Valley Isle Scoreboard
Wrestling
HAWAII USA WRESTLING FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday’s Results
At Lahaina Civic Center
TEAM STANDINGS
1. 808 Wrestling Maui 121, 2. O2 Rhinos 82, 3. Lahaina Roughnecks 76, 4. Leeward Cobras 73, 5. Napili Surfriders 67, 6. Hana Takedown Club 59, 7. Maui Tiger Style Wrestling 45, 8. 4MG 39, 9. South Kona Wrestling Club 36, 10. Elite 30, 11. Kihei Maulers 23, 12. Molokai Wrestling Club 20, 13. Golden Back MRTC 10, 14. Honolulu Wrestling Club Tenri 10, 15. Grapplers HI 1.
6U
Boys
35 pounds–1. Makua Dunnam, Molokai; 2. Kalea Nitta, 808 Maui; 3. Jireh Hidalgo, Napili.
40–1. Deytin Hanaike, Honolulu Club Tenri; 2. Edgar Pacheco, Lahaina; 3. Ryzin Ranis, 808 Maui.
45–1. Ikaika De Lima, Elite; 2. Brantlee-gauge Dano, Elite; 3. Dallas Guzman, Elite; 4. Zeke Scott, Hana.
50–1. Sage Kahunanui, Leeward; 2. Keahi Lind, Hana; 3. Kuhao Palakiko, 808 Maui; 4. Moses Love, Maui Tiger Style.
55–1. Aisea Valdez, 4MG; 2. Elijah Walsh, Kihei.
Girls
35–1. Poliahu Daniels, 808 Maui.
40–1. Aurelia Dunham, Molokai; 2. Lanaia Bal, 808 Maui; 3. Kalea Akoi Mattos, Hana.
45–1. Lilykea Scott, Hana; 2. Kiele Taiseni, Hana.
56.1 and over–1. Embry Kapoi, Hana; 2. Manalani Basquez, Lahaina; 3. Khloe Guzman, Elite.
8U
Boys
43–1. Anson Villanueva, Leeward; 2. Kilela Rodriguez, Hana.
49–1. Makani Kaiwi, Hana; 2. Reign Amina, Elite; 3. Jace Reardon, Lahaina; 4. Breyden Rabang, Lahaina.
53–1. Seth Fernandez, 808 Maui; 2. Everett Badua, O2 Rhinos; 3. Juan Pacheco, Lahaina; 4. Kamana’opono Basques, Lahaina.
56–1. Kapeli Wakinekona, Leeward; 2. Destin Hanaike Jr, Honolulu Club Tenri; 3. Keola Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili; 4. Camden Recopuerto, 808 Maui.
62–1. Tyren Rodriguez Furtado, Napili; 2. Sililo Scanlan, Leeward; 3. Atlas Monteleone, Lahaina; 4. Lonohiwahiwa English, 808 Maui.
70–1. Waylon Bal, 808 Maui; 2. Journey Gonsalves, Napili; 3. Joseph Dagdagan, Lahaina; 4. Zaydren Panlasigui, Napili.
85–1. Taj Larita, Lahaina.
85.1 and over–1. Benjamin Seki, 808 Maui.
Girls
45–1. Aariyah Rozet, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Kuuleialoha Howarth, Maui Tiger Style.
50–1. Maika Lei Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Ella Scott, Hana.
55–1. Zaliah Akina, 808 Maui; 2. Taliah Pahinui, Elite; 3. Halia Escamilla, Napili; 4. Ailey Maielua, Lahaina.
60–1. Telehia Puletasi, Leeward; 2. Sadie-Ann Tolentino, Maui Tiger Style.
85–1. Zaryah Valdez, 4MG; 2. Hinaea Abraham-Morris, Lahaina; 3. Kaizalyn Tolentino-Luna, Maui Tiger Style.
10U
Boys
49–1. Micah Thai, O2 Rhinos; 2. Kauiki Park, Hana.
56–1. Kommon Cunanan, Napili; 2. Cruz Soriano, O2 Rhinos; 3. Jedidiah Moncalian, Maui Tiger Style; 4. Zayden Hirouji, Napili.
59–1. Keonealoha Kaleikini, Golden Back MRTC; 2. Konaha’o Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili; 3. Kahekili Dudoit, Lahaina; 4. Adam Kaiwi, Hana.
63–1. Kody Melemai, 4MG; 2. Ryder Alvarez, Lahaina; 3. Zaer Gorospe, Kihei; 4. Eian Caganap, Leeward.
67–1. Kaalokuloku Walsh, 808 Maui; 2. Elijah Martinez, 4MG; 3. Kauwila Dudoit, Lahaina; 4. Keali’i Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili.
71–1. Leonidas Pahinui, Elite; 2. Connor Badua, O2 Rhinos; 3. Kamalu Credo, Leeward; 4. Kayson Maielua, Lahaina.
77–1. Joel Pelen, Golden Back MRTC; 2. Levi Silva, 4MG; 3. Olin Villanueva, Leeward; 4. Lahuiakua Abellanida, Lahaina.
