×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Youth Cross Country

Sept. 7 Results

At Central Maui Regional Park

TOP 50

K-1

Girls–1. Auli’i Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 3:26; 2. Kailee Lehman, Makawao, 3:29; 3. Lola Riley, Kula, 3:36; 4. Cabrey Jones, Haiku, 3:41; 5. Mazzy Lenzen Farmer, Paia, 3:44; 6. Mia Tavares, Haiku, 3:49; 7. Gracie Cunningham, Haiku, 3:58; 8. Hailey Meirovitz, Sacred Hearts, 3:59; 9. Anastasia Momoa-Smythe-Winter, Haiku, 4:01; 10. Raya Welch, Pomaikai, 4:02; 11. Kaenalani Keomaka, Unattached, 4:03; 12. Lilinoe Smith, Haiku, 4:08; 13. Tatym Yoshida, Puu Kukui, 4:09; 14. Maika Lei Nakamura, (no school provided), 4:10; 15. Kaila Cotney, Pomaikai, 4:13; 16. Giuliana Smith, Pomaikai, 4:13; 17. Kawai Arkadia, Dorris Todd, 4:14; 18. Libby Satya, (no school provided), 4:16; 19. Cara Orikasa, Pomaikai, 4:20; 20. Vanessa Kongsil, Kula, 4:24; 21. Rylin Hansen-Capitano, Pomaikai, 4:28; 22. Elise Chauvin, Haiku, 4:30; 23. Anela Nitta, Paia, 4:30; 24. Mila Martyn, Haiku, 4:31; 25. Kealaula Palmerton, Kamehameha, 4:34; 26. Akemi Thayer, Ke Kula O Piilani, 4:34; 27. Chloe AhYen, Waihee, 4:35; 28. Ezabella Kamalii, Kula, 4:35; 29. Valentina DeFilippo, Kula, 4:37; 30. Eliana Naderi, Pomaikai, 4:38; 31. Amadea Roos, Pukalani, 4:40; 32. Pualei Akiona, Kula, 4:41; 33. Ella Fukuda, Pomaikai, 4:43; 34. Mahina Bewley, Kula, 4:51; 35. Sophia Baker, Kamehameha, 4:52; 36. Giselle Koomoa, Paia, 4:54; 37. Noelle Maywood, Dorris Todd, 4:55; 38. Lila Ulene, Carden, 4:56; 39. Alexandra Hampe, Carden, 4:57; 40. Emily Hanks, Pukalani, 4:58; 41. Quinn Duquette, Kula, 5:06; 42. Lindsay Kosaka, Pukalani, 5:09; 43. Zada Williams, Haiku, 5:10; 44. Nika Loomis, Kula, 5:22; 45. Elsa Gilchrist, Haiku, 5:26; 46. Jessica Ritchey, Pomaikai, 5:32; 47. Christine Ho, Pukalani, 5:32; 48. Mariah Calibuso, Haiku, 5:34; 49. Aynslie Anderson, Sacred Hearts, 5:35; 50. Anela Kala, Paia, 5:38.

