×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Youth Cross Country

Aug. 31 Results

At Central Maui Regional Sports Complex

(Note: Grades K-5; 6-8 to be published when space allows)

K-1

Girls–1. Auli’i Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 4:17; 2. Kailee Lehman, Makawao, 4:21; 3. Coco Arnds, Sacred Hearts, 4:31; 4. Gracie Cunnigham, Haiku, 4:45; 5. Shylea-love Domen, Paia, 4:47; 6. Cabrey Jones, Haiku, 4:48; 7. Lola Riley, Kula, 4:49; 8. Satya Libby, (no school provided), 4:50; 9. Mia Tavares, Haiku, 4:59; 10. Keomaka Kaenalani, unattached, 5:01; 11. Raya Welch, Pomaikai, 5:03; 12. Giuliana Smith, Pomaikai, 5:04; 13. Kawai Arkadia, Doris Todd, 5:05; 14. Kaila Cotney, Pomaikai, 5:08; 15. Hailey Meirovitz, Sacred Hearts, 5:09; 16. Anastasia Momoa-Smythe-Winter, Haiku, 5:09; 17. Navy Romney, Kamalii, 5:10; 18. Ella Fukuda, Pomaikai, 5:16; 19. Cara Orikasa, Pomaikai, 5:32; 20. Zoe Toole, Makawao, 5:34; 21. Kamalii DePonte-Simpson, Kula, 5:35; 22. Amadea Roos, Pukalani, 5:37; 23. Eliana Naderi, Pomaikai, 5:43; 24. Chloe Ahyen, (no school provided), 5:43; 25. Jessica Ritchey, Pomaikai, 5:49; 26. Rylin Hansen-Capitano, Pomaikai, 5:51; 27. Mahina Antonmattei, Kula, 5:52; 28. Giselle Koomoa, Paia, 5:58; 29. Aynslie Anderson, Sacred Hearts, 6:06; 30. Vanessa Kongsil, Kula, 6:07; 31. Kiara Capertina Lee, Pukalani, 6:13; 32. Ezabella Kamalii, Kula, 6:13; 33. Milena Brennan, Doris Todd, 6:14; 34. Kahili Cole, Kula, 6:14; 35. Quinn Duquette, Kula, 6:16; 36. Olivia Davenport, Kula, 6:20; 37. Scarlett Lojeske, Haiku, 6:21; 38. Christine Ho, Pukalani, 6:24; 39. Pualei Akiona, Kula, 6:27; 40. Sadie Gold, Kula, 6:28; 41. Akemi Thayer, Ke Kula O Piilani, 6:29; 42. Eisa Gilchrist, Haiku, 6:29; 43. Alexandra Hampe, Carden, 6:30; 44. Emajae Poouahi-Cummings, Paia, 6:32; 45. Lindsy Koaka, Pukalani, 6:35; 46. Mariah Calibuso, Haiku, 6:38; 47. Caroline Jenkins, Kula, 6:42; 48. Gemma Taylor, Kamalii, 6:48; 49. Noelle Maywood, Doris Todd, 6:51; 50. Charlotte Thorson, Carden, 6:53; 51. Valentina DeFilippo, Kula, 6:59; 52. Chloe Thorson, Carden, 7:08; 53. Sofia Baker, Kamehameha, 7:09; 54. Zada Williams, Haiku, 7:12; 55. Kaylie Flower, Pomaikai, 7:20; 56. Tahia Barsinas, Haiku, 7:24; 57. Kamalani Criste, Makawao, 7:28; 58. Princess Savella, Sacred Hearts, 7:46; 59. Liina Leynes-Ivary, Makawao, 8:09; 60. Emma Jaye Pulos, Sacred Hearts, 8:10; 61. Mila Mader-Creagh, Kamalii, 8:14; 62. Kamea’io’makamae Fuller, Makawao, 8:20; 63. Lyla Birmingham, Pomaikai, 8:29; 64. Maia Mendoza, Paia, 8:36; 65. Kala Ane, Paia, 8:41; 66. Ava Baker, Kula, 8:42; 67. Kahalau Au Hoon, Ke Kula O Piilani, 9:18.

