×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

RUNNING

MAUI OCEANFRONT MARATHON

Sunday’s Results

Kihei to Lahaina

MEN

Overall–1. Humberto Baeza 2:39:11, 2. Nicholas Aubert 2:42:59, 3. Adam Lazrus 2:53:53.

15-19–1. Joshua Barraza 5:49:31.

20-24–1. Brandon Gardiner 2:54:58, 2. Daniel Chow 3:52:06, 3. Victor Carrillo 4:17:17, 4. Arthur Natale 4:33:01, 5. Zachary Schilling 5:27:40.

25-29–1. Mitchell Davidson 2:57:28, 2. Roby Cesa 3:06:56, 3. Steven Metzmaker 3:12:00, 4. Andrew Simpson 3:35:27, 5. Tom McCormick 3:47:58, 6. Cameron Sluggett 4:16:32, 7. Gabe Moynihan 4:39:00, 8. Filip Rauer 4:51:08, 9. Sean Snyder 4:54:31, 10. Jacob Wardach 5:03:21, 11. Olexiy Dvornikov 5:30:51, 12. Devin Danielson 5:34:44.

30-34–1. Alex North 3:10:55, 2. Aaron Kent 3:16:09, 3. Jonathan Jo 3:26:31, 4. Brad Newton 3:28:15, 5. Troy Tucker 3:28:22, 6. Jordan Brensinger 3:30:39, 7. Josh Peace 3:36:59, 8. Erik Anderson 3:53:14, 9. Dana Scoles 4:15:14, 10. Daniel Serwas 4:17:44, 11. Victor Divine 4:25:28, 12. David Youngworth 4:26:21, 13. Joshua Pickering 4:35:16, 14. Taharka McCleave 4:42:45, 15. Pano Giannakopoulos 4:58:01, 16. Binh Le 5:11:58, 17. Luke Sherrill 5:24:37, 18. Logan Sheridan 6:16:36.

35-39–1. Micah Mohler 2:54:30, 2. Eric Hoberg 3:09:01, 3. Stephen Park 3:11:56, 4. Joseph Baranowski 3:17:42, 5. Will O’Keefe 3:18:55, 6. Jaroslav Taraba 3:32:38, 7. Robin Trebbe 3:47:34, 8. Jordan Pierson 3:49:04, 9. John Peplinski 3:49:39, 10. Clinton Burdick 3:49:57, 11. Michael Weber 3:54:17, 12. Will Dedora 4:02:53, 13. Edward Fox 4:13:30, 14. Matt Connally 4:31:18, 15. Joe Downing 4:34:39, 16. Isaac Mackey 4:42:18, 17. John Syverson 5:11:45, 18. Thomas Reneau 5:22:45, 19. Jase Anderson 5:27:18, 20. Waymond Blackmon 5:51:06, 21. Greg Dehaan 6:02:31, 22. Scott Jensen 6:12:20.

40-44–1. Woosung Kim 3:08:58, 2. Andy Tucknott 3:09:01, 3. Craig Dukes 3:15:33, 4. Abram Nelson 3:18:02, 5. Sam Lareau 3:46:50, 6. Hiroyuki Urasoko 3:51:22, 7. Nate Olsen 3:52:28, 8. Tetsuya Koide 3:53:38, 9. Scott Benson 3:53:59, 10. Jonathan Harper 3:58:29, 11. Gregory Pollack 4:10:56, 12. Alexander Larson 4:15:47, 13. Orion Graham 4:33:07, 14. Karl Keas 4:33:45, 15. Tony Denardo 4:36:38, 16. Scott Hopkins 4:38:54, 17. Charles Burgess 4:39:00, 18. Bruce Turner 4:44:48, 19. Rob Mason 4:54:50, 20. Daniel Jenkins 4:55:28, 21. Kevin Darmer 4:56:28, 22. Mark Leal 4:56:54, 23. Dan Bare 4:57:14, 24. Mike Eavers 5:09:58, 25. Zachariah Flint 5:36:47, 26. Douglas Scalia 6:05:57, 27. Jesse Bennett 6:43:24.

