×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA Short-Course Meet

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

8 and under

25-yard backstroke–1. Olivia Carter, HSC, 22.09; 2. Gala Tassi, IA, 23.25; 3. Martina Pineda-Rodriguez, Lahaina, 23.55; 4. Stella Anderson, IA, 24.55; 5 Eliana Bocon, MDSC, 25.50.

25 freestyle–1. Keoni-ana Capdevielle, MDSC, 22.13; 2. Eliana Bocon, MDSC, 22.43; 3. Lana Virgino, Maui, 22.56; 4. Alessandra Conti, MDSC, 24.93; 5 Muriel Hazlet, Lahaina, 25.08.

25 breaststroke–1. Olivia Carter, HSC, 26.85; 2. Avery Richardson, Lahaina, 32.99; 3. Lana Virgino, Maui, 33.45; 4. Eliana Bocon, MDSC, 33.75; 5 Keoni-ana Capdevielle, MDSC, 34.87.

25 butterfly–1. Jessie Young, Lahaina, 22.98; 2. Gala Tassi, IA, 23.54; 3. Olivia Carter, HSC, 23.94; 4. Stella Anderson, IA, 28.14; 5 Alessandra Conti, MDSC, 32.60.

9-10

25 backstroke–1. Zoey Offergeld, Lahaina, 21.96; 2. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 23.63; 3. Oto Wada, HSC, 24.22; 4. Malu Abrantes, MDSC, 24.47; 5 Lily-Reva Copin, MDSC, 27.02.

25 freestyle–1. Malu Abrantes, MDSC, 21.86; 2. Makana Kuon, Maui, 23.08; 3. Lily-Reva Copin, MDSC, 23.30.

25 breaststroke–1. Juliette Jucker, Lahaina, 25.10; 2. Malu Abrantes, MDSC, 25.29; 3. Makana Kuon, Maui, 27.37; 4. Lily-Reva Copin, MDSC, 34.97.

25 butterfly–1. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 27.62; 2. Malu Abrantes, MDSC, 27.97; 3. Makana Kuon, Maui, 30.02; 4. Stella Pogni, Lahaina, 31.75.

10 and under

100 backstroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:19.05; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:20.23; 3. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:24.57; 4. Ava Cuomo, IA, 1:27.44; 5 Bella Molina, IA, 1:28.86.

100 freestyle–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:11.69; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:12.55; 3. Bella Molina, IA, 1:14.31; 4. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 1:15.09; 5 Alexa Ventura, Maui, 1:17.54.

50 breaststroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 42.95; 2. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 50.30; 3. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 50.70; 4. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 51.06; 5 Ava Cuomo, IA, 51.96; 5 Mailah Cuomo, IA, 51.96.

50 butterfly–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 34.20; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 40.75; 3. Ava Cuomo, IA, 42.87; 4. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 43.81; 5 Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 44.31.

200 IM–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 2:52.73; 2. Alexa Ventura, Maui, 3:05.70; 3. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 3:23.27; 4. Bella Molina, IA, 3:23.50; 5 Eva Starmer, IA, 3:32.38.

10-12

500 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 5:54.41; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 6:24.45; 3. Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 7:17.91.

200 butterfly–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 2:31.37; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:47.65.

11-12

100 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, IA, 1:09.63; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:14.23; 3. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:18.42; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:19.84; 5 Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 1:23.67.

100 freestyle–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:02.01; 2. Emma Lee, IA, 1:03.25; 3. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:08.53; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:08.79; 5 Gabby Jones, HSC, 1:09.98.

50 breaststroke–1. Gabby Jones, HSC, 37.85; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 38.04; 3. Emma Lee, IA, 39.36; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 39.55; 5 Caitlyn Antonio, Maui, 39.70.

50 butterfly–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 32.23; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 35.09; 3. Gabby Jones, HSC, 36.66; 4. Talia Sloan, Maui, 38.59; 5 Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 40.67.

200 IM–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 2:30.53; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:36.13; 3. Emma Lee, IA, 2:36.25; 4. Amanda Carter, HSC, 2:48.02; 5 Charlotte Macario, Maui, 2:54.38.

1,000 freestyle–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 13:04.96.

500 freestyle–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 6:35.74.

13-14

50 backstroke–1. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 30.36; 2. Sundi King, IA, 32.34; 3. Kailani Ibanez, IA, 34.06; 4. Tara Zamani, Lahaina, 34.49; 5 Emily Hegrenes, Lahaina, 35.65.