Boys–1. Kuha’o Cabanting, Kamehameha, 4:09; 2. Kameron Kimmel, Paia, 4:12; 3. Finn Levien, Kula, 4:13; 4. Kaleo Wilson, Haiku, 4:23; 5. Maxwell Aruch, Makawao, 4:29; 6. River Haight, Paia, 4:30; 7. Charlie Wilkins, Kamalii, 4:35; 8. Kees Wade, Pukalani, 4:41; 9. Ranger Mitchel, Maui Prep, 4:44; 10. Rahiti Neal, Kula, 4:47; 11. Nicolas Hammerstein, Kamalii, 4:47; 12. Stryker Del Castillo, Pukalani, 4:49; 13. Azriel Fernandez, Paia, 4:49; 14. Connor Cabanilla Ventura, Pomaikai, 4:52; 15. Micah Harris, Puu Kukui, 4:53; 16. Salvado Cortina, Makawao, 4:56; 17. Micah Rummel, Kula, 4:59; 18. Merino Hawea, Montessori, 5:02; 19. Noa Segaran, Kula, 5:02; 20. Henry Eisenberg, Kula, 5:03; 21. Kale Kasin, Kamalii, 5:08; 22. Noah Braga, Pomaikai, 5:10; 23. Frank Abreu, Kula, 5:10; 24. Koaekea Bustamente, Paia, 5:11; 25. Tristen Hendrickson, Maui Prep, 5:11; 26. Kyle Trudell, Carden, 5:13; 27. Ikaia Jonick, Makawao, 5:17; 28. Kaimipono Abafo, Pomaikai, 5:19; 29. Henry Imhoff, Montessori, 5:20; 30. Edmond Hunt, Makawao, 5:21; 31. Atticus Quigless, Haiku, 5:21; 32. Kaniela Leis, Pomaikai, 5:22; 33. Ka’io Menelau, Makawao, 5:30; 34. Grayson Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 5:31; 35. James McCluskey, Maui Crush, 5:32; 36. Luca Tassi, Kamalii, 5:34; 37. Hiro Neal, Kula, 5:35; 38. Samuely Cole, Pomaikai, 5:37; 39. Gabe Anka, Makawao, 5:40; 40. Michael Schwertfeger, Montessori, 5:41; 41. Baylor Camara, Kamehameha, 5:43; 42. Pomaikai Pahukoa, Paia, 5:45; 43. Niuafe Lama, Haiku, 5:45; 44. Drew Barreras, Pomaikai, 5:46; 45. Lucas Collins, Pukalani, 5:47; 46. Kory Visaya, Kamehameha, 5:48; 47. Nolan Davidson, Pukalani, 5:53; 48. Robert Miyagawa, Pomaikai, 5:54; 49. Javier LeGuyanna, Sacred Hearts, 5:55; 50. Kupono Dang, Haiku, 5:56; 51. Leo Kemfort, Pukalani, 5:57; 52. Keoho Eckart-Dodd, (no school provided), 6:01; 53. Cameron Blackall, Kula, 6:02; 54. Raider Mitchel, Maui Prep, 6:05; 55. Logan Nay, Pomaikai, 6:06; 56. Avery Luben, Sacred Hearts, 6:06; 57. Benton Streeter, Haiku, 6:07; 58. Zion Romano Saget, Haiku, 6:08; 59. Levi Sanvidotto, Haiku, 6:09; 60. Cannon Hilman, Doris Todd, 6:10; 61. Gavin Tabon-Ceballos, Paia, 6:13; 62. Isaac Abreu, Makawao, 6:15; 63. Kaikoa Darr, Kula, 6:22; 64. Jaxon Phillips, Kula, 6:24; 65. Cal Loomis, Kula, 6:26; 66. Oliver Lindsey, Pukalani, 6:28; 67. Eroll Muench, Pomaikai, 6:28; 68. Niall Muench, Pomaikai, 6:32; 69. Liam Carlos, Sacred Hearts, 6:33; 70. Tona Sanchez-Udave, Sacred Hearts, 6:37; 71. Asher Grant, Kula, 6:40; 72. Reef Sargent, Doris Todd, 6:44; 73. Levi Wilbur, Kamalii, 6:47; 74. Jack Browne, Kula, 6:50; 75. Makai Fisher, Haiku, 6:55; 76. Kaden Adkins, (no school provided), 6:56; 77. Josias Kaluau, Makawao, 7:07; 78. Charlie Shewmaker, Makawao, 7:07; 79. Ethan Sanchez, Pukalani, 7:08; 80. Asher Browne, Kula, 7:09; 81. Enzo Davis-Hausman, Kula, 7:19; 82. Savou Netane, Haiku, 7:20; 83. Zayden Del Rio, Kula, 7:25; 84. Collin Blackall, Kula, 7:26; 85. Zachary Olander, Makawao, 7:47; 86. Lolani Eleban, Ke Kula O Piilani, 7:54; 87. Jordan Ballesteros, Kula, 8:00; 88. Hazaiah Konohia, Haiku, 8:03; 89. Skyler Wick, Kula, 8:05; 90. Noah Calpo, Pomaikai, 8:29; 91. Paele Kulani, (no school provided), 9:29.

