×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

MIL STANDINGS

DIVISION I

W L Pct. GB

Kamehameha Maui 5 0 1.000 —

Lahainaluna 5 2 .714 1

King Kekaulike 4 2 .667 1 1⁄2

Maui High 1 5 .167 4 1⁄2

Baldwin 0 6 .000 5 1⁄2

DIVISION II

W L Pct. GB

Molokai 8 0 1.000 —

Seabury Hall 6 2 .750 2

Hana 0 6 .000 7

Lanai 0 6 .000 7

Saturday’s Result

Molokai def. Seabury Hall 25-18, 25-16, 25-15

Tuesday’s Matches

Baldwin at Maui High, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha Maui at Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.

_______________

TRACK AND FIELD

MIL MEET NO. 4

Friday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Girls

100 meters–1. Madisun Goueytes, Kamehameha Maui, 13.09; 2. Mckenzie Ventura, Kamehameha Maui, 13.10; 3. Kyra Cambra, Baldwin, 13.20; 4. Jayce Bulosan, Kamehameha Maui, 13.24; 5. Keeya Bicoy, Molokai, 13.58; 6. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 13.61; 7. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 14.02; 8. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 14.08.

200–1. Kyra Cambra, Baldwin, 26.97; 2. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 27.22; 3. Keeya Bicoy, Molokai, 27.91; 4. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 28.14; 5. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 28.36; 6. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 28.84; 7. Ashanti Sherman, King Kekaulike, 28.96.

400–1. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 1:03.92; 2. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 1:05.72; 3. Natalie Dziuban, King Kekaulike, 1:09.10.

800–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:27.65; 2. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 2:36.73; 3. Drayton Ruppenthal, Maui High, 2:37.32; 4. Audrey Barth, Kihei Charter, 2:59.42; 5. Deena Kiyabu, Baldwin, 3:00.25; 6. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prepara, 3:01.04; 7. Anela Maier, Baldwin, 3:06.99; 8. Sokha Furumoto, St. Anthony, 3:14.97.

1,500–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 4:59.34; 2. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 5:20.93; 3. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 5:28.86; 4. Julia Knowles, Baldwin, 5:32.53; 5. Zoe Rehrer, King Kekaulike, 5:37.34; 6. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prepara, 6:00.64; 7. Deena Kiyabu, Baldwin, 6:02.12; 8. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 6:04.80.

3,000–1. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 11:17.75; 2. Sarah Pease, King Kekaulike, 12:14.39; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, King Kekaulike, 12:23.75; 4. Julia Knowles, Baldwin, 12:27.77; 5. Austin Ruppenthal, Maui High, 12:28.08; 6. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 13:29.91.

100 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 16.10; 2. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 16.86; 3. Jaime-Lee Aruda, Baldwin, 17.59; 4. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 18.20; 5. Erin Taketa, Baldwin, 18.24; 6. Kami Echiverri, Maui High, 18.26; 7. Kyler Smith, Maui High, 18.76; 8. Caetlyn Johannes, Maui High, 18.89.

300 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 48.62; 2. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 49.46; 3. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 50.69; 4. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 52.37; 5. Skyler Sands, King Kekaulike, 52.39; 6. Kami Echiverri, Maui High, 52.72; 7. Erin Taketa, Baldwin, 53.17; 8. Raelynn Yoshida, Kamehameha Maui, 55.92.

400 relay–1. Maui High ‘A’ (Caetlyn Johannes, Deja Campos, Natea Rosete-Tokuhisa, Makena Stevenson) 54.09; 2. Baldwin ‘A’ 55.85.

1,600 relay–1. Seabury Hall ‘A’ (Aina Sunshine-Frazier, Lea Stuart, Meeya Dugied, Skylar Conley) 4:21.60; 2. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 4:39.71; 3. Baldwin ‘A’ 4:44.01; 4. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 5:00.21.

High jump–1. Charlie Abreu, King Kekaulike, 4-8; 2. Hunter Balberdi, Baldwin, 4-6; 2. Jaime-Lee Aruda, Baldwin, 4-6; 2. Alisha Dingman, Kihei Charter, 4-6; 5. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 4-4.

Pole vault–1. Erin Mukai, Baldwin, 7-9; 2. Sofia Salvatierra, Kamehameha Maui, 7-3.

Long jump–1. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 14-9; 2. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 13-9.25; 3. Alisha Dingman, Kihei Charter, 13-6; 4. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 13-5; 5. Charlie Abreu, King Kekaulike, 13-4.50; 6. Jackie Agorilla, Baldwin, 13-0.25; 7. Mayghen Thornton, Maui High, 12-1.25; 8. Kalena Hiranaga, Maui High, 11-10.50.

