×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Reagan James Miles of Kihei tees off on the 16th hole during the HSJGA Junior Tour Series Maui on Sunday at Maui Nui Golf Club. Miles won the boys 13-14 division by six shots. SCOTT MILES photo

Golf

HSJGA JTS MAUI

Sunday’s Final Round

At Maui Nui Golf Club

Girls 11-12

Maile Wong, Haiku 82-91–173

Tehya Chumley, Lahaina 92-90–182

Girls 13-14

Teal Matsueda, Honolulu 72-74–146

Leia Chung, Wahiawa 73-81–154

Payten Shimizu, Wailuku 80-80–160

Kirra Kawai, Honolulu 86-84–170

Girls 15-18

Lacey Uchida, Hilo 70-65–135

Lana Calibuso-Kwee, Wailuku 68-70–138

Kyung Eun Lee, Honolulu 71-72–143

Alison Takamiya, Honolulu 71-72–143

Shayna Lu, Honolulu 80-72–152

Kellie Yamane, Pearl City 77-80–157

Kaylee Akagi, Mililani 78-79–157

Summer Wong, Haiku 81-87–168

Boys 11-12

Renner Chumley, Lahaina 78-82–160

Case Ralar, Wailuku 84-77–161

Ethan Chapital, Lahaina 82-81–163

Boys 13-14

Reagan James Miles, Kihei 76-69–145

Dane Watanabe, Kaneohe 74-77–151

Anson Cabello, Kahului 76-78–154

Ben Cafferio, Wailuku 79-77–156

Dillon Jonke, Kihei 82-78–160

Boys 15-18

Jake Sequin, Honolulu 72-71–143

Joshua Chung, Honolulu 78-72–150

Dillon Ah Chong, Keaau 73-80–153

Pierce Dowd, Paia 77-77–154

Tyler Ogawa, Honolulu 79-76–155

Hudson Jackson, Kihei 89-83–172

Marshall Kim Jr., Honolulu 90-86–176

Air riflery

MIL SHOOT NO. 2

Wednesday’s-Saturday’s Results

Postal Meet

Girls

1. Kamehameha Maui 364-303-335–987: Bailey Ventura 94-82-85–261, Kuualoha Bailey 88-71-88–247, Amoi Rutherford Storm 89-79-76–244, Nalikoleilani Cabanilla 89-69-77–235, Nanea Ah You 91-70-67–228, Teani Kaluhikaua 90-50-79–219, Te’a Nitta 84-62-72–218, Kuumana Bailey 81-71-62–214, Isabelle Greig 80-49-83–212, Karrisa Pond 73-66-71–210, Jordan Holokai-Jacinto 80-56-62–198, Welina-Lani Carino 84-56-53–193, Jolie Inciong 79-59-47–185, Elyse Kapuni 75-41-59–175, Shyla Mau 78-40-38–156, Sean Sakamoto 68-29-52–149.

2. Baldwin 356-278-299–906: Lexie Galam 89-81-63–233, Mia Kihara 89-71-70–230, Shylee Gomes 90-68-69–227, Kirsten Schmitt 88-54-74–216, Danay Contreras 86-58-70–214, Maria Andrade 83-48-83–214, Brielle Fernandez 84-50-72–206.

3. Maui High 352-247-313–894: , Kamila Hera 94-61-83–238, Jenna Payba 90-65-69–224, Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez 75-67-82–224, Jordyn Pagaduan 84-54-70–208, Jourly Versola 84-52-72–208, Alexis Viloria 84-42-74–200, Shyla Orquia 80-43-74–197, Tamlyn Tashiro 78-52-59–189, Raellyn Santos 68-53-63–184, Lainie Inda 84-35-55–174.

4. Seabury Hall 343-256-305–873: Eva Ponting 84-74-70–228, Elena Hickey 85-55-77–217, Audrey Ng 75-58-81–214, Dyani Pierner 87-55-72–214, Linda Schmitt 86-51-75–212, Keira Allen 85-52-70–207, Egesu Berkmen 71-69-56–196, Darija Trumbo 70-51-68–189, Alara Berkmen 76-50-61–187, Augustina Hunziker 82-39-64–185, Taylie Kawakami 83-40-62–185, Cora Fernandez 76-42-62–180, Elizabeth Hampe 77-38-47–162, Mansa Devaki 74-31-47–152, Marissa Tasaki 66-19-56–141, Ella Schale 66-17-24–107.

5. Molokai 341-183-248–772, Malia Keanini 92-49-67–208, Maria Angst 91-46-65–202, Raven Morris 75-46-62–183, Kianne Demello-Galam 83-42-54–179.

6. King Kekaulike 239-183-192–614: Kali Spalding 85-77-76–238, Teisha Nishimitsu 85-74-75–234, Tatum Astilla 69-32-41–142.