2-3

Girls–1. Indy Forbes, Haiku, 3:58; 2. Carley Ah Yen, Waihee, 4:08; 3. Gala Tassi, Kamalii, 4:09; 4. Kahealani Keomaka, unattached, 4:10; 5. Sakura Thomson, Puu Kukui, 4:10; 6. Magnolia Hartman, Montessori, 4:13; 7. Mayli Hack, Haiku, 4:15; 8. Leialoha Akiona, Kula, 4:18; 9. Alexa Cabanilla-Ventura, Pomaikai, 4:20; 10. Milan Libby, Waihee, 4:21; 11. Kylee Adkins, Pomaikai, 4:21; 12. Reecie Kamakeaina, Maui Crush, 4:22; 13. Jessie Young, Maui Prep, 4:23; 14. Stormy Smith, Makawao, 4:25; 15. Rynlie Hancen-Capitano, Pomaikai, 4:26; 16. Lashaya Matsumoto Hesia, Montessori, 4:27; 17. Lily Lojeske, Haiku, 4:27; 18. Stella Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 4:28; 19. Juniper Astilla, Kula, 4:28; 20. Oto Wada, Pomaikai, 4:29; 21. Isabel Santiago, Kula, 4:31; 22. Serenity Pomale, Haiku, 4:34; 23. Helia Lorica-Minchiu, Pukalani, 4:35; 24. Chayna Fernandez, unattached, 4:40; 25. Leela Segaran, Kula, 4:41; 26. Penelope Clark, Carden, 4:41; 27. Taylor Awad, Montessori, 4:42; 28. Jayna Aguiran, unattached, 4:43; 29. Rose Kehano, Haiku, 4:43; 30. Kalena Cook, Makawao, 4:44; 31. Avery Winicki, Haiku, 4:45; 32. Vika Vaituulala, Puu Kukui, 4:46; 33. Layla Correa, unattached, 4:47; 34. Iszabela Dolacinski, Kamalii, 4:48; 35. Lexi Calibuso, Pomaikai, 4:51; 36. Eva Shand, Pukalani, 4:51; 37. Leah Nielson, Montessori, 4:52; 38. Dakota Buzianis, Makawao, 4:42; 39. Emma Rinker, Carden, 4:53; 40. Nyla Martinez, Sacred Hearts, 4:54; 41. Ginger Davis, Haiku, 4:54; 42. Zoe Listavich, Kula, 4:55; 43. Keli’ikuli Teona, Ke Kula o Piilani, 4:56; 44. Kira Quiglass, Haiku, 4:57; 45. Hinate’a Leong, Kula, 4:58; 46. Sophie Nouchi, Waihee, 4:59; 47. Keighlyn Failano, Waihee, 5:00; 48. Kalena Aguirre, Pomaikai, 5:05; 49. Zoey Allen, Sacred Hearts, 5:05; 50. Emerie-Joleen Joaquin, Puu Kukui, 5:06; 51. Violet Farmer, Waihee, 5:07; 52. Anela Antonio, Kamalii, 5:09; 53. Sierra Kosaka, unattached, 5:10; 54. Leah Ng, DTCA, 5:10; 55. Liberty Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 5:11; 56. Emily Mullen, Pukalani, 5:11; 57. Brooklyn Calvan, Mak, 5:12; 58. Mya Calibuso, Haiku, 5:20; 59. Phoenix Cook, Carden, 5:21; 60. Kamailelaulii Hokoana, Paia, 5:26; 61. Nera Perwin, Pomaikai, 5:26; 62. Raylee Ribucan, Pomaikai, 5:28; 63. Lavender Farmer, Waihee, 5:31; 64. Pantera Otterstrom, Sacred Hearts, 5:35; 65. Paige Barut, kula, 5:37; 66. Madison Fukuda, Puu Kukui, 5:39; 67. Kylani Nania-Cole, Pomaikai, 5:43; 68. Angeline Joaquin, Waihee, 5:43; 69. Jamee Porte, Paia, 5:46; 70. Makalapua Vierra, Pomaikai, 5:48; 71. Ke’alohi Shimada, Ke Kula o Piilani, 5:49; 72. Trityon Cook, Carden, 5:50; 73. Kayla Meirovitz, Sacred Hearts, 5:51; 74. Natalia Munoz, Haiku, 5:53; 75. Tatum Del Castillo, Pukalani, 5:54; 76. Bella Bugtong, Waihee, 5:58; 77. Makena Sarchet, Puu Kukui, 5:59; 78. Skyla Prather, Pukalani, 6:04; 79. Honihoni Au hoon, Ke Kula o Piilani, 6:07; 80. Brooke Falit, Carden, 6:12; 81. Teja Santiago-Singh, Pomaikai, 6:12; 82. Isla Carlson, Carden, 6:13; 83. Olivia Subdberg-Yannell, Kula, 6:13; 84. Mia George, Puu Kukui, 6:16; 85. Peyton Barut, Kula, 6:32; 86. Grace Toro, Waihee, 6:35; 87. Zoe Riviera, Puu Kukui, 6:42; 88. Olali Cole, Kula, 6:43; 89. laralai Roderick, Haiku, 6:44; 90. Aliana Kauha’aha’a-Kaoni, Haiku, 6:44; 91. Criste Naupaka, Makawao, 6:48; 92. Casey McCarney, Sacred Hearts, 6:52; 93. Emily Hanks, Pukalani, 6:53; 94. Shanti Doss, Sacred Hearts, 6:54; 95. Hannah Ruibal, Haiku, 6:55; 96. Mary-Kate Zoller, Kula, 6:58; 97. Rylee Souza, Makawao, 6:59; 98. Summerlin Azaria, Montessori, 7:02; 99. Emmi Tanaka, Makawao, 7:07; 100. Zuri Kaiwi, Puu Kukui, 7:08; 101. Michelle Nguyen, Sacred Hearts, 7:08; 102. Alize Hashimoto, Paia, 7:10; 103. Ameliah Momoa, Makawao, 7:11; 104. Izabel Correa, Kula, 7:16; 105. Tamia Vierra, Haiku, 7:46; 106. Kalikolehua Elaban, Ke Kula o Piilani, 8:40; 107. Kanikapu Auweloa, Ke Kula o Piilani, 8:48.

