Valley Isle Scoreboard

SWIMMING

MAGSA LONG-COURSE MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

10 and under

50-meter breaststroke–1. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 52.66; 2. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 57.03; 3. Hope Berry, MDSC, 57.15; 4. Tehya Chumley, Lahaina, 1:03.45; 5. Olivia Carter, HSC, 1:04.23.

50 breaststroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 51.20; 2. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 51.34.

100 backstroke–1. Bella Molina, IA, 1:44.41; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:45.64; 3. Eva Starmer, IA, 1:50.53.

50 butterfly–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 45.75; 2. Lila Sloan, Maui, 47.24; 3. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 48.53; 4. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 51.92; 5. Hope Berry, MDSC, 52.08.

50 butterfly–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 38.30; 2. Ava Cuomo, IA, 52.51.

200 IM–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 3:31.15; 2. Lila Sloan, Maui, 3:39.45; 3. Talia Sloan, Maui, 3:44.96; 4. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 3:54.46; 5. Eva Starmer, IA, 4:08.64.

50 freestyle–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 36.14; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 37.74; 3. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 37.82; 4. Bella Molina, IA, 38.31; 5. Talia Sloan, Maui, 39.01.

50 freestyle–1. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 44.10; 2. Eva Starmer, IA, 45.89; 3. Hope Berry, MDSC, 46.29; 4. Tehya Chumley, Lahaina, 53.43; 5. Olivia Carter, HSC, 53.66.

100 freestyle–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:23.05; 2. Ava Cuomo, IA, 1:33.88; 3. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 1:36.13; 4. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 1:37.43; 5. Amalia Starmer, IA, 1:45.75.

100 breaststroke–1. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:55.25; 2. Lila Sloan, Maui, 1:57.62; 3. Talia Sloan, Maui, 1:59.76.

50 backstroke–1. Ava Cuomo, IA, 51.18; 2. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 53.94; 3. Amalia Starmer, IA, 54.79; 4. Hope Berry, MDSC, 54.95; 5. Eva Starmer, IA, 55.99.

50 backstroke–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 44.11; 2. Bella Molina, IA, 45.84; 3. Talia Sloan, Maui, 50.91.

100 butterfly–1. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 2:14.65.

200 freestyle–1. Lila Sloan, Maui, 3:10.35; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 3:11.70; 3. Ava Cuomo, IA, 3:23.47; 4. Amalia Starmer, IA, 3:32.94.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Alexa Ventura, Talia Sloan, Aliesha Almiron, Lila Sloan) 3:05.17.

11-12

50 breaststroke–1. Gabby Jones, HSC, 45.18; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 47.71; 3. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 47.74; 4. Jamie Gail Cabanas, Maui, 54.12; 5. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 55.25.

200 breaststroke–1. Amelia Doran, VACA-SN, 3:07.12; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 3:11.94; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 3:15.22; 4. Ciana Cooper, IA, 3:17.91; 5. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 3:35.73.

100 backstroke–1. Abigail Skinder, IA, 1:18.43; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 1:22.38; 3. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:23.35; 4. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:25.01; 5. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 1:42.09.

50 butterfly–1. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 37.51; 2. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 39.89; 3. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 44.88; 4. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 49.02; 5. Amaria Jackson, Maui, 55.89.

200 IM–1. Amelia Doran, VACA-SN, 2:54.35; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:56.97; 3. Emma Lee, IA, 2:57.47; 4. Aika Swanson, HSC, 3:01.58; 5. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 3:25.81.

50 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 31.86; 2. Ciana Cooper, IA, 32.54; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 34.21; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 34.80; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 36.84.

100 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, IA, 1:14.55; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:15.14; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:17.03; 4. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 1:22.10; 5. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 1:28.50.

100 breaststroke–1. Amelia Doran, VACA-SN, 1:25.77; 2. Ava Castillo, Maui, 1:26.25; 3. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:33.62; 4. Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:40.33; 5. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 1:43.89.

50 backstroke–1. Abigail Skinder, IA, 36.42; 2. Ciana Cooper, IA, 36.94; 3. Ava Castillo, Maui, 37.06; 4. Emma Lee, IA, 39.47; 5. Amelia Doran, VACA-SN, 43.25.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:24.96; 2. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:33.07.