100 backstroke–1. Melia Lee, IA, 1:01.73; 2. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:03.21; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:04.82; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:06.29; 5 Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:08.22.

200 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 2:02.12; 2. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 2:05.80; 3. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:05.93; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:12.73; 5 Sundi King, IA, 2:13.29.

200 butterfly–1. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:38.30; 2. Cami Nakagawa, IA, 2:45.04; 3. Emma Davis, IA, 2:46.61; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 2:57.72.

100 breaststroke–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:14.16; 2. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:15.93; 3. Yuna Lee, Lahaina, 1:17.55; 4. Charie Salacup, Maui, 1:18.83; 5 Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:19.09.

200 IM–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 2:19.28; 2. Melia Lee, IA, 2:21.66; 3. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 2:22.10; 4. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 2:39.01; 5 Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:39.08.

1,000 freestyle–1. Charie Salacup, Maui, 13:23.62; 2. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 13:25.87.

1,650 freestyle–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 18:25.43; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 18:59.94; 3. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 20:10.09.

15-18

50 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 27.88; 2. Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 32.26; 3. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 32.63; 4. Zoe Gonzales, Lahaina, 34.57; 5 Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 36.37.

100 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:00.63; 2. Maria King, IA, 1:01.28; 3. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:01.42; 4. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 1:07.53; 5 Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:08.05.

200 freestyle–1. Ana Eyre, MDSC, 2:00.32; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:00.42; 3. Maria King, IA, 2:03.21; 4. Madison Eiting, IA, 2:06.83; 5 Afton Page, MDSC, 2:08.95.

200 butterfly–1. Maria King, IA, 2:21.73; 2. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:21.97; 3. Caroline Short, MDSC, 2:24.72; 4. Afton Page, MDSC, 2:32.11; 5 Kyra Ong, Maui, 2:42.56.

100 breaststroke–1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:09.01; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 1:11.54; 3. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:11.66; 4. Keanna Campbell, IA, 1:12.99; 5 Hailey Bogar, Lahaina, 1:15.62.

200 IM–1. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 2:16.83; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 2:17.43; 3. Maria King, IA, 2:20.43; 4. Kylie Carter, HSC, 2:20.72; 5 Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:21.58.

1,000 freestyle–1. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 12:45.28; 2. Kyra Ong, Maui, 13:52.69.

1,650 freestyle–1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 18:35.91; 2. Jordynn Brown, HSC, 19:06.71; 3. Brookie Jones, HSC, 20:12.14.

Boys

8 and under

25 backstroke–1. Gabe Fischer, Lahaina, 24.69; 2. Connor Ulene, MDSC, 27.57; 3. Nick Almiron, Maui, 27.70; 4. Henry Kayes, HSC, 31.49; 5 Blake Murphy, HSC, 35.80.

25 freestyle–1. Gabe Fischer, Lahaina, 23.45; 2. Makuakai Ranis, MDSC, 25.98; 2. Henry Kayes, HSC, 25.98; 4. Connor Ulene, MDSC, 27.32; 5 Blake Murphy, HSC, 27.87.

9-10

25 backstroke–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 20.12; 2. Sky Kauwalu-Ariyoshi, MDSC, 21.63; 3. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 23.27; 4. Ocean Kauwalu-Ariyoshi, MDSC, 23.64; 5 Ben Zingarelli, IA, 25.44.

25 freestyle–1. Sky Kauwalu-Ariyoshi, MDSC, 21.06; 2. Ocean Kauwalu-Ariyoshi, MDSC, 21.73; 3. Aidan Leboeuf, MDSC, 22.03; 4. Nathan Gill, MDSC, 23.13; 5 Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 23.40.

25 breaststroke–1. Aidan Leboeuf, MDSC, 27.65; 2. Nathan Gill, MDSC, 34.95; 3. Jom Ramirez, Maui, 37.61.

25 butterfly–1. Ben Zingarelli, IA, 26.90.

10 and under

100 backstroke–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:14.69; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:22.43; 3. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 1:28.23; 4. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:29.02; 5 Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 1:32.39.

100 freestyle–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:03.01; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:15.05; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:16.16; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 1:17.44; 5 Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 1:19.10.