Triple jump–1. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 33-5; 2. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 32-2; 3. Olivia Rivera, King Kekaulike, 27-4; 4. Jackie Agorilla, Baldwin, 27-2; 5. Anjolina Rivera, King Kekaulike, 25-11.

Shot put–1. Keeya Bicoy, Molokai, 29-5.75; 2. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 29-1.75; 3. Kelsey-lee Bicoy-Juario, Molokai, 27-4.75; 4. Megan Miller, Maui Prepara, 24-5; 4. Janvier Bentley-Smith, Molokai, 24-5; 6. Pueo Akina-Sumarnap, Molokai, 24-4; 7. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 24-2.75; 8. Skyler Sands, King Kekaulike, 23-9.75.

Discus throw–1. Kiana Maghanoy, Maui High, 99-3; 2. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 99-0; 3. Heather Pease, King Kekaulike, 93-4; 4. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 87-5; 5. Keeya Bicoy, Molokai, 75-1; 6. Rachel Gilbert, Seabury Hall, 73-11; 7. Kelsey-lee Bicoy-Juario, Molokai, 72-1; 8. Kalila Phillips, Baldwin, 71-4.

Boys

100–1. Colton Luke, Kamehameha Maui, 11.46; 2. Noah DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 11.47; 3. Ryan Danovich, Maui High, 11.53; 4. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, 11.76; 5. Keev Kutsunai, Baldwin, 11.78; 6. Caleb Sylva, King Kekaulike, 11.80; 7. Walker Herrmann, Lahainaluna, 11.92; 8. Jan Quemado, Baldwin, 11.95.

200–1. Noah Payne, Seabury Hall, 22.49; 2. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, 24.02; 3. Keev Kutsunai, Baldwin, 24.36; 4. Caleb Sylva, King Kekaulike, 24.63; 5. Keanu Rindlisbacher, Kamehameha Maui, 24.77; 6. Jan Quemado, Baldwin, 25.01; 7. Kimoholo Holt-Mossman, Kamehameha Maui, 25.59; 8. Dannen Manzanillo, Maui High, 25.75.

400–1. Kiva Herrera, King Kekaulike, 53.51; 2. Zachary Genobia, Kamehameha Maui, 53.52; 3. Noah DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 56.29; 4. Shane Behn, Kihei Charter, 56.73; 5. Kia’i Molina, Maui High, 58.91; 6. Dannen Manzanillo, Maui High, 1:00.00; 7. Logan Kahula-Yamada, Baldwin, 1:00.78; 8. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 1:01.48.

800–1. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 2:10.19; 2. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 2:10.97; 3. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 2:13.80; 4. Kiva Herrera, King Kekaulike, 2:16.09; 5. Obed Ramirez, Baldwin, 2:18.45; 6. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 2:25.62; 7. Kia’i Molina, Maui High, 2:27.17; 8. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 2:30.80.

1,500–1. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 4:43.40; 2. Obed Ramirez, Baldwin, 4:46.61; 3. Oscar Lincoln, King Kekaulike, 4:51.82; 4. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 4:55.05; 5. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 5:09.06; 6. La’a Ponce, Baldwin, 5:10.71; 7. Davin Giron, Maui High, 5:13.87; 8. Mathew Takakura, Baldwin, 5:14.32.

3,000–1. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 9:36.21; 2. Joseph Musto, King Kekaulike, 9:46.95; 3. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 9:56.76; 4. Marcus Kamakaiwi, King Kekaulike, 9:59.22; 5. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 10:02.87; 6. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 10:48.29; 7. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 10:59.54; 8. Isaiah Bell, Lahainaluna, 11:01.7.

110 hurdles–1. Evan Reed, Baldwin, 15.58; 2. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 16.34; 3. Othello Frazier, Baldwin, 17.72; 4. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Baldwin, 20.91.

300 hurdles–1. Evan Reed, Baldwin, 42.78; 2. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 43.36; 3. CJ Hamasaki, Kamehameha Maui, 46.55; 4. Brandon Kwock-Fukuda, Baldwin, 49.58; 5. Othello Frazier, Baldwin, 50.30.

400 relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Keev Kutsunai, Jayden Del Castillo, Evan Reed, Jan Quemado) 45.80; 2. Maui High ‘A’ 46.27; 3. Baldwin ‘B’ 47.06; 4. Baldwin ‘A’ 47.41; 5. Maui High ‘A’ 48.11; 6. Maui High ‘B’ 48.99; 7. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 49.10.