Boys–1. Kameron Kimmel, Paia, 3:16; 2. Kuha’o Cabating, Kamehameha, 3:29; 3. Kaheo Wilson, Haiku, 3:30; 4. Charlie Wilkins, Kamalii, 3:33; 5. Connor Cabanilla Ventura, Pomaikai, 3:34; 6. Judd Jackson, Montessori, 3:37; 7. River Haght, Paia, 3:40; 8. Raiti Neal, Kula, 3:41; 9. Maxwell Aruch, Makawao, 3:42; 10. Conner Tyau, Makawao, 3:44; 11. Ranger Mitchell, Maui Prep, 3:44; 12. Kaesten Smythe, Sacred Hearts, 3:45; 13. Salvador Cortina, Makawao, 3:47; 14. Kees Wade, Pukalani, 3:51; 15. Merino Hawea, Montessori, 3:52; 16. Tatum Brooke, Kula, 3:54; 17. Micah Rummel, Kula, 3:55; 18. Frank Abreu, Kula, 3:56; 19. Aliimalu Keohuloa-Lima, Paia, 3:57; 20. Micah Harris, Puu Kukui, 3:57; 21. Henry Imhoff, Montessori, 3:58; 22. Tristan Hendrickson, Maui Prep, 4:01; 23. Azriel Fernandez, Paia, 4:07; 24. Kana’i Goodness, Dorris Todd, 4:08; 25. (no name provided), (no school provided), 4:10; 26. Atticus Quigless, Haiku, 4:12; 27. Nuafe Lama, Haiku, 4:13; 28. Henry Eisenberg, Kula, 4:15; 29. Joshua Visaya, Kamehameha, 4:17; 30. Traz Latta, Makawao, 4:18; 31. Stryker del Castillo, Pukalani, 4:19; 32. Gabe Anka, Makawao, 4:20; 33. Kimipono Abafo, Pomaikai, 4:20; 34. Niall Muensch, Pomaikai, 4:21; 35. Errol Muensch, Pomaikai, 4:21; 36. Noah Davidson, Pukalani, 4:22; 37. James McCluskey, Maui Crush, 4:22; 38. Kaniela Leis, Pomaikai, 4:23; 39. Edmund Hunt, Makawao, 4:23; 40. Ka’alokuloku Walsh, Paia, 4:24; 41. Nicholas Dimeo, Kamalii, 4:24; 42. Noah Segaran, Kula, 4:24; 43. Pomaikai Pahukoa, Paia, 4:25; 44. (no name provided), (no school provided), 4:25; 45. Ka’io Menelau, Makawao, 4:25; 46. Finn Levien, Kula, 4:26; 47. Makana Ramos, Pukalani, 4:27; 48. Zion Romano Saget, Haiku, 4:28; 49. Kainoa Oliveira, Pukalani, 4:30; 50. Noah Braga, Pomaikai, 4:31.

2-3

Girls–1. Essia Lenzen-Farmer, Paia, 3:16; 2. Kailani Smith, Haiku, 3:17; 3. Carley AhYen, Waihee, 3:24; 4. Indy Forbes, Haiku, 3:24; 5. Tassi Gala, Kamalii, 3:27; 6. Reecie Kamakeeaina, Maui Crush, 3:27; 7. Alexa Cabanilla Ventura, Pomaikai, 3:28; 8. Aliesha Almiron, (no school provided), 3:29; 9. Kahealani Keomaka, Unattached, 3:29; 10. Juniper Astilla, Kula, 3:31; 11. Liberty Kinkaide, Sacred Hearts, 3:31; 12. Kylee Adkins, Pomaikai, 3:32; 13. Magnolia Hartman, Montessori, 3:33; 14. Sakura Thompson, Puu Kukui, 3:36; 15. Rynlie Hansen-Capitano, Pomaikai, 3:36; 16. Leialoha Akiona, Kula, 3:36; 17. Mayli Hack, Haiku, 3:37; 18. Lashaya Matsumoto Hesia, Montessori, 3:39; 19. Helia Lorico-Minchin, Pukalani, 3:40; 20. Jayna Aguiran, Emmanual Lutheran, 3:42; 21. Kira Quiglass, Haiku, 3:44; 22. Vika Vaituulala, Puu Kukui, 3:44; 23. Oto Wada, Pomaikai, 3:45; 24. Jessie Young, Maui Prep, 3:45; 25. Lilyana Lucas, Makawao, 3:45; 26. Eva Strand, Pukalani, 3:46; 27. Isabel Santiago, Kula, 3:46; 28. Leah Nielson, Montessori, 3:49; 29. Lilyana Lojeske, Haiku, 3:49; 30. Avery Winicki, Haiku, 3:49; 31. Kalena Aguirre, Pomaikai, 3:51; 32. Leela Segaran, Kula, 3:52; 33. Chayna Fernandez, (no school provided), 3:52; 34. Teora Keli’ikuli, Ke Kula O Piilani, 3:53; 35. Taylor Awad, Montessori, 3:53; 36. Stella Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 3:53; 37. Mariko Amby, Puu Kukui, 3:54; 38. Libby Milan, Waihee, 3:54; 39. Nyla Martinez, Sacred Hearts, 3:58; 40. Serenity Pomale, Haiku, 3:59; 41. Emma Rinker, Carden, 4:00; 42. Sophie Nouchi, Waihee, 4:01; 43. Ginger Davis, Haiku, 4:01; 44. Violet Farmer, Waihee, 4:02; 45. Gabrielle Anne Della, Puu Kukui, 4:03; 46. Lexi Calibuso, Pomaikai, 4:04; 47. Kaisa Jaleigh, Makawao, 4:06; 48. Elysia Santos, Montessori, 4:06; 49. Keighlyn Failano, Waihee, 4:08; 50. Dakotah Buzianis, Makawao, 4:08.