200 freestyle–1. Abigail Skinder, IA, 2:35.59; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 2:46.41; 3. Gabby Jones, HSC, 3:01.26; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 3:01.45; 5. Malia Mendoza, IA, 3:27.16.

11 and over

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Lexie Castillo, Kaimi Matsumoto, Kyra Ong, Charie Salacup) 2:25.22.

12 and under

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Ava Castillo, Caitlyn Antonio, Anna Corpuz, Kaysa Ong) 2:39.86.

13-14

200 breaststroke–1. Anna-Marie Skinder, IA, 3:17.22; 2. Brookie Jones, HSC, 3:18.11; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 3:21.09; 4. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 3:26.69; 5. Charie Salacup, Maui, 3:27.18.

100 backstroke–1. Melia Lee, IA, 1:13.76; 2. Kylee Takeda, IA, 1:27.45; 3. Yasmina Vafaie, MDSC, 1:30.76; 4. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:32.00; 5. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:32.81.

200 butterfly–1. Kyra Ong, Maui, 3:09.30.

200 IM–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:36.77; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 2:43.62; 3. Anna-Marie Skinder, IA, 2:56.77; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:59.54; 5. Emiko Uohara, PASA-PC, 3:01.51.

50 freestyle–1. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 30.39; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 30.60; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 31.93; 4. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 32.28; 5. Kyra Ong, Maui, 32.42.

400 freestyle–1. Jennifer Rubin, unattached, 5:02.85; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 5:09.16.

100 freestyle–1. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 1:09.26; 2. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:09.43; 3. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:13.14; 4. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 1:16.65; 5. Yasmina Vafaie, MDSC, 1:18.20.

100 breaststroke–1. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 1:31.08; 2. Anna-Marie Skinder, IA, 1:31.70; 3. Brookie Jones, HSC, 1:32.50; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:34.86; 5. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:37.24.

200 backstroke–1. Emiko Uohara, PASA-PC, 3:04.48.

100 butterfly–1. Lexie Castillo, Maui, 1:19.31; 2. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:22.03.

200 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:20.00; 2. Brookie Jones, HSC, 2:30.62; 3. Danna Hernandez-Herrera, Lahaina, 2:35.45; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 2:43.50; 5. Kylee Takeda, IA, 2:46.38.

1,500 freestyle–1. Jennifer Rubin, unattached, 19:49.53.

800 freestyle–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 9:44.33; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 10:15.30; 3. Jennifer Rubin, unattached, 10:24.42.

15-18

400 IM–1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 5:47.00; 2. Madison Eiting, IA, 5:55.81.

200 breaststroke–1. Emma Amon, Heat-AZ, 2:58.47.

100 backstroke–1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:20.36; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:22.25; 3. Madison Eiting, IA, 1:23.01; 4. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:29.53; 5. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 1:31.11.

200 butterfly–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:50.89.

200 IM–1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 2:41.98; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 2:43.33; 3. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 3:18.29.

50 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 28.29; 2. Emma Amon, Heat-AZ, 30.26; 3. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 35.42.

400 freestyle–1. Madison Eiting, IA, 5:09.32.

100 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 1:05.32; 2. Kaydence Lilio, HSC, 1:18.88.

100 breaststroke–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:29.12; 2. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 1:44.56.

200 backstroke–1. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 2:53.20.

100 butterfly–1. Emma Amon, Heat-AZ, 1:12.13; 2. Keanna Campbell, IA, 1:14.45; 3. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 1:37.25.

200 freestyle–1. Kaimi Matsumoto, Maui, 2:14.55.

Boys

10 and under

50 breaststroke–1. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 56.10; 2. Noah Colt, MDSC, 58.99; 3. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 1:00.84; 4. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 1:04.79; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 1:05.03.

50 breaststroke–1. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 52.05; 2. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 53.77.

100 backstroke–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:25.54; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:28.26; 3. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 2:21.37.

50 butterfly–1. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 54.75; 2. Ben Macario, Maui, 56.82; 3. Nick Almiron, Maui, 57.86; 4. Taj Swanson, HSC, 1:03.33; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 1:03.60.

