×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Rodeo

HHSRA Maui District

At Kaonoulu Ranch

Jan. 9 Unofficial Results

Keiki Show No. 3

K-2

Smarty roping–1. Jaze Hoopai-Kaiwi 21.49, 2. J’zaea Hoopai-Kaiwi 22.13, 3. Melia Kipi 27.08.

Barrel racing–1. Jaze Hoopai-Kaiwi 26.750, 2. Melia Kipi 26.779, 3. J’zaea Hoopai-Kaiwi 29.515, 4. Cameron Nuese 31.720, 5. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 32.897, 6. Tayze Aukai Sinenci 36.636, 7. Jordyn Thompson-Sado 109.651.

Goat undecorating–1. Jaze Hoopai-Kaiwi 14.57, 2. Tayze Aukai Sinenci 15.75, 3. Melia Kipi 17.45, 4. J’zaea Hoopai-Kaiwi 18.04, 5. Cameron Nuese 19.16, 6. Kamea Paoa-Otsuka 24.94, 7. Jordyn Thompson-Sado 42.28.

Pole bending–1. Melia Kipi 36.872, 2. Jaze Hoopai-Kaiwi 43.088, 3. J’zaea Hoopai-Kaiwi 47.845, 4. Jordyn Thompson-Sado 116.322.

3-5

Barrel racing–1. Payton Akana 18.564, 2. Kale’a Akana-Ferreira 19.467, 3. Nixon Nuese 21.572, 4. Maddox Prones 21.703, 5. Alivia Tang 27.595, 6. Ke’olu Kahaleuahi-Cockett 30.291, 7. Shae-Lynn Smith 30.466, 8. Charles Lopes 31.133.

Goat tying–1. Payton Akana 14.30, 2. Alivia Tang 29.74, 3. Nixon Nuese 30.25, 4. Jerome Silva 30.84, 5. Ke’olu Kahaleuahi-Cockett 34.24.

Pole bending–1. Payton Akana 25.238, 2. Maddox Prones 27.888, 3. Kale’a Akana-Ferreira 29.504, 4. Moanikeala McNish 35.381, 5. Ke’olu Kahaleuahi-Cockett 37.392, 6. Charles Lopes 41.318.

Calf mugging–1. Nixon Nuese and Maddox Prones 38.70, 2. Ke’olu Kahaleuahi-Cockett and Charles Lopes 40.74.

Junior/High School Show No. 5

Junior

Girls breakaway–1. Elizabeth Miranda 2.95, 2. Chaya Gomes 4.79.

Boys breakaway roping–1. Colten Kehano 6.54.

Team roping–1. Colten Kehano and Bailey Sproat 18.38, 2. Chaya Gomes and Elizabeth Miranda 24.31.

Barrel racing–1. Elizabeth Miranda 16.928, 2. Chaya Gomes 17.297, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 17.782, 4. Sara-Rose Cluney 18.474, 5. Jayan Carvalho 19.502, 6. Kaelynn Rice 19.610, 7. Bailey Sproat 19.907, 8. Hilinai Abbey 20.739, 9. Coco Acker 24.113, 10. Quinn-Ci Kiyojima 24.638, 11. Asena Wolfgramm 24.697, 12. Jaycijay Magalianes 25.257.

Girls goat tying–1. Elizabeth Miranda 10.49, 2. Hilinai Abbey 14.36, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 18.46, 4. Jayan Carvalho 20.95, 5. Quinn-Ci Kiyojima 27.37.

Boys goat tying–1. Colten Kehano 16.26, 2. K. Ka’ili Rice 18.53, 3. E. Ka’apuni Aarona 24.69.

Ribbon roping–1. Colten Kehano and Bailey Sproat 17.16, 2. Colten Kehano and Hilinai Abbey 25.72.

Girls pole bending–1. Chaya Gomes 22.721, 2. Elizabeth Miranda 23.042, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 24.021, 4. Jaycijay Magalianes 25.082, 5. Sara-Rose Cluney 25.326, 6. Coco Acker 25.792, 7. Hilinai Abbey 26.503, 8. Jayan Carvalho 26.640, 9. Bailey Sproat 31.393, 10. Kaelynn Rice 31.829, 11. Asena Wolfgramm 52.169.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. Colten Kehano and Chaya Gomes 59.723.

High School

Bareback bronc riding–1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 64 points, 2. Frank Bonacorsi 63.

Breakaway–1. Aryka Diego 2.04, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano 2.92, 3. Laura Coflin 4.24, 4. Eva Jarman 5.18, 5. Cheyana Costa 5.63, 6. Phoenix DeCoite 11.57.

Dally team roping–1. Frank Bonacorsi and D. Kahiwa Augustiro 9.82, 2. Cheyana Costa and Aryka Diego 13.24, 3. Marcus Dudoit and Aryka Diego 14.66, 4. Daniel Miranda and D. Kahiwa Augustiro 40.67.