45-49–1. Brian Hayes 2:58:38, 2. Joshua Banister 3:05:43, 3. Clive Lobo 3:26:41, 4. Dan Crevier 3:36:28, 5. Matt Laidler 3:48:01, 6. Keith Lascalea 3:49:12, 7. Timothy Herrlein 3:50:54, 8. Ryan Villar 3:52:38, 9. Matthew Lavine 3:57:06, 10. Andy Schneider 4:05:44, 11. John Murnane 4:11:05, 12. Dennis Baltzer 4:13:23, 13. Gernot Holl 4:14:37, 14. Chris McClincy 4:21:48, 15. Cade Remsburg 4:28:23, 16. Kraig Waitz 4:37:19, 17. Sandeep Koka 4:42:26, 18. Jeff Craig 4:49:24, 19. Hrioshi Hirano 4:50:23, 20. Timmy Poole 5:23:46, 21. Kevin Donegan 5:24:45, 22. Chris Priebe 5:30:23, 23. John Watt 5:32:17, 24. Burke Priest 6:11:04.

50-54–1. Tim Mosbacher 3:09:02, 2. Roni Kauri 3:23:09, 3. Nobuyuki Tsuchiya 3:31:10, 4. Kiyohiro Fujii 3:48:50, 5. Al Laplante 3:59:32, 6. Mosbacher Fanatic 4:17:28, 7. Susumu Hatta 4:23:22, 8. Michael Van Dijk 4:26:01, 9. Robert McCurdy 4:47:45, 10. Brian Perkinson 4:48:53, 11. Ferdinando Sorrentino 4:52:38, 12. Jean Pierre Petit 5:06:50, 13. Brian Simpson 5:13:10, 14. Paul Toland 5:16:41, 15. Jeff Kronebusch 5:17:19, 16. Jeff Kohner 5:17:19, 17. George Weihrauch 6:00:45, 18. Steven Cooper 6:11:10, 19. Freddy Garcia 6:39:51, 20. Todd Snyder 6:42:06.

55-59–1. Brian Fruit 3:22:23, 2. Greg Kolodziejzyk 3:55:16, 3. Peter Kolisnyk 4:14:50, 4. Eric Johnson 4:15:21, 5. Michael Hunter 4:15:35, 6. Rhoben Dalusong 4:17:53, 7. Michael Smith 4:22:23, 8. Doug Fujii 4:25:10, 9. Dan Kieling 4:35:47, 10. Chris Hoelck 4:41:40, 11. Karsten Dietze 4:44:08, 12. Max Grimsley 5:03:32, 13. Glen Marumoto 5:05:04, 14. Marvin Solberg 5:08:05, 15. Bill Durkan 5:15:58, 16. Philip Tatro 5:17:27, 17. John Durkin 5:17:37, 18. Michal Cenkl 5:19:59, 19. Dean Kayler 5:28:18, 20. Jan Steenkamp 5:37:48, 21. James Grindeland 5:58:17, 22. Takashi Aoki 6:10:43, 23. Chaluvadi Sridhar 6:26:28, 24. Timothy Uhller 10:19:00.

60-64–1. Michael Brink 3:18:11, 2. Stanley Larkin 3:28:21, 3. Bryan Baroffio 3:35:43, 4. James Clark 3:39:00, 5. Allan Mock 3:50:07, 6. David Adams 3:58:21, 7. Warren Barlow 4:08:29, 8. Dale Heinen 4:22:45, 9. Thomas Corda 4:37:27, 10. Hiroshi Yamasaki 4:47:42, 11. Kyle Heyen 5:04:34, 12. Steven Yee 5:28:52, 13. Rick Gibbons 5:38:57, 14. Masanori Sugimura 5:56:31, 15. Yoshinori Ito 5:58:17, 16. Darwin Weimer 6:03:12, 17. Steven Coles 6:08:39, 18. Jon Gorder 6:32:54.

65-69–1. John Gorman 4:11:33, 2. D. Chongo Mundende 4:15:13, 3. Thomas Kuhn 4:30:18, 4. Fred Spies 5:00:41, 5. Jim Koepke 5:15:35, 6. Bob Kovell 5:20:28, 7. Michael Bruns 5:35:46, 8. Chris Thompson 6:07:59, 9. Hideaki Fukumoto 6:14:29, 10. Richard Stewart 6:53:06.

70-74–1. James Han 6:16:31.

WOMEN

Overall–1. Rebecca Dobbin 3:07:10, 2. Rebecca Cooley 3:07:36, 3. Amber Sublet 3:18:20.

