Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAUI AGE-GROUP SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

10 and under

50-meter butterfly–1. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 41.33; 2. Lila Sloan, Maui, 48.70; 3. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 51.49; 4. Ava Cuomo, IA, 52.37; 5. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 54.44.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:24.45; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:31.00.

200 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:36.58; 2. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 3:15.13; 3. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 3:15.60; 4. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 3:15.66; 5. Lila Sloan, Maui, 3:17.87.

50 backstroke–1. Bella Molina, IA, 46.11; 2. Talia Sloan, Maui, 48.52; 3. Chloe Coull, GRAN, 52.93; 4. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 53.53; 5. Marisol Lawler, IA, 54.03.

50 backstroke–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 45.33; 2. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 46.32; 3. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 48.28.

50 freestyle–1. Bella Molina, IA, 40.03; 2. Ava Cuomo, IA, 41.25; 3. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 42.48; 4. Chloe Coull, GRAN, 43.91; 5. Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Maui, 44.37.

50 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 32.23; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 37.14; 3. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 38.58; 4. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 38.71; 5. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 38.83.

50 breaststroke–1. Bella Molina, IA, 58.85; 2. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 59.21; 3. Emery Page, MDSC, 59.33; 4. Francesca Calef, IA, 1:00.12; 5. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 1:03.07.

100 breaststroke–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:49.46; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:52.77; 3. Talia Sloan, Maui, 1:53.66; 4. Lila Sloan, Maui, 1:59.23.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Talia Sloan, Lila Sloan, Aliesha Almiron, Alexa Ventura) 3:06.72; 2. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ 3:25.26; 3. Island Aquatics ‘A’ 3:36.08.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. Ava Castillo, Maui, 3:11.74; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 3:13.08; 3. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 3:37.35; 4. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina, 3:44.83; 5. Malia Mendoza, IA, 4:02.30.

200 backstroke–1. Melia Lee, IA, 2:44.03; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 2:58.76; 3. Emma Davis, IA, 3:01.32; 4. Aika Swanson, HSC, 3:04.79; 5. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 3:26.58.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:21.09; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:21.11; 3. Emma Davis, IA, 1:24.24; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:31.43; 5. Isabelle Perchard, Lahaina, 1:55.44.

200 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 2:22.79; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:38.10; 3. Emma Lee, IA, 2:40.83; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 2:52.62; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 3:01.59.

50 backstroke–1. Melia Lee, IA, 32.91; 2. Ciana Cooper, IA, 36.89; 3. Emma Davis, IA, 38.21; 4. Emma Lee, IA, 38.28; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 43.40.

50 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 28.55; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 32.62; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 33.18; 4. Emma Davis, IA, 33.53; 5. Ciana Cooper, IA, 33.67.

100 breaststroke–1. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:28.84; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:31.25; 3. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:36.64; 4. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 1:45.38; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:46.71.

200 medley relay–1. Island Aquatics ‘A’ (Melia Lee, Ciana Cooper, Emma Davis, Emma Lee) 2:27.17; 2. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ 2:35.41.

13-14

400 freestyle–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 4:56.52; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 5:01.67; 3. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 5:23.27; 4. Emely Rosado, IA, 6:23.48.

50 butterfly–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 33.30; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 33.70; 3. Cami Nakagawa, IA, 34.81; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 36.87; 5. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 37.92.

100 butterfly–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:09.73; 2. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:14.21; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:16.00; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:18.60; 5. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:18.90.

100 freestyle–1. Afton Page, MDSC, 1:06.42; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:07.27; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:07.78; 4. Keanna Campbell, IA, 1:07.97; 5. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:08.66.

200 breaststroke–1. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 3:07.19; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 3:17.98; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 3:23.92; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:33.62; 5. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 3:34.70.

50 freestyle–1. Afton Page, MDSC, 30.35; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 30.53; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 30.69; 4. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 30.90; 5. Kyra Ong, Maui, 32.28.

200 backstroke–1. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:44.48; 2. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 3:12.19; 3. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:15.88; 4. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:21.90; 5. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 3:38.69.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Kaylie Lopes, Charie Salacup, Kyra Ong, Lexie Castillo) 2:35.86; 2. Island Aquatics ‘A’ 2:36.57.

15-16

200 breaststroke–1. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 3:02.24; 2. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 3:29.47; 3. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 3:54.56.

15-18

400 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 4:54.63; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 4:57.16; 3. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 4:57.22; 4. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 5:30.34; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 5:50.84.

50 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 29.33; 2. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 32.61; 3. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 35.02; 4. Ava Merrill, Lahaina, 37.19; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 38.10.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:06.45; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:10.84; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:11.69; 4. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:14.96; 5. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:19.17.

100 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:02.12; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:03.09; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:05.34; 4. Paloma Banto, Lahaina, 1:05.39; 5. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:06.81.

50 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 28.85; 2. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 29.64; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 30.05; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 31.97; 5. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 33.18.

200 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 2:30.47; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:40.20; 3. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:46.59; 4. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 2:52.29; 5. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 3:16.35.

17-18

200 breaststroke–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 3:15.26.

19 and over

50 butterfly–1. Kirsten Byers, Lahaina, 31.41.

50 freestyle–1. Kirsten Byers, Lahaina, 30.12.

