×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

No. 1 flight winner Annette Gaiotti chips on 13th hole Sunday during the Maui Women’s Invitational at the Royal Kaanapali Course. Gaiotti had a gross score of 67-75—142 (132 net) to win the event. Kaanapali Golf Courses photos

GOLF

MAUI WOMEN’S INVITATIONAL

Sunday’s Final Round (Net Scores)

First round played at Kaanapali Kai Course, final round at Royal Kaanapali Course

Flight 1

Joyce Hasler, the Flight 4 net winner, tees off on the seventh hole.

Annette Gaiotti 62-70–132

Shauna Chang 70-71–141

Mia Hew 69-72–141

Yoshiko Rawson 66-77–143

Jamie Arnold 69-76–145

Ernette Asato 66-80–146

Anne Marie Dugre 69-80–149

Caifeng Wu 71-78–149

Mayumi Roggow 72-78–150

Kate Huntsinger 74-79–153

Ginny Vanni 70-84–154

Mira Han 75-80–155

Gay Lau 76-79–155

Amy Nelson 74-81–155

Lisa Judge 75-81–156

Terri Secor 77-80–157

Suzanne Tutko 78-80–158

Flight 2

Gina Parola 62-63–125

Cindy Benedict 69-74–143

Elaine Gallant 72-71–143

Laurel Shelton 65-80–145

In Ja Kim 74-73–147

Janice Teruya 74-76–150

Janet Barnett 72-79–151

Moon Nakano 72-79–151

Caryn Childs 78-75–153

Mickey Beautick 74-80–154

Cindy McCaffrey 73-84–157

Patti O’Reilly 78-81–159

Amy Soken 75-84–159

Sunny Floyd 87-77–164

Naomi Toyama 78-87–165

June Li 79-87–166

Tina Juhn 78-89–167

Kyung Carroll 80-89–169

Vivian Ahn 62-74–136

Flight 3

Lyn Muegge 65-82–147

Sonya Lum Ho 65-84–149

Janelle Miller 67-72–139

Mary Schwabenland 69-78–147

Gayle Walker 70-82–152

Judy Owen 71-84–155

Charlene Holabird 72-74–146

Faith Nakamoto 73-73–146

Kyong Talbott 76-94–170

Belinda Kendle 76-79–155

Kathy Kaaa 77-80–157

Katherine Szem 77-78–155

Katie Bergmann 80-84–164

Judy Chung 80-69–149

Margaret Jim 80-71–151

Un Chong Meinert 82-73–155

Terry Kreeger 82-87–169

Kyong Ho Yoon 85-85–170

Kimberly Barr 92-83–175

Flight 4

Joyce Hasler 63-77–140

Dorsa Asing 67-81–148

Bobbi DeLucia 74-77–151

Joanne Strickland 78-75–153

Hawa Park 83-76–159

Chong Prescott 71-92–163

Patricia Daly 85-80–165

Faith Seal 85-85–170

Ellen Gerl 81-92–173

Hee Jeong Lee 95-88–183

CANOE PADDLING

MOLOKAI HOE

Sunday’s Results

Hale O Lono to Waikiki

Open–1. Shell Va’a 4:33:36, 2. Team Opt 4:46:14, 3. Red Bull Wa’a 4:46:56, 4. Ka Lahui Kai 4:48:05, 5. Team Maui Jim 4:56:37, 6. Team Manihi 4:59:55, 7. Hui Nalu 5:00:00, 8. Lanikai 5:03:38, 9. Ka Lahui Kai 5:06:39, 10. Popora Te Hoe Mamu 5:07:35, 11. Kauai Waa 5:11:08, 12. Team Arenui 5:19:02, 13. Manu O Ke Kai 5:23:44, 14. Hui Nalu 5:29:08, 15. Kailua 5:31:00, 16. Puna 5:32:37, 17. Leeward Kai 5:34:12, 18. Wailea 5:42:21, 19. Healani 5:43:02, 20. Team Honoura 5:43:55, 21. Kai Ehitu 5:44:50, 22. Waikiki Beach Boys 5:46:27, 23. Keaukaha 5:47:52, 24. Kai Opua 5:51:52, 25. Keoua 5:53:48, 26. Manokalanipo 6:01:06, 27. Outrigger 6:02:28, 28. Kai Wai Northbay 6:02:52, 29. Kamehameha Cc Hilo 6:05:02, 30. Kailua 6:05:39, 31. Keahiakahoe 6:12:47, 32. Tohivea Va`a 6:13:40, 33. Kai Opua 6:14:02, 34. Ekuiluna Northern Cali 6:14:12, 35. Lanikai 6:18:03, 36. Hui Nalu 6:20:32, 37. Kihei 6:26:06, 38. Kai Ehitu 6:26:07, 39. Kamamalahoe Cc 6:26:32, 40. Healani 6:26:53, 41. Hui Lanakila 6:28:59, 42. Waikiki Beach Boys 6:30:00, 43. Lae’ula O Kai 6:31:30, 44. Imua One Blade 6:31:51, 45. Lokahi 6:33:34, 46. Lanikai 6:36:23, 47. Outrigger 6:37:09, 48. Island Brave 6:42:12, 49. Kai Elua Outrigger Cc 6:47:08, 50. Alapa Hoe 7:00:43, 51. New Hope 7:00:44, 52. Waikiki Beach Boys 7:06:19

Juniors–1. Ka Lahui Kai 5:20:57, 2. Edt Va’a 5:25:24, 3. Outrigger 5:52:03, 4. Hawaiian 6:05:20, 5. Outrigger 6:09:38, 6. Lanikai 6:22:36, 7. Kamamalahoe Cc 6:35:30, 8. Wailea 6:39:25, 9. Hui Nalu 7:00:34, 10. Alapa Hoe 7:05:55, 11. Lanikai 7:12:20

Koa–1. Outrigger 5:24:32, 2. Lanikai 5:43:57, 3. Puakea Oiwi Ohana 6:28:19

Masters 40–1. Mihere Va`a 5:20:12, 2. Kikaha Northwest 6:06:28, 3. Wailea 6:08:26, 4. Kailua 6:10:40, 5. Anuenue 6:23:55, 6. Waikiki Yacht Club 7:02:00

Masters 50–1. Na Koa O Kona 5:43:03, 2. Team Hititoa 5:54:03, 3. Keahiakahoe 6:11:46, 4. Kukuiula 6:27:11

Masters 55–1. Lanikai 5:49:02, 2. Mooloolaba 5:51:38, 3. Kailua 6:06:20, 4. Tohivea Va`a 6:30:49, 5. New Hope 7:10:20

Masters 60–1. Hawaiian 6:04:51, 2. Kailua 6:17:31, 3. New Hope 6:56:26, 4. Alapa Hoe 6:56:41

Masters 65–1. California Gold 6:25:18, 2. Waimanalo 6:38:07, 3. Kaiola 6:43:01, 4. New Hope 7:41:18