20-24–1. Lauren Dicktel 4:20:09, 2. Elizabeth Stierle 4:33:09, 3. Makenzie Garland 5:44:22.

25-29–1. Katherine Short 3:20:33, 2. Jennie Harding 3:28:57, 3. Sarah Anderson 3:53:14, 4. Jennifer Berry 3:57:47, 5. Megan Peace 4:04:27, 6. Chelsea McKinney 4:26:43, 7. Diana Schultz 4:29:33, 8. Shannon Sparks 4:38:31, 9. Erin Kelly 5:06:14, 10. Brianna Vietri 5:06:36, 11. Katelyn Ernst 5:31:05, 12. Chelsea Nance 5:32:33, 13. Amy Bodnar 5:51:48, 14. Ashley Pagano 5:51:49.

30-34–1. Nicki Seaborn 3:22:26, 2. Cynthia Harbison 4:04:39, 3. Katie Fries 4:15:41, 4. Erica Lee 4:54:53, 5. Jennifer Allen 5:14:31, 6. Emilie Miesner 5:24:37, 7. Kellie Buschor 5:33:02, 8. Nina Serwas 5:44:02, 9. Brittany Dehaan 6:02:32.

35-39–1. Rachael Thomason 3:45:10, 2. Dawn Doucette 3:57:07, 3. Sasha Kuhlow 4:06:39, 4. Erin Smith 4:09:51, 5. Melissa Lagerquist 4:15:34, 6. Tatiana Stevenson-Afonina 4:16:34, 7. Pamela Elkind 4:22:31, 8. Ashley Graham 4:33:09, 9. Lacey Menasco 4:38:23, 10. Laura Fernandes 4:41:13, 11. Amber Becklin 4:41:52, 12. Erin Pallin 4:42:48, 13. Giselle Sala 4:44:08, 14. Melissa Parent 5:12:06, 15. Kisha Steineger 5:17:45, 16. Ioana Mello 5:26:28, 17. Kristi Ota 5:27:23, 18. Marie Flint 5:36:47, 19. Brooke Sheridan 5:39:56, 20. Natalie Sala 5:50:07.

40-44–1. Lissa Strohecker 4:24:23, 2. Kathryn Vandel 4:39:43, 3. Kristy Mighton 4:44:42, 4. Bridget Turner 4:44:47, 5. Danuta Piatek 4:51:48, 6. Amy Darmer 4:56:29, 7. Jena Allison 4:59:30, 8. Tammy Reynolds 5:03:13, 9. Jennifer Willmert 5:11:46, 10. Jay Moore 5:16:05, 11. Kristina Rehm 5:18:26, 12. Tamara Helm 5:28:43, 13. April Garland 5:33:04, 14. Victoria Miller 5:49:30, 15. Mikayo Sato 5:51:14.

45-49–1. Lisa Keller 3:59:21, 2. Jodi Birdsong Ottman 3:59:31, 3. Carol Sims 4:16:42, 4. Angela Petty 4:19:51, 5. Sherry Wendland 4:22:07, 6. Stephanie Workman 4:29:58, 7. Lauren McCook 4:35:56, 8. Sarah Leimer 4:38:31, 9. Lori Secrest 4:39:15, 10. Keiko Ishikawa 4:44:23, 11. Jen Novobilski 4:58:17, 12. Lynn Tsutsumi 5:01:12, 13. Nami Takagi 5:11:40, 14. Suzanne Sheppard 5:15:02, 15. Rachel Johnson 5:18:48, 16. Alexandra Sanden 5:19:56, 17. Kate Wheeler 5:23:44, 18. Stephanie Laboo 5:24:54, 19. Lorinda Hagstrom 5:24:55, 20. Sharleen Flaherty 5:41:12, 21. Janel Chesser 5:42:48, 22. Margaret Hudgins 5:48:13, 23. Kristin Adams 5:50:41, 24. Jennifer Ratzlaff 5:54:50, 25. Diana Weihrauch 6:00:45, 26. Christina Eunson 6:01:40, 27. Yasuyo Aoki 6:10:43, 28. Nicole Priest 6:11:04, 29. Yoko Miyano 6:42:13, 30. Adeline Espinosa 7:13:40.