Boys–1. TJ Watkins, Puu Kukui, 3:36; 2. Hudson Schultz, Pomaikai, 3:38; 3. Noah Colt, Kula, 3:39; 4. Nate Hassen, Waihee, 3:41; 5. Zaid Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 3:47; 6. Lucas Ledesma, Haiku, 3:49; 7. Zachariah Downs, Kula, 3:51; 8. Nalu Eggers, DTCA, 3:52; 9. David Vergara, (no school provided), 3:53; 10. Ryder Schnitzer, Waihee, 3:57; 11. Giradin Guerlain, Montessori, 3:58; 12. Ka’eo Andrade, Kula, 3:59; 13. Kailkili Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 4:01; 14. Keegan Sturman, Makawao, 4:02; 15. Kai’au Yokote, Kula, 4:03; 16. Tahitoa Neal, Kula, 4:03; 17. Aidan McDonald, Makawao, 4:04; 18. Mateo Campos, Puu Kukui, 4:04; 19. James Emmanuel, Makawao, 4:06; 20. Kahala Guard, Carden, 4:06; 21. Hanalei Pascher, Haiku, 4:07; 22. Noah Mellein, Kula, 4:07; 23. Louis Fosbinder, Puu Kukui, 4:09; 24. Kaimana Redo, Waihee, 4:11; 25. Shawn Phillips, Kula, 4:14; 26. Luke Allen, Sacred Hearts, 4:15; 27. Jason Papanikolaou, Haiku, 4:15; 28. Tayden Tanaka, Waihee, 4:16; 29. Josiah Yamada, Waihee, 4:17; 30. Hilina’i Kodani, (no school provided), 4:18; 31. Taveren Edelhertz, Kula, 4:18; 32. Cruz Benigno, Puu Kukui, 4:19; 33. Valentino Wong, Carden, 4:19; 34. Samuel Joy, Kula, 4:20; 35. Jonah Aruch, Makawao, 4:20; 36. Kalae’ula Babayan-Kapua’ala, Ke Kula o Piilani, 4:24; 37. Andrzej Dolacinski, Kamalii, 4:25; 38. John Dolacinski, Kamalii, 4:25; 39. Kirk-Lee Keahi, Waihee, 4:26; 40. Riley Yoro, Makawao, 4:26; 41. Asher Pruitt, Kula, 4:27; 42. Brian Tarimo, Puu Kukui, 4:28; 43. Isaiah Calpo, Pomaikai, 4:28; 44. Jared Carbonell, Kula, 4:29; 45. Gavin Gosselin, Pomaikai, 4:29; 46. Kelton Bryce, Paia, 4:33; 47. Okala Ulu, Ke Kula o Piilani, 4:34; 48. Regan Nakama, Pomaikai, 4:34; 49. Ta’u Tiki Tualemosa, Kihei Charter, 4:35; 50. Boston Kino, Waihee, 4:36; 51. Brodie Camara, Kamehameha, 4:37; 52. Roman Lippoth, Makawao, 4:38; 53. Finn Mckuin, Kula, 4:40; 54. Micah Mawae, Kamehameha, 4:40; 55. Kylan Coleman, Sacred Hearts, 4:40; 56. Hugo Newman, Carden, 4:40; 57. Cameron Sharp, Sacred Hearts, 4:41; 58. La’akea Callahan, Kula, 4:41; 59. Kade Sanchez, Kamehameha, 4:41; 60. Nixon Nuese, Kamalii, 4:42; 61. Mylo Watkins, Puu Kukui, 4:42; 62. Eligh Dagupion, Haiku, 4:42; 63. Janu Fuetsch, Kula, 4:43; 64. Makani Antonmattei, Kula, 4:44; 65. Marshall Panebianco, DTCA, 4:44; 66. Tyler Young, Maui Prep, 4:46; 67. Alistair Muench, Pomaikai, 4:47; 68. Blaze Honokaupu, Haiku, 4:48; 69. Christopher Vessell, Paia, 4:48; 70. Aiden Lindsey, Kamehameha, 4:49; 71. Keoni Hastilow, Haiku, 4:52; 