50 breaststroke–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 46.07; 2. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 46.13; 3. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 46.52; 4. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 48.97; 5 Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 49.32.

50 butterfly–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 32.97; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 38.80; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 41.40; 4. Ben Macario, Maui, 47.74; 5 Nick Almiron, Maui, 48.43.

200 IM–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:37.38; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 3:02.69; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 3:15.34; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 3:16.21; 5 Tyler Wada, HSC, 3:45.16.

10-12

500 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 5:44.15; 2. LJ Almiron, Maui, 6:13.32; 3. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 6:20.88; 4. Makohia Hong, Maui, 6:22.11; 5 TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 6:23.79.

200 butterfly–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:39.87.

11-12

100 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:14.52; 2. Makohia Hong, Maui, 1:15.82; 3. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:15.97; 4. Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 1:19.82; 5 Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 1:26.10.

100 freestyle–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 59.05; 2. Makoa Page, MDSC, 1:03.09; 3. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:04.44; 4. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 1:05.51; 5 Tiago Shoup-Banega, IA, 1:09.33.

50 breaststroke–1. Makohia Hong, Maui, 36.08; 2. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 37.03; 3. Makoa Page, MDSC, 37.89; 4. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 39.61; 5 Dylan Riley, Lahaina, 40.93.

50 butterfly–1. Noah Caiserman, Lahaina, 29.46; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 34.98; 3. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 38.41; 4. Makoa Page, MDSC, 38.98; 5 William Kayes, HSC, 43.59.

200 IM–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:37.89; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 2:41.73; 3. Makohia Hong, Maui, 2:43.56; 4. Makoa Page, MDSC, 2:49.26; 5 Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 3:06.00.

13-14

50 backstroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 28.99; 2. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 32.62; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 33.64; 4. Phi Vu, Maui, 58.50.

100 backstroke–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 56.66; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:01.37; 3. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:10.92; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:10.98; 5 Legend Storer, Lahaina, 1:11.58.

200 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 1:49.68; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:55.24; 3. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 2:00.39; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:10.46; 5 Legend Storer, Lahaina, 2:12.03.

100 breaststroke–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:13.36; 2. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:14.09; 3. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 1:27.73; 4. Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 1:29.83; 5 Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:36.45.

200 IM–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 2:02.12; 2. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 2:24.55; 3. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 2:32.00; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:35.52; 5 Dillon Gunderson, Maui, 2:51.19.

1,000 freestyle–1. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 12:31.70.

1,650 freestyle–1. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 16:58.00; 2. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 19:07.63; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 20:25.08.

15-18

50 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 26.08; 2. Kevin Martin, Maui, 30.09; 3. Kainalu Ball, IA, 33.79; 4. Dan Vu, Maui, 35.97.

100 backstroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 56.19; 2. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, unattached, 58.43; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:00.92; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:02.10; 5 Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 1:06.53.

200 freestyle–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:48.57; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 1:53.06; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, unattached, 1:54.00; 4. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 1:54.61; 5 T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:58.43.

200 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:57.35; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 2:06.91; 3. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:08.82; 4. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 2:09.98; 5 Connor Gunderson, Maui, 2:09.99.

100 breaststroke–1. Jaden Yip, Lahaina, 1:01.77; 2. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:05.30; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 1:07.79; 4. Ryunosuke Hattori, HSC, 1:15.74; 5 Kevin Martin, Maui, 1:17.68.

200 IM–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 1:59.74; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:12.09; 3. Ka’eo Kaupalolo, unattached, 2:13.68; 4. Cam Eyre, MDSC, 2:27.48; 5 Nolan Brown, Lahaina, 2:33.72.

1,650 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 16:51.12; 2. Carl McNabb, HSC, 17:10.71.

Mixed

13 and over

500 freestyle–1. Connor Gunderson, Maui, 5:44.27; 2. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 6:13.86; 3. Carter Bozich, Lahaina, 6:15.86; 4. Ryli Cherry, Lahaina, 6:25.15; 5 Charie Salacup, Maui, 6:36.86.

13 and over

500 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 5:04.67; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 5:05.09; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 5:07.43; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 5:27.90; 5 Kylie Carter, HSC, 5:38.23.

1,000 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 10:12.67; 2. Mathew Iverson, Lahaina, 10:16.94; 3. Carl McNabb, HSC, 10:21.17; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 11:04.60; 5 Kylie Carter, HSC, 11:18.00.