Boys–1. no name (no name provided), (no school provided), 2:56; 2. no name (no name provided), (no school provided), 3:00; 3. Zaid Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 3:03; 4. Hudson Schultz, Pomaikai, 3:05; 5. Zachariah Downs, Kula, 3:06; 6. Noah Colt, Kula, 3:07; 7. Nalu Eggers, Dorris Todd, 3:08; 8. Yonni Van Livny, Carden, 3:08; 9. Kylan Nakamura, (no school provided), 3:09; 10. Kailkii Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 3:09; 11. Keegan Sturman, Makawao, 3:09; 12. Lucas Ledesma, Haiku, 3:10; 13. Guerlain Giradin, Montessori, 3:11; 14. Nate Hassen, Waihee, 3:12; 15. Ryder Schnitzer, Waihee, 3:12; 16. Ka’eo Andrade, Kula, 3:14; 17. David Vergara, Kahului, 3:15; 18. Boston Kino, Waihee, 3:17; 19. Tahitoa Neal, Kula, 3:18; 20. Kalaeula Babayan-Kapuaala, Ke Kula O Piilani, 3:20; 21. Kaimana Redo, Waihee, 3:21; 22. Riley Yoro, Makawao, 3:21; 23. Finn McKuin, Kula, 3:22; 24. Kahala Guard, Carden, 3:22; 25. Jason Papanikolaou, Haiku, 3:24; 26. Gavin Hunter, Montessori, 3:26; 27. James Emmanuel, Makawao, 3:26; 28. Hanalei Pascher, Haiku, 3:27; 29. Aidan McDonald, Makawao, 3:28; 30. Jonah Aruch, Makawao, 3:28; 31. Taveren Edelhertz, Kula, 3:28; 32. Tayden Tanaka, Waihee, 3:29; 33. Valentino Wong, Carden, 3:31; 34. Brian Tarimo, Puu Kukui, 3:32; 35. Regan Nakama, Pomaikai, 3:33; 36. Dorian Nikzad, Montessori, 3:33; 37. Shawn Phillips, Kula, 3:34; 38. Samuel Ako, Sacred Hearts, 3:34; 39. Milo Merrill, Sacred Hearts, 3:35; 40. Mylo Watkins, Puu Kukui, 3:36; 41. Hugo Newman, Carden, 3:36; 42. Aukai Walsh, Paia, 3:37; 43. Roman Lippoth, Makawao, 3:38; 44. Koa Fabbio, Haiku, 3:39; 45. Josiah Yamada, Waihee, 3:39; 46. Keahi Kirk-Lee, Waihee, 3:40; 47. Kai’au Yokote, Kula, 3:40; 48. Isaiah Calpo, Pomaikai, 3:41; 49. Gavin Gosselin, Pomaikai, 3:42; 50. Ezra Bentey, Dorris Todd, 3:43.