50-54–1. Kathryn Rapp 3:47:25, 2. Michelle Richards 3:52:12, 3. Mari Kauri 3:52:49, 4. Traci Seto 3:53:09, 5. Rita Kazzi 4:12:42, 6. Helen Kolodziejzyk 4:13:55, 7. Angela Sy 4:21:30, 8. Patty Duffy 4:36:43, 9. Susan Dils 4:40:44, 10. Karen Hildebrand 4:43:57, 11. Cathy Young 4:47:24, 12. Carolyn McKinney 4:48:30, 13. Tracy Corey 4:51:17, 14. Lisa Turcotte 4:55:04, 15. Susan Miller 5:11:04, 16. Linda Toland 5:16:40, 17. Marietta Walsh 5:23:26, 18. Chantal Witiuk 5:31:03, 19. Janette Reano 5:44:54, 20. Nancy Harris 5:48:31, 21. Tara Simpson 6:14:01, 22. Debra Hoffman 6:26:30.

55-59–1. Sandy Allen-Bard 4:18:23, 2. Cindy Casper 4:26:14, 3. Angela Watson 4:28:20, 4. Valerie Kwai Ben 4:42:17, 5. Kayla Davis 5:06:06, 6. Tania Diener 5:16:20, 7. Laura Johnson 5:16:24, 8. Patti Krebsbach 5:24:54, 9. Kris Sherrill 5:24:58, 10. Janet Burgess 5:27:34, 11. Kaori Suzuki 6:11:46, 12. Maryann Ramirez 6:26:36, 13. Lark Ivester 6:39:24, 14. Mellody Hughes 7:04:13.

60-64–1. Shelly Cooper 4:25:18, 2. Jamie Huneycutt 4:50:06, 3. Ianthe Clough 5:31:03, 4. Cres Bruns 5:35:48.

65-69–1. Rosemary Adam-Terem 5:51:23, 2. Kay McVey 5:57:01, 3. Yoshiko Yamamoto 6:16:59, 4. Mary Berndette-Brockman 6:25:07.

70-74–1. Diane Leonard 4:27:18.

FLAG FOOTBALL

22st ANNUAL TCM/CFM HAWAII FLAG-FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Standings

W L PF PA

Washed Up 2 0 88 50

Rise Up 1 1 55 47

@letes 1 0 35 21

Epic Roots Soljahs 0 1 20 42

Epic Roots 0 2 42 80

Saturday’s Results

@letes 35, Rise Up 21

Washed Up 46, Epic Roots 30

Saturday, Jan. 25

At Keopuolani Park “The Pit”

Epic Roots Soljahs vs. @letes, 8 a.m.

Washed Up vs. Rise Up, 9 a.m.

BOWLING

MAUI BREAKFAST LEAGUE

Tuesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Mary’s 70, Dale’s 63.5, Celine’s 63, Sandy’s 58.5, Cindy’s 54, Lee’s 51.

High series (handicap)–Kathy Barker 605.

VALLEY ISLE BOWLING LEAGUE

Wednesday’s Results

At Maui Bowling Center

Standings–Unrespectable’s 6, Kupono Bowlers 6, Hammaz 5, All Good 5, Strike Force 4, Toy’s 4, Don’t Give A Split 2, Da Hui II 0.

High series (handicap)–Jacelyn Kaina 665, Bobby Davis 659, Gilbert Souza 656, Ray McGorry 652, Fred Calhau III 646, Anela Brittain 643, Wesley Apo 630, Dewaine Higa 626, Corey Gushikuma 621, Frederick Brittain 612

High game (scratch)–Fred Calhau III 289, Bobby Davis 234-201, Anela Brittain 224, Gilbert Souza 221-220, Corey Gushikuma 216-211, Dewaine Higa 214, Frederick Brittain 212, Jacelyn Kaina 209, John Souza Sr. 206-201, Brandon Wong 205, Wesley Apo 202, Zachary Kekona 202.

BOYS BASKETBALL

MAUI INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Monday’s Result

St. Anthony 64, Hana 48

Hana 15 11 14 8–48

St. Anthony 14 25 14 11–64

Leading scorers–Hana: Shayden Hoopai-Waikoloa 20, Irie Mizner 14. St. Anthony: Kaimana Baker 25, Devonte Myrick 16, Jonathan Vergel De Dios 12.