Boys

10 and under

50 butterfly–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 49.46; 2. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 51.40; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 51.62; 4. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 55.26; 5. Nick Almiron, Maui, 56.32.

100 butterfly–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:23.16; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:29.93; 3. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:45.19; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 1:51.70; 5. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:57.86.

200 freestyle–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:44.10; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 2:46.05; 3. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 3:04.56; 4. Zeke Chang, IA, 3:11.07; 5. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 3:16.67.

50 backstroke–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 46.75; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 50.60; 3. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 53.46; 4. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 53.67; 5. Ryder Leone, Lahaina, 54.08.

50 backstroke–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 41.33; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 46.40; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 50.36.

50 freestyle–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 36.63; 2. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 42.56; 3. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 44.80; 4. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 45.58; 5. Wyatt Wilbur, IA, 47.54.

50 freestyle–1. Logan Castillo, Maui, 35.13; 2. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 37.17; 3. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 41.92; 4. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 42.59; 5. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 44.10.

50 breaststroke–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 56.19; 2. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 56.30; 3. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 56.31; 4. Tyler Wada, HSC, 59.77; 5. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 1:04.96.

100 breaststroke–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:48.34; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:49.83; 3. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:59.53; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 2:08.17; 5. Taj Swanson, HSC, 2:21.58.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Nick Almiron, Logan Castillo, Ryan Ong, Connor Ventura) 3:22.81; 2. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ 3:23.02; 3. Island Aquatics ‘A’ 3:40.39.

10-12

200 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 3:33.21; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 3:34.38; 3. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 3:39.93; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 3:56.56.

200 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:59.16.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:18.23; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:21.57; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:30.35; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:45.50.

200 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 2:34.21; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:39.33; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:55.48; 4. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 2:59.20; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 3:04.73.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 36.98; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 38.40; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 42.57; 4. Tiago Shoup-Banega, IA, 48.37; 5. Renner Chumley, Lahaina, 49.20.

50 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 32.21; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 34.63; 3. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 36.03; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 36.53; 5. Tiago Shoup-Banega, IA, 36.77.

100 breaststroke–1. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 1:41.30; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:41.77; 3. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:51.89; 4. Tiago Shoup-Banega, IA, 1:58.08; 5. Elishai Bella, Maui, 2:02.08.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Makohia Hong, Elishai Bella, LJ Almiron, Dillon Gunderson) 2:46.87; 2. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ 2:53.01.

13-14

400 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 4:29.05; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 4:53.99; 3. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 5:07.95; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 5:16.01.

50 butterfly–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 29.61; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 30.00; 3. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 31.36; 4. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 35.77; 5. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 38.58.

100 butterfly–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:06.68; 2. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:09.53; 3. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 1:10.51; 4. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:12.44; 5. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:13.46.

100 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 58.92; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:00.06; 3. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:01.29; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:03.19; 5. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:05.43.

200 breaststroke–1. LT Stancil, Lahaina, 2:43.63; 2. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:48.11; 3. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:58.23; 4. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 3:01.95; 5. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 3:11.94.

50 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 26.78; 2. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 26.85; 3. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 27.61; 4. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 31.50; 5. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 31.87.

200 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:56.99; 2. Patryk Klaput, Maui, 4:07.30.

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Mathew Iverson, LT Stancil, Maison Alexander, Carter Bozich) 2:15.79.

15-16

200 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:39.13; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:58.23; 3. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 3:13.67; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:14.59; 5. Dan Vu, Maui, 3:29.42.

15-18

400 freestyle–1. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 4:39.78; 2. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 4:53.80; 3. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 5:02.51; 4. Sola Wada, HSC, 5:05.75; 5. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 5:19.62.

50 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 27.18; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 29.24; 3. Dan Vu, Maui, 40.16; 4. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 43.64.

100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 59.16; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:01.83; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:03.01; 4. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:04.97; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:06.40.

100 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 56.81; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 58.27; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 58.47; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 59.58; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:00.13.

50 freestyle–1. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 25.86; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 27.16; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 27.17; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 27.42; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 27.99.

200 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:22.98; 2. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 2:26.23; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:33.92; 4. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 2:35.95; 5. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:36.98.

Mixed

Open

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Sean Cerizo, Patrick Garduque, Connor Gunderson) 2:04.07; 2. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 2:08.48; 3. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 2:13.86.

Basketball

NJB MAUI UPCOUNTRY HOOPS

Standings

Keiki Division (3-4)

W L T PF PA

76ers 4 1 0 112 87

Warriors 3 1 1 91 90

Celtics 2 2 0 77 67

Rockets 2 2 1 91 95

Bulls 0 5 0 67 122

Rookie Division (5-6)

W L T PF PA

Thunder 5 0 0 187 122

Rockets 4 1 0 199 114

Lakers 3 2 0 160 142

Celtics 3 2 0 105 108

Bulls 2 3 0 162 144

76ers 1 4 0 92 127

Warriors 0 6 0 95 223

Menehune Division (7-8)

W L T PF PA

76ers 5 0 0 183 155

Warriors 3 2 0 168 154

Celtics 2 2 0 152 132

Lakers 2 3 0 146 142

Rockets 0 5 0 143 209

COMMENTS