200 IM–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:57.88; 2. Joseph Skinder, IA, 3:00.69; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui, 3:04.76.

50 freestyle–1. Brody Amon, Heat-AZ, 33.38; 2. Keane Cooper, IA, 37.56; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 42.33.

50 freestyle–1. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 39.95; 2. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 46.51; 3. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 46.58; 4. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 47.13; 5. Noah Colt, MDSC, 48.86.

100 freestyle–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:13.19; 2. Joseph Skinder, IA, 1:14.73; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:29.15; 4. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 1:38.17; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 1:46.32.

100 breaststroke–1. Joseph Skinder, IA, 1:38.80; 2. Brody Amon, Heat-AZ, 1:38.89; 3. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:43.23; 4. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 2:10.63.

50 backstroke–1. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 50.37; 2. Ben Macario, Maui, 51.70; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 52.32; 4. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 1:00.30; 5. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 1:01.29.

50 backstroke–1. Brody Amon, Heat-AZ, 40.92; 2. Keane Cooper, IA, 48.94.

100 butterfly–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:24.89; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:28.87.

200 freestyle–1. Brody Amon, Heat-AZ, 2:39.61; 2. Joseph Skinder, IA, 2:39.74; 3. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 4:12.31.

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Ben Macario, Logan Castillo, Ryan Ong, Connor Ventura) 3:15.06.

11-12

50 breaststroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 44.85; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 52.13; 3. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 54.89; 4. Renner Chumley, Lahaina, 56.79; 5. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 57.61.

200 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 3:14.95.

100 backstroke–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:22.00; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:23.80; 3. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:24.60; 4. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:26.12; 5. Dave Pacson, Maui, 2:00.07.

50 butterfly–1. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 53.55; 2. Dave Pacson, Maui, 1:03.16.

200 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:59.86.

200 IM–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 2:50.57; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 3:03.66.

50 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 31.62; 2. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 33.01; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 34.38; 4. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 36.83; 5. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 40.00.

400 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 5:28.01.

100 freestyle–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:12.88; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 1:22.63; 3. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:39.99; 4. Renner Chumley, Lahaina, 1:45.55.

100 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:33.83; 2. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 2:03.14.

50 backstroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 38.80; 2. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 39.31; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 41.69; 4. Renner Chumley, Lahaina, 49.98; 5. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 52.07.

200 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 3:05.29.

200 freestyle–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:36.80.

11 and over

200 medley relay–1. Maui Swim Club ‘A’ (Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Sean Cerizo, Patrick Garduque, Connor Gunderson) 2:10.22.

12 and under

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Renner Chumley, Tehya Chumley, Jacob Gorokhovsky, Emily Gorokhovsky) 3:26.59; 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 3:27.21.

13-14

400 IM–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 5:48.91.

200 breaststroke–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:50.32.

100 backstroke–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:18.94; 2. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:21.19; 3. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:35.53.

200 butterfly–1. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 2:42.06.

200 IM–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 2:36.37.

50 freestyle–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 29.92; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 30.57; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 32.19; 4. Jeffrey Rubin, unattached, 37.88; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 38.38.

400 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 4:36.98.

100 freestyle–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 59.94; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:06.05; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:10.71; 4. Jeffrey Rubin, unattached, 1:24.31.

100 breaststroke–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:19.08; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:21.27; 3. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 1:26.29; 4. Jeffrey Rubin, unattached, 1:42.17; 5. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:46.98.

200 backstroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:26.80.

100 butterfly–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:08.01; 2. Andrew Alonso, Maui, 1:11.59.

200 freestyle–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 2:13.99; 2. Jeffrey Rubin, unattached, 3:00.04; 3. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 3:03.20.

800 freestyle–1. Ryan Wise, MDSC, 10:13.61; 2. Niji Wada, HSC, 10:45.01.

15-18

200 breaststroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:48.18; 2. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 2:56.92; 3. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 3:06.78.

100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:06.23; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:08.72; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:08.72; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:08.98.

200 butterfly–1. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 2:37.62.

200 IM–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:22.74; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 2:29.58; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:30.20.