Barrel racing–1. Emily Coflin 17.064, 2. Lea Bartlett 17.243, 3. Luna Graham-Milligan 17.646, 4. Miya Lu 17.884, 5. Sierra Freitas 18.291, 6. Cheyana Costa 18.299, 7. Phoenix DeCoite 18.454, 8. Laura Coflin 18.682, 9. Emily Ferguson 18.821, 10. Eva Jarman 19.354, 11. Sharon Balberdi 19.879, 12. Tori Lu 20.143, 13. Bailee Kiyojima 21.102, 14. Ilihia Abbey 22.041, 15. Ruby Swanzy 22.046, 16. Kalena Rae Kehano 22.468, 17. Violet Aarona 22.902, 18. Wytlee-Nora Souza-Lopes 24.773, 19. Malie Kahaleuahi-Cockett 25.372, 20. Kaylia Ferguson 28.358.

Steer wrestling–1. Daniel Miranda 8.69.

Tie-down roping–1. Daniel Miranda 12.83, 2. D. Kahiwa Augustiro 23.45, 3. Lane Kamakana 25.91.

Goat tying–1. Kalena Rae Kehano 11.35, 2. Lea Bartlett 13.73, 3. Emily Coflin 13.92, 4. Laura Coflin 15.19, 5. Luna Graham-Milligan 16.21, 6. Phoenix DeCoite 16.72, 7. Cheyana Costa 17.92, 8. Kaylia Ferguson 17.96, 9. Tori Lu 18.52, 10. Miya Lu 20.41, 11. Sharon Balberdi 20.79, 12. Violet Aarona 21.92, 13. Eva Jarman 22.94, 14. Sierra Freitas 27.97.

Pole bending–1. Lea Bartlett 22.166, 2. Cheyana Costa 23.635, 3. Emily Ferguson 24.653, 4. Sierra Freitas 25.478, 5. Violet Aarona 27.076, 6. Tori Lu 27.843, 7. Sharon Balberdi 28.887, 8. Bailee Kiyojima 29.061, 9. Emily Coflin 29.407, 10. Eva Jarman 30.314, 11. Miya Lu 30.408, 12. Laura Coflin 31.963, 13. Malie Kahaleuahi-Cockett 33.738, 14. Kaylia Ferguson 34.268, 15. Ruby Swanzy 34.279, 16. Wytlee-Nora Souza-Lopes 34.296, 17. Kalena Rae Kehano 35.840.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. Daniel Miranda and Dawson Aguiar 25.41, 2. Lane Kamakana and Ryzaiah-Jahko’b Botelho 26.67, 3. Frank Bonacorsi and Marcus Dudoit 29.88, 4. Aryka Diego and D. Kahiwa Augustiro 31.44, 5. Frank Bonacorsi and Cheyana Costa 31.86, 6. Kalena Kehano and Violet Aarona 41.99.

Jan. 10 Unofficial Results

Kaonoulu Ranch Roping Leadline Show No. 3

Barrel racing–1. Eldon-B­uzzy Sproat 30.067, 2. Jordyn Franta 35.473, 3. Pilialoha Smith 45.759, 4. Kylee Lau 51.322, 5. Rowdy Sproat 52.235, 6. Dayzee Lopes 63.672, 7. Olinolino Silva 91.417.

Goat undecorating–1. Eldon-Buzzy Sproat 11.62, 2. Kylee Lau 12.97, 3. Pilialoha Smith 15.74, 4. Jordyn Franta 21.59, 5. Dayzee Lopes 22.28, 6. Rowdy Sproat 34.27, 7. Olinolino Silva 55.29.

Pole bending–1. Eldon-Buzzy Sproat 24.544, 2. Kylee Lau 28.20, 3. Jordyn Franta 28.633, 4. Pilialoha Smith 38.712, 5. Rowdy Sproat 39.076, 6. Dayzee Lopes 39.979, 7. Olinolino Silva 63.908.

Junior/High School Show No. 6

Junior

Girls breakaway–1. Bailey Sproat 4.10.

Team roping–1. Colten Kehano and Bailey Sproat 28.57.

Barrel racing–1. Chaya Gomes 17.982, 2. Elizabeth Miranda 18.040, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 19.371, 4. Sara-Rose Cluney 19.373, 5. Coco Acker 19.421, 6. Bailey Sproat 20.194, 7. Kaelynn Rice 20.251, 8. Hilinai Abbey 20.677, 9. Jayan Carvalho 20.847, 10. Quinn-Ci Kiyojima 24.880, 11. Jaycijay Magalianes 25.296.