4-5

Girls–1. Kilinahe Kekona, Paia, 6:19; 2. Emily Kermode, Haiku, 6:30; 3. Payton Hammer, Haiku, 6:36; 4. Melia Kubinski, Haleakala, 6:37; 5. Ahuhea Fortune, Haiku, 6:39; 6. Leiah Kaaa, Kamehameha, 6:41; 7. Olivia Colt, Kula, 6:80; 8. Maddison Hughes, Haleakala, 6:53; 9. Jaynie Robello, Pomaikai, 6:54; 10. Della Haight, Paia, 6:56; 11. Jerzy Weeks, Haiku, 6:56; 12. Aurora Zoetewey, Haiku, 6:58; 13. Iliana Correa, Kahului, 7:03; 14. Isabella Grossman, Haiku, 7:04; 15. Viktoria Newman, Carden, 7:06; 16. Aspen Carver, Kula, 7:13; 17. Athena Grond, Haiku, 7:15; 18. Kalena Lawton, Haiku, 7:18; 19. Olivia Aoki, Puu Kukui, 7:24; 20. Nanea Guarin, Makawao, 7:25; 21. Naiomi Ibera, Pomaikai, 7:25; 22. Esta Smith, Montessori, 7:27; 23. Kelia Hewahewa, Maui Crush, 7:28; 24. Aiko Vaituulala, Puu Kukui, 7:30; 25. Ariceli Gonzales, Paia, 7:31; 26. Nanea Kealoha, Paia, 7:33; 27. Maya Lizarraga-Stoian, Haiku, 7:34; 28. Johanna Roos, Pukalani, 7:37; 29. Chyler Piedra-Aganos, Makawao, 7:38; 30. Ayla Daian, Haiku, 7:39; 31. Kailana Hagen, Montessori, 7:42; 32. Hannah Nielson, Montessori, 7:48; 33. Kendyll Yamada, Makawao, 7:52; 34. Ava Herren, Puu Kukui, 7:54; 35. Leialoha Aurelio, Puu Kukui, 7:58; 36. Kailia Carver, Kula, 7:59; 37. Nora Carey, Haiku, 8:03; 38. Noelia Browne, Kula, 8:04; 39. Dillon McLellen, Carden, 8:09; 40. Nora Arnds, Sacred Hearts, 8:10; 41. Leila Martin, Kamehameha, 8:13; 42. Noel Ramirez, Kula, 8:14; 43. Kealohi Depulveda, Haiku, 8:19; 44. Anuhea Duarte, Maui Crush, 8:20; 45. Ahajalee Kamakeeaina, Maui Crush, 8:21; 46. Ettie Gotel, Haiku, 8:24; 47. Rhythm Bunkley, Paia, 8:27; 48. Kawenamakamae Cabanting, Montessori, 8:29; 49. Sierra Berrigan, Doris Todd, 8:33; 50. Amber Regan-Kushi, Puu Kukui, 8:34.

Boys–1. Sonny Karlen, Kamehameha, 5:32; 2. Makoa Kapuni’ai, Makawao, 5:40; 3. Kaden Awad, Montessori, 5:42; 4. Nobu Shing, Pomaikai, 5:52; 5. Ryan Ong, Pomaikai, 6:09; 6. Kingston Panebianco, Dorris Todd, 6:13; 7. Gabriel Chauvin, Haiku, 6:14; 8. Liam Cunningham, Haiku, 6:14; 9. Maikai Liotta, Haiku, 6:15; 10. Nicholas Claybaugh, Pomaikai, 6:16; 11. Connor Watson, Kula, 6:18; 12. no name (no name provided), (no school provided), 6:22; 13. Keenan Brennan, Dorris Todd, 6:24; 14. Kazumasa Amby, Puu Kukui, 6:25; 15. Carleton Kinkade, Sacred Hearts, 6:28; 16. Maxwell Watson, Kula, 6:28; 17. Luca Acker, Sacred Hearts, 6:29; 18. Alexander Lehman, Makawao, 6:29; 19. Jacob Nielson, Montessori, 6:31; 20. Kai Watanabe, Puu Kukui, 6:32; 21. Ty Arakawa, Pukalani, 6:38; 22. Jerome Kalanui, Maui Crush, 6:46; 23. Keenan Bryce, Paia, 6:50; 24. Phinehas Brennan, Dorris Todd, 6:50; 25. Cason Brooke, Kula, 6:52; 26. Chase Pinochi, Makawao, 6:53; 27. Dane Keau Davis, Kamehameha, 6:53; 28. Caden Orikasa, Pomaikai, 6:54; 29. Edison Kramer, Haiku, 6:55; 30. Nico Valenzuela, Kula, 6:57; 31. Kai Nelson, Haiku, 6:57; 32. Lai Na’inoa Green-Abafo, Pomaikai, 6:57; 33. Ashten Pyle, Puu Kukui, 6:58; 34. Owen Romero, Montessori, 7:03; 35. Kingston Greene, Independent, 7:03; 36. Kanoa Souza-Ting, Paia, 7:05; 37. Jaden Lambert, Haiku, 7:06; 38. Dominic Andrews, Carden, 7:09; 39. Orion Brandon, Kula, 7:10; 40. Ryze Pagan, Makawao, 7:11; 41. William Garrity, Kula, 7:13; 42. Michael Pinter, Kula, 7:16; 43. Justus Green, Dorris Todd, 7:18; 44. Raiden Okita, Puu Kukui, 7:18; 45. Alec Almaraz, Haiku, 7:19; 46. Jude Smith, Puu Kukui, 7:20; 47. Finn Mickelson, Kamalii, 7:24; 48. Nainoa Salvador, Puu Kukui, 7:28; 49. Romas Turner, Haiku, 7:29; 50. Travis Meints, Pukalani, 7:29