84–1. Kawehi Respicio, 4MG; 2. Lion Fernandez, 808 Maui; 3. Tyson-John Akina, 808 Maui.
93–1. Radyk Kaupe, O2 Rhinos; 2. Caleb Recopuerto, 808 Maui; 3. Lincoln Fernandez, 808 Maui; 4. Zarek Verdadero-Dean, O2 Rhinos.
105–1. Preston Bal, 808 Maui; 2. Triton ONeal, Lahaina; 3. Kaha’i Soares, 808 Maui; 4. Tyson Rodriguez Furtado, Napili.
120–1. Keahonui Kuailani, 808 Maui; 2. Jirah Sinenci, Hana.
120.1 and over–1. Damian Hussey-Malekiola, Lahaina.
Girls
50–1. Scarlett Amina, Elite; 2. Zaniya Granados, Lahaina.
55–1. Anela Nitta, 808 Maui; 2. Hilinai Rodriguez, Hana.
60–1. Shylea-Love Domen, 808 Maui; 2. Kailai Rabang, Hana; 3. Dallas Barbour, Leeward; 4. Briena Rocetes Rabang, Lahaina.
70–1. Kailea Escamilla, Napili; 2. Nanea Elaban, Lahaina; 3. Lilian Kahoopii, Leeward; 4. Maiana Gerling, Lahaina.
75–1. Willow Eve Kaupe, O2 Rhinos; 2. Bailey Santiago, Napili; 3. Kendyll Suetos-Tunufai, Kihei; 4. Brooklyn Nunes, Kihei.
80–1. Cary Valdez, 4MG; 2. Lii Park, Hana.
90–1. Jamecca Kamaka-Chrisler, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Princess Makamae Manuel Hawelu Camberos, Elite.
100–1. Kalawemalu Amituanai Miranda, 808 Maui; 2. Jaeda Kawaiaea-Helekahi, Hana; 3. Evelyn Taua, Maui Tiger Style.
110.1 and over–1. Bailey Chancheck-Kahunanui, Leeward; 2. Maia Bermejo, Kihei; 3. Marlee Montgomery, Lahaina.
12U
Boys
63–1. Akamu Flores, 808 Maui; 2. Liam Hirouji, Napili; 3. Finn Hotema, Honolulu Club Tenri.
67–1. Kylan Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Christian Yogi, O2 Rhinos; 3. Kaeo Akoi-Eleogram, Hana; 4. Koali Park, Hana.
70–1. Rylan Thai, O2 Rhinos; 2. Aukai Walsh, 808 Maui; 3. Justice Chung, Elite.
74–1. Shane Soriano, O2 Rhinos; 2. Makana Godwin, Napili; 3. Zephaniah Rosales, Leeward; 4. Braxton Nunes, Kihei.
78–1. Reign Chun, O2 Rhinos; 2. Stylin Ranis, 808 Maui; 3. Alaia Cunanan, Napili; 4. Cooper Celario, Kihei.
82–1. Jalen Adric, 4MG; 2. Uriyah Ragudo, Napili; 3. Nelson Saribay Dean, Maui Tiger Style; 4. Haaheo Matsuo, Maui Tiger Style.
86–1. Jasiah Domen, 808 Maui; 2. Julian-Peter Kahoopii, Leeward.
92–1. Jaden Thai, O2 Rhinos; 2. Braydon Baker, 808 Maui; 3. Kameo Rozet, Maui Tiger Style; 4. Pacific Poe, Hana.
98–1. Isaiah Rosales, Leeward; 2. Keokolo Planas, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Likeke Palakiko, 808 Maui.
108–1. Kaimana Sumanjit, Napili; 2. Champ Kalalau, Hana; 3. Kyrian Gilmore, Lahaina.
135–1. Naihe Akoi, Hana; 2. Caleb Seki, 808 Maui; 3. Caleb Puletasi, Leeward.
160–1. Cooper Raboy, 808 Maui; 2. Carter Shibao, Lahaina; 3. Jonathan Mau, Napili.
Girls
65–1. Kayne-Lin Chun, O2 Rhinos; 2. Ihilani Elaban, Lahaina.
75–1. Kaila Tatekawa-Maes, Leeward; 2. Hazzylyn Manuel, Napili; 3. Aubree Pu-Hanchett, Hana.
80–1. Presley Sandobal, O2 Rhinos; 2. Marina Luafalemana-Haney, Molokai; 3. Sheylah Boaz-Vasquez, Lahaina; 4. Keani Rabang, Hana.
85–1. Cami Yasutake, Lahaina; 2. Jayla Pico, Lahaina; 3. Linea Crichton, Napili.
95–1. Auriana Wakinekona, Leeward; 2. Ceana Agonoy, South Kona; 3. Tia Hotema, Honolulu Club Tenri; 4. Nylah Elaban, Lahaina.
110–1. Kalia Luafalemana-Haney, Molokai; 2. Nu’oli Amituanai Miranda, 808 Maui; 3. Kailee Loebl, Lahaina; 4. Aleyna Malacas Bagoyo, Lahaina.