1,600 relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Ben Wagner, Chazz Coppa, Alex Hamamura, Tysen Marquez) 3:48.54; 2. Maui High ‘A’ 3:58.82; 3. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 4:00.79; 4. Maui High ‘A’ 4:12.99; 5. Baldwin ‘A’ 4:26.16; 6. Baldwin ‘B’ 4:28.84.

High jump–1. Nathaniel Cremer, Baldwin, 5-8; 2. Isaiah Richards, Maui High, 5-6; 3. Tiliti Adams, Kamehameha Maui, 5-4; 3. Kamalu Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, 5-4; 5. Jaden Aquino, Baldwin, 5-2; 6. Rommel-Mico Daoang, Baldwin, 4-10.

Pole vault–1. Kahiauikapono Wong, Baldwin, 11-9.

Long jump–1. Laakea Asuega-Stark, Baldwin, 19-6.50; 2. Brayden Fontanilla, Maui High, 18-4.50; 3. Walker Herrmann, Lahainaluna, 18-0.75; 4. Arik Mendoza, King Kekaulike, 17-11.50; 5. Nainoa Irish, Lahainaluna, 17-6.25; 6. Jaeden Magbual, Maui High, 17-0.50; 7. Mark Berzabal, Maui High, 16-10.50; 8. Dreyson Mahi, Kamehameha Maui, 15-8.50.

Triple jump–1. Tiliti Adams, Kamehameha Maui, 37-11; 2. Mark Berzabal, Maui High, 35-9; 3. Dreyson Mahi, Kamehameha Maui, 34-11.

Shot put–1. Apakasi Felemi, Lahainaluna, 45-10; 2. Benjamin Tokanang, Baldwin, 41-2.25; 3. Akulia Kolomatangi, Baldwin, 36-2.50; 4. Jorence Cabreros, Maui High, 33-9.25; 5. Komasi Agader, Maui High, 31-7.50; 6. Jayden Akahi-Vida, Baldwin, 31-6.75; 7. Justice Perriera-Aquino, Lahainaluna, 31-1.00; 8. Jonathan Segura, Lahainaluna, 24-7.50.

Discus throw–1. Apakasi Felemi, Lahainaluna, 148-9; 2. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 123-2; 3. Akulia Kolomatangi, Baldwin, 115-2; 4. Jorence Cabreros, Maui High, 107-4; 5. Benjamin Tokanang, Baldwin, 99-4; 6. Komasi Agader, Maui High, 98-9; 7. Jonathan Segura, Lahainaluna, 73-3; 8. Justice Perriera-Aquino, Lahainaluna, 70-10.

JV winners

Girls

100–Emma Wilczynski, Kihei Charter, 13.46.

200–Emma Wilczynski, Kihei Charter, 28.26.

400–Meeya Dugied, Seabury Hall, 1:08.37.

300 hurdles–Caetlyn Johannes, Maui High, 52.84.

High jump–Trisha Vann, Lahainaluna, 4-2.

Pole vault–Kalia Franco, Kamehameha Maui, 6-9.

Long jump–Jayce Bulosan, Kamehameha Maui, 14-3.50.

Triple jump–Danielle Bridge, Kamehameha Maui, 30-3.

Shot put–Ajah Rajvong, Kihei Charter, 26-5.25.

Discus throw–Ajah Rajvong, Kihei Charter, 82-1.

Boys

100–Kelvyn Saito, Baldwin, 11.71.

200–Ian Kikuchi, Baldwin, 23.85.

400–Alex Hamamura, Baldwin, 55.26.

110 hurdles–Jaden Pladera, Baldwin, 18.19.

300 hurdles–Logan Randall, 45.60.

High jump–Chazz Coppa, Baldwin, 5-10.

Pole vault–Ryan Padron, Baldwin, 12-3.

Long jump–Nainoa Devenot, King Kekaulike, 17-4.50.

Triple jump–Jaden Pladera, Baldwin, 34-8.

Shot put–John Bacos, Baldwin, 36-9.

Discus throw–John Bacos, Baldwin, 102-0.

_______________

BOWLING

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Kupono Bowlers 12, Strike Force 9, Unrespectable’s 8, Pac Auto 8, All Good 8, Da Hui II 2, Don’t Give a Split 0.

High series (handicap)–Celine Belanger 651, John Souza Sr. 637, Jared Kaholokula 636, Eulogio Cabero 632, Steven Salatti 621, Robert Davis 607, Ken Potts 606, Walfredo Saltiban 605, Kevin Tanaka 604.

High game (scratch)–John Souza Sr. 226-205, Kevin Tanaka 220, Steven Salatti 218, Robert Davis 208, Roland Caniaveral 204, Eulogio Cabero 203.