Valley Isle Scoreboard

Wrestling

MAUI 4MG FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Results

At Wailuku Gym

Menehune

Boys

38-44–1. Elijah Martinez, 4MG; 2. Jedidiah Moncalian, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 3. Shaden Louro-Hanamaika’i, 808 Wrestling Maui; 4. Anela Nitta, 808 Wrestling Maui.

Bantam

Boys

47-49–1. Aukai Walsh, 808 Wrestling Maui; 2. Kylan Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 3. Moku Ponce, 808 Wrestling Maui.

51-54–1. Ula Amituanai, 808 Wrestling Maui; 2. Nathanael Emmanuel, 4MG; 3. Naupaka English, 808 Wrestling Maui.

54-57–1. Kameo Rozet, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Treysen Duldulao, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Levi Silva, 4MG.

59-65–1. Brody Malott, 4MG; 2. Stylin Ranis, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Nuoli Amituanai, 808 Wrestling Maui; 4. Naholowa’a Kelly, 808 Wrestling Maui.

69-71–1. Aulii Tihada, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Likeke Palakiko, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Ksyn Kahoalii, 808 Wrestling Maui.

Girls

44-46–1. Cary Valdez, 4MG; 2. Kolonahe Pelekane, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Ihilani Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Nanea Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks.

Intermediate

Boys

45-54–1. Jared Gonda-Young, Kihei Maulers; 2. Elijah Domingo, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Urijah Ragudo, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Akamu Flores, 808 Wrestling Maui.

58-61–1. Jalen Adric, 4MG; 2. Micah Labuanan, Team Maui; 3. Kekai Sahagun, 808 Wrestling Maui; 4. Treyson Enouijas, 4MG.

65-72–1. Nixin Los Banos, 808 Wrestling Maui; 2. Justice Gonsalves, Napili Surfriders Wrestling; 3. Kendol Kahoali’i, 808 Wrestling Maui; 4. Kaleikaumaka Pelekane, 808 Wrestling Maui.

88-97–1. Moa’e Miranda, 808 Wrestling Maui; 2. Cooper Raboy, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Chase Loebl, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Coen Perreira, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club.

Girls

58-63–1. Bella Yamamoto, 4MG; 2. Hali Zoe Valdez, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Teige Palau, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Nylah Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks.

Novice

Boys

78-85–1. Kalani Yokote, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Keona Basa-Holokai, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 3. Chaston Mckenzie, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 4. Brennan-Wayne Pauole, 808 Wrestling Maui.

85-90–1. Mikah Labuanan, Team Maui; 2. Niko Barnes, 808 Wrestling Maui; 3. Rohn Patry, Napili Surfriders Wrestling; 4. Titan Nitahara, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club.

Girls

68-74–1. Mahealani Vares, 4MG; 2. Mikayla Douglas, Lahaina Roughnecks.

80-87–1. Sanairee Hasegawa, 4MG; 2. Gabriela Velasco, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 3. Ulalei Pulu, 4MG.

Schoolboy

Boys

80-87–1. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Team Maui; 2. Malachi Chavez, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club.

92-101–1. Marcus Marinas, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Hakaru Nitahara, Team Maui; 3. Bryson Adric, 4MG; 4. Slayder King-Fernandez, 808 Wrestling Maui.

111-118–1. Kekuhi Lindsey, Napili Surfriders Wrestling; 2. Nai Hasegawa, 4MG; 3. Caedon Asato, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 4. Lukela Soriano, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club.

136-146–1. Branson Cajudoy, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Caese Calaro, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 3. Kaiohu Eleneki-alves, 808 Wrestling Maui.

Girls

105-110–1. Keakanahe Yap-Haole, 808 Wrestling Maui; 2. Destiny Martinez, 4MG; 3. Shyla Loebl-Auld-Rames, Lahaina Roughnecks.

118-122–1. Crystin-Dior Treu, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Shyla Bridges, 4MG.

134-141–1. Ofa Haupu, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Geleisha Amor, 808 Wrestling Maui.

High School

Boys

137-142–1. Kaihili Joy, Maui Tiger Style Wrestling Club; 2. Nainoa Flores, 808 Wrestling Maui.

Girls

149-174–1. Catherine Asami, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Angela Kosi-Cortez, 808 Wrestling Maui.