145.1 and over–1. Kaelyn-Jo Maielua-Gamit, Lahaina; 2. Liana Steven, South Kona.
14U
Boys
71–1. Cayden Agonoy, South Kona.
87–1. Ziggy Sandobal, O2 Rhinos; 2. Benjamin Meares, Napili; 3. Elijah Domingo, 808 Maui.
92–1. Mikkel Gantala, South Kona; 2. Aizeah Dane Ornong-Pagatpatan, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Kingston Seamster, Napili.
97–1. Irving Bicoy Iii, O2 Rhinos; 2. Madden Gravesen, Kihei; 3. Brylan Nunes, Kihei; 4. Jaidon-Patrick O’Day, Leeward.
106–1. Zane Dean-Verdadero, O2 Rhinos; 2. Rico Ventenilla, South Kona; 3. Wayden Sibayan, Lahaina; 4. Kaya Rodrigues, Hana.
114–1. Cyrus Barbour, Leeward; 2. Nixin Los Banos, 808 Maui; 3. Blake Abernathy, 808 Maui; 4. Reef Harris, Napili.
119–1. Niko Barnes, 808 Maui; 2. Chase Loebl, Lahaina.
125–1. Edge Escuadro, Leeward; 2. Conan Paahana, South Kona.
130–1. Rohn Patry, Napili; 2. Romas Turner, 4MG; 3. Miles Higgins, Grapplers HI.
149–1. Hunter-Lee Paclib, Leeward; 2. Ronin Raboy, 808 Maui; 3. Randal Louis Miguel, South Kona; 4. Michael Montgomery, Lahaina.
165–1. Kanoa Kuailani, 808 Maui; 2. EnHao Zheng, South Kona; 3. Coen Perreira, Maui Tiger Style.
187–1. Saije Villanueva, Kihei; 2. Kyle Martinez, Lahaina.
Girls
85–1. Serah Yogi, O2 Rhinos; 2. Makena-Lee Paclib, Leeward; 3. Hila’i Kapuni, Molokai; 4. Enakai Hue Sing, Molokai.
92–1. Maila Daniels, South Kona.
105–1. Chloe Obuhanych, O2 Rhinos; 2. Anela Hokoana, Leeward; 3. Ilana Caserta, Napili.
119–1. Sanairee Hasegawa, Kihei; 2. Chaela Gantala, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Safirah Ladore, Lahaina; 4. Kendra Kaulili, Molokai.
136–1. Siana Vasquez, Lahaina; 2. Laelae Nakooka, Hana; 3. Kaimaile Stone, Molokai; 4. Maddie Mae Sinenci, Hana.
145–1. Rhonalynne Domingo, South Kona.
185–1. Brianna Kapu Kekona, Napili; 2. Lakota Kamaka-chrisler, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Shayla Marie Suetos, Kihei; 4. Pollyanna Melekiola, Lahaina.
185.1 and over–1. Casey-Ann Ross, Napili; 2. Shyann Hadley, Lahaina; 3. Daezirie Yuen, Maui Tiger Style.
16U
Boys
113–1. Keona Basa Holokai, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Landon Los Banos, 808 Maui.
138–1. Tony Passetti, Kihei; 2. Hoken Hironaka, Lahaina.
182–1. Gage Peneku, Napili; 2. Owen Frydenlund, South Kona; 3. Koali’i Mahoe Williams, Kihei.
Girls
112–1. Makayla-Lee Paclib, Leeward; 2. Raesha Nevaeh Aurelio, South Kona.
117–1. Piikea Joy, Maui Tiger Style.
144–1. Shansi Boaz-Vasquez, Lahaina; 2. Shyla Loebl-Auld-Rames, Lahaina.
USA JUNIOR
Boys
132–1. Kalani Yokote, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Jacob Enrico, Hawaii Wrestling Academy; 3. Marcus Joe Marinas, Maui Tiger Style; 4. Kawelo Yoro-Pua, Maui Tiger Style.
138–1. Na’i Hasegawa, Kihei; 2. Christian Freitas, South Kona.
145–1. Gabriel Grilho, Hawaii Wrestling Academy; 2. Akela Arecchi, Leeward; 3. Kannon Dunbar, Maui Tiger Style.
152–1. Reno Domingo III, South Kona; 2. Hunter Cuaresma, Napili.
195–1. Jackson Hussey, Lahaina; 2. Keawe Kane-Keahi, Lahaina; 3. Chaser Boaz, Lahaina; 4. Izaac Pacheco, Lahaina.
285–1. Morgan Montgomery, Lahaina; 2. Sanalio Vehikite, Lahaina.
Girls
112–1. Liana Ferreira, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Naomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Lahaina.
164–1. Huali Hudgens, Leeward; 2. Izzy Pimentero, South Kona.
200–1. Catherine Asami, Lahaina.
OPEN
Open–1. Kyle Webb, 4MG; 2. Joseph Hidalgo, Napili; 3. Nainoa Flores, 808 Maui.