72. Ignacio Mendoza, Kamalii, 4:52; 73. Aerwyn Cassel, Kula, 4:53; 74. Keithen Vegas, Kula, 4:54; 75. Eliseo Brennan, DTCA, 4:55; 76. Temana Schoeppner, Kamehameha, 4:55; 77. Ezra Bentley, DTCA, 4:55; 78. Thayer Kingston, Montessori, 4:56; 79. Jedidiah Aurelio, Puu Kukui, 4:57; 80. Malu Carter, Paia, 4:59; 81. Cole Zupner, Kamalii, 5:00; 82. Bowan Kafka, Kula, 5:02; 83. Jonah Sorenson Grant, Kula, 5:03; 84. Micah Mathison, Haiku, 5:04; 85. Matthew Yang, Pomaikai, 5:05; 86. Jacob Kailiponi, Waihee, 5:07; 87. Blake Ranquet, Montessori, 5:07; 88. Logan Tester, Pomaikai, 5:08; 89. Kain Anderson, Kamalii, 5:09; 90. Drew Holtvedt, Makawao, 5:10; 91. Nicolas Baggs, Makawao, 5:11; 92. Luke Stephens, Kula, 5:11; 93. Koa Knight, DTCA, 5:12; 94. Leo Farmer, Waihee, 5:13; 95. Ethan Yeh, Pomaikai, 5:14; 96. Thane Burkert, Montessori, 5:14; 97. Vance Barker, Puu Kukui, 5:15; 98. Conrad Strohecker, Makawao, 5:16; 99. Chayce Dagupion, Haiku, 5:17; 100. Noah Mathias, Puu Kukui, 5:17; 101. Uriah Cabrido, Puu Kukui, 5:18; 102. Ozzie Runyon, Paia, 5:21; 103. Hayden Sylva, Montessori, 5:22; 104. Leonidas Kaiwai, DTCA, 5:23; 105. Noah Becker, Sacred Hearts, 5:24; 106. Jaxson Kresy, Makawao, 5:24; 107. Max Listavich, Kula, 5:25; 108. Kala’e Renaud, Pukalani, 5:25; 109. Jacob Riviera, Puu Kukui, 5:26; 110. Max Benoist, Carden, 5:26; 111. Keala Eckart-Dodd, (no school provided), 5:27; 112. Irie Thomas, Maui Prep, 5:27; 113. Bryce Cunningham, Montessori, 5:28; 114. Ethan Yamashita, Montessori, 5:29; 115. Kanawai Anderson, Haiku, 5:29; 116. Caleb Serrano, Waihee, 5:29; 117. Isaiah Burelson, Waihee, 5:30; 118. Ezekiel Kekahuna, Haiku, 5:31; 119. Aison Galicinao, Kamehameha, 5:32; 120. Kyren Benavides, Pomaikai, 5:32; 121. Cruz Galicinao, Kamehameha, 5:33; 122. Connor Crimmins, Puu Kukui, 5:34; 123. Patrick Bewley, Kula, 5:37; 124. Jasiah Domen, Paia, 5:41; 125. Parrish Purdy, Pukalani, 5:43; 126. Trey Baysa, Pomaikai, 5:44; 127. Ulumaheihei Ane, Paia, 5:52; 128. Kaimana Guillermo, Pomaikai, 5:54; 129. Makaha Kealoha, Makawao, 5:56; 130. Hunter Rico, Pomaikai, 6:01; 131. Anthonie Sanvidotto, Haiku, 6:03; 132. Jackson Smith, Haiku, 6:05; 133. Skip Jenkins, Kula, 6:11; 134. Taz Lord, Kula, 6:14; 135. Jordan Ho, Pukalani, 6:15; 136. Malcolm Tendo, Kula, 6:22; 137. Slater Correll, Paia, 6:26; 138. Kalapana Salvador, Kamehameha, 6:27; 139. Bodhi Whitiker, Kula, 6:28; 140. Noah Aronin, Kamalii, 6:30; 141. Ryker Tanji, Kula, 6:32; 142. Zander Wienert, Montessori, 6:33; 143. Elasiah Nakamura, Haiku, 6:35; 144. Ethan Smith, Haiku, 6:43.

