×

Valley Isle Track Club

Saturday’s Results, Top 8

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Note: h-hand timed

Girls 13-18

100 meters–1. Maile Crowe, VITC, 13.12; 2. Jayce Bulosan, KS Maui, 13.15; 3. Mele Sjostrand, Upcountry, 13.96; 4. Sydney Snyder, Maui Prep, 14.44; 5. Clara Miller, Upcountry, 14.53; 6. Rylee Stout, Upcountry, 14.81; 7. Luseane Taufa, Maui Prep, 14.82; 8. Kenzie Kubo Li, VITC, 14.92.

200–1. Maile Crowe, VITC, 27.73; 2. Jayce Bulosan, KS Maui, 28.17; 3. Mele Sjostrand, Upcountry, 29.00; 4. Margaret Oneal, VITC, 29.29; 5. Sydney Snyder, Maui Prep, 30.41; 6. Clara Miller, Upcountry, 31.62; 7. Ellie Shapiro, RIF, 32.08; 8. Kenzie Kubo Li, VITC, 32.22.

400–1. Mele Sjostrand, Upcountry, 1:06.86; 2. Kirra Spalding, unattached, 1:07.05; 3. Rylee Stout, Upcountry, 1:10.19; 4. Lily Werner, RIF, 1:26.0h.

800–1. Kaylee Volner, Upcountry, 2:41.10; 2. Tanya Kari, RIF, 2:56.72; 3. Lily McLeod, Upcountry, 3:15.09; 4. Audrey Barth, RIF, 3:34.39.

1,500–1. Kaylee Volner, Upcountry, 5:10.49; 2. Julia Knowles, RIF, 5:37.59; 3. Rylee Stout, Upcountry, 5:41.93; 4. Tanya Kari, RIF, 5:59.11; 5. Olivia Aoki, Upcountry, 6:02.60; 6. Ellie Shapiro, RIF, 6:14.43; 7. Lily McLeod, Upcountry, 6:35.47; 8. Hazel Lynn, Maui Prep, 6:43.85.

Shot put–1. Heather Pease, VITC, 27-6; 2. Li’a Vanderpoel, VITC, 24-3; 3. Luseane Taufa, Maui Prep, 22-10; 4. Jailee Fujita, VITC, 22-3.5; 5. Molly Pease, VITC, 19-10; 6. Hailey Chang, Maui Prep, 14-3.

Long jump–1. Clara Miller, Upcountry, 13-5.

Girls 10-13

100–1. Lola Doherty, Maui Prep, 14.4h; 2. Aurora Zoeteway, Upcountry, 15.2h.

400–1. Nanea Haake, Upcountry, 1:19.74; 2. Kailana Hagan, Upcountry, 1:20.87; 3. Annalise Claybaugh, Upcountry, 1:22.02; 4. Isabella Grossman, Upcountry, 1:24.99; 5. Jessie Young, Maui Prep, 1:25.90; 6. Elizabeth Potter, Maui Prep, 1:33.79.

800–1. Aurora Zoeteway, Upcountry, 3:05.74; 2. Elizabeth Potter, Maui Prep, 3:37.55.

Women’s Open

100–1. Cynthia Monteleone, VITC, 12.9h; 2. Simone Alves, VITC, 18.8h.

200–1. Cynthia Monteleone, VITC, 26.81.

400–1. Dakota Grossman, Upcountry, 1:02.64.

Boys 13-18

100–1. Joseph Randolph, VITC, 10.9h; 2. Zachary Genobia, KS Maui, 11.4h; 3. Chuong Do, VITC, 11.90; 4. Ryan Padron, VITC, 11.7h; 5. Ian Kikuchi, VITC, 11.9h; 6. Cruz Braun, KS Maui, 12.33; 7. Tysen Marquez, VITC, 12.1h; 8. Jeremy Peros, unattached, 12.2h.

200–1. Joseph Randolph, VITC, 23.22; 2. Zachary Genobia, KS Maui, 23.70; 3. Cruz Braun, KS Maui, 24.0h; 4. Chuong Do, VITC, 24.52; 5. Maxwell Anklam, VITC, 25.12; 6. Nathan Mokan, Maui Prep, 25.48; 7. Ryan Padron, VITC, 25.54; 8. Mason Anklam, VITC, 25.79.

400–1. Hunter Shields, VITC, 53.91; 2. Tysen Marquez, VITC, 56.61; 3. Alex Hamamura, VITC, 57.74; 4. Maxwell Anklam, VITC, 57.75; 5. Jacob Hinfey, VITC, 58.41; 6. Pierce Armstrong, Maui Prep, 59.14; 7. Aidan Javier, RIF, 1:00.20; 8. Mason Anklam, VITC, 1:00.27.

1,500–1. Ansel Newman, VITC, 4:44.34; 2. Ozzi Doherty, Maui Prep, 4:46.16; 3. Jacob Romero, Upcountry, 5:19.79; 4. Arjel Paet, VITC, 5:30.8h; 5. Byron Ellis, RIF, 5:32.40; 6. Wills Levy, Maui Prep, 5:35.7h; 7. Riley Satovich, RIF, 5:37.20; 8. Keola Eldredge, VITC, 5:37.37.

Shot put–1. Kyle Kama-Cabanting, VITC, 34-4; 2. Vance Calibuso, VITC, 32-5.

Long jump–1. Nathan Mokan, Maui Prep, 19-8; 2. Jeremy Peros, unattached, 17-2; 3. Joseph Randolph, VITC, 17-0; 4. Luke Nagamine, VITC, 15-10; 5. Zach Bush, Upcountry, 15-5.5; 6. Jarred Peros, unattached, 15-1.5; 7. Cameron Henry, Maui Prep, 14-10.5; 8. Legend Storer, Maui Prep, 14-3.5.

Boys 10-13

100–1. Cameron Henry, Maui Prep, 13.8h.

200–1. Cameron Henry, Maui Prep, 28.90; 2. Max Huston, Upcountry, 29.26.

400–1. Cameron Henry, Maui Prep, 1:08.37; 2. Max Huston, Upcountry, 1:09.18.

Men’s Open

100–1. Daniel Pietsch, Upcountry, 11.18; 2. Derek Prevost, unattached, 13.02.

200–1. Daniel Pietsch, Upcountry, 22.1h; 2. Derek Prevost, unattached, 26.9h.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today