6-8

Girls–1. Kayla Ratte, Iao, 8:51; 2. Layne Millen, Seabury, 8:53; 3. Sofia Abernathy, Kamehameha, 9:27; 4. Freya Carlsen, Seabury, 9:29; 5. Lindsey Kong, Maui Waena, 9:29; 6. Madison Johnson, Maui Waena, 9:43; 7. Rylee Stout, Seabury, 9:44; 8. Sami Abernathy, (no school provided), 9:48; 9. Clara Smith, Kalama, 9:55; 10. Erika Hammer, Seabury, 10:03; 11. Ashley Tarasenko, Doris Todd, 10:11; 12. Melia Lee, Kamehameha, 10:12; 13. Kilikopela Kamakeeaina, Maui Waena, 10:14; 14. Nicole Riemenschneider, Kalama, 10:25; 15. Skylar Kuroda, Seabury, 10:27; 16. Emma Khin, Maui Waena, 10:27; 17. Kalia Kaneta, Kamehameha, 10:33; 18. Jaisa Robello, Iao, 10:36; 19. Annalise Claybaugh, Seabury, 10:38; 20. Kadence Merritt, Kamehameha, 10:50; 21. Gianna Pogni, Sacred Hearts, 10:57; 22. Bailea Hughes, Haleakala, 10:59; 23. Sinjin Estomo, Kihei Charter, 11:00; 24. Emma Lee, Kamehameha, 11:03; 25. Christina Naish, Seabury, 11:11; 26. Daphne Takahashi, Maui Waena, 11:15; 27. Leila Gooding, Seabury, 11:20; 28. Shya Feliciano, Maui Waena, 11:21; 29. Lola Maselli, Doris Todd, 11:30; 30. Ginger Sconfienza, Maui Waena, 11:31; 31. Nariya Elizabeth Carvelo, Kamehameha, 11:32; 32. Kate Dowd, Seabury, 11:36; 33. Shanti Visaya, Maui Waena, 11:42; 34. Katelyn Olboc, Kihei Charter, 11:43; 35. Alyssa Burk, Carden, 11:45; 36. Zoe Thennes, Haleakala, 11:49; 37. Ruth Balmus, Kihei Charter, 11:54; 38. Yssabel Gurule-Arensdorf, Kihei Charter, 11:55; 39. Jasmine Eggers, Doris Todd, 11:57; 40. Jahna Miguel, Iao, 11:59; 41. Mercedes Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 11:59; 42. Destinie Martin, Kihei Charter, 12:00; 43. Kalei Cotney, Seabury, 12:06; 44. Kalia Lanoza, Iao, 12:06; 45. Chaviah Belles, Kalama, 12:12; 46. Mia Thennes, Haleakala, 12:22; 47. Shelby Melendez, Iao, 12:23; 48. Laelia Correa, Maui Waena, 12:31; 49. Sadie Hanks, Kihei Charter, 12:35; 50. Shayna Villon, Maui Waena, 12:42.