4-5

Girls–1. Kilinahe Kekona, Paia, 6:24; 2. Ahuhea Fortune, Haiku, 6:38; 3. Olivia Colt, Kula, 6:45; 4. Nanea Guarin, Makawao, 6:45; 5. Emily Kermode, Haiku, 6:51; 6. Jerzy Weeks, Haiku, 6:58; 7. Melia Kubinski, Haleakala Waldorf, 7:00; 8. Payton Hammer, Haiku, 7:04; 9. Leiah Kaaa, Haiku, 7:08; 10. Maddison Hughes, Haleakala Waldorf, 7:11; 11. Isabella Grossman, Haiku, 7:18; 12. Aspen Carver, Kula, 7:19; 13. Della Haight, Paia, 7:19; 14. Viktoria Newman, Carden, 7:20; 15. Kaya Wood, Carden, 7:20; 16. Aurora Zoetewey, Haiku, 7:23; 17. Hi’ipoiikea Starbuck, Kamehameha Maui, 7:24; 18. Jaynie Robello, Pomaikai, 7:28; 19. Chloe Knowles, Kamalii, 7:31; 20. Maya Lizarraga-Stoian, Haiku, 7:34; 21. Esta Smith, Montessori, 7:39; 22. Hope Berry, Kula, 7:40; 23. Lily Walter, Montessori, 7:40; 24. Kalena Lawton, Haiku, 7:41; 25. Athena Grond, Haiku, 7:42; 26. Ariceli Gonzales, Paia, 7:44; 27. Iliana Correa, (no school provided), 7:48; 28. Ava Herren, Puu Kukui, 7:49; 29. Olivia Aoki, Puu Kukui, 7:50; 30. Ayla Daina, Haiku, 7:53; 31. Kailia Carver, Kula, 7:54; 32. Naiomi Ibera, Pomaikai, 8:01; 33. Dillon McLellen, Carden, 8:05; 34. Rocklyn Jones, Kula, 8:06; 35. Demi Veincent, Haiku, 8:07; 36. Kailana Hagen, Montessori, 8:14; 37. Nora Arnds, Sacred Hearts, 8:14; 38. Leialoha Aurelio, Puu Kukui, 8:23; 39. Rhythm Bunkley, Paia, 8:26; 40. Isabella Andrade, Sacred Hearts, 8:30; 41. Leila Martin, Kamehameha Maui, 8:35; 42. Hiatea Kodani, (no school provided), 8:41; 43. Ettie Gotel, Haiku, 8:44; 44. Kawenamakamae Cabating, Montessori, 8:46; 45. June Romney, Kamalii, 8:49; 46. Nora Carey, Haiku, 8:52; 47. Juliette Clark, Carden, 8:55; 48. Noelia Browne, Kula, 8:59; 49. Rhyan Welch, Pomaikai, 9:11; 50. Pohanna Foos, Pukalani, 9:12; 51. Isabella Hampe, Carden, 9:14; 52. Ahajalee Kamakaeeaina, Maui Crush, 9:14; 53. Lauren Imamura, Kamalii, 9:18; 54. Hannah Nielson, Montessori, 9:19; 55. Gwyneth McKillip, Haiku, 9:24; 56. Kealohi Sepulveda, Haiku, 9:26; 57. Genesis Goosby, Kula, 9:29; 58. Amber Regan-Kushi, Puu Kukui, 9:32; 59. Sothea Fukuda, Pomaikai, 9:38; 60. Cyenna Murasaki, Puu Kukui, 9:40; 61. Alma Visidlio, Haiku, 9:41; 62. Noelia Ramirez, Kula, 9:42; 63. Hannah Ingham, Montessori, 9:44; 64. Michiru Tanaka, Makawao, 9:47; 65. Puhele Prais, Waihee, 9:57; 66. Alisha Pinheiro, Pomaikai, 9:59; 67. Isla Nakama, Pomaikai, 10:07; 68. Hannah Bentley, Dorris Todd, 10:14; 69. Mahea M, Kamehameha, 10:29; 70. Liane Hanks, Puku, 10:30; 71. Ella Boone-Gess, Haiku, 10:31; 72. Aubrey Ingham, Montessori, 10:32; 73. Elizabeth Jenkins, Kula, 10:35; 74. Irene Carroll, Waihee, 10:40; 75. Madysen Voelker, Kamalii, 10:45; 76. Jamie Flower, Pomaikai, 10:53; 77. Scarlett Lennox, Haiku, 11:34; 78. Barreras Kaytlyn, Pomaikai, 11:44; 79. Jeanne DeVanssay, Pukulani, 11:54; 80. Darr Makana, Kula, 12:00; 81. Emma Agcolicol, Waihee, 12:43; 82. Chyler Piedra-Aganos, Makawao, 12:56; 83. Emma Anderson, Haiku, 12:59; 84. Kalia Kele, Makawao, 13:06; 85. Audrey Heinlein, Pomaikai, 13:13; 86. Jillian Watanabe, Pomaikai, 13:21; 87. Alejandra Montes, Sacred Hearts, 13:36; 88. Aisley Kamai, Makawao, 13:43; 89. Gabby Wienert, Montessori, 13:46.

