’okahi Alves 45:51, 8. Brandon Wyant 1:01:38.

35-39–1. Patrick McKee 25:34, 2. Peter Hett 31:05, 3. Christian Hett 35:37, 4. Will Davidow 39:58, 5. Scott Roden 40:57.

40-44–1. Jeremy Stoddart 25:32, 2. Robert Monteiro 34:37, 3. Christian Pineda 43:38, 4. John Henderson 45:49, 5. Justin Wilfong 49:39, 6. Ricardo Iniguez 1:31:53.

45-49–1. Jose Beteran 31:25, 2. Jerry Gouger 37:27, 3. Leonard Nakoa 42:31.

50-54–1. Thorsten Lemm 18:18, 2. Tony Williams 20:30, 3. Adam Quinn 45:49, 4. Paul Brown 45:49, 5. Jerome Kirschenheiter 48:54.

55-59–1. Anthony Hernandez 24:34, 2. Vince Wall 28:58, 3. Les Giamona 29:44, 4. Jeanie Hernandez 36:48, 5. Orrin Cross 37:25, 6. Carol Giamona 47:23, 7. Gary Kling 47:25.

60-64–1. Don McIvor 28:06, 2. Octavio Morales Duran 29:32, 3. Elliot Feinberg 53:39.

70-74–1. Clarence Fune 22:58, 2. Brian Norris 27:17.

75-79–1. Guillermo Pineda 58:24.

85-89–1. George Lambson 47:07.

Female

9 and under–1. Iliana Correa 20:22, 2. Amalie Rindal 21:05, 3. Laelia Correa 22:52, 4. Hina O’Donovan 23:34, 5. Layla Correa 26:45, 6. Joanie Dupont 26:53, 7. Leiden Marshall 28:31, 8. Aliesha Isabell Almiron 30:05, 9. Daphne Gray 34:21, 10. Minami Losano 34:30, 11. Abbie Ouldhouse 38:58, 12. Channing Morrison 39:04, 13. Martina Pineda Rodriguez 39:50, 14. River Nacnac 40:02, 15. Kauila Alves 45:53, 16. Camila Pineda Rodriguez 58:25.

10-14–1. Jeane Lepers 20:07, 2. Hi’ilani Dudoit 22:02, 3. Journey Hett 22:03, 4. Chaelia Delos-Reyes 25:09, 5. Sophia Rivera 26:03, 6. Justine Desaulniers 26:29, 7. Mercedes Armstrong 27:26, 8. Sasha Rico 29:43, 9. Eilee Morrison 30:59, 10. Alessandra Beningno 32:47, 11. Hana Losano 34:28, 12. Ilikea Bacalso 34:29, 13. Cora Gruber 36:13, 14. Victoria Dieber 38:04, 15. Nayah-Iliana Smith 38:09, 16. Hailey Kulukulualani-Tadena 38:09, 17. Ayla Kurulgan 40:51, 18. Kaylee Rupert 45:15.

15-19–1. Mahina Mirkovich 25:36, 2. Liane Desaulniers 26:24, 3. Ashley Taguiam 30:29, 4. Gemaima Salem 36:54, 5. Keana Varner 38:53, 6. Kailei Ouellette 43:15.

20-24–1. Christy Mae Ruidas 38:52, 2. Keila Stecker 44:40, 3. Alana Stecker 58:53.

25-29–1. Kiana Schaefer 27:37, 2. Maria Regatuso 27:53, 3. Sienna Nelson 29:53, 4. Erin Ditzler 30:02, 5. Charlena Kulukulualani 42:12, 6. Brandy Branco 44:32, 7. Jenna Wyant 1:01:38.

30-34–1. Summer Janicki 21:18, 2. Punahele Ladera Dapitan 27:20, 3. Karin Hoyt 31:04, 4. Lauren Kiek 40:58, 5. Courtney Asato 42:02, 6. Dianna Lizada 58:53.

35-39–1. Nadia Arias 25:47, 2. Isabelle Desjardins-David 26:53, 3. Amy McGill 29:43, 4. Gabriela Salazar Barahona 29:59, 5. Leilani Hett 30:19, 6. Lucina Serrano 37:13, 7. Leilani Sablan 37:16, 8. Tina Dieber 38:01, 9. Stefanie Davidow 39:56, 10. Nikki Morrison 41:07, 11. Monica Wilfong 49:40, 12. Lisa Kerrick 53:11, 13. Shayla Roden 59:13.

40-44–1. Jessica Jones 29:12, 2. Stephanie Kirkham 31:21, 3. Michelle Fischer 33:16, 4. Guisella Montoya Salazar 45:28, 5. Cecilia Rodriguez 58:27.

45-49–1. Sonia Vachon 26:34, 2. Cody Hett 35:38, 3. Cristy Ouellette 43:14, 4. Ananda Bourne 43:17, 5. Laura Campos Calderón 46:24, 6. Holly Ladner 53:12.

50-54–1. Denise Ban Shigeta 29:24, 2. Ruth Burns 37:06, 3. Margaret Curran 40:00, 4. Adriana Stecker 45:23, 5. Maryann Feinberg 53:38.

55-59–1. Amy Quiros 20:58, 2. Julie Kling 30:25, 3. Kathy Doyle 39:59, 4. Julie Curran 40:00, 5. Patsy Kirschenheiter 48:55, 6. Jan Kalinas 1:01:42.

60-64–1. Elda Terrazas 26:19, 2. Susan Rodriguez 30:58, 3. Dana Wieten 51:22, 4. Margaret Morrison 59:02.

75-79–1. Karen Lambson 47:08

_______________

GOLF

RGC GOLF CLUB

Sunday’s Results

At Maui Nui Golf Club

Low gross–Mark Shimamura 71.

Net–Gerry Caliva 68, Wayne Edrada 69, Ed Tesoro 69, Mark Shimamura 71, Wayne Omura 72, James Palafox 72, Allen Shaw 72.

Par 3s–Nos. 4, 17: Glenn Okuda; Nos. 7, 14: Glenn Ono; No. 12: Pefu Tagaloa.

# # #

KAANAPALI BEACH GOLF CLUB

Saturday’s Results

At Wailea Emerald Golf Course

A flight–1. George Reinhardt 70, 2. Dean Kawabata 71.

B flight–1. Marci Sado 71, 2. Ifi So’o 73.

C flight–1. Wanda Bakmaz 71, 2. Nane Aluli 73.

Closest to the pin–No. 3: Dennis Sasai; Nos: 8, 13, 16: Marci Sado.

Best putter–Dean Kawabata 31.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper?
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today