Boys–1. Bryson Cagasan, Kamehameha, 8:26; 2. Cooper Watkins, Iao, 8:28; 3. Jamie Thompson, Iao, 8:40; 4. Mateus Chauvin, Doris Todd, 8:49; 5. Elima (George) Dagan, Seabury, 8:54; 6. Patricio Santiago, Seabury, 8:54; 7. Dylan Kuia, Maui Waena, 8:59; 8. Makoa Page, Kalama, 9:00; 9. Joel Mabie, Doris Todd, 9:02; 10. Austin San Luther, Haleakala, 9:02; 11. Evan Manarpaac, Maui Waena, 9:03; 12. Charlie Baldwin, Seabury, 9:06; 13. Pierce Armstrong, Sacred Hearts, 9:08; 14. Cy Murayama, Maui Waena, 9:14; 15. Damien Browne, Kihei Charter, 9:17; 16. Kadin Finlayson, Sacred Hearts, 9:19; 17. Dace Valenzuela, Kalama, 9:20; 18. Kalil Kaskinsky, Haleakala, 9:21; 19. Kahoku Alaka’i Duarte, Kamehameha, 9:21; 20. Maddox DelleFave, Kihei Charter, 9:21; 21. Jaden Thompson, Iao, 9:22; 22. Josiah Balmus, Kihei Charter, 9:27; 23. Cru Spaldin, Kamehameha, 9:32; 24. Dylan Stolley, Seabury, 9:35; 25. Kaito Kina, Maui Waena, 9:38; 26. Jacob Romero, Seabury, 9:40; 27. Reel Yoshida, Kamehameha, 9:40; 28. Zion Sanders, Maui Waena, 9:45; 29. Caine Fernandez-Loui, Iao, 9:46; 30. Noah Taylor, Haleakala, 9:46; 31. Kamaleo Keomaka, Seabury, 9:46; 32. Angel Jardine, Montessori, 9:47; 33. Nick Zingarelli, Kihei Charter, 9:47; 34. Byron Ellis, Kihei Charter, 9:51; 35. Logan Hyland, Kihei Charter, 9:56; 36. Noah Donohue, Carden, 9:57; 37. Esken Guarin, Seabury, 10:04; 38. Bazel Potratz, Seabury, 10:09; 39. James Notarangelo, Seabury, 10:15; 40. Kalaheo Sakamoto, Kamehameha, 10:16; 41. Beck Riemenschneider, Kalama, 10:22; 42. Kayden Volner, Seabury, 10:25; 43. Blake Abernathy, Kamehameha, 10:29; 44. Andrew Pinochi, Kalama, 10:33; 45. Zack Mabie, Doris Todd, 10:35; 46. Luke McCauley, Kihei Charter, 10:38; 47. Otis Buckingham, Carden, 10:39; 48. Torin Callendar, Carden, 10:40; 49. Aidan Childers, Seabury, 10:45; 50. Brody Lojeske, Kalama, 10:49.

Surfing

HSA Maui

Saturday’s Results

At Koki Beach

Boys U10–1. Bode Davis, 2. Ryder Prouty, 3. Matias Banto, 4. Seth Jucker, 5. Asher Mcclenahan, 6. Koa Fabio Blanch.

Boys U12–1. Zolten Poulsen, 2. Kahili Pineresscholy, 3. Steve Roberson, 4. Kai Nelson, 5. Kaden Awad, 6. TJ Hehemann.

Boys12-13–1. Chase Burnes, 2. Cash Berzolla, 3. Roran Mullen, 4. Kenny Nishimoto.

Boys 14-15–1. Ty Simpsonkane, 2. Taj Makai Newton, 3. Barron Hanes, 4. Kanoa Kaiwi.

Boys 16-17–1. Jackson Bunch, 2. Kai Paula, 3. Tony Nunez, 4. Ocean Macedo.

Open men–1. Jackson Bunch, 2. Ty Simpsonkane, 3. Levi Young, 4. Cole Alves, 5. Ocean Macedo, 6. Tyty Kirby.

Open longboard–1. Ty Simpsonkane, 2. Makoa Akana, 3. Zolten Poulsen, 4. Taj Makai Newton, 5. Chrislyn Simpsonkane, 6. Kahili Pineresscholy.

Girls U14–1. Gabby Castella, 2. Chrislyn Simpsonkane, 3. Haylee Boverman, 4. Juliana Colpas, 5. Stella Valdez, 6. Amy Simpsonkane.

Open women–1. Haylee Boverman, 2. Abigail Balmus, 3. Ellie May Brown, 4. Gabby Castella.

Golf

Maui Country Club Women’s Ace Day

Thursday’s Results

1. Jami Ullrich (ace) 68, 2. Lisa Judge 68, t3. Myriam takamatsu 69, Dot Tam Ho 69.

Low gross–Mia Hew 79.

Low putts–Mae Karimoto 29.

AJA Women’s Golf Club

Sept. 7 Results

At Waiehu Municipal Golf Course

Ace–Hidemi Hiraga 70.

1. Johanna Furtado 67, 2. Laurie AhSau 70, 3. Ann Nakagawa 70.

Closest to the pin–A flight: No. 16: Moon Nakano. B flight: No. 2: Jeonghee Pomroy; No. 16: Sue Duncan.