Boys–1. Makoa Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 6:00.32 ; 2. Kaden Awad, Montessori, 6:00.82; 3. Phinehas Brennan, DTCA, 6:12.54; 4. Ryan Ong, Pomaikai, 6:20.82; 5. Cason Brooke, Kula, 6:24.34; 6. Jack Gleeson, Sacred Hearts, 6:25.65; 7. Ty Arakawa, Pukalani, 6:26.64; 8. Makai Liotta, Haiku, 6:27.42; 9. Kingston Panebianco, DTCA, 6:29.15; 10. Kuzumasa Amby, Puu Kukui, 6:31.73; 11. Nicholas Claybaugh, Pomaikai, 6:32.47; 12. Kai Watanabe, Puu Kukui, 6:35.26; 13. Caden Daniels, Puu Kukui, 6:37.60; 14. Keenan Brennan, DTCA, 6:38.70; 15. Alexander Lehman, Makawao, 6:43.68 ; 16. Maxwell Watson, Kula, 6:46.01; 17. Luca Acker, Sacred Hearts, 6:50.61; 18. Chase Pinochi, Makawao, 6:53.63; 19. Jacob Nielson, Montessori, 6:53.90; 20. Connor Watson, Kula, 6:54.40; 21. Liam Cunningham, Haiku, 6:58.80; 22. Wyatt Sharp, Sacred Hearts, 7:01.02; 23. Harald Bergen, Carden, 7:05.30; 24. Edison Kramer, Haiku, 7:09.75; 25. Keenan Bryce, Paia, 7:10.29; 26. Kanoa Souza-Ting, (no school provided), 7:12.73; 27. Jaden Lambert, Haiku, 7:18.63; 28. La’i Na’inoa Green-Abafo, Pomaikai, 7:19.58; 29. Nicholas Calibuso, Pomaikai, 7:20.76; 30. Owen Romero, Montessori, 7:21.20; 31. Romas Turner, Haiku, 7:21.57; 32. Raiden Okita, Puu Kukui, 7:26.69; 33. Nainoa Salvador, Puu Kukui, 7:28.79; 34. Brandon Orion, Kula, 7:30.90 ; 35. Odin Smith, Montessori, 7:31.97; 36. Alec Almaraz, Haiku, 7:32.94; 37. Jai Carbonell, Kula, 7:33.29; 38. TJ Smith, Makawao, 7:34.35; 39. August Eyerman, Pomaikai, 7:35.51; 40. Kingston Green, (no school provided), 7:35.79; 41. Ashton Pyle, Puu Kukui, 7:36.60; 42. Eli Kailiponi, Waihee, 7:37.51; 43. Dominic Andrews, Carden, 7:44.67; 44. Keawe Kelly, Kula, 7:45.73; 45. Jon Michael McKinnon, Carden, 7:46.48; 46. Michael Pinter, Kula, 7:47.85; 47. Nico Valenzuela, Kula, 7:48.99; 48. Corbett Cromwell, Makawao, 7:52.49; 49. Jude Smith, Puu Kukui, 7:53.01; 50. Blake Perwin, Pomaikai, 7:54.17; 51. Josia Labuanan, Kula, 7:54.60; 52. Maika Jonick, Makawao, 7:55.26; 53. Kauawaulu, Strikers, 7:56.47; 54. Jonesy Owens, Pomaikai, 7:57.80; 55. Justice Gonsalves, Sacred Hearts, 7:59.06; 56. Carleton Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 8:01.29; 57. James Doubleday, Haiku, 8:02.48; 58. Angus Carver, Kula, 8:05.80; 59. Beckett Patterson, Puu Kukui, 8:07.55; 60. Wyatt Wilbur, Kamalii, 8:11.87; 61. Dexter