7. Hana 176-81-150–407: Gwen Hightower 60-32-68–160, Nariah Piimauna 73-23-54–150, Tu’upua Helekahi-Burns 43-26-28–97.

Boys

1. Baldwin 361-288-348–972: Reece Ugalino 91-84-86–261, Damien Macadangdang 92-68-87–247, Jaden Pladera 90-57-88–235, Daniel Garcia 88-69-72–229, Chandler Tumaneng 84-60-77–221, Aaron Nakamura 76-62-82–220, Shayne Enomoto 84-47-87–218, Raymond Tanaka 75-67-72–214, Andrew Hamamura 87-55-69–211, Jarin Tateishi 82-52-74–208, Devin-Taylor Raquinio 68-52-75–195, Kameron Adachi 85-53-42–180, Dodie Madriaga 66-45-67–178, Kenison Ebisu 79-32-7–118.

2. King Kekaulike 358-275-312–925: Xaden Nishimitsu 93-74-82–249, Elijah Kaeo 87-64-80–231, Kapono Mossman 86-69-74–229, Riley Williams 87-68-61–216, Cyrus Kaeo 91-59-54–204, Ely Lopez 60-43-76–179, Kailen Gillespie 80-25-67–172, Jonathan Lane 86-31-44–161, Rezen Pagan 72-28-60–160, Noa Ramirez 64-33-60–157, La’iku Dowling 54-49-27–130, Aiden Lizarraga 55-21-44–120.

3. Maui High 359-267-319–916 : , Justin Bio 92-63-82–237, Jordan Shim 89-75-73–237, Davin Toguchi 81-54-88–223, Ronel Yadao 84-61-74–219, Issac Olsen 91-62-65–218, Bryan Pontanilla 79-67-72–218, Mason Bailey 85-61-63–209, Kyler Duque 87-35-75–197, Jordan Tavares 66-60-70–196, Richie Casinas 70-39-65–174, Evan Aquinde 68-32-59–159, D’Marco Rabang 61-36-41–138.

4. Kamehameha Maui 340-267-281–858: Gabriel Arcas 88-67-78–233, Jonah Salomon 89-72-66–227, Coian Hett 88-47-71–206, Brandon Sado 66-60-66–192, Jaston Patao 75-56-61–192, Kainoa Gates 60-68-63–191, Tyler Sado 70-47-60–177, Bradin Nitahara 73-54-49–176, Kaipo Asing 55-25-33–113.

5. Seabury Hall 281-228-241–750: James Millen 66-63-70–199, Barrett Barnard 71-69-53–193, Austin Lugo 74-52-60–186, Ben DeWilde 70-44-58–172, Jack Stewart 59-27-46–132, Tyler Taguchi 53-21-53–127, Max Balter 62-10-21–93.

6. Molokai 222-120-141–483: Gavin Makekau 79-50-74–203, Hoolei Arce 78-34-36–148, Kyden Sasada 65-36-31–132.

7. Hana 156-75-125–356: Kayden Kaauamo 67-23-36–126, Owali Moeai 38-28-56–122, Fa’a Moeai 51-24-33–108.

YOUTH CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 31 Results

At Central Maui Regional Sports Complex

(Note: Grades K-5 were published on Monday)