50 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 26.26; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 26.74; 3. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 27.20; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 27.28; 5. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 27.33.

100 freestyle–1. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 58.33; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 59.98; 3. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:02.99; 4. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 1:04.48; 5. Sola Wada, HSC, 1:06.08.

100 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:11.24; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:18.68; 3. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:20.30.

200 backstroke–1. Kyler Castillo, Maui, 2:45.69.

100 butterfly–1. Patrick Garduque, Maui, 1:01.30; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:02.83; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, Maui, 1:07.64; 4. Sean Cerizo, Maui, 1:08.37; 5. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:11.04.

1,500 freestyle–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 20:35.13.

800 freestyle–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 11:03.03.

Mixed

10 and under

200 medley relay–1. Lahaina Swim Club ‘A’ (Cruz Storer, Sacha Salem, Halia Caiserman, Iqui Sanchez-Udave) 3:17.70; 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club ‘A’ 3:31.68.

10-12

400 IM–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 6:11.26.

11 and over

200 medley relay–1. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘B’ (Niji Wada, Kamille Pellettieri, Aika Swanson, Kobe Lilio) 2:23.92; 2. Hawaii Swimming Club Maui ‘A’ 2:39.83.

BOWLING

AJA BOWLING LEAGUE

June 18 results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Daijobu’s 37, Marge’s 33, Higa’s 31, Ijiwaru’s 30.5, Pauline’s 30.5, Ally’s 30, Killers 25, Tomodachi’s 23.

High series (handicap)–Ronald Kimura 700, Earl Suzuki 679, Robin Fukagawa 670, Douglas Carillo 668, Kelly Kaoni 665, Vanessa Baylosis 662, Narciso Baylosis 657, Steve Harada 644, Clyde Imai 641, Brooke Higa 640, Bruce Ikeda 629, Ridge Higa 623, Dwayn Kim 616, Mabel Otani-Ono 615, Robert Chiasson 614, Nadine Nagata 610, Aleka Carillo 607, Miles Takabayashi 607, Randy Nagamine 606, Paul Takayama 605, Amy Kodama 603, Ryan Hedani 600.

High game (scratch)–Ronald Kimura 277-221-202, Clyde Imai 245, Jeremy Chang 222, Bruce Ikeda 215-210, Ridge Higa 210, Susan Ventura 209, Kevin Suzuki 208, Kevin Tanaka 203, Earl Suzuki 202-201.

ALOHA FRIDAY BOWLING LEAGUE

June 28 Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Eddie’s 4, Anela’s 3, Wesley’s 2, Lee’s 2, Ana’s 2, Brian’s 2, Fred’s 1.

High series (handicap)–Ben Cariaga 659, Mary Naauao 643, Patsy Kaeo 636, Ken Potts 615, Richard Baqui 610, Sandy Keanini 605, Fredrick Brittain 603, Antoinette Brittain 601.

High game (scratch)–Mary Naauao 210, Sandy Keanini 200.

MAUI BREAKFAST LEAGUE

July 2 Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Celine’s 14, Dale’s 10.5, Lee’s 8, Mary’s 6, Cindy’s 6, Sandy’s 3.5.

High series (handicap)–Patsy Kaeo 618, Loretta Hoewaa 600.

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Unrespectable’s 46.5, Strike Force 46, Kupono Bowlers 39.5, Toy’s 37, All Good 32.5, Da Hui II 32.5, Hammaz 32, Don’t Give a Split 5.

High series (handicap)–Wesley Apo 662, Corey Gushikuma 662, Brandon Wong 630, Jacelyn Kaina 630, Zachary Kekona 613, Peggy Aviles 612, Leeann Cabero 611, Jaylene Nagata 610, Fred Calhau Jr. 608, John Souza Sr. 607, Pamela Villiarimo-Pu 605, Eulogio Cabero 604, Jason Nagata 603, Roland Caniaveral 601.

High game (scratch)–Corey Gushikuma 245-216, John Souza Sr. 234-205, Roland Caniaveral 225-222, Zachary Kekona 221, Brandon Wong 209, Dewaine Higa 202, Wesley Apo 201-200.