Listavich, Kula, 8:12.36; 62. Kaikona Guzman, Kamehameha, 8:12.79; 63. Kai Mader-Creagh, Kamalii, 8:17.20; 64. Blake Sarchet, Puu Kukui, 8:19.44; 65. Fynn Bortz-Zapparoli, Puu Kukui, 8:19.87; 66. Bodi Wheeler, Sacred Hearts, 8:21.17; 67. Wesley Kosaka, Pukalani, 8:23.57; 68. Hinano Cua, Kamehameha, 8:24.04; 69. Kaimana Tran, Carden, 8:26.75; 70. William Garrity, Kula, 8:28.26; 71. Ryan Kihata, Kula, 8:29.98; 72. Finn Mickelson, Kamalii, 8:31.10; 73. Trey Laulusa, Puu Kukui, 8:33.62; 74. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Sacred Hearts, 8:35.74; 75. Ryze Pagan, Makawao, 8:38.23; 76. Ezekiel Goosby, Kula, 8:38.93; 77. Kekoa Walleng-Krebs, Kula, 8:40.02; 78. Brandon McCluskey, Maui Crush, 8:40.65; 79. Braxton Cuomo, Kamalii, 8:41.37; 80. Christian Urias, Puu Kukui, 8:42.16; 81. Kanoa Moku, Kamehameha, 8:43.95; 82. Deven Voelker, Kamalii, 8:48.44; 83. Madden Gravesen, Montessori, 8:57.32; 84. Jas Sumerlin, Montessori, 9:06.35; 85. Evan Williams, Makawao, 9:12.15; 86. Ali’i Aweau, Haiku, 9:13.71; 87. Travis Meints, Pukalani, 9:14.01; 88. Adam Sarchet, Puu Kukui, 9:19.61; 89. Jake Macadangdang, Pomaikai, 9:23.22; 90. Ryan Bernd, Kula, 9:25.76; 91. Tyler Harris, Puu Kukui, 9:28.39; 92. Akeu Pocock-Nakasone, Kula, 9:29.17; 93. River Krause, Puu Kukui, 9:33.48; 94. Ceasario Bailey, Kula, 9:36.88; 95. Jacob Lee, Kamehameha, 9:58.61; 96. Liam Spalding, Kula, 10:04.99; 97. Matthew Engoring Jr., Pomaikai, 10:05.45; 98. Dylan Murashige, Kula, 10:06.53; 99. Cash Macneil, Kamalii, 10:07.35; 100. Mac Rinell Garde, Sacred Hearts, 10:07.87; 101. Blake Guerrieri, Kamalii, 10:35.04; 102. Charley McCarney, Sacred Hearts, 10:48.11; 103. Teiitoa Barsinas, Haiku, 10:58.20; 104. Demetrius Garrison, Waihee, 11:04.11; 105. EJ Sargent, DTCA, 11:14.40; 106. Keali’i Schoeppner, Puu Kukui, 11:15.57; 107. Cruz Allosada, Pomaikai, 11:18.51; 108. Joshua Serrano, Waihee, 11:38.52; 109. Jotal Holstein, Carden, 11:46.56; 110. Maikalani Cummings, Paia, 12:40.29; 111. Lance Aidan Kunioka, Puu Kukui, 12:45.69

Bowling

MBC HOLO DOUBLES LEAGUE

Sept. 1 Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Tani/Kimo 34, Karen/Ken 33, Cindy/Toy 33, Carmen/Brian 32, Celine/Jr 31, Vicky/Eddie 29, Bernie/Ricky 29, Ipo/Odell 29, Francine/Harvey 24.

High series (handicap)–Fred Calhau Jr. 625, Eddie Damaso 616, Tani Kenyon 610, Ken Potts 603.