6-8

Girls–1. Layne Millen, Seabury, 9:49; 2. Kayla Ratte, Iao, 9:57; 3. Carlsen Freya, Seabury, 10:38; 4. Clara Smith, Kalama, 10:41; 5. Rylee Stout, Seabury, 10:42; 6. Lindsey Kong, Maui Waena, 10:48; 7. Melia Lee, Kamehameha Maui, 10:53; 8. Erika Hammer, Seabury, 11:03; 9. Kilikopela Kamakeeaina, Maui Waena, 11:13; 10. Madison Johnson, Maui Waena, 11:29; 11. Leila Gooding, Seabury, 11:30; 12. Jaisa Robello, Iao, 11:35; 13. Kalia Lanoza, Iao, 11:36; 14. Samantha Citrawireja, Iao, 11:37; 15. Annalise Claybaugh, Seabury, 11:38; 16. Emma Khin, Maui Waena, 11:39; 17. Gianna Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 11:41; 18. Harmony Powers, Seabury, 11:43; 19. Ashley Tarasenok, Doris Todd, 11:45; 20. Emma Lee, Kamehameha Maui, 11:47; 21. Nicole Riemelschneider, Kalama, 11:48; 22. Christina Naish, Seabury, 11:49; 23. Kalia Kaneta, Kamehameha Maui, 11:51; 24. Sinjin Estomo, Kihei Charter, 12:00; 25. Shya Feliciano, Maui Waena, 12:00; 26. Riley Nielson, Montessori, 12:19; 27. Kadence Merritt, Kamehameha Maui, 12:19; 28. Daphne Takahashi, Maui Waena, 12:26; 29. Zoew Thennes, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:26; 30. Mercedes Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 12:29; 31. Nawea Cook, Kamehameha Maui, 12:31; 32. Bailee Hughes, Haleakala Waldorf, 12:39; 33. Yssabel Gurule-Arensdorf, Kihei Charter, 12:42; 34. Katelyn Olboc, Kihei Charter, 12:53; 35. Kalei Cotney, Seabury, 12:58; 36. Zoe Mounts, Haleakala Waldorf, 13:01; 37. Gianna Bulusan, Maui Waena, 13:14; 38. Jasmine Eggers, Doris Todd, 13:26; 39. Kate Dowd, Seabury, 13:36; 40. Ruth Balmus, Kihei Charter, 13:37; 41. Mia Thennes, Haleakala Waldorf, 13:46; 42. Ginger Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 13:47; 43. Destinie Martin, Kihei Charter, 13:47; 44. Natalie Riggs, Kihei Charter, 13:49; 45. Laelia Correa, Maui Waena, 13:54; 46. Dakota Leffler, Iao, 14:09; 47. Alyssa Burk, Carden, 14:11; 48. Summer Verhagen, Sacred Hearts, 14:15; 49. Shayna Villon, Maui Waena, 14:18; 50. Sloane Jucker, Sacred Hearts, 14:21; 51. Kaili McMillin, Seabury, 14:23; 52. Anella Pitts, Sacred Hearts, 14:27; 53. Bella Nania-Cole, Seabury, 14:34; 54. Palma Gorman, Kihei Charter, 14:40; 55. Madisyn Baldonado, Maui Waena, 14:41; 56. Natalie Wright, St. Anthony, 14:42; 57. Kaylyn Fontanilla, Iao, 14:43; 58. Brooke Verhagen, Sacred Hearts, 14:44; 59. Riley George, Seabury, 14:54; 60. Lyla Czar, Seabury, 14:57; 61. Kiana Forsberg, Iao, 15:08; 62. Sylvia Lipp, Kihei Charter, 15:10; 63. Mia Kondo-Long, Iao, 15:13; 64. Rihanna Vega, Maui Waena, 15:18; 65. Noelle Andre, Maui Waena, 15:22; 66. Aria Cuthbertson, Haleakala Waldorf, 15:22; 67. Shayla Randle, Maui Waena, 15:22; 68. Hina Wells, Maui Waena, 15:39; 69. Mahie Miyagawa, Kamehameha Maui, 15:41; 70. Shiloh Durant, Iao, 15:50; 71. Lola Maselli, Doris Todd, 15:51; 72. Brianna Domingo, Maui Waena, 15:52; 73. Kaheawai Sepulveda, Kamehameha Maui, 15:52; 74. Rachel Johnson, Doris Todd, 16:02; 75. Mya Pilila’au, Kamehameha Maui, 16:08; 76. Maya Jolls, Kihei Charter, 16:17; 77. Aleka Green, Doris Todd, 16:29; 78. Emily Ellison, (no school provided), 16:30; 79. Jeannie Griffiths, (no school provided), 16:30; 80. Khaili Higa, Iao, 16:39; 81. Cassidy Koomoa, Maui Waena, 17:07; 82. Sonja Guzman, Kalama, 18:00; 83. Keli Rinaldi, Kihei Charter, 18:14; 84. Mia Aoyagi, Kalama, 19:01; 85. Hina O’Donovan, Iao, 19:14; 86. Leeann Robson, Iao, 19:19; 87. Mikaela Benavides, Maui Waena, 19:20; 88. Cheyle Labuanan, Maui Waena, 19:48; 89. Ely Rodriguez, Sacred Hearts, 19:48; 90. Sailor Lipp, Kihei Charter, 19:48; 91. Sophia Beaudoin, Kihei Charter, 22:51.