Girls goat tying–1. Elizabeth Miranda 14.58, 2. Jaycijay Magalianes 15.07, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 15.54, 4. Coco Acker 20.06, 5. Kaelynn Rice 21.15, 6. Hilinai Abbey 23.72, 7. Bailey Sproat 25.28, 8. Quinn-Ci Kiyojima 26.62.

Boys goat tying–1. Colten Kehano 13.98, 2. K. Ka’ili Rice 15.66, 3. E. Ka’apuni Aarona 23.27.

Ribbon roping–1. E. Ka’apuni Aarona and Elizabeth Miranda 19.98.

Girls pole bending–1. Chaya Gomes 21.971, 2. Elizabeth Miranda 22.195, 3. Nanea Bonacorsi 23.473, 4. Bailey Sproat 23.761, 5. Sara-Rose Cluney 25.054, 6. Jaycijay Magalianes 27.158, 7. Kaelynn Rice 28.855, 8. Hilinai Abbey 31.230, 9. Coco Acker 31.280, 10. Jayan Carvalho 32.075, 11. Quinn-Ci Kiyojima 32.154.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. E. Ka’apuni Aarona and Sara-Rose Cluney 56.75, 2. Colten Kehano and Chaya Gomes 59.99.

High School

Bareback bronc riding–t1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 62 points, t1. Frank Bonacorsi 62.

Breakaway–1. Emily Coflin 3.52, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano 14.95.

Dally team roping–1. Lane Kamakana and Ryzaiah-Jahko’b Botelho 19.08, 2. Daniel Miranda and D. Kahiwa Augustiro 20.54.

Barrel racing–1. Lea Bartlett 18.124, 2. Emily Coflin 18.247, 3. Cheyana Costa 18.376, 4. Luna Graham-Milligan 18.644, 5. Miya Lu 18.798, 6. Sierra Freitas 19.075, 7. Eva Jarman 19.114, 8. Laura Coflin 19.489, 9. Malie Kahaleuahi-Cockett 20.037, 10. Sharon Balberdi 20.197, 11. Emily Ferguson 20.281, 12. Tori Lu 22.090, 13. Ilihia Abbey 22.918, 14. Kaylia Ferguson 24.156, 15. Ruby Swanzy 24.460, 16. Phoenix DeCoite 24.548, 17. Violet Aarona 25.335, 18. Kalena Rae Kehano 28.630, 19. Bailee Kiyojima 28.907, 20. Wytlee-Nora Souza-Lopes 29.961.

Steer rrestling–1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 26.04.

Tie-down roping–1. Daniel Miranda 10.57, 2. Frank Bonacorsi 21.16.

Goat tying–1. Eva Jarman 10.14, 2. Miya Lu 12.84, 3. Lea Bartlett 14.33, 4. Phoenix DeCoite 14.62, 5. Kalena Rae Kehano 14.65, 6. Violet Aarona 15.10, 7. Kaylia Ferguson 15.73, 8. Sharon Balberdi 15.79, 9. Sierra Freitas 17.11, 10. Cheyana Costa 17.63, 11. Malie Kahaleuahi-Cockett 18.63, 12. Emily Ferguson 19.03, 13. Wytlee-Nora Souza-Lopes 23.17, 14. Emily Coflin 23.99, 15. Laura Coflin 29.88, 16. Tori Lu 31.77.

Bull riding–1. Dion Kahiwa Augustiro 72 points.

Pole bending–1. Lea Bartlett 21.967, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano 23.407, 3. Cheyana Costa 23.564, 4. Wytlee-Nora Souza-Lopes 24.420, 5. Miya Lu 24.454, 6 Sierra Freitas 24.658, 7. Emily Ferguson 24.821, 8. Violet Aarona 25.540, 9. Emily Coflin 25.676, 10. Laura Coflin 28.043, 11. Ilihia Abbey 28.593, 12. Bailee Kiyojima 29.321, 13. Luna Graham-Milligan 30.156, 14. Kaylia Ferguson 32.485, 15. Tori Lu 33.506, 16. Malie Kahaleuahi-Cockett 35.230, 17. Ruby Swanzy 36.967.

Hawaii’s Own double mugging–1. Frank Bonacorsi and Cheyana Costa 21.79, 2. Lane Kamakana and Ryzaiah-Jahko’b Botelho 25.46, 3. Daniel Miranda and Dawson Aguiar 26.61, 4. Frank Bonacorsi and Marcus Dudoit 33.65.

Hawaii’s Own Po’o Wai U–1. Daniel Miranda 31.79, 2. Kalena Rae Kehano 44.17.

Boys Cutting Show No. 4–1. Daniel Miranda 71.0, 2. Lane Kamakana 69.0, 3. Frank Bonacorsi 68.0.

Girls Cutting Show No. 4–1. Laura Coflin 67.0, 2. Emily Coflin 60.5.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today