×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

CROSS COUNTRY

VALLEY ISLE TRACK CLUB INC.

Saturday’s Results

At Maui Prep

U18 (5K)

Girls–1. Kaylee Volner, Upcountry Runners, 24:00.4; 2. Prianna Dugied, Upcountry Runners, 27:33.9; 3. Kirra Spalding, VITC unattached, 29:11.3; 4. Lily McLeod, Upcountry Runners, 29:25.7; 5. Sarah Pease, VITC, 30:29.9; 6. Makena Stevenson, VITC Central Maui, 31:06.1; 7. Gracie Dowd, Upcountry Runners, 31:49.8; 8. Natea Rosete-Tokuhisa, VITC Central Maui, 35:24.2; 9. Eden Newman, VITC, 40:33.0.

Boys–1. Ozzi Doherty, Pueo Athletic Club, 21:42.1; 2. Quinn Shapiro, Run it Forward, 22:52.9; 3. Jonah Kirkham, Pueo Athletic Club, 23:38.3; 4. Kaimana Cantere, VITC Central Maui, 23:52.7; 5. Devin Andaluz, Run it Forward, 24:21.9; 6. Nixon Moffett, West Side Run Club, 24:26.5; 7. Slater Fleck, Pueo Athletic Club, 25:19.7; 8. Pierce Armstrong, Pueo Athletic Club, 25:24.7; 9. Max Anklam, VITC Central Maui, 25:30.1; 10. Felix Velasquez, Run it Forward, 26:12.7; 11. Patryk Klaput, VITC Central Maui, 26:30.4; 12. Byron Ellis, Run it Forward, 27:13.8; 13. Galen Okamoto, VITC Central Maui, 27:23.3; 14. Owen Garcia-Olea, West Side Run Club, 42:55.7.

U16 (2 miles)

Girls–1. Rylee Stout, Upcountry Runners, 12:31.0; 2. Kayla Ratte, Run it Forward, 13:54.4; 3. Olivia Aoki, Upcountry Runners, 14:14.8; 4. Lola Doherty, Pueo Athletic Club, 14:23.7; 5. Aurora Zoetewey, Upcountry Runners, 14:33.9; 6. Kailana Hagan, Upcountry Runners, 15:24.6; 7. Isabella Grossman, Upcountry Runners, 16:29.7; 8. Audrey Taylor, West Side Run Club, 23:32.4; 9. Kathryn Taylor, West Side Run Club, 24:23.6.

Boys–1. Jacob Romero, Upcountry Runners, 11:33.6; 2. Jack Leone, Pueo Athletic Club, 12:18.6; 3. Noah Caiserman, Pueo Athletic Club, 12:20.9; 4. Micah Brighton, Upcountry Runners, 12:21.0; 5. Cameron Henry, Pueo Athletic Club, 13:31.8; 6. Owen Romero, Upcountry Runners, 14:06.4; 7. Gage Thomas, Pueo Athletic Club, 14:28.8; 8. Blake Sarchet, VITC Central Maui, 17:13.5.

*****

BOWLING

HAWAIIAN INVITATIONAL LEAGUE

Jan. 31 Results

At Wailuku Lanes

Standings–Kalama Ku 30, Shoots…Get Chance! 28, Team Foxxx 15, Gutter Punks 12, Globowl Pindemic 12, Slackas 11.

High series (handicap)–Josiah Souza 641, James Palafox 635, John Souza Sr. 617, Janeen Souza 613, Justin Palafox 602.

High game (scratch)–John Souza Sr. 212-203, Josiah Souza 209, Janeen Souza 202, James Palafox 201.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today