Boys–1. Jamie Thompson, Iao, 9:04; 2. Cooper Watkins, Iao, 9:12; 3. Patricio Santiago, Seabury, 9:25; 4. Elima Dagan, Seabury, 9:39; 5. Bryson Cagasan, Kamehameha Maui, 9:40; 6. Leo McKuin, Seabury, 9:45; 7. Dylan Stolley, Seabury, 9:45; 8. Chauvin Mateus, Doris Todd, 9:46; 9. Pierce Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 9:48; 10. Makoa Page, Kalama, 9:51; 11. Jack Merrill, Montessori, 10:00; 12. Kalil Kubinsky, Haleakala Waldorf, 10:01; 13. Kakahi Kapua’ala, Kamehameha Maui, 10:02; 14. Joel Mabie, Doris Todd, 10:06; 15. Charlie Baldwin, Seabury, 10:11; 16. Cy Murayama, Maui Waena, 10:11; 17. Damien Browne, Kihei Charter, 10:12; 18. Jaden Thompson, Iao, 10:13; 19. Carter Anderson, Kalama, 10:24; 20. Landon Bowden, (no school provided), 10:26; 21. Maddox DelleFave, Kihei Charter, 10:27; 22. Blake Abernathy, Kamehameha Maui, 10:29; 23. Kadin Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 10:31; 24. Nick Zingarelli, Kihei Charter, 10:32; 25. Cru Spalding, Kamehameha Maui, 10:37; 26. Kamaleo Keomaka, Seabury, 10:45; 27. Ethan Emmanuel, Kalama, 10:52; 28. Josiah Balmus, Kihei Charter, 10:54; 29. Otis Buckingham, Carden, 10:55; 30. Zion Sandors, Maui Waena, 11:02; 31. Noah Taylor, Haleakala Waldorf, 11:07; 32. Jacob Romero, Seabury, 11:13; 33. Beck Riemenschneider, Kalama, 11:20; 34. Reel Yoshida, Kamehameha Maui, 11:23; 35. Logan Hyland, Kihei Charter, 11:23; 36. James Notarangelo, Seabury, 11:27; 37. Byron Ellis, Kihei Charter, 11:27; 38. Kayden Volner, Seabury, 11:28; 39. Finn Hensley, St. Anthony, 11:36; 40. Sartaj Singh, Iao, 11:39; 41. Brody Lojeske, Kalama, 11:48; 42. Luke McCauley, Kihei Charter, 11:48; 43. Micah Brighton, Seabury, 11:48; 44. Bazel Portratz, Seabury, 11:53; 45. Preston Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 11:54; 46. Eli Nouchi, Iao, 11:55; 47. Aidan Childers, Seabury, 11:58; 48. Andrew Pinochi, Kalama, 12:03; 49. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Kamehameha Maui, 12:06; 50. Kevin Tone-Tanaka, Maui Crush, 12:07; 51. Zack Mabie, Doris Todd, 12:08; 52. Isaiah Goosey, Kalama, 12:11; 53. Jase Aoyagi, Kalama, 12:13; 54. Zack Fisher, Doris Todd, 12:14; 55. Jaycen Fernandez, Maui Waena, 12:16; 56. Colm McManus, Montessori, 12:17; 57. Kip Watanabe, Iao, 12:21; 58. Kalai Romanchak, Seabury, 12:21; 59. Ko’a Akuna, Kalama, 12:22; 60. Esken Guarin, Seabury, 12:25; 61. Asher Halik, Sacred Hearts, 12:35; 62. Jake Hackett, Kalama, 12:36; 63. Arjay Cabael, Maui Waena, 12:42; 64. Noah Kailiponi, Kamehameha Maui, 12:49; 65. Jeaneau Dugied, Seabury, 12:57; 66. Elias Osterhus, Doris Todd, 13:02; 67. Jack Bendon, Seabury, 13:05; 68. Jackson Fishbein, Carden, 13:07; 69. Alexander Wright, Doris Todd, 13:08; 70. Noah Mickelson, St. Anthony, 13:11; 71. Hayden Pyle, Iao, 13:16; 72. Butihi Romel, Maui Waena, 13:19; 73. Kaimano Edwards, Kihei Charter, 13:20; 74. Kylan Kihata, Seabury, 13:37; 75. Joseph Alexander, Maui Crush, 13:40; 76. Sean Hinfey, Maui Waena, 13:51; 77. Dylan Maier, Seabury, 14:04; 78. Maika Ellison, Kalama, 14:10; 79. Ethan Baysa, Maui Waena, 14:19; 80. Ryker (no last name provided), Kalama, 14:19; 81. Dale Valenzuella, Kalama, 14:24; 82. Vincent Guzman, Kalama, 14:26; 83. Weston Otterson, Seabury, 15:03; 84. Kaimipono Crowell, Maui Crush, 15:03; 85. Elijah Goosby, Kalama, 15:05; 86. Dyson Bernard, Kalama, 15:35; 87. Frank Urias, St. Anthony, 15:44; 88. John Bumanglag, maui waena, 15:47; 89. Alvarez Angello, Maui Waena, 16:02; 90. Rykker Manlapao, Kihei Charter, 16:16; 91. Samuel Cummings, Kihei Charter, 16:34; 92. Makoa Hilliker, Kihei Charter, 16:48; 93. Kanaloa Hinau-Needham, Iao, 16:49; 94. Jordan Purdy, Kalama, 17:40; 95. Nathanial Koga, Kalama, 18:34; 96. Jose Cortina, Kalama, 18:37.