×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA MEET NO. 5

Saturday’s Results, Top 5

At Sakamoto Pool

Girls

8 and under

50-meter butterfly–1. Alyssa Hoag, IA, 1:03.96.

50 backstroke–1. Alyssa Hoag, IA, 57.15; 2. Charlie Zupner, IA, 59.20; 3. Irie Tanju, IA, 1:02.73.

50 freestyle–1. Alyssa Hoag, IA, 47.86; 2. Charlie Zupner, IA, 50.19; 3. Irie Tanju, IA, 57.73.

50 breaststroke–1. Charlie Zupner, IA, 1:03.87; 2. Irie Tanju, IA, 1:07.03.

9-10

50 butterfly–1. Amalia Starmer, IA, 43.21; 2. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 44.31; 3. Rell Fitch, MDSC, 47.00; 4. Oto Wada, HSC, 54.37.

200 freestyle–1. Viola Stevens, MDSC, 3:06.25.

50 backstroke–1. Olivia Carter, HSC, 52.25; 2. Rell Fitch, MDSC, 54.66; 3. Alessandra Conti, MDSC, 58.19.

100 backstroke–1. Amalia Starmer, IA, 1:32.01; 2. Viola Stevens, MDSC, 1:33.40; 3. Oto Wada, HSC, 1:57.04.

200 IM–1. Amalia Starmer, IA, 3:18.09; 2. Viola Stevens, MDSC, 3:18.64.

50 breaststroke–1. Olivia Carter, HSC, 58.21.

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 38.96; 2. Oto Wada, HSC, 41.80; 3. Olivia Carter, HSC, 42.50; 4. Alessandra Conti, MDSC, 51.93.

100 breaststroke–1. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 2:03.18; 2. Oto Wada, HSC, 2:06.04.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 1:16.47; 2. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:27.64; 3. Ava Cuomo, IA, 1:37.30; 4. Bella Lick, HSC, 2:11.46.

200 freestyle–1. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 2:18.76; 2. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 2:37.40; 3. Mele Peterson, MDSC, 4:08.61.

50 backstroke–1. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 40.07; 2. Hope Berry, MDSC, 43.59; 3. Eva Starmer, IA, 44.39; 4. Denali Hale, MDSC, 50.74; 5. Keilana Maldonado, MDSC, 54.58.

200 backstroke–1. Ava Cuomo, IA, 3:23.23.

50 freestyle–1. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 31.17; 2. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 33.63; 3. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 35.05; 4. Eva Starmer, IA, 36.68; 5. Ava Cuomo, IA, 38.15.

200 IM–1. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 3:12.37.

200 breaststroke–1. Keilana Maldonado, MDSC, 4:23.10.

100 breaststroke–1. Sacha Salem, Lahaina, 1:26.79; 2. Olivia Colt, MDSC, 1:42.62; 3. Eva Starmer, IA, 1:53.69; 4. Hope Berry, MDSC, 2:03.56; 5. Noelia Browne, MDSC, 2:18.79.

13-14

400 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 5:02.72; 2. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 5:42.59.

50 butterfly–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 32.16; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 36.14; 3. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 41.52; 4. Malia Mendoza, IA, 45.69.

100 butterfly–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:16.17.

100 freestyle–1. Amanda Carter, HSC, 1:10.33; 2. Malia Mendoza, IA, 1:18.99; 3. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 1:19.20; 4. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:21.33; 5. Francesca Calef, IA, 1:30.69.

50 freestyle–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 30.03; 2. Amanda Carter, HSC, 32.64; 3. Ciana Cooper, IA, 32.90; 4. Malia Mendoza, IA, 34.84; 5. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 35.55.

200 breaststroke–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 3:21.74; 2. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 3:32.76; 3. Francesca Calef, IA, 4:15.52.

15 and over

400 freestyle–1. Helena Colletta, HSC, 4:47.09; 2. Caroline Short, MDSC, 4:47.51.

50 butterfly–1. Mari Yamamoto, HSC, 34.15; 2. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 35.23; 3. Mia Merrill, Lahaina, 35.70; 4. Kathryn McCall, HSC, 41.81.

100 butterfly–t1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:10.03; t1. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:10.03; 3. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 1:11.04; 4. Caroline Short, MDSC, 1:12.00; 5. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:13.26.

100 freestyle–1. Caroline Short, MDSC, 1:04.34; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 1:04.89; 3. Kylie Carter, HSC, 1:05.50; 4. Helena Colletta, HSC, 1:06.21; 5. Maria King, HSC, 1:06.74.

200 backstroke–1. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 2:38.53; 2. Maria King, HSC, 2:40.14; 3. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:52.16; 4. Jordan Holokai-Jacinto, IA, 3:08.40.

50 freestyle–1. Kalla Pellettieri, HSC, 30.13; 2. Kylie Carter, HSC, 30.23; 2. Kamille Pellettieri, HSC, 30.23; 4. Maria King, HSC, 30.43; 5. Karissa Ginoza, HSC, 30.48.

200 breaststroke–1. Kylie Carter, HSC, 3:01.06; 2. Helena Colletta, HSC, 3:06.69; 3. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 3:21.50; 4. Kylee Takeda, IA, 3:34.53.

Boys

8 and under

50 backstroke–1. Dylan De Aguiar, IA, 1:04.00; 2. Jackson Schaeffer, IA, 1:05.66; 3. Blake Murphy, HSC, 1:06.57; 4. Louis Zingarelli, IA, 1:19.68.

50 freestyle–1. Blake Murphy, HSC, 52.15; 2. Dylan De Aguiar, IA, 52.56; 3. Jackson Schaeffer, IA, 1:10.82.

50 breaststroke–1. Blake Murphy, HSC, 1:05.50; 2. Jackson Schaeffer, IA, 1:17.95.

9-10

50 butterfly–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 44.88; 2. Ben Zingarelli, IA, 48.90; 3. Taj Swanson, HSC, 50.70; 4. Cole Zupner, IA, 54.51.

200 freestyle–1. Noah Colt, MDSC, 3:16.50.

50 backstroke–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 42.12; 2. Taj Swanson, HSC, 44.96; 3. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 48.42; 4. Kona Yamada, Lahaina, 52.88; 5. Cole Zupner, IA, 53.14.

200 IM–1. Ben Zingarelli, IA, 3:51.90.

50 breaststroke–1. Yahng McCormick, IA, 1:11.84; 2. Matrix Prest, IA, 1:14.25.

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 36.05; 2. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 37.12; 3. Ben Zingarelli, IA, 37.65; 4. Noah Colt, MDSC, 38.75; 5. Taj Swanson, HSC, 39.93.

100 breaststroke–1. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 1:48.67; 2. Cole Zupner, IA, 1:51.96; 3. Noah Colt, MDSC, 1:52.56; 4. Taj Swanson, HSC, 1:59.28.

11-12

100 butterfly–1. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 1:24.12; 2. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 1:27.82.

200 freestyle–1. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 2:49.07; 2. Kanoa Souza-Ting, IA, 3:15.31; 3. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 3:17.59; 4. Aaron Mahoe, HSC, 3:19.90.

50 backstroke–1. Zeke Chang, IA, 39.65; 2. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 40.29; 3. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 42.76; 4. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 45.01; 5. Aaron Mahoe, HSC, 47.87.

200 backstroke–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 3:14.96.

50 freestyle–1. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 33.05; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 33.59; 3. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 33.95; 4. Alex Frampton, MDSC, 37.56; 5. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 37.69.

200 IM–1. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 3:10.73; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 3:17.95; 3. Keane Cooper, IA, 3:29.20; 4. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 3:32.92.

100 breaststroke–1. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:37.92; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 1:47.75; 3. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 1:50.23; 4. Kanoa Souza-Ting, IA, 1:50.90; 5. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:52.13

13-14

50 butterfly–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 32.21; 2. Kelan Janneck, MDSC, 40.12; 3. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 40.31; 4. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 45.06.

100 butterfly–1. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 1:17.08; 2. Kelan Janneck, MDSC, 1:31.92.

100 freestyle–1. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 1:10.15; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:12.12; 3. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:15.31; 4. Kelan Janneck, MDSC, 1:19.80; 5. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:20.08.

200 backstroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:55.00; 2. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 3:01.36.

50 freestyle–1. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 29.47; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 31.73; 3. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 33.52; 4. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 33.97; 5. Kelan Janneck, MDSC, 34.84.

200 breaststroke–1. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 3:21.35; 2. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 3:39.41.

15 and over

400 freestyle–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 4:35.78; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 4:51.69; 3. Reese Williams, MDSC, 4:59.13; 4. Sola Wada, HSC, 5:00.81.

50 butterfly–1. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 29.19; 2. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 31.95.

100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 57.85.

100 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 55.04; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 1:00.37; 3. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 1:02.18; 4. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:02.52; 5. Reese Williams, MDSC, 1:03.06.

200 backstroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:22.68; 2. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:37.85; 3. Reese Williams, MDSC, 2:38.88; 4. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 2:42.57.

50 freestyle–1. Aaren Orquia, HSC, 25.68; 2. Maison Alexander, Lahaina, 27.76; 3. Sola Wada, HSC, 28.92; 4. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 28.98; 5. Kobe Lilio, HSC, 29.16.

200 breaststroke–1. Carl McNabb, HSC, 2:53.54; 2. Ken Yamashiro, HSC, 2:54.51; 3. Ryunosuke Hattori